CONWELL CEMETERY

Cemetery is located in Laurel Township, on State Road 121 at the north edge of Laurel.

Cemeteries A-G   Cemeteries H-R   Cemeteries S-Z
Cemetery Index
HOME


Name Birth Death Notes
Robert H. Powers _____ Nov 19, 1871  
John DeWeese Jan 13, 1811 Sept. 12, 1871  
Emaline DeWeese March 1, 1816 Jan 27, 1888 w/o John DeWeese
Wm. B. Geyer 1810 1872  
Margaret Coons 1813 1872 w/o Wm. S. Geyer
T. Gibson Pike March 3, 1839 Aug 17. 1912  
R. J. Day 1828 1909  
Sarah Elizabeth Day 1832 1917 w/o R.J. Day
Frederic King 1882 1891  
Harriet Macy ___ Sept 27, 1845 w/o Simeon Macy
John S. Snider Feb. 19, 1809 Oct 3, 1864  
Sarah Cooper Lynn Aug 13, 1821 June 4, 1892  
Samuel Cooper no dates no dates  
Mary E. Powers 1844 1912 .
Elisha L. Powers Co. K 13th Ind. Inf   .
Susana Scofield Jan 1, 1829 June 28, 1859 w/o C.H. Scofield
Lizzie Williams March 28, 1847 May 6, 1882 w/o Alonzo M. Williams
Coburn Murphy 43yrs 6months 21days July 28, 1854  
Mary A. Jinks 65yrs 8months 22days April 22, 1908  
Isaac Rees 68yrs 10months 8days April 6, 1862  
Margaret Allison March 1, 1820 Jan 1, 1858 w/o Jesse
William Carpenter 20yrs June 2, 1831  
Jonathan Cox Co. M ____ Ind Cav.   Civil War
James Allison March 1, 1801 Feb, 29, 1872  
A. J. Johnson Co.. K 123rd Ind, Inf    
Rachel Dunn 1846 1874  
Martha Dunn 37yrs 7months 7days Aug 31, 1880 w/o William Dunn
Sarah Plow June 24, 1819 June 1, 1879  
Wm. H. Wilson Co. K 123rd Ind Inf.    
Colonel Warner 1869 1908  
Corp. Wm H, Best Co H 68th Ind. Inf    
__.J Johnson Co G Ohio Cav.    
John Warner 1824 1902  
Mary Ann Warner 1841 1906 w/o John Warner
Catherine Spratt Nov 25, 1873 June 17, 1900 w/o E.W. Warner
James Spratt Jr. 1880 1901  
Corydon Tucker 1828 1916 Co. K 123rd. Ind. Vol. Inf.
Sarah S. Wanger 1827 1901 w/o Corydon Tucker
Nancy V. Murphy 1866 1938  
Anna E. Lyons 1887 1934  
Charles G. Clark Nov 11, 1867 March 27, 1944  
James Wilbur Dawson 72yrs 6months 3days March 6, 1949  
Mary F, Dawson 1873 1942  
Maggie Jinks   May 30, 1883  
Johnnie Jinks   May 2, 1882  
Wm. W. O'Hair 20yrs Feb. 9, 1856  
Irene L. Ward 1888 19___  
John L. Ward 1885 1948  
Marietta Carr 1864 1868  
John Harry 1828 1871  
Anna J. Gilbert 1875 1951  
Irvin Raidan 1888 1936  
Harry Allison 1865 1881  
Nancy Allison Ma__ 8, 1831 Aug 11, 1894  
Dr. Bert Coffey 1871 1921  
Nellie Coffey May 16, 1878 Oct 2, 1896 w/o Bert
Charles W. Shaffer 1854 1946  
Emma L. Shaffer 1858 1931  
Elenora Cox Feb 17, 1862 Feb 20, 1922  
Jessie Reed 1890 1948  
Edward Reed 1886 19__  
Phom Lockwood 1871 1929  
Daisy Lockwood 1873 1928  
Katherine Webber 1859 1943  
Rudolph Webber 1856 1943  
Ella Ensminger 35yrs 4months June 7, 1899 w/o Wm
John Vannatta March 28, 1825 May 21, 1889  
Margaret Goudy March 1, 1818 Nov 1, 1880  
James M. Hadley 1839 1921  
Mary G. Lake 1847 1911 w/o James M. Hadley
William H. Pike 1857 1927  
Anna B. Mason 1858 1932 w/o Wm H. Pike
Tressie H. Kendall April 15, 1881 Jan 9, 1906  
Geradine Perin 1860 ____  
Charles Perin 1860 1926  
Jacob Eikbert 1825 1884  
Jacob Eibert Jr. 1858 1884  
Dorothea Eikbert 1855 1923 w/o Jacob Eikbert Jr.
