Martin County
Indiana

martin_county
Click Map To Enlarge
Martin County 1876
from the Donald Rumsey Collection

Land Patents
D - G

Data taken from the Bureau of Land Managemant General Land Office  files. Information on each
patentee and a copy of the original patent may be viewed on the GLO site and downloaded free of
charge. All spellings are as found iin the General Land Office files
Name Date Twp - Range Township Description Section
DAILY, THOMAS 4/10/1849 002N - 004W Lost River NESW 25
DALE, JOHN A 12/1/1848 004N - 004W Perry WSW 32
DALE, JOSIAH, 12/1/1848 004N - 004W Perry ESE 31
DANIELS, DANIEL W 7/1/1857 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 12
DARNELL, HENRY Y 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 23
DARROW, PETER 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Center NWSE 35
DAUGHERTY, HENRY, 5/5/1828 003N - 003W Halbert W 19
DAUGHERTY, WILLIAM, 9/5/1818 003N - 003W Halbert W 30
DAUGHERTY, WILLIS 5/5/1828 003N - 003W Center WE 18
DAUGHERTY, WILLIS 5/5/1828 003N - 003W Halbert WE 18
DAVIDSON, JOHN 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown NENE 17
DAVIDSON, JOHN 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Perry NENE 17
DAVIDSON, SARAH ANN, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown NENE 17
DAVIDSON, SARAH ANN, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Perry NENE 17
DAVIS, EMANUEL 10/1/1852 001N - 005W Rutherford NENW 12
DAVIS, FREDERICK 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker SENE 1
DAVIS, JOHN P 5/25/1841 002N - 003W Columbia NWSE 11
DAVIS, JOHN P, 10/10/1825 002N - 003W Columbia WNW 13
DAVIS, JOHN P, 10/10/1825 003N - 003W Halbert ESW 34
DAVIS, JOHN, 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker ESE 33
DAVIS, JOHN, 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker WSW 34
DAVIS, MALCOM 4/1/1859 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 1
DAVIS, PHILIP 9/22/1823 003N - 005W Perry SW 36
DAVIS, RUSSEL 2/1/1839 003N - 005W Perry SWNW 36
DAVIS, RUSSELL 5/25/1841 003N - 004W Center Lot/Trct 3 24
DAVIS, RUSSELL 5/25/1841 003N - 004W Center Lot/Trct 4 24
DAVIS, SOLOMON, 7/8/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SW 29
DAVIS, SUSAN 3/18/1837 003N - 003W Center EE 18
DAVIS, SUSAN 3/18/1837 003N - 003W Halbert EE 18
DAVIS, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWSE 11
DAVIS, WILLIAM 7/9/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 9
DAVIS, WILLIAM R 8/30/1858 003N - 004W Center NWSW 27
DAVIS, WILLIAM R 4/10/1849 003N - 004W Center NESE 28
DAVIS, WILLIAM R 8/30/1858 003N - 004W Center SESE 28
DAY, MORGAN 9/8/1823 002N - 004W Perry NWW 6
DAY, REUBEN 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia SENE 10
DAY, REUBEN 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia SWNW 11
DAY, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWNE 15
DAY, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NESW 15
DEARTH, JOHN 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESW 7
DECKER, ABNER 10/1/1840 003N - 004W Center NENW 36
DECKER, ABRAHAM 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NENW 28
DECKER, NANCY, 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 28
DEHART, ADAM 4/10/1829 002N - 004W Lost River ENE 25
DEIST, ANTHONY 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESE 8
DEIST, ANTHONY 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESE 8
DELAMATER, RALPH 7/1/1857 004N - 003W Mitchelltree Lot/Trct 2 13
DENNEY, BENONI 8/1/1839 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESE 18
DENNEY, JOSEPH 5/20/1826 002N - 003W Columbia WNE 3
DENNEY, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWSW 12
DENSON, JAMES 6/1/1845 005N - 003W Baker ESE 10
DENSON, JAMES 6/1/1845 005N - 003W Baker WSW 11
DENT, WILLIAM 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 10
DENTON, ANDREW 11/15/1830 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 10
DENTON, JAMES 9/5/1835 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SS 24
DENTON, THOMAS, 11/15/1830 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 10
DEWEIS, THOMAS 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker SESE 12
DICKENS, JAMES 3/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NWNW 24
DICKENSON, TEAGE 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSW 19
DICKINSON, GEORGE 9/1/1856 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NNE 7
DICKINSON, GEORGE W, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 9
DICKINSON, GEORGE W, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry SWSW 9
DICKINSON, GEORGE, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 24
DICKINSON, GEORGE, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 24
DILLEY, JAMES 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree Lot/Trct 6 26
