1850 Ripley Township, Montgomery County, Indiana Census. Taken from, (But, much revised)Mrs. James Stockdale -- thanks, Winnie.

Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PORTER
Jacob 54 Farmer Va  
Ruth 47   SC  
William 24 Carpenter Ohio  
Julia A 18   Ind  
Milton 16   Ind  
Marion 13   Ind  
Maranda 10   Ind  
Noah 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BUTCHER
Joel 31 Teamster Ky  
Selena 25   Tenn  
Sally 8   Ind  
Rebecca 6   Ind  
Ellen 4   Ind  
Godfrey 3   Ind  
Mary C 3 mo   Ind  
James 3 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WYMORE
James M 25 Sayer Ky  
Martha 21   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LUCE ?
James 40 Miller NC  
Emily 35   Ohio  
Sarah J 16   Ind  
Elizabeth A 14   Ind  
John S 9   Ind  
Epamanadus (male) 5   Ind  
James E 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HALLETT
Elijah 27 Farmer Ky  
Lucinda 21   Ind  
Elijah P. 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MORGAN
John C 22 Sawyer Tenn  
Martha C 22   Ohio marr. In year
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUMPHREY
Robert 58 Farmer Sc  
Hephizbah 52   SC  
Leander 19   Ind  
Thomas M 16 Farmer Ind  
Francis M 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RUSH
Jesse 25 Laborer Ohio  
Mary 22   Ohio  
Arminta 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CLODFELTER
Mathias 32 Farmer NC  
Mary 31   Tenn  
Amanda 8   Ind  
Marion 6   Ind  
Tamer 4   Ind  
Mary A 6 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PORTER
Nicholas H 28 Carpenter Ohio  
Margaret 23   Ind  
George W 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BOWMAN
John 43 Farmer Ky  
Christina 30   Ohio  
James 17 Farmer Ohio  
Mary E 3   Ind  
Thomas S 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRENT
Waller 38 Farmer Ky  
Catherine 38   Tenn  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
NOLAN
Stephen 12   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RICE
Warden 28 Miller Ky  
Elizabeth J 21   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CHARTERS
Paul 35 Sawyer Ohio  
Elizabeth 31   Ohio  
Sarah A 7   Ind  
Mary 6   Ind  
Thomas 4   Ind  
William 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SAILER
Rebecca 37   Tenn  
William 16 Farmer Ind  
Alexander 7   Ind  
Mary 4   Ind  
Louisa 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SHULAR
David 43 Farmer NC  
Jemima 41   Ohio  
Andrew J 17 Farmer Ind  
Samuel 15 Farmer Ind  
Mary A 13   Ind  
John W 8   Ind  
Francis M 5   Ind  
George W 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BALLARD
Harriet 14   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CREW
Bulah 24   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DENMAN
Moses H 28 Farmer Ohio  
Jemima 28   Ind  
John W 5   Ind  
Elizabeth A 5   Ind  
James W 3   Ind  
Sarah J 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HEATH
Samuel 30 Farmer Ky  
Malinda 28   Ohio  
Reason 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BALSER
Reason 34 Farmer Ohio  
Avarilla 30   Ohio  
Theodore 15 Farmer Ohio  
William 13   Ohio  
Melinda 7   Ind  
David 5   Ind  
George R 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
George 38 Blacksmith Ohio  
Mary 33   Ohio  
Leanna 14   Ind  
William 13   Ind  
Jonathan 11   Ind  
Henry E 9   Ind  
Samantha 7   Ind  
James 4   Ind  
Arthur 2   Ind  
Thomas 6 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BROCK
Seth 37 Farmer Ind  
Mary 37   Ohio  
Patsy 17   Ind  
William 12   Ind  
George W 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WASHBURN
H ? 22 Carpenter Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRADFORD
George 18 Carpenter Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MOORE
Samuel 18 Carpetner Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PURPLE
  18 Carpenter Ind  
Edwin 14   Ind  
Harriet 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BOWMAN
William 44 Farmer Tenn  
Elizabeth 42   Ohio  
Elizabeth 15   Ohio  
Thomas B 12   Ohio  
Catherine 10   Ohio  
Margaret 8   Ind  
William H 6   Ind  
Sarah A 4   Ind  
Leonard 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAYLESS
John 22 Farmer Ohio  
Mary 22   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUFFMAN
William 13   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WERT (name may be West)
David 35 Farmer NJ  
Rebecca 32   Ohio  
Elizabeth J 13   Ohio  
Nancy A 11   Ind  
Irene 8   Ind  
Aaron 5   Ind  
Moses 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
John D 22 Blacksmith Ohio  
Mary 23   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKINSEY
David 69 Farmer SC  
Rachel 38   NC  
Mordica 17 Farmer Ind  
Daniel 14   Ind  
Jonathan 9   Ind  
Francis M 8   Ind  
Joseph 6   Ind  
Mary 4   Ind  
Sarah 7 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FRIER
William 43 Farmer Ky  
Mary 41   Ohio  
John R 17   Ind  
Julia A 16   Ind  
Henry BM 14   Ind  
Mary NM 12   Ind  
Elizabeth AM 12   Ind  
George W 6   Ind  
Benjamin M 4   Ind  
Isaac P 2 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROSS
John 48 Farmer Ky  
