Register of elections in Columbia township, Gibson county, Indiana made on the first Monday of August 1867
Alexander T. Burton Bazil Downey J. M.
Anderson J.H. Bush J. J.†† Downey M. T.
Anderson James Draysdale Calvin
Anderson John Campbell Heman Duff A.
Anderson John W. Carnahan J. P. Duke J. W.
Anderson P.M. Carnahan Marion Duncan Shadrack
Anderson Wilson Carr William Duncan W. A.
Arnold G. B. Chappell J. E. Duncan William
Aydelotte J. R. Church E. Dye W. H.
Aydelotte Thomas Church S.C.
Aydelotte Oscar Clemmons John Eads Charles
Ayres Nathaniel Clifford A. C. Elwyn C. F.
Clifford C. J. E. Elwyn J. T.
Baldwin E.H. Cockrum J. M. Epling Levi
Ballow W. Cockrum J. W.
Barber W. Cockrum W. M. Farmer Berry
Barber David Coleman H. F. Farmer E.C.
Barns A. H. Coleman W. H. Farmer J. A.
Barton James Collins James Farmer William
Bass Jacob Coulter Elijah Fields Ezekel
Beasley Hardy Cox Wilson Foley G. B.
Beasley Landers Crawford Holly Foley Michael
Bell Thomas Crawford J. L. Foster A. F.
Bennett J. I. Crawford John B. Fowler W. R.
Benton J. T.†††††† Crawford Reuben
Benton J. T. N. Crawford W. B. Garvey John
Bigham Nathan Crawford W. J. Gentry J. M.
Bigham W. H. Creek R. B. Gilbreath S.
Bilderback W. L. Crilla Isham Goforth G. W.
Black David Crow Edward Granger George
Black F. M. Gray J. H.
Black Robít Darling J. Green A. G.
Bright W. J. Davis B. L. Green E. F.
Broadwell David Davis D. F. Grub Isaac
Broadwell H. F. Davis William Grub Jones
Broadwell Henry Dephendall Abr'm Gudgell Andrew
Brown D. H. Dill A. J. Gudgell Edward
Brown Hamilton Dill Solomon Gudgell Nick T.
Brown Lewis Dill William
Bryant E. D. Dill Wm. B. Hamrick I. W.
Bryant H. T. Dill Wm. M. Hanan Albert
Bryant John T. Dixon John Hand Henry
Bryant John W. Dixon Joseph Hand J. H.
Bryant William Dodd J. W. Hanson J. H.
Burchfield John Dodd S. T. Hargrove A. J.
Burchfield Martin Dougan G. W. Hargrove J. W.
Register of elections in Columbia township, Gibson county, Indiana made on the first Monday of August 1867
Hargrove M. G. C. Keeler John W. McClellan J. S.
Hargrove N. J. Keelor E. McClellan James
Harper E. W. Keelor G.W. McClellan Joseph
Harper J. F. M. Keith N. H. McConnel Alexander
Harper J.L. Keith W. A. McConnel S. G.
Harper L.S. Kell James McConnel W. H. H.
Harper Robert Kell John V. McCullough J. D.
Harper T. M. Kellog Phineas McCullough W. S.
Harper W. H. Kennedy D. B. McDaniel D. A. J.
Hays Sanford Kennedy James McDowel J. W.
Hedrick D. F. Kirk D. H. McGinnis J. B.
Hedrick J.T. Knier Ferdinand McGowan W. J.
Heirominous J. T. Knier John McKeddy Thomas
Helsley John Knoles Eli McNew Stephen
Helsley William Mead Martin
Hendrick J. W. Lance J. W. Meeks D.
Henson Jos. M. Lance O.L. Meeks Freeman
Henson W. A. Lapsley James Melton G. W.
Hicks B. J. Lawrence J. H. Miller Jackson
Higgins J. H. Leacher L.P. Miller L.D.
Hill James Leadbetter A. J. Miller Seymore
Hill W. E. Leister W. R. Miller W. H. H.
