Martin County
Indiana


martin_county
Click Map To Enlarge
Martin County 1876
from the Donald Rumsey Collection

Land Patent P - S

Data taken from the Bureau of Land Managemant General Land Office  files. Information on each
patentee and a copy of the original patent may be viewed on the GLO site and downloaded free of
charge. All spellings are as found iin the General Land Office files
Name Date Twp - Range Township Description Section
PACE, DANIEL 10/1/1840 001N - 003W Lost River SWNE 12
PACE, DANIEL 10/1/1840 001N - 003W Lost River NESW 12
PACK, THOMAS 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Brown SENW 17
PACK, THOMAS 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Perry SENW 17
PADGET, BENEDICT S 10/1/1850 004N - 004W Perry SENW 31
PADGET, BENNEDICT 10/1/1840 003N - 005W Perry SENW 1
PADGET, CHARLES 10/1/1840 004N - 005W Brown NSE 25
PADGET, CHARLES 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Perry ENW 36
PADGET, JOHN A 5/10/1848 004N - 004W Perry NENW 31
PADGET, WILLIAM 2/1/1839 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 31
PADGETT, BENEDICT 9/1/1838 004N - 005W Perry SESW 36
PADGETT, CHARLES 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Perry NWNE 31
PADGETT, JAMES B 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Brown SSE 25
PAGET, CHARLES 8/1/1837 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 30
PAGET, CHARLES 8/1/1837 004N - 004W Perry SWSW 30
PAGET, CHARLES 8/1/1837 004N - 004W Perry NWNW 31
PAINTER, AARON 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ESE 17
PANGBURN, WALTER W, 3/1/1851 001N - 004W Rutherford WNE 7
PARKER, COLUMBUS C, 3/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 19
PARKER, COLUMBUS C, 3/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker SENW 19
PARKER, COLUMBUS C, 3/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker WSE 19
PARKER, EZRA 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NESW 11
PARKER, JOHN 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WEN, Lot/Trct 2 14
PARKER, LEVIN 7/9/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SENE 23
PARSONS, ABRAM 4/15/1853 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 7
PARSONS, ANNA, 4/15/1853 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 7
PATE, ALLEN 9/1/1852 004N - 004W Brown NSE 13
PATE, ALLEN, 9/1/1852 004N - 004W Brown NSE 13
PATE, BENJAMIN A 12/10/1850 004N - 005W Brown NWSW 13
PATRICK, PETER 10/1/1853 001N - 004W Rutherford SESW 8
PAYNE, BARNABAS 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNE 7
PAYNE, BARNABAS 5/30/1849 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 8
PAYNE, JOHN, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 12
PAYNE, NATHANIEL S 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 23
PAYNE, RILEY 4/10/1849 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENE 7
PAYNE, RILEY, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESE 7
PAYNE, THOMAS 7/1/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 8
PAYTON, ELBERT H 5/10/1848 005N - 003W Baker SENW 22
PAYTON, ELBERT H 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 6
PAYTON, ELBERT H 4/1/1859 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESW 6
PAYTON, ELBERT H 4/1/1859 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSE 6
PAYTON, JOSEPHUS 10/1/1850 005N - 003W Baker SENE 21
PAYTON, JOSEPHUS 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker NENE 21
PAYTON, PETER 8/30/1858 005N - 003W Baker NENW 22
PEARSON, DRURY 4/15/1853 005N - 003W Baker NENW 33
PEARSON, JOHN 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center SESW 21
PECK, HIRAM W, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNW 3
PECK, THOMAS 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NESW 13
PEEK, CAGER 10/1/1840 003N - 004W Center WSE 22
PEEK, CAGER 3/30/1837 003N - 004W Center SESE 22
PEEK, CAGER 8/1/1837 003N - 004W Center SWSW 23
PEEK, CAGER 3/18/1837 003N - 004W Center N 27
PEEK, CAGER 3/1/1819 003N - 005W Perry SE 36
PEEK, JAMES 10/1/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNE 30
PEEPLES, DREWRY 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESW 17
PEEPLES, DREWRY 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESW 17
PEERY, JAMES 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center ESW 28
PEERY, JAMES 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center NENW 28
PEERY, SAMUEL 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Center E 6
PEERY, SAMUEL 8/16/1827 004N - 003W Center S 32
PEERY, SAMUEL 8/16/1827 004N - 003W Halbert S 5
PEERY, SAMUEL 3/31/1821 003N - 003W Halbert W 17
PEERY, SAMUEL 8/16/1827 003N - 003W Halbert S 32
PEERY, SAMUEL 8/16/1827 004N - 003W Halbert S 32
PEERY, SAMUEL 8/16/1827 004N - 003W Mitchelltree E 6
PENDLE, MARY ANN, 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NWNW 20
PENDLE, SAMUEL 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NWNW 20
PENNINGER, JESSE 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 7
PENNINGER, JESSE 4/10/1849 005N - 004W McCameron NESE 12
PENNINGER, JESSE 10/1/1850 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 12
PERRIN, JOHN W 7/1/1857 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 4
PETERS, JOHN 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert ENW 20
