Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2007, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

Note: Index of Winnie Stockdale's was used as basis for this work with much checking and reworking. Karen Zach

Montgomery County, Indiana USGenWeb Project



Census

Federal Census, 1850, Union Township
Montgomery County, Indiana


NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Stephen 63 Farmer North Carolina  
  Elizabeth 64   North Carolina  
  Mary 27   Indiana  
  Martha 25   Indiana  
  George 22 Farmer Indiana  
  Stephen 33 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Jonathan 35 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucinda 26   Indiana  
  Alvin 8   Indiana  
  Salina 6   Indiana  
  Manda 4   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 1   Indiana  
JONES
  Almira 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Brian 36 Farmer North Carolina  
  Elizabeth 28   Ohio  
  Hulda J. 11   Indiana  
  Milton 9   Indiana  
  Isham 7   Indiana  
  Stephen 5   Indiana  
  Catharine E. 3   Indiana  
  John L. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FISHER
  John B. 50 Farmer Kentucky  
  Abigail 42   Kentucky  
  Eliza A. 20   Kentucky  
FISHER
  James 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Ann 17   Indiana (m. in yr.)
FISHER
  Lucinda M. 12   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FISHER
  William M. 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Julia A. 22   Virginia  
  James A. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BYERS
  James 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 33   Ohio  
  Martha L. 11   Indiana  
  Alex. L. 8   Indiana  
  Nancy J. 5   Indiana  
  Margaret 3   Indiana  
  Morgan 1   Indiana  
HOWARD
  Franklin 20 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLS
  Joseph L. 42 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachel 45   Ohio  
  John 17   Ohio  
  Cyrus 14   Ohio  
  Samuel 12   Ohio  
  Martha 8   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COZINE
  Peter 51 Farmer New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 54   Kentucky  
McMANNS
  Sarah J. 10   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROSE
  Stiles 47 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary 39   Ohio  
  Martha 16   Indiana  
  Julia A. 11   Indiana  
  William C. 9   Indiana  
  Enoch 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEEKS
  Morris 26 Farmer New Jersey  
  Phebe 22   Ohio  
  William 2   Indiana  
  Benjamin 1   Indiana  
WEEKS
  George 62 Farmer New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 53   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
OLIVER
  Elias 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Darsy 39   Kentucky  
  Mary A. 10   Indiana  
  Hannah 8   Indiana  
  Minerva J. 5   Indiana  
  Gabriel S. 2   Indiana  
  Darsey 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McGLAUGHLIN
  James 52 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  William 21 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EDWARDS
  Jonathan 39 Farmer New Jersey  
  Francis A. 39(f)   New York  
  Angeline 17   Ohio  
  John 13   Indiana  
  Martha J. 11   Indiana  
  Sally 9   Indiana  
  Charles 7   Indiana  
  Otto 6   Indiana  
  Seth 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EPPERSON
  Daniel 77 Farmer Virginia  
  Susan 66   Virginia  
  Mary S. 23   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EPPERSON
  David 25 Farmer Virginia  
  Martha 21   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McGILLIAN
  Joseph P. 49 Farmer Ohio  
  Jemima 47   Pennsylvania  
  James 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Abigail 16   Indiana  
  Eliza 11   Indiana  
  George 9   Indiana  
  William 7   Indiana  
  Sina E. 5   Indiana  
  Francis 21 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCORMICK
  George 22 Farmer Virginia  
  Susannah 16   Indiana M. in Year
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARBINGTON
  James 54 Farmer North Carolina  
  Jane 50   Ohio  
  William 21 Farmer Indiana  
  John 16 Farmer Ohio(?)  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PRINE(?)
  Honn(?) S. 50 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sine 51   Ohio  
  James 20 Farmer Indiana  
  John 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Jemima J. 10(?)   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MACK
  James 30 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah J. 28   Ohio  
  Martha C. 5   Ohio  
  Elizabeth L. 4   Indiana  
  Mary A. 3   Indiana  
PATTON
  Hold(?) 13(m)   Indiana  
McGILLIAN
  Sarah 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLOSSIN
  Alex 29 Wagon maker Pennsylvania  
  Mary A. 30   Ohio  
  Sarah E. 5   Indiana  
  Catharine E. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FAUST
  James 52 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 53   Pennsylvania  
  Eliza A. 22   Ohio  
  Sophia 21   Ohio  
  William 19 Farmer Ohio  
  George 17 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 15   Indiana  
  Henry 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLSON
  Joseph 42 Farmer Ohio  
  Clarinda 34   Ohio  
  Samuel 11   Indiana  
  Elihu 9   Indiana  
  Martha E. 8   Indiana  
  Joseph 4   Indiana  
  James 2   Indiana  
  Caroline E. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BIRD
  Jacob 34 Farmer Virginia  
  Anna 32   Indiana  
  George 10   Indiana  
  Isaac 7   Indiana  
  William 4   Indiana  
  Anna 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EDWARDS
  Charles 73 Farmer New Jersey  
  Sarah 61   New Jersey  
  Deborah 17   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EDWARDS
  Curtis 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Jane 25   Ohio  
  William F. 1   Indiana  
  Louisa 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MAPLE
  William 37 Farmer Indiana  
  Amelia A. 37   Indiana  
  Julia A. 13   Indiana  
  Susan 11   Indiana  
  Ephraim 9   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 7   Indiana  
  Melinda 6   Indiana  
  NICHOLSON
  Mahala 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McGILLIAN
  Stephen R. 23 carpenter Indiana  
  Priscilla 22   Ohio M. in Year
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRENTON
  Samuel 47 Farmer Ohio  
  Eleanor 49   Pennsylvania  
  Thomas 24 Farmer Indiana  
  Jane 12   Indiana  
  Hiram 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSCUOYAC
  John 47 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 46   Tennessee  
  Nancy 19   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 16   Indiana  
  Godfrey 13   Indiana  
  Eunice A. 8   Indiana  
  James L. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSCUOYAC
  Joseph 31 carpenter Ohio  
  Eunice 28   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCORMICK
  Burr 36 Farmer    
  Ellen 21   Ohio  
  Jasper N. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSCUOYAC
  Stephen 75 cooper Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 69   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEAK
  Larkin 53 Farmer Kentucky  
  Catharine 50   Maryland  
  Martha A. 28   Kentucky  
  Mary 22   Indiana  
HOWARD
  Tilghman A. 9   Indiana  
BROCKMAN
  Fanny 62   Virginia  
McCORMICK
  William 20 Farmer Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McGLAUGHLIN
  Nathaniel 42 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Adaline 33   Tennessee  
  John 12   Indiana  
  Stephen T. 10   Indiana  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
  Jane 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSCUOYAC
  Godfrey 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Caroline 35   Ohio  
  Ephraim B. 12   Ohio  
  Stephen M. 10   Ohio  
  Julia E. 8   Indiana  
  Isaac N. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUNT
  William 65 Farmer Vermont  
  Anna 69   New Jersey  
  John 36 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRENTON
  Thomas 52 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 47   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHRISTMAN
  Jacob 52 Farmer North Carolina  
  Polly 50   North Carolina  
  Henry N. 17 Farmer, Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARD
  Usual 49 Farmer Ohio  
  Lydia 48   Pennsylvania  
  Alfred 23   Indiana  
  Julia A. 21   Indiana  
  John 19   Indiana  
  Samuel 17   Indiana  
  Mary 12   Indiana  
  William 14   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SOLLARS
  Ira S. 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 25   Ohio  
  Emily 9   Indiana  
  James M. 5   Indiana  
  Anna M. 3   Indiana  
  Nathaniel 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SOLLARS
  Isaac 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Anna 54   New Jersey  
  Jonathan 18   Ohio  
  Sarah 15   Indiana  
  David 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KIMLER
  Evan 59 Farmer Virginia  
  Love 57   Virginia  
  Mary 28   Ohio  
  Thornton 22   Indiana  
  Angeline 21   Indiana  
  Marella 17   Indiana  
  Josephine 17   Indiana  
  Calvin 14   Indiana  
  Walker 14   Indiana  
  Olive 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LAYNE
  William M. 44 Farmer Virginia  
  Lucretia 33   Kentucky  
  Synthia 14   Indiana  
  Henry S. 11   Indiana  
  Emily F. 8   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 5   Indiana  
  Tabitha 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DICE
  Martha 46   Virginia  
  Rachel 19   Virginia  
  Mary J. 17   Virginia  
  Isabelle 14   Virginia  
  William 12   Indiana  
  Milton 10   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DICE
  Christopher 22 Farmer Virginia  
  Jane 18   Indiana  
  Martha E. 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEAK
  Hiram 56 Farmer Virginia  
  Henry(?) 45(f?) Maryland  
  Samuel 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Charles 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucretia A. 16   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HIPES
  Alex. 26 Farmer Virginia  
  Eliza 26   Ohio  
  William F. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILKES
  Thomas 46 Shoemaker Kentucky  
  Phebe 61   Pennsylvania  
  Mahala 22   Illinois  
  Almon N. 20 Shoemaker Illinois  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHADWICK
  John 42 Farmer Kentucky  
  Penina 45   Kentucky  
  George H. 16   Kentucky  
  Jeremiah T. 14   Indiana  
  Jemima 12   Indiana  
  Evelyn E. 10   Indiana  
  James M. 8   Indiana  
  Eli 3   Indiana  
  John 2   Indiana  
  CHADWICK
  Hannah 72   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BECK
  Henry 70 Farmer North Carolina  
  Elizabeth 70   Virginia  
  Josiah 23   Indiana  
  BETS
  Elizabeth 17   Indiana  
HEMPHILL
  Robert E. 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LINN
  William H. 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza 31   Ohio  
  Mary A. 13   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 11   Indiana  
  Nancy 9   Indiana  
  Andrew 7   Indiana  
  James T. 5   Indiana  
  Martha A. 3   Indiana  
  Samuel M. 4/12   Indiana  
QUIQUE
  Abraham 82 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRATTON
  Charles N. 31 Farmer Virginia  
  Catharine 24   Virginia  
  Mary M. 6   Indiana  
  David A. 4   Indiana  
  William C. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANHOOK
  Archalus 35 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha 29   Kentucky  
  Milton H. 10   Indiana  
  Catharine J. 7   Indiana  
  Jemima M. 5   Indiana  
  Thomas(surname  ) 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEEK
  Elizabeth 48   Virginia  
  James L. 23 Farmer Indiana  
  John 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Madaline 19   Indiana  
  Emily 17   Indiana  
  Jackson 14   Indiana  
  Sarah J. 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
BROCKMAN
  Emily 77   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEAVER
  Mahlon 40 Farmer Virginia  
  Harriet 32   Kentucky  
  William J. 18   Indiana  
  John N. 16   Indiana  
  Mary E. 13   Indiana  
  Albert 10   Indiana  
  Thomas J. 6   Indiana  
  Minerva 1/12   Indiana  
  Sarelda 13   Indiana  
  Ann M. 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROCKMAN
  John 45 Farmer Virginia  
  Eleanor 48   Virginia  
  Almira 20   Indiana  
  Rob't A. 17   Indiana  
  Elizabeth B. 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HIPES
  Adam 24 Farmer Ohio  
  Martha 20   Virginia  
  James 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KENNEDY
  William 50 Farmer Virginia  
  Eliza 42   Virginia  
  David W. 21 Farmer Virginia  
  Samuel M. 16 Farmer Virginia  
  John 13   Indiana  
LEASTER(?)
