1850 Census Montgomery County Indiana
Franklin Township

Note: Index of Winnie Stockdale's was used as basis for this work with much checking and reworking. Karen Zach

NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WEST

Jeremiah   52   farmer   Ky.  

Matilda   47     Ohio  

Thomas   21   physician   Ind.  

Joseph   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SCHUYLER

William   35   farmer   Ohio  

Charity   40     Ky.  

John   14     Ill.  

Isaac   14     Ill.  

Elizabeth   13     Ill.  

Hugh   12     Ill.  

William   9     Ill.  

Henry   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SCHUYLER

Jane   69     Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CRAIG

Sam'l   36   farmer   Ky.  

Charity   29     N. H.  

William   3     Ind.  

Martha A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOILMAN(?)

David   56   farmer   Va.  

Mary   39     Ohio  

Robert   19   farmer   Ohio  

William   18   farmer   Ohio  

James   12     Ohio  

Sarah Jane   5     Ind.  

Eliza J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Christina   50     Va.  

Mary   28     Ind.  

Err(?)   18   farmer   Ind.  

Marinda   17     Ind.  

Jozanna   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CUSTARD

Robert   35   farmer   Ky.  

Jane   34     Ohio  

George W.   11     Ind.  

William H.   8     Ind.  

Aaron R.   5     Ind.  

Montgomery T.   3     Ind.  

Sarah A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVID

Sarah A.   19     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVENPORT

John   34   farmer   Ky.  

Amanda M.   34     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HILL

Elizabeth   11     Ohio  

Catherine   11     Ohio  

David J.   7     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVENPORT

Julia A.   7     Ohio  

Joshua   1     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HURD

Joshua   52   farmer   Ky.  

Susan   51     Ky.  

James   17   farmer   Ky.  

Newton   15   farmer   Ky.  

Henry   13     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JONES

Silas   32   farmer   Ohio  

Rebecca   27     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COURTNEY

Mary M.   9     Ind.  

Mehala J.   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JONES

Sarah J.   8     Ind.  

George M.   24   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HUFFMAN

Henry   44   farmer   N. Y  

Frances   41     N. Y.  

Peter A.   17   farmer   N. Y.  

Catherine V.   15     Ohio  

Henry O.   13     Ohio  

Charles D.(?)   12     Ohio  

George T.   8     Ohio  

John W.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ELMORE

Abijah   44   farmer   S. C.  

Keziah   38     Ohio  

Absalom/Abraham(?)   16   farmer   Ind.  

Sarah J.   13     Ind.  

Abba A.   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COOPER

Robert   44   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   44     Ky.  

James E.   14     Ky.  

Lavenia   6     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CORN

James   22   laborer   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CRAIG

Elizabeth A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CRAIG

Robert C.   30   farmer   Ky.  

Mary E.   25     Ind.  

Robert S.   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VANNICE

Peter   35   farmer   Ky.  

Hannah   38     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VANNICE

Laticia   71     Pa.  

Ann   45     Ky.  

Laticia   13     Ind.  

Martha   12     Ind.  

John   10     Ind.  

Isaac   8     Ind.  

Elizabeth   6     Ind.  

James   4     Ind.  

Mary   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Joseph F.   26   farmer   Ind.  

Elvira   23     Ky.  

Margaret   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Jane   68     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FOUST

Philip   45   farmer   Ohio  

Susan   31     Pa.  

Mary A.   9     Ohio  

David   7     Ohio  

Elizabeth   5     Ohio  

James W.   3     Ind.  

Margaret J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Mahlon   28   farmer   Va.  

Eunice   20     Ind.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOORE

Jacob   35   miller   Ohio  

Tacy   34     Va.  

John F.   13     Ind.  

William   10     Ind.  

Benjamin F.   8     Ind.  

Mahlon   6     Ind.  

Martha J.   4     Ind.  

Charles   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MENDENHALL

Elizabeth   46     Ohio  

Taylor W.   14     Ind.  

Rhoda   12     Ind.  

Simeon   10     Ind.  

Lydia   8     Ind.  

Mary M.   7     Ind.  

Elihu T.   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BINFORD

John   54   farmer   Va.  

Martha   36     Ohio  

Aquilla   17   farmer   Ind.  

Mary A.   13     Ind.  

Joseph   9     Ind.  

Elizabeth   7     Ind.  

William   4     Ind.  

Martha   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Leander   21   laborer   Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WOOLERY

Martin   33   farmer   Ohio  

Jane A.   26     Ohio  

George   3     Ohio  

Susan   1     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STANTON

William E.   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STANTON

Martha   37     Va.  

Adeline   9     Ind.  

Almedia   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CUSTER

Isaac   59   farmer   Ky.  

Amy   40     Pa.  

Joseph   39   farmer   Ky.  

Nancy J.   25     Ind.  

Wesley   20   farmer   Ind.  

Elizabeth   18     Ind.  

Martha   17     Ind.  

Indiana   15     Ind.  

Sarah A.   12     Ind.  

Miles F.   10     Ind.  

Mary E.   8     Ind.  

Isaac   13     Ind.  

Sina   8     Ind.  

James F.   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JOHNSON

Wm. H.   30   farmer   Va.  

Susan G.   24     Ohio  

Solomon M.   4     Ind.  

Lydia M.   3     Ind.  

Narcissa O.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JOHNSON

James B.   28   farmer   Va.  

Sarah Rebecca   27     Ohio  

Sarah A.   7     Ind.  

Anna M.   4     Ind.  

Mary   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Pleasant   34   farmer   Va.  

Margaret A.   28     Ky.  

Isabel   6     Ind.  

Edna   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GRAIG

Margaret   63     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LOWRY

John T.   15   laborer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Thomas   44   farmer   Va.  

Amelia   39     Md.  

Mary J.   21     Ind.  

Emily   16     Ind.  

Oliver   14     Ind.  

Levicia   11     Ind.  

Henry   7     Ind.  

John   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PEOPLES

Mary   64     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

Lemuel   32   farmer   Va.  

Hannah   30     Pa.  

Milton   16   farmer   Ind.  

William H.   13     Ind.  

Thomas C.   12     Ind.  

Sarah Y.(?)   10     Ind.  

Eliza   8     Ind.  

Robert   6     Ind.  

Mary E.   5     Ind.  

Israel   3     Ind.  

Charles   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BLACKBURN

Rachael   57     Pa.  

Joseph   21   farmer   Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Abram   48   farmer   Pa.  

Ruth   43     Pa.  

Hannah   21     Pa.  

Amy   20     Pa.  

Lydia   15     Ind.  