Christian J. Gasser 1890 1927  
Katherine Gasser 1861 1939  
Frank Goehner 1887 1947  
Hannah Goehnner 1863 1948  
Francis M. Allison Co. K 188th Ind. Inf.    
Albert D. Trichler 1880 1915  
Emily M. Herriman 1856 1943  
George Herriman 1866 1921  
John C. Hoffman 1876 1951  
Frederick Ott 1837 1914  
Catherine V. Allison 1830 1915  
Dr. Louis C, Fouts Aug 7, 1817 June 19, 1875 born in Union Co. Ind
Franz J. Abele 1808 1891  
Hannah B. Abele 1812 1891  
Frank Closs 1872 1925  
Regina Closs Oct 21, 1836 Feb 4, 1887  
Carl Gohner 1886 1920  
James Harvey Adams June 20, 1852 March 6, 1911  
Louise Lake Sept 19, 1852 Feb 26, 1936 w/o James H. Adams
Louis Burgdoerfer Co. I 37th Ind. Inf.    
Georgiana Virginia Fey 1867 1950  
Andrew Fey 18__ 1949  
John T. Taylor 1884 1903  
Alonzo Tague July 22, 1870 Sept 3, 1902  
Prentice W. Tague Sept 9. 1895 Jan 20, 1902  
Thomas J. Tague 1844 1925  
Letisha Tague 1850 1918 w/o Thomas J. Tague
Emily V. Ensminger 1866 1941  
Guy Ensminger 1862 1934  
Justus J. Vannatta 1889 1947  
Estella Hallorin Feb 26, 1860 June 14, 1885 w/o P.F. Hallorin
d/o B.A. & Nancy Smith
Ella Ross Personett 1855 1924  
__.Marcus Trickey April 16, 1854 March 14, 1915  
Hilda Trickey Sec 18, 1862 Aug 9, 1931 w/o W.Marcus trickey
Lena C. Tharp 1874 1939  
Thomas Tharp 1871 19___  
Jerome W. Reed 1877 1940  
Bessie b. Reed 1877 1909  
Guy Williams Sept 3, 1870 Jan 24, 1903  
Jennie Best 1868 1929  
Iva Alford 1843 1907  
Elizabeth Ensminger April 29, 1837 April 24, 1931 borin in Philadelphia
Lydia Ensminger 1857 1923  
Clement Wheeler 1866 1890  
Isreal Burris 59yrs 5months 7days Feb 13, 1875  
Mary Burris 80yrs 9months 15days Nov 18, 1899  
George W. Weir   _______  
Jeannett C. Weir 1832 1900  
George W. Williams May 10, 1835 Nov 17, 1916  
Louisa DePuy June 7, 1841 Oct 20. 1907 w/o Guy Williams
John Jacob Ensminger Aug 20, 1877 June 12, 1903  
Ludwig Ensminger 1843 1887  
Margaret Ensminger 1864 1909 w/o Ludwig
Jacob Mees June 6, 1810 June 8, 1889  
Philipine Mees March 10,1816 __________  
Lizzie M. Colescott Gifford Oct 3, 1865 Dec 7, 1935  
Dr. Samuel Alden Gifford Nov 11, 1855 April 26, 1938  
John Linehan 45yrs May 20, 1881  
Julia Linehan 65yrs April 16, 1894 w/o John Linehan
Dr. John Scott Rice 1847 1921  
Naomi Gifford Rice 1859 1924  
