Militia Enrollment - ConcordTwp.

These pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor.

Submitted by Arlene Goodwin <aagoodwin46706@yahoo.com> and Eliza Funk <ebethgen1@yahoo.com>.

MILITIA ENROLLMENT

 

 

 

State Of Indiana, DeKalb County, Concord Township

 

 

 

Roll of able-bodied white male citizens residents in Concord Township,

 

 

 

DeKalb County, Indiana, over 18 years and under 45 years of age subject

 

 

 

to Military duty.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Enrollment in pursuance of order from the Secretary of War, by Romeo B. Catlin,

 

 

 

Deputy Commissioner for said Township

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name

Age

Occupation

Not Abled Bodied and Why

Exempt and Why

Remarks

 

 

 

1

Romeo B. Catlin

36

Lofer

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

William C. Lindell

36

Merchant

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

John R. Helwick

42

Justice of Peace

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Henry C. Miller

40

Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Isaac N Askew

38

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

John Depew

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

*Piue *Reussiuell

25

Harness

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

James P. Walker

33

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

John Wise

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Jeremiah Ricketts

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

William Knight

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

James Knight

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Samuel G.Zigler

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Henry Kefer

29

Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

James Emanuel

44

D.M.

*Pulminary

Ex

 

 

 

 

16

Appelles Emanuel

18

Blank

*Hydsocible

*Hydsocible

 

 

 

 

17

Ephiram Boyle

29

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

David Butler Jr.

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Daniel Butler

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

William Harrer Jr.

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Simon Ochs

34

Merchant

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Israel Horn

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Arthur Bird

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Abraham Waters

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Henry Fields

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Isaac Farrer

55

Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Uriah L. Shirts

18

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Joseph E. Sawtell Jr.

22

Merchant

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Alexander Leighty

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

William Leighty

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Joseph Shutt

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

William Shutt

30

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

John W. Dills

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Spencer Dils

22

Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Isaiah Oberholtzer

22

Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Martin Barr

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Thomas S. Murray

24

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Christian B. Miller

26

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

James H. Murry

22

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Albert *S______

22

Physician

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Elias T. Fisher

29

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Robert H. Woodard

31

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Isaac Ackerman

27

Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

William Wyatt

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

William H. Mc*Cauly

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Samuel Bair

36

Farmer

Affection of Glands

Ex

   

 

 

47

Jacob Bair

40

Farmer

Chronic *Diaseah

Ex

   

 

 

48

William Mc Nall

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

George W. Reed

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

John Moody

18

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Horace Steward

43

Farmer

*Arthen & *Rheuemt

Ex

   

 

 

52

Huston Howey

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Stephen Nichols

18

Farmer

under size & weak

Ex * S____

 

 

 

 

54

Isaac Nichols

21

Farmer

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

55

William Henderson

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Henry H. Fales

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

Hiram Scott

36

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Alfred Scott

40

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

Peter Bishop

38

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

*Hulbert Jones

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

William Rhods

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Daniel Kimes

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

George Kimes

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

David Zihner

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

Oscar Spitler

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

John A. Chellis

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

Jackson Shutt

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

Russel J. Orr

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Nathan Beninghof

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

David Beam

37

Farmer

White Swelling

Ex.

 

 

 

 

71

Josiah Kimes

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Godlieb Koch

38

Farmer

Desiase of Hip

Ex

 

 

 

 

73

John Day

23

Farmer

*Pulminary

Ex.

 

 

 

 

74

Jessie H. Headley

30

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

Jacob S. Morro

32

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

William A. Stoffer

30

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Alexander Rolland

32

Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Joseph Smith

33

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

*Leri *Smiten

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Daniel Zehner

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Simon Koch

37

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

Abraham Wise

30

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Henry Shull

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

James Brownley

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

Johnathan Shutt

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

Perry H. Richmond

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

Joseph Steel

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

Martin Steel

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

William Steel

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

Benjamin Hoyt

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

William *Simelton

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

Jacob Dermott

38

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

Moses Perry

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

John Engle

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

Byron Hadsell

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

Justin A. Hadsell

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

Elijah L. Dilley

38

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

Stephen Morris

40

Dr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

Cyrus Alton

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

Aaron W. Allen

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

Nelson N. Bartlet

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

Benjamin F. Blair

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

103

Ephraim J. Boyle

29

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

John Boyle Jun.

