Gravel Hill Cemetery

S - Z


Gravel Hill Cemetery is located near Bryant, in Jackson Township, Jay County, Indiana

The current listing is taken from the information on the
previous Jay Co Burials page, obituaries, county histories, funeral home records and tombstone pictures.
Note: s/s = same stone; NSF = no stone found; a name that is capitolized has a biography attached.
Click on the first name to read the bio.
Baird = Baird Funeral Home Records 1946-1948
BHFHR = Baird-Hardy Funeral Home Records 1909-1911
HHFHR = Hardy & Hardy Funeral Home Records

The 2005 Adams link is to the Adams County Death Index. Scroll down the alphabetical list to find the name your are seeking.

If you have an obituary to share or know the history of the cemetery, please contact Jim Cox.

Because of the number of interments in the cemetery, the listing is divided into four parts:
A - E   F - K   L - R   S - Z

Updated 1/26/2018
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Photo
Sanders Charles E 10/7/1931 10/27/2015 Raymond & Maxine M Kurtz Sanders US Army obit
Sanders Charles I 1863 1926 Mabel
Sanders Clifton 1886 1952
Sanders Debrah 1857 1929 Oscar
Sanders Jay F 1907 2/21/2000 Orpha E obit
Sanders Jerry Wesley 1952 1956 Jesse E
Sanders Jesse B 1/20/1837 5/31/1901 obit
Sanders Jesse E 1914 1968
Sanders John R 8/4/1896 5/15/1966 Julia J Newcomer - 11/10/1917 Charley & Mabel Hietsman Sanders
Sanders Julia J (Newcomer) 1898 1982 John R
Sanders Larry 7/30/1944 1/11/2011 Gertrude Jay F & Orpha Kelly Sanders obit
Sanders Laura B 1888 1957 s/s Paul L
Sanders Lloyd L 1906 1939
Sanders Lulu E 1885 1959
Sanders Mabel 1870 1931 Charles I
Sanders Margie Janell 1955 1955 4 months old Jesse B
Sanders Marvin L 1921 1931
Sanders Maxie 1901 1982 s/s Raymond
Sanders Orpha E 1911 1975 Jay F
Sanders Oscar 1864 1931 Debrah
Sanders Paul A abt 1947 7/24/2017 Jacqueline Cline - 6/27/1970 Meredith & Genevieve Imel Sanders Vietnam US Army 14 Combat Engineers obit
Sanders Paul L 1893 1959 s/s Laura B
Sanders Raymond 1901 1940 s/s Maxie
Sanders Sarah 3/13/1835 3/15/1910
Sanders Vivian Joan 5/12/1921 5/12/1921 s/s Laura B & Paul L
Sargent Shirley 10/5/1997
Sarver Jessie R 1890 1963
Saxman Frederick W 4/27/1935 5/1/2015 Clela Treece - 8/17/1958 William H & Grace E Wall Saxman National Guard obit
Schell Edward F 1903
Schell John A 1860 1935
Schell Mary E 1869 1907
Schindler Barbara J 1952
Schindler Gordon L 1949 1988
Schooley Rachel (Burdg) 1868 1937
Schoonover Elladean (Wallace) 3/18/1852 4/23/1950 William & Elladean Townsend Wallace HHFHR
Schoonover Essie M 1896 1972 s/s Jay K
Schoonover Jay K 10/19/1891 4/8/1948 W W & Ellen Townsend Schoonover
Schubert Robert J 3/14/1928 3/28/1981 Korea Cpl US Army
Scott Berniece (Turner) 1908 1997
Scott Pauline 1903
Seiss Dewey D 1898 1990
Seiss Durbin P 1900 1979
Seiss Joseph E 1862 1920
Seiss Mary I 1863 1951
Shaneyfelt Adam 7/1/1899 12/30/1972 Edna C Flauding Daniel & Nancy C Loy Shaneyfelt
Shaneyfelt Edna Cleo (Flauding) 3/19/1901 1985 Adam John V & Ida M Tullis Flauding
Shaw JoAnn 1931 1996
Shawver Beulah 1902 1980 s/s Riley O
Shawver Harry Richard 9/6/1925 5/4/2007 Mary Helen Bailey - 6/20/1951 Riley O & Beulah Mortimore Shawver obit
Shawver Lewis D 9/2/1933 7/9/2002
Shawver Mary Helen (Bailey) 5/3/1929 10/7/2010 Harry R - 6/20/1851 Edward & Lodema Walker Bailey obit
Shawver Rebecca A 1964 1964 s/s Harry R & Mary H
Shawver Riley O 1898 1981 s/s Beulah
Shepherd A E "Jack" 1890 5/26/1946 Opal George FHR: Alfred Earl Sheppard Baird
Shepherd Doris (Armantrout) 10/12/1923 9/11/2013 William F - 6/22/1939 Martin & Lula Hoover Armantrout obit
Shepherd Dorothy Irene (Hall) 6/25/1914 10/11/2007 Kenneth O - 3/14/1931 Pearl & Grace Lindley Hall obit
Shepherd Elza T 1891 1942 Ola H
Shepherd Garth L, Rev 1914 1996 s/s Lilah R
Shepherd Grace Ann (Fifer) 1889 1967 Winfield S Glentzer; William M Shepherd - 1907
Shepherd Janet Ann 10/7/1940 10/8/1940 M/M Frederick obit
Shepherd Kenneth O 1910 4/12/1994 Dorothy Hall
Shepherd Lilah R 1916 1984 s/s Rev Garth L
Shepherd Melvin 1878 5/7/1960 s/s Pearly obit
Shepherd Ola H 1892 1983 Elza T
Shepherd Opal 1895 1937 A E s/s Delana Butcher
Shepherd Pearly 1877 1932 s/s Melvin
Shepherd William Frederick 9/10/1919 4/19/1945 William M & Grace A Fifer Shepherd WW II T/Sgt Inf KIA Germany
Shepherd William Monroe 1/16/1882 1944 Grace A Fifer - 6/8/1907