____lla Rhinhart 1779 1829 w/o James Rhinehart
James Irvin 1748 1860  
__el E. Alfred Oct 20, 1882 Oct 21, 1883  
Daisey Tryon 1877 1897 w/o Stephen Tryon
Lieut. Wm. H. Alfred Co. F. 62nd Ind Inf   Civil War
Jas. Stevens Co. G. 5th Ind Inf    
Francis Straight May 17, 1820 Oct 8, 1902  
____ S. Straight 1852 1931  
Iona C. Graham Straight 1858 1904  
Thomas Fossler 1861 1913  
India Fossler 1859 1900  
Tom Fossler 1888 1915  
Thomas Reese 1850 1925  
Edith May Potts 1879 1948  
Ruth H. Potts 1848 1905  
Francis M. Buckler 1848 1909  
Catherine Buckler 1846 1892  
Lucy Dea(s)in 1862 1896  
___den Williams 1811 1899  
Elizabeth Williams 1810 1895  
Warren Allison 1866 1951  
Stella A. Cloud 1875 1948  
Ellen F. Cloud 1862 1939  
William Ward 1855 1888  
Emma Dawson 1871 1940  
James Young Co.G 16th Ind Inf   Civil War
Sarah Young 1838 1915  
William Young 1867 1916  
Samuel Patterson March 15, 1805 Dec 25, 1892  
Elizabeth Patterson April 15, 1840 Oct 24, 1922  
Henry Cook Jan 11, 1807 Oct 21, 1902  
Susan Jane Cook Oct 16, 1812 Jan 12, 1872 w/o Henry Cook
William Wilson   Aug 29, 1875 Pvt. Bryson"s Ind Mil.
War of 1812
John W. Buckler 1849 1927  
Eveline L. Buckler 1849 1933  
Frances M. Clark 1856 1899  
Jacob Goehner 1821 1895  
Christina Goehner 1827 1902 w/o Jacob
Clyde Williams Feb 5, 1870 March 6, 1901 s/o J.S. & M.G.
Weden Williams Feb 26, 1811 Jan 31, 1899  
Elizabeth Williams Nov 17, 1810 Jan 19, 1895  
John O' Hair Sept 27, 1853 Nov 28, 1914  
Clair O'Hair 1883 1940  
Josephine O'Hair 1856 1942  
Anna Secrest 1884 1913  
Frances Louise Secrest 1878 1942  
Inez Bell Caffee 1853 19--  
Edgar Calhoun Caffee 1845 19___  
Lulu May caffee 1872 1875  
Glennie B. Caffee 1878 1884  
Elizabeth Bennett 1852 1937  
James R. Bennett Co. E 58th Ind. Vol.    
James A. Derbyshire 1817 1904  
Hannah Derbyshire 1824 1887  
Samuel Hayes Co.G. 8th Ohio Cav.    
William G. Hayes 1875 1926  
_ary Mallison 1861 1918  
T. Riley Beaver 1866 1938  
Emery D, Clark Co. B. 37th Ind Inf    
Jasper Lockwood 1861 1913  
Harriett Lockwood 1862 1917  
Cora DeArmond Jan 12, 1879 June 14, 1889  
Conrad DeArmond Co. C 68th Ind Inf    
__phir Thatcher 1863 1933  
Yale Thatcher 1866 1947  
Nellie Thatcher 1897 1920  
Alonzo M. Williams Jan 29. 1856 Feb 5, 1908  
Peter Longley Co. I 37th Ind Inf.    
