BRIER (BRICK) CEMETERY

This cemetery was moved when Brookville Lake was built and was known as Cemetery #9

Cemeteries A-G   Cemeteries H-R   Cemeteries S-Z
Cemetery Index
HOME


Name Birth Death Notes
Guy Cromwell 1891 1920  
Eliza Osborn   1899  
Theadore Cromwell 1837 1927  
Juliette Cromwell 1845 1917  
Blanche C. Rose 1876 1929  
Samatha Yocom 1843 1906  
Louisian M. Yocom 1854 1896  
Rev. E. Rutledge 1805 1850  
Hannah M. Johnson 1851 1936  
James R. Johnson 1853 1932  
Lewis C, Miller 1842 1905  
Margaret Wilkinson 1841 1858  
Ben Thurston 1850 1888  
Mary Eliza Thurston   1858  
Eliza Jane Blew 1834 1915  
James Blew 1837 1927  
Infant Blew     Child of James & M.M. Blew
Malvina M. Blew   1867  
Paul Blew      
Pauline Blew      
George W. Carey 1883 1927  
Simon S. Carey 1855 1915  
Mary E, Carey 1859 1939  
Matilda A. Cain 1833 1890  
Charles F. Hayes 1856 1906  
Samatha Hayes 1822 1874  
Rachel Hayes   1872  
Godphrey Hayes      
William Cochran   1856  
William Hayes   1866  
Kezia Hayes   1851  
Daniel H. Yocom   1853  
John E, Yocom   1854  
Ann E. Yocom   1854  
Joanna Yocom   1883  
John Yocom   1891  
William M. Yocom 1846 1917  
Edward F. Luker 1855 1933  
Eunice Petre Luker 1859 1933  
Armes Wright Petree   1874  
Lilly L. Luker 1887 1891  
George Snider 1836 1891  
Sarah A. Snider 1837 1927  
Joseph V. Snider   1888  
Catherine Snider   1860  
Sarah Adella Hays   1883  
Thomas Hays   1895  
Mary McWhorter 1900 1900  
Mary Yocom      
Laurana Yocom      
James Grist 1823 1903  
Sarah J. Grist 1827 1903  
Celia Loper Grist 1863 1942  
Perry M. Grist 1861 1902  
Martha J. Loper 1841 1910  
Tressa M. Miller 1883 1885  
Mary A. Quigley   1884  
Lola Doyle 1868 1870  
L.B. Doyle 1838 1923  
Lavinia H. Doyle 1845 1921  
Jesse J. Doyle 1871 1933  
Willard Glidewell      
Rosella Kelley Glidewell 1862 1928  
Otis Glidewell 1889 1892  
Petie J.O. Glidewell 1870 1872  
Daniel McCann 1876 1954  
Catherine McCann 1846 1924  
Isaac McCann   1918  
Phillip Snider 1849 1916  
Mary M. Snider 1846 1947  
Kenneth E. Snider 1879 1886  
Carrie Snider 1857 1880  
Margaret Snider 1852 1879  
Mary J. Snider 1811 1879  
Catherine Snider 1811 1879  
Valentine Snider 1807 1875  
Rolla Snider 1867 1926  
Ambrose Hawkins   1862  
Lieut. Climpson B. Moore   1864  
Mary M. Moore   1865  
George Personette   1918  
Nora E. Snider 1883 1919  
Hanna Snider 1854 1916  
John E. Snider 1850 1928  
Esther A. Carter   1874  
Hannah Brown   1889  
James E. Snider 1845 1933  
Lizzie B. Snider 1849 1895  
Frank M. Wooters   1867  
William Wooters 1839 1918  
Elizabeth Wooters 1838 1910  
Jane Everhart 1809 1872  
Solomon Everhart 1807 1885  
Catherine Everhart Jones 1845 1916  
Cora Jones 1870 1896  
Thaddus L. Jones 1842 1917  
Henry Apsley 1841 1917  
Mary Elizabeth Apsley 1840 1902  
Emma Rymer 1857 1923  
Melinda Berg 1830 1889  
Adam Berg 1824 1911  
? D. Rose 1844 1897  
Mary A. Rose 1848 1921  
Frances Elnora Younts 1911 1911  
Philip Klipple 1822 1907  
Harriet J. Klipple 1835 1912  
Charles Klipple 1859 1893  
John Masters 1805 1891  
Susanna Masters 1807 1887  
Minerva Waggoner 1853 1906  
Levi K. Masters 1847 1916  
Mary A. Masters 1849 1887  
Leoni Masters 1871 1885  
Elizabeth Maharry   1876  
G.(Crist)or(Grist)      
Rachel Jarrard 1801 1851  
Nathaniel Jarrard 1787 1866  
Vesta Whitman Hudson 1872 1955  
Jerry Hudson 1872 1925  
Annie L. Cromwell 1871 1891  
Bessie M. Blew 1873 1873  
Jessie C. Blew 1873 1873  
Samuel Blew 1839 1883  
William J. Howard 1855 1921  
Jennie Howard 1853 1936  
Mahala Hanna Dickerson 1815 1888  
D.F. Dickerson 1849 1897  
T.L. Dickerson 1841 1920  
Sarah A. Jones 1837 1914  
Wilson T. Jones 1844 1912  
Addie Bell Jones 1861 1850  
William J. Jones 1857 1922  
Aaron Masters 1836 1900  
Levi Petre   1900  
Alta M. Smalley 1874 1944  
Charles Smalley 1876 1917  
Sarah Husted 1863 1913  
Lewis K. Husted 1854 1917  
W.W. Maharry 1836 1902  
Ella D. Maharry 1860 1901  
Lucy M. Maharry 1877 1895  
Walter E. Maharry 1901 1901  
Edith Chowning 1885 1919  
Eunice Petre 1815 1900  
Infant Luker 1893 1893 child of E.F. & E. Luker
Wendel D. Martin 1938 1938  
Fredrick Sherer 1925 1925  
Frank Wooters   1957  
Thomas Laughlin   1966  
Jacob Masters 1803 1893  

Thanks to Kris Bain for this listing.

Cemeteries A-G   Cemeteries H-R   Cemeteries S-Z
Cemetery Index
HOME


Copyright 2009 by Karen Creamer