Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©2004, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

Note: Index of Winnie Stockdale's was used as basis for this work with much checking and reworking. Karen Zach

Montgomery County, Indiana USGenWeb Project



Census

1850 Clark Township, Montgomery County, Indiana Census

House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
404 BARNET John 36 Farmer Ohio  
    Jane 37   Ohio  
    Martha E 16   Ind  
    Hannah 15   Ind  
    Mary 14   Ind  
    James 13   Ohio  
    Nancy 12   Ind  
    Sarah J 10   Ind  
    Caroline 8   Ind  
    Amanda 6   Ind  
    Elizabeth 4   Ind  
    Eliza 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
405 FRAME Samuel P 25 Sawyer Ky  
    Elizabeth 23   Va  
    Mary J 4   Ind  
    Alice A 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
406 ROUTH John P 39 Farmer Ohio  
    Catherine 38   Ky  
    William S. 12   Ind  
    Harriet E 9   Ky  
  MORRISON Allen 26 Farmer Tenn  
    Alvira 17   Ind  
  SPARKS Catherine 74   Md  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
407 ELROD J.M. 49 Farmer NC  
    Sarah 46   Nc  
    William H. 25 Farmer Ind  
    Noah M. 21 Farmer Ind  
    John J 19 Farmer Ind  
    Julia A 14   Ind  
    Sarah D 14   ind  
    Francis M. 11   Ind  
    Mary S 9   Ind  
    Martha 4   Ind  
    Samuel M 2   Ind  
    Hannah E 7 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
408 WHITE Benjamin 55 Farmer Pa  
    Mary 55   Ky  
    Charlotte 21   Ohio  
    Mary 20   Ohio  
    Benjamin F 18 Farmer Ind  
    Thomas B 16   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
409 HALE Daniel F. 29 Farmer ind  
    Mary 30   Va  
    Mary S 6   Ind  
    Tillman H. 4   Ind  
    Susan C 2   Ind  
    Sarah E 10 mo   Ind  
  SWANK John 8   Ind  
  KENNEDY Caroline 18   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
410 HARTMAN Noah J. 27 Cabinet Maker Va  
    Catherine 23   Va  
    Susan A. 4   Va  
    George W 1   Ind  
  KELLY Alfred 40 Physician Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
411 RUDISILL Martin L 32 Merchant NC  
    Caroline 25   Ind  
    Margaret A. 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
412 NICHOLSON William M. 23 Blacksmith Ind  
    Malinda 21   Ind  
    Thomas J. 1   Ind  
    Benjamin A. 7 mo   Ind  
  JOHNSON William 20 Blacksmith Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
413 NICHOLSON David D. 38 Blacksmith Ky  
    Elizabeth 35   Ind  
    Benjamin H 16   Ind  
    Sarah V 14   Ind  
    John 12   ind  
    William 8   ind  
    Josiah J. 5   Ind  
    Oliver W. 4 mo   Ind  
  McCRARY Mary F 7   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
414 ELLIS Joseph 39 Carpenter Ky  
    Martha 39   Ky  
    Isaac W. 20 Carpenter Ky  
    Michael J 18 Carpenter Ind  
    James D. 15 Carpenter Ind  
    Nancy C 14   Ind  
    Alfred P. 11   Ind  
    Eveline 6   Ind  
    Charles R. 2   Ind  
  SWANK George W 46 Tailor Pa  
  BRYANT Joseph 24 Carpenter Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
415 HOLHOUSER Michael A. 23 Saddler NC  
    Mary 18   Ind  
  KING George 15 Saddler Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
416 RIDGE Joshua 34 Wagonmaker PA  
    Lucetta 33   Ky  
    Mary J 10   In d  
    Sophia 2   Ind  
  GOFF Byron 17 Wagonmaker Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
417 HARRISON John W. 31 Merchant KY  
    Sarah J. 21   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
418 CLARK Levin 27 Shoemaker Ind  
    Nancy J. 22   Ind  
    George W. 1   Ind  
  BALLARD Finley L 25 Shoemaker Ind  
  CLARK Chistopher 48 Tailor Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
419 MILLER Isaac N. 23 Carpenter Ohio  
    Nancy A. 20   Ind  
    John W. 6 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
420 MASTERSON John W. 40 Carpenter Va  
    Elizabeth 22   Tenn  
    James E. 18 Carpenter Va  
    Catherine A 15   Va  
    Samantha A 12   Va  
    Caroline A. 10   Ind  
    Martha W 22   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
421 THOMASON William F. 30 Blacksmith Va  
    Mary M. 23   Va  
    Susan E. 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
422 THOMASON Lewis M. 21 Blacksmith Va  
    Eveline 22   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
423 WORTZ William S. 28 Carpenter Va  
    Mary M. 23   Va  
    Mary E. 5   Va  
    Susan A. 4   Ind  
    Sarah J. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
424 RANDALL William A. 26 Carpenter Ky  
    Susan 23   Tenn  
    Andrew V. 4   ind  
    Sarah J. 2   Ind  
    John M. 4 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
425 RIDGE Joel 28 Hatter Ohio  
    Sarah J. 23   Va  
    George W. 5   Ohio  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
426 RUGGS Charles W. 32 Physician Mass  
    Permelia D. 24   Ky  
    John G. 2   Ind  
    Josiah T 6 mo   Ind  
  HARNEY Susan L. 17   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
427 ALDRIDGE Ithmer 38 Meth Ep Minister Vt  
    Mary A. 38   Ny  
    Sarah A. 9   Mich  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
428 MILLS Clinton 31 Carpenter Ohio  
    Nancy 25   Va  
    Sarah J 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
429 WEBSTER Abner 40 Merchant Ohio  
    Ann 32   Ohio  
    William T. 11   Ind  
    Mary E. 9   Ind  
    Sarah G. E. 5   ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
430 ANDERSON Caleb H.R. 35 Miller Va  
    Barbara 33   Va  
    John T. 11   Ind  
    Amanda J 9   ind  
    Emily C. 7   Ind  