William   12     Ind.  

Mary   10     Pa.  

Sabina   8     Ind.  

Martha   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COUNTS

David   34   farmer   Ky.  

Latitia   30     Ohio  

Lewis F.   5     Ohio  

Wilson T.   3     Ohio  

John W.   0     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CUSTAR

James H.   27   farmer   Ind.  

Rachel K.   25     Pa.  

Savanna J.   12     Ind.  

Ruth A.   5     Ind.  

Anthony T.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JOHNSON

Jarvis   46   farmer   Va.  

Melissa   43     Va.  

Joseph   18   farmer   Ind.  

Albert   9     Ind.  

Charles   5     Ind.  

Henry   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

Theopholus   28(?)   farmer   N. C.  

Keziah   32     N. C.  

Benjamin F.   4     Ind.  

David A. D.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McLASKY

James   40   farmer   Ky.  

Nancy   40     Ky.  

Isaac   19   farmer   Ind.  

Ebenezer   16   farmer   Ind.  

Isaiah   12     Ind.  

Martha   8     Ind.  

Joseph   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Joshua   44   farmer   N. C.  

Rosana   35     N. C.  

William   16   farmer   Ind.  

Nancy   10     Ind.  

Eliza   10     Ind.  

Rachel   7     Ind.  

Abel   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOTE

Jeremiah   30   farmer   Ind.  

Elizabeth   26     Ohio  

Marcus   7     Ind.  

Joseph C.   2     Ind.  

Emma A.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

Lydia   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOTE

Washington   21   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Elijah   42   farmer   N. C.  

Nancy   41     Ohio  

Eliza   18     Ind.  

Mary A.   16     Ind.  

Elizabeth   14     Ind.  

Esaias   12     Ind.  

Julia E.   9     Ind.  

Keziah   7     Ind.  

Mariam   4     Ind.  

Abijah T.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WINSON

Pleasant   58   physician   Va.  

Elizabeth C.   49     Va.  

Ambrose W.   15   farmer   Ind.  

Charles J.   12     Ind.  

William H. H.   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Jane H.   32     Va.  

Sarah A.   13     Ind.  

Lyndly M.   11     Ind.  

Martha   9     Ind.  

Thomas   7     Ind.  

Mary J.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DULY

William   28   carpenter   Ohio  

Eliza   22     Ohio  

Alfred   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KENWORTHY

Silas   45   manufacturer   N. C.  

Mariam   40     Ohio  

Cynthia   19     Ind.  

Elizabeth   14     Ind.  

Mary   9     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MENDENHALL

Hiram   22   miller   Ind.  

Nancy A.   21     Ind.  

Clara M.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HENSHAW

Jesse   60   carder   N. C.  

Emily   45     N. C.  

Cyrus   20   farmer   N. C.  

Elizabeth   18     N. C.  

Louisa Jane   16     N. C.  

John M.   14     N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILBURN

Cyrus   26   laborer   N. C.  

Verena   24     N. C.  

Emily J.   7     N. C.  

Martha A.   3     Ind.  

Josephine   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
REYNOLDS

Epraim   20   laborer   N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GRIFFY

Adam   38   miller   N. J.  

Ruth A.   30     Ohio  

Rebecca K.   13     Ohio  

William   9     Ind.  

Maxson   7     Ind.  

Ellen J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DOOLEY

Maxson   53   shoemaker   Pa.  

Lydia   49     Pa.  

Thomas E.   20   shoemaker   Ohio  

Lydia   18     Ohio  

Mary   16     Ohio  

John   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WISEHEART

Henry   31   farmer   Ohio  

Hannah   30     Ky.  

Nancy   8     Ind.  

James W.   5     Ind.  

Rhoda   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WISEHEART

Henry   73   farmer   Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WISEHEART

Samuel   37   farmer   Ohio  

Elizabeth   24     Ind.  

James   10     Ind.  

William   8     Ind.  

Henry   7     Ind.  

Amanda   5     Ind.  

Hannah   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MANBECK

David   29   farmer   Ohio  

Sophia A.   24     Ind.  

Benjamin F.   5     Ind.  

Caroline J.   3     Ind.  

William J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McINTIRE

Thomas J.   29   laborer   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COOK

Joshua W.   47   farmer   Md.  

Jane   41     Ohio  

Hiram   19   farmer   Ind.  

Mary   16     Ind.  

Violet   14     Ind.  

Elizabeth   11     Ind.  

Lucinda   8     Ind.  

Andrew C.   5     Ind.  

Candus   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOORIN

Malvina   20     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARCH

Samuel   26   farmer   Ohio  

Mary A.   24     Ohio  

Jerome   5     Ohio  

William H.   2     Ind.  

Chauncey   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SPENCER

Thomas   39   farmer   Ohio  

Mary   35     Ohio  

Rebecca A.  14     Ohio  

William   11     Ohio  

Eleanor   9     Ind.  

Thomas J.   6     Ind.  

Joseph A.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JEFFERS

Rebecca   58     Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MASTERSON

John   25   laborer   Ohio  

Dorcas A.   19     Ind.  

Eliza S.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HAYNS

Elizabeth   49     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SWANK

George W.   4     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DUNCAN

Mary M.   39     Ohio  

Elizabeth M.   16     Ind.  

John F.   12     Ind.  

Eliza J.   11     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEVENSON

Jesse   45   carder   Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
O'HARRA

Patrick   31   laborer   Ireland  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEPHENSON

Amos   9     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DUNCAN

Susannah   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TWIFORD

Andrew J.   25   cloth dresser   Ohio  

Mary J.   25     Tenn.  

Caroline   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

David   35   cloth dresser   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JACKMAN

James   60   millwright   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
READY

William   30   millwright   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WHITTAKER

James   28   millwright   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LARKIN

Thomas   50   laborer   Ireland  

Mary   33     Ireland  

Joanna   5     Ireland  

Bridget   2     Mich.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CONRY

John   54   laborer   Ireland  

Mary   44     Ireland  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DEFORD

Sarah   50     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ALLEN

John C.   28   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CLOWSER

Jane   51     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TRIBETT

John   28   laborer   Ohio  

Anna   22     Ind.  

Clinton F.   2     Ind.  

Emily   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ANDREW

William   53   merchant   N. C.  

Catherine   46     Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PARKER

Jonas F.   28   merchant   N. Y.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WHEELER

William S.   28   wagon maker   Ohio  

Mary C.   21     Ind.  

Ellen T.   2     Ind.  

Horace P.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

Joseph   31   Wheelwright   Ohio  

Martha   22     Va.  