Sarah 34   Ohio  
Mary J 20   Ind  
Francis M 18 Farmer Ind  
William W 16 Farmer Ind  
Mahala 14   Ind  
Abigail 11   Ind  
Daniel 8   Ind  
Susannah 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKINSEY
Joshua C 23 Farmer Ky  
Rachel 21   Ind marr. In yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HARWOOD
Philip 32 Farmer Ind  
Mary 27   Ohio  
Alfred 8   Ind  
James P 5   Ind  
William 3   Ind  
Sarah J 2   Ind  
Mary 9 mo.   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
VAUGHN
James F 24 Farmer Va  
Sarah A 24   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HOPPING
Sylvester 46 Farmer NY  
Elizabeth 46   Ky  
Lewis 12   Ind  
Rhoda A 10   Ind  
George 8   Ind  
Howard 6   Ind  
Cynthia A 4   Ind  
Joseph 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CLARK
Elijah 39 Miller Va  
Elizabeth C 38   Va  
John A 18 Miller Va  
George W 16 Miller Va  
William M 14   Va  
James F 12   Va  
Mary J 10   Ind  
Christina C 8   Ind  
Sarah L 2   Ind  
Elizabeth A 2 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BALSER
George 24 Sawyer Ohio  
Mary J 22   Ohio  
Joseph T 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McCLELLAND
Alfred 39 Physician Pa  
Mary A 35   Ohio  
Elizabeth 6   Ind  
Nancy 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WALTERS
Sarah 16   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SWITZER
Abraham 35 Farmer Ky  
Elizabeth 31   Ky  
Mary 8   Ind  
John 6   Ind  
Mildred 61   Va  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MULLIN
Seldon 41 Farmer Pa  
Jane 49   Ohio  
Elizabeth 27   Ohio  
William 25 Carpenter Ohio  
Sarah A 18   Ky  
John 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMPSON
Alexander 56 Farmer Pa  
Jane 49   Ohio  
Elizabeth 27   Ohio  
William 25   Ohio  
Francis 23 Farmer Ohio  
James 22 Farmer Ohio  
Rhuhama 21   Ind  
Nancy A 15   Ind  
Henry T 12   Ind  
Sarah C 10   Ind  
Joseph 8   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TAYLOR
Lydia 27   Ohio  
Henry H 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILLER
Anderson 24 Miller Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ALBERTSON
Parker 29 Wagon maker Ohio  
Dianna 28   Ohio  
John W 4   Ind  
James N 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CLARK
Samuel 50 School teacher Ohio  
Elizabeth 50   Va  
John 29 Farmer Ohio  
Elizabeth 17   Ohio  
Sarah 15   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LUPTON
William 25 Blacksmith Ohio  
Sarah 23   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CLARK
Henry 52 Farmer Ohio  
Maria 56   MD  
Berzilla 17   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
YOUNT
Allen 42 Manufact. Ohio  
Mary A 30   Ohio  
William 17 Manufact. Ind  
Annie 8   Ind  
Isabel 6   Ind  
Albert 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Phoebe A 24   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LEBO
William ? Carder Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FINK
Mary 19   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WALTERS
Sarah A 17   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Amelia M 19   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GRAHAM
James 40 Carder Va  
Harriet 28   Ohio  
Henry C 7   Ind  
James G 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BULLOCK
John L 11   Ar  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LABEN
Elias 18 Carder Ind Some question to last name
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROUNDTREE
Meredith 35 Farmer NC  
Malinda 30   Ohio  
Rhoda 7   Ind  
Henry C 5   Ind  
Sarah A 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MACKY
Jefferson 16 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SIDLE
Joseph 38 Merchant MD  
Matilda 25   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WATSON
Samuel 52 Farmer Pa  
Mary A 42   Va  
Marion 18 Farmer Ohio  
John 23 Carpenter Ohio  
Samuel M 16 Farmer Ind  
Joseph A 9   Ind  
Susannah 19   Ind  
Elizabeth 14   Ind  
Mary A 7   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HORBAKER
William R 25 Farmer Ohio  
Mary E 22   Ky  
Alfred T 3   Ind  
Martha J 2   Ind  
Sarah E 2 mo   Ind  
Mary E 53   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GALLOWAY
Robert 27 Farmer Ky  
Mary A 27   Ohio  
James S 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RIDGE
Ann 20   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
YOUNT
Dan 43 Manufact Ohio  
Sarah 38   MD  
Mary 14   Ind  
Andrew 12   Ind  
John M 10   Ind  
Anna 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Hannah 30   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STOTT
Alfred 50 Manufacture England  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
KING
William 27 Manufacture Ohio  
Elizabeth 18   NJ  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SNIDER
Alexander J 35 Miller MD  
Elizabeth 30   MD  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CLINE
Jacob P 23 Miller Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RHODES
Ellen 14   MD  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
O'NEAL
Abijah 51 Farmer SC  
Ellen 39   Ohio  