  HARNEY James F. 26 Merchant Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
431 KNOX James 45 Merchant Ky  
    Cassandra 47   Va  
    Mary 24   Ky  
    David R. 17 Merchant Ky  
    Martha J. 10   Ind  
    Benjamin F. 5   Ind  
    James C. 8   Ind this order
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
432 JONES Malinda 32   Ind  
  EASTRIDGE Elizabeth 65   NC  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
433 KROMER William 44 Sch. Teacher Pa  
    Emily J. 21   ind  
    Mary A. 11   Ky  
    Maria L. 9   Ky  
    James K. P. 6   Ky  
    George W. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
434 RANDALL Joseph 22 Carpenter Ky  
    Mary J. 20   Ky marr year
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
435 WEBSTER Taylor W. 42 Merchant Ohio  
    Naoma A. 33   Ohio  
    Elizabeth L 11   Ind  
    John H 9   Ind  
    Mary J 6   Ind  
    Emma S. 3   Ind  
    Woodrow W. 1   Ind  
  RANDALL Mary J 17   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
436 HOUSTON James 34 Blacksmith Ohio  
    Elizabeth 34   Ohio  
    Sarah J. 13   Ind  
    Eliza A. 11   ind  
    Martha E. 9   Ind  
    Elizabeth L 7   Ind  
    Francix M. 5   Ind  
    John W 3   Ind  
    Mary C. 1   Ind  
  ROBINSON Eliza 24   Va  
    Thomas 2   Ill  
    Joseph 4mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
437 WEBSTER Hugh J 31 Merchant Ohio  
    Jane 28   NY  
    William H 3   Ohio  
    John H 1   Ind  
  PARMER Hester E S 18   NY  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
438 GOTT Ferdinand 22 Shoemaker Ky  
    Mary E 15   Ind marr year
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
439 THOMPSON Moses F 23 Blacksmith Ind  
    Cathereine 18   Ind marr year
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
440 WILSON Oliver B. 29 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 24   Ky  
    Sarah F 8   Ind  
    Lucy A 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
441 BELL Samuel N 49 Charimaker Va  
    Sarah 49   Pa  
    George 15 Charimaker Ind  
    Samuel N 13   Ind  
    William H 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
442 HARNEY Washington A. 39 Tailor Ky  
    Mary A 32   Ky  
    Elizabeth 15   Ky  
    Richard H 8   ky  
    Amanda F. 4   Ind  
    Sarah E 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
443 KELLY Margaret 72   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
444 FOXWORTHY Mason 29 Wagon maker Ky  
    Mary A 23   Ind  
    Mary F 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
445 MAXWELL Joshua 26 Shoemaker Ohio  
    Malinda 19   Ind  
    Geroge H 2   Ind  
    Mary 64   Md  
  McRARY Nancy 8   Ind  
  DICKISON Willet 14   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
446 MOSBARGER George W. 23 Shoemaker Ohio  
    Letice V. 21   Ky  
    Nancy J 1   Ind  
    Nancy 20   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
447 MOSBARGER Nancy 53   Ky  
    Lucinda 25   Ohio  
    Peter 20 Laborer Ohio  
    Clarissa 18   Ind  
    Jane 13   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
448 RICE Humphrey 39 Wagon maker Ky  
    Nancy 35   Ky  
    James R. 13   Ky  
    Algernon 12   Ind  
    Martha A 9   Ind  
    Sarah J 8   Ind  
    William M 5   Ind  
    Mary C 4   Ind  
    Joseph F 2   Ind  
  ELLIS William 26 Wagon maker Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
449 McGHEE John 34 Saddler Ind  
    Elizabeth J 30   Ky  
    Alisa J 5   Ind  
    Amanda E 2   Ind  
  BRUSH mary 58   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
450 LABAREE Hubbard 32 Physician Vt  
    Amanda 27   Ohio  
    Eliza J. 6   Ind  
    john 3   INd  
    Joseph H. 1   Ind  
    William 23 student NC  
  VENARD Aaron 22 student Ohio  
  ALDRIDGE Malvina 16   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
451 SELDERS William C 27 Wagon maker Pa  
    Susannah 21   Ky  
    Mary L 8 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
452 KENNEDY Thomas J 24 Tailor Ky  
    Elizabeth 26   Ky  
  BELL John H 20 Tailor Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
453 BELL James 26 Carpenter VA  
    Jane 23   NC  
    Cyrus T. 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
454 DAUGHERTY James 42 Miller Pa  
    Mary A. 42   Md  
    Andrew W. 19 Miller Ohio  
    Catherine M 17   Ohio  
    Frances N. 15   Ohio  
    Josiah 13   Ohio  
    Lucinda 11   Ohio  
    Solomon C. 10   Ohio  
    James M. 8   Ohio  
    Maria E. 5   Ind  
    Mary J 3   Ind  
    John 4 mo   Ind  
  BRYANT John 23 Miller Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
455 KYLE John H. 37 Wagon Maker Va  
    Mary 25   Ky  
    Mary F 12   Ky  
    Thomas E 7   Ky  
    John H. 4   Ky  
    George A. 2   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
456 WINTER John L. 32 Farmer Ind  
    Catherine 31   Va  
    Susannah 9   Ind  
    Daniel W 7   Ind  
    George W. 4   Ind  
    John H 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
457 FOXWORTHY Enoch 57 Farmer Va  
    Rebecca 57   Ky  
    Elizabeth 24   Ky  
    Mary 22   Ky  
    William 20 Carpenter Ind  
    Enoch L. 18   Ind  
    Tipton 15 Farmer Ind  
    Angeline 13   Ind  
    Joseph 11   Ind  
    Eliza J 9   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
458 GEORGE John 26 School Teacher Tenn  
    Rhoda 22   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
459 BENSON Seneca 52 Farmer NY  
    Susannah 27   Va  
    Mary E 6   Ohio  
    Mahala A 4   Ind  
    Sophia E. 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
460 JONES Reuben 47 Farmer NC  
    Edy 37   Ky  