PETERS, MARY ANN, 1/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert ENW 20
PEYTON, ALBERT H 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 6
PFEFFER, CHRISTIAN 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SW 3
PHILIPS, ALFRED, 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron NW 20
PHILIPS, ALVIN, 3/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron WNW 8
PHILIPS, JOHN 10/1/1850 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 21
PHILIPS, PLEASANT 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 18
PHILIPS, WILLIAM, 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NWSW 10
PHILIPS, WILLIAM, 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NWNW 21
PHILLIPS, JOHN 8/2/1838 002N - 003W Lost River NENW 29
PHIPPS, JAMES W, 7/9/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 9
PHIPPS, JOHN 4/10/1849 004N - 004W Brown NWNE 6
PHIPPS, JOHN 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown NENW 6
PHIPPS, JOHN 4/10/1849 004N - 004W Perry NWNE 6
PHIPPS, JOHN 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry NENW 6
PHIPPS, JOSEPH 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown NESE 12
PHIPPS, JOSEPH 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WSW 7
PIATT, JOHN H, 4/12/1816 003N - 004W Center E 32
PIERCE, DANIEL 4/1/1854 001N - 004W Rutherford NWSW 9
PINE, WILLIAM 12/10/1841 001N - 004W Lost River SESW 1
PIPER, SAMUEL W 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSE 19
PIPER, SAMUEL W 12/10/1850 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 19
PIPHER, HIRAM 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia NWSW 5
PIPHER, JACOB, 5/26/1828 003N - 003W Halbert WSE 34
PIPHER, MICHAEL 10/10/1825 002N - 003W Columbia WNW 13
PIPHER, MICHAEL 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Halbert ENW 33
PIPHER, MICHAEL 5/26/1828 003N - 003W Halbert WSE 34
PITT, BENJAMIN 7/9/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NESE 23
PLOWMAN, JONATHAN 4/15/1853 002N - 004W Rutherford NESW 33
POINDEXTER, CHRISTAIN 1/3/1854 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 6
POINDEXTER, CHRISTAIN 1/3/1854 004N - 004W Perry SWSW 6
POINDEXTER, CHRISTIAN 4/1/1859 004N - 004W Brown SENW 6
POINDEXTER, CHRISTIAN 4/1/1859 004N - 004W Perry SENW 6
POINTDEXTER, CHRISTIAN 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NESW 6
POINTDEXTER, CHRISTIAN 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry NESW 6
POOL, ANDREW J, 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NESW 15
PORTER, DAVID 1/3/1855 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSW 18
PORTER, EZEKIEL, 10/17/1825 002N - 005W Perry E 12
PORTER, EZEKIEL, 1/17/1826 002N - 005W Perry E 12
PORTER, JAMES W, 10/17/1825 002N - 005W Perry E 12
PORTER, JAMES W, 1/17/1826 002N - 005W Perry E 12
PORTER, SAMUEL, 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center WSW 3
POWELL, ALEXANDER 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 27
POWELL, MARGARET E 7/1/1857 002N - 003W Lost River ESW 26
POWERS, BENJAMIN 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert SSW 17
POWNALL, ISAAC 3/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NNW 2
POWNALL, JOHN 10/2/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 3
POWNALL, SAMUEL G 3/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 3
POWNALL, SAMUEL G, 10/2/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 3
PRESTON, WILLIAM, 10/2/1854 005N - 003W Baker SESW 17
PRESTON, WILLIAM, 10/2/1854 005N - 003W Baker NENW 20
PRICE, JOHN 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 19
PROCTER, PERLEY 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NENW 22
PRUETT, DANIEL 7/1/1857 005N - 004W McCameron SWSW 18
PURKEY, JACOB 8/1/1842 004N - 004W Center SENW 36
QUACKINBUSH, ALBERT 7/1/1857 001N - 003W Lost River ENW 3
QUEEN, JAMES M 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Brown SESE 20
QUEEN, JAMES M 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Perry SESE 20
QUEEN, JAMES M, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 17
QUEEN, JAMES M, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry SESE 17
QUEEN, JOSEPH 2/1/1839 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 8
QUEEN, JOSEPH 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown SENW 8
QUEEN, JOSEPH 2/1/1839 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 8
QUEEN, JOSEPH 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry SENW 8
QUEEN, JOSEPH, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 8
QUEEN, JOSEPH, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSW 8
QUEEN, RICHARD 8/1/1837 004N - 004W Brown NWNW 5
QUEEN, RICHARD 8/1/1837 004N - 004W Perry NWNW 5
QUILLIN, ADAM 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NENE 24
RAINEY, GEORGE F 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 14
RAINEY, GEORGE F 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker SENW 14
RAINEY, REUBEN 6/1/1848 005N - 003W Baker NENW 14
RALEY, AMOS 5/25/1841 003N - 004W Center NENE 22
RANARD, ELI 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NSE 8
RANCY, JAMES 10/1/1852 002N - 005W Perry NWSW 1
RANDOLPH, JOHN T 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 24
RANEY, JAMES 10/15/1835 002N - 004W Perry SWSW 6
RANEY, JAMES 10/23/1835 002N - 004W Perry SESW 6
RANEY, JAMES 2/1/1839 002N - 004W Perry SE 6
