Harmony Cemetery

Also know as the Section Cemetery

These interments have been gleaned from obits or contributed by researchers.

More will be added as the project continues.  

Last

First

Middle

Maiden Name

Birth

Death

Comment

Acton Charles B.   1909 1930  
Acton Donald K.   1936 1936  
Acton J. W.       Co. F. 146 Ind. Inf.
Acton John R.   1873 1930  
Acton Joseph     1927 1929  
Acton Kenneth     1927 1929  
Adams Eva Staley   1900 1925 wife of Irving Adams
Adams Henry D.   1921 1921  
Anderson Eldredge     1842 1927  
Anderson Melinda J. Newsom 1845 1913  
Baker Henry         Co. F. 11 U. S. Inf.
Black Bernice Opal   1905 1934  
Blacketter Alta     1895 1901 daughter of Mr. & Mrs. William B.
Blacketter Henry S.   1834 1909  
Blacketter Louisa     1813 1891  
Blacketter Mabel     1897 1899 daughter of Mr. & Mrs. William B.
Blacketter Martha A.   1855 1917  
Blacketter Nancy A.   1847 ?  
Blacketter S. S.     1852 1935  
Blacketter Spencer     1809 1863  
Blacketter Twin Sons     1883 1883 Twin sons of S. and M. Blacketter
Boyd Albert H.   1915 1933  
Boyd Albert S.   1838 1919  
Boyd Isaac W.   1863 1923  
  Mary Louise     1930  
  Orville J.   1927 1930  
Brady John W.   1832 1877  
Burton Betty Jean     1933 1934  
Burton Lee     1864 1937  
Butner Isaac     1790 1865  
Clark Raymond     1888 1889 son of Frank and Ida Clark
Cook Gaby R.   1857 1857 son of George and Mary
Cook Mary A.   1836 1876 wife of George
Cox Albert         Son of S. & C. Cox
Cox Catherine     1838 1860 wife of Samuel
Cox Iba B.   1858 1860 Son of S. & C. Cox
Cox James J.   1852 1856 Son of S. & C. Cox
Davis Aileen     no dates   Next to John J. Davis
Davis Allie     1856 1904 Wife of Fremont
Davis B. F.   1838 1/4/1863 Co. F. 39 Reg. Ind. Vol.  Wounded at Stone River, Tenn. Dec. 31, 1862. Age 24 yrs, 6 mo, 13 days
Davis Bennie     1873 1873  
Davis Bonnie     1881 1902 daugher of Fremont and Allie
Davis Daughter     1869 1869 Infant daughter of J. S. and M. Davis
Davis Delle     1859 1930  
Davis Eliza J.   1816 1878  
Davis Eliza J.   1815 1887  
Davis Fremont     1857 1924 Husband of Allie
Davis Isaac E.   1809 1831  
Davis Isaac W.   1845 1879 Husband of Nancy
Davis Jacob     1832 1900  
Davis Joel S.   1835 1913  
Davis John H.   1837 1875 G.A.R.
Davis John J.   1860 1889  
Davis Katharine     1836 1857  
Davis Little Temple     1874 1876 Son of Isaac and Nancy Davis
Davis Louisa K.   1849 1862 daughter of W. &  J. Davis
Davis Margaret     1849 1889  
Davis Martha E.   1841 1901  
Davis Nancy E.   1846 1904 wife of Isaac W. Davis
Davis Sarah     1842 1845 daughter of W. &  J. Davis
Davis Walter     no dates   next to John J. Davis
Davis William     1856 1868  
Davis William B.   1870 1873  
Davis William Q.   1812 1873  
Dinkins Frederick     1829 1906  
Dinkins Lizzie   Pierce 1849 1918  
Dinkins Mary     1856 1923  
Dinkins Olive     1873 1891 daughter of W. F. and M. Dinkins
Dinkins Pharaby     1828 1898  
Doan Mary L.   1866 1925  
Dudley George     1859 1933  
Dudley Hazel     1891 1893 daughter of G and M
Dudley Margaret     1860 1922  
Galbraith ?         7th Ind. Battery
Galbraith wife of     1820 1878 wife of Forrest
Gant ?     1847 1884  
Gant Jane     1806? 1897  
Gant Cader     1837 1897  
Gant Martha A.   1839 1914  
Gant Mary          
Gant Mary     1837 1928  
Gant Newton     1803 1849  
Gant William R.   1835 1888  
Hadley Emma   Newsom 1857 1917  
Hamblen Margaret A.   1846 1897  
Hamblen William F.   1845 1919  
Howard Agnes     1831 1866 wife of James
Hubbel Benjamin         son of S. & M. J. Hubbel Age 11 mo. 21 days
Hubbel Mary Jane     1832 1848  
Hubbel Samuel     1822 1849  
Hull Abraham J.   1799 1877  
Hull Margaret       1888  
Hunter James     1845 1906  
  Mary     1854 1926  
Hunter Edward         U.S.W.V.
  Bertha          
Hunter William Harris   1850 1887  
  Marietta D.   1858 1890  