John K 21 Farmer Ohio  
Anna 19   Ohio  
Samuel 17 Farmer Ohio  
Mary E 13   Ind  
Martha J 9   Ind  
Rhoda 7   Ind  
Edgar H 5   Ind  
William D 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
IRVIN
Joseph 26 Farmer Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ALBERTSON
William W 25 Wagon maker Ohio  
Rhoda M 24   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SHEAR
John E 12   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ARMSTRONG
Mary 62   NC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Perry 35 Cooper Ohio  
Nancy 30   Ohio  
Mary J 14   Ohio  
Sarah A 10   Ohio  
Cynthia 8   Ohio  
Nancy E 5   Ind  
Daniel 3   Ind  
Elizabeth 8 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
VINCENT
Charles 48 Distiller NY  
Maria 46   NY  
Angeline 18   NY  
Charles 16 Distiller NY  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PORTER
Andrew J 23 Distiller Ohio  
Mary 20   Ind  
Loma 4   Ind  
Jasper N 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMSON
Sarah 60   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LYTLE
Seth 33 Farmer Ohio  
Maria 28   Ohio  
Eleanor 5   Ind  
William 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SWEARINGEN
John 60 Farmer Ky  
Mary 62   Pa  
Matilda 23   Ind  
James G 20 Farmer Ind  
Charles 35 Farmer Ohio  
Hannah 27   Ohio  
Joseph 4   Ind  
Mary 2   Ind  
Thomas 1 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Robert 52 Farmer NC  
Hannah 53   Va  
John 20 Farmer Ohio  
Martha A 17   Ohio  
Margaret 14   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILCOX
Levi 24 Farmer Ohio  
Ellen 23   Ohio  
Robert 3   Ohio  
John 1   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Joseph 29 Farmer Ohio  
Martha 28   Tenn  
Margaret 4   Ind  
Howard 1   Ind  
Mary 17   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAILEY
Thomas C 42 Cooper Pa  
Permelia 38   Ohio  
John 15 Cooper Ohio  
Isaac 12   Ohio  
Mary 11   Ohio  
Maria 9   Ohio  
Sanford 7   Ohio  
Robert M 5   Ind  
Levi 3   Ind  
Isabel 10 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COOPER
Sylvester 34 Farmer Pa  
Lydia 37   Ohio  
James M 13   Ind  
Delbert 10   Ind  
Mary A 9   Ind  
Elizabeth 7   Ind  
Martha 4   Ind  
Margaret 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
JENNINGS
Eliza J 20   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRITTS
John 42 Miller Va  
Mahala 27   Ky  
James 11   Ind  
Sarah J 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SCOLLEN
James 38 Sawyer NY  
Catherine 39   NY  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROE
Amanda J 15   Ind  
James T 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HOBAUGH
Elisha 26 Teamster Ind  
Eliza A 21   Ohio  
Sarah J 6 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McCLELLAND
William 42 Tanner Pa  
Sarah 38   Ohio  
Mary A 16   Ind  
Maria 14   Ind  
Alfred 11   Ind  
Frances 7   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BOWMAN
William 18 Tanner Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUFFMAN
Samuel 17 Tanner NJ  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GILKEY
Hannah 38   NY  
Henrietta 16   Ind  
Daniel 12   Ind  
Emily 10   Ind  
Ann 8   Ind  
Margaret J 6   Ind  
James R 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LARSH
Tolliver 51 Farmer Ky  
Jane 41   Ohio  
Sarah A 9   Ind  
Martha 8   Ind  
Henry C 7   Ind  
Robert G 5   Ind  
Mary 2   Ind  
Paul 3 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
Toliver
B.F. 19 Farmer Ind Note: This might also be B.F. with last name Toliver
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MYERS
John L 28 Farmer NC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McMAKIN
Robert W 46 Famer Ohio  
Julia A 39   Ohio  
Joseph 22 Farmer Ohio  
William 17 Farmer Ind  
Elizabeth 13   Ind  
Benjamin M 10   Ind  
Lovina 9   Ind  
Mary C 8   Ind  
Andrew J. 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
Mordecai 29 Farmer Ky  
Elizabeth A 22   Ky  
John 5   Ind  
Samantha 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BLACK
David 46 Farmer Ky  
Elizabeth 43   NJ  
Francis M 21 Farmer Ind  
Mary A 19   Ind  
Elizabeth 17   Ind  
Lydia A 15   Ind  
William W 12   Ind  
Edward A 10   Ind  
Margaret C 7   Ind  
Daniel D. 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
John 33 Farmer Ohio  
Francis 38   Tenn  
Minerva 8   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FRALEY
William B. 33 Farmer Ky  
Sarah 25   Ohio  
Ann E. 4   Ind  
Mary E 2   Ind  
Margaret E 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILLIS
Matilda 19   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TITUS
Jesse 54 Farmer Tenn  
Catherine 34   Va  
Elizabeth 21   Ohio  
Jesse N. 17 Farmer Ohio  
Washington 14   Ohio  
Sarah E 4   Ind  
Adam 7 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Abigail 17   Va  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
James C 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
Mickelbury 58 Farmer SC  
Rebecca 58   SC  
George 12   Ind  
James W 21 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HANCOCK