Sheward Shirley (Milligan) 1884 1911
Shimp Adda 1878 1961 s/s Catherine & Frank W Williams
Shimp Emily (Hiestand) 1842 2/23/1910 Jesse B BHFHR
Shimp Ida May 1870 1897 V T s/s Catherine & Frank W Williams
Shimp Jesse B 1832 1918 Emily (Hiestand)
Shirk Anabel W 1917 1963
Shirk C[larence] Ivan 6/11/1911 11/0/1958 Gladys M Miller George T & Edith L Downing Shirk
Shirk Clarrel M 1911
Shirk D Glen 1900 1976
Shirk Dennis
Shirk Edith Lola (Downing) 5/31/1886 1914 George T Alvin & Eva Downing
Shirk George Talbert 1891 1961 Edith L Downing
Shirk Gertrude 1881 1938 s/s Lewis O
Shirk Gladys 1914 Edith L Shirk
Shirk Gladys Marie (Miller) 7/13/1914 8/0/1986
Shirk Grace M 1891 1977 Palmer J
Shirk Hulda 1888 1911
Shirk Lewis O 1878 1855 s/s Gertrude
Shirk Palmer J 1888 12/31/1939 Grace M aka: Palmer Gay Shirk obit
Shirk Robert H 8/10/1918 6/24/1937
Shirk Ruby Mildred
Shirk Treva B 1914 1989
Shirk unnamed daughter abt 1897 12/7/1898 M/M Dennis obit
Shively Harley Elwood 1/3/1899 6/14/1972 Minnie F Myers David & Ida Burris Shively
Shively Minnie F (Myers) 1894 1951
Shoemaker Ada A 1883 1968 s/s Oliver
Shoemaker Alice M (Krouse) 1/1/1912 11/25/2005 Donald E - 9/21/1935 Edward O & Rachael C Houser Krouse obit
Shoemaker Alva 1884 1970 Arlie
Shoemaker Arlie 1886 1971 Alva
Shoemaker Donald E 1912 1986 Alice M
Shoemaker George E 1882 1955 s/s Mary M
Shoemaker H Vaughn 1909 1983 Thelora M
Shoemaker Lamar 1913 1975 s/s M Maxine
Shoemaker Magnus 1889 1955 s/s Ottie
Shoemaker Mary M 1886 1970 s/s George E
Shoemaker Oliver 1880 1928 s/s Ada A
Shoemaker Ottie 1887 1965 s/s Magnes
Shoemaker-Kistler M Maxine 1917 4/15/2004 s/s Lamar death notice
Shoemaker-Mason Thelora M (Avey) 1914 6/24/2010 H Vaughn - 1936; John Mason - 1985 Elmer H & Edith P Priest Avey obit
Sholtz June J 1922
Shultz Barbara J (Wilson) 1/22/1930 11/29/2006 Paul E - 2/1/1952 Fred & Eva Bergman Wilson abstract
Shultz Diana Renee 1976 1976
Shultz Edith Mae (Whipple) 1922 1949 Paul E - 6/0/1938
Shultz Lewis Edward 4/6/1928 10/4/2013 Betty Jean Liddy - 12/24/1948 William & Mary Shirk Shultz obit
Shultz Mary L 1908 1973 s/s William A
Shultz Paul D 10/23/1930 10/24/1992 June Scott Charles & Freda McLaughlin Shultz Korea US Army obit
Shultz Paul E 5/18/1918 6/21/2001 Edith M Whipple - 1938; Barbara J Wilson - 1952 Edward M & Della Overholser Shultz abstract
Shultz William A 1903 1973 s/s Mary L
Siberry Isaac Theodore 1858 1946 Mary Ellen Glentzer - 6/15/1882
Siberry Mary Ellen (Glentzer) 3/30/1863 1943 Isaac T
Sibery Charles Wesley 1900 1933
Sibery Harley Wesley 6/1/1914 5/2/2003 Margaret Conway; Helen Wray Craig Henry & Laura Bennett Sibery WW II Sgt US Army obit
Sibery Henry W 1887 1915
Sibery Margaret (Conway) 4/11/1917 11/15/1974 Harley W Charles H & Minnie M Buck Conway
Sibery Naomi W 1910 1996 Ralph E
Sibery Nettie M
Sibery Ralph E 1911 1970 Naomi W
Sibray Elizabeth D (Keese) 10/4/1833 4/27/1914 Loammi K Stephen R & Sarah H Gove Keese bur: Smith Mountain Cemetery, Dinuba, CA
Sibray Loammi K 12/1/1826 3/16/1900 Mary Jane Sage; Elizabeth Dillingham Keese - 1853 William & Mary Kraner Sibery
Sielschott E Pearl 4/12/1893 8/12/1979
Sielschott Lewis E 10/19/1889 2/15/1947 Pearlie George F & Sarah Lininger Sielschott Baird
Silburn Edward Lee 1900 1925
Silburn Mabel May 1905
Silvers Ann V 1845 1926 Thomas J
Silvers Thomas Jefferson 8/25/1841 1918 Ann V William & Amanda J Welch Silvers
Simmons Caleb 1896 1926 s/s Lucinda & James
Simmons Carl G 1916 1987
Simmons Emma 1885 1965 s/s Mary "Sisters"
Simmons Inez 1893 1951 s/s Irven
Simmons Irven 1883 1944 s/s Inez
SIMMONS James B 2/19/1859 1933 Lucinda Fields - 3/3/1881 Joseph & Sarah Wall Simmons
Simmons Lucinda (Fields) 1859 1930 James B David & Nancy Gregg Fields
Simmons Mary 1906 1987 s/s Emma "Sisters"
Simmons Samuel 1882 1930 s/s Lucinda & James
Simons O Dayton 1897 1979 s/s Veda T
Simons Veda T 1900 1984 s/s O Dayton
Sirray Loammi K 1/1/1797 3/16/1900
Sisk Addie 1883 1972 s/s Charles
Sisk Alda R 1911 1911
Sisk Blanche 1896 1990 s/s Roe L
Sisk Charles 1878 1954 s/s Addie
Sisk Clara 1869 1943 s/s Leonard
Sisk Ethel M M 1882 1953 Jesse W
Sisk F[rances] Carmen 5/27/1918 1/22/1992 William J & Frances I Boehm Sisk obit
Sisk F[rancis] Iva (Boehm) 8/22/1880 2/17/1949 William Frank & Mary Macklin Boehm 2005 Adams
Sisk Gerald 1903 1932 s/s Addie & Charles