Shara Weir Sept 4, 1884 March 9, 1886  
Nelson Weir Co K 123rd Ind Inf    
James Weir 1786 1865  
Susan Weir 1797 1876  
Hannah Sering 1791 1860  
Eziekiel N. Sarous 1790 1858  
Sanford Young Co. B 27th Ind Inf    
Robert H. Jinks 1823 1863  
Mary A. Jinks 1838 1905  
Coburn Murray 1811 1854  
Claybourn W. Brison 1827 1865  
Sarah Jinks Dec 19, 1790 Feb 28, 1873  
John Herrmann 1829 1908  
Mary A. Herrmann 1836 1926 w/o John Herrmann
James Rinehart 1851 1924  
James C. Shaw 1825 1871  
Martha J. Shaw 1830 1860  
Catherine Henderson 1800 March 18, 1840 w/o Thomas Henderson
Isaac Jinks 1811 1866  
Permelia Jinks 1829 1856 d/o G. & S. JInks
Richard Jinks 1836 1863 Co. C 68th Regt Ind Inf
Hannah Dearmond 1838 1862  
James Young 1803 1862  
Sanford Young 1842 1862  
Lydia Tryon Sept 29, 1829 July 12, 1861 w/o James Tryon
Frances Long 1826 1850 w/o Emanuel Long
Malinda Curren 1834 1853 w/o Dennis Curren
James M. Ailes 1854 1930  
Roll Cook June 13, 1886 May 14, 1906  
William B. Russell Corp. 40th Ind Inf    
Eva Miller 1840 1925  
Wallace Mullins Co. G 14th Ky Cav    
Mary Best 1867 1886  
Martin V. Reese JUne 2, 1837 July 5, 1908  
Roll Wiggins 1873 1950  
Clara Wiggins 1875 1948  
Elizabeth Williams Oct 5, 1868 March 24, 1926  
Rebecca Smith 1868 1943  
Laura Kiskaden 1888 1927  
Herbert Baker 1899 1937  
Carrie Plough 1877 1937  
Fred Plough 1899 1918  
Cleaties Lloyd 1891 1915  
John Vannatta 1875 1943  
Emma Richardson Murphy 1888 1937  
John Emory Ensminger 1843 1924  
Opal Naomi Williams 1907 1928  
John Hiers 1834 1906  
Rachel Heirs 1838 1912  
Lucy M. Horney July 16, 1857 Dec 25, 1895 w/o E.J. Horney
John Reibold Oct 24, 1850 May 24, 1902  
Phillimina Reibold April 30, 1860 May 30, 1932  
Alexander M. Bioghle Nov 4, 1826 Dec 20, 1904  
Elizabeth D. Bioghle 39yrs Nov 6, 1870 w/o A.M. Bioghle
Hugh Reid 59yrs Jan 1, 1812  
A_sa Reid 84yrs Aug 18, 1882  
Rober Oliver Reid Oct 18, 1826 April 1, 1869  
Ann Rebecca Williams Oct 16, 1824 Oct 27, 1891 W.W. Williams
A. Wilcus Bowne 1863 1939  
Tillie Bowne 1862 ___  
Ostilia Ensminger 1884 1948  
Clyde Ensminger 1880 1945  
John Moor March 6, 1833 _______  
Araminta M. Moor Aug 5, 1841 Aug 30, 1885 w/o John L. Moor
Mary Wilson 33yrs May 13, 1853 w/o Arthur Wilson
James Simmonds 77yrs Oct 1871  
Ann Simmonds ___ Feb 24, 1855 w/o James
George Buckler 1847 1928  
Elizabeth H. Wall 1885 1930  
Dilila Lofland Ailes 1854 1905  
Minnie Sherwood Dice May 14, 1889 Oct 24, 1919  
Philipina Schumaker Dec 28, 1820 May 30, 1899 w/o J. Schumaker
Mary E. Milles Nov 5, 1838 Oct 23, 1888 w/o James N. Milles
Grandma Reiboldt 1827 1916 mother of, Peter,Jacob
Margaret, Edward, George
Charles & Catherine
J.J. Reiboldt 1856 19__  
May O. Ferguson 1866 1914 w/o J.J. Reiboldt
Emma J. Ensminger Price 1861 1932  
Albert G. Ensminger 1891 1902  
Ludwig Ensminger 1815 1883  
Harriet N. Hoppock 1822 1892 w/o Ludwig Ensminger
Hazel Ensminger 1891 1902  
John J. James 1823 1902  
Mallissa D. Reid 1834 ____ w/o John J. James
Samuel H. James April 23, 1802 July 5, 1875  
Catherine James Oct 30, 1796 Jan 2, 1879 w/o S.H. James
L.D. Richardson 1828 1881  
Sarah Lockwood 1837 1901 w/o L.D. Richardson
William W. Hoffman 1868 1948  
Harriet Hoffman 1873 1944  
John E. Ricketts 1866 1941  
Alfred Caffee May 11, 1816 _____  
Elizabeth Caffee March 24, 1822 Nov 23, 1876 w/o Alfred Caffee
Charity S. Allen 61yrs Oct 10, 1878 w/o J.J. Allen
Joseph Hooper 1842 1935  
Susan Hooper 1846 1911 w/o Joseph Hooper
John Hudson Co F 3rd Ind Cal    
William Secrest 1850 1883  
Clara Secrest 1855 1945  
Martha Secrist 1834 1921  
Stephen Secrist Co K 9th Kan.    