    Mary J 18   Ind  
    Asa R. 15 Farmer ind  
    Margaret 14   Ind  
    Isaac M. 12   Ind  
    James W. 11   Ind  
    Letta 9   Ind  
    John 7   Ind  
    Saloma 5   Ind  
    Martha J. 3   Ind  
    Reuben J. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
461 FIELDER William 44 Laborer Tenn  
    Barbara 42   Tenn  
    John 18 laborer Ky  
    Fanny 14   Ind  
    Mary A 13   Ind  
    William 11   Ind  
    Margaret J. 9   Ind  
    Rebecca 7   Ind  
    Joseph V 6   ind  
    Benjamin E 4   Ind  
    Robert F 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
462 MORRISON Lewis 49 Farmer Pa  
    Rebecca 43   SC  
    John H 23 Farmer Tenn  
    Elizabeth A 22   Ind  
    Thomas J. 20 Farmer Ind  
    Nathan R 16 Farmer Ind  
    Sarah J 14   Ind  
    lewis W. 12   Ind  
    William A. 10   Ind  
    Tillman H. 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
463 SHAVER Jonathan N 44 Farmer Va  
    Susan 47   Va  
    David C 21 Farmer ohio  
    Daniel 20 Farmer Ohio  
    Sarah J. 18   Ohio  
    Susan 15   Ind  
    Jonathan N 13   ind  
    John H. 12   Ind  
    Francis M. 11   Ind  
    Martha 9   Ind  
    Martin L. 7   Ind  
    James M. 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
464 MILLER William 23 Farmer Ky  
    Martha A 21   ind  
    James A. 6 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
465 HARRISON James H. 23 Farmer Ind  
    Frances 18   Ky  
  KYLE Emily 16   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
466 HARRISON John 33 Farmer Ind  
    Alisa 33   Ky  
    James H. 8   Ind  
    Mary F 5   Ind  
    Sarah E 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
467 PEARSON Elliott 34 Farmer Ind  
    Elizabeth 36   Ohio  
    Hetty 11   Ind  
    Mary A 9   Ind  
    Hannah 7   Ind  
    Catherine 4   Ind  
    William E. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
468 ROUTH James M. 33 Farmer Ohio  
    Eliza 29   Va  
    Nancy E 9   ind  
    Mary C 7   ind  
    Sarah E     Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
469 BYRD James R. 31 Farmer Ky  
    Sarah 27   Ky  
    John F 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
470 RANDALL Asa 42 Farmer Ga  
    Sarah 30   NC  
    Eliza M. 8   Ind  
    Margaret E 5   Ind  
    Nancy C 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
471 HULET Gibson 30 Farmer Ky  
    Wineford 21   Ky  
    Nathan 3   Ind  
    John W. 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
472 MAHORNEY Zachariah F 31 Farmer Ind  
    Catharine 27   Va  
    Jacob W 6   Ind  
    Zachariah W. 4   Ind  
    Sophia A G 1   Ind  
    Byron T. 4 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
473 ELLIS Raleigh 21 Farmer Ky  
    Margaret 20   Ind  
    Nancy M 11 mo   Ind  
    Lettie 61   NC  
  KELLY Martha J 6   Ind  
    Mary A 4   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
474 JAMES John W 53 Farmer Del  
    Susannah 52   Ky  
    Mary A. 22   Ky  
    Nathaniel G 19 Farmer Ind  
    John J. 16 Farmer Ind  
    William W. 15   Ind  
    Elisha A 12   Ind  
    Rachel L. 9   Ind  
  KELLY John H 7   Ind  
    Alfred 5   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
475 JARRETT Thomas B. 44 Cabinet Maker Va GARRETT? Instead?
    Sarah 26   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
476 THOMASON Lewis 52 Farmer Va  
    Mary 50   Va  
    Madison 17   Va  
    Sarah 15   Va  
    Lucy A. 12   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
477 INLOW Abraham 45 Farmer Ky  
    Susan 42   Ky  
    John 20   Indiana  
    Elliot 19 Farmer Indiana  
    William 16 Farmer Indiana  
    Isaac 14   Indiana  
    Susan E. 12   Indiana  
    Mary A. 5   Indiana  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
478 ROBINSON John 54 Farmer Ky  
    Jesse 24 Farmer Ky  
    Enoch 21 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy J. 13   Ind  
    Sarah 76   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
479 WILSON Jacob 44 Farmer Ky  
    Frances 42   Ky  
    Mary 21   Ky  
    Rebecca A 18   Ky  
    John 14   Ky  
    James H 9   Ind  
    Marion 8   Ind  
    Nancy J 5   Ind  
    Richard T. 3   Ind  
    Susan F 10 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
480 SHARP Benjamin 45 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth A 40   Ky  
    Sarah E 19   Ky  
    Mary L 18   Ind  
    Rebecca A 12   Ind  
    John T. 9   Ind  
    Robert P 8   Ind  
    Prudence J. 7   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
481 GAMBREL William 37 Farmer Ohio  
    Ardelia 34   Va  
    Permelia H 10   Ind  
    Ann M. 7   Ind  
    Cashmer 5   Ind  
    James E 3   Ind  
    William W 7 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
482 CHENAULT John 28 Farmer Va  
    Cauzada 29   Ohio  
    Sarah M 8   Ind  
    Robert W 6   Ind  
    John W 3   INd  
    David F. 2 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
483 MORRISON James 48 Farmer Tenn  
    Mary 32   Ohio  
    William 14   Ind  
    Nancy 10   Ind  
    Lewis 9   Ind  
    Mary 7   Ind  
    James M. 5   Ind  
    George W. 1   Ind  
    Thomas 75 Farmer Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
484 KELLY William 37 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 33   Ky  
    John W. 15   Ind  
    George W 12   Ind  
    James H 10   Ind  
    William M 8   Ind  
    Polly A. 6   Ind  
    Elizabeth 4   Ind  
    Susan 2 2   Ind  
    Joseph T. 8 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
485 WEBB Edmund 39 Farmer Tenn  
    Celia 39   Tenn  
    Thomas H 16   Tenn  
    James R. 14   ind  