RANEY, JAMES 10/1/1840 002N - 005W Perry ENW 12
RANEY, JOHN, 6/10/1851 004N - 004W Brown NE 14
RANEY, JONATHAN 10/1/1840 002N - 005W Perry NESW 1
RANEY, JONATHAN 5/25/1841 003N - 005W Perry NWNW 36
RANY, REUBEN 1/3/1855 005N - 003W Baker SWSE 11
RAPER, WILLIAM 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center WSE 12
RATHBONE, GEORGE W, 5/25/1841 002N - 004W Center WSW 4
RAWLINGS, FELIX G 10/1/1840 004N - 003W Center SW 32
RAWLINGS, FELIX G 8/1/1839 004N - 004W Center SWSE 35
RAWLINS, ELIAS 9/1/1838 005N - 003W Baker SWSE 5
RAWLINS, ELIAS 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker SESW 5
RAWLINS, JAMES M 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker NWSE 5
READY, JOHN 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 23
READY, SARAH A, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 23
REANEY, GEORGE 9/22/1823 005N - 003W Baker WSE 36
REANEY, GEORGE 10/1/1835 004N - 004W Brown SESW 5
REANEY, GEORGE 10/1/1835 004N - 004W Perry SESW 5
REAS, PHILIP 10/1/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENE 3
RECORDS, MARY 7/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SWSW 1
RECTOR, ISAAC 6/1/1845 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 17
RECTOR, ISAAC 6/1/1845 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 17
RECTOR, ISAAC 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENW 17
RECTOR, ISAAC 4/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 17
RECTOR, LEVI 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker ESW 2
RECTOR, LEVI 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker WSE 2
RECTOR, LEVI 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NENW 11
RECTOR, LEVI 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 11
RECTOR, LEVI 5/10/1848 005N - 003W Baker NENE 11
REDMAN, EMILY 10/15/1835 005N - 003W Baker NESE 11
REDMAN, JOHN T, 11/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford ENW 28
REDMAN, SAMUEL 11/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford ENW 28
REED, NATHAN, 7/8/1823 003N - 004W Center E 23
REEVES, EDWARD 5/25/1841 003N - 005W Perry ESE 13
REILEY, JOHN 9/22/1823 003N - 005W Perry WNE 12
REILEY, JOHN 8/18/1823 003N - 005W Perry WSE 12
REILY, JOHN 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 17
REILY, JOHN 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SESW 17
REILY, WINNEFORD, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 17
REILY, WINNEFORD, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SESW 17
REINHART, CALEB 1/4/1831 001N - 004W Lost River NW 2
REINHART, CALEB 1/4/1831 001N - 004W Rutherford NW 2
REMICK, JOHN 4/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSW 18
REMICK, LYDIA, 4/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSW 18
REYNOLDS, GABRIEL 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSE 6
RHOADES, JONATHAN 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NENE 18
RHOADES, JONATHAN 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NENE 18
RICE, JACOB 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia WNE 23
RICHARDS, CALEB 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 15
RICHARDS, GABRIEL 8/1/1839 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 33
RICHARDSON, JAMES 5/30/1849 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 7
RICHARDSON, JAMES 8/1/1844 005N - 004W McCameron ESW 9
RICHARDSON, JAMES 8/1/1844 005N - 004W McCameron ESW 9
RICHTERKERSING, JOHN H 5/1/1845 003N - 005W Perry ENW 24
RIDDLE, THOMAS 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NESE 22
RIDEN, JAMES, 8/2/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree E 34
RIDENOUR, HENRY 7/9/1853 002N - 005W Rutherford ESW 36
RIDGE, CORNELIUS 10/21/1819 002N - 005W Perry NW 1
RIDGE, CORNELIUS 9/15/1825 003N - 005W Perry ENW 36
RIDGE, ISAAC K 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown NW 1
RILEY, BARNEY, 8/6/1823 003N - 005W Perry SW 25
RILEY, JOHN 8/10/1841 002N - 004W Columbia WSE 1
RILEY, JOHN 5/25/1841 002N - 004W Columbia WNE 12
RILEY, JOHN 5/25/1841 002N - 004W Columbia SENE 12
RILLEY, JOSHUA 8/15/1838 004N - 005W Brown SWSW 1
RINEY, CLEMENT 4/7/1825 003N - 005W Perry ENW 25
RINEY, CLEMENT, 4/7/1825 003N - 005W Perry NE 25
RINEY, JEREMIAH, 10/21/1819 002N - 005W Perry NW 1
RINEY, JOSEPH 8/9/1823 003N - 005W Perry SE 25
RINGER, JACOB 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 7
RINGER, JACOB 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 7
RINGLER, REUBEN 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESW 28
RINGLER, REUBEN 11/6/1857 004N - 004W Brown NESW 28
RITCHISON, EDWARD 7/1/1857 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESW 5
RITTER, WILLIAM 2/1/1851 002N - 004W Rutherford SENW 21
ROACH, ISAAC W 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron NWNW 12
ROBBINS, THOMAS 12/31/1831 002N - 003W Columbia ENE 4
ROBERTS, CORNELIUS B 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron SWSW 17
ROBERTS, CORNELIUS B 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron SESE 18
ROBERTS, CORNELIUS B 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 19
ROBERTS, CORNELIUS BORNAN 4/15/1853 005N - 004W McCameron SSE 19
ROBERTS, HIRAM 4/15/1853 005N - 003W Baker SENW 17
ROBERTS, HIRAM 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NENW 17