Alexander 27 Farmer Ky  
Elizabeth 24   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
John 22 Farmer Ind  
Sarah 18   Ind  
Susan 7 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WRIGHT
Ulysses 27 Farmer Ind  
Sophia 28   Ohio  
Catherine J 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WRIGHT
Rachel 46   Ky  
Esau 15 Farmer Ind  
Margaret E 12   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MANLY
James 37 Farmer Ky  
Catherine 37   Ind  
Catherine 12   Illinois  
William 6   Illinois  
Rachel E 2   Ind  
Nancy A 1 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TITUS
David 23 Farmer Ind  
Maria 23   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GRAYBILL
Mary 63   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SCOTT
Mathew R 26 Laborer Illinois  
Drusilla 23   Ohio  
Isabel 1   Ind  
Daniel 1 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COMPTON
William H 28 Millwright Ohio  
Emily 20   Mass  
Rhoda J 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILLIAMS
James 25 Laborer Ky  
Catherine C 17   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
George 66 Farmer Pa  
Mary 56   Va  
Joseph 19 Farmer Ind  
Louisa 14   Ind  
Caleb 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
George 24 Farmer Ohio  
Ann 21   Ind  
Jane 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BUNKER
Charles D 32 Cabinet Maker Ohio  
Harriet 27   Ohio  
George W 7   Ind  
James R 5   Ind  
Arkansas 2   Ind  
Lavina J 3 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
* David or Daniel 63 Farmer Pa  
Christina 62   Pa  
Samuel 41 Millwright Pa  
Adam 21 Millwright Va  
Mary A 12   Ind  
Daniel 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PATTERSON
Thomas 26 Farmer Ky  
Mary J 28   Ky  
John 4   Ind  
Andrew J 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
Joseph 52 Farmer Va  
Mary A 19   Ind  
Malinda 16   Ind  
Elizabeth 12   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BROWN
Levi 25 Farmer NJ  
Catherine 23   Ohio  
Sarah J 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
Jacob 58 Farmer Va  
Charity 58   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Charity 10   Ind  
Sebastian 23 Farmer Ind  
Maria 20   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RILEY
John 39 Farmer Ky  
Mary A 33   Va  
Amanda 13   Ky  
Angeline 7   Ind  
John P 4   Ind  
Sarah L 2 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WRIGHT
Eric 30 Farmer Ohio  
Sarah 26   Ohio  
Isaac 8   Ind  
John 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PALMER
Isaac 74 Farmer SC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BENEFIEL ?
Mary A 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAYLES
George B 55 Farmer NJ  
Nancy J 33   Ky  
Margaret J 14   Ind  
Peter M. 11   Ind  
Rachel 8   Ind  
Susan C 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BENEFIEL ?
Sarah C 12   Ind  
Elizabeth 10   Ind  
Rebecca H 8   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DENMAN
William 66 Farmer NC  
Polly 66   Va  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Newton 15 Farmer Ind  
William W. D. 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SHAFFER
John 49 Farmer Va  
Mary 52   Pa  
Harriet 22   Ohio  
David 21 Farmer Ohio  
Nancy 20   Ohio  
Sarah 18   Ind  
Irene 16   Ind  
Thomas J. 15 Farmer Ind  
Jesse N 15 Farmer Ind  
James 12   Ind  
Mary 9   Ind  
John N 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SWERENGIEN
Joseph 42 Farmer Ohio  
Rebecca 40   Ohio  
Francis M. 20 Farmer Ind  
John N 16   Ind  
Lucinda 14   Ind  
Nancy J 10   Ind  
Matilda 8   Ind  
Margaret 6   Ind  
Charles 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ELMORE
Thomas 34 Farmer Ohio  
Ruth 28   Ind  
Wesley C 6   Ind  
Martha 4   Ind  
Mary 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ELMORE
Appleton 32 Farmer Ohio  
Irene 22   Pa  
Jacob 5   Ind  
Mary E 3   Ind  
William 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STUMP
John 30 Farmer Ky  
Sabina A 28   Ky  
Robert 2   Ind  
Martha C 11 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAKE
Rhoda 67   Del  
Eleanor 40   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
Susannah 19   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROUNDTREE
Charles 66 Farmer Eire  
Sarah 66   Eire  
Jonas 33 Farmer NC  
Elizabeth 27   Ohio  
Wesley 25 Farmer Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GILKEY
William 46 Farmer Ohio  
Margaret 46   NC  
Joseph A 21 Farmer Ind  
Jane 19   Ind  
Sarah A 17   Ind  
Mary A 15   Ind  
Charles 14   Ind  
Robert 13   Ind  
Daniel 11   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMSOM
David   School Teacher NY  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SIMSON
James 17 Farmer Tenn  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FISHERO
John 35 Carpenter France  
Maria 30   Pa  
Elizabeth 9   Pa  
John 7   Pa  
Samuel 6   Pa  
Susannah 4   Pa  
Noah 3   Ind  
Thomas 2   Ind  
Peter M 2 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COOPER ?
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COPNER ?