Sisk Jesse W 1880 3/31/1950 Ethel M
Sisk Leonard 1853 1936 s/s Clara
Sisk Moses M 1854 1910 s/s Pheby J
Sisk Pheby Jane 1857 11/0/1936 s/s Moses M obit
Sisk Roe L 1897 1955 s/s Blanche
Sisk Ronald B 2/0/1896 James L & Clara
Sisk William Jefferson 3/24/1875 7/22/1949 James L & Ann R Lucas Sisk 2005 Adams
Slack Charles, Sgt 5/23/1923 7/15/1944 Earl & Mabel Abbott Slack WW II Sgt Co L 116th Inf KIA Normandy Baird
Slack Earl C 1902 1977 s/s Mabel P
Slack Mabel P 1905 1969 s/s Earl C
Slusser Jerry 1946 1946 Mary A Slusser
Slusser John Jr 1947 1947 Mary A Slusser
Slusser Larry 1946 1946 Mary A Slusser
Slusser Leroy E 1891 1957 s/s Orpha P
Slusser Mary Anna (Swank) 6/5/1927 6/19/1947 John E George & Anna Zirkle Swank Baird
Slusser Orpha P 1901 1988 s/s Leroy E
Smith Barbara 12/25/1829
Smith Barbara 12/25/1829 1/4/1913
Smith Clara 7/8/1904
Smith Clare 7/24/1920
Smith Clarence 7/8/1904* 3/28/1920
Smith Clyde E 9/7/1922 11/2/2013 Edna M Tucker - 6/13/1942 Ara R & Ruth A Caster Smith obit
Smith Edna M (Tucker) 8/14/1922 12/10/2015 Clyde - 6/13/1942 Joseph & Hazel DeHoff Tucker obit
Smith Emma E 1912
Smith Everett Edward 6/3/1891 5/10/1947 Fanny B WW I QM US Navy
Smith Fanny Belle (Fennig) 6/2/1894 2/3/1973 Everett E David & Mary A Fennig obit
Smith Florence 5/20/1918* 3/28/1920 s/s Frank L & Goldia
Smith Florence G 1901
Smith Florence H 1911 9/23/2000 Lewis R obit
Smith Frank L 2/6/1877* 3/28/1920
Smith Goldia 10/29/1884* 3/28/1920
Smith Helen E 1902 11/13/2002 Homer H obit
Smith Homer H 1907 1993 Helen E
Smith Judith A 1938
Smith Judith Ann 1/25/1945 1/25/1945
Smith Lawrence 4/4/1915* 3/28/1920
Smith Lewis R 1908 1957 Florence H
Smith Melvin W 1933 1988
Smith Michele (Arnold) 7/21/1956 7/17/2014 Dale & Theda Masonbrink Arnold obit
Smith Nancy H 8/16/1869 11/3/1875 W & B
Smith Nancy H A 1873
Smith Paul M 5/6/1937 6/15/1994 Ruby M - 7/5/1959 Lewis R & Florence H Smith
Smith R Blanche 1866 1949
Smith Ruby M (Teel) 1937 Paul M - 7/5/1959
Smith Thelma 1897 1898 C A & V V
Smith Vera D 1910
Smith Vernon E 1909 1987
Smith Ward W 1911 1987 WW II Sgt US Army
Smith William F (Rev) 12/9/1826 4/3/1926
Smith William S 3/2/1851 10/5/1855 W F & B
Smith William S 1835
Smith William S 1861 1914
Snyder Esta I 1902 1971
Snyder Jeanette J (Houser) 7/25/1912 9/3/1991 John M - 3/8/1934 Gomer & Maude Cox Houser
Snyder Joan
Snyder John M 12/22/1911 11/8/2003 Jeanette J Houser - 1934 Marshall & Fay Hammitt Snyder obit
Snyder John Marshall 1883 1960
Snyder Margaret Fay (Hammitt) 1890 1988 James M & Mary E Hammitt
Snyder Max D 11/5/1923 5/3/2010 Joan Uptygraft - 3/5/1948 Verne & Esta Glentzer Snyder US Air Force obit
Snyder Vernie R 1894 1972
Sours Esther (Bears) 1/10/1922 8/5/2008 Paul E - 12/24/1939 Merle & Leora Kraner Bears obit
Sours Paul E 1917 1989 Esther B
Spade Arthur C 1880 1969 s/s Metta E
Spade Franklin Theodore 9/17/1881 1/10/1967 s/s Golda A
Spade George R 1856 1945 s/s Mary M William R & Mary I Pingry Spade
Spade Golda Alice (Willson) 2/21/1889 12/15/1959 Franklin T Charles C & Sarah J Hughes Willson obit
Spade Grace E (Gierhart) 11/9/1899 3/0/1984 Paul W
Spade J 6/17/1912 10/31/1912
Spade John Lewis 6/10/1859 10/23/1946 Martha R Miller - 11/13/1880 Rev William & Mary Pingry Spade obit: b 6/10/1854 obit
Spade Martha R (Miller) 5/31/1862 5/18/1923 John L Jacob & Hannah Baker Miller death notice
Spade Mary M 1859 1948 s/s George R
Spade Metta E 1883 1968 s/s Arthur C
Spade Paul W 6/30/1899 2/0/1985 Grace E
Speer J W 1918 1960 Maybell G Speer
Speer Maybell (Garlinger) 10/23/1886 9/0/1962 Vern W Speer - 1913; Gee R Greene - 1948 Henry H & Mary M Hassan Garlinger
Spencer Ernest G 1887 1980 s/s Lizzie L
Spencer Lizzie L 1888 1978 s/s Ernest G
Spencer Shirley A 1945 1985
Spillman Dawn Monique 1969 12/25/1969
Spillman Elza "Pete" 11/15/1921 5/27/2005 Norma E Glassford - 1950 Ora & Nina Arnold Spillman WW II US Army obit
Spillman Maxine V 1919 1932
Spillman Norma E (Glassford) 12/3/1932 6/11/2003 Elza - 1950 death notice
Spillman Ora Jr infant 1923 Maxine V
Springer Forrest M "Buss" 7/24/1925 2/3/2000 Vivian Pauline Slack - 4/2/1949 Charles H & Myra M Wolfe Springer WW II veteran obit
Springer Vivian P (Slack) 12/19/1928 3/8/2014 Forrest "Buss" 5/2/1949 Earl & Mabel Abbott Slack obit
Stanley Clesant H 1888 1938 Grace E
Stanley Grace E (Macklin) 11/28/1894 8/0/1986 Clesant H - 12/24/1913 James F & Mary E Armantrout Macklin