ROBERTS, HIRAM 4/1/1859 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 17
ROBERTS, JAMES 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NESW 11
ROBERTS, JAMES M 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SENW 3
ROBERTS, JOHN 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center ENW 24
ROBERTS, JOHN 10/1/1850 003N - 003W Halbert SENW 11
ROBERTS, JOHN 10/1/1850 003N - 003W Halbert NWSW 11
ROBERTS, JOHN D 4/10/1856 004N - 004W Brown NESW 11
ROBERTS, MOSES 4/1/1859 005N - 003W Baker NENW 4
ROBERTS, THOMAS 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NESW 17
ROBERTS, ZACHARIAH 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 5
ROBERTS, ZACHARIAH 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker ENW 5
ROBERTSON, ALEXANDER 9/1/1856 002N - 004W Rutherford SSW 33
ROBERTSON, CHARLES 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNW 18
ROBERTSON, FREDERICK, 12/1/1848 005N - 004W McCameron NSE 18
ROBERTSON, FREDERICK, 12/1/1848 005N - 004W McCameron SNE 18
ROBERTSON, MARTHA, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNW 18
ROBINEAU, ZILPHA 3/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert SESE 35
ROBINSON, AARON 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Brown SESW 28
ROBINSON, JAMES D, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Center ENE 34
ROBINSON, JOSEPH 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert SWNW 20
ROBINSON, ROBERT 4/1/1851 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NE 22
ROBY, THOMAS 4/1/1859 002N - 003W Lost River WNW 29
ROGERS, DAVIS R 8/2/1823 004N - 003W Center NEN 32
ROGERS, LEWIS R 9/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 33
ROGERS, LEWIS R, 9/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 33
ROHRMAN, FRANCIS 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 9
ROHRMAN, FRANCIS 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 9
ROHRMAN, MARY, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 9
ROHRMAN, MARY, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 9
ROLLINS, ELIAS 8/13/1827 005N - 003W Baker WSW 10
ROOT, CHARLES C 4/10/1832 002N - 004W Columbia NW 1
ROSE, ANN R, 2/12/1858 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 33
ROSE, CHARLES H 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker SESW 31
ROSE, CHARLES H 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 31
ROSE, CHARLES H 3/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESE 36
ROSE, CHARLES H, 2/12/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 6
ROWDEN, JAMES 8/1/1839 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNE 11
RUDYARD, JOSEPH 5/10/1848 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 13
RUDYARD, JOSEPH 10/1/1850 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 13
RULEY, JOHN G 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown ENE 13
RUMINER, GEORGE 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 20
RUMINER, GEORGE 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SWSW 20
RUMPH, PETER 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Center ENE 35
RUMPH, PETER 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Center ESW 36
RUSSELL, DANIEL 5/10/1848 003N - 003W Halbert SWSE 10
RUTER, GEORGE 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker NSW 9
RUTHERFORD, EZEKIEL 3/20/1837 001N - 004W Lost River Lot/Trct 2 11
RUTHERFORD, LLOYD, 11/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford ESE 33
RUTHERFORD, LOYD 1/3/1855 002N - 004W Rutherford SWSE 33
RYAN, JOHANA 12/10/1841 004N - 005W Perry WSE 36
SAINT CLAIR, ISAAC 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 18
SAINT CLAIR, ISAAC 4/10/1849 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 18
SALMON, AMOS 4/10/1849 003N - 004W Center ENE 11
SALMON, AMOS 6/1/1845 004N - 004W Perry NESE 33
SANDERS, FRANCIS M 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NESE 22
SANDERS, FRANCIS M 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker SENE 23
SANDERS, FRANCIS M 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 24
SANDERS, JAMES 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 9
SANDERS, JAMES 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry NWSW 9
SANDERS, JOHN 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 10
SANDERS, LEWIS, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 25
SANDERS, LEWIS, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 25
SANDERS, LEWIS, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SSW 26
SANDERS, WILLIAM 5/1/1848 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 15
SANDERS, WILLIAM 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker SESW 15
SARGANT, THOMAS, 4/10/1856 004N - 004W Brown NESW 11
SARGEANT, ELISHA 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron ESW 13
SARGEANT, ELISHA 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron WSE 13
SARGEANT, ELISHA 1/3/1855 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 24
SARGEANT, ELISHA 8/30/1858 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 25
SARGEANT, JOSEPH, 12/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 14
SARGENT, ABSALOM 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NWNE 23
SARGENT, ELISHA 9/1/1838 005N - 004W McCameron SWSE 14
SARGENT, ELISHA 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SWSE 23