  Samuel 70 Farmer Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CONNOR
  James 71 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jane 64   Pennsylvania  
WATKINS
  Jonathan 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 28   Ohio  
  Elizabeth J. 8   Indiana  
  Ellen 6   Indiana  
  Martha J. 3   Indiana  
  James W. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PORTER
  John 57 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachel 49   Maryland  
  Mary A. 26   Ohio  
  Nancy 19   Ohio  
  Rachel 17   Ohio  
  William S. 8   Indiana  
  Paxton 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAWFORD
  James 44 Farmer Virginia  
  Isabelle 43   Virginia  
  Margaret E. 10   Indiana  
  Martha A. 8   Indiana  
  Rebecca J. 7   Indiana  
  Philander M. 4   Indiana  
  John C. 3   Indiana  
  William 1   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KENNEDY
  Edward 35 Laborer Ohio  
  Caroline 35   Ohio  
  Marion 10(m)   Indiana  
  Mary J. 8   Indiana  
  John M. 6   Indiana  
  Ellen 4   Indiana  
  William 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAWFORD
  Nathan 41 Farmer Virginia  
  Margaret 39   Ohio  
  William A. 15   Indiana  
  Rebeca E. 12   Indiana  
  James L. 9   Indiana  
CRAWFORD
  Margaret 69   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KENNEDY
  David 47 Farmer Virginia  
  Susan 44   Virginia  
  James 18   Virginia  
  Peter 15   Virginia  
  Mary J. 13   Virginia  
  Margaret 11   Indiana  
  William 9   Indiana  
  Joseph 7   Indiana  
  Maria 6   Indiana  
  John 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HIPES
  Samuel 54 Farmer Virginia  
  Catharine 55   Maryland  
  Christian A.(?) 17   Virginia  
  Samuel 13   Indiana  
  Harrison 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHITED
  James 49 Laborer Tennessee  
  Catharine 35   Indiana  
  Jesse 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth J. 7   Indiana  
  Mary C. 3   Indiana  
  John E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TEETER
  Robert 44 Farmer Kentucky  
  Margaret 23   Ohio  
  Nancy J. 19   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 17   Indiana  
  William J. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Levi S. 9   Indiana  
  Francis 5(f)   Indiana  
  Peter J. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STEEL
  Henry 44 Farmer Kentucky  
  Catharine 40   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SELLAR
  John M. 23 Farmer Kentucky  
  Harriet J. 26   Kentucky  
  Henry C. 2   Indiana  
  Robert M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SELLAR
  James 55 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary D. 50   Kentucky  
  Thomas P. 24 Med. Student Kentucky  
  Marshall H. 23 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth J. 20   Indiana  
  Eliphalet D. 20 Farmer Indiana  
BARLOW
  Mary S. 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEE
  John 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Letticia 18   Indiana  
  Alice 3/12   Indiana  
LEE
  Massy 64   Pennsylvania  
  MARTIN
  Isaac 21 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Jonathan 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Matilda 43   Ohio  
  Adaline 21   Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 17   Indiana  
  Sarah 14   Indiana  
  Francis M. 9   Indiana  
  George W. 8   Indiana  
  Manda 5   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALLOWAY
  William, Jr. 28 Blacksmith Ohio  
  Rachel E. 22   Virginia  
  William R. 10/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TERHUNE
    G. W. 26 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary J. 22   Virginia  
BINGHAM
  Alvira 23   Indiana  
  Elasha(?) T. 8/12(m)   Indiana  
WALTON
  Elizabeth 15   New York  
  Harrison 19   New York  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOTE
  Martin 32 Farmer Indiana  
  Sharlotte 33   Ohio  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 8   Indiana  
  Sarah 5   Indiana  
  Frances 3 (f) Indiana  
POYNER
  Nancy 24   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Daniel S. 41   Ohio  
  Margaret 42   New York  
  Mary E. 19   Ohio  
  Ann E. 17   Ohio  
  David 16   Ohio  
  Thomas 14   Ohio  
  George W. 13   Indiana  
  Benj. T. 10   Indiana  
  Oliver H. 8   Indiana  
  Cornelius 6   Indiana  
  Hezekiah 1   Indiana  
STINSON
  Charity 84   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
AKIN
  Mildict 59(m) Farmer North Carolina  
  Andrew J. 19   Indiana  
  Drissella 17   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 15   Indiana  
  Millie J. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLURE
  Moses 51 Blacksmith Ohio  
  Elizabeth 48   Ohio  
  William 19   Indiana  
  Lydia J. 17   Indiana  
  Maria 16   Indiana  
  James 15 Blacksmith Indiana  
  Richard 11   Indiana  
  Thomas 6   Indiana  
MARTIN
  Lucinda 21   Indiana  
McCLURE
  John 4   Indiana  
  Infant 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MARTIN
  Abia 42 Farmer Ohio  
  Ann 38   Ohio  
  Moses A. 11   Indiana  
  Isaac W. 10   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 7   Indiana  
  Semanthy 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCULLOUGH
  Maxwell 32 Farmer Kentucky  
  Jenetta 24   Indiana  
  Martha E. 2   Indiana  
  James M. 1   Indiana  
MACKEY
  Benj. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HANDLEY
  Chancy 33 Farmer Ohio  
  Jane 25   Ohio  
  Charles W. 7   Ohio  
  Charlotte 2 (m?)   Ohio  
MARTIN
  Frederick 24 Farmer Illinois  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  Henry 60 Farmer North Carolina  
  Isabelle 45   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 10   Indiana  
  Silas 8   Indiana  
  Lorenzo 5   Indiana  
  Nancy 3   Indiana  
  Lettetia 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HILLIARD
  Matthias 22 Laborer Ohio  
  Catharine E. 17   Virginia  
  Nelson 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SIMSON
  William 33 Wagon maker Ohio  
  Jefferson 7   Ohio(?)  
  John 5   Indiana  
  Leean 3   Indiana  
  Catharine 2   Indiana  
MISNER
  Manda 31   Ohio  
  Millie A. 39(?)   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEE
  Wilson T. 27 Farmer Indiana  
  Jane 23   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 7   Indiana  
  Mary J. 2   Indiana  
  Ellen A. 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MISNER
  Benj. 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Betty 33   Ohio  
  Emily 14   Ohio  
  Silas 12   Indiana  
  Amos 9   Indiana  
  Louisa 4   Indiana  
  Joseph W. 1   Indiana  
JONES
  G. W. 18 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FAUST
  Benjamin 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Ann 28   Pennsylvania  
  Catharine 11   Indiana  
  Phebe J. 9   Indiana  
  Abraham 12   Indiana  
FAUST
  Margaret A. 82   Pennsylvania  
COATING
  William 25 Laborer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WRAY
  Elizabeth 54   Pennsylvania  
  William E. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Clarrissa 16   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NEWHARD
  Elias 31 physician Indiana  
  Sarah 29   Pennsylvania  
  George W. 2   Indiana  
  Lydia C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  William H. 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 36   Ohio  
  Samuel 15   Indiana  
  Mary 14   Indiana  
  Martha A. 11   Indiana  
LEE
  Susannah 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BAILEY
  Jesse R. 57 Wood Worker Virginia  
  Margaret 53   Virginia  
  Hannah E. 19   Ohio  
  John W. 17   Ohio  
  Rebeca 13   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSON
  Timothy 61 Farmer Virginia  
  Michel 51(f)   Virginia  
  Joseph 26 Farmer Virginia  
  Timothy 16   Indiana  
BASKIN(?)
  Cynthia 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PRUIT
  George 28 Farmer Kentucky  
  Amanda 21   Kentucky  
  Joseph T. 4   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth E. 1   Kentucky  
ROBINS
  Abram F. 27 clock(?) merchant Indiana  
  Mary E. 21   Indiana  
  Susan E. 3   Indiana  
TILFORD
  Agnis 48(m) Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOTE
  Hiram 34 Farmer Indiana  
  Ann 33   North Carolina  
  Tilghman R. 10   Indiana  
  Mary E. 9   Indiana  
  Sarah J. 8   Indiana  
  Elsy A. 1   Indiana  
MOTE
  Elizabeth 65   North Carolina  
  Silas 4      
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREEN
  Obadiah G. 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha M. 22   Indiana  
  Isabelle 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FRANCIS
  Benjamin 79 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Katy 74   Pennsylvania  
  John 35 Farmer Kentucky  
FAUST
  David J. 15   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JACKSON
  Athol 35 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah 36   Ohio  
  William H. 14   Indiana  
  Enoch 10   Indiana  
  Robert H. 7   Indiana  
  David C. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GOBLE
  Daniel 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Metilda 36   Ohio  
  Owen M. 17   Indiana  
  Catharine 15   Indiana  
  James M. 12   Indiana  
  Hiram 11   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 8   Indiana  
  Eliza A. 6   Indiana  
  Susan H. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Jonathan 62 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sally 52   Kentucky  
  Samuel D. 25   Ohio  
  Jonas A. 27 carpenter Ohio  
  Kesiah 20   Ohio  
  Arbella A. 9   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAIG
  James 37 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 37   Kentucky  
  Euphemia E. D. 11   Indiana  
CRAIG
  Margaret 64   Virginia  
GREEN
  Amelia 75   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROGERS
  Tilghman 46 Farmer North Carolina  
  Mary 45   Ohio  
  Nancy E. 17   Indiana  
CLARK
  Vincent W. 27 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREEN
  Joseph 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth E. 21   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  Samuel F. 21 Laborer Ohio  
  Rhoda 21   Indiana (m. in yr.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GOBLE
  Thomas 58 Farmer Kentucky  
LEE
  Ellen 29   Indiana  
  William 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ENOCH
  David 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah J. 32   Ohio  
  Abner 13   Ohio  
  Mary E. 7   Ohio  
  Darvin S. 4   Indiana  
  Tilghman R. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HATTON
  William 54 Laborer Virginia  
  Nancy 48   Ohio  
  Frances M. 13   Indiana  
  Jacob C. 10   Indiana  
  James M. 7   Indiana  
  Marcus J. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  Thomas 38 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 37   Ohio  
  Newton 20   Ohio  
  William 18   Ohio  
  David 17   Ohio  
  Calvin 14   Ohio  
  John 9   Indiana  
  Jane 11   Indiana  
  Rebecca 6   Indiana  
  Albert 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NEWHARD
  Sophia 49   Pennsylvania  
  Eliza A. 24   Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 22   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARDSWORTH(?)