    Franklin 9   Ind  
    Laura C. 6   Ind  
    George W 2   Ind  
  ROSE Eliza 15   Tenn  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
486 SHARP Micajah 42 Farmer Ky  
    Martha J 31   Ky  
    Sarah J . 12   Ind  
    Melinda 10   Ind  
    Eliza E. 5   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
487 MORRISON William J 35 Farmer Tenn  
    Sarah 30   Ohio  
    Betty 11   Ind  
    Margaret J 8   Ind  
    George 5   Ind  
    Elizabeth 4   Ind  
    William 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
488 MYERS James 40 Farmer Ky  
    Mary A 40   Ky  
    Elias B. 16 Farmer Ky  
    Sarah A 13   Ky  
    James N 3   Ind  
    Mary C 5mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
489 PEFFLEY Samuel 74 Farmer PA  
    Anna 67   Pa  
    Andrew 22   Va  
    Elizabeth 24   Va  
    John F 11 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
490 PEFFLEY John 37 Farmer Va  
    Sally 33   Va  
    Daniel 11   Ind  
    Isaac 10   Ind  
    David 8   ind  
    Anna 6   Ind  
    Samuel 5   Ind  
    George M. 3   Ind  
    Mary H 1   Ind  
  ROSE Lucinda 49   Tenn  
  GRAYBILL Sarah 11   Ohio  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
491 BURNETT William 65 Famrer Va  
    Stacy 34 fem Tenn  
    Henrietta 19   ind  
    Saloma A 17   Ind  
    William JM 13   Ind  
    Sarah E 11   INd  
    Manassah P. 8   Ind  
    Mary J 6   Ind  
    John H 1   Ind  
  WEBB William 12   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
492 CORN Williams 50 Famrer Ky  
    Sally 50   Ky  
    Margaret D 17   Ind  
    Sarah E 15   Ind  
    Stephen 10   Ind  
    George W. 9   Ind  
    Albert 24 Farmer Ky  
    Rachel 24   Ky  
    Sarah M 9 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
493 MARKEY Jonathan 34 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 24   Va  
    Josiah 5   Ind  
    Magdalene 67   Pa  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
494 CROSS John J 50 Farmer NC  
    Ruthy 50   Ky  
    Leonidas 20 farmer Ind  
    Hannah 32   Va  
    James M 11   Ind  
    John W. 5   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
495 BAKER Isaac 47 Famrer KY  
    Martha 58   Ky  
    John 22 Farmer Ky  
    Jonas 20 Farmer Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
496 SWEETEN Robert 49 Farmer Ky  
    Sarah 46   Ky  
    Phoebe 22   Ind  
    Martha E 19   Ind  
    Henry 17 Farmer Ind  
    Wiley 15 Farmer Ind  
    Alfred 13   Ind  
    Samuel 11   Ind  
    Adam 9   Ind  
    Emery 5   Nid  
    Taylor 2   ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
497 BALDWIN Benjamin L. 21 Miller Ind  
    Amelia 21   NC  
    Matilda J 11 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
498 PIERCE James 58 Farmer NC  
    Nancy 60   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
499 RILEY Margaret 39   Ky  
    Margaret 21   Ky  
    Catharine 18   Ky  
    Alexander 17 laborer Ind  
    George 15   Ind  
    Sally 11   Ind  
    Nancy J 9   Mo  
    Jackson 7   Mo  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
500 SWEETEN Davis 23 Farmer Ky  
    Melinda J 22   Ind  
    William 2   Mo  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
501 McINTOSH Edward 21 Laborer Ky  
    Lucinda 18   Ohio  
    Sally 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
502 KELLY Francis H 28 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy J 25   Ohio  
    Louisa J. 5   Ind  
    mary H 3   Ind  
    Benjamin F. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
503 HART Robert F. 27 Farmer Ky  
    Mary 25   Va  
    Saloma A 3   Ind  
    Rebecca J 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
504 HART John P. 32 Farmer Ky  
    Louisa A. 33   Ky  
    William F 10   Ind  
    David F. 9   Ind  
    Peter M. 7   Ind  
    Nancy F 5   Ind  
    John H 2   Ind  
    Richard H. 1   Ind  
    Mary 68   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
505 LOCKMAN Margaret M 27   Ky  
    Milton D 4   Ind  
    James R. 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
506 KELLY John 60 Farmer NC  
    James B. 30 Famrer Ky  
    Lorenzo D. 25 Farmer Ky  
    Daniel 18   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
507 TIPTON Jonathan 38 Farmer Tenn  
    Elizabeth 33   Ohio  
    Hetty L. 14   Ind  
    Mary A 12   Ind  
    George W. 9   Ind  
    Elizabeth L. 7   Ind  
    William W. 4   Ind  
    Hannah C 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
508 GIBSON Joseph 42 Farmer Va  
  WRIGHT Matilda 43   Va  
    Nancy 41   Va  
    Thomas 20 Farmer Va  
    Mary M. 16   Ind m. in yr
    Treva P. 11   NC ? Name
    Wiley B. 11   NC  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
509 WRIGHT James W. 39 Farmer Va  
    Nancy HB 31   Va  
    William B. 6   Va  
    Joseph N 5   Va  
    Thomas M 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
510 BROWN Aninas 47 Farmer Ky  
    Dorcas 40   Va  
    Rebecca 15   Ind  
    John W 12   Ind  
    Matthew T. 8   Ind  
    Hiram A 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
511 LEWIS Charles 36 Farmer Ky  
    Susan 28   Ind  
    Sarah C 5   ind  
    Nancy 3   Ind  
    Martha J 2   Ind  
  ALLISON John M. 10   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
512 DAVIS Robert 65 Farmer Va  
    Sarah 55   Va  
    Anna 40   Ky  
    John 31 Farmer Ky  
    Thomas 28 Farmer Ky  
    Margaret 23   Ky  
    Andrew J 21 Farmer Ky  
    James A 20 Farmer Ind  
    Charlotte 15   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
513 BROWN William A 31 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 26   Va  