SARGENT, THOMAS 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NESE 15
SARGENT, THOMAS 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 15
SAUNDERS, JAMES 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESE 7
SAUNDERS, JAMES, 2/12/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WNE 19
SAUNDERS, JOHN 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NENW 10
SAUNDERS, JOHN 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 10
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NENW 13
SAVAGE, WILLIAM 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NESE 12
SCARFF, JOHN 11/1/1855 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 9
SCARFF, JOHN 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NENW 17
SCARFF, JOHN 11/1/1855 004N - 004W Perry SWSE 9
SCARFF, JOHN 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NENW 17
SCARFF, SUSAN, 11/1/1855 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 9
SCARFF, SUSAN, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NENW 17
SCARFF, SUSAN, 11/1/1855 004N - 004W Perry SWSE 9
SCARFF, SUSAN, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry NENW 17
SCARLETT, JAMES 4/15/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NWSW 22
SCHOOLEY, HENRY 10/1/1840 003N - 004W Center WSW 10
SCHOOLEY, HENRY 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center SE 11
SCHOOLEY, HENRY 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center NW 14
SCHOOLEY, HENRY 5/25/1841 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENW 4
SCHOOLEY, JOHN 5/25/1841 003N - 004W Center WSW 12
SCHOOLEY, REUBEN 10/1/1840 003N - 004W Center WSE 3
SCHOOLEY, REUBEN 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center ESW 14
SCISCOE, WILLIAM F 8/1/1844 004N - 004W Brown NENE 6
SCISCOE, WILLIAM F 8/1/1844 004N - 004W Perry NENE 6
SCOTT, JAMES 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Brown NWNE 24
SCOTT, JAMES 6/1/1845 004N - 005W Brown SENW 24
SCOTT, JAMES 1/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SESE 25
SCOTT, JOHN 12/10/1850 004N - 005W Brown SENW 13
SCOTT, MARGARET, 10/30/1857 005N - 003W Baker SENE 32
SCOTT, THOMAS 10/30/1857 005N - 003W Baker SENE 32
SCOTT, WILLIAM 4/1/1854 001N - 004W Rutherford NWNW 3
SEAL, THOMAS 10/1/1840 003N - 005W Perry NENW 1
SEELY, COURTLAND, 10/1/1831 002N - 004W Columbia NE 1
SEELY, JOHN VAN COURTLAND, 10/1/1831 002N - 004W Columbia NE 1
SEIVER, JACOB 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NESW 22
SELLARS, HENRY 5/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NNW 14
SELLERS, HENRY, 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WEN, Lot/Trct 2 14
SELLERS, JOHN 4/10/1849 004N - 003W Mitchelltree WSE 13
SELLERS, JOHN W 7/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree Lot/Trct 2 24
SELSOR, ANDREW 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 26
SEWARD, JONATHAN 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Brown SENW 10
SEWELL, JOHN 8/1/1839 003N - 003W Halbert SESE 20
SHAID, GEORGE 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWNE 13
SHALLCROSS, EVELINE, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NWNE 18
SHALLCROSS, EVELINE, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NWNE 18
SHALLCROSS, WILLIAM 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NWNE 18
SHALLCROSS, WILLIAM 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NWNE 18
SHALLER, ANDREW L, 4/1/1851 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 28
SHAPLES, THOMAS 8/30/1858 005N - 004W McCameron SWSW 9
SHARAM, JAMES A 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown ESE 9
SHARAM, JAMES A 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Perry ESE 9
SHARAM, THOMAS J 7/1/1857 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 33
SHARAM, THOMAS J 7/1/1857 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 33
SHARPLES, THOMAS 6/1/1845 005N - 004W McCameron SSW 4
SHARPLES, WILLIAM 2/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 8
SHARPLESS, THOMAS, 7/10/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SNE 9
SHARUM, GEORGE 11/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown ESW 27
SHARUM, GEORGE ALEXIUS, 4/2/1855 004N - 004W Brown SESW 28
SHARUM, JAMES D 6/1/1845 004N - 004W Center SWSE 34
SHARUM, JAMES D 6/1/1848 004N - 004W Center SENW 34
SHARUM, JAMES D 8/30/1858 004N - 004W Center SWNE 34
SHARUM, WILLIAM 5/25/1841 004N - 005W Brown SWNW 25
SHARUM, WILLIAM 5/25/1841 004N - 005W Brown NWSW 25
SHAW, JOHN 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia NESE 12
SHAW, JOHN 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Columbia ENE 13
SHELMIRE, BEDFORD 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River ESW 30
SHELMIRE, JESSE, 2/9/1820 002N - 003W Lost River SE 30
SHEPARD, MILES 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SSE 10
SHEPARD, MILES 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Halbert NSW 28
SHEPARD, MILES 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Halbert SWNW 28
SHEPARD, MILES 12/31/1831 003N - 003W Halbert ESE 34
SHEPARD, MILES 12/31/1831 003N - 003W Halbert WNW 35
SHERMAN, MASON J, 10/30/1857 004N - 004W Brown SNW 7
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESE 8
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 9
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NESW 17