Steele Baby 12/15/1926 12/15/1926
Steele Charles P 10/20/1848 12/12/1915 Ellen C Clester - 9/12/1872 Washington & Elizabeth
Steele Ellen C (Clester) 11/7/1855 7/16/1912 Charles P - 9/12/1872 William & Ellen Gibson Clester
Steen Christina E (Landers) 10/13/1864 4/29/1951 Robert W Henry & Mary Armantrout Landers obit
Steen Robert W 1858 12/23/1932 Christina E Landers Moses & Elizabeth obit: b 1/17/1854 obit
Stein B Joan 1930
Stein Keith L 1929 1996
Steiner Amos 1879 1959 s/s Mary
Steiner Mary 1881 1962 s/s Amos
Stephens Jacob F 1915 1993
Stephens Sarah Jane (Haffner) abt 1871 1/20/1948 Oscar Henry & Martha Cookerly Haffner Baird
Stevens Manford G 1865 1928
Steveson Richard 5/6/1940 3/13/2012 Ryndia Kennedy - 8/18/1960 Jesse & Mary Stem Steveson obit
Stiner Blanche M 1889 1938 s/s Volney
Stiner Volney 1886 19?? s/s Blanche M
Stout Almeda 1886 1929 s/s John & Mollie
Stout Dale Martin 1912 1973 Velma
Stout John G "Bob" 1875 1963 s/s Almeda & Mollie WW I US Army
Stout Merle F 1901 1920
Stout Mollie 1888 1939 s/s John & Almeda
Stout Ralph 1879 1935
Stout Velma (Stucky) 3/21/1912 4/7/2004 Dale M Levi & Minerva M Flory Stucky obit
Strain Hugh M no dates Civil War Priv Co K 19th IN Inf
Straley Caroline M 6/15/1860 7/20/1934 s/s Samuel H
Straley Deborah 11/28/1834 11/17/1907 Geb
Straley Effie (Dye) 1881 1931 s/s William A
Straley Harry T 1875 1952
Straley James Votaw 4/24/1864 12/13/1940 Melinda Campbell George & Deborah Votaw Straley obit
Straley Lillie M (Chapman) 1877 1913
Straley Melinda Isadora (Campbell) 6/21/1867 1/8/1946 James V
Straley Nettie L (Seaman) 1875 1926
Straley Samuel H 4/22/1853 4/6/1935 s/s Caroline M
Straley William A 1866 1916 s/s Effie D
Strausburg Baby 1912 1912 Shurley J & Myrtle E
Strausburg Clarel Eugene 1945
Strausburg Elsie Ann 1889 1976 John E - 1912
Strausburg Francis S 1914 1959 s/s Ruth I
Strausburg infant child 4/0/1904 M/M Willis Strausburg obit
Strausburg John E 1885 1949 Ellsie Ann - 1912
Strausburg John R 8/3/1953 8/2/1974 SP4 US Army
Strausburg Kandy Kay 1947
Strausburg Martha A 1860 1915
Strausburg Martha Etta 1921 1975 s/s John E & Elsie A Strausburg
Strausburg Mary E (Lewis) 1863 6/4/1940 Simon obit
Strausburg Minnie J (Bishop) 1874 1941 Willis O William P & Harriet Poling Bishop
Strausburg Myrtle E 1894 1987 Shurley J
Strausburg Shurley J 1/28/1889 4/25/1948 Myrtle E - 12/21/1910 Baird
Strausburg Simon 1855 1942
STRAUSBURG Willis O 5/23/1872 1955 Minnie J Bishop - 3/22/1903 Samuel & Louisa Ayres Strausburg
Strausburg-Nevil Ruth I (Rittenhouse) 12/19/1919 2/17/2007 Francis Strausburg; Boyd Nevil Ray & Imogene Merril Rittenhouse obit
Street Charles 1884 1919 s/s Ocie M
Street George R 7/1/1900 7/27/1900 Lacy & D
Street Lacy 1871 1943
Street Ocie M 1889 1919 s/s Charles
Stroube Reba M 1903 1945
Stroube Vada G (Orr) 1900 7/8/1973 obit
Stuckey Josephine 1870 1963 s/s Solomon
Stuckey Josephine A 5/13/1930 5/15/1930
Stuckey Lester W 1897 1958 s/s Vada E
Stuckey Richard L 9/11/1923
Stuckey Soloman 1869 1942 s/s Josephine
Stuckey Vada E 1898 1969 s/s Lester W
Stults Ada R 1890 1972 s/s Jesse E
Stults Alpha B 1904 1994 s/s Elsie O Hartley
Stults Baby 12/15/1926 12/15/1926
Stults C Edith 1903 1965 George E - 2/13/1926
Stults Calista 11/22/1848 5/7/1908 s/s James A
Stults Cecil 1914 1987
Stults Chloa E 1880 1969 Frederick A
Stults Clide Dorwin 1909 1980 Marie Ora U & Isa N Stults
Stults Daisy Rosina 1904 1914
Stults Dessie 1894 1968 Guy
Stults Elias N 1855 1916 Sarah E
Stults Elvin 1875 1955 s/s Ida May
Stults Fred R 1893 1979 WW II US Navy
Stults Frederick A 1876 1946 Chloa E
Stults George E 1903 1969 C Edith - 2/13/1926
Stults Guy 1888 1936 Dessie
Stults Ida May 1882 1963 s/s Elvin
Stults Irven G 1923 1926
Stults Isa N 1875 1955 s/s Ora U
Stults James A 5/28/1842 10/2/1904 s/s Calista
Stults Jesse E 1883 1962 s/s Ada R
Stults Kathleen 1916
Stults Lafayette L 1915 1996 s/s Vera M Koon
Stults Leroy A 5/22/1891 1/10/1974 Ma-- Noland WW I veteran obit
Stults Marie 1912 2010
Stults Marie (Knoelke) 10/29/1914 4/3/2000 Dorvin obit
Stults Nancy 1943
Stults Ora U 1870 1964 s/s Isa N
Stults Ruth (Kessler) 1894 1958
Stults Samuel L 1920
Stults Sarah E 1861 1941 Elias N
Stults Vera M (Koon) 1910 1996 s/s Lafayette L
Stults Verl V 10/7/1900 12/13/1918
Stults William 1940
Stults William H 1850 1935