    Elizabeth 57   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
514 STOVER Joseph 38 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 40   Va  
    George 18   Va idiotic
    Andrew J. 14   Ind  
    Gilbert H 9   Ind  
    Caroline 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
515 HARRIS William T 44 Farmer Va  
    Sally A 42   Pa  
    John 20 Farmer Ind  
    Hanna M 19   Ind  
    Mary L 17   Ind  
    Emily B 14   Ind  
    Sally A 11   Ind  
    Elizabeth 8   Ind  
    James M 5   Ind  
    Samuel S 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
516 THOMASON George 26 Famre Va  
    Susan E 27   Va  
    John F 3   Ind  
    George W 4 mo   Ind  
  SWEETZEN James 10   Va ? last name
  SHORTZER could be above        
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
517 PEFFLEY Samuel 39 Farmer Va  
    Hannah 37   Va  
    Louis 17 Farmer Va  
    George W 15 Farmer Va  
    Catharine 13   Ind  
    Wm. R. 12   Ind  
    Moses 9   Ind  
    Francis 7   Ind  
    Daniel 3   Ind  
    John H 8 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
518 BRUSH James 39 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth J 36   Ky  
    John A 16   Ind  
    Ann 13   Ind  
    Elizabeth 12   Ind  
    Jane F 10   ind  
    Sarah W 8   Ind  
    Eliza 6   ind  
    Henry C. 4   Ind  
    George A. 11 mo   ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
519 RONK Samuel 47 Farmer Va  
    Nancy 40   Va  
    David 20 Farmer Va  
    Joseph F 17 Farmer Ind  
    Wililam P. 14   Ind  
    John F. 10   Ind  
    George H. 8   Ind  
    Mary M. 5   Ind  
    James R. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
520 HARRIS William 37 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 39   Pa  
    James F 15 Farmer Ind  
    John 13   Ind  
    Lewis 11   Ind  
    Martin 9   Ind  
    Newton A. 7   Ind  
    Joshua 5   Ind  
    Sarah 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
521 OTTERMAN Lewis 66 Farmer Pa  
    Elizabeth 51   Ohio  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
522 COOK Samuel 26 Farmer Va  
    Mary 20   Va  
    Eliza A 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
523 COOK John 23 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth C 19   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
524 COOK Elizabeth 55   Va  
    Lucinda 20   Va  
    George 17 Farmer Ind  
    Elizabeth 12   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
525 McCREARY Huston 39 Farmer Va  
    Lucinda 32   Va  
    James 13   Ind  
    Sarah E 11   Ind  
    John 8   Ind  
    Margaret L 6   Ind  
    Andrew J 3   INd  
  COOPER Chesley 23 Laborer Va  
  HARRIS Mary E 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
526 COOK Jacob 28 Farmer Va  
    Francis 27   Va  
    Samuel 6   Ind  
    Thomas 2   Ind  
    Sarah E 1   INd  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
527 ROSE George W. 26 Farmer Tenn  
    Sarah E 23   Ind  
    James 9 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
528 SHARP John 46 Farmer Ky  
    Mary 36   Ky  
    Sylvester 13   Ind  
    Perry 10   Ind  
    Margaret 8   Ind  
    Madison 6   Ind  
    Ann 1   Ind  
  HUNTER Charity 22   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
529 OTTERMAN George 45 Farmer Pa  
    Cynthia B. 35   Ind  
    Elizabeth 18   Ind  
    Francix M 4 mo   Ind  
  FERGUSON Martha 10   Ind  
    Cynthia E 4   Ind  
  MILLS Smith 21 Farmer Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
530 ROSE Alfred 46 Farmer Tenn  
    Mary 42   Tenn  
    John 22 Farmer Ind  
    Lucinda 20   Ind  
    Thomas M 17 Farmer Ind  
    William F 14   INd  
    melinda 12   Ind  
    Benson 9   ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
531 CRANE William 59 Farmer Pa  
    Hester 70   Pa  
    Hannah 22   Ohio  
    William 29 Farmer Ohio  
    Jane 21   Ohio  
    George 3 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
532 CLARK Gardner 56 Farmer Ky  
    Lucy 57   Va  
    William 20 Laborer Ky  
    George W 13   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
533 OTTERMAN Elisha 29 Famrer Va  
    Sarah 28   Ind  
    Elizabeth 8   Ind  
    William H 4   INd  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
534 OTTERMAN Lewis 35 Farmer Va  
    Hetty 31   Va  
    Ann E 12   Ind  
    Sarah J 9   Ind  
    Samuel H 8   Ind  
    John F 6   Ind  
    Lewis C 4   Ind  
    James 3 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
535 RANDALL Edward 30 Farmer Ky  
    Ruah 23   Ky  
    Margaret AL 1   Ind  
    George W 1 mo   IN  
  SIMON John 4   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
536 MILLS Mary M 42   Pa  
    Francis M. 5   Ind  
    Lewis T. 4   Ind  
  FLETCHER Elizabeth 19   Va  
    Mary A 11   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
537 OTTERMAN John 41 Farmer Pa  
    Harriet 33   Va  
    Andrew J 17   Ind  
    Henrietta 10   Ind  
  COOK William 24 farmer Va  
    Mary E 18   Va m. in yr
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
538 STONER David 44 Farmer Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
539 KOONTZ Levi 27 Farmer NC  
    Charlotte 25   Va  
    Alfred H 7   Ind  
    Harriet 4   INd  
    Mary E 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
540 STONER Barbara 56   Va  
    Rebecca 18   Va  
    Lydia 16   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
541 LLOYD Samuel 38 Carpenter Ky  
    Frances 28   Ky  
    Henry H 10   Ind  
    Mary E 8   Ind  
    Martha 6   Ind  