SHERMAN, MASON J, 7/9/1853 003N - 004W Center ESW 10
SHERMAN, MASON J, 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center NESW 11
SHERMAN, MASON J, 1/15/1853 003N - 004W Center ESW 12
SHERMAN, MASON J, 7/9/1853 003N - 004W Center NWNE 13
SHERMAN, MASON J, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Center SWNW 36
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert SWNW 20
SHERMAN, MASON J, 10/30/1857 004N - 004W Perry SNW 7
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESE 8
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 9
SHERMAN, MASON J, 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry NESW 17
SHERMAN, MASON J, 7/9/1853 002N - 004W Rutherford NWNW 18
SHERMAN, MASON J, 10/2/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford NENE 18
SHERRARD, JANE, 4/15/1853 001N - 004W Rutherford NWNE 9
SHERRARD, JOHN 4/15/1853 001N - 004W Rutherford NENW 9
SHIELDS, JOHN 12/31/1831 003N - 003W Center W 18
SHIELDS, JOHN 5/1/1848 003N - 003W Center WSE 18
SHIELDS, JOHN 12/31/1831 003N - 003W Halbert W 18
SHIELDS, JOHN 5/1/1848 003N - 003W Halbert WSE 18
SHIELDS, JOHN 9/22/1823 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENW 11
SHINMAR, JOSEPH 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SWSE 4
SHIRCLIFF, JOHN 12/1/1851 002N - 005W Rutherford NWSE 13
SHIRCLIFF, MARY, 12/1/1851 002N - 005W Rutherford NESW 13
SHIRLEY, GARRETT 8/5/1837 002N - 003W Columbia NWNW 23
SHIRLEY, GARRETT 11/7/1837 002N - 003W Columbia SWNW 23
SHIRLEY, GEORGE 10/28/1835 002N - 003W Lost River SSE 20
SHIRLEY, HENRY 3/13/1833 002N - 003W Columbia NESW 22
SHIRLEY, HENRY 2/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River NWSE 20
SHIRLEY, HENRY 3/13/1833 002N - 003W Lost River NESW 22
SHOEMAKER, JAMES 6/10/1851 004N - 004W Brown NE 14
SHOLTS, FREDERICK 10/21/1819 002N - 004W Center E 10
SHOLTS, FREDERICK 1/19/1828 001N - 004W Lost River SE 2
SHOLTS, FREDERICK 8/28/1821 001N - 004W Lost River ENW 12
SHOLTS, FREDERICK 1/19/1828 001N - 004W Rutherford SE 2
SHOLTS, JAMES D, 1/19/1828 001N - 004W Lost River SE 2
SHOLTS, JAMES D, 1/19/1828 001N - 004W Rutherford SE 2
SHOLTZ, FREDERICK 10/21/1819 002N - 004W Center N 9
SHORT, MILTON 5/30/1849 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 14
SHOTTS, FREDERICK, 12/6/1825 001N - 004W Lost River NE 11
SHOTTS, MATTHIAS 10/1/1831 002N - 004W Columbia NE 1
SHRYOCK, VALENTINE 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker WNW 7
SHUTTER, JACOB 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron ESE 26
SHUTTER, JACOB 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 35
SHUTTER, JACOB 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NWNW 36
SIEGFRIED, WILLIAM 5/15/1857 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 28
SIMES, ZACHARIAH 1/3/1855 004N - 004W Brown NWSW 26
SIMMONS, JOHN 5/25/1841 001N - 003W Lost River NSE 7
SIMMONS, JOHN 8/30/1858 001N - 003W Lost River NESW 7
SIMON, GEORGE 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SWNE 18
SIMON, GEORGE 4/1/1854 004N - 004W Perry SWNE 18
SIMPSON, ARTHUR J, 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert ENE 24
SIMPSON, DEMCY, 10/1/1853 005N - 003W Baker NESE 7
SIMPSON, DEMEY 4/1/1859 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 18
SIMPSON, LEVI 12/10/1841 005N - 003W Baker SWSE 7
SIMPSON, LEVI 12/10/1841 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 18
SIMS, JAMES 5/1/1845 005N - 003W Baker NENW 13
SIMS, JAMES 4/10/1849 005N - 003W Baker SENW 13
SIMS, JAMES 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker ESW 30
SIMS, JOHN 8/1/1837 005N - 003W Baker SESE 11
SIMS, JOHN 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 11
SIMS, JOHN 6/1/1848 005N - 003W Baker SENW 11
SIMS, JOHN 9/7/1854 005N - 003W Baker NWSE 11
SIMS, JOHN 1/3/1855 005N - 003W Baker SESW 11
SIMS, JOHN 7/1/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NSW 9
SIMS, JOHN 7/1/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 9
SIMS, JOHN W, 4/15/1853 003N - 004W Center SNE 3
SIMS, NICHOLAS 9/1/1838 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 1
SIMS, NICHOLAS 5/10/1848 005N - 003W Baker SESW 29
SIMS, STARLING 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker SWSE 10
SIMS, STARLING 2/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NENE 15
SIMS, WILLIAM 10/15/1835 005N - 003W Baker SENE 11
SIMS, ZACHARIAH 9/1/1838 005N - 003W Baker NWNE 15
SIMS, ZACHARIAH 9/1/1851 003N - 004W Center NW 2
SIMS, ZACHARIAH, 9/1/1851 003N - 004W Center NW 2
SINCLEAR, WILLIAM, 10/30/1857 004N - 004W Brown WSW 14
SINGLETON, THOMAS 4/1/1851 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SE 22
SIPES, GEORGE 4/1/1859 005N - 003W Baker SESE 20
SIPES, GEORGE 8/5/1837 005N - 003W Baker SWSE 21
SIPES, GEORGE 9/1/1838 005N - 003W Baker NESW 21
SIPES, GEORGE 10/1/1852 005N - 003W Baker SENW 21
SIPES, GEORGE 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker WSW 21
SIPES, WILLIAM 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker WNW 28
SIPES, WILLIAM 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker SENE 29
SIZEMORE, ISAAC 8/10/1841 005N - 003W Baker SESE 9
SLACK, ABRAHAM 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NESW 15
SLACK, SUSANNA, 11/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker NESW 15
SLOPPER, JOEL 10/1/1840 003N - 003W Halbert NESE 10