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

Artimas Boyles

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

Charles Cobern

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

Thomas Carr

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

Russel G. Coburn

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

109

John Cole

43

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

Emillas Case

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

George Draggoo

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

George W. Draggo

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

William Draggo

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

114

Alpheus Draggo

42

Farmer

Continueal Epilopsy

Ex

 

 

 

 

115

George Friend

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

Henry Fetter

29

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

John H. Franks

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

Andre Guifford

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

John Gill

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

Harmon Gee

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

Valentine Hay

30

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

122

Adam Hay

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

Orange Hall

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

124

Isasc N. Hornberger

38

Farmer

Hemorage of Bowls

Ex

 

 

 

 

125

Lewis Hauk

41

Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

126

Henry Hall

28

blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

127

Joseph E. Hull

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

128

William E. Hamilton

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

129

Martin Hull

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

130

Augustus Hull

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

Moses Hildebrand

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

James Hast

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

Franklin Herrick

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

134

Henry Jenkins

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

Martin Jenkins

30

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

136

Henry Johnson

32

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

137

Luther Jones

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

138

Peter P. Hensinger

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

139

Alonzo King

35

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

140

Joseph Hoch

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

141

David E. Lee

35

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

Samuel Lawhead

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

143

Philip Layman

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

George W. Morr

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

John T. Miller

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

146

William Monroe Jun.

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

147

George S. Morr

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

148

Alvin J. Melton

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

149

James Melton

41

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

150

Henry Maxwell

28

Farmer

*Se__ 3 mos.

Ex I____

Discharged

   

 

151

George W. Miller

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

David Monroe

33

Farmer

App___*O__

Ex

 

 

 

 

153

George Swartzell

37

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

154

Samuel Sprott

43

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

155

Samuel Saylor, Jun.

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

156

Oliver Skiner

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

157

Fredereck *Stevenson

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

158

William Saylor

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

David N. Shull

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

Joseph O. Smith

41

Farmer

Weakness in Knees

Ex

 

 

 

 

161

Nelson Scholes

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

162

Henry Saylor

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

163,

Joseph E. Shilling

43

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

164

Solomon Shilling

39

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

165

Elias Scranton

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

Eli Fales

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

Henry Saylor

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

168

Milas Rhods

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

169

Ira Ricket

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

170

Frank Reynolds

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

171

Franklin B. Thomas

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

172

David Vinton

33

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

173

George W. Wilmot

36

Farmer

White swelling

Ex

 

 

 

 

174

Martine Waters

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

175

Thomas Williams

43

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

176

William Krise

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

177

Thomas Wade

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

178

Curtis N. Woodcox

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

179

George W. Woodcox

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

180

Edwin White

29

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

181

Erastus White

41

Farmer

*Cl_ inflamation of eye

Ex

 

 

 

 

182

John Widney

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

183

Charles W. Widney

36

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

184

Samuel L. Widney

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

185

James A. Widney

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

186

Jacob Zarnell

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

187

Frederick A. Johnson

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

188

John Ward

41

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

Frederick Morr

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

190

John Stevenson

19

Farmer

Epileptic fits

Ex

 

 

 

 

191

Jacob L. Miller

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

192

George Hay

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

193

David Miller

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

194

David H. Murray

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

195

David Franks

none

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

196

James Culbertson

28

Farmer

*But___*arm

Ex

 

 

 

 

197

John Jenkins

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

198

Abraham Zimmerman

31

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

199

Henry R. Lawrence

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

David Mc Croy

22

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

201

Wilber Scranton

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

202

James M. Hamilton

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

203

Henry J. Herrick

27

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

204

Jackson, Place

34

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

205

Frederick Johnson

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

206

James Draggoo

44

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

207

Israel Horn

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

208

James Bird

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

Thomas Stafford

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

210

John B. Milleman

24

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

211

William Man

42

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

212

Jacob *Sleceman

22

Farmer

 

 

now in Allen Co., IN

 

 

 

213

James Culbertson

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

214

Valentine Cosper

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

215

has been crossed out

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

216

John Ward

40

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

217

James Lemon

18

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

218

Charles Lemon

20

Farmer

 

 

(remarksóreport says his file was taken at Toledo, now in U. S. service.)

 

 

 

219

Thomas Dore

21

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

John Cramer

26

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

221

Judson Miller

19

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

222

John Grist

23

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

223

Andrew Jackson

25

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

Henry Melone

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

225

Oscar Lewis

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

226

Francis Reynolds

28

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

227

John Scott

26

Farmer

Tumor of side

Ex

 

 

 

 

228

John C. Knight

20

Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROLL OF VOLUNTEERS U. S. SERVICE

 

 

 

State of Indiand, DeKalb County, Concord Township

 

 

 

Roll of Volunteers now in service, have been in the service of the United States, during

 

 

 

the present war, from Concord Township, DeKalb County, Indiana

 

 

 

____Enrolled by Romeo B. Catlin, Deputy Commissioner, appointed for that purpose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Names

Age

Regiment

Occupation

In Service

Dishcharged And Cause

 

 

 

1

John M. Scott

26

44

Farmer

3 yrs.