Izora J.   6     Ind.  

Alonzo   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MENDENHALL

Edward   16   wagon maker   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McDOWEL

Marion C.   20   wagon maker   Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SCOTT

Nelson   20   wagon maker   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

Moses   19   wagon maker   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TRIBBET

William   33   blacksmith   Va.  

Naoma   35     Ohio  

Sarah A.   8     Ind.  

Samantha J.   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McCULLOUGH

David   21   blacksmith   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

David   21   blacksmith   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Jacob   61   gunsmith   Pa.  

Catherine   39     Pa.  

Lestly(f)   24     Ohio  

Bridget   18     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BRICK

Michael   29   cooper   Ohio  

Lucy A.   28     Pa.  

Albert M.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUZZARD

Jacob   23   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McGRIGG

Joseph   24   wagon maker   Ky.  

Susan   22     Ky.  

Thomas   2     Ind.  

Stephen   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McGRIGG

Nancy   22     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILLIAMS

Gabriel   44   minister M.P.   N. C.  

Martha M.   37     Va.  

Samuel L.   19   cabinet maker   Tenn.  

Martha   14     Ind.  

James S.   7     Ind.  

Pelina E.   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
THARP

William   26   blacksmith   Ohio  

Catherine A.   22     Ind.  

James P.   4     Ind.  

Sarah E.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BROWN

Samuel   61   merchant   Va.  

Margaret   48     Ky.  

Mary   20     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COOLEY

Mary   25     Ohio  

Francis A.(f)   5     Ind.  

Robert B.   3     Ind.  

Ambrose G.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McCORD

John   25   shoemaker   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WESTLAKE

Ebenezer   24   tailor   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Maria   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CADWALADER

Isaac   48   merchant   Va.  

Mary   25     Ohio  

Mary   19     Ind.  

Ira   14     Ind.  

Elisha   10     Ind.  

Alexander   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SILVER

Nathan   46   carpenter   N. J.  

Mary A.   18     Ind.  

Ada(?)   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WARNER

James M.   39   physician   Vt.  

Charity H.   39     Vt.  

Hernon   13     Mich.  

Mary H.   4     Ohio  

Jerome   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ANTHONY

Andrew   31   shoemaker   Ohio  

Margeret   36     Pa.  

Mary   11     Ind.  

Catherine   5     Ind.  

Sarah E.   4     Ind.  

Charles J.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CARSON

James S.   31   chair maker   Ohio  

Sarah G.   24     Pa.  

Albert T.   3     Ind.  

James H.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HARLAN

Armstead   27   wagon maker   Ind.  

Margeret   26     Pa.  

John   4     Ind.  

Martha   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McCULLOUGH

Elizabeth   21     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CADWALLADER

Edwin   16   wagon maker   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BECK

Preston   54(?)   farmer   Va.  

Isabel   44     Ky.  

Stephen   22   farmer   Ind.  

Margaret   18     Ind.  

Caroline   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEVENSON

Sarah A.   4     Ind.              
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COOK

George   35   laborer   Pa.  

Mary   29     Pa.  

Mary   8     Ind.  

Amanda   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARGMAM

Henry   29   physician   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LOWMAN

John   48   farmer   Va.  

Mary B.   45     Va.  

William M.   21   farmer   Va.  

Cordelia A.   16     Ind.  

Mary E.   10     Ind.  

Margaret A.   8     Ind.  

John A.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WEBSTER

A. B.   39   merchant   Vt.  

Harriet M.   33     Mass.  

Candace   17     Vt.  

Cornelia   15     Vt.  

Olivia   13     Mich.  

William   10     Mich.  

Alfred B.   7     Mich.  

Virginia   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOAGG

Amelia   11     Mich.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LOWMAN

Mary A.   18     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HUGGINS

George M.   37   physician   Pa.  

Sarah M.   25     Ohio  

Margaret E.   10     Ind.  

Mary J.   8     Ind.  

Orpha M.   3     Ind.  

Charles S.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KINWORTHY

Henry   20   occ.-blank   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
THOMAS

Ziba   35   shoemaker   Ind.  

Matilda A.   35     Tenn.  

William C.   13     Ind.  

Jesse F.   9     Ohio  

Oscar D.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVIS

Luther G.   31   laborer   Ohio  

Mary   30     Ohio  

Perry A   3     Ind.  

Sarah E.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVIS

Aaron W.   35   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BARNHART

William   32   blacksmith   Ohio  

Emeline   25     Ohio  

Sarah C.   5     Ind.  

John M.   3     Ind.  

Francis W.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BARNHART

Solomon   56   cabinet maker   Md.  

Elizabeth   51     N. Y./N. J(?)  

Benjamin   16   laborer   Ohio  

Cencaline(f)   15     Ohio  

Epraim   13     Ohio  

Susan   10     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GASKILL

Mary   70     N. J.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GASKILL

Mahlon   42   blacksmith   N. J.  

Amelia   41     Ohio  

James   17   blacksmith   Ohio  

Nancy J.   15     Ohio  

Nelson   13     Ohio  

Rachel   11     Ohio  

Mary E.   6     Ind.  

Cornelia   1     Ind.  

Catharine   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUFFKIN

Warner   36   farmer   Ohio  

Mary A.   32     Ohio  

Arthur   12     Ind.  

Thomas   10     Ind.  

Elizabeth   8     Ind.  

Sarah T.   6     Ind.  

Hannah J.   4     Ind.  

Samuel   2     Ind.  

Ruth A.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HARLAN

Jeremiah W.   21   blacksmith   Ind.  

Anastotia   20     Va.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BARNHART

Mahlon   25   chair maker   Ohio  

Abert H.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HARLAN

Nancy E.   19     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOOVER

Alexander   42   fanmaker   Ind.  

Francis   44     N. C.  

Elizabeth J.   22     Ind.  

Catherine   18     Ind.  

William H. H.   8     Ind.  

Mary M.   6     Ind.  

John Q. A.   2     Ind.  

Sarah A.   16     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RUTLIDGE

George   27   cabinet maker   Va.  

Sarah A.   21     Pa.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RUTLIDGE

Mary E.   13     Va.  

Joseph H.   21   carpenter   Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RUTLIDGE

Edward C.   32   tailor   Va.  

Martha A.   26     Va.  

William T.   5     Mo.  

Attilia(f)   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RUTLIDGE

Andrew T.   20   wagon maker   Va.  

William W.   18   laborer   Va.  

Pamelia J.   16     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COWAN

Edward   20   blacksmith   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

William C.   22   saddler   Ky.  