Stump Anna Ruth (Roser) 6/10/1912 3/29/1977 Walter Raymond & Goldie Butcher Roser
Sullivan Besse Elizabeth (Decker) 1894 1979 Charles Henry & Frances L Bucher Decker
Sullivan Betty Gene (Leeper) 7/21/1924 2/9/2013 Richard - 1948 Anthony & Vada Bone Leeper obit
Sullivan Charles 1/28/1896 11/20/1947 Besse E Decker Thomas W & Esther
Sullivan Esther (Northern) abt 1859 9/22/1903 Thomas Walter Northern obit
Sullivan Landona 1879 1921 G E
Sullivan Richard L 4/8/1922 10/22/2010 Betty Leeper - 1948 Louis & Elma Leichty Sullivan WW II US Marine Corps - PH obit
Sullivan Thomas W. abt. 1844 12/27/1919
Swank George F. 1899 1936
Swank Robert W. 8/11/1925 6/10/1945 WW II IN Pvt 358 Inf 90 Div
Swygart Clyde Wayne 6/16/1910 10/9/2004 Elza C & Mary E Welker Swygart WW II PFC US Army obit
Swygart Elza C 10/9/1867 10/3/1944 Mary E Jeremiah & Mary A Neiferd Swigert
Swygart Everett A 1905 1993 Thetis A - 5/8/1937
Swygart Gayle E 1907 1944 Elza C & Mary E
Swygart Mary E 1874 1969 Elza C
Swygart Thetis A 1913 5/16/2000 Everett A - 5/8/1937 obit
Taylor Baby 1/8/1899 1/12/1899
Taylor Blanche M 1875 1908
Taylor James Esta 1907 1971
Taylor James Russell 12/8/1948 12/15/1948
Taylor Victoria Marie 11/21/1945 11/25/1945
Teeple Bernice L (Hough) 8/19/1922 12/31/2010 Kenneth R - 1939 Burley & Hulda Kessler Hough obit
Teeple Joseph L 10/26/1947 4/16/1998 Bernice US Navy obit
Teeple Kenneth R 2/25/1917 1/0/1972 Bernice L Hough
Teeter John Ernest 9/16/1896 11/13/1977 Lucy H Decker - 4/13/1916 Isaac & Lydia Glancy Teeter
Teeter Lucy H (Decker) 6/16/1900 3/3/2000 John E henry & Francis Bucher Decker obit
Theurer Phyllis 1946 1999 William D
Theurer William D Phyllis
Thomas Charles E 1898 1980 Estle L
Thomas Estle L 1893 1953 Charles E
Thomas Ethel 1898 1968 s/s Frank
Thomas Frank 1900 1984 s/s Ethel
Thomas John H 1874 1961 s/s Laura I
Thomas John Robert 2/25/1917 2/11/1990 WW II US Navy
Thomas Laura I 1879 1941 s/s John H
Thomas Sculey L 9/2/1914 10/23/1997
Thornburg Betty J (Millet) 1925 1998 William A
Thornburg William A 1916 1991 Betty J Millet - 9/15/1946 Harry & Hazel Bryan Thornburg WW II Cpl US Army
Thornton Cledith A infant 1/17/1951 F & V
Thornton Floyd R 1923
Thornton Vivian E 1925 1988
Thrash Mabel R 5/31/1922 7/10/1995
Tingley Anson F 1903 1978
Tingley Vada 4/11/1998
Tingley Vada I 1912
Tom David W 1863 abt 4/11/1940 s/s Tacy C obit
Tom Elizabeth 1842 1916
Tom Guy S 1897 1979 s/s David W & Tacy C
Tom Tacy C 1863 1939 s/s David W
Traxler Olis J 1923 10/8/1982 Wilma I
Traxler Wilma Imogene (Wolford) 4/12/1927 6/28/2004 Olis - 2/7/1947 obit
Treece Edith C R 1911 1943 s/s George H
Treece Elizabeth J (Hale) 1864 1950 s/s Peter L
Treece George H 1885 1971 s/s Edith C R
Treece George Orvis 1933 1957
Treece Peter L 1853 1937 s/s Elizabeth J
Trobridge A Marie (Pro) 1/5/1925 2/1/1991 Walter - 6/26/1943 Adam & Emma Bailey Pro
Trobridge G Walter 9/9/1923 11/14/1992 Anna Marie Pro - 6/26/1943 LeRoy & Mary E King Trobridge obit
Trobridge Patricia Sue 8/7/1951
Truax John 1903 8/1/1950 Crystal William & Sylvia E Wilson Truax obit
Tucker Alta Mae (McNutt) 1886 1922 s/s J Burney
Tucker Benjamin F 1858 1927
Tucker Dorothy A (Glessner) 3/26/1909 7/26/1990 Joseph N - 1926 Samuel & Martha Mitchell Glessner
Tucker Elizabeth 10/15/1940 1/4/1914 Isaac
Tucker Hazel 1897 1925
Tucker Helen 1902 1927
Tucker Henry C 11/30/1900 8/1/1997 L Kathryn obit
Tucker J Burney 1879 1947 s/s Alta M
Tucker Jack 1924 1929
Tucker Joseph N "Joe" 1895 1/14/1981 Dorothy A
Tucker L Kathryn 11/7/1907 12/19/1996 Henry C
Tucker Merle Graham "Tom" 9/10/1910 11/25/1996 Mary E obit
Tucker Rosa (Morrical) 1879 1933
Tucker Samuel I B 1867 11/3/1940 obit
Tucker Tilly 7/10/1909 BHFHR
Tucker Viola G 1862 1932
Tullis Bessie Gladys (Pyle) 2/17/1891 1/9/1973 Harvey - 3/11/1910
Tullis Charles Albert 5/20/1894 8/16/1968 Cora E Gierhart - 3/9/1911 Isaac & Nancy J Fairchild Tullis
Tullis Charles Wade 7/20/1919 5/0/1977 Charles A & Cora E Gierhart Tullis
Tullis Cora E (Gierhart) 9/1/1893 9/26/1984 Charles A - 3/9/1911 George W & Sarah E Daugherty Gierhart
Tullis Doris M (Brunson) 1922
Tullis Gerald 1/4/1919 9/2/2003 Doris Brunson - 6/18/1950 Harvey & Bessie G Pyle Tullis obit
Tullis Harvey 2/22/1886 5/3/1932 Gladys Pyle - 3/11/1910 Isaac & Nancy J Fairchild Tullis obit
TULLIS Isaac 3/12/1853 1927 Nancy J Fairchild - 11/6/1875 Johnathan & Jane Grattis Tullis obit