DILLEY, JAMES 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 35
DILLON, JOHN 10/1/1852 001N - 004W Rutherford SWNE 8
DILLON, JOHN H 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 8
DILLON, JOHN H 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NWNW 9
DINKINS, ELIZABETH, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 3
DINKINS, GABRIEL, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 3
DINKINS, MARTHA J, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 3
DINKINS, THOMAS 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 3
DINNING, JAMES J, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNW 18
DINNING, ROBERT 7/1/1857 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESE 7
DINNING, ROBERT, 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSE 7
DISHMAN, JOHN, 9/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NESE 12
DIXON, SHADRACK 10/1/1852 003N - 003W Halbert NWSW 35
DOBSON, JAMES W 4/1/1859 004N - 004W Brown NESW 12
DOBSON, JAMES W, 6/3/1851 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 12
DOFT, GEORGE 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 35
DOKE, JAMES 10/17/1825 004N - 003W Center ESE 31
DOKE, JAMES 7/8/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SW 29
DONAHEY, JAMES, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 13
DONAL, WILLIAM O 7/1/1857 005N - 004W McCameron NWSW 17
DONALDSON, WILLIAM F 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 9
DONICA, THOMAS 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker NESE 19
DONOHOE, JAMES 8/1/1844 002N - 004W Perry NSW 7
DORSET, JOHN, 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESW 35
DORSET, JOHN, 4/1/1854 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 35
DORSETT, THOMAS 8/1/1839 003N - 003W Halbert NESE 2
DORSETT, THOMAS 10/1/1856 003N - 003W Halbert NWSE 33
DORSETT, THOMAS, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SWSW 11
DOTSON, ELIJAH 9/5/1838 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 26
DOTSON, ELIJAH 9/7/1838 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 27
DOTSON, RICHARD 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 26
DOUGHERTY, ISOM 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NWSE 24
DOUGLASS, EARL 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia SENE 3
DOUGLASS, EARL 5/25/1841 002N - 003W Columbia NESW 3
DOUGLASS, FANNY 4/10/1832 003N - 003W Halbert ENW 35
DOUGLASS, WILLIAM 8/30/1858 003N - 003W Halbert NWSW 35
DOUGLASS, WILLIAM 8/30/1858 003N - 003W Halbert SWSW 35
DOUTHITT, JOHN S 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown SENE 2
DOUTHITT, ROBERT WILLIAMSON, 6/10/1851 004N - 004W Brown NE 1
DOWDEN, OTHO W 1/3/1855 003N - 003W Halbert SWSW 23
DOWDEN, OTHO W 1/3/1855 003N - 003W Halbert SE 24
DOWDEN, OTHO W 1/3/1855 003N - 003W Halbert NESW 24
DOWDEN, OTHO W 1/3/1855 003N - 003W Halbert WNW 26
DOWNEY, JOHN 3/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford SENW 17
DOWNEY, JOHN 3/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford NENW 17
DOWNEY, JOHN 4/1/1859 002N - 004W Rutherford SENE 17
DOWNEY, JOHN 4/1/1859 002N - 004W Rutherford WNE 17
DOWNEY, MICHAEL 10/1/1850 002N - 005W Perry SWNW 12
DOWNEY, MICHAEL 6/3/1856 002N - 005W Perry NWNW 12
DOWNS, ELIZABETH, 4/1/1851 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NE 8
DOWNS, JOHN 9/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESE 18
DOWNS, JOHN, 9/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESE 18
DOWTHIT, ROBERT W 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 6
DOYLE, THOMAS 8/1/1839 002N - 004W Perry NNE 7
DOYLE, THOMAS 5/25/1841 002N - 004W Perry SWSW 7
DRAKE, JOHN 9/29/1823 003N - 004W Center W 21
DRAKE, JOHN 8/9/1824 003N - 005W Perry WNW 1
DRAKE, JOHN 4/6/1825 003N - 005W Perry NW 12
DRAKE, SAMUEL 2/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown SESE 14
DRAKE, SAMUEL 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown NWNE 23
DRAKE, SAMUEL, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESE 17
DRAKE, SAMUEL, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SENE 17
DRAKE, SAMUEL, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESE 17
DRAKE, SAMUEL, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry SENE 17
DRINKHOUSE, JACOB H No Date 004N - 004W Brown NESW 11
DRISKILL, CHRISTOPHER, 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron SNE 4
DRISKILL, GREEN D 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron ESE 4
DUELL, CHARLES 9/1/1852 002N - 004W Rutherford ENW 32
DUELL, SARAH ANN, 9/1/1852 002N - 004W Rutherford ENW 32
DULEN, DANIEL 9/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NESE 11
DULEN, DANIEL 9/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SNW 12
DULEN, DANIEL, 9/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 11