Mary F.   17     Ind.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CADWALLADER

Seth   25   carpenter   Ind.  

Miram   25     Ind.  

Aides   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CADWALLADER

Jesse   22   carpenter   Ind.  

Minerva J.   16     Ohio   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CARSON

Huston   28   chair maker   Ohio  

Mary   22     Ohio  

Eliza J.   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
READY

William   35   carpenter   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
NAILOR

Isaac E. G.   30   physician   Ind.  

Calista W.   22     N. Y.  

Charles B.   3     Ind.  

George G.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GASKILL

John   33   chair maker   Ohio  

Eliza J.   22     Ohio  

Emily   2     Ind.  

Hender   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BLY

Martin   43   carpenter   Ky.  

Elizabeth   43     N. C.  

Mansfield   22   carpenter   Ky.  

David   18   laborer   Ind.  

Charity   15     Ind.  

John   11     Ind.  

Elizabeth   9     Ind.  

Sarah   8     Ind.  

William C.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BARNHART

Solomon   19   shoemaker   Ohio  

Ellen J.   17     Ind.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ARMSTRONG

Robert C.   28   school teacher   Tenn.  

Mary A.   27     N. Y.  

Harriet R.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MORGAN

John   39   farmer   Ohio  

Ibby J.   34     Ohio  

Robert D.   5     Ind.  

Martha J.   3     Ind.  

Dulcinea   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
NICHOLS

Nathan   15   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WARNER

John W.   51   farmer   Ohio  

Sidney   48     Ohio  

Isaac W.   21   farmer   Ohio  

Maria   15     Ohio  

Almira   12     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

Joseph   21   laborer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WENGFIELD

Bazel   46   farmer   Ky.  

Cynthia   44     Va.  

Louisa   18     Ind.  

Mary J.   16     Ind.  

Ann M.   14     Ind.  

Lucinda B.   12     Ind.  

Emeline D.   10     Ind.  

Rachel E.   8     Ind.  

James M.   6     Ind.  

William H.   4     Ind.  

Benjamin F.   23   carpenter   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
APPLEY

Denton   31   cloth dresser   Mass.  

Catherine   28     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
APPLEY

Mary J.   19     Ind.  

Francis G.   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SHERIDAN

Davidson F.   17   cloth dresser   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VARNASDEL

Joseph   37   carder   Ind.  

Margaret   34     Pa.  

John L.   13     Ind.  

Jacob L.   12     Ind.  

William C.   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WRIGHT

John R.   20   carpenter   Md.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WARNASDEL

Isaac M.   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Robert   38   farmer   Ind.  

Martha   31     Va.  

Elihu   11     Ind.  

Tacy(f)   8     Ind.  

Robert B.   3     Ind.  

Martha   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOFFITT

Job   50   farmer   N. C.  

Anna   46     Pa.  

John   17   farmer   Ind.  

Lydia A.   15     Ind.  

William   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KASHNER

Abraham   53   farmer   Pa.  

Elizabeth   44     Va.  

Amelia   19     Ohio  

Amanda   17     Ind.  

George   15   farmer   Ind.  

John   14     Ind.  

Rebecca E.   9     Ind.  

Abram   6     Ind.  

Matilda   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FLANEGAM

Eleanor   47     Va.  

Eliza A.   23     Ind.  

Caroline   21     Ind.  

Mary E.   19     Ind.  

Elizabeth B.   18     Ind.  

Harriet   16     Ind.  

John   12     Ind.  

Samuel   10     Ind.  

Cecronia(f)   6     Ind.  

Lafayette   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KESHNER

Hanson   18   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KERSEY

Jesse   26   farmer   Ind.  

Sarah   30     N. C.  

Martha A.   3     Ind.  

Eleazer   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SUMNER

Mary P.   63     N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PICKETT

Henry   25   farmer   N. C.  

John A.   23   farmer   N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MIDDLETON

David   24   farmer   Ind.  

Mary   21     Ohio   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FLANAGAM

Archibald   40   farmer   Va.  

Catherine   24     Ohio  

Andrew J.   3     Ind.  

Mary M.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARCH

Catherine   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MIDDLETON

Levi   52   farmer   Va.  

Mary   48     Va.  

William   19   farmer   Ind.  

Samuel   17   farmer   Ind.  

Levi   14     Ind.  

Asenith   12     Ind.  

Hudson   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HORNER

Thomas   42   farmer   Ohio  

Mary B.   33     Ohio  

Jacob   15   farmer   Ind.  

James   13     Ind.  

William   11     Ind.  

Nancy   9     Ind.  

Thomas F.   7     Ind.  

George L.   3     Ind.  

Guila E.(f)   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BROWN

Benjamin   31   physician   Ind.  

Nancy   34     N. C.  

James R.   12     Ind.  

John F.   10     Ind.  

Rachel E.   4     Ind.  

Lydia   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HAMPTON

Samuel   22   farmer   Tenn.  

Phebe   24     Ohio  

Margaret A.   2     Ind.  

Mary G.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ELLIS

Hiram   47   farmer   Tenn.  

Ann   46     Tenn.  

Joseph   18   farmer   Ind.  

Phebe   15     Ind.  

Mary   13     Ind.  

Lydia   9     Ind.  

John   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOMER

John   24   school teacher   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARONI

John   24   farmer   Ohio  

Elizabeth   21     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DECK

Samuel   44   farmer   Tenn.  

Elizabeth   48     Tenn.  

Jacob   20   farmer   Ind.  

John   17   farmer   Ind.  

Isaac   15   farmer   Ind.  

Rebecca E.   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
NEIDHAUS -- NOTE with further research I have found this name is NEEDHAM

Lurane   22     Tenn.  

Lee P.   18   farmer   Tenn.  

Lazunah(f)   15     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BLACK

Uriah   44   farmer   Ky.  

Mary A.   38     Va.  

William L.   20   farmer   Ohio  

David   18   farmer   Ohio  

John D.   15   farmer   Ohio  

Henry   13     Ind.  

David   11     Ind.  

James   7     Ind.  

Uriah   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LARSH

William   25   farmer   Ohio  

Emellne   22     Ohio  

Henry P.   4     Ind.  

David G.   2     Ind.  

Jasper N.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMART

James F.   42   physician   N. C.  

Ann M.   52     N. C.  

James F.   17   student M   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McINTOSH

Andrew J.   20   student M   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FISHER

James   42   farmer   Ohio  

Rachel   16     Ind.  

Cephas(m)   14     Ind.  

Sarah J.   12     Ind.  

Mary A.   10     Ind.  

Delila   8     Ind.  