Tullis Marvin LeRoy 2/18/1917 6/0/1962 Thelma M Coldren Charles A & Cora E Gierhart Tullis
Tullis Mary L 1920
Tullis Nancy Jane (Fairchild) 10/15/1855 3/9/1930 Isaac - 11/7/1875 Smith & Margaret Johnson Fairchild
Tullis Norma Jean (Worth) 1/2/1938 4/21/2016 William J - 5/4/1956 Arthur W & Ersie M Rohrer Worth obit
Tullis Thelma Mae (Coldren) 4/4/1919 9/17/1996 Marvin L
Twigg Catherine 1880 1943 s/s William
Twigg Delores V 1915 1947
Twigg Edward 1891 1974 Ruth M
Twigg Ernest V 1902 1971 Sunshine S
Twigg Georgina Marie 1925 1939
Twigg Harry M 9/16/1893 9/16/1900
Twigg Mary C 1912 1999 s/s Milo W
Twigg Milo W 1904 1986 s/s Mary C
Twigg R Irene 1920 1975
Twigg Roscoe 1916
Twigg Ruth M 1897 1979 Edward
Twigg Sunshine S 1908 1986 Ernest V
Twigg Vivian L 1917 1945
Twigg William 1867 1952 s/s Catherine
Uhrick Treva M 1924
Uhrick Victor E 1942
Unknown Ernest H 1902 1902
Uptygraft Byron Gerald 1915 1920
Uptygraft Earnest 1894 1960 Mabel A
Uptygraft Louis Otis 1913 1934
Uptygraft Mabel A (Whetstone) 12/26/1895 4/18/1991 Earnest - 5/16/1913 Wert & Martha Young Whetstone
Uptygraft Robert Dale 1918 1918
Urich Mary Ella (DeHoff) 4/28/---- 3/22/1915
Vance Lola A. 1882 1971
Vanlandingham Ronald K 12/13/1947 11/30/2015 Teresa Thornton - 12/5/1992 Jim & Shirley Murry Vanlandingham obit
VanMatre Berniece 1913 2001
VanMatre Horace 1912 1988
VanMatre Howard 1908 1968
VanMatre Karen J 1936 s/s Philip A
VanMatre Lillian 1914 1991
VanMatre Olive C (Hogg) 1873 1961 Otto L
VANMATRE Otto L 12/14/1873 3/13/1957 Olive Hogg - 1898 obit
VanMatre Philip A 1936 1988 s/s Karen J
Votaw Aaron 1847 1911
Votaw Cel 1878 1929
Votaw Ella 1858 1945 Aaron
Votaw Meribah 1847 1919
Wagner Basil 4/17/1965
Wall Alma E (Antles) 2/25/1900 2/21/1992 Fred M & Lura E Shepherd Antles obit
Wallace Earl Ney 1890 1966
Wallace Viola G (Tucker) 1862 1932 Earl N
Walter David 1845 1929 s/s Mary E
Walter Mary E. 1853 1934 s/s David
Walton Charles E 1/10/1921 10/5/2002 WW II Cpl US Army
Ward Ruth Irene 11/23/1918 12/19/1969
Watkins Alva Keith 1921 1941
Watkins Martha L 1882 1962
Watson Charles T 1874 1968 s/s Elizabeth
Watson Doris R 1926
Watson Elizabeth 1875 1945 s/s Charles T
Watson J W 1846 1916
Watson John W 5/26/1912 10/8/1991 Sherman A & Minnie North Watson WW II M Sgt US Army
Watson Minnie Catherine (North) 4/9/1887 7/28/1950 Sherman C Henry & Florida North obit
Watson Paul E 10/26/1919 9/27/1991 WW II US Army
Watson Phebe 1845 1919 J W
Watson Sherman C 1885 1969 s/s Minnie C
Watters Dennis F 1905 1987
Watters Isaac A 5/1/1871 6/2/1946 Martha Catherine Hines Baird
Weaver Clarence V 1909 1995 s/s Vada M
Weaver Musetta M 1899 1996
Weaver Vada M 1912 1975 s/s Clarence V
Weaver William H 1898 1960
Webb Lucinda 1846 1918 s/s Martin
Webb Martin 1843 1921 s/s Lucinda
Weller John E 1859 1933 s/s Sarah Ann
Weller John T 1827 1927
Weller Julinett Samantha 11/23/1826 5/1/1896 John T
Weller Sarah Ann 1860 1931 s/s John E
Wells Lucy I 1880 1969 s/s William D
Wells William Douglas 12/17/1868 5/28/1955 s/s Lucy I William & Sophia Meek Wells HHFHR
Wendel Paul L 1909
Wendel Virginia M (Liggett) 6/17/1918 1/22/1992 Paul L - 11/6/1937 Russell & Elsie M Grogg Liggett obit
West Karen (Gierhart) 1943 7/26/2010 Churck - 1975 Joseph & Olive Gierhart obit
Westover Lili A 1895 s/s Thomas H
Westover Thomas H 1884 1942 s/s Lili A
Wetendorf Evelyn F (Dobbs) 2/4/1924 2/8/1990 John & Elizabeth Monkman Dobbs
Wheat Alan John 7/15/1938 5/30/1940 John W & Helen Bookout Wheat
Wheat Alvin Marion 2/11/1905 4/11/1905 E E Temperance Clymer
Wheat E E Temperance "Tempa" (Clymer) 1885 1950 Alvin M Wilber M Clymer
Wheat Helen (Bookout) 5/23/1912 11/2/1987 John W Clinton E & Gertrude B Brunson Bookout
Wheat Infant 11/2/1931 11/2/1931 John W & Helen Bookout Wheat
Wheat John Wilbur 6/16/1909 1/22/1999 Helen Bookout - 7/21/1931 Marion & Tempa Clymer Wheat obit
Wheat Marion 1869 1928
Wheat Marjorie Ann 12/30/1832 6/7/1933 John W & Helen Bookout Wheat
Wheeler Dana E 3/9/1907 1963
Wheeler F M 1848 1922
Wheeler Grover C 1885 1928
Wheeler James H 1872 1932 s/s Minnie M
Wheeler Minnie M 1874 1956 s/s James H
Wheeler Sarah A 1849 1926
Whetstone Benjamin 2/21/1898 2/4/1973 Fern
Whetstone Florence Mae 10/14/1915 3/13/1920
Whetstone Grace Ann (Smith) 3/29/1929 8/18/2013 Harold O - 3/31/1946 Godfrey & Opal McFarren Smith obit