SLUSS, JOHN M, 12/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry WSE 31
SMALLWOOD, ENOCH 10/1/1840 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 29
SMITH, ANDERSON H 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SESW 18
SMITH, ANDERSON H 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SWSE 18
SMITH, ANDERSON H, 11/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NESW 10
SMITH, ANDERSON H, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron NWSE 10
SMITH, ANDERSON H, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SESW 10
SMITH, FREDERICK 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 24
SMITH, HARRISON H, 4/1/1854 003N - 003W Halbert NWNE 24
SMITH, IMMANUEL 7/1/1857 005N - 003W Baker SWSW 4
SMITH, ISAAC 7/1/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWSE 2
SMITH, ISAAC 8/30/1858 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNE 2
SMITH, JAMES F, 3/1/1851 003N - 003W Halbert SESW 24
SMITH, JAMES, 7/9/1853 003N - 003W Halbert NENW 24
SMITH, JOHN A 10/28/1835 002N - 003W Lost River SENE 20
SMITH, JOHN A 10/28/1835 002N - 003W Lost River NESE 20
SMITH, JOHN W 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker WNW 30
SMITH, JOHN W 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 30
SMITH, JOHN W 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 25
SMITH, JOHN W 9/1/1856 005N - 004W McCameron SESE 25
SMITH, JONAS 9/1/1856 005N - 003W Baker SWNW 4
SMITH, JONAS 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NWSW 15
SMITH, JONAS 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker SENE 20
SMITH, JOSEPH H 5/25/1841 005N - 003W Baker NENE 4
SMITH, JOSEPH H 12/10/1850 005N - 003W Baker NWNW 4
SMITH, JOSEPH H 8/30/1858 005N - 003W Baker NENW 9
SMITH, MARIA, 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESW 24
SMITH, MARY, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 25
SMITH, SAMUEL 8/5/1837 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWSE 2
SMITH, SIMON 10/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron NENE 36
SMITH, THOMAS 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NWNW 7
SMITH, THOMAS 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Columbia NENE 12
SMITH, WILLIAM A 6/10/1851 001N - 004W Rutherford SE 6
SMITH, WILLIAM E 2/1/1849 005N - 003W Baker NENE 19
SMITH, WILLIAM H, 3/1/1851 003N - 003W Halbert WSW 24
SMITH, WILLIAM, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 25
SMITH, ZACHARIAH 3/1/1854 005N - 003W Baker SWNE 7
SMITH, ZACHARIAH 8/30/1858 005N - 003W Baker NESW 7
SMITH, ZACHARIAH 8/30/1858 005N - 003W Baker NWSE 7
SMITH, ZACHARIAH 7/1/1852 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 1
SNODGRASS, DANIEL S 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown NENE 10
SNODGRASS, DANIEL S 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown WNE 10
SNODGRASS, DANIEL SURVITUS, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Brown SESE 10
SNODGRASS, JAMES 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker WNE 31
SNODGRASS, JAMES 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NENW 31
SNODGRASS, JAMES 10/1/1840 004N - 004W Brown ENW 25
SNODGRASS, JAMES 4/10/1849 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SENW 30
SNYDER, JOSEPH 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Rutherford ESW 18
SNYDER, WILLIAM 4/7/1825 003N - 005W Perry NE 25
SOMERS, JOSEPH 10/1/1840 003N - 005W Perry NWNW 24
SOUTHERN, DANIEL 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NESE 6
SOUTHERN, DANIEL W 4/1/1859 002N - 003W Columbia NWSW 12
SOUTHERN, JAMES 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia SWSW 5
SOUTHERN, JAMES 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia NENE 14
SPALDING, JOSEPH E 4/15/1853 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNE 5
SPALDING, WILLIAM 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Brown WNW 12
SPALDING, WILLIAM 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Brown NENW 12
SPARKS, GEORGE T 1/3/1855 004N - 004W Perry NESW 31
SPARKS, GEORGE T 1/3/1856 004N - 004W Perry SESW 31
SPARKS, GEORGE THOMAS, 10/2/1854 004N - 004W Perry SWNE 31
SPARKS, GEORGE THOMMAS, 12/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry WSE 31
SPEED, HENRY 8/16/1827 003N - 004W Center WNEE 22
SPEED, HENRY 12/6/1825 004N - 003W Mitchelltree E 24
SPEED, THOMAS, 8/16/1827 003N - 004W Center W 22
SPENCER, HIRAM 8/1/1839 003N - 003W Halbert NNE 27
SPENCER, JOSEPH 8/5/1837 002N - 003W Columbia NESE 15
SPENCER, JOSEPH 11/7/1837 002N - 003W Columbia NWSE 15
SPENCER, WILLIAM 5/25/1841 002N - 003W Columbia SWNE 10
SPENCER, WILLIAM 5/25/1841 002N - 003W Columbia NENE 10
SPIKER, PHILIP 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown ESE 27
STANDLEY, JACOB 10/1/1840 004N - 005W Brown WSW 24
STANDLEY, JOHN S, 5/15/1857 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 28
STANDLEY, WILLIAM 9/1/1838 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NENE 19
STANFIELD, GEORGE 8/1/1839 001N - 003W Lost River SENE 4
STANFIELD, WILLIAM 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River SWSW 26
STANFIELD, WILLIAM 8/1/1839 002N - 003W Lost River NWSW 26
STARK, PLEASANT 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree NWNW 3
STARK, PLEASANT 4/10/1848 004N - 003W Mitchelltree ENE 4