  Hezekiah 55 cooper Vt.(?)  
  Sarah 53   North Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUTTON
  Jacob 30 millwright Virginia  
  Lydia 22   Ohio  
  John 3   Indiana  
  Martha J. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLARK
  Elizabeth 42   Ohio  
  Milton 19 Farmer Ohio  
  Edwin 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Parry 14   Indiana  
  Alvin 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEE
  Henry 61 Farmer Kentucky  
  Priscilla 52   Pennsylvania  
  Martha 18   Indiana  
  David 17   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 12   Indiana  
  James 22 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FURGUSON
  Abraham 31 Laborer Indiana  
  Sarah 25   Kentucky  
  Robert W. 5   Indiana  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
  William F. 2   Indiana  
  Sarah C. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  Oath 55 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 44   Virginia  
  Hewett 17 Farmer Indiana  
  William 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Benj. 13   Indiana  
LONG
  Martha 40   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ALLIN
  Alvin 40 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nancy 36   Ohio  
  William 17   Indiana  
  Emily J. 14   Indiana  
  Geo. W. 10   Indiana  
  Martha 6   Indiana  
JACK
  Eliza 67   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ENSMINGER
  William 33 physician Ohio  
  Mrs.(?) 28   Ohio  
  Alonzo 7   Indiana  
  Odoro(?)(m) 7   Indiana  
  Oseo(?)(m) 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  William 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah A. 28   Ohio  
  Oath 4   Indiana  
  William P. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  Abram 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Hulda 25   Ohio  
  Sarah A. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MIDDLETON
  Hudson 51 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary C. 44(?)   North Carolina  
  Ira 27   Indiana  
  Michel 22(f)   Virginia  
  Calvin 1/12   Indiana  
RICH
  Jordan E. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARLAND
  William G. 30 Wagon maker Ohio  
  Amanda M. 25   Indiana  
  Adaline B. 6   Indiana  
  William P. 4   Indiana  
  Mary C. 2   Indiana  
McCOLLOUGH
  Lovia C. 14   Indiana  
HARLAND
  John 74 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary 63   Kentucky  
HARLAND
  Clarinda J. 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FLANNAGAN
  John 52 Farmer Virginia  
  Rachel 34   Ohio  
  Milton 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Shelton 16   Indiana  
  Alfred 14   Indiana  
  Susan 12   Indiana  
  Harrison 9   Indiana  
  Noah 7   Indiana  
  Elle 5   Indiana  
  George 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLOUD
  Joel 65 Farmer North Carolina  
  Mary 23   Ohio  
  Anna 21   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUTTON
  Samuel M. 28 Farmer Virginia  
  Miram 23   Indiana  
  James G. 5   Indiana  
  Alex P. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  Jeremiah 50 Laborer Virginia  
  Sidney 29   Kentucky  
  Joseph 2   Kentucky  
  Mary A. 1   Indiana (This family is black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLOUD
  Thomas 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Virginia 25   Indiana  
  James A. 3   Indiana  
  Indiana 1   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLARK
  Samuel 50 Farmer North Carolina  
  Mary 40   North Carolina  
  Julia A. 23   North Carolina  
  Asenath 19   North Carolina  
  Daniel 17 Farmer North Carolina  
BINFORD
  Nathaniel 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Ellen 18   Indiana  
CLARK
  Oliver 9   Indiana  
  Cyrus 6   Indiana  
SWISHER
  Joshua 21 Farmer Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Olphonsos 45 tanner Pennsylvania  
  John 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BINFORD
  Peter 41 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary W. 38   Pennsylvania  
  Caleb 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 14   Indiana  
  Michel 12   Ohio  
  David 9   Ohio  
  Sarah 7   Ohio  
  Deborah 6   Indiana  
  Henry S. 3   Indiana  
  Infant 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WOOD
  Henry 38 Laborer Maryland  
  Martha 26   Virginia  
  Elizabeth 9   Ohio  
  Thadius 8   Ohio  
  Mary E. 6   Ohio  
  Lydia 2   Indiana  
WOOD
  Mary 73   Maryland  
  Richard 42 Laborer Maryland  
NUGENT
  Thomas 19   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COUNTS
  Jacoby 36 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 34   Ohio  
  Thomas W. 9   Ohio  
  Margaret E. 5   Ohio  
  Lucinda 1   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRIEST
  William 52 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Lydia 42   Pennsylvania  
  Almira 21   Indiana  
  Ruth 20   Indiana  
  Elma A. 16   Indiana  
  Horace 13   Indiana  
  Maria 12   Indiana  
  Rhoda 8   Indiana  
  Amanda 5   Indiana  
  Lucinda 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRIEST
  Micajah 38 Farmer Pennsylvania  
GRIEST
  Mary 83   North Carolina  
  Isaac 45   Pennsylvania  
  Amy 42   Pennsylvania  
LARGENT
  William 23 Laborer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CARVER
  Mary 30   Pennsylvania  
  James 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSON
  Greenby 40 Laborer Virginia  
  Sally 24   Kentucky  
  Sam 8   Kentucky  
  John 6   Kentucky  
  Josiah 4   Kentucky  
  Mansina(?)(m) 5   Kentucky  
  Alfred 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROGERS
  Greenbury 38 Laborer Kentucky  
  Hester 33   Kentucky  
  Job D. 2   Indiana  
ROGERS
  Dorcas 57   North Carolina  
  Joseph 25   Kentucky  
WILLSON
  Mary J. 6   Kentucky  
  Levi 4   Kentucky  
  Julia A. 1   Indiana (This family is black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PICKEREL
  Jacob 41 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachel 34   Ohio  
  Asa 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Linda H. (Lindley?) 13(f)(m?) Ohio  
  William 11   Ohio  
  Peter 9   Ohio  
  Harlan H. 6   Ohio  
  Henry 3   Ohio  
  Joseph 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EMONS
  Joseph 35 physician Ohio  
  Mary E. 31   Ohio  
  Aldin 6   Ohio  
  Rebeca 17   Indiana  
EMONS
  Mary 25   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RHODES
  William 63   North Carolina  
  Amy 50   North Carolina  
MASTERSON
  Naoma 28   Indiana  
  Joseph 1   Indiana  
RHODES
  James 32 Farmer Indiana  
  Jared 26 Farmer Indiana  
  William 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Cyrus 16(f)(?) Farmer Indiana  
  Thomas J. 8   Indiana  
  Joseph S. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Allison 29 miller Ohio  
  Elizabeth 28   Ohio  
  Emily J. 7   Indiana  
  Montraville 5   Indiana  
  Jonathan E. 3   Indiana  
  Infant 6/12   Indiana  
RHODES
  Thomas J. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSON
  Josiah 30 Laborer Kentucky  
  Mintsela(?) 35   Kentucky  
  Henrietta 14   Kentucky  
  Hester 12   Kentucky  
  Luther 4   Kentucky  
  Whitney 1   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RHODES
  Jacob 23 Laborer Indiana  
  Martha E. 22   North Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COX
  William 67 Farmer North Carolina  
  Kasiah 70   North Carolina  
  Eliza 38   North Carolina  
  Abel 24   North Carolina  
WILLIAMS
  Martha 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUTTON
  George W. 25 Farmer Virginia  
  Minerva 25   Kentucky  
  William F. 3   Indiana  
HUTTON
  William G. 40 Farmer Virginia  
HAWKINS
  Francis 24 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLSON
  Henry 28 cabinet maker Ohio  
  Nancy 25   Ohio  
  Robert H. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JACKMAN
  James A. 55 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Denica(?) 37   Kentucky  
  Robert 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Willis 14   Indiana  
  John 12   Indiana  
  Henry 9   Indiana  
  William 7   Indiana  
  Manon 5   Indiana  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUGHS
  Samuel R. 39 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah 29   Ohio  
PATTERSON
  George 14   Indiana  
HUGHS
  Mary E. 5   Indiana  
  William W. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARRIS
  Richard 40 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jane 40   Pennsylvania  
  Robert 17 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary A. 15   Pennsylvania  
  John H. 13   Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 10   Pennsylvania  
  Amanda J. 4   Ohio  
HARRIS
  Mary 80   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KRAMER
  Hezekiah 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Isabelle 30   Pennsylvania  
  Josiah E. 4   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 2   Indiana  
  Maria M. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MONTGOMERY
  Simpson 34 Farmer Indiana  
  Orpha 27   Ohio  
  George W. 10   Indiana  
  Cynthia 5   Indiana  
  William 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAIG
  David 59 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jemima 55   Kentucky  
  William 19   Indiana  
  David 17   Indiana  
  Charles 15   Indiana  
  Samuel 13   Indiana  
  Cynthia 21   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CROUCH
  Elizabeth 49   Kentucky  
  Julia A. 30   Kentucky  
  Lovina 26   Kentucky  
  Willis 16 Laborer Indiana  
  Joseph 13   Indiana  
  Amanda 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PILET
  Laynard 60 Laborer Virginia  
  Rachel 45   Virginia  
CONRAD
  Ruth 47   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIS
  David 44 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nary R. 42   Kentucky  
BOHON(?)
  Sarah F. 14   Indiana  
ORNBUN(?)
  Sarah A. 6   Indiana  
SWAN
  John 22 Farmer Indiana  
NICHOLSON
  Edward W. 22 Farmer Kentucky  

(f)

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAPP
  Samuel 47 Farmer Virginia  
  Rebecca 48   Virginia  
  Mary J. 21   Virginia  
  George W. 19 Farmer Virginia  
  Oscar 16 Farmer Virginia  
  Artha L. 14   Indiana  
MULLEN
  William 30 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CONRAD
  Joseph 67 Farmer Virginia  
CONRAD
  George B. 57 Farmer Virginia  
  George F. 8   Missouri  
CHAMPION
  Samuel 31 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 28   Virginia  
  Chester 5   Indiana  
  Emily 3   Indiana  
CLARK
  Catharine 44   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALLACE
  James 44 Farmer Pennsylvania(?)  
  Phebe 38   Ohio  
  Rebecca A. 17   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 15   Ohio  
  Mary 13   Indiana  
  Adaline 11   Indiana  
  Emily 9   Indiana  
  Phebe 3   Indiana  
  Ann E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUGHES
  James 31 Farmer Kentucky  
  Loving 23   Ohio  
  Martha A. 5   Indiana  
  William S. 3   Indiana  
  David W. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BLACKBURN
  John 34 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Ester 49   Virginia  
BOYLES
  Joseph 24 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 30   Ohio (m. in yr.)