Levina   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SAVELY

Jacob   36   laborer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DETRICK

Solomon   63   farmer   Pa.  

Mary   58     Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Elijah   49   farmer   N. C.  

Esther   45     N. C.  

Rachel   20     Ind.  

Elizabeth   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOLLOWELL

Nathan   23   blacksmith   N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GORDAN

Robert D.   53   shoemaker   Pa.  

Mary   55     Pa.  

Catherine   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HIATTE

John   19   shoemaker   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HIATTE

John   56   farmer   Va.  

Sarah   54     N. C.  

Mary   30     Ohio  

Rachel   27     Ind.  

Matilda   23     Ind.  

Mallnda   22     Ind.  

Sarah   20     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KENWORTHY

Elisha   77   farmer   N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEUVENSON

Susan   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Isaac   27   farmer   Ind.  

Eunice   28     N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MILLINER

Robert D.   71   butcher   Va.  

Mary   74     Va.  

Catherine   34     Ohio  

Ruth   32     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

William   36   farmer   Ind.  

Hannah   35     N. C.  

Jeremiah   12     Ind.  

Ira   9     Ind.  

Emily   7     Ind.  

Albert   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOTE

Enoch B.   35   farmer   Ohio  

Mary   34     Ohio  

James H.   12     Ind.  

Mary A.   10     Ind.  

Sarah E.   8     Ind.  

Hannah   6     Ind.  

Andrew W.   3     Ind.  

Nancy E.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CRAIG

John G.   38   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth   33     Va.  

Susannah F.   10     Ind.  

Martha B.   8     Ind.  

William B.   5     Ind.  

Indiana P.   2     Ind.  

Mary V.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PEOPLES

Micajah   30   farmer   Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McCOY

Stephen   50   farmer   Ky.  

Margaret   28     Ind.  

Lindsey   21   farmer   Ind.  

Martha   19     Ind.  

William J.   17   farmer   Ind.  

Mary E.   15     Ind.  

Henry R.   12     Ind.  

James F.   10     Ind.  

Boyd L.   8     Ind.  

Richard M.   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COURTNEY

Jefferson   23   laborer   Ind.  

Eliza   22     Ohio  

James   2     Ind.  

Sarah A.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COURTNEY

Mary   55     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JONES

Jennet   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McDOWEL

Samuel   44   farmer   Ky.  

Frances   46     Ky.  

John H.   20   farmer   Ind.  

William S.   18   blacksmith   Ind.  

Simeon   16   farmer   Ind.  

Mary A.   14     Ind.  

Joseph F.   11     Ind.  

Merit A.   9     Ind.  

Cynthia J.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VANDEVITER

George   45   farmer   Ohio  

Elizabeth   44     Va.  

Rebecca J.   9     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PICKERING

Ellis   26   farmer   Ohio  

Mary A.   19     Ohio  

Sarah E.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PEOPLES

Benjamin   35   farmer   Va.  

Louisa   31     Va.  

Robert   12     Ind.  

Thaddeus   10     Ind.  

Juliette   8     Ind.  

Micajah   5     Ind.  

Lucinda   2     Ind.  

Walter   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WATKINS

Agnes   58     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

William   50   farmer   N. C.  

Rachel   45     N. C.  

Ruth J.   19     N. C.  

James M.   16   farmer   N. C.  

Thomas G.   12     N. C.  

William M.   10     N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McDANIEL

Harrison   43   farmer   Ky.  

Rosanna   36     Ky.  

Frances A.   16     Ind.  

William   13     Ind.  

James   10     Ind.  

Thomas   10     Ind.  

Henry   8     Ind.  

Nancy   6     Ind.  

Albert   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McLASKEY

David   35   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   31     Va.  

Martha E.   13     Ind.  

Judith M.   11     Ind.  

John R.   9     Ind.  

Sarah J.   5     Ind.  

Margaret G.   3     Ind.  

Mary A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McREA

Charles   29   farmer   Ohio  

Eleanor   29     Ky.  

Mary E.   6     Ind.  

Franklin   5     Ind.  

John   4     Ind.  

Martha   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

Mary A.   17     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HALL

David   44   farmer   N. C.  

Elizabeth   46     Va.  

William J.   16   farmer   Ohio  

Jasper N.   14     Ohio  

Lovina D.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KINWORTHY

John   49   carpenter   N. C.  

Aronetta   39     Ohio  

Rebecca A.   21     Ind.  

Mary   19     Ind.  

Ira   15   farmer   Ind.  

William C.   13     Ind.  

David W.   10     Iowa  

James D.   9     Iowa  

Elisha   7     Iowa  

Jesse   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RUTLIDGE

Franklin H.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
KINWORTHY

Charles O.   5     Iowa  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TRIBBETT

James   62   farmer   Md.  

Sarah   59     Va.  

Asbury   25   pump maker   Ohio  

Robert   20   farmer   Ind.  

Evelina   17     Ind.  

Myrom   16     Ind.  

James W.   13     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

William   51   farmer   Tenn.  

Lydia   34     Ohio  

Elizabeth   23     Tenn.  

Rhoda   9     Ind.  

Martha   6     Ind.  

Albert   4     Ind.  

Mary C.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARTS

William   22   farmer   Ohio  

Sarah   18     Ohio   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARTZ

Abraham   12     Ind.  

Isaac   8     Ind.  

Jacob   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HIATTE

Silas   26   farmer   Ind.  

Elzira   24     Tenn.  

Eleanor   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

Joel W.   21   farmer   Ky.  

Christina   22     Ohio   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

Thomas H.   52   farmer   Ky.  

Deborah   52     Ky.  

Thomas   15   farmer   Ind.  

Clarissa   10     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RODAHIEFFER

John   31   farmer   Tenn.  

Mary B.   27     Tenn.  

Elizabeth A.   4     Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

John J.   34   farmer   Tenn.  

Maria B.   34     Ky.  

Frances M.(m)   12     Ind.  

Benjamin F.   10     Ind.  

Maria A.   4     Ind.  

Mary   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Nathaniel   30   farmer   Tenn.  

Mary   25     Tenn.  

John G.   6     Ind.  

Minerva J.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUNDY

Eli   22   farmer   Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Ambrose   34   farmer   Tenn.  

Catherine   25     Ohio  

Mary E.   5     Ohio  

Sarah M.   3     Ohio  

Catherine D.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

John   62   farmer   Tenn.  

Margeret   58     Va.  

Elchana   21   farmer   Tenn.  

Margeret   23     Tenn.  

Susannah G.   19     Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Jonathan   17   farmer   Tenn.  

