Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb

Jahn Funeral Home Records
1921 - 1922


Located in the Heritage Room of the Berne Public Library.
Some names are difficult to read; please check a variety of spellings.
Many thanks to Karin King for indexing each of these records.

Click on the name to see the original funeral record.

Completed 10/13/2015; updated 1/31/2018

  1. Antonopolous, Louis Peter

  2. Baker, Vernon Melvin
  3. Barnett, Saloma
  4. Barrone, Edwin
  5. Bebout, Alice (Heisy)
  6. Biebrich, Louis A
  7. Biebrick, John
  8. Bittner, Richard E
  9. Boknecht, Sophia
  10. Brandyberry, Mary Caroline (Trim)
  11. Brothers, Clark
  12. Brown, James D
  13. Brown, Rebecca Jane (Cochran)
  14. Busick, Fred
  15. Busse, Carl Dedrick Frederick
  16. Buuck, Walter

  17. Cloud, Clinton
  18. Corbus, Elizabeth C
  19. Cross, William

  20. Daugherty, Andrew Boyd
  21. Debolt, Barbara Ellen
  22. Decker, Mary (Kramer)
  23. Diehl, Paul
  24. Dohrman, Conrad

  25. Fackler, Louisa (Landrake)
  26. Foughty, Adaline (Hoover)
  27. Fuhrman, Clara Leona
  28. Funk, Albert

  29. Gero, Lewis
  30. Green, John Benjamin
  31. Grim, Jacob

  32. Harvey, Raymond C
  33. Heckmann, Christena
  34. Hegefeld, Clara Sofina
  35. Hill, Victoria (Simcoke)
  36. Houk, Luther Dale
  37. Hunt, Mrs John B (maiden name Hickman)

  38. Johnson, Perry S
  39. Jones, John B

  40. Kieffer, infant of Emil
  41. Krill, Sarah J (Ritter)
  42. Krueckeberg, Henry Ernst

  43. Lee, John

  44. Martin, Joseph S
  45. McCampbell, Mrs Frances (Robinson)
  46. Melcher, infant of William
  47. Merica, John
  48. Miller, Theresa (Springer)
  49. Murphy, Joseph W
  50. Musser, John
  51. Musser, Seth
  52. Myers, Alva Jane (Mowrey)

  53. Pence, Laura E

  54. Railing, Abraham
  55. Rash, Charlotte Louisa
  56. Richey, Della E (Stoop)

  57. Schultz, Adam O
  58. Schwartz, William
  59. Singleton, Elizabeth Abigail
  60. Smith, Elmer Leroy
  61. Smith, Joseph W
  62. Smitley, Henry Leroy
  63. Sodtmann, Fred
  64. Sonday, James Berman
  65. Spangler, Sylvester S
  66. Springer, infant of David
  67. Sprunger, Ida V
  68. Steele, Henry
  69. Straub, Arthur J
  70. Summers, Felix C

  71. Teneyck, Henry H
  72. Thomas, Emma Estella (Hart)
  73. Tumbleson, Margory Catharine

  74. Wefel, Henry
  75. Weigman, Henry



Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2011 - by INGenWeb.