*G__in *I/S__

 

 

 

2

John *Yockum

43

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

3

Henry Friedt

25

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

   

 

 

4

Orlando Skinner

33

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

5

Jeremiah *Ulm

18

Rhodes100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

6

Reason Buchanan

22

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

7

George Wade

19

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

8

Oliver S. Davis

34

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

9

Benjamin Hursh

19

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

   

 

10

Ervin J. Butler

29

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

11

Lemuel C. Frazer

33

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

12

Michael Shirts

18

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

13

Isaac Smith

35

Rhodes 100

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

14

James S. Morley

23

RS 19

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

15

Irvin S. Thomas

28

F 44

Merchant

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

16

*____ of Auburn)

blank

blank

blank

bland

 

 

 

 

17

Geroge Depew

20

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

   

 

 

18

James Depew

22

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

19

Elijah Rhodes

20

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

20

John Barney

19

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

21

John C. Carnes

42

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deceased

 

 

22

Amos Butler

22

29

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

23

John Shirts

19

19

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

24

John Spitler

19

19

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

25

Jacob D. Leighty

23

11

Teacher

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

26

William Elles

21

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

27

Joseph Spitler

23

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deserter

 

 

28

Alexander Skinner

19

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

29

James Skinner

22

H. 30

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deceased

 

 

30

Alexander Skinner

21

H. 30

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

31

Freeman Shull

20

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

32

Martin Bady

25

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

General Disability

*______

 

 

33

Zephaniah B. Culbertson

22

H. 30

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Killed at Shiloh

 

 

34

David *Aullioss

blank

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

       

35

Warner Milliman

27

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deceased

 

 

36

Henry Milliman

23

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

37

Mortimer Milliman

25

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

38

Henry Monroe

23

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deceased

 

 

39

James H. Abel

33

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

Deceased

Deceased

 

 

40

Henry Abel

25

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

41

Bennett Robe

33

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

42

John *Horner/Homer

22

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

Deceased

 

 

43

Benjamin C. Chillis

25

11

Carpenter

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

44

Daniel Barr

22

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

45

Wolsey H. *Saistell

20

11

Clerk

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

46

Charles Campbell

21

11

Shoemaker

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

47

William *Montpier

28

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

48

John Wilson

23

11

Farmer

3 yrs.

 

 

 

 

49

Elijah Knet

25

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

50

Henry *Runrill

18

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

51

Edwin Coburn

25

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

52

Milton House

19

blank

Farmer

3 yrs

Maysville Co.

 

 

 

53

George Johnson

19

H. 30

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

54

Edward Smith

21

blank

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

55

Isaac Barr

26

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

56

Joseph Barr

28

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

57

John Knight

20

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

58

Emanuel Kell

20

blank

Farmer

3 yrs

Maysville Co.

 

 

 

59

Isaac Waters

22

Rhodes

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

60

John W. Carn

28

48

Farmer

3 yrs

 

   

 

61

Cyrus F. Carr

20

48

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

62

*Joseph Stafford

19

blank

Farmer

3 yrs

Maysville Co.

 

 

 

63

Abraham Orr

32

39

Farmer

3 yrs

 

at home upon *Leave

 

 

64

Thomas O. Orr

26

32 Ohio

Farmer

3 yrs

   

 

 

65

Charles F. Roberts

20

H. 30

Farmer

3 yr

 

 

 

 

66

Allen Devillbiss

20

Rhodes

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

67

Edward Smith

21

Rhodes

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

68

Henry J. Abel

20

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

69

Marshall D. Hadsell

20

F. 44

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

70

Joseph Camp

20

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

71

Daniel Cole

25

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

72

Washington *Teeters

41

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

73

James F. Walker

33

Rhodes

Carpenter

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

74

Joseph B. Widney

33

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

75

Byran Waselsox

19

11 Ohio

Farmer

3 yrs. & 3 mos

 

 

 

 

76

John Y. Hamilton

22

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

77

Daniel Franks

43

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

78

John Franks

23

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

79

Daniel Lee

35

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

80

Nelson Waselsox

22

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

81

Cornelius Waselsox

18

11 Ohio

Farmer

3 yrs & 3 mo

 

 

 

 

82

*Ch__ _Kley Thomas

20

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

83

Michael Fusselman

44

Blair

Blacksmith

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

84

Samuel Osborn

21

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

85

George W. Herrick

24

55

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

86

Edward Wyatt

21

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

87

Stilman Skins

25

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

88

Henry Saylor

21

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

89

Daniel Krise

24

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

90

Thomas Krise

23

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

91

Franklin Thomas

22

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

92

Astimus Boyle

23

Rhodes

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

93

Nelson Forsyth

26

30

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

94

Abraham Anthony

20

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

95

John Melton

32

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

96

Albiss J. Melton

25

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

97

Henry K. Lawrence

28

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

98

Andrew Cole

25

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

99

Edwin White

30

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

100

Isaac Meese

19

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

101

Franklin Culbertson

21

11

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

102

James Mahaffey

28

Ohio

Blacksmith

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

103

William Culbertson

25

Blair

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

104

(same as No. 32)

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

105

Hugh Maxwell

20

21

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

106

Riley Ricketts

40

H. 30

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

107

Samuel *Mulery

21

H.88

Farmer

3 yrs

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

105