  Lizzie M.   1884 1885 daughter of Wm & Marietta
  Millie H   1887 1888 daughter of Wm & Marietta
  Roy     no dates    
  Will     no dates    
  Mett     no dates    
  Baby     no dates    
Hunter Arthur V.   1855 1888  
  Martha J.   1850 1921  
  Maude     1872 1892 daughter of Arthur & Maude
  Horace     1882 1909 son of Arthur  Maude
  Vera     1885 1886 daughter of Arthur & Maude
Hunter Jessie     1816 1877  
  Catharine     1823 1907  
  Lizzie     1880 1881 daughter of Jessie & Catherine
  Lucinda     1851 1868 daughter of Jessie & Catherine
  Emma     1858 1868 daughter of Jessie & Catherine
  John     1858 1864 son of Jessie & Catherine
  Morton J.   1862 1863 son of Jessie & Catherine
Hunter Frank     1858 1939  
  Ida   Walker 1863 1900  
  Walter J.   1887 1891  
Hunter Arthur     1891 1919 Mch. Gun. co. World War
Jeffries Mahala     1870 1930  
Jeffries Wilbur William   1921 1927  
Jones Mary     1839 1909  
Jones Robert     1835 1878  
Jones Willie     1870 1871 son of R. & M. F. Jones
Kennedy Joseph     No dates    
Krieg Clarence B.   1893 1934 Pvt. U. S. Army World War
Krieg Wilhelmina     1879 1932  
Leamaster Isaac     1858 1925  
Lindley Maggie   Walters 1859 1931  
Mahuren Amanda E.   1857 1910  
Marlnee Lloyd     1926 1930 son of I. B. and M. E. Marlnee
Moore Rebecca J. Davis 1850 1880 daughter of Wm and Eliza Davis
Newsom Flora   Talley 1873 1936 Wife of W. H.
Newsom Jesse R.   1830 1899 Husband of Mary C. Newsom
Newsom John     1869 1928 Son of Nathan and Mary Newsom
Newsom John S.   1843 1913 Co. D. 67th Ind. Infantry. Son of Isaac and Mary Chawner Newsom
Newsom Joseph Ora   1877 1877 son of Jesse R. and Mary C. Newsom
Newsom Lydia     1806 1881  
Newsom M. J.     1864 1868 daughter of John Newsom
Newsom Mary C.   1834 1877 wife of Jesse R. Newsom
Newsom Mary E.   1849 1880  
Newsom Mary E.   1854 1888 wife of Albert G. Newsom
Newsom Mary A Flescher 1840 1916  
Newsom Mary Ida   1859 1861 daughter of Jesse and Mary C. Newsom
Newsom Nathan     1838 1908 Son of Nathan and Lydia Ruddick Newsom
Newsom Nathan     1807 1876  
Newsom Raymond     1892 1892 son of C. S. and E. M. Newsom
Newsom Vida     1873 1938 daughter of J. K. and M. C. Newsom
Newsom Will H.   1865 1935 Son of Nathan & Mary
Palmer Dora E.   1881 1936  
Palmer James     1870 1870 Son of S. W. and N. Palmer
Perdue Kenneth     1932 1934  
Pierce Cornelius     1821 1884  
Pierce Cynthia     1820 1892  
Reap John     1814 1885  
Reap Talitha     1820 1865  
Redenbaugh Alpheus T.   1854 1927  
Redenbaugh Elizabeth     1838 1918  
Redenbaugh James E.   1838 1895  
Redenbaugh John H.   1836 1904  
Redenbaugh Mary A.   1841 1926  
Reynolds Louise   Davis 1853 1916  
Reynolds S. H.   1849 1899  
Reynolds Son     1885 1889 Statue of Child made in Italy; Son of S. H. and Louise Davis Reynolds
Ricca Zereda     1900 1919  
Ryker Marticia     1832 1918  
Sanlan Susa     1890 1935  
Sibert Jacob     1812 1880  
Sibert John     1843 1879 G.A.R.
Sibert John     1783 1851  
Sibert Mary     1820 1910 wife of Jacob Sibert
Sibert Sally     1811 1859  
Sibert Sarah     1830 1874 wife of Jacob Sibert
Sibert Sarah     1790 1830  
Smith Sallie E.   1869 1933  
Staley Allen     1860 1937  
Staley John W.   1853 1904 Son of Wm. and S. Staley
Stuckey Elizabeth     1779 1848 consort of James
Stuckey James     1783 1849  
Suddith Elizabeth     1803 1881  
Suddith Jonathan     1803 1870  
Suddith Willie     1881 1881 son of F. L. and S. J.
Suddith Willis G.     1792 1866  
Thompson James W.     1900  
Thompson Mary A.   1880 1910  
Thompson William M.   1872 1933  
Turner Jerry K.   1935 1935  
Waddle Cecil     1906 1935  
Waddle William H.   1857 1928  
Wakefield Catherine     1806 1892  
Wakefield Hezekiah     1801 1847 consort of Catherine
Walters Willis     1844 1901  
Webb Jennie B   1862 1924  
Webb William B   1858 ?  
Webb Walter     1897 1898 son of W. B. and J. Webb