DULEN, DANIEL, 9/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 11
DUNBAR, PETER 2/12/1858 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 33
DUNCAN, DAVID 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SESE 2
DUNCAN, DAVID 8/1/1845 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 27
DUNCAN, WILLIAM 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 13
DUNGY, JOHN 7/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 18
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 4/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 17
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 17
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 3/1/1854 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 17
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SNE 18
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENW 18
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSE 18
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R, 6/1/1845 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 17
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R, 6/1/1845 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 17
DUNIHUE, DANIEL R, 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 17
DUNLAP, ROBERT 9/1/1856 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 35
DUNLAP, ROBERT, 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 35
DUNN, WILLIAM 8/1/1845 002N - 005W Rutherford WSW 13
DUNN, WILLIAM 8/1/1845 002N - 005W Rutherford SWSW 13
DUNN, WILLIAMSON D 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSW 21
DUNN, WILLIAMSON D 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 21
EADES, THOMAS 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SENW 26
EATON, THOMAS B 4/10/1849 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 15
EATON, THOMAS B 6/1/1831 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SW 23
EATON, THOMAS B 3/20/1837 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSE 23
EATON, THOMAS B 9/1/1838 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSE 23
EATON, WILLIAM 5/5/1828 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WSE 3
EATON, WILLIAM 3/30/1837 004N - 003W Mitchelltree W 23
EDDINGTON, ISHAM, 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 28
EDMONDSON, JOHN 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 19
EDMONDSON, JOHN 5/25/1841 005N - 004W McCameron NESE 24
EDMONDSON, JOHN G 5/25/1841 005N - 004W McCameron SWNW 25
EDMONDSON, SOLOMON 5/25/1841 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 24
EDMONDSON, THOMAS, 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert Lot/Trct 1 4
EDMONDSON, THOMAS, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NWNE 4
EDMONDSON, THOMAS, 1/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 33
EDMONDSON, THOMAS, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WSW 33
EDMONSON, THOMAS 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree Lot/Trct 2 26
EDWARDS, DANIEL 8/1/1839 001N - 003W Lost River NENW 7
EDWARDS, DANIEL 1/3/1855 001N - 003W Lost River NWNW 7
EDWARDS, EDWARD 10/1/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 29
EDWARDS, EDWARD 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 29
EDWARDS, ISAAC 10/28/1835 003N - 003W Halbert SESE 13
EDWARDS, JAMES 4/1/1854 003N - 004W Center WSE 15
EDWARDS, JEREMIAH, 4/1/1854 003N - 004W Center NSW 15
EDWARDS, JOHN 9/1/1838 005N - 004W McCameron WNE 32
EDWARDS, MARIA, 4/1/1854 003N - 004W Center NSW 15
EDWARDS, WESLEY 4/1/1851 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NE 8
ELKINS, ARCHIBALD 5/25/1841 001N - 003W Lost River ENW 1
ELKINS, ARCHIBALD 5/25/1841 001N - 003W Lost River SWNE 1
ELKINS, ARCHIBALD 5/25/1841 001N - 003W Lost River NESW 1
ELKINS, ARCHIBALD 8/10/1841 001N - 003W Lost River WSW 1
ELKINS, WILLIAM 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 4
ELLES, GANER 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Center WNE 31
ELLES, GANER 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Center NENE 31
ELLES, GANER 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Center SW 31
ELLIOTT, JACOB N, 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NENW 22
ELLIOTT, JEREMIAH C 3/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NENE 25
ELLIOTT, JESSE 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SESE 17
ELLIOTT, JESSE 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker NESE 17
ELLIOTT, MICHAEL 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NESE 9
ELLIOTT, MICHAEL 1/3/1855 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 9
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker WNE 35
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SENE 35
ELLIS, GAINER 6/1/1845 003N - 003W Center NWNW 6
ELLIS, GANIER 8/1/1842 003N - 004W Center NENE 1