CONRAD
  Ester 9   Missouri  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWISHER
  Henry 65 Farmer Virginia  
  Susannah 55   Virginia  
  Jackson 24 Farmer Virginia  
  Jacob 21 Farmer Virginia  
  Henry 18   Virginia  
  George W. 17   Virginia  
TALBY
  Rachel 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CROUCH
  Andrew 48 Farmer Kentucky  
  Catharine 37   Ohio  
  Albert 20   Indiana  
  Angeline 16   Indiana  
  Jonathan 13   Indiana  
  James 11   Indiana  
  Rebecca E. 9   Indiana  
  Catharine 5   Indiana  
  Andrew 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CONRAD
  James 56 Farmer Virginia  
  Mahala 45   Virginia  
  George W. 33(?)   Ohio  
  James 14   Indiana  
  Mary J. 12   Indiana  
  John 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MONG
  Jacob J. 33 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachel 35   Ohio  
  Mary L. 13   Ohio  
  Margaret 10   Ohio  
  Robert P. 8   Ohio  
  William 6   Ohio  
  Eliza J. 3   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEWALLEN
  Elizabeth 48   Pennsylvania  
HART
  Richard 21 Farmer Ohio  
LEWELLEN
  James 14   Indiana  
  Thomas 11   Indiana  
  Jonathan 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEWELLEN
  Jesse 30 cooper Ohio  
  Grace 26   Ohio  
  Sarah 9   Indiana  
  Mahala 6   Indiana  
  Jesse 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSON
  Thomas 75 Farmer Virginia  
  Catharine 75   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MURPHY
  James 28 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Lydia 27   Virginia  
  Susannah 6   Ohio  
  Mary A. 4   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LARGENT
  Jonas 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Ruth 36   North Carolina  
  William 5   Indiana  
  Margery E. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LARGENT
  Jonathan 52 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 60   Virginia  
  James 22   Indiana  
  Mary J. 27   Tennessee  
LARGENT
  Sarah 78   New York  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOVER
  Samuel 35 Farmer Indiana  
  Matilda 36   Ohio  
  Martha 10   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 8   Indiana  
  Henry B. 6   Iowa  
  Angeline 3   Indiana  
  Alvin A. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BLUE
  Samuel K. 28 cooper Ohio  
  Jane 32   Ohio  
  Amy E. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah 4   Indiana  
  Mary 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COLLINS
  Mahlon 35 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah 39   Virginia  
  Mary E. 4   Indiana  
  Rachel 2   Indiana  
  Jacob E. 6/12   Indiana  
PICKERING
  Amos 71 Farmer Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RICH
  Isaac 38 Farmer North Carolina  
  Emily 41   Ohio  
  James H. 12   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 9   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6   Indiana  
NELSON
  Samuel 18   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WINTER
  Jesse 41 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary 29   Indiana  
  Jonathan 2   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 1/12   Indiana  
McINTIRE
  Jefferson 21 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOOK(?)
  Samuel A. 50   Pennsylvania  
  Ann C. 40   Pennsylvania  
  Maria K. 21   Pennsylvania  
  Benjamin 20 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  George E. 14   Indiana  
  Amanda 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
  John H. 7   Indiana  
  Samuel M. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  Thomas H. 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Theniah(?) 38   Ohio  
  Eli 17   Indiana  
  Ira 15   Indiana  
  Edwin 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GIBSON
  Henry 30 Farmer North Carolina  
  Anna 21   Indiana  
  William 8   Indiana  
  Henry 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUTCHER
  Alex. 49   Virginia  
  Mary 51   Pennsylvania  
  Marv J. 24   Ohio  
  James 22 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah A. 20   Ohio  
  William 17   Ohio  
  Harvey 14   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLINTOCK
  Ann 43   Pennsylvania  
  Margaret 46   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PORTER
  Vincient 47 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary A. 35   Kentucky  
  William 12   Indiana  
  Mary A. 10   Indiana  
  Oliver P. 6   Indiana  
  George T. 4   Indiana  
  David W. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PAXTON
  Alex 38 Farmer Virginia  
  Nancy M. 34   Virginia  
  Samuel 9   Indiana  
  Susannah 9   Indiana  
  William 7   Indiana  
  David 5   Indiana  
  Henry S. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PICKERING
  George 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Urania 44   Ohio  
  Ester J. 20   Indiana  
  Hannah 17   Indiana  
  Enos E. 14   Indiana  
  Sarah 11   Indiana  
  Ruth A. 9   Indiana  
  Rachel E. 3   Indiana  
  Mary 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McDANIEL
  Henderson 39 Farmer Kentucky  
  Dorcas 36   Ohio  
  Francis 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Irena 15   Indiana  
  Mary J. 8   Indiana  
  Allen H. 6   Indiana  
  Mercy A. 4(m)   Indiana  
  Alvan 2   Indiana  
FOLK
  Hannah 65   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPENCER
  Joseph 66 Farmer Kentucky  
  Eleanor 62   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HIATT
  Isaac 30 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 22   Ohio  
  Madison W. 2   Indiana  
  Maria 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PAXTON
  Samuel 47 Farmer Virginia  
  Nancy 43   Virginia  
  Mary 16   Indiana  
  David P. 14   Indiana  
  Thomas M. 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth B. 8   Indiana  
  Nancy 2   Indiana  
  Amanda 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BALDWIN
  William C. 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Cirena 36   Kentucky  
  John M. 15   Indiana  
  Julia A. 13   Indiana  
  Francis M. 11   Indiana  
  William 9   Indiana  
  Jerone B. 7   Indiana  
  Amanda J. 2   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McINTIRE
  William 53 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 50   Kentucky  
  Lurinda 19   Kentucky  
  William 18 Farmer Kentucky  
  Amanda 16   Kentucky  
  John 11   Kentucky  
  Susannah 8   Kentucky  
  Sarah 5   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PAXTON
  David 41 Farmer Virginia  
  Jane 41   Virginia  
  Sarah C. 14   Virginia  
  Mary E. 12   Virginia  
  Banj. F. 9   Virginia  
  Archibald 5   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BERRY
  Ezekial 71 Farmer North Carolina  
  Nancy 58   North Carolina  
  Edward 19   Indiana  
  Ezekial 16   Indiana  
  Nancy 10   Indiana  
  Henry 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANSANDT
  Drussilla 54   Kentucky  
  Alvansa 18(m) Farmer Ohio  
  Jerome 15 Farmer Ohio  
HANKINS
  Mary 16   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NEELY
  Thomas 42 Farmer Ireland  
  Elizabeth 38   Ohio  
  William H. 12   Indiana  
  Mary A. 10   Indiana  
  John A. 7   Indiana  
  Margaret 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LAUGHLIN
  Hevile(?) 32 Farmer Delaware  
  Julia. 26   Ohio  
  John M. 4   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CROY
  Alex 53 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 38   Kentucky  
  John 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Susannah 14   Indiana  
  David 11   Indiana  
  James H. 10   Indiana  
  Richard 8   Indiana  
  Enoch 7   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 3   Indiana  
  Ellen 1   Indiana  
CROY
  Joseph 40   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOOREHOUS
  William 54 Farmer Ireland  
  Catharine 56   Maryland  
  Diana 25   Maryland  
  Calvin 23   Maryland  
  Franklin 19   Ohio  
  Hiram 17   Ohio  
  Jane 15   Indiana  
  William 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAMMANY
  Henry F.(?) 55 contractor railroad Ireland  
  James H. 24 contractor railroad Pennsylvania  
RYAN
  Martin 45 Laborer Ireland  
  Catharine 37   Ireland  
  Martin 15   Ireland  
  Mich.ael 13   Ireland  
  James 12   Ireland  
  William 10   New York  
  Mary 5   Canada  
  John 3   Ohio  
  Bridget 3/12   Ohio  
DUNCAN
  Thomas 35 Laborer Ireland  
RYAN
  James 19 Laborer Ireland  
MAHONEY
  Mich.ael 25 Laborer Ireland  
LANEY
  Jeremiah 35 Laborer Ireland  
DRISKELL
  Lawrence 22 Laborer Ireland  
RILEY
  Edward 30 Laborer Ireland  
DOIL
  Daniel 22 Laborer Ireland  
RYAN
  David 30 Laborer Ireland  
  Ellen 34   Ireland  
  James 10   New York  
  Martin 9   Canada  
  Elizabeth 4   Michigan  
  James 1   Indiana  
  Daniel 3   Michigan  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McDONALD
  Daniel J. 52 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 50   Ohio  
JOICE
  Jane F. 7   Ohio  
SAMPSON
  Thomas L. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ZOOK
  Clarrissa 35   New York  
  Thomas 17 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary 15   Pennsylvania  
  Madison 13   Pennsylvania  
  Catharine 11   Pennsylvania  
  Sarah A. 10   Indiana  
  Margaret 5   Indiana  
  Caroline 3   Indiana  
  Peter 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHOICE
  John 37 Farmer New York  
  Margaret 31   Ohio  
  Mary C. 10   Indiana  
  James 9   Indiana  
  Jane F. 8   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 5   Indiana  
  Andrew 3   Indiana  
  Eleanor 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HURDLE
  Leonard 31 Farmer Maryland  
  Polly 37   Ohio  
MCARTHY
  Hiram 12   Ohio  
DAVISON
  Samuel 50 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CROY
  Alexander, Jr. 30 Farmer Ohio  
  Sophia 20   Kentucky  
  Francis A. 4   Indiana  
  Enoch 2   Indiana  
  Henry 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LARGENT
  Samuel 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Prudence 36   Ohio  
  Ellen 17   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 13   Indiana  
  Jonathan 11   Indiana  
  Lucinda 9   Indiana  
  James 5   Indiana  
  Nancy 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  David W. 28 military Virginia  
  John 10   Virginia  
SCOTT
  Elizabeth 60   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHEELER
  Ralph 58 Farmer New Hampshire  
  Elizabeth 56   Pennsylvania  
  John 30   Ohio  
  Martha 23   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHEELER
  Horace 25 Wagon maker Ohio  
  Martha A. 29   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 3   Indiana  
  Amanda E. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MORGAN
  John 34 Farmer Virginia  
  Phebe 29   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
  Cornelia J. 2   Indiana  
ORNBUM(?)
  Henry 64 Farmer Pennsylvania  
RAY
  Susan J. 19   Indiana  
  Menerva 17   Indiana  
MIDDLER
  Martha 44   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  Michael 40 Laborer Ireland  
BROWN
  Patrick 38 Laborer Ireland  
BROWN
  John 26   Ireland  
HENECY
  Catharine 64   Ireland  
  Ellen 30   Ireland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HORNER
  Abraham 73 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Hannah 56   Virginia  
  Daniel 26   Ohio  
  Abraham 25   Ohio  
  Samuel 21   Ohio  
  William 18   Indiana  
ERVIN
  Catharine 13   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McDONALD
  Sarah 48   Kentucky  
  Emily 20   Indiana  
  Amanda 16   Indiana  
  Owen 10   Indiana  
McDONALD
  William B. 32 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLSON
  Allen F. 38   Ohio  
  Rebeca 32   Kentucky  
  James 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary A. 5   Indiana  
  Lewis 3   Indiana  
  Ellen 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOVER
  Samuel 67   Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 65   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOVER
  Isaac 38 Farmer Tennessee  
  Nancy 30   Indiana  
TWINER(?)