Whetstone Harold Olen 5/31/1925 8/15/2003 Grace Ann Smith - 3/31/1946 Benjamin & Fern Haffner Whetstone WW II US Army; German POW obit
Whetstone Harold Ora 5/19/1941 10/18/1941
Whetstone Mark A 8/16/1955
Whetstone Martha Evelyn 1875 1932
Whetstone Pearl 1920
Whetstone R Dale 5/27/1918 5/24/1996 Pearl Kizer - 4/8/1939 Benjamin & Fern Daugherty Whetstone obit
Whetstone Wert L 1873 1947
Whetstone-Tindall Fern (Haffner) 12/29/1899 2/20/1988 Ben Whetstone - 1917; Elmer Tindall - 1975 George E & Susanna Daugherty Haffner obit
Whipple Amanda J 1875 1950 s/s Elmer E
Whipple Betty Lou 6/30/1938 6/30/1938
Whipple Edith L 1922 1987
Whipple Elmer E 1864 1932 s/s Amanda J
Whipple Frank 1891 1976 s/s Nora E
Whipple Lewis O 12/23/1919 4/29/1944 WW II Pvt US Army
Whipple Marguerite (Lewellen) 2/13/1899 4/24/1969 Walter E obit
Whipple Nora E 1897 1961 s/s Frank
Whipple Terry Lee 11/3/1951 11/3/1951
Whipple Walter Basil 8/14/1930 7/30/1958 Korea IN Cpl 11 Armored Cav
Whipple Walter Ellsworth 12/18/1895 3/13/1973 Marguerite obit
Whipple William Raymond infant 2/1/1924
Whitacre Andrew Francis 2/4/1987 6/19/2008 Ernie & Susan Afghanistan LCpl US Marines - KIA obit
Whitacre Jack F 1929 1958
Whitacre Mildred F (Uptygraft) 5/24/1924 12/26/2011 Jack, Sr Ernest & Mabel Whetstone Uptygraft obit
White George R 12/19/1878 8/16/1951 WW I & II S Sgt 302 AAF Base Unit
White Jonathan 4/10/1842 4/?/1919 s/s Pirena E Pvt Co G 40 Ohio
White Pirena E 1850 1935 s/s Jonathan
Whiteman Burl Von 6/7/1918 5/7/1999 Lola L Kauffman; Mary Metz Olen B & Leona D Stucky Whiteman
Whiteman David H 1870 4/10/1940 Elnora A obit
Whiteman Elizabeth M 1884 1915
Whiteman Elnora A 1876 1938 David H
Whiteman Elnore Mae (Williams) 2/22/1888 10/8/1952 Isaac W - 3/3/1906 Watson & Emily Axe Williams
Whiteman Ernest M 1881 1959 s/s M Alda
Whiteman Fenton Marzelle 9/3/1891 6/5/1973 Jennie E Crowel - 1/19/1912 Joseph H & Sophia C Weller Whiteman
Whiteman Flora S 1866 1923 D H
Whiteman Francis M 1846 1909 s/s Sarah J
Whiteman George Elery 7/5/1893 2/17/1894 Francis M & Sarah obit
Whiteman Grace Ardelle (Murdick) 11/24/1869 12/15/1945 James C L - 3/30/1889
Whiteman James C LeRoy 5/3/1868 3/9/1952 Grace A James N & Margaret I Jay Whiteman
Whiteman James N 1839 1922
Whiteman Jennie E 1894 1976
Whiteman Joseph Henry 12/16/1865 7/6/1948 Sophia C Weller - 12/20/1890
Whiteman Leona Duetta (Stucky) 11/13/1898 2/12/1920 Olen B - 4/5/1917
Whiteman M Alda 1883 1961 s/s Ernest M
Whiteman Mabel I 2/3/1909 1/29/1948 never married Isaac W & Elnora M Williams Whiteman WW II US Army Nurse Corps
Whiteman Margaret I (Jay) 6/0/1845 1924 James N - 4/14/1863
Whiteman Marjorie Helen 4/15/1913 4/18/1913 Isaac W & Elnora M Williams Whiteman
Whiteman Morris William 9/18/1916 1917 Isaac W & Elnora M Williams Whiteman
Whiteman Olen Burl 1896 1920 Leona D - 4/5/1917
Whiteman Sarah J 1837 1925 William H
Whiteman Sarah J 1850 1925 s/s Francis M
Whiteman Sophia C (Weller) 12/0/1867 1945 Joseph H - 12/20/1890
Whiteman Vera Pauline 7/17/1914 3/7/1991 never married Isaac W & Elnora M Williams Whiteman
Whiteman Walter Raymond 5/4/1890 4/28/1914 James C L & Grace A Murdick Whiteman
Whiteman William H 4/24/1843 3/28/1923 Sarah J Henry & Sarah Wilson Whiteman
Whitesell Ralph D 1911 1981
Whittaker Elisabeth K 12/13/1976 funeral notice
Whittaker Everett 1996
Wible Alberta K 1946
Wible Jerry A 1938 1993
William Vernon 1916
Williams C Kenneth 1914 2/10/2005 Frances Dafforn - 8/28/1942 abstract
Williams Carrie A 1871 1937 s/s H Everett
Williams Catherine 1840 1921 s/s Frank W
Williams Clayton 1882 1942
Williams Elma B 1888 1925 s/s James H
Williams Emily 1858 1935 s/s Watson
Williams Florence V 1865 1938 s/s M Clinton
Williams Frances (Dafforn) 1916 2/11/1996 C Kenneth - 8/28/1942
Williams Frank W 1841 1924 s/s Catherine
Williams H Everett 1861 1937 s/s Carrie A
Williams Irma B 1888 1978
Williams James H 9/19/1886 12/2/1967 Irma Glendening - 6/0/1907
Williams Joyce Eileen 1953 1994
Williams lrma B 1888 1978
Williams M Clinton 1858 1938 s/s Florence V
Williams Ruth M (Priest) 1907 1930 s/s James H & Elma B
Williams Watson 1849 1928 s/s Emily
Williams Wave Creston 6/27/1899 5/7/1930 Georgiana Beard - 5/22/1918 Worthy & Delpha obit
Willis Leo 10/25/1905 5/1/1963
Willis Martha M 1879 1944
Willson Charles Corwin 10/30/1854 5/4/1940 Sarah E Hughes George & Mary Ward Willson obit