Joseph P 43 Carder NJ  
Elizabeth 46   Tenn  
Martha 16   Tenn  
John W 14   Ohio  
Caroline 12   Ohio  
James B 9   Ohio  
Elizabeth 5   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BURNS
Charles 22 Carder Ohio  
Margaret 20   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ELLIOTT
Jacob 43 Farmer Ohio  
Susan 38   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COMPTON
Jane 11   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ELMORE
Joab 10   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BROWN
Iral L. 24 Physician Ky  
Elizabeth J 24   Ohio  
Florence SG 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STUBBINS
James M 32 Merchant Ky  
Dorcus 23   Ohio  
Samuel T 12   Ind  
John W 11   Ind  
Joseph L. 9   Ind  
Mary E 7   Ind  
Archibald 5   Ind  
James M 2   Ind  
Martha H 16   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DEETS
Emily 16   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BALSER
George 58 Farmer Pa  
Polly 29   Ind  
Daniel 22 Farmer Ohio  
Amanda 16   Ohio  
John 8   Ind  
Feltz 5   Ind  
Harriet 3   Ind  
Nancy 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MATTHEWS
Margaret 16   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DEETS
Barnabas 35 Cooper Ohio  
Sarah 33   Ohio  
Sarah 10   Ind  
Estifacus female 7   Ind  
Rezin 4   Ind  
Mary E 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FLORY
Harriet 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CAMPBELL
Henry 33 Farmer Ohio  
Ruth T 31   Ohio  
John 9   Ind  
Alice 4   Ind  
Andrew T 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRENT
James S 29 Tailor Ind  
Elizabeth 16   Ind m. in yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TAMBERLAIN
Henry 29 Cooper England  
Eliza 21   NC m in yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SNOOK
Peter 37 Blacksmith PA  
Nancy 22   Tenn  
Napoleon 10   Ind  
Green S 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BROWN
John 22 Tailor Oho  
Ann 25   Ohio  
Lorenzo T 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FINKS
Rueben 37 Carpetner Ohio  
Lucinda 19   Ohio  
Isadore 3   Ind  
Evan 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LOGAN
George 15 Carpenter Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McQOWAN
Thomas 40 Mason NY  
Amelia 36   Vt  
George 17 Mason Ohio  
Helen 12   Ohio  
Hale 2   Ohio  
Emily 9   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PRUITT
William S 28 Carpenter Va  
Minerva 24   Ohio  
John W 4   Ind  
James M 5   Ind  
Christena C 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GASS
Elijah 22 Carpenter Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAYLESS
Elizabeth 47   NJ  
George 18 Shoemaker Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McSPADDEN
John D 31 Shoemaker Va  
Elizabeth 26   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FLORER
Thomas W 29 Physician Ohio  
Nancy 56   NJ  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILSON
Mary 83   NJ  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LIVENGOOD
Solomon 31 Shoemaker NC  
Barbara 18   Ind  
Silvy 64   NC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SHULAR
John 47 Farmer NC  
Mary 47   NC  
Susan 15   Ind  
Fanny 13   Ind  
Samuel R 11   Ind  
Harriet 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKEEHAN
George W. 35 Saddler MD  
Elizabeth 34   Pa  
Sarah J 12   Ohio  
Elizabeth 9   Ohio  
Martha 6   Ohio  
Edward A. 5 mo   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GRIMES
George L. 24 Merchant NC  
Catherine ES 16   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GRIMES
Noah W 33 Merchant NC  
Rachel 33   NC  
John H. 9   Ind  
Joseph G 7   Ind  
George M. 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PATTERSON
William 22 Shoemaker Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BAYLESS
Abijah R 32 Shoemaker NJ  
Elizabeth 32   Ky  
Mary A 10   Ind  
William T 8   Ind  
John G. 6   Ind  
James H 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MOORE
Allen 19 Shoemaker Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMAS
Robert M 40 Clerk Ohio  
Malinda 37   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
KEYS
James 36 Farmer Del  
Elizabeth 36   Ky  
Thomas T. 3   Ind  
William 7 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
KEYS
William 65 Farmer Del  
Lydia 76   Del  
Mary 32   Ohio  
Ezekiel 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HENRY
Phiilip 25 Farmer Va  
Elizabeth 23   Ohio  
Mary A 3   Ind  
Sarah J. 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROBBINS
Samuel 65 Farmer Pa  
Mary 55   Pa  
Sarah 37   Ohio  
John 36 Farmer Ohio  
Jemima 31   Ohio  
Elizabeth 24   Ohio  
Thomas 20 Farmer Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RAINY
Thomas 25 Farmer Tenn  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PALMER