  Sarah 12   Indiana  
  Stephen 6   Indiana  
  Mary 4   Indiana  
  Ellen 2   Indiana  
HOVEEMS(?)
  Isaac 24 Farmer Indiana  
McMILLEN
  Sampson 24 Clothier Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAWSON
  Thomas 35 Farmer Kentucky  
  Eliza 30   Indiana  
  Mahlon 11   Indiana  
  Mary 9   Indiana  
  George 7   Indiana  
  Maranda 5   Indiana  
  William 3   Indiana  
  Amanda 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
 McDANIEL
  John 48 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 43   Kentucky  
  Nancy 18   Kentucky  
  John W. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Benj. F. 12   Indiana  
  Henry H. 10   Indiana  
  George W. 10   Indiana  
  Martha 7   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 4   Indiana  
  William G. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GANNON
  William 54 Farmer North Carolina  
  Susan 43   North Carolina  
  Catharine 24   North Carolina  
  Delilah 17   Indiana  
  George W. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Eliza 10   Indiana  
  Lucinda 8   Indiana  
  Martha 6   Indiana  
  James M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCOY
  Robert 45 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 45   Indiana  
  Lucy A. 21   Indiana  
  Lucretia 19   Indiana  
  Johnathan B. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Ellen 15   Indiana  
  Robert 13   Indiana  
  Bennett 11   Indiana  
  Izabel 10   Indiana  
  Martha J. 6   Indiana  
  Angelina 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOYLEN
  Levi 27 Sawyer Ohio  
  Nancy 30   Ohio  
  George 7   Indiana  
  Samuel 5   Indiana  
  Phebe 3   Missouri/Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEE
  Richard 29 Sawyer Ohio  
  Sarah 25   Virginia  
  Emily J. 5   Indiana  
  Mary E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HILLMAN
  Benj. 27 miller Ohio  
  Elizabeth 26   Indiana  
  Henry 5   Indiana  
  John W. 3   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DEWEY
  Elizabeth 61   Maryland  
  John 28 Farmer Indiana  
  Nancy 19   Indiana  
  James 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCONNELL
  Alex 49 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 41   Kentucky  
  Henry L. 17   Kentucky  
  James A. 15   Indiana  
  William P. 13   Indiana  
  John K. 11   Indiana  
  Robt. J. 9   Indiana  
  Margaret J. 7   Indiana  
  Mary F. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BURCHFIELD
  James 34 Laborer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 32   North Carolina  
  William V. 13   Kentucky  
  Martha A. 10   Illinois  
  Thomas F. 5   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STITT
  Mary P. 58   Virginia  
  Rebecca J. 28   Indiana  
  Sarah R. 26   Indiana  
  Mary J. 18   Indiana  
  William R. 17 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCAFFERTY
  Albert 32 Farmer Ohio  
  Rebecca 30   Ohio  
  Lucy A. 7   Indiana  
  Calista 5   Indiana  
  George 3   Indiana  
  Frances l(f)   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCAFFERTY
  David 38 Farmer Ohio  
  Martha 29   Kentucky  
  Richard 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah E. 8   Indiana  
  John 6   Indiana  
  James 4   Indiana  
  William 3   Indiana  
  Mary M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Cornelius 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Dorothy 59   Kentucky  
  Isaac 26 Farmer Kentucky  
  Minerva 15   Indiana  
  Mary J. 22   Kentucky  
RANSDALE
  Thomas 19 Farmer Kentucky  
ALEXANDER
  William 10   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CAMPBELL
  John 40 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 32   Ohio  
  Eliza 10   Indiana  
  Mary 8   Indiana  
  Angeline 6   Indiana  
  David 3   Indiana  
  James 3/12   Indiana  
  William 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TYLER
  Charles 72   Virginia  
  Catherine 62   Maryland  
  George 24     D.C.  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUNCH
  William 35 Wagoner North Carolina  
  Mary 33   Kentucky  
  Americus 13   Indiana  
  Louisa 12   Indiana  
  Josiah 10   Indiana  
  Willis 5   Indiana  
  William M. 2   Indiana  
  Mary A. 2   Indiana  
  Sylvester 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARBINGTON
  George 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah A. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WATSON
  William P. 46 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 40   New York  
  Abraham P. 17 clerk Ohio  
  Arminta 15   Ohio  
  James H. 13   Indiana  
  Benj. P. 10   Indiana  
  Abijah O. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALLACE
  John 43 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 40   Ohio  
  Eliza 16   Indiana  
  Benj. F. 14   Indiana  
  Mary A. 12   Indiana  
  William W. 9   Indiana  
HENDERSON
  Andrew J. 19 Blacksmith Indiana  
PAXTON
  James 19 ap. to Blacksmith Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BARR
  Benj. B. 50 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha 48   Pennsylvania  
  Cyrus 26 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Samuel 19   Pennsylvania  
  Benj. 17 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha 16   Pennsylvania  
  James 15 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Ann E. 13   Ohio  
  Marion 8(m)   Indiana  
  Isaac N. 7   Indiana  
  Mariah E. 5   Indiana  
  Angeline 4   Indiana  
  Mary 2   Indiana  
CARNEY
  William 30 Laborer Ireland  
BARR
  Lorenzo 22 Farmer Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUNT
  Joshua 36 distiller Pennsylvania  
  Mary A. 27   Ohio  
  Alma V. 6   Ohio  
  Emily E. 5   Ohio  
  Abner H. 3   Ohio  
  John H. 6/12   Indiana  
PERKINS
  Mary E. 10   Ohio  
ORMBUM
  John 35 carpenter Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREGORY
  James M. 42 Farmer Virginia  
  Susannah 38   Tennessee  
  William B. 19   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 13   Indiana  
  Milton H. 8   Indiana  
  Samuel 6   Indiana  
  Mary E. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPERRY
  Henry 42 miller New York  
  Margaret 31   Norway  
  Julia 12   New York  
  Fredrick 6   New York  
  Orman 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  James 28 miller Ohio  
  Nancy 23   Ohio  
  Elias 7   Indiana  
  Preserve(?) 3(m)   Indiana  
  Harriett 1   Indiana  
DAVIT
  John 22 miller Ireland  
PECK
  Nathaniel 30 Farmer New York  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRITTEN
  Enoch 33 miller Ohio  
  Betsey 24   Ohio  
  Ura 6   Indiana  
  Sarah 3   Indiana  
  James 6/12   Indiana  
CHAMBERLIN
  Henry 23 Sawyer New York  
ALEXANDER
  James 51 Farmer South Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Joseph 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Cynthia A. 22   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOLLINGSWORTH
  Samuel 39 Clothier Pennsylvania  
  Margaret 38   Pennsylvania  
  Henry 14   Pennsylvania  
  Robt. L. 8   Ohio  
  James 6/12   Indiana  
KINNEY
  John 23 Clothier Ohio  
  Elizabeth 18   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COUSINS
  Jacob 70 Laborer Virginia  
WASHTUB
  Mary 72   Virginia  
COUSINS
  Henry 26 Laborer Kentucky (This family is black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SULLIVAN
  Timothy 30 Laborer Ireland  
  Catherine 28   Ireland  
  Michael 1   Michigan  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCHOLARS
  Michael 40 Laborer Ireland  
  Johannah 32   Ireland  
  John 19 Laborer Ireland  
  Thomas 12   Ireland  
  Michael 9   Canada  
  Morris 6   Canada  
  Daniel 3   Michigan  
  Margaret A. 1   Michigan  
O'BRYAN
  Edmond 35 Laborer Ireland  
  Mary 33   Ireland  
  Kitty 13   Ireland  
  Johanna 10   Ireland  
  Michael 8   Ireland  
  Edmond 4   Ireland  
  Mary 1   Ireland  
WELSH
  John 26   Ireland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PURSIL
  Basil 53 Farmer Kentucky  
  Ann 46   Ohio  
  William 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Absalom 13   Indiana  
  Emily 10   Indiana  
  Amarica 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HITCH
  William 40 poor master Delaware  
  Ellen 39   England  
  Thomas G. 13   Kentucky  
  John S. 8   Indiana  
  William H. 5   Indiana  
  James E. 2   Indiana  
APPLEGET
  James 25 Farmer Ohio  
STOVER
  Cargo 35 pauper Tennessee  
McENELLA
  Dennis 35   Ireland  
GRIFFETH
  Francis 80   Maryland  
ELY
  Cassey 12(f)   Indiana  
MACKEY
  Elias 13   Indiana  
SMITH
  William 25   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPENCER
  George 26   New York  
  Rachael 20   Ohio  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
SPENCER
  Julian 27 Clothier Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HENRY
  William 66 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 54   Pennsylvania  
  William 23   Ohio  
  Abijah 14   Indiana  
  Elizabeth E. 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ENSMINGER
  Benj. 25 mason Ohio  
  Mary W. 21   Ohio  
  Laura A. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HENRY
  Joseph 33 Cabinet Maker Ohio  
  Lucinda 33   Indiana  
  William 12   Indiana  
  Mary E. 11   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 9   Indiana  
  Martha J. 6   Indiana  
  Samuel F. 4   Indiana  
  John M. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  Loren 28 Wagon maker Vermont  
  Louisa 27   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANCLEVE
  Mathias M. 39 Cabinet Maker Kentucky  
  Nancy 37   Ohio  
  Syrena 14   Indiana  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Samuel M. 8   Indiana  
  Dorcus 2   Indiana  
  Joel 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Chas. K. 40 Clergyman O.S.P. Indiana  
  Mary A. 34   Kentucky  
  Mary E. 13   Indiana  
  Saml. E. 9   Indiana  
  Chas. A. 6   Indiana  
  James M. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Benj. 36 carpenter Kentucky  
  Matilda 21   Indiana  
  Sanford 1   Indiana  
OLIVER
  William 18 Apprentice Carpenter Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
YOUNGS
  Thomas 42 Shoemaker New York  
  Delilah 28   Ohio  
  Mary E. 13   Indiana  
  William H. 9   Indiana  
  Sam'1 M. 6   Indiana  
  Alex. A. 4   Indiana  
  Thos. F. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McDONALD
  Joseph E. 30 Atty Ohio  
  Nancy R. 26   Ohio  
  Ezekial M. 4   Indiana  
  Malcom A. 2   Indiana  
  Frank B. 8/12   Indiana  
COPE
  Elizabeth 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Samuel 39 Farmer Kentucky  
  Margaret 33   Kentucky  
RUSE
  Norma A. 13   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 10   Indiana  
  Susan M. 7   Indiana  
GALEY
  Martha E. 11   Indiana  
  David W. 10   Indiana  
  Joseph G. 6   Indiana  
  Sarah L. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FREEMAN
  James T. 26 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary J. 26   Virginia  
  Georganna 8   Virginia  
  David 5   Indiana  
  Sarah M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOUNT
  William 52 Farmer Kentucky  
  Drusilla 58   Ohio  
SMITH
  Virginia 10   Pennsylvania  
McEWEN
  Harriet B. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MAY
  Allen 37 Attorney Kentucky  
  Sinah 37   Ohio  
  Hannegan 10   Indiana  
  Alvan D. 8   Indiana  
  David B. 7   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Lydia A. 1   Indiana  
MAY
  Allen, Sen. 71   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALLOWAY
  William 50 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 50   Pennsylvania  
  Robt. 30 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Andrew 21 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 25   Ohio  
  Eliza 16   Indiana  
  Herron 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KERNEY
  Jacob 32 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza A. 32   Kentucky  
  David C. 7   Kentucky  
  Martha A. 4   Kentucky  
  Matilda A. W. 2   Kentucky  
KERNEY
  Elizabeth 74   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  John 60 Laborer Pa. (Mulatto)
  Mariah K. 57   Maryland  