ELLIS, JAMES 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NENW 7
ELLIS, JAMES 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Brown NWNW 7
ELLIS, JAMES 2/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 21
ELLIS, JAMES 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NENW 7
ELLIS, JAMES 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Perry NWNW 7
ELLIS, JAMES 2/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry NWSW 21
ELLIS, JAMES, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NENE 7
ELLIS, JAMES, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry NENE 7
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 21
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 21
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Brown ESW 21
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Brown NENW 28
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 21
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Perry ESW 21
ELLIS, JOHN 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 21
ELMORE, THOMAS 5/10/1848 002N - 004W Rutherford SWNW 31
ELROD, THOMAS 2/1/1839 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 8
ELROD, THOMAS 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron WSE 8
EMISON, SAMUEL 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center ENE 12
EMMERT, ELIZABETH, 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center ENE 24
EMMERT, JACOB 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center ENE 24
ENGLAND, JOHN 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 10
ERVIN, JOHN 8/1/1839 002N - 004W Lost River NESE 26
ERWIN, CLAYTON 3/1/1851 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SE 28
ERWIN, WILLIAM, 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 21
EVANS, ALBERT 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker SESE 19
EVANS, ARMSTEAD 7/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 2
EVANS, ELBERT 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 24
EWING, GEORGE 10/21/1819 002N - 004W Perry E 6
FAIRLEY, JOHN 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker ESW 32
FAIRLEY, SAMUEL 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 32
FAIRLEY, SAMUEL 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Brown WSW 1
FAITH, HARRISON 10/1/1840 004N - 005W Brown WNE 25
FAITH, THOMAS 9/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown ESW 20
FAITH, THOMAS 12/10/1841 004N - 005W Brown NESW 25
FAITH, THOMAS 8/1/1844 004N - 005W Brown SESW 25
FAITH, THOMAS 6/1/1848 004N - 005W Brown SENE 25
FAITH, THOMAS 9/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry ESW 20
FAITH, THOMAS, 9/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown ESW 20
FAITH, THOMAS, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESW 28
FAITH, THOMAS, 11/6/1857 004N - 004W Brown NESW 28
FAITH, THOMAS, 9/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry ESW 20
FANGE, SAMUEL 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Center NENE 36
FARRIS, GRANDISON 2/1/1839 002N - 004W Lost River SWNE 35
FARRIS, JAMES H 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNE 35
FARRIS, PAUL, 4/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNE 4
FARRIS, WILLIAM 9/7/1838 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 32
FASTER, CHARLES 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Center SWNW 36
FAUNTLEROY, HENRY 5/25/1841 002N - 004W Center WSW 4
FELLOWFIELD, JOHN 3/13/1816 002N - 004W Center S 9
FELLOWFIELD, JOHN 3/13/1816 002N - 004W Center W 10
FELLOWFIELD, JOHN 3/13/1816 002N - 004W Columbia W 15
FERGUSON, FRANCES, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 29
FERGUSON, FRANCES, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 29
FERGUSON, JOHN 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 29
FERGUSON, JOHN 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 29
FERRELL, WILLIAM 4/8/1825 003N - 003W Halbert ESW 12
FEVERBAUGH, ABRAHAM 11/7/1837 002N - 004W Center WSW 5
FIELDS, ABSALOM 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NESE 24
FIELDS, ABSALOM, 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NESE 24
FIELDS, CHARLES 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWNW 33
FIELDS, IREDILL 8/30/1858 005N - 003W Baker SENE 14
FIELDS, ISAIAH 8/1/1837 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 1
FIELDS, JOSEPH, 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 35
FIELDS, NANCY 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown NENE 2
FIELDS, NANCY 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown WNE 2
FIELDS, NANCY 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown SENW 2
FIELDS, PHILIP 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Perry WSW 36