Sylvanus   15   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LOWRY

Catherine   80     S. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HEMPHILL

Margert J.   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Isaac   24   farmer   Tenn.  

Mary   21     Tenn.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Gurdianas   45   farmer   Tenn.  

Mahala   46     Tenn.  

Catherine   21     Tenn.  

John M.   20   farmer   Tenn.  

William   18   farmer   Ind.  

Rhoda   16     Ind.  

Wade H.   14     Ind.  

Cyrus   12     Ind.  

Samuel   11     Ind.  

Lydia   8     Ind.  

Ira   7     Ind.  

Elihu G.   5     Ind.  

Ephraim R.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GUNTTLE

Mary   39     Ohio  

George   17   farmer   Ind.  

Elizabeth   15     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GUNTTLE

John   28   farmer   Ohio  

Rachel E.   24     Tenn.  

George G.   1     Ind.  

Rebecca   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

John M.   43   occ.-blank   Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COLTRAIN

Solomon   50   farmer   N. C.  

Esther   52     N. C.  

Sarah A.   20     N. C.  

Peninah R.   19     N. C.  

Rachel   17     Ind.  

Mary J.   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COLTRAIN

Linden P.   24   farmer   N. C.  

Mary A.   19     Ind.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Samuel M.   38   farmer   Va.  

Catherine   40     Tenn.  

Irenius   16   farmer   Tenn.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Jacob H.   24   farmer   Tenn.  

Julia A.   21     Ohio  

Benjamin M.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FLANNEGAM

George   51   farmer   Va.  

Elizabeth   42     Ohio  

Alferd   19   farmer   Ohio  

Margaret   17     Ohio  

Joseph   15   farmer   Ohio  

Blackburn   12     Ohio  

Mary J.   12     Ohio  

Minerva   7     Ohio  

Thomas   5     Ohio  

William   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VAIL

James   31   farmer   Ohio  

Salina   25     Tenn.  

Mary   10     Ind.  

Esther   9     Ind.  

Samuel   7     Ind.  

William   5     Ind.  

Jesse L.   4     Ind.  

Leander   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ARMSTRONG

John   38   blacksmith   Ohio  

Sarah   36     Pa.  

Margaret   16     Ohio  

David   15   blacksmith   Ohio  

John A.   11     Ohio  

Mary J.   10     Ohio  

Elizabeth   7     Ohio  

Phebe   5     Ohio  

William J.   2     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Jonathan   38   farmer   Tenn.  

Jemima   37     N. C.  

Rebecca J.   11     Ind.  

Jasper   9     Ind.  

Sarah E.   7     Ind.  

Paulina   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ANDREW

Thomas   79   farmer   N. C.  

Peninah   79     N. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
JOHNSON

Granville N.   44   farmer   Va.  

Lydia   40     Tenn.  

Hannah M.   16     Ind.  

Stephen T.   14     Ind.  

William H.   12     Ind.  

David A.   9     Ind.  

John W.   7     Ind.  

Sarah E.   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Jacob   67   farmer   Va.  

Nancy   65     Va.  

John   32   farmer   Ohio  

Jane   18     Ohio  

Catherine   15     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEAL

George W.   27   chair maker   Ky.  

Hannah   24     Ohio  

William W.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Phillip   48   farmer   Va.  

Abraham   52   farmer   Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Catherine   69     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

Isaac   50   farmer   Va.  

Hannah   45     N. J.  

Washington   22   chair maker   Ohio  

Mary J.   20     Ohio  

Samuel   18   farmer   Ohio  

David   16   farmer   Ohio  

Mahlon   9     Ind.  

Indiana   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HIGGASON

William   55   farmer   Va.  

Sarah A.   45     Ky.  

Ann E.   23     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
THOMAS

William   21   farmer   Ky.  

Nancy W.   18     Ind.  

Samuel J.   17   farmer   Ind.  

Francis M.   14     Ind.  

Albert B.   12     Ind.  

Mary E.   10     Ind.  

Beverly B.(m)   8     Ind.  

James H..   6     Ind.  

Martha A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOPPER

Milton   19   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GARRISON

Jonathan   32   farmer   Ohio  

Mary   34     Ohio  

James   7     Ind.  

Sarah   4     Ind.  

Nancy A.   1     Ind.  

Isaac   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STARNES

Nancy   80     S. C.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
PITTMAN

Joseph   23   cooper   Ohio  

Rebecca   20     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

Joel   50   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   46     Ky.  

Sylvia A.   22     Ky.  

Elizabeth   18     Ky.  

Louisa   16     Ind.  

Elzira   12     Ind.  

John   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

William   21   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   18     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

Jacob J.   24   farmer   Ky.  

Cassia   19     Ky  

Solomon S.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MULLEN

James   39   farmer   Ky.  

John W.   14     Ind.  

Martha   8     Ind.  

Clarissa A.   5     Ind.  

Silas H.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

James H.   65   farmer   Ky.  

Jane   50     Ky.  

Nancy E. J.   14     Ind.  

Sarah J.   11     Ind.  

Abraham   9     Ind.  

Aaron   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FRANCIS

Elias   36   farmer   Pa.  

Nancy   24     Ky.  

Mary E.   7     Ind.  

Luena D.   5     Ind.  

William E.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

William K.   31   farmer   Tenn.  

Arternca(?)   26     Ky.  

Ephraim   7     Ind.  

Henry M.   6     Ind.  

Mary A.   4     Ind.  

William J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

William H.   57   farmer   N. C.  

Mary A.   53     Ky.  

George W.   18   farmer   Ind.  

Benjamin F.   15   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROSS

Margeret   90     Ireland  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

William A.   21   farmer   Ky.  

Sarah J.   21     Ky.  

John M.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

Nathan   26   farmer   Tenn.  

Margaret J.   24     Tenn.  

Sarilda A.   1     Ind.  

James   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BOOHER

John   25   farmer   Tenn.  

Mary   26     Tenn.  

Susannah C.   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

Henry H.   22   laborer   Ind.  

Nancy   20     Ind.  

Julia   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOPPER

James   55   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   53     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CONN

Epraim   24   farmer   Ind.  

Jemima   24     Ohio  

William E.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
POGUE

Archibald H.   36   farmer   Ky.  

Eliza A.   33     Tenn.  

James   8     Ind.  

Margaret H.   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROBBINS

William B.   12     Ind.  

Barbara J.   10     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COURTNEY

John   28   farmer   Ind.  

Rachel   24     Ky.  

Sarah E.   6     Ind.  

Nancy E.   4     Ind.  

Mary A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HARPER

Thomas T.   55   farmer   Ky.  