  Marian 21   Ohio  
  Wilkison 16   Ohio  
  Buben P. 1/12   Ohio. (The rest of the family is black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ELMORE
  John 64 Farmer South Carolina  
  Abigal 66   South Carolina  
  Matilda 25   Indiana  
  Charles 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Lovia 23   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Charity 71   New Jersey  
  Enoch 28 Farmer Ohio  
HAWLEY
  Morris 18 Farmer Ohio  
SMITH
  Elizabeth 21   Indiana  
  Winston 5   Indiana  
  Jackson 4   Indiana  
  James 2   Indiana  
  Minerva 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WOLIVER
  John 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Jane 30   Ohio  
  Sarah 6   Indiana  
  Pearson 2   Indiana  
WOLIVER
  Eve 55   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VALE
  Samuel 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Catherine 30   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WELIVER
  Phineas 38 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Matilda 36   Pennsylvania  
  William 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 14   Indiana  
  Sena 12(f?)   Indiana  
  Catherine 10   Indiana  
  Henry S. 6   Indiana  
  Sam'1. S. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TYLER
  Willis 30 Farmer Virginia  
  Emily 30   Kentucky  
  Anna 9   Missouri  
  Unica C. 7   Missouri  
  Rachael 5   Missouri  
  Mary 4   Missouri  
  Ester 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARREN
  Geo. W. 28 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 29   Virginia  
  James K. 6   Indiana  
  Sophia J. 2   Indiana  
BOATWRIGHT
  Benj. 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TERHUNE
  Peter C. 30 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha J. 25   Indiana  
  Clayborn W. 4   Indiana  
  Charles B. 2   Indiana  
ALEXANDER
  Hezekiah 12   Indiana  
TERHUNE
  Anna 53   Kentucky  
WELIVER
  Elizabeth 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COLEMAN
  John 46 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 34   Ohio  
  Mariah 16   Ohio  
  Cindrella 15   Ohio  
  John 13   Ohio  
  Josiah 12   Ohio  
  James 7   Indiana  
  William B. 4   Indiana  
  Marshall 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUCK
  Andrew 55 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  John 23 surveyor Ohio  
  Samuel 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucy A. 16   Indiana  
  Catherine 14   Indiana  
  Jacob 12   Indiana  
  Mary 10   Indiana  
  Nancy 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUCK
  William 22 Laborer Ohio  
  Harriet 19   Ohio  
  Andrew 4   Ohio  
  Samuel 1   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ALRED
  James 66 Laborer North Carolina  
  Anna 65   North Carolina  
  Jane 25   Ohio  
COLEMAN
  Henry C. 11   Indiana  
ALRED
  Anna L. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ALRED
  Ruhama 39   Ohio  
  Elizabeth J. 16   Ohio  
  James 14   Ohio  
  Milton 9   Indiana  
  John J. 7   Indiana  
  Allen M. 4   Indiana  
  Benj. F. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUFFMAN
  Isaac 24 Laborer New York  
  Elizabeth M. 26   Kentucky  
  John C. 5/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CARTER
  John 35 carpenter Kentucky  
  Julia A. 31   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  Thos. F. 40 merchant Kentucky  
  Eliza 38   Kentucky  
  Thos. F., Jr. 17 printer Kentucky  
  Uriah L. 15   Kentucky  
  Mary E. 13   Kentucky  
  John H. 11   Kentucky  
  William 9   Indiana  
  Julia A. M. 3   Indiana  
  Charles M. 1   Indiana  
SARVICE
  Julia 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALKER
  James 53 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachael 52   Pennsylvania  
  Lovia 15   Ohio  
  David 11   Indiana  
  Eliza A. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROWLEY
  Thos. E. 31 Blacksmith New York  
  Martha 32   Virginia  
  Mary J. 10   Indiana  
  Sarah C. 5   Indiana  
  James O. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
POWERS
  Sarah 75   Maryland  
POWERS
  Sarah M. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HEATON
  James 42 County Recorder Ohio  
  Sarah 39   Ohio  
  Francis  16   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 14   Indiana  
  Cornelia 11   Indiana  
  James 9   Indiana  
  Laurie 4   Indiana  
  Edgar 3/12   Indiana  
CASTOR
  Hannah 89   Virginia  
SARVICE
  Mary 21   Indiana  
HEATON
  Caroline 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ORNBUM
  Andrew 52 Wagoner Virginia  
  Mary 31   Virginia  
  Delilah 18   Virginia  
  John 16 Wagoner Virginia  
  Henry N. 14   Indiana  
  Mary E. 11   Indiana  
  Andrew M. 9   Indiana  
  William F. 5   Indiana  
  Allice F. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PORTER
  George R. 26 carpenter Ohio  
  Amanda M. 22   Ohio  
  Darwin L. 7/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAMILTON
  Antony 49 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha M. 44   Vermont  
  Nancy 19   Ohio  
  Mary 16   Ohio  
  Alfred 14   Ohio  
  Meranda 12   Indiana  
  Milton 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHIELDS
  James 34 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha E. 28   Kentucky  
  Martha J. 9   Kentucky  
  William A. 7   Kentucky  
  Sam'l. H. 5   Indiana  
  Paralee M. 4(f)   Indiana  
  Milton H. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MAHON
  Elijah 50 Farmer Kentucky  
  Jane 48   Kentucky  
  Sorelda J. 24   Kentucky  
  Samuel 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Betsey 20   Kentucky  
  Eliza M. 16   Kentucky  
  John 17   Kentucky M. in Year
SCOTT
  Martha 85   North Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FIELDS
  Stephen 47 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 44 South Carolina  
BEARD
  Thos. J. 28 Farmer Indiana  
  Miriam 18   Indiana  
  Marian E. 2   Indiana  
HOWARD
  Oliver H. P. 22 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARREN
  Chas. 29 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary 27   Kentucky  
  Geo. W. 8   Indiana  
  James M. 6   Indiana  
  Sam'l. M. 4   Indiana  
  Elijah 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WARREN
  Jane 49   Virginia  
  Marion 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MASON
  William D. 49 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 33   Ohio  
  Thomas 11/12   Indiana  
COXS
  Sarah 23   Indiana  
McGOOLEY
  Margaret 8   Indiana  
LOWING
  Oscar 18 Laborer Ohio  
HANDLEY
  David 13 Laborer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HANKINS
  Ezekiel 45 Farmer Ohio  
  Hannah A. 39   Ohio  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Josephine 6   Indiana  
  Henry 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PERINE
  William 24 Laborer Ohio  
  Sarah 20   Indiana  
  Sina J. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HANLEY
  Michael 62 Farmer Virginia  
  Rhoda 53   Pennsylvania  
  William 29 Farmer Ohio  
  John 25 Blacksmith Ohio  
  Horace 21 Blacksmith Ohio  
  Morris 18 Farmer Ohio  
  David 15 Farmer Ohio  
  Ezra 11   Ohio  
  Semanthy 31   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WELSH
  Tobias T. 39(f)(?) Farmer Ohio  
  Martha 34   Virginia  
  Robt. H. 12   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6   Indiana  
  Nathan R. 2   Indiana  
WELSH
  Achsha 32   Ohio  
  Josephine 14   Indiana  
  Frances C. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BURK
  Jeremiah 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Matilda 34   Kentucky  
  John 16   Ohio  
  Sarah 12   Ohio  
  Mary E. 10   Indiana  
  Lewis 7   Indiana  
  Oliver 5   Indiana  
  Amanda 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Lucy 57   Vermont  
  Sarah M. 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRADFIELD
  Sophia 43   Kentucky  
  Lavander 20(f)   Kentucky  
  Martha 17   Kentucky  
  Jane 13   Kentucky  
HUFF
  Abram 28 Farmer Kentucky  
  Julia A. 26   Kentucky  
  George A. 8   Kentucky  
  Lavander J. 5   Kentucky  
BRASFIELD
  Thos. 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nancy 20   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Benagah C. 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 25   Ohio  
  Daniel 5   Indiana  
  Tilghman H. 3   Indiana  
REED
  William 64 Laborer    
WHALES
  Sarah 52   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HILEMAN
  Joseph 35 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Margaret 31   Pennsylvania  
  James M. 7   Indiana  
  Alex. 5   Indiana  
  Susan M. 3   Indiana  
  William B. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MARTIN
  Isaac V. 40 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Zerelda 30   Ohio  
  Levi 16 Farmer Ohio  
  William 14   Indiana  
  James 10   Indiana  
  Archibald 7   Indiana  
  Mary M. 5   Indiana  
  David 2   Indiana  
  Margaret J. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NEWELL
  Daniel 43 Laborer New Jersey  
  Sarah 14   Ohio  
  Samuel 12   Ohio  
  Paul 11   Ohio  
  Martha 10   Indiana  
  Emily 8   Indiana  
  John 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHEVLEN
  James 24 Farmer Ohio  
  Louisa J. 25   Indiana  
  Isaac N. 2   Indiana  
  Orri E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILKINSON
  Aaron W. 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Catherine A. 23   Indiana  
  John M. 1   Indiana  
McGLAUGHLIN
  Ira 18 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TILLEY
  Lauzrus 43 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary C. 47   Kentucky  
  Harriet 18   Indiana  
  Frances 15   Indiana  
  Mary J. 9   Indiana  
  John J. 5   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Jacob 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Margaret 37   Ohio  
  Enoch 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah E. 12   Indiana  
  Curtis E. 10   Indiana  
  David F. 8   Indiana  
  James K. P. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Enoch 66 Farmer New Jersey  
  Mary 60   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MONTGOMERY
  James 46 Farmer Kentucky  
  Phebe 42   Kentucky  
  Louisa C. 19   Kentucky  
  John 17 Farmer Indiana  
  James F. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Phebe J. 12   Indiana  
  George J. 7   Indiana  
FISHER
  Phebe 75   Virginia  
FISHER
  Eliza E. 16   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
OLIVER
  Ezekiel 79   New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 24   Ohio  
  Rebecca 22   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EVERSON
  George W. 41 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachel 41   Ohio  
  Thomas 19 Farmer Ohio  
  Sophia E. 16   Indiana  
  Jacob 12   Indiana  
  John P. 8   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
  James K. P. 2   Indiana  
  Nancy J. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  William 49 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Marian 40   Ohio  
  Aaron 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucy J. 16   Indiana  
  Mary A. 13   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 11   Indiana  
  Rob C. 7   Indiana  
  Lucinda C. 1   Indiana  
THOMPSON
  Mary 66   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Nicholas 47 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 50   Pennsylvania  
  Jonathan 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary J. 18   Indiana  
  Daniel 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Nehemiah 12   Indiana  
  Nancy E. 10   Indiana  
  David 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Daniel 45 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha 48   South Carolina  
  Mary E. 14   Indiana  
  William H. 10   Indiana  
  Rebecca C. 6   Indiana  
  James F. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  David 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 37   Ohio  
HOWARD
  Geo. W. 6   Indiana (The last name actually listed in family.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BYRES
  William L. 69 Laborer Pennsylvania  