FIELDS, ROBERT 7/8/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree S 14
FIELDS, ROBERT 7/8/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NNW 23
FIELDS, ROBERT 7/8/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NE 23
FIELDS, ROBERT 9/7/1838 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SNW 23
FIELDS, WESLEY 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 6
FIELDS, WILLIAM 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 35
FIGLEY, PETER 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ESE 4
FIGLEY, PETER 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 9
FISH, HIRAM 5/10/1848 005N - 004W McCameron SESE 9
FISH, LOGAN 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown ESW 1
FISH, LOGAN 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown ESE 2
FISH, LOGAN 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown SESW 2
FISH, LOGAN 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown NENW 11
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown SESW 19
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 19
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown NENW 30
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Perry SESW 19
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Perry SWSE 19
FISH, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Perry NENW 30
FISHER, ABRAHAM 4/15/1853 005N - 003W Baker NENW 23
FISHER, ABRAHAM 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 23
FISHER, DAVID 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker WSE 14
FISHER, DAVID 5/30/1849 005N - 003W Baker NESW 14
FISHER, DAVID 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker NESE 14
FISHER, DAVID 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SESW 14
FISHER, DAVID 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SESE 14
FISHER, ELIJAH 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker NESW 34
FISHER, ELIJAH, 7/9/1853 005N - 003W Baker NWSE 34
FISHER, ELISHA 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 26
FISHER, ELISHA 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NESE 27
FISHER, JACOB 9/1/1852 001N - 004W Rutherford WSE 8
FISHER, JACOB 9/1/1852 001N - 004W Rutherford NESW 8
FISHER, JACOB, 9/1/1852 001N - 004W Rutherford NESE 8
FISHER, NATHAN 9/15/1825 002N - 003W Columbia ENE 5
FITZGERALD, JOHN 5/25/1841 003N - 005W Perry SWSW 12
FITZGERALD, JOHN 4/10/1849 003N - 005W Perry SESW 12
FITZGERALD, JOHN 8/10/1841 003N - 005W Perry SWNW 13
FITZGERALD, SAMUEL, 9/8/1823 002N - 004W Perry NWW 6
FITZGERALD, SAMUEL, 7/25/1823 001N - 004W Rutherford NE 3
FLETCHER, JAMES, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert ESW 23
FLORY, GEORGE 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker NENW 29
FLUMERFELT, PETER 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 14
FLUMMERFELT, JAMES A 2/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown NESW 23
FLUMMERFELT, JAMES A 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 23
FLUMMERFELT, JAMES A, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 23
FOLY, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SESE 2
FORCE, WHITFIELD 10/1/1835 002N - 004W Center NENW 4
FORCE, WHITFIELD 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center SWSW 28
FORCE, WHITFIELD 4/10/1858 003N - 003W Halbert SESE 17
FORINGER, JACOB 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 3
FORSE, CHARLES 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center SENW 28
FORSE, CHARLES 9/1/1838 003N - 004W Center SWNW 28
FORSE, CHARLES 5/25/1841 002N - 003W Columbia NWSW 6
FORTNER, MICHAEL 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 21
FORTNER, MICHAEL 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 22
FORTNER, MICHAEL 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NWSW 22
FORTNER, MICHAEL 7/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SWNW 22
FOSTER, THOMAS 4/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford NESW 21
FOWLER, BERNARD 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 17
FOWLER, MARY T, 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 17
FOWLER, WILLIAM, 12/1/1848 004N - 004W Perry ESE 31
FRAIM, JAMES 4/1/1851 002N - 004W Rutherford NW 20
FRALEY, ENOCH 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 5
FRALEY, HESTER, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 5
FRANKLIN, WALTER 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center NESE 26
FREELAND, AARON 10/2/1854 005N - 003W Baker SENW 26
FREEMAN, ALFRED 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River ENE 29
FREEMAN, ALFRED 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River SENW 34
FREEMAN, ALFRED 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River ENE 34
FREEMAN, ALFRED 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Lost River SWNW 34