    Sarah 4   Ind  
    Louisa 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
542 HARRISON Thompson V 30 Farmer Ind  
    Frances A 24   Ky  
    James M. 2   Ind  
    Wm. J 11 mo   Ind  
    Milton S. 27 Farmer Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
543 McDANIEL Enos 53 farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 51   Ky  
    Joseph G 21 Farmer Ky  
    Newton J. 18 Farmer Ky  
    Mary E 15   Ind  
    Janey E 13   Ind  
    Harriet A 11 Ind    
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
544 HARRISON Eli 57 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 56   Ky  
    Eli 18 Farmer Ind  
    Francis M 16 Farmer Ind  
  BIGGS Mary 12   Omd  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
545 MANNERS James 57 Farmer Md  
    Lettice 52   Ky  
  HUNTER Nancy 25   Ind  
  JONES John 11   Ky  
  MANNERS James 22 Farmer Ind  
    Jane 18   Ky  
    Robert M 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
546 MILLER Robert H 24 Farmer Ky  
    Sarah 23   Va  
    Mary E 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
547 LANCASTER Ann 29   Ky  
    John E 6   Ind  
    James W. 4   Ind  
    Mary F 1   INd  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
548 CLARK George W 36 Farmer Ky  
    Priscilla 32   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
549 BARBER Elisha 80 Farmer Va  
    Priscilla 65   Va  
    Rebecca 35   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
550 WYATT John 63 Farmer Tenn  
    Hester 61   Ky  
    John 17   Ky  
    Rebecca 16   Ind  
    Polly S. 13   Ind  
    James J. 10   INd  
    Delila J 7   Ind  
    Nancy S E 4   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
551 McIVER James 41 Farmer Ky  
    Lucretia 41   Ky  
    Melinda 16   Ky  
    Sarah 12   Ind  
    William 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
552 OWEN Samuel 69 Farmer Md  
    Alfred 40 Farmer Ky  
    Mary 42   Ky  
    James H 12   Ind  
    Keziah 9   Ind  
    Andrew J. 6   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
553 CARMAN Joseph 47 Farmer Ky  
    Lucretia 40   Ky  
    Thomas H 14   Ind  
    Isaac 12   Ind  
    Sarah 10   Ind  
    Abraham 8   Ind  
    William 6   Ind  
    Mary A 3   Ind  
    James H 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
554 HARRISON Silas A 24 Farmer Ind  
    Keziah 26   Ky  
    Sarah A 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
555 PRUETT George W 28 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 28   Ind  
    John H 6   Ind  
    Mary E 5   ind  
    Mary J 2   Ind  
    James A 7 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
556 MOORE Charles 67 Farmer NC  
    Henrietta 60   Ky  
    Sarah ` 17   ind  
    Thomas N 25 Farm Laborer Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
557 UTTERBACK Martin 51 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 56   Ky  
    Henry A. 20 Farmer Ky  
    Louisa J. 18   Ind  
    martha A 16   Nid  
    James M. 11   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
558 HICKS Lucinda 39   Ky  
    Preston 20   Ind  
    Samuel S 13   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
559 SANDERS Barlett 38 Farmer NC  
    Clarkey 31   Ky  
    Barabus 14   Ind  
    Eliza J 10   Ind  
    Barlett, Jr. 4   Ind  
    Irwin W 8   Ind  
    James M 4   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
560 BYRD Richard 24 Carpenter Ky  
    Elizabeth 22   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
561 DAVIDSON Gabriel 33 Farmer Ky  
    Eliza 21   Ind  
    Thomas J 6   Ind  
    John W 4   Ind  
    Lucinda J 2   Ind  
    Jane R. 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
562 DAVIDSON Silas 56 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 54   NC  
    Daniel 17 Farmer Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
563 CARMAN William N. 22 Farmer Ky  
    Ann A 17   Ind  
  HARRISON Mary 57   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
564 YOUNG Milton 27 Famrer Ky  
    Susan 26   NC  
    Thomas F 4   Ind  
    Lucreta J. 3   Ind  
    Rueben 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
565 TIBERGHEN Elias 38 Farmer Ohio  
    Melvina 34   Ky  
    Nancy 16   Ind  
    Penelope 14   Ind  
    James W. 12   Ind  
    Jeremiah 9   Ind  
    Sarah E 6   Ind  
    Mary J 3   Ind  
    Harriet E 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
566 SWANK John H. 42 Farmer Ind  
    Emily 35   Ky  
    William S 14   ind  
    John W 22 Teacher Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
567 BLY John 37 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 33   Ky  
    Mary J 12   Ind  
    William R 5   Ind  
    Asbury 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
568 BLY Bryant 35 Farmer Ky  
    Charity 31   Ky  
    William F 7   Ind  
    Sarah A 5   Ind  
    Abraham 4   Ind  
    Thomas 3   Ind  
    Elizabeth 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
569 HARRIS Henrietta 42   Ky  
    William 15 Farmer Ind  
    Susan 11   Ind  
    Mary 8   Ind  
    Thomas 6   Mo.  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
570 BLY Abraham 39 Famrer Ky  
    Mary A. 36   Ky  
    James 15   Ind  
    Rebecca 12   Ind  
    John W 10   Ind  
    Nancy 8   Ind  
    Mary A. 7   Ind  
    Joseph M. 5   Ind  
    Isaac 4   Ind  
    Charity 65   Ky  
    James 25   Ky  
  CARMAN Isaac 71   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
571 CARMAN Isaac H. 30 Farmer Ky  
    Mary 29   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
572 OWEN James M. 34 Farmer Ky  