Anna H. Burgoyne 36yrs 6months Dec 8, 1868 w/o J.C. Burgoyne
Gertude Webb Dec 28, 1864 July 31, 1933  
Lieut. John H. Secrest   Dec 16, 1864 Co K 128th Regt. Ind Vol.
Elizabeth B. Cooper Nov 20, 1805 July 6, 1886  
Hiram Pike 51yrs 2months 8days Oct 4, 1865  
Blanche Carrigan 1876 1941  
Andrew Best 1866 1933  
Luella Best 1862 1908  
Christina Best 1836 1912  
Charles Mettel 1846 1926  
Louisa Mettel 1846 1927  
John Mettel 1824 1906  
Margaret Lockwood 1837 1915  
Mich'l Herman Co F 181st Ohio Inf.    
John Nestle 1838 1895  
Arnold Russell Wiggans 1894 1919  
Barbara Sweringan 25yrs 5months July 4, 1848 w/o Isaac Sweringan
Nellie A. Johnson 1885 1890  
Isaac Sweringan 61yrs 8months March 6, 1882  
Rebecca J. Johnson 75yrs JUne 27, 1930  
Louisa Herman 1869 1908  
Isaac Clements Oct 31, 1790 July 22, 1873  
Nancy Burtt Dec 21, 1790 1849 w/o Isaac Clements
John Feikert April 12, 1828 July 17, 1899  
Margaret Feikert July 15, 1832 July 16. 1916 W/o John Feikart
John F. Plough   Oct 12, 1918 Pvt. ICI 314 Cav.
Wm. T. Jones Co. F 89th Ind Inf.    
William Dawson 1849 1927  
Elizabeth Morrow 61yrs Dec 10, 1855 consort of G.W. Morrow
James W. Johnson May 9, 1851 Oct 2, 1893  
Naomi J. Johnson Sept 24, 1849 July 25, 1889 w/o J.W. Johnson
Frances Johnson Williams 1878 1928  
Lafayette Day 1854 1903  
Elizabeth J. Weir 1855 1926 w/o Lafayette Day
Capt. Wm.Day Co. K 123rd Ind Inf    
Jacob Fritz Sept 13, 1857 Nov 4, 1904  
Mary E. Fritz Sept 25, 1852 Oct 13, 1934 w/o Jacob Fritz
Robert H. Holland 1813 1898  
Charlotte M. Holland 1819 1914  
F.S. Milles May 11, 1817 Jan 14, 1876  
Edna Fritz Oct 14, 1887 Jan 10, 1904  
Mary Holland Passmore 1848 1924  
Charles H. Reiboldt 1871 1934  
Laura Reiboldt 1883 _____  
Lizzie Williams March 28, 1847 May 6, 1882 w/o Alonzo m. Williams
Susana Scofield Jan 1, 1829 June 28 1859 w/o C.H. Scofield
Sarah Secrest March 11, 1820 Dec 5, 1867 w/o H. Secrest
Dorothy Fritz June 4, 1821 Dec 2, 1905 w/o John Fritz
Thoams Cooper 72yrs April 3, 1867  
Ruth Bryson Cooper 1829 1914  
Ann Secrest Meid 1870 19 ---  
George Meid 1868 1947  
Sargt, J.C. Burgoyne Co. K 69th Ind, Inf    
Forest M. Webb Feb 2, 1848 April 6, 1930  
___M. Burgoyne 66yrs 3months March 11, 1895 w/o J.C. Burgoyne
Mary Johnson Jan 8, 1819 Feb. 3. 1896 w/o C.F. Johnson
C.F. Johnson Co. I 37th Ind Inf    
Charles Feikert March 20, 1856 May 30, 1888  
Rachel Dunn 1807 1904  
Neheniah Dunn 1802 1888  
Oscar Rahan 1844 1933  
Wm. Dunn 1834 1923  
Catherine Dunn Dec 1, 1866 March 10, 1944 w/o Wm Dunn
Wm. Dunn Co. K 123rd Ind Inf    
Frank Gerrian 1866 1924  
John Fey 1835 1895  
Sophia Fey 1846 1924 w/o John Fey
Elizabeth Cale Aug 23, 1848 May 29, 1875 d/o P & C Cale
Major Wheeler Dec11, 1840 July 10, 1905  
Perry Wheeler Aug 3, 1895 Sept 14, 1895  
Clement Wheeler Sept 30, 1866 April 28, 1890  
Lucy Irene Wheeler Aug 27, 1896 July 6, 1905  
Jerimiah Sullivan 76yrs Oct 10, 1875  
George W. Weir 1832 1900  
Peter Hunsinger March 3, 1804 Jan 3, 1831  
Catherine Hunsinger Oct 14, 1804 April 14, 1885  
Ernest G. Weir   June 7, 1938 Ind. Pvt. 150th Field Art'y
42nd Div.