FREEMAN, JOHN 2/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River NWNW 35
FREEMAN, JOHN 8/30/1858 001N - 003W Lost River ENE 3
FREEMAN, ROBERT M, 4/10/1858 003N - 003W Halbert SESE 17
FRENCH, GEORGE H 9/10/1835 002N - 003W Columbia NENE 1
FRENCH, JONATHAN 8/10/1841 003N - 003W Halbert SWSE 36
FRENTRESS, JOHN 12/1/1857 001N - 003W Lost River NWSW 10
FRISBY, ELIZABETH, 4/1/1854 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 35
FRISBY, RICHARD 4/1/1854 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 35
FULLER, ELIJAH 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker WSW 34
FUTRELL, THOMAS 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SENE 17
FUTRELL, THOMAS 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry SENE 17
GAITHER, ALVIN 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSW 5
GAITHER, ALVIN 9/1/1856 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 5
GAITHER, ALVIN 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 9
GAITHER, ALVIN 8/1/1839 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 13
GAITHER, ALVIN 11/7/1837 004N - 003W Mitchelltree Lot/Trct 3 24
GAITHER, BAISEL 8/1/1839 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 13
GAITHER, HARRISON 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 30
GAITHER, HARRISON 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 30
GALLAGHER, JAMES 8/1/1844 004N - 004W Center NWNW 34
GAMBLE, THOMAS, 3/12/1831 003N - 003W Halbert NW 36
GAMMAN, LEWIS 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SESE 5
GAMMON, DRURY 8/9/1824 002N - 003W Columbia ESW 4
GAMMON, HARDEN 2/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia SWSW 6
GAMMON, LEWIS 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia NENW 4
GAMMON, LEWIS 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWNW 10
GAMMON, NANCY 10/15/1835 002N - 003W Columbia SENW 4
GARDNER, ROBERT 9/15/1826 002N - 004W Center SEE 5
GARDNER, SAMUEL 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry NENE 31
GARDNER, SAMUEL 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Perry SENE 31
GARRET, JOHN 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 15
GARRET, JOHN 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SSE 17
GARRISON, DANIEL 11/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 10
GASSAWAY, LOUIS 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 2
GATES, EMANNUEL 12/10/1850 003N - 005W Perry NWSW 24
GATES, LEONARD 9/7/1838 004N - 005W Perry ENW 36
GEE, GEORGE W 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 36
GEE, GEORGE W 12/10/1850 005N - 004W McCameron NWSW 36
GEE, GEORGE W 3/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 36
GEE, THOMAS 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 32
GEORGE, JOHN 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SWNW 6
GEORGE, JOHN E 7/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 6
GEORGE, JOHN E 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron ESW 1
GIBSON, JOHN R 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron NWSW 18
GIBSON, JOHN R 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron WNW 18
GIBSON, JOHN R, 3/1/1851 005N - 005W McCameron NESE 13
GIBSON, RICHARD 3/1/1854 001N - 005W Rutherford SESE 13
GIBSON, RICHARD, 6/10/1851 001N - 004W Rutherford SE 6
GIBSON, THOMAS M 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESE 20
GIBSON, THOMAS M 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESE 20
GIBSON, THOMAS M, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 28
GIBSON, THOMAS M, 4/2/1855 001N - 004W Rutherford NWSW 3
GILBREATH, WILLIAM B 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Brown NESW 9
GILBREATH, WILLIAM B 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Perry NESW 9
GILKERSON, ROBERT 12/10/1850 002N - 004W Rutherford SENW 29
GILKISON, JOHN 4/10/1849 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSE 19
GILKISON, JOHN 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Rutherford NE 30
GILKISON, ROBERT 10/1/1852 002N - 004W Rutherford NENW 29
GILKISON, WILLIAM B 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Rutherford SE 30
GILL, JAMES C 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NWNE 14
GILL, JOHN 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWNW 14
GILL, JOHN 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWNE 14
GILL, JOHN 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NENW 14
GILLACK, FIELDER 10/1/1852 002N - 005W Rutherford SESE 25
GILLEY, JAMES BARR, 7/9/1853 002N - 005W Rutherford ESW 36
GILLIUM, CHARLES 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert WNE 20
GILLIUM, POLLY, 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert WNE 20
GILLOCK, THOMAS 8/1/1845 002N - 005W Rutherford ESE 24