Carey 50 Farmer SC  
Phebe 44   NC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
UNDERWOOD
Louisa 16   Ind  
John 11   Ind  
Stephen H 7   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMAS
Samuel 25 Cabinet Maker Ohio  
Josina 23   Pa  
Amanda E 10 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COMPTON
Isaiah H 23 Wagon Maker Ohio  
Catherine 17   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MORGAN
Altzary 39   Ohio  
Martha A. 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUGHES
Oscar 16 Carpenter Illinois  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MYERS
Noah 39 Merchant NC  
Mary M 37   NC  
Theophilus N 19 Merchant Ind  
George F 17 Merchant Ind  
Charles J. 13   Ind  
Noah E. 9   Ind  
Francis M. 7   Ind  
Mary K. M. 4   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMAS
William B 31 Cabient Maker Ohio  
Lydia J 29   Ky  
Hiram L. 9   Ind  
Elizabeth J 7   Ind  
Harriet A 5   Ind  
William E 3   Ind  
Sarah J 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WASHBURN
William S 21 Cabinet Maker Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
COMPTON
John H 36 Cooper Ohio  
Elizabeth 31   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McJUNKINS
Alfred 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
AMMERMAN
Richard 26 Cooper Ohio  
Mary 26   Ohio  
George 4   Ind  
Eliza J. 2   Ind  
Emily J 13   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKINSEY
Samuel 58 Farmer SC  
Rebecca 57   SC  
Nehemiah 20 Farmer Ind  
George 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GASS
John 25 Farmer Tenn  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WEST
Richard D 38 Farmer NJ  
Amanda 38   Ohio  
Eliza J 15   Ohio  
Elizabeth 12   Ohio  
Ellen 10   Ohio  
William 8   Ind  
Joseph 7   Ind  
Asher 7   Ind  
John 4   Ind  
Mary 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PALMER
Daniel 47 Farmer SC  
Mahala A 32   Va  
Hester 24   Ohio  
Mary 21   Ind  
Sarah 17   Ind  
Enoch 15 Farmer Ind  
Hannah 11   Ind  
Carey 10   Ind  
Isaac 9   Ind  
Daniel C 7   Ind  
Michael 3   Ind  
Elizabeth 1 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TRUAX
Nathan 56 Farmer Ky  
Sarah 53   Ky  
Mary A 16   Ohio  
Lavina 23   Ohio  
Samuel 24 Carpenter Ohio  
Milton 20 Farmer Ohio  
Sarah 13   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PRUETT
Harvey 29 Merchant Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
AMMERMAN
Albert 36 Farmer NJ  
Olive 35   Ohio  
Elizabeth A 13   Ohio  
Mary 11   Ind  
John 10   Ind  
Fanny 7   Ind  
James J 5   Ind  
George W 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CASON
Thomas W. E. 3   Ind  
Polly 27   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PORTER
David P 18 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GASS
Elliott 23 Farmer Tenn  
Lovina 18   Ind  
Mary E 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKINSEY
Allen 39 Farmer Ohio  
Elizabeth 29   Ind  
Marietta 9   Ind  
Rachel 3   Ind  
Lawson 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SPARKS
Thomas 72 Farmer MD  
Jinsey 47   NC  
Andrew J. 27 Physician Ohio  
Thomas 29 Farmer Ind  
Jonathan 15 Farmer Ind  
Laban 13   Ind  
Walter 10   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILLIAMS
Jinsey 15   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SPARKS
Phillips 25 Farmer Ind  
Mahala J 23   Ohio  
George M. 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
VAUGHN
James 66 Farmer Va  
Nancy 58   Va  
Benjamin 20 Farmer Va  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAM
Patrick 37 Farmer Ky  
Anna 36   Ky  
Sarah E 9   Ind  
Joseph 7   Ind  
John 6   Ind  
William 4 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PATTERSON
Robert 39 Farmer Ky  
Margaret 33   Ind  
Samuel 14   Ind  
Nancy A 10   Ind  
Sarah A 8   Ind  
Mary C 4   Ind  
George 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TRUAX
Joseph L. 30 School teacher Ohio  
Mary J 24   Ind  
Angelina 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MULLIN
Moses 35 Farmer Ky  
Sarah A 33   Ky  
William 12   Ind  
Samuel 10   Ind  
John 9   Ind  
Jesse 6   Ind  
Seldon 4   Ind  
Abraham 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WAGONER
Isaac 35 Farmer Ind  
Sarah 38   Ohio  
Henry 15 Farmer Ind  
William A 13   Ind  
Rebecca A 11   Ind  
Mary E 9   Ind  
Samuel 6   Ind  
Lydia 4   Ind  
James P 11 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ELMORE
Mathias 41 Farmer Ohio  
Keziah 36   Ky  
Martha 11   Ind  
Mary A 9   Ind  
Elizabeth J 7   Ind  
Taylor W. 6   Ind  
Jacob W 4   Ind  
Henry C 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WORL
Atwell 39 Farmer Ky  
Martha 31   Ohio  
Mary 11   Ind  
Elizabeth 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FINK
Mary 64   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TOMLIMB ?