  Nancy 63   Ireland  
  Mary 26   Ohio. (Geo. W. Howard 6^th Indiana was listed first with this family.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GOONTEL
  Geo. 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Rebecca 45   Pennsylvania  
  Geo. 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 25   Ohio  
  Adam 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Godfrey 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Williamson 12   Indiana  
  Phillip 9   Indiana  
  Rebecca A. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIDSON
  William F. 52 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary A. 31   Ohio  
  Jasper N. 16   Indiana  
  Sarilda 10   Indiana  
  Mary 9   Indiana  
  Sarah 6   Indiana  
  William S. 3   Indiana  
  Margaret 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAZE
  Mary 50   Ohio  
  Nancy A. 25   Ohio  
  Malinda 21   Ohio  
  Joshua C. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Joseph J. 14   Indiana  
  Abigal 13   Indiana  
  Owen 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCONNELL
  John N. 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Martha C. 26   Ohio  
  Laura A. 6   Indiana  
  Lucinda G. 2   Indiana  
COURTWRIGHT
  Prudence 6   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MULLEN
  Samuel 50 Farmer New Jersey  
  Matilda 45   Ohio  
  William L. 22 Farmer Indiana  
HARLAN
  Elmyra 20   Indiana  
MULLEN
  Kelsey 18 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCONNELL
  Alexander 64 Farmer South Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELSEY
  Martha 40   Ohio  
  Israel 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Milton 11   Indiana  
KELSEY
  Julia A. 29   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McGLOUGHLIN
  Elizabeth 49   Ohio  
  Ira 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Abigal 16   Indiana  
  Lettitia J. 10   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BIRD
  Thomas 28 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary J. 23   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRIMES
  Geo. 38 Farmer Tennessee  
  Mary 36   Tennessee  
  Sarah 17   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 15   Indiana  
  John W. 12   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
  Mary E. 7   Indiana  
  Geo. B. 5   Indiana  
  James P. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BEEL
  William 46 Farmer Maryland  
  Sarah 36   Ohio  
  Mary J. 19   Ohio  
  James P. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Joseph 13   Indiana  
  John N. 11   Indiana  
  Sophia 9   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 7   Indiana  
  Ann E. 5   Indiana  
  Martha J. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TIFFANY
  Geo. T. 43 Farmer New York  
  Mary 44   Vermont  
  Susan 18   Ohio  
  William W. 17 Farmer Ohio  
  Henry M. 15 Farmer Ohio  
  Adaline 12   Ohio  
  Geo. E. 10   Ohio  
  Chas. 8   Ohio  
  Josephine 5   Indiana  
  Archibald J. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PLUNKET
  Robt. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Christianna 19   Indiana  
  John L. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PLUNKET
  Rob., Sen. 51 Laborer Kentucky  
  Jane 30   Indiana  
  Abram 16 Laborer Kentucky  
  James M. 15   Kentucky  
  Jesse 13   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 11   Indiana  
  Benj. F. 8   Indiana  
  Julia A. 5   Indiana  
  Eva C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAMILTON
  Eleanor 50   Ohio  
  Jonathan 21 Farmer Ohio  
  Joseph 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary E. 15   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 13   Indiana  
  John A. 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FLATHERS
  Anna 62   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOCUM
  William 51 Farmer Connecticut  
  Abby J. 50   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
POOL
  Warren 37 Laborer Virginia  
  Nancy 28   Ohio  
  Eliza J. 9   Indiana  
  Mary E. 2   Indiana  
LOUIS
  Eliza 32   Ohio  
WILLIAMS
  William 30 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPILLMAN
  William 47 Farmer Kentucky  
  Dorcas D. 48   Kentucky  
  James F. 21 Farmer Kentucky  
  Marcus J. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  William E. 14   Indiana  
  Rob. B. 9   Indiana  
McMILLEN
  Mary E. 7   Missouri  
GOSS
  Perry 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary F. 23   Kentucky  
SNODGRASS
  William 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DRENNON
  Daniel 63 Wagoner Pennsylvania  
  Priscilla 53   Virginia  
RUFFNER
  Elizabeth 35   Kentucky  
  William J. 8   Indiana  
  John D. 5   Indiana  
PHELPS
  Oliver E. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  Thos. J. 47 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary C. 36   Kentucky  
SWAN
  Michael 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Job 24 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FRENCH
  Adam M. 47 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 38   Kentucky  
  Ambrose 16(f?)   Indiana  
  Ann 11   Indiana  
  Mary 6   Indiana  
  Martha 2   Indiana  
WREN
  Harriet 20   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROOKS
  Thos. 50 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary M. 38   Tennessee  
  Chas. 6/12   Indiana  
  Catherine 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DICKEN
  Thos. 63 Laborer New York  
  Rhoda 43   Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 17   Ohio  
  Rachael 15   Indiana  
  Thos. J. 13   Indiana  
  Christiana 11   Indiana  
  Jane 9   Indiana  
  Jacob C. 7   Indiana  
  J(?). P. 5   Indiana  
  Amanda 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TILLARD
  John 62 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jane 50   Pennsylvania  
BEST
  Jane 14   Indiana  
  Francis 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Abram 43 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 40   Kentucky  
  William 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Susan M. 13   Indiana  
  Charity E. 7   Indiana  
  Samuel R. 5   Indiana  
  Isaac M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  Isaac N. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary E. 22   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Geo. G. 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 23   Ohio  
  William P. 3   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FREEMAN
  Benj. 50 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 49   Pennsylvania  
  Hamilton 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Hanibal 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Caroline 14   Ohio  
  Jane 11   Ohio  
  Eliza 8   Ohio  
  Lovia 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILHITE
  William 49 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary 52   Virginia  
  Eliza J. 18   Indiana  
  Margaret 17   Indiana  
  Christiana 16   Indiana  
  Miller 15   Indiana  
  Isaac J. 15   Indiana  
  Amanda M. 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARDACRE
  Mordica 60 Farmer Maryland  
  Susanna 64 D.C    
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROOK
  Josiah 53 Farmer Maryland  
  Mary A. 53   Virginia  
  Martha A. 21   Indiana  
  Chas. 19 Farmer Indiana  
  William 17 Farmer Indiana  
  John 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Nancy J. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SURFICE
  George 45 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 40   Virginia  
  Thos. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah 18   Indiana  
  Adam 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Jacob 14   Indiana  
  Luther 11   Indiana  
  Phillip 8   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
  Lovia 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHESTERSON
  James 53 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 46   Pennsylvania  
  John L. 19 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SURFICE
  John 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Amelia 28   Ohio  
  Mahala J. 8   Ohio  
  Isaiah 6   Ohio  
  Nancy M.     Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FOUST
  George 35 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary A. 23   Ohio  
  Louisa J. 11   Indiana  
  Lucetta 10   Indiana  
  Milton J. 8   Indiana  
  Aaron F. 5   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 5   Indiana  
  Mahlon M. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STAKEROD
  Henry J.   Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Louisa 27   Kentucky  
  William P. 6   Kentucky  
  Mary E. 4   Kentucky  
  Marian J. 3   Kentucky  
  Henry J. 8/12   Indiana  
STAKEROD
  William 20 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FOUST
  Geo., Sen. 80 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Reuben 33 Farmer Ohio  
  Cynthia A. 30   Ohio  
  Thos. J. 9   Indiana  
  Mahala 7   Indiana  
  Evvira H. 5   Indiana  
  Francis W. 2   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RINGER
  John 49 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary 45   Pennsylvania  
  George 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Joel 19 Farmer Indiana  
  John 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary C. 15   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 13   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 11   Indiana  
  Cornelia 10   Indiana  
  Ephraim M. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FOUST
  Aaron 42 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Emily J. 25   Kentucky  
  Mary A. 18   Indiana  
  Geo. B. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Matilda 14   Indiana  
  Catherine 11   Indiana  
  John B. 8   Indiana  
  Hannah 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELSEY
  Edward 52 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza 48   New Jersey  
  Jeremy 27 Student of Medicine Ohio  
  Jackson 25 Farmer Ohio  
  Joel 19 clerk Indiana  
  Albert 17 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAYS
  John 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha 48   Virginia  
  Betsa L. 21   Indiana  
  Nancy F. 4   Indiana  
  Henry C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARDY
  Curtis 24 Blacksmith Indiana  
  Mary J. 21   Ohio  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREGG
  Alpheus 49 Farmer Ohio  
  Anna 44   Pennsylvania  
  William 4   Indiana  
  Aaron 2   Indiana  
HOWARD
  Caroline 14   Indiana  
  Robt. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELSEY
  Isaac M. 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Minerva 20   Indiana  
  Josephine 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOWARD
  Frederick 55 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jaley 63   Virginia  
  Mary A. 19   Indiana  
HARLAN
  George 51 Farmer Ohio  
  Ruth 42   Ohio  
  Cornelia 14   Indiana  
  Marcellus 10   Indiana  
  Arabella 7   Indiana  
  Hiempsal(?) L. 5   Indiana  
  Amanda R. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIS
  Joshua 31 Farmer New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 31   Ohio  
  Oscar 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NOGGLE
  David 45 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 39   Ohio  
  Franklin 14   Indiana  
  Milton 12   Indiana  
  Charlotte 10   Indiana  
  Caroline 8   Indiana  
  Leonidas 6   Indiana  
  Liva(?) C.(m) 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ARMATROUT
  Anna 37   Pennsylvania  
  Sarah C. 13   Indiana  
  Ely F. 11   Indiana  
  Mary A. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ARMATROUT
   Joseph 38 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza 34   Kentucky  
  Lydia 11   Indiana  
  John M. 9   Indiana  
  James H. 5   Indiana  
  Joseph H. 4/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
OLIVER
  Thomas 33 Laborer Ohio  
  Jane 25   Kentucky  
  Cornelia 4   Indiana  
  William H. 2   Indiana  
  Susan E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STEWART