GILLOCK, WILLIAM W 4/10/1849 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSE 29
GILLOCK, WILLIAM W 10/1/1850 002N - 004W Rutherford NESE 29
GILREATH, DORCAS 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 9
GILREATH, DORCAS 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 9
GINBEL, ADAM, 3/20/1860 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 18
GIRDLEY, ALFRED 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Brown NENE 15
GIRDLEY, ALFRED 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 24
GLEN, JAMES 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown ESW 14
GLEN, JAMES 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown NSE 14
GODDARD, ANN, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SENW 28
GODDARD, EDWARD 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SENW 28
GODSEY, THOMAS 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SENE 25
GOENS, THOMAS 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker SENW 28
GOENS, THOMAS 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker NESW 28
GOENS, THOMAS 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker NWSE 28
GOLD, HANNAH, 10/1/1831 002N - 004W Columbia NE 1
GOLD, JOHN 10/31/1825 002N - 005W Perry ESE 1
GOLDER, ROBERT 10/1/1853 005N - 003W Baker NESE 7
GOLDSBERRY, JOHN 8/1/1839 004N - 004W Center SWSE 36
GOLDSMITH, ANNA 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia SENE 14
GOODLETTE, JAMES R E 10/1/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 10
GOODWIN, JOSEPH 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 24
GOODWIN, MARGARET, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 24
GOOTEE, THOMAS 8/25/1823 003N - 005W Perry SE 24
GOOTEE, THOMAS 2/1/1839 003N - 005W Perry SWNE 24
GOOTEE, THOMAS 10/1/1840 003N - 005W Perry NWNE 24
GORDON, CHARLES 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron ESE 5
GORDON, CHARLES, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 15
GORDON, CHARLES, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SSE 17
GORDON, GEORGE 1/3/1855 005N - 004W McCameron NSE 17
GORDON, GEORGE, 11/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 17
GORDON, GEORGE, 4/2/1855 005N - 004W McCameron SESW 17
GORDON, ROBERT 7/9/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 21
GORE, ADAM, 6/3/1856 005N - 003W Baker NESE 13
GORE, HARRISON 6/3/1856 005N - 003W Baker NESE 13
GORE, JOHN, 6/3/1856 005N - 003W Baker NESE 13
GORMAN, JAMES 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 8
GORMAN, JAMES 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSW 8
GRABHORN, ANTON 1/20/1859 001N - 003W Lost River WNE 3
GRAHAM, CATHERINE A, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 26
GRAHAM, CHARLES H 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 26
GRANT, DANIEL 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 7
GRAVES, JACOB 4/1/1848 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 8
GRAYSON, WILLIAM J 3/20/1838 005N - 004W McCameron NE 20
GREEN, JAMES 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Lost River SWNW 35
GREEN, JOHN 8/9/1823 003N - 004W Center WSE 33
GREEN, STEPHEN 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SE 11
GREEN, STEPHEN, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SE 11
GREEN, WILLIAM G 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Lost River NWNW 35
GREENMAN, JOHN 9/1/1838 001N - 003W Lost River SWNW 2
GREENSTREET, JOHN 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Halbert NENE 33
GRIFFIN, SPENCER 4/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 10
GRINDSTAFF, HENRY 8/1/1849 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 27
GRINDSTAFF, HENRY 8/1/1849 005N - 003W Baker NENW 27
GRINDSTAFF, HENRY 10/1/1850 005N - 003W Baker NENE 27
GRINER, JACOB 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 10
GRINER, LENA, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 10
GRISHAM, MARGARET, 6/9/1854 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 22
GRISWOLD, GILBERT 4/12/1822 002N - 004W Lost River SW 35
GURNEY, NELSON A, 6/30/1853 003N - 003W Center Lot/Trct 4 18
GURNEY, NELSON A, 6/30/1853 003N - 003W Halbert Lot/Trct 5 4
GURNEY, NELSON A, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SSW 17
GURNEY, NELSON A, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SWSE 17
GURNEY, NELSON A, 6/30/1853 003N - 003W Halbert Lot/Trct 4 18
GURNEY, NELSON A, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NESE 20
GURNEY, NELSON A, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SWNW 22
GURNEY, NELSON A, 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SWNE 26
GUTHRIDGE, JOHN S 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESE 8
GUTHRIDGE, JOHN S 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESW 9
GUTTERY, JOHN A 2/12/1858 004N - 004W Brown ESW 25