Herod 38 Farmer Va  
Susan 35   Canada  
Gilbert 9   Ind  
Sarah C 6   Ind  
Amanda 4   Ind  
Samuel F 2   Ind  
Mary A 3 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
THOMSON
Sarah 63   Pa  
Elizabeth 21   Ind  
Jonathan 20 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILCOX
"Peter, Sr." 50 Farmer NJ  
Priscilla 49   Md  
Daniel 21 Farmer Ohio  
Susan 18   Ind idiotic
John 15 Farmer ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRITTON
Isaac C 37 Carpenter NY  
Elizabeth 41   NY  
Amos 15 Carpenter Ohio  
John 12   OHio  
Emma 10   Ohio  
Sidney 7   Ohio  
Everet 5   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILLER
Anderson 25 Laborer Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PIERCE
John 43 Farmer Ohio  
Cynthia 37   Ohio  
William 14   Ind  
James 13   Ind  
Joseph 11   Ind  
George 5   Ind  
Malinda 2   Ind  
Elizabeth 44   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TAYLOR
John S 27 Farmer Ohio  
Sarah 23   Ohio  
Mary E 4   Ind  
Catherine 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Conrad 45 Farmer NC  
Milton 25 Farmer Ohio  
Anna 23   Ohio  
Marilla 21   Ohio  
Mary A 15   Ohio  
George 18   Ohio  
Robert 12   Ind  
William 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GILKEY
Samuel 52 Farmer NC  
Elizabeth O. 45   Ky  
Sally 11   Ind  
Squire 9   Ind  
Mary A 8   Ind  
William M. 5   Ind  
Elizabeth O. 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SWITZER
Lovina 22   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
GILKEY
Sarah 71   Va  
James 50 Farmer Ky  
Daniel 45 Farmer Ohio  
Squire 44 Farmer Ohio  
Nancy 16   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WHITAKER
William 22 Laborer Ky  
Paulina 26   Ky  
Minerva 6 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RUSH
Elizabeth 10   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MOORE
Hezekiah 20 Laborer Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
RUFFNER
Emanuel 64 Farmer Ky  
Mary 40   Tenn  
Jonas B. 19 Farmer Ky  
Mary E 13   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DICKSON
Isaac 24 Carpenter Ohio  
America J. 25   Ky marr yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TAYLOR
Robert 70 Farmer PA  
Catherine 58   Ky  
James 33   Ohio  
Joseph 22   Ind  
Charles 20 Farmer Ind  
Caroline 19   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Jacob 58 Farmer NJ  
Mary 43   NJ  
Ellen 21   Ohio  
John 18 Farmer Ohio  
Peter 18 Farmer Ohio  
Mary A 16   Ohio  
Joanna 13   Ind  
Dennis 11   Ind  
Jacob 9   Ind  
Robert 6   Ind  
Elizabeth 4   Ind  
Margaret 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MONFORT
John 39 Farmer Ohio  
Elmira 39   NY  
Margaret 16   Ohio  
Mary 67   NJ  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUFFMAN
George 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HANCOCK
Josiah 75 Faremr NC  
Leah 64   Va  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SMITH
Milton 22 Farmer Ohio  
Catherine 17   OHio marr in yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HANCOCK
Joseph 24 Farmer Ky  
Sally 25   NC  
James 4   Ohio  
John 2   Ohio  
Martha J 1 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HALL
Robert 52 Farmer SC  
Jane 46   SC  
John 13   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STEELE
David 29 Farmer Ky  
Eliza J 25   Va  
Nancy C 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McJUNKINS
Robert H 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BEAM
Jacob 36 Farmer Pa  
Margaret 32   Ohio  
Samuel T 9   Ohio  
Ann E 6   Ohio  
James G 3 mo   Ind  
John 14   Pa  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HALL
John A 38 Farme SC  
Eliza J 32   Ohio  
James T 12   Ind  
Sarah E 11   Ind  
Thomas J 9   Ind  
John B 7   Ind  
George W. B. 5   Ind  
Albert 3   Ind  
Jonathan W 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WARFIELD
George 42 Farmer Tenn  
Mary 30   Ind  
William W 12   Ohio  
James G 10   Ind  
Rebecca 8   Ind  
Mary E 6   Ind  
John A 4   Ind  
Eunice 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HALL
Henry L 25 Farmer SC  
Morning 22   Ind ?Name
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
SWEARINGEN
William A 35 Farmer Ohio  
Elizabeth 27   SC  
James M 9   Ind  
Mary 6   Ind  
John T 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HERRON
James D 52 Farmer SC  
Rebecca 47   Ohio  
Rebecca 18   Ind  
Mary J 16   Ind  
Margaret 12   Ind  
Jannette 9   Ind  
William 7   Ind  
Eliza 5   Ind  
Howard T 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HUFFMAN
John 21 Farmer NY  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HERRON
Samuel 40 Farmer Ohio  
Nancy A 35   Ohio  
Robert W 15 Farmer Ind  
Nancy C 11   Ind  
Charles M. 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HERRON
Thomas 51 Farmer SC  
Nancy 42   Ohio  
Nancy 19   Ind  
Sarah J 16   Ind  
Andrew W 8   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HARVEY
Henderson 56 Farmer Tenn  
Sarah 44   Tenn  
Joseph M 21 Farmer Ind  
Mary A 18   Ind  
Martha J 16   Ind  
George W 14   Ind  
Lyge M 11   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WALLACE
William 7   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STOVER
Joseph 40 Farmer Tenn  
Lydia 38   Tenn  
Malinda 18   Ind  
William 20   Ind  
Samuel 16   Ind  
Lucinda 16   Ind  
Mary M 13   Ind  