Ernest L. Meid 1869 1935  
Lorinda Meid 1871 1945  
Ben J.F. Eggleston Co. G 34th Ind Inf.    
Sophia Eggleston Sept 21, 1840 Feb 18, 1907  
Joetta May 1865 1917  
Christian Meid Aug 27, 1833 May 30, 1911  
Isreal Burris 59yrs Feb 13, 1875  
Elizabeth VanHorne 1837 1919  
James Oliver VanHorne 1834 1870  
John Stafford   March 12, 1817  
Byron Forcey Wilson April 10, 1837 Feb 2, 1867 born in Little Genesee N.Y.
Elizabeth Conwell Wilson April 26, 1812 Oct 13, 1861  
Mary A. Gullium 33yrs Dec 18, 1899 w/o Richard Gullum
Richard Gullum 82yrs Sept 1, 1882  
Col. J.A. Smith 2nd N.C. Mtd Inf    
Asbury Conwell   March 19, 1852 s/o R.V. & Mary M.
Mary E. Maddux 32yrs July 25, 1855 w/o Thomas Maddux
William T. Gifford May 18, 1852 July 12, 1872 s/o Dr. Gifford
Elizabeth Jane Gifford 16yrs Sept 15. 1863 d/o Dr. Gifford
Levi Gifford 26yrs April 1, 1845  
J. Frederic King 1882 1889  
Samuel Williams _____ March 19, 1863  
Naomi Gullum 47yrs april 7, 1847 w/o R.M. Gullum
John Wilson 1813 1907  
Sarah E. Wilson 1834 1916 w/o John Wilson
Asbury Oldham 19yrs Sept 20, 1850 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
Jerehemiah Conwell 80yrs April 10, 1867  
Catherine Conwell March 7, 1789   W/o J. Conwell
Mary H. Gullum 41yrs Nov 14, 1858 w/o R.H. Gullum
Wm Edward Reiboldt 1861 1911  
Paulina Reiboldt 1863 1939 w/o Wm. E. Reiboldt
Fon Burt 1853 1892  
Elizabeth B. Geyer March 3, 1855 March 18, 1922  
Charles S. Geyer Oct 8, 1851 Oct 31, 1929  
Alonzo M. Burt 61yrs Sept 29, 1876  
Peter Gale June 12, 1811 Feb 24, 1886  
Catherine Gale Jan 1, 1830 June 2, 1915  
John Stafford   March 12, 1817  
__W. Wilson Co. C. 68th Ind Inf    
Elizabeth Hatfield 95yrs ______ W/o John Hatfield
John Hatfield 66yrs July 1, 1851  
Wm Dice Co. K 123rd. Ind Inf    
Oliver Andrew Co. F 19th Ind Inf    
Willaim Da_sy 21yrs April 28, 1867  
Thomas B. Garrison Co. F 146th Ind Inf    
Chester Poe Co. B 68th Ind Inf    
Wm. Spencer 37yrs April 15, 1869  
Emory Allison 1852 1916  
Sarah Allsion 1850 1926  
Wm.J. Poe 1867 1915  
Gilbert F. Best 1905 1932  
Lillian M. Best 1876 1947  
John W. Best 1870 ____  
Mary M. King 1865 1885  
Jane Burgoyne 1824 1904  
George A. Brant   Aug 22, 1890  
Elizabeth Williams   Nov 14, 1848 w/o Thomas Williams
Thomas Williams 80yrs June 22, 1863  
Olive Brust   Sept 2, 1850 w/o Albert Brust
Dr. Thomas Gifford Dec 2, 1816 June 14, 1885  
Catherine Gifford Jan 7, 1821 March 18, 1889  
Maj. John H. Gifford June 15, 1743 May 21, 1813  
Robert Russel   Feb 20, 1849  
Susannah Russel   Sept 23, 1861 w/o Jonathan Russel
Mary M. Hand   March 5, 1851 w/o Joseph Hand
