USGenWeb Log

 

 

Welcome to
Montgomery County, Indiana


-- Waveland HS Graduates --

INGenWeb Logo
Home
About Me!

Bible Records
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census
Court Records
Diaries & Journals
Family Fact Sheets
History
Letters
Military

News
Obituaries
Photographs
Resources

Reunions
School & Family

Special thanks to Delores Thomas Reynolds Farley for this listing - you rock, girl :) This is a work in progress but I'll git 'r' dun soon :)


1913

Ralph BRENGLE
Corine FISHER Cougar
Helen FULLENWIDER Martin
Julius H. GRIMES
Leo HAZLETT
Orville HAZLETT
Ernest JACK
Helen KELSO Isaacs
Wanetah KLEISER Spruhan
Corette McCLAIN Phillips
George MIKELS
Logan MOORE
Elizabeth RICE Denk
Inez TOOL Wilson


1914

Harry AIKENS
Aline FISHER Banta
Raymond BOWERS
Carson DIETRICH
Homer GAILEY
Jewel McCLAIN Grimes
Helen McCLAIN
Clyde MOORE
Helen SHANKS Smith
Lowell SPENCER


1915

Mollie SEYBOLD Barnard
Guy BAYLESS
Emma CLORE Jack Conrad
Roberta BURFORD Denk
Grace GILLILAND
Mary OLDSHUE Glover
Margaret PECK McWilliams
Lee OWENS
Frank PORTER
Mary Lucille COPAS Reynolds
Gladys MOORE Southworth
Mable WEAVER Sowers


1916

Hazel LAWSON Alexander
Archie COLLINGS
Faye ARMSTRONG Ensey
William FERREL
John FISHER
Rudolph FORDICE
Foster GLOVER
Beatrice CARRINGTON Grimes
Glyndon GRIMES
Arthur JARVIS
Katherine FULLENWIDER Kelly
Mary KRITZ Miles
Elton MILLIGAN
Nora PAYNE Quillan
Dwight ROSENBAUM
Orval SETTLES
Paul WELCHEL


1917

Aaron ARMSTRONG
Beulah PATTON Bryant
Edith CANINE Botts
Roy GALEY
Helen JACK Hine
Willard JARVIS
Ben JOHNSON
Roy MOORE
Ruth SERVIES Myers
Mary FORDICE Noecher
Willard LASHER
Hazel LIVENGOOD Porter
Frank RICE


1918

Gerald ALEXANDER
Naomi COLLINGS
Inez McGAUGHEY Collings
Violet KITE Cord
James CONNER
Mildred JACK Cook
Max DILLMAN
Mary FULLENWIDER Dooley
Evelyn FULLENWIDER Fine
Juanita JARVIS Graham
Guy HESLAR
Dennis IRELAN
Josephine TAPP Maxwell
Dale McCLAIN
Winifred McCUTCHEON
Gertrude PECK
Lula WILSON Rush
Dorothy MOORE Sakor
Mabel DILLMAN Seybert


1919

Mary LUCAS Busenbark
Julia JOHNSON Conner
Josephine HESLER Davis
Ruth EWBANK Davis
Frank DURHAM
Daniel FORDICE
Mabel SEYBOLD Gerick
Rose BAYLESS Glascock
Louise DIETRICH Greve
Jesse HODSHIRE
Ruth MILLIGAN Ingraham
Hugh LOWE
Lillie WARD Mitchell
Nettie CHRISTY McGaughey
Lloyd PATTON
Hugh RANKIN
Lois ROSENBAUM
Edgar SCOTT
Lois RUSK South
Stella DEERE Sutherlin
Jarvis TODD
Helen EWBANK Young


1920

Ethel HESLAR Carty
Frank DEERE
Helen JOHNSON Eaton
Lee FOSTER
Mary SMILEY Fordice
Laura PHILLIPS Hardy
George HOLLAND
Vera SPENCER Lingeman
Leona RICE McCutcheon
Dorothy BOYD Moore
Audrey DEERE Mount
Foster OLDSHURE
Mollie STEWART Saylor
Fred SMILEY
Gerlin TODD
Josephine Shepard WATKINS