    Lucinda 29   Ind  
    Mary A 9   Ind  
    Martha 8   Ind  
    Samuel S 6   Ind  
    Sarah M 3   ind  
    Louisa C 1   Ind  
    Se?     Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
573 PECK Jacob 49 Farmer Ky  
    Mariah 39   Ky  
    Margaret M. J. 14   Ind  
    Strawder 12   Ind  
    Samuel C 7   Ind  
    Sarah E 4   Ind  
    Tabitha A 2   Ind  
    Christopher 71 Farmer Pa  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
574 HARRISON Bladen 20 Farmer Ind  
    Delila 17   Ky marr in yr
  PECK Romulus M 21 Farmer Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
575 SHEWY Henry 59 Farmer Va  
    Mary 66   Pa  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
576 MILLS Ira 28 Farmer Ohio  
    Jane 24   Ohio  
    Alfred 3   Ind  
    John 3 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
577 STATON Joseph 53 Farmer Ky  
    Mahala 30   Ky  
    William M 14   Ind  
    harriet A 13   Ind  
    George W 10   Ind  
    Alvin B 9   Ind  
    Lucinda 6   Ind  
    Thomas S 5   Ind  
    Tilman H. 3   Ind  
    Joseph M. 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
578 VICE Moses 55 Farmer Ky  
    Margaret 58   Va  
    Matilda J 27   Ky  
    Moses A. 25   Ky  
    Martha E 17   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
579 BAILEY Zachariah 37 Teacher Ky  
    Eliza 29   Ky  
    John W 10   ind  
    Mary E 9   Ind  
    Sally A 6   Ind  
    William F 4   Ind  
    Ashby H. 2   Ind  
    James M 3 mo   Ind  
  SHEPPARD Rhoda J 25   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
580 BAILEY John T. 35 Farmer Ky  
    Phoebe A 26   Ky  
    Lucinda 8   Ind  
    William 6   Ind  
    Eliza 4   Ind  
    phoebe A 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
581 NOFFSINGER Peter W 27 Farmer Va  
    Phoebe A 22 Ind    
    Thomas H 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
582 SHEWY Hiram 34 Farmer Ohio  
    Clarissa 24   Ohio  
    Henrietta 3   Ind  
    Mary R 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
583 RAGSDALE Sarah 57   Va  
    Malinda 27   Ky  
    Rebecca J 23   Ind  
    Joseph 19 Laborer Ind  
    Sarah F 15   Ind  
    Polk 5   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
584 OWEN Jonathan S 38 Farmer Ky  
    Keziah 35   Ky  
    William W 17 Farmer Ind  
    Jonathan M. 15 Farmer Ind  
    Sarah E. 10   Ind  
    Mahala S. 3   Ind  
    Zachariah T 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
585 CLARK John 35 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 36   Ky  
    Geroge 14   Ind  
    John W 11   Ind  
    Willis S 7   Ind  
    Nancy H 5   Ind  
    Silas B 1   Ind  
  DEAN James T 28 Laborer Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
586 CLARK Elizabeth 55   Va  
    Lettice 17   Ind  
  JONES James 13   Ky  
  CLARK William R 23 Farmer Ind  
    Sarah 22   Va marr in yr
    Elizabeth 20   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
587 MILLER Robert 60 Farmer Va  
    Mary 54   Va  
    William 20 Farmer Ky  
    Abraham 16 Farmer Ind  
  KINNEY Sarah 18   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
588 MOUNT Alfred G 55 Farmer Va  
    Margaret 51   NC  
    Amanda J 24   Ky  
    Elizabeth 22   Ky  
    Elijah 18 Farmer Ky  
    John H 15 Farmer Ind  
    Martha J 12   Ind  
    Sarah F 10   Ind  
    Virginia 7   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
589 MILLER James 49 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 21   Ky  
    Harvey 21 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 19   Ky  
    Sarah A 18   Ind  
    John T 17   Ind  
    America 14   Ind  
    Martha J 12   Ind  
    Franklin 11   Ind  
    Mary 9   Ind  
    Robert 6 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
590 ASHBY Bladen 46 Farmer Ky  
    Rebecca A 40   Ky  
    Joseph F 15 Farmer Ind  
    Nancy H 14   Ind  
    James W 12   Ind  
    Bladen 7   Ind  
  NETHERTON Marcus R 13   Ky  
    John T. 11   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
591 ASHBY James H 39 Farmer Ky  
    Narcissa 30   Ky  
    John S 14   Ind  
    Thompson V 12   Ind  
    James O. 8   Ind  
    Albert 6   Ind  
    Silas S> 5   Ind  
    Abraham H 3   Ind  
    Mary F 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
592 UTTERBACK William H 26 Carpenter Ky  
    Martha A 18   Ind marr in yr
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
593 ASHBY Thompson 44 Farmer Ky  
    Susan 39   Va  
    George W 20 School Teacher Ky  
    Elizabeth A 15   Ind  
    Sarah M 10   Ind  
    Susan F 8   Ind  
    Thompson G. 6   Ind  
    James H 4   Ind  
    Mary C 2   Ind  
  KYLE Nancy 14   Ind  
    Mary E 10   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
594 KYLE George E 46 Farmer Va  
    Elizabeth 29   Ky  
    William H 17   Ind  
    Mary 16   ind  
    James 14   Ind  
    John 12   Ind  
    Franklin 10   Ind  
    Lettice 6   Ind  
    Mildred 1   Ind  
    Milly 50   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
595 POWELL Amelia 34   Ky  
    Eliza 16   Ind  
    William L 13   Ind  
    Sophia L 11   Ind  
    Julia A 9   Ind  
    Sarah F 6   Ind  
    James F 4   Ind  
    Nancy L 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
596 DAUGHERTY James 48 Farmer Ky  
    Mary A 44   Ky  
    William 18 Farmer Ind  
    Nancy L 16   Ind  
    Catherine E 15   Ind  
    Minerva E 10   Ind  
    James E 8   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
597 YORK Joshua 78 Farmer Pa  
    Elizabeth 62   Pa  
  CHANEY Joshua 28 Laborer Ind  
  TROVER John 15   Ind GROVER ?