Roll Brant 1868 1949  
Anthony Musser 67yrs 8months 13days Sept 24, 1883  
Sallie Hazard Jan 8, 1839 Aug 15, 1863 w/o W.F. Hazard
George P. Reiboldt 36yrs 6months 21days Feb 19, 1875  
Glendora Shera 1863 1888 w/o P.G. Shera
James Shera 1832 1912  
Jane Shera 1828 1912 w/o James
Lucas Johnson Nov 29, 1802 Jan 28, 1892  
Laura A. Johnson 45yrs 8days March 31, 1884 w/o J.B. Johnson
Sarah A. Johnson Stevens 1835 1911  
Rachel Johnson 69yrs 29days March 11, 1873 w/o Lucas Johnson
Mildred E. Hall 1898 1928  
Thomas J. Anthony 1861 1927  
Maude Anthony 1869 1920 w/o Thomas Anthony
Oscar Allison 123rd Ind Inf Co. K    
John William Stant April 23, 1891 Nov 9, 1909  
George W. Allison July 11, 1845 April 7, 1903  
Henrietta Allison July 18, 1850 Sept 8, 1888 w/o George W. Allison
Wm. E. Jones 123rd Ind Inf Co. K    
J. Milton Tatman Oct 28, 1881 Nov 12, 1901  
Stephen Tatman   Dec 18, 1865  
Mary Tatman   Dec 18. 1865  
Ida Viola Angle 1877 1928  
Mich. L. Herman Co F. 181st Ohio Inf    
Maria Faikot 1859 1866  
W.E. Allison Co. C Ind. Inf    
Charity Neff March 28, 1783 Oct 31, 1841 w/o Daniel Neff
Daniel Neff June 5, 1786 April 23, 1867  
Deborah Neff 92yrs 10months March 29, 1860 w/o Daniel Neff
W.H. Longley Co. K 123rd Ind Inf    
H.S. Cook Co. K. 123rd Ind Inf    
Frances Ann Kimble May 18, 1843 Feb. 17, 1915 w/o Oscar Derbyshire
Earl G.Golter 1887 1918 1st Lieut. Aviation 8 Div.
Frances M. Buckler 1848 1909  
Catherine Buckler 1846 1892  
Stephen M.Potts 1839 19__  
Ruth H. Potts 1848 1906  
Elizabeth Lee June 4, 1811 March 8, 1889 w/o W. Lee
Margaret Ann Reid 67yrs 9months 1day Sept 7, 1891  
David Stilwell 83yrs Sept 26, 1851  
Frances Stilwell   1857 w/o David
Otho Reese Co. G. 68th Ind. Inf    
John Reese 27yrs Nov 25, 1863 s/o I. & G.M. Reese
Thomas E. Hedrick 93yrs Jan 22, 1871  
Emma Musser 1866 1942  
John F. Geyer 1834 1903  
Elizabeth F. Pike 1847 1916 w/o John Sayer
Sarah A. Weir Aug 17, 1832 Feb 15, 1873 w/o I. Weir
Charles Weir Sept 20.1860 Feb 12, 1938  
Isaac Weir Dec 30, 1828 Feb 5, 1908  
James Powell 71yrs April 3, 1867  
Kiza Powell 35yrs 7months 28days 1864 w/o George Powell
Catherine A. Sallie Nov 12, 1828 Nov 29, 1887 w/o Daniel Sallie
Daniel Sallie 88yrs 4months 2days May 6, 1900  
Rebecca Sallie March 30, 1811 Sept 2, 1887  
Clayburn W. Brison 38yrs 11months 13days June 16, 1865  
Edward Haley 29yrs May 1, 1844  
James Massey 53yrs Jan 2, 1872  
Bridget Mansel 75yrs July 4, 1897  

Thanks to Kris Bain for this listing.

Cemeteries A-G   Cemeteries H-R   Cemeteries S-Z
Cemetery Index
HOME


Copyright 2009 by Karen Creamer