Hoke H. C. Lewis S.M. Mills Albert
Hoke J. W. Lindsey S. J. Minnis Calvin
Hope D. Linn J. C. Minnis James
Hopkins J. M. Linn Nathan Mitchel Geo
Hopkins Willison Linn W. T. Mitchel James
Hughes J. D. Loomis C.D. Mitchel William
Hughes R. G. Loomis Geo. W. Montgomery G. W.
Hughes Toliver Lownsdale J . G. Montgomery Robert
Hughes W. M. Montgomery T. P.
Hurt Joseph Malone A.J. Montgomery W. R.
Hutchinson G. T. Malone John Y. Morris T. J.
Hutchinson J. E. Mance Henry Morton R. M.
Manning Thomas Mounce John
Ireland Daniel Marcy J. D. Murphy Hugh
Ireland George Marvel W. P. Murphy John M.
Ireland I. M. Mary David Myers William
Mason W. J.
Jaco W. R. Massagee T. B. Nossett M.N.
Johnson David Mauk Jacob Nossett William
Johnson F. M. Mayhew A.J. Neely John I.
Johnston J. L. Mayhew James
Joines Joseph McCleary Zadok O'Neal D. W.
Jones A. J. McClellan A. A. Onyet Thomas
Jones David McClellan J. H.
Register of elections in Columbia township, Gibson county, Indiana made on the first Monday of August 1867
Preddy Thomas Soakland Godfrey Watt Hugh Sr.
Pearson John Spillman C.C. Watt S.D.
Parker R. H. Steele Charles Watt Wm N.
Paul J. F. Steele J.M. Wetherspoon M.L.
Pearson W. A. Steele Robert L. White J.C.Jr.
Pride Burrel Steele W.R. White J.C.Sr.
Palmer T. M. Stevens S.J. White J.M.
Powel David Stevens W.R. Whiting C.C.
Parker W. C. Stilwell Wm Wilgus S.G.
Pry J. T. Swallow D.A. Wilhelm A.S.
Paul Marshfield Swallow J.J. Wilhelm J.H.
Wilhite Cornelius
Ragsdale J.W. Thomas Ephraim Williams Alfred
Reavis A. D. Thomas F.M. Williams S.A.
Reavis Bedford Thomas Jonathan Williams Thomas J.
Reavis J. R. Thomas S.W. Williams W.
Rembe Lewis Thompson George Wilson Joseph W.
Reynolds J..H. Thompson George W. Witherspoon L.B.
Reynolds T. W. Timme C.P. Withrow Alonzo
Richardson Geo. W. Tooley George Withrow David
Richie Wesley Tooley J.W. Wolf Peter
Rickard Henry Tooley John Wood James
Rickard Peter Townsend W.E Woodry William
Rinehart J. L. Tracer Michael Woolsey P.C.
Robinson W.H. Trusler George Wright Nick
Rose F. M.
Ross Alexander Upton Joseph Yager J.V.
Rowe S. L. Utley S.F. Yazer George
Rowe W. L. Utley W.L. Yeager G.B.
Utley Wilson Yeager James
Saterlee F. Yeager Joel
Shaptaw S.H. Vickers H.C.
Shaver Conrad Vickers Hardy Zeigler John
Shewmaker J.F.V. Vickers J.G.
Simpson J.W. Board of Registry
Simpson James Walker O.G.
Simpson William Wallace J.C. James E. Chappell
Sims W.T. Wallace J.W.
Skelton Howel Wallace John T. Charles F. Elwyn
Skelton J.M. Wallace L.B.
Skelton J.W. Ward J.A. John Burchfield
Smith A. P. Watson Gustavus
Smith H.G. Watson James Geo. B. Foley, Clerk
Smith Isham Watt Andrew
Soakland Albert Watt Hugh Jr. Signed August 6, 1867
Courtesy of Don Hoke, 23 July 2012.