Sarah A.   29     Ohio  

Alexander   23   farmer   Ohio  

James F.   22   farmer   Ohio  

Mary J.   19     Ind.  

Elizabeth T.   16     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROARK

Frances   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

Sarah   40     Ky.  

Nancy A.   16     Ind.  

William   14     Ind.  

James R.   12     Ind.  

Mary J.   8     Ind.  

Franklin   5     Mo.  

Sylvia E.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CALDWELL

Nathan   43   farmer   Ky.  

Margeret   27     Ind.  

Sarah N.   2     Ind.  

Mary J.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILLIAMS

Francis   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

John A.   27   farmer   Ky.  

Frances   24     Ohio  

Mary A.   3     Ind.  

James H.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
INDICUT

William H.   26   farmer   Ky.  

Lucinda   26     Ind.  

Mary E.   4     Ind.  

Martha J.   2     Ind.  

Susan   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SPARKS

Francis M.   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CAMPBELL

John D.   39   farmer   Ky.  

Louisa   43     Va.  

Sidney J.   15     Ind.  

Elizabeth   14     Ind.  

Mary D.   12     Ind.  

Lucinda   10     Ind.  

James H.   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TRICKEY

Martin   10     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ENFIELD

Samuel   30   farmer   Ind.  

Harriet   32     Ind.  

Eliza A.   12     Ind.  

Mary E.   10     Ind.  

William H.   7     Ind.  

Margaret E.   4     Ind.  

Julia A.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SANDS

Isaac   29   farmer   Tenn.  

Mary   28     Ky.  

Thompson   4     Ind.  

Malvina   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHEALS

Thomas J.   25   farmer   Ky.  

Permelia A.   25     Tenn.  

John A.   5     Mo.  

Mary B.   3     Ind.  

William T.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SANDS

Benjamin   40   farmer   Tenn.  

Margery   34     Ind.  

Isaac S.   16   farmer   Ind.  

Ann   14     Ind.  

Jacob   12     Ind.  

Mary   11     Ind.  

Luvicia   9     Ind.  

Robert   7     Ind.  

Melissa   5     Ind.  

David   2     Ind.  

Jeremiah   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SMITH

William S.   39   farmer   Tenn.  

Elizabeth   38     Tenn.  

Abijah   16     Ind.  

James   14     Ind.  

Rachel   12     Ind.  

Benjamin   11     Ind.  

James   9     Ind.  

John   8     Ind.  

Henry   6     Ind.  

Robert   4     Ind.  

Margery   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McDONALD

Muckelbury   43   farmer   Ky.  

Sally   42     Ky.  

Cynthia A.   17     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GASKILL

David   39   farmer   N. Y.(?)  

Martha   21     Ind.  

Mary J.   1     Ind.  

Sarah   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARTZ

Lydia   17     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CUNNINGHAM

James   53   farmer   Va.  

Amanda   40     Ohio  

Nelson   16   farmer   Ohio  

Cyrus   13     Ohio  

Sabina Jr.(?)   10     Ohio  

Perry   7     Ohio  

Aniel.(m)   5     Ohio  

Mary A.   3     Ohio  

Elvira   1     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LOWMAN

John   43   farmer   Va.  

Mary   45     Va.  

William   21   farmer   Va.  

Prudence   19     Ohio  

Agnes   18     Va.  

David   16   farmer   Va.  

Martha J.   7     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

James H.   26   laborer   Va.  

Mary   21     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUCHANAN

William   37   farmer   Va.  

Eliza   28     Va.  

John H.   8     Va.  

William   6     Va.  

Mary E.   4     Va.  

Martha A.   0     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BLANKENSHIP

Eliathan   15   farmer   N. Y.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CUSTARD

Aaron   31   farmer   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVID

Milly   57     Md.  

Henrietta   16     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HYPES

Ann M.   10     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DAVID

William   19   blacksmith   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MULLIN

William J.   25   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth   19     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MULLIN

William   69   farmer   Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MARTZ

John   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
RAPER

Henry N.   34   farmer   N. C.  

Guila E.   34     Ohio  

Susannah   12     Ind.  

Ruth   10     Ind.  

Mary   8     Ind.  

John N.   6     Ind.  

Ancil M.   3     Ind.  

Martha A.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

Elizabeth   47     Ky.  

Sally A.   22     Ind.  

Thomas   20   farmer   Ind.  

James L.   18   farmer   Ind.  

Henrietta   15     Ind.  

Eliza   11     Ind.  

Aaron H.   8     Ind.  

Elijah W.   5     Ind.  

Robert J.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VANASDALL

Jacob   55   farmer   Pa.  

Elizabeth   39     Ohio  

Thomas   21   farmer   Ind.  

Eliza   16     Ind.  

Emeline   8     Ind.  

Jacob   5     Ind.  

Lydia E.   3     Ind.  

William C.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SCOTT

Thomas   55   farmer   N. C.  

Caroline   16     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HOPPER

James A.   25   farmer   Ind.  

Lucinda   22     Ind.  

Carrelar(f)   3     Ind.  

James T.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
HULL

Jacob   33   farmer   Va.  

Lucy P.   33     Va.  

David J.   9     Ohio  

Susannah J.   7     Ohio  

Willis E.   6     Ohio  

Mary E.   4     Ind.  

Julia A.   2     Ind.  

Jesse H.   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOORE

David   58   farmer   Va.  

Mary   59     Va.  

Julia A.   26     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
DECKER

William   16   farmer   Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
EDWARDS

Mary   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOORE

Jesse   36   farmer   Va.  

Susannah   38     N. Y.  

Jeremiah   8     Ohio  

George W.   5     Ind.  

Jesse G.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BUTLER

James M.   10     Ohio  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MORGAN

Nathan   68   farmer   Ga.  

Polly   66     N. C.  

Enoch   41   carpenter   Ohio  

Ewing   28   farmer   Ohio  

Edward   25   farmer   Ohio  

Mary A.   16     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
NICHOLS

Elizabeth   35     Ohio  

Emily   14     Ind.  

William   13     Ill.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
TAYLOR

Thomas   52   farmer   Pa.  

Sarah   50     Ky.  

Lamira J.   23     Ohio  

Joseph D.   19   occ.-blank   Ind.  

William H.   17   farmer   Ind.  

John   7     Ind.  

Sarah L.   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FULLENWIDER

Christopher   41   farmer   Ky.  

Sarah   41     Ky.  

Jacob   18   farmer   Ky.  

Latitia A.   16     Ky.  

Susan C.   14     Ky.  

Lucinda J.   12     Ky.  