STARK, PLEASANT 10/1/1852 004N - 003W Mitchelltree SWNE 4
STEEL, JAMES R 4/10/1849 001N - 004W Rutherford SENE 5
STEEL, THOMAS 8/1/1839 001N - 005W Rutherford NESE 1
STEELE, JAMES C 10/2/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 29
STEELE, JAMES RANKIN, 4/10/1849 001N - 004W Rutherford SENE 5
STEPHENS, JAMES 10/1/1840 003N - 004W Center SESW 15
STEPHENS, JAMES 3/18/1837 003N - 004W Center SSE 24
STEPHENS, JAMES 9/15/1818 003N - 003W Center N 25
STEPHENS, JAMES 9/15/1818 003N - 003W Halbert N 25
STEPHENS, THOMAS W 1/10/1852 003N - 004W Center SENE 13
STEPHENS, THOMAS W, 1/10/1852 003N - 004W Center SENE 13
STERLING, THOMAS 4/15/1853 004N - 004W Brown NNE 22
STEVENSON, JOHN E W 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 18
STEVENSON, JOHN E W 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry SESE 18
STEVENSON, MARIA, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SESE 18
STEVENSON, MARIA, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Perry SESE 18
STEVENTON, RICHARD 10/1/1840 002N - 004W Center NESW 5
STEWART, SARAH A, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown WNE 26
STEWART, SOLOMON 7/18/1823 003N - 005W Perry ESW 24
STEWART, WILLIAM W 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown WNE 26
STIFFEY, JOSEPH 4/1/1854 001N - 004W Rutherford NESE 9
STITES, ANN 6/1/1845 004N - 004W Brown WNW 30
STITES, ANN 6/1/1845 004N - 004W Perry WNW 30
STITT, CHARLES 8/1/1839 003N - 004W Center SWSW 26
STOLZ, GEORGE 8/1/1839 005N - 004W McCameron WNW 3
STOLZ, GEORGE 8/1/1839 005N - 004W McCameron WSW 3
STONE, JEREMIAH 8/1/1839 005N - 003W Baker NENW 1
STONE, RILEY 6/3/1856 005N - 004W McCameron WNE 17
STOUT, JOHN 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Brown SENE 8
STOUT, JOHN 7/1/1857 004N - 004W Perry SENE 8
STOVAL, MERIT 4/10/1858 002N - 005W Rutherford ENW 36
STOWELL, CHARLES 4/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron WSW 34
STOWELL, CHARLES 4/1/1851 005N - 004W McCameron WSW 34
STRANGE, CHARLES 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown NESE 30
STRANGE, CHARLES 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry NESE 30
STRANGE, IGNATIUS 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown SWSE 30
STRANGE, IGNATIUS 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry SWSE 30
STRANGE, IGNATUS 5/30/1849 004N - 004W Brown SESE 30
STRANGE, IGNATUS 5/30/1849 004N - 004W Perry SESE 30
STRANGE, JAMES 10/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 30
STRANGE, JAMES 10/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 30
STRANGE, JOHN J 10/1/1850 004N - 005W Brown NENE 25
STRANGE, JOSEPH 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Brown NWSE 24
STRANGE, JOSEPH 10/1/1840 004N - 005W Brown SWSE 24
STRANGE, NANCY, 10/1/1851 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 30
STRANGE, NANCY, 10/1/1851 004N - 004W Perry NWSE 30
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 7
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 8/1/1839 004N - 005W Brown NENE 13
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 10/1/1840 004N - 005W Brown SENE 13
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Brown NWNW 18
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Brown SWNW 18
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown NENW 18
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 9/1/1856 004N - 004W Perry SWSW 7
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 12/10/1850 004N - 004W Perry NWNW 18
STRANGE, WILLIAM A 10/1/1852 004N - 004W Perry SWNW 18
STREET, ANTHONY, 4/1/1859 001N - 004W Rutherford NESE 9
STULCE, MALISSA 5/25/1841 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 3
STULTES, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 005N - 004W McCameron NENW 17
STULTZ, GEORGE 3/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 3
STULTZ, WILLIAM W 5/10/1848 005N - 003W Baker NENW 30
STUTTES, ELI 10/1/1850 005N - 004W McCameron ENE 20
STUTTES, WILLIAM 10/1/1850 005N - 004W McCameron NWNW 17
STUTTES, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 005N - 004W McCameron SENW 17
STUTTES, WILLIAM 5/10/1848 005N - 004W McCameron SWNW 17
SUAYZE, JOHN 6/3/1856 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 15
SULLIVAN, MANOAH 2/1/1839 002N - 004W Rutherford NE 28
SUMMERS, DAVID B 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia ESW 6
SUMMERVILLE, JOHN H 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron NNW 5
SUMMERVILLE, JOHN H, 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 7
SUMMERVILLE, WILLIAM 5/1/1845 005N - 004W McCameron ESE 7
SUMMERVILLE, WILLIAM 10/1/1840 005N - 004W McCameron SENE 7
SUMMERVILLE, WILLIAM, 4/1/1854 005N - 004W McCameron SWNE 7
SUMMONS, DAVID B 10/1/1840 002N - 003W Columbia WSE 6
SUTTON, EPHRAIM 8/1/1839 001N - 004W Lost River SESW 11
SUTTON, SAMUEL 10/1/1850 002N - 004W Rutherford SENE 29
SUTTON, SYLVANUS C 8/30/1858 002N - 004W Rutherford SESE 17
SUTTON, SYLVANUS C 3/1/1854 002N - 004W Rutherford NENE 20
SWAYZE, ALPHES 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SENW 15
SWAYZE, JOHN, 3/1/1854 004N - 004W Brown SENW 15
SWAZEY, JOHN DRAKE, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown NWSE 22
SWEAZEY, JOHN D, 7/9/1853 004N - 004W Brown SWSW 15

Copyright Charlie Tredway and Martin County INGenWeb