1921

Donald BALL
Clyde COLLINGS
Cecil CLORE
Naomi MONROE Cox
Francis DAVIES
Edward FICKENWORTH
Gladys SHARPE Foster
Virginia MOORE Foster
Elma REYNOLDS JAMES
Ben JARVIS
Elsie PAYNE Johnson
Vera Kite KILLION
Harry MILLIGAN
Gladys VanCLEAVE Myers
Olaf MYERS
Thomas PATTON
Harold PAYTON
Oriss REITER
Frieda STILWELL Sachs
Frank SHANKS
Marjorie GALEY SHANKS
Lamar TAPP
Edith MILES Thompson


1922

Evan BANNON
Leon CLORE
Carl COX
Rozanna CONNER DeNOON
Jessie WILSON Gray
Iva BANNON Hartstein
Bernice HESTER Harvey
Lola DYKES Kesslar
Robert LONG
Howard Clifford MYERS
Theodore MOORE
Gordon MOSER
Vera Gatliff THOMAS
Glenn STEWART
Edyth SEYBOLD Wilson
Mary LOUGH Woodell


1923

Mary BRUIN Baldwin
Zada BUSHONG Bradley
Lillian DYKES Cord
Cecil DEERE
Harold DURHAM
Moxley FULLENWIDER
Helen BUDD Grimes
Mary PATTON Green
Bonnie MOODY
Margaret MOODY Moser
Ruth FERRELL McMURRAY
Daisey HUNSICKER PAYNE
Lola PAYNE Smith


1924

Clarence ALWARD
Clarence BARTON
Lucille McCLAIN Bonebrake
Tolbert Carson BUSHONG
Marjorie GERMAINE Cochern
Alta P. MERRILL Conrad
Nondas KINCAID Coswell
John DIETRICH
Ida ISAACS Douglas
Olive WILSON Douglas
Paul EMMERT
James GILLILAND
Cuba Ray GREEN
Eldred J. HOLLAND
James HOLLAND
Ferris HESLER Humphreys
Ruth DURHAM Inskeep
Frances MILLIGAN Kesslar
John Taylor KITE
Marcenia SMILEY McCutchan
Neal McCLAIN
Grace WILKINSON McMurray
Julia SPRUHAN Moore
Mary Jane RUSH Phillips
W.H. RECORDS
Thelma CANINE Smith
Robert SPENCER
Clara OLDSHUE Wells
Bernard WHITE
Glen WILSON


1925

Lelia DURHAM Bratton
Annadee MOTTER Britts
Pauline WEST Canine
Verna WILSHIRE Gibson
Lillian HARDEE
Dorothy HESTAR Holmes
Thelma SWANEY Harder
Cecil HOWARD
Lois IRELAN
Grace PAYNE Jarvis
Lloyd JEFFRIES
Walter LAMSON
Harry MOSER
Naomi SWANEY Moser
Grace DINWIDDIE Myers
Ula FULLER Rough
Elizabeth FULLENWIDER Stevenson
Harold TAYLOR
Lloyd WALDEN


1926


Thomas CATLIN
Gladys EVANS Allen
Leona EWBANK Bush
Mary Ethel GOLDEN Clodfelter
Russell IRELAN
Jesse KIRKPATRICK
Minnie WILSON Laswell
Francis McCARTY
Lenore SEYBOLD McClaren
Katherine PATTON Mason Milligan
Kenneth MILLIGAN
Martha GILLILAND Myers
Ralph PATTON
William PECK
Marguerite SAYERS
Wayne SIMMS
Jean KOLLING Todd
Ralph WILSON


1927

Stephen BARKER
Charles BAYLESS
Lloyd BAYLESS
Lucy GOODING Branson
Nellie POOLE Busenbark
Mary Janine BROWN
Suzanne DICKERSON Elzie
Harold Gerriet
Mary Jane MILES Heste
Irma SWANEY Harder
Mary Wilson HUGO
Genevieve McMULLEN Kelly
Elizabeth ISAACS Light
Charles McCARTY
Margaret SHARPE Miller
Vera LAMSON Olson
Katherine MOODY Powell
Noble ROBISON
Warren SEYBOLD
Forrest Michael STANLEY
Ruth MORGAN Joiner Fisher Thomas
Raymond WALDON