    Martha 10   Ill  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
598 HODGES David 44 Famre Ky  
    Nancy 39   Ky  
    Elizabeth 22   Ind  
    Joshua 20 Farmer Ind  
    Deborah 17   Ind  
    Sarah 15   Ind  
    David H. 12   Ind  
    Thomas M 10   Ind  
    William G 6   Ind  
    John M 4   Ind  
    Hubbard L. 10 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
599 HULETTE William 30 Farmer Ky  
    Lucy A 25   Ky  
    Henry 5   Ind  
    Sarah 4   Ind  
    Eveline 2   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
600 WILSON Henry N 51 Farmer Ky  
    Lucy 54   Ky  
    John 20 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 18   Ky  
    Elizabeth 17   Ky  
    Harvey 11   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
601 PLUNKETT Leonard 72 Farmer Pa  
    Elizabeth 40   Va  
    Leonard 17 Farmer Ind  
    Melinda 15   Ind  
    Armilda 14   Ind  
    Emily 12   Ind  
    Huldah 10   Ind  
    Jesse G 9   Ind  
    Robinson N 7   Ind  
    Andrew J 6   Ind  
    Ransom 3   Ind  
    Samuel 2   Ind  
  BISHOP Isabel 22   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
602 FORD Jesse W 43 Farmer Ky  
    Elizabeth 41   Ky  
    Cassandra G 21   Ky  
    Elizabeth 19   Ky  
    James W 15   Ind  
    Jeptha R 13   Ind  
    nancy J 10   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
603 FRANKENBARGER Elizabeth 62   Pa  
    Susan 35   Va  
    Ann 19   Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
604 STONER Daniel 27 Farmer Va  
    Rebecca 32   Va  
    Lydia A 4   Ind  
    Sarah J 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
605 HARRISON Franklin 36 Farme Ind  
    Nancy 28   Ky  
    Joshua 12   Ind  
    Sarah 10   Ind  
    Mary E 7   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
606 ASHBY Milton 49 Farmer Ky  
    Susan 46   Ky  
    James A 18 Farmer Ind  
    Milton 15 Farmer Ind  
    Susan 12   Ind  
    mary 9   Ind  
    Lorenzo 6   Ind  
    Marcillus 3   Ind  
  MOSBARGER Melvina 15   Ind  
  GROOMS George 90   Md  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
607 LANE Richard H 38 Farmer Ky  
    Sarah 24   Ky  
    James H 8 mo   Ind  
    Richard H 82   Va  
    Mary 76   Va  
    Elizabeth 40   Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
608 ENGLE Ewel 42 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 25   Ky  
    Tarlton 8   Ind  
    James R 6   Ind  
    Joseph 5   Ind  
    Ewel 3   Ind  
    Sarah 2   Ind  
    William 1   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
609 RAGSDALE William 33 Farmer Ky  
    Lucinda A 26   Ky  
    Elizabeth 8   Ind  
    Albert 6   Ind  
    Elizabeth 4   Ind  
    Emily 2   Ind  
    Ellen 9 mo   ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
610 RAGSDALE Drury 39 Farmer Ky  
    Eliza 27   Ky  
    Sarah E 7   Ind  
    Abner W 1   Ind  
    Susan F 4   Ind  
    John 25 Shoemaker Ky  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
611 CORN Miles L. 37 Farmer Ky  
    Nancy 29   Ind  
    Margaret J 6   Ind  
    Susannah 4   Ind  
    William H 1   Ind  
  IMEL Conrad 43 Laborer Va  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
612 PEFFLEY John 46 Farmer Va  
    Mary M 42   Va  
    Joel 21 Teacher Va  
    John 20 Farmer Va  
    Circle 18 Farmer Va  
    Thomas 17 Farmer Ind  
    Zachariah 15   Ind  
    Sarah 8   Ind  
    David H 5   Ind  
    Mary M 3   Ind  
    Cicero 1 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
613 MYERS Henry 50 Farmer Va  
    Hannah 43   Va  
  GRAYBILL Mary 12   Ohio  
  HARSHBARGER Jacob 22 Farmer Va  
    Mary M 23   Va  
    Marion M 11 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
614 WRIGHT Nancy 39   NC  
    William T 19 Farmer Ind  
    John E 17 Farmer Ind  
    Francis M 14   Ind  
    Eliza J 11   Ind  
    Sarah E 9   Ind  
    James W 7   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
615 ELLIS John 62 Farmer NC  
    Sally 60   NC  
    William 20 Farmer Ind  
    James 30 Farmer Ind  
    Anna 18   Ind marr in yr
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
616 HIMES John 35 Engineer Va  
    Eliza J 32   Ohio  
    John H 6   Ohio  
    Olivia W 3   Ohio  
    Rachel A 1 mo   Ohio  
    Daniel 24 Laborer Ohio  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
617 HARSHBARGER Jacob 57 Farmer Pa  
    Saloma 54   Va  
    Ann 20   Va  
  HUNTER John 9   Ind  
  HIMES Daniel 27 Carpenter Va  
    Mary L 18   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
618 ANDERSON Madison 27 Farmer Va  
    Salome 26   Va  
    Emaline 4   Ind  
    William L 2   INd  
    Jacob 10 mo   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
619 MAXWELL Christopher 21 Laborer Ohio  
    Mary A 19   Ohio  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
620 BALDWIN William 38 Farmer Ohio  
    Elizabeth 36   Ohio  
    Sarah 10   Ind  
    Nancy J 7   Ind  
    Serilda G 5   INd  
    Martha E 3   Ind  
    Samantha E 3   Ind  
House # Last First Age Occupation Birthplace Other
621 DAHLINS James T 22   Ind ? Name
    Mary H 16   Ind  
    William B 8 mo   Ind  

The website management appreciates all the contributions provided for use here.

Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2007, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

 

Return to Index. © 9-9-2007 Karen Zach
HTML By: Blacksheep Genealogy
(\o/)
./_\