John C.   10     Ky.  

Sarah S.   8     Ky.  

James D.   3     Ky.  

William H.   1     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
VANNICE

Isaac   43   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth   37     Ky.  

Sarah E.   20     Ky.  

Susan M.   18     Ky.  

John C.   17   farmer   Ky.  

Peter T.   15   farmer   Ind.  

William J.   12     Ind.  

James F.   10     Ind.  

Richard B.   8     Ind.  

Ambrose P.   4     Ind.  

Lucy A.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MOUNT

Atwell   43   farmer   Ky.  

Lucinda   43     Ky.  

Thomas   21   farmer   Ky.  

Jacob   18   farmer   Ind.  

Elijah   16   farmer   Ind.  

William H.   14     Ind.  

Ann E.   11     Ind.  

Mary J.   9     Ind.  

James A.   7     Ind.  

Harriet M.   5     Ind.  

Harvena(f)   3     Ind.  

Lucinda   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
THORINGTON

Alexander   45   farmer   Ohio  

Martha   44     Ind.  

James   19   farmer   Ind.  

Nancy   16     Ind.  

Samuel   12     Ind.  

Eliza A.   9     Ind.  

Elizabeth   4     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CALDWELL

Thomas   72   farmer   Pa.  

Sarah   30     Ky.  

Milton   23   farmer   Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CANINE

Peter   37   farmer   Ky.  

Charity   35     Ohio  

Mary J.   15     Ind.  

Margaret   13     Ind.  

Cornelius   12     Ind.  

Lucinda   10     Ind.  

Enoch   8     Ind.  

John W.   6     Ind.  

Charity A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McALLISTER

Jesse/James(?)   40   farmer   Ky.  

Ruth   42     Ohio  

Lydia J.   14     Ind.  

David   9     Ind.  

Marshall   7     Ind.  

Sarah A.   5     Ind.  

Midard E.(f)   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McLURE

William   20   blacksmith   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McAFFERTY

Lydia   61     Va.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BORROUGHS

Uriel   51   farmer   Va.  

Sidna   16     Ind.  

Martin   10     Ind.  

William M.   10     Ind.  

Uriel M.   7     Ind.  

John H.   6     Ind.  

Margaret   4     Ind.  

Thomas   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MILLER

Harrison   30   farmer   Ky.  

Nancy   22     Ind.  

Caroline   2     Ind.  

John W.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LAFOLLITTE

James   30   farmer   Ky.  

Catherine   23     Ind.  

Nancy   2     Ind.  

Mary   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
GARNER

William G.   41   farmer   Va.  

Mary   45     Ky.  

Thomas   21   farmer   Ky.  

Rebecca A.   18     Ind.  

Sarah J.   18     Ind.  

Elias   16   farmer   Ind.  

Daniel   13     Ind.  

George   11     Ind.  

Jemima C.   7     Ind.  

Mary N.   5     Ind.  

William H.   2     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROARKE

John   26   farmer   Ky.  

Harriet   26     Ky.  

Nancy H.   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
NICELY

Isaac   41   farmer   Va.  

Rebecca   41     Ky.  

Mary J.   10     Ind.  

Martha A.   7     Ind.  

Louisa   5     Ind.  

James H.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LAME

Peter   60   farmer   N. J.  

Mary   60     N. J.  

Jesse   20   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SUTTON

Ari   23   farmer   Ind.  

Debby   23     Ind.   (m.-within yr.)
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LAME

Isaiah   33   farmer   Ind.  

Ruth   30     Ind.  

Charity   10     Ind.  

Jeptha   8     Ind.  

Martin   6     Ind.  

Sarah   3     Ind.  

James A.   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
McREA

James   58   farmer   N. J.  

Henrietta   26     N. Y.  

Elizabeth   0     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ELLMORE

John   32   farmer   Ind.  

Ann   32     N. Y.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MASON

Abijah A.   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STEWART

William   57(?)   farmer   Ky.  

Rhoda   44     Ky.  

Nancy   25     Ind.  

George   22   farmer   Ind.  

Mary   20     Ind.  

Daniel   15   farmer   Ind.  

Ann H.   11     Ind.  

Minerva   10     Ind.  

Samuel   7     Ind.  

Thomas   5     Ind.  

James   3     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CONN

Samuel   29   farmer   Ind.  

Charity   28     Ind.  

Vienna   7     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CASTOR

John   34   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth   35     Ky.  

Abram   8     Ind.  

Isaac   7     Ind.  

Jacob   4     Ind.  

Charity   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
BECK

Henry   17   farmer   Ind.  

Jarred   16   farmer   Ind.  

Eliza H.   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
COX

Abijah   44   farmer   N. C.  

Edna   44     N. C.  

Elijah   13     Ind.  

James   6     Ind.  

Elizabeth J.   3     Ind.  

Keziah   1     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILLIAMS

Sidna   9     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
CRAIG

Lucy   43     Ky.  

Marshall H.   21   farmer   Ind.  

Robert A.   18   farmer   Ind.  

Elizabeth A.   12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROBBINS

Barbara   59     Ky.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
POGUE

Sarah A.   11     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
YOUNG

William C.   31   farmer   Tenn.  

Sarah   24     Ind.  

Isaac   12     Ind.  

Mary J. E.   5     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
LITTLE

James   35   Minister O.S.P.   Scotland  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
WILSON

Garret   65   farmer   Ky.  

Mary   59     Ky.  

Henrietta   22     Ky.  

John J.   20   farmer   Ind.  

Robert B.   18   farmer   Ind.  

Mary J.   16     Ind.  

Anna M.   14     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
STYPES

Joseph   62   farmer   Germany  

Mary   63     Va.  

America   30     Ky.  

John   28   laborer   Ind.  

William   24   farmer   Ind.  

Henry   21   farmer   Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FURGOSON

John   30   farmer   Ind.  

Elizabeth   30     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHAELS

George   6     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
FURGUSON

Francis   1     Ind.  

Mary   1/12     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROWARK

James T.   23   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth   24     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
ROWARK

Elizabeth   62     Pa.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MILLER

Rachel A.   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
MICHAELS

Elizabeth   41     Ky.  

William   18   laborer   Ind.  

Jane   16     Ind.  

Thomas   10     Ind.  

Elijah   8     Ind.  
NAME   Age   Occupation   Birthplace   Notes
SPAIN

Mary D.   42     Ky.  

John M.   22   farmer   Ky.  

Elizabeth C.   17     Ind.  

James H.   14     Ind.  

Julia A.   12     Ind.  

Eliza J.   10     Ind.