Isaac 8   Ind  
George W 6   Ind  
Henderson 4   Ind  
Joseph M 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
POWEL
Hiram 50 Farmer Ky  
Frances 50   Va  
Jacob 21 Farmer Ky  
Ellen 17   ind  
Lucinda 15   Ind  
Milton 11   Ind  
Oniras ? 11   Ind male
Hiram G 9   Ind  
Adelaine 7   Ind  
Virginia 3 mo Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
KEYS
Benjamin 55 Farmer Del  
Sarah 41   Ohio  
John S 15   Ind  
James F 13   Ind  
Joseph S 7   Ind  
Rebecca E 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
McKINSEY
David P 19 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILHOLLAND
David 50 Farmer Ohio  
Sarah 52   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LASH
Thomas P 27 Farmer Ohio  
Elizabeth 24   Ohio  
Mary A 22   Ohio  
Sarah 17   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILHOLLAND
Mary 19   Va  
David 15   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LEONARD
Mary E 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STONEBRAKER
James 34 Farmer Ohio  
Lucinda 33   Tenn  
Jacob 11   Ind  
David 9   Ind  
Samantha J 4   Ind  
Samuel 10 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
OFELLA
Rebecca 16   Ky  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HAMMEL
George 46 Farmer GermaNY  
Susan 34   Ohio  
Frances 16   Ind  
George W 11   Ohio  
James 7   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILLER
Margaret 20   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
KEYS
Margaret 54   Pa  
Edward 15 Farmer Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
CASHNER
  8   Ohio  
Elizabeth 22   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
LYTLE
David 32   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HALL
James F 32 Farmer SC  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STEELE
William 39 Farmer Ky  
Rebecca 29   Ohio  
Jacob 12   Ind  
Catherine 10   Ind  
James 5   Ind  
Angeline 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
STEELE
Catherine 68   NC  
Betsy A 27   Ky  
Ellen 8   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
HERRON
Richard D 38 Physician Ohio  
Barthena K 20   Ohio  
Samuel B 15 Farmer Ohio  
William W 12   Ohio  
Mary E 10   Ohio  
Thomas B 7   Ohio  
Martha J 6   Ohio  
Alice J 2   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BRITTON
John 41 Farmer Ohio  
Sarah 35   Ohio  
Mary 17   Ohio  
William 15   Ind  
Oscar 12   Ind  
Susan 9   Ind  
Emma 6   Ind  
Anna L 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ADAMS
Ambrose 25 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BARLOW
Sarqh 37   Ky  
George 14   Ind  
Francis M 6   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FRUITS
"George, Jr." 25 Farmer Ohio  
Elizabeth 23   Ind  
Ambrose 2   Ind  
"George, Jr." 5 mo   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FRUITS
"George, Sr." 71 Farmer Pa  
Catherine 62   Pa  
Jonathan 17 Farmer Ind  
Michael 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
FRUITS
David 25 Farmer Ohio  
Phoebe 28   Ohio  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MILLER
Michael 35 Famrer Pa  
Mary 35   Pa  
John W 11   Ky  
Jane R 6   Ind  
Ann E 4   Ind  
James B 2   Ind  
Mary E 3   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ROUNDTREE
John 38 Farmer NC  
Sarah A 32   Ohio  
Mary 6   Ind  
Charels 3   Ind  
Ann 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
NEWKIRK
Jackson 16 Farmer Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
PATTERSON
Joseph 70 Farmer Pa  
Sarah 57   Pa  
Jackson 20 Farmer Ind  
Mary 14   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DWIGGINS
Levin 43 Farner NC  
Mary 43   Tenn  
James M 21 Farmer Ind  
Lucinda 20   Ind  
Sarah 17   Ind  
Eliza 15   Ind  
John 13   Ind  
Samuel 10   Ind  
Isaac 8   Ind  
Martha 4   Ind  
Lydia A 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILEY
George 22 Farmer Ohio  
Hester A 18   Ohio marr in yr
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
DENMAN
Absolom 39 Farmer Ohio  
Nancy 39   Ohio  
Milton C 13   Ind  
Josephine C 12   Ind  
Tillman L 11   Ind  
Columbus 11   Ind  
Juliet R.M. 7   Ind  
Samuel 3   Ind  
Doctor D. 9   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
MUSSER
Peter 44 Farmer Pa  
Rebecca 22   Ind marr in yr
Julia A 12   Ohio  
Elizabeth 10   Ind  
Nancy A 8   Ind  
Mary 6   Ind  
Minerva 4   Ind  
Henry 2   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WILLIS
Benjamin 45 Farmer Ohio  
Susannah 37   Ohio  
Stephen 18   Ind  
Abner 16   Ind  
Julia A 14   Ind  
Amanda 12   Ind  
John 10   Ind  
Benjamin F 8   Ind  
Sarah E 4   Ind  
Joseph A 1   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
WHITAKER
Francis A 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
ADAMS
Sumner 43 Farmer Mass  
Lucy 36   Mass  
Sarah E 12   Ohio  
Adelaine A 8   Ind  
Angeline A 8   Ind  
James K 6   Ind  
Smith ? 5   Ind  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
TAYLOR
Cynthia 28   Mass  
Name Age Occupation Birthplace Comments
BOWERS
John 29 Farmer NC  
Catherine 26   NC  

The website management appreciates all the contributions provided for use here.

Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2007, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

 

Return to Index. © 9-9-2007 Karen Zach
HTML By: Blacksheep Genealogy
(\o/)
./_\