1928

Geinece PATTON Bayless
Norah ALLEN Barker
Bertha REYNOLDS Friend
Jeanette McINTIRE Hayes Harmon
Dorothy WILTERWOOD Harwood
Della TAYLOR Jackson
Lawrence MILLIGAN
Emma Geneva GILLILAND Purdue
Olive SEYBOLD Riddle
Gerald ROBISON
John SELBY
Rowen SIMMS
Dorothy PRUETT Stark
Wanetah WIATT


1929

Mary A. HALLETT Beaman
Ada TAGUE Downing
Gale GRIMES
Edna ISAACS
Clarence JEFFRIES
Vernia McMULLIN Lowe
Darwin S. McNUTT
Earl MILLER
Norman MILES
Frank Lee PATTON
Jean BURRIN Ratcliff
Donovan SHOAF
Kenneth SEYBOLD
George SPENCER
Wilma SWANEY Spencer
Grace RUSK Utterback
Charles WILSON


1930

Coming soon :)


1931


1932


1933



1934


1935


1936


1937


1938


1939


1940


1941


1942


1943


1944

Annabell Bowles Quinsenberry
Enola Clouser Hendrickson
Pauline Gooding Collings
Joan Greve Bullerdick
Helen Harbison Swearingen
Cecil Hunt
Mildred Keys Thompson
Ernest McCloud
Ralph Milligan
Leonard Mitchell
Don Priebe
Herbert Porter
Austin Simpson


1945

Russell Clouser
Lando Cosby
Don Ewbank
Martha Jean Fulford Holman
William Dean Glascock
Delores Hannah Bryan
Harriet Hillabold Walters
Barbara Himes Radford
Elizabeth Hodgkin Moneyhun
Evarts Keys
Phyllis Beatrice McDonald Kenny
Leo McGaughey
Clarhud Moore
Bob Oswalt
Betty Jo Patton Sowers
Irene Payne Lidester
Velma Poole Bullerdick

Loren Short




1946

Charles Arvin
Don Evans

Barbara McBRAYER Proffit Bartels
Kathryn MARSHALL Morrison
Thomas Mason
Kenneth Mitchell
William Morrison
Marjorie PAYNE Tavern
Naomi ROBISON Mitchell
Joyce RODGERS Good
Donald Simpson


1947

Don Cabbage
Esther EBERT Thompson
Robert L. Gooding
Helen GRIMES Mitchell
Aveline HUTSON Harrison
Dorothy KEYS Kincaid
Don Patton
Betty PORTER Thomas
Virginia SEARCH Kirk
Isobel SHANKS Arvin
*Bob Starnes
Earl Starnes

*Note: Bob Starnes was drafted but returned to WHS to finish


1948


1949



1950

1951


1952


1953


1954


1955


1956


1957


1958


1959


1960


1961


1962


1963


1964


1965


1966


1967

Karen BAZZANI Zach
Marty CHESTERSON
Elaine COSBY Norman Conrad
Homer COX
Ed DILDINE
Sandy FRANCE Greene
Brad GILLILAND
Jim GRIMES
Ron GRIMES
Mary HANNAH Tyo
Linda KEYS Chesterson
Don KINCAID
Rick LEWELLEN
Phil MYERS
Rhoda NIXON
Phil SESSIONS
Darlene STEWART
Nancy STEWART Jones Stonebraker
Martha WEAVER Day


1968


1969


1970


1971


1972


Boone County |  Clinton County |  Fountain County |
 Hendricks County |  Parke County |
 Putnam County |  Tippecanoe County

The INGenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2015, Montgomery County Website 
Copyright © 2007-2015 Karen Zach

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the submitter, for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information.

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the copyright holder(s), for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information. © 2015 by Karen Zach, and licensed to the Indiana GenWeb (INGenWeb) Project and the USGenWeb Project. May be used in personal research with a citation.

This page created:  

23-Feb-2015