Willson Clarence Ottis 8/21/1883 2/22/1922 Charles C & Sarah J Hughes Willson
Willson Sarah Elizabeth (Hughes) 4/22/1864 1/13/1922 Charles C Silas & Margaret Kay Hughes
Wilson Angelia Kay "Angi" (Landers) 5/19/1966 8/15/2000 Robert M & Vickie L Clevenger Landers obit
Wilson Eva (Bergman) 1891 4/1/1950 Fred A - 2/20/1910
Wilson Flora B (Premer) 11/11/1876 4/15/1966 James A - 5/2/1904 James A & Nancy E Votaw Premer
Wilson Frederick Alonzo "Fred" 1/12/1888 1/8/1950 Eva Bergman - 2/20/1910 John H & Mary Platt Wilson
Wilson James A 11/28/1871 4/14/1966 Flora B Premer - 5/2/1904 Lewis & Mary Lovell Wilson
Wilson John Alva 1/15/1897 7/22/1943 Sylvia J Rigby - 4/2/1916 John H & Mollie Platt Wilson
Wilson John Henry 6/6/1864 3/8/1921 s/s May
Wilson Judith Ann 1940 1940
Wilson Mary Chloedella (Platt) 9/27/1868 6/17/1905 John H
Wilson May (Whitenack) 1878 1/0/1940 s/s John H obit
Wilson Sylvia J (Rigby) 1895 1964 s/s John A
Wishon Charlie 7/3/1917 10/23/1991 V Lavon Shaneyfelt - 4/23/1938 John & Neva
Wishon V Lavon 1919 8/28/1988
Wittwer Carolyn (Hough) 8/27/1944 12/13/2005 Stanley Burley & Hulda Kessler Hough obit
Wolfard Nancy R 1906 1981
Wolfard Oliver B 1902 1984
Wolford Anna L (Sipe) 6/14/1926 7/25/2013 Charles E - 11/16/1946 Orris & Mary Meehan Sipe obit
Wolford Charles E 1923 3/17/1993 Anna L
Wolford Damon D 1931 Ernest K & Ruth F
Wolford Ermal 1899 1983
Wolford Ernest K 1902 1977 Ruth F
Wolford Floyd 9/26/1997
Wolford Fremont H 1861 1931 Mary E
Wolford Harley B 1923 1994 Ernest K & Ruth F
Wolford Leo Dale 8/20/1913 4/29/1989 WW II US Army
Wolford Lois E 1915 1971 Ernest K & Ruth F
Wolford Luther O 1888 1964 Ruth H
Wolford Mary E 1867 1925 Fremont H
Wolford Meredith E 1925 1994
Wolford Raymond G 1921 1951 WW II T Sgt 633 Ord Co
Wolford Ruth F 1902 1985 Ernest K
Wolford Ruth H 1886 1973 Luther O
Wolford Thelma J 11/10/1924 8/4/1993 Leo D
Wolford Walter 1895 1969
Wolford Zachary Allen 1/11/1986 4/28/2005 James & Heather Cullen Wolford obit
Woods Minnie C 1896 1973
Wooters Evalena 1884 19??
Wooters William 1879 1957
Worth Arthur Wendell 2/20/1893 6/14/1965 s/s Ersie M Audian & Martha Oler Worth WW I Pvt Brty A 70 Arty CAC
Worth Audian F 1863 1941
Worth Clara C (Fritz) 9/2/1901 10/5/1992 Everett E Gottleib & Wilhelmina Fritz obit
Worth Clarence Irvin 1888 1957
Worth Ersie M 1898 1967 s/s Arthur W
Worth Everett E 1900 1966 Clara C
Worth Robert G 1923 1941
Worth Sarah E 1823 10/21/1904 Rev Aaron obit
Wright Catharine A 1868 1916 Isaac N
Wright Charles N 1897 1957 Mary M
Wright Infant son 1901 1901 I N & C A
Wright Infant son 6/12/1899 6/12/1899 I N & C A
Wright Isaac N 1861 1950 Catharine A
Wright Martha Elizabeth 1924 1926
Wright Mary M 1901 4/28/1967 Charles N
Wright Richard W no dates Charles N & Mary M
Wrightsman Charlie F 1870 1930 s/s Sarah E
Wrightsman Cleo M 1898 1995
Wrightsman Esther M 1906 1988 s/s James C
Wrightsman James C 1901 1983 s/s Esther M
Wrightsman Jerry 11/9/1941 2/5/1992 Jim & Esther King Wrightsman obit
Wrightsman Julian M 1939 1939
Wrightsman Sarah Etta (Mendenhall) 1872 4/30/1940 s/s Charlie F obit
Wrightsman T H "Harry" 1893 1966
Yaney Edith Maxine (Myers) 7/23/1922 7/28/2015 Virgil - 1938 Moses & Bertha Tumbleson Myers obit
Yaney Virgil W 1917 1989 Edith M
Young "Infant" Florence Maxine 2/6/1928 2/6/1928 Edgar A & Anna L
Young Anna (Huey) 1854 1916 Henry Joseph & Elizabeth J Wheeler Huey
Young Anna L (Hinderleider) 1892 1928 Edgar A Reuben & Emma E Morehouse Hinderleider
Young Benjamin F 1837 1913
Young Charles H 4/22/1918 9/2/1936 Edgar A & Anna L Hinderleider Young
Young Edgar A 1885 1962 Anna L - 1908 James A & Quinta L Irwin Young
Young George H 1886 1974 s/s Mary A
Young Henry 1846 1916 Anna H
Young James A 1863 1935 Quinta L William & Eliza A
Young M Myrtle 10/19/1887 11/21/1900 H & A
Young Mary A 1886 1949 s/s George H
Young Quinta L 1866 1925
Young Zella M 1882 1915
Young Zora Mae (Logan) 1897 1968 Edgar A Elwood & Elizabeth E Logan
Zeiler Fred 12/24/1996
Zeiler Mark Alan 1950 1973
Zemlis Bruce B 1957
Zemlis Charlotte A 1953 1995
Zerby Kathy Jo 7/14/1957 8/2/2017 Robert & Melvena Burry Zerby obit
Zigler Charles E 1880 1951 Zenobia L
Zigler Zenobia (Lea) 1885 1973 Charles E
Zorn Jennifer A 9/12/1978 10/7/1978
* date of birth based on age at death


A - E   F - K   L - R   S - Z



| | | |
| | | |
| | | |


Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.