  Susan 51   Kentucky  
  Sarah C. 15   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
OLIVER
  William 23 Farmer Ohio  
  Ann 21   Kentucky  
  Mary E. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELSEY
  Pheba 44   Ohio  
  William 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Isaac 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Joseph 13   Indiana  
  James 18   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELSEY
  Thomas 25 Farmer Ohio  
  Maranda 23   Kentucky  
  Alvira 1   Indiana  
KELSEY
  Reason 23 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARVERT
  James 64 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Martha 61   Maryland  
HUISON
  Lorenzo D. 49 Farmer Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EAKARD
  Daniel 25 Farmer Ohio  
  Ravenna J. 23   Indiana  
  Orland M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  Jacob W. 33 Farmer bp  
  Martha J. 25   Kentucky  
  Eliza E. 4   Ohio  
EDWARDS
  Deborah 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SURFICE
  Abraham 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 40   Indiana  
  Ambrose 19   Ohio  
  Mary M. 17   Ohio  
  Noah 14   Indiana  
  Joshua 12   Indiana  
  Cyrus 11   Indiana  
  Martha L. 7   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
  Charity A. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUTCHENSON
  Jonathan 44 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 45   Delaware  
  Jerome 21 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 18   Ohio  
  Jasper 17 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 11   Ohio  
  Ann M. 8   Indiana  
  James P. 5   Indiana  
  William 6/12   Indiana  
HUTCHENSON
  Jacob 82   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCAIN
  John B. 48 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 43   Ohio  
  Nancy A. 21   Indiana  
  Elizabeth J. 17   Indiana  
  John 13   Indiana  
  Mary E. 7   Indiana  
  David F. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BIRD
  Ephraim 33 Farmer Virginia  
  Sally A. 25   Ohio  
  Thos. 5   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BIRD
  Reuben 39 Farmer Virginia  
  Catharine 26   Ohio  
  Levi 4   Indiana  
  Mary A. 3   Indiana  
BIRD
  Mary A. 60   Virginia  
  Peter 22 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  William 60 Farmer Kentucky  
  Hannah 59   Maryland  
  Henry C. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Hannah E. 11   Indiana  
  David W. 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILHITE
  Andrew F. 45 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mariah E. 38   Kentucky  
  Julia E. 18   Indiana  
  Lucy A. 17   Indiana  
  Mary J. 15   Indiana  
  John J. 10   Indiana  
  Eleazer 8   Indiana  
CRANE
  Simeon 65 Farmer Virginia  
  Andrew R. 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAYES
  Samuel M. 22 Shoemaker Indiana  
  Elizabeth 19   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HAYES
  Samuel 51 Farmer Ohio  
  Cynthia 52   Kentucky  
  Malinda 28   Ohio  
  Jonas 26 carpenter Ohio  
  Sarah J. 17   Indiana  
  Francis R. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  Henry 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Rhoda 20   Ohio  
  Lewis 2   Indiana  
  Clark 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWAN
  Elizabeth 44   Tennessee  
  James 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah 16   Indiana  
  William 13   Indiana  
GARRET
  Elisabeth 8   Mississippi  
  Deborah 2   Mississippi  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ZACHARY
  Elijah 44 Farmer Tennessee  
  Elizabeth 42   Tennessee  
  Martha 19   Indiana  
  William 16   Indiana  
  James 17   Indiana  
  John 14   Indiana  
  Elijah 12   Indiana  
  Catharine 9   Indiana  
  Enoch 8   Indiana  
  Izabella 6   Indiana  
  Alvin 4   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCRAY
  William 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Lucinda 36   Pennsylvania  
  Ellmore 15   Indiana  
  Greenbury 11   Indiana  
  Oliver 8   Indiana  
  Almira 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BAKER
  William 44 Farmer Kentucky  
  Cassandra 39   Kentucky  
  Phebe E. 18   Indiana  
HUDSON
  Montgomery 25 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary J. 19   Indiana  
  Milford T. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  John 45 Farmer Kentucky  
  Thos. L. 13   Indiana  
  David S. 11   Indiana  
  John S. 9   Indiana  
  Andrew W. 7   Indiana  
  Enoch R. 6   Indiana  
  Ann R. 4(m?)   Indiana  
MOSELY
  Susan 34   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PATTON
  Israel H. 34 Farmer Ohio  
  Malinda 33   Tennessee  
  Permelia 13   Indiana  
  Mary C. 7   Indiana  
  David W. 5   Indiana  
  Sarah J. 2   Indiana  
  Nancy E. 9/12   Indiana  
PATTON
  William R. 71   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LYDICK
  Adam 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Kitty A. 21   Kentucky  
  Martha J. 6/12   Indiana  
RUFFNER
  Henry 65 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ANDREWS
  John 46 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 40   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SIDENER
  James B. 43 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 41   Kentucky  
  David 18 Farmer Kentucky  
  Franklin 16 Farmer Kentucky  
  Ewing 14   Kentucky  
  Lycy J. 12   Kentucky  
  Chas. C. 10   Indiana  
  Annetta 7   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  James B. 2   Indiana  
CLOUSE
  John 21   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JENNISON
  Ozro P. 47 engineer Vermont  
  Margaret 40   Pennsylvania  
  Mary E. 18   Ohio  
  Martha 16   Ohio  
  Susan 12   Indiana  
  Frances 9   Indiana  
  Albert 7   Indiana  
  Henry 4   Indiana  
SPITLER
  Marion 14 College Student Indiana  
BEARSS
  William 14 College Student Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SKAGGS
  Zebulon 45 Farmer Virginia  
  Sarah 40   Tennessee  
  William L. 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Joseph T. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  John R. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  James E. 14 Farmer Indiana  
  Zebulon T. 11   Indiana  
NEWTON
  Sanford 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOORE
  Fredrich 54 Farmer New York  
  Elizabeth 55   Ohio  
  James H. 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Martha A. 19   Indiana  
  Lester D. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 16   Indiana  
  John R. 12   Indiana  
HALL
  John 19 College Student Pennsylvania  
SHANNON
  Henry 18 College Student Pennsylvania  
CRIPPS
  Andrew J.   College Student Pennsylvania  
BAKER
  Robt. T. 19 College Student Indiana  
VEACH
  Isaac T. 23 College Student Pennsylvania  
WHITE
  George 20 College Student Pennsylvania  
HADLY
  Atlas 22 College Student Indiana  
LOUIS
  Elizabeth 45   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCOLLOUGH
  James B. 61 Farmer North Carolina  
  Margaret 54   Kentucky  
  Ann C. 27   Indiana  
  Martha L. 25   Indiana  
  James H. 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Irwin A. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Matilda E. 15   Indiana  
  Darwin F. 12   Indiana  
MAXWELL
  Isophena D. 34(f)   Indiana  
  Samuel C. 9   Indiana  
  Manda A. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOUSTON
  Sampson 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Margaret 23   Indiana  
  James H. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  Mary 61   Pennsylvania  
  William R. 36 Farmer Indiana  
  James W. 29 Farmer Indiana  
  Geo. M. 29 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LYTER
  Henry 49 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary 43   Kentucky  
  Martha 16   Kentucky  
  Martin C. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 12   Indiana  
  Harriet 10   Indiana  
  Rozanna 8   Indiana  
  Mathias E. 6   Indiana  
  William T. 1   Indiana  
AKIN
  Jackson 18 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWINDLER
  Joseph 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Salina 19   Kentucky  
  Mary V. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EDWARDS
  Jonathan 40 Sawyer North Carolina  
  Sarah 45   Kentucky  
  Almira E. 19   Indiana  
  Mary E. 13   Indiana  
  William H. 11   Indiana  
  Sam'l. S. 9   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 6   Indiana  
  Anna M. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  Newton B. 42 Blacksmith Kentucky  
  Hannah 34   Kentucky  
  Nancy A. 13   Indiana  
  Robt. S. 11   Indiana  
  Susan T. 8   Indiana  
  Sam'l. G. 6   Indiana  
  Cornelia 3   Indiana  
  Sorelda A. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  Susan 50   Kentucky  
  Mary F. 21   Kentucky  
  Lucretia P. 18   Kentucky  
  William H. 17 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha A. 14   Indiana  
  Jefferson W. 10   Indiana  
  Susan E. 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  James B. 30 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary E. 26   Kentucky  
  Anderson 4   Indiana  
  Alvin R. 2   Indiana  
  Ellen 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  Robert 36 Blacksmith Kentucky  
  Charity 29   Ohio  
  Mary E. 5   Indiana  
  Henry B. 5   Indiana  
  Chas. M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ANDREWS
  Arthur 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 35   Ohio  
  Eliza J. 18   Ohio  
  John J. 17   Ohio  
  Sarah M. 15   Ohio  
  Susan 13   Indiana  
  Lydia A. 11   Indiana  
  Joel 9   Indiana  
  Henry 7   Indiana  
  Mary 5(m?)   Indiana  
  David 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  Joseph L. 33 Farmer Kentucky  
WILSON
  Polly 72   Virginia  
  Sarah J. 27   Kentucky  
SHELTON
  Richard 22 Farmer Kentucky  
HART
  Hiram 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary E. 23   (m?) Ohio  
  Rhoda A. 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MORRISON
  James 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 30   Ohio  
  Thos. 4   Indiana  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MORRISON
  John 38 Farmer Ohio  
  Harriet 25   Ohio  
  Infant 1/12(m)   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHAMBERS
  David 45 Farmer Virginia  
  Susanna 44   Virginia  
  Hugh K. 20 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 18   Indiana  
  William 16 Farmer Indiana  
  John W. 14   Indiana  
  Rachael C. 13   Indiana  
  Andrew J. 9   Indiana  
  Margaret A. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah J. 4   Indiana  
  Susan E. 4   Indiana  
CHAMBERS
  Izabelle 79   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NUTT
  John W. 34 Farmer Virginia  
  Sarah J. 29   Indiana  
  James H. 10   Indiana  
  Mary A. 8   Indiana  
  William B. 6   Indiana  
  Joseph E. 3   Indiana  
  Samuel N. 1   Indiana  
COWAN
  Samuel W. 16 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARDY
  Joseph 39 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary 34   Kentucky  
  Lucinda 16   Indiana  
  Geo. W. 14   Indiana  
  Jane L. 12   Indiana  
  John A. 10   Indiana  
  Mary E. 8   Indiana  
  Martha A. 5   Indiana  
  William B. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GILLIS
  William 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Susan 40   Virginia  
  Rebecca 15   Ohio  
  Harriet 13   Ohio  
  Geo. 11   Ohio  
  David 9   Ohio  
  William 7   Indiana  
  Andrew J. 5   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Daniel 29 Laborer Ohio  
  Lucinda 25   Ohio  
KEENEY(?)
  Caroline 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEAR
  Alex. 69 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Margaret 60   South Carolina  
  Robt. 38 Farmer Kentucky  
  Catharine 32   Kentucky  
  James 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Alex. 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Margaret 23   Kentucky  
  Henry 19 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEAR
  John 29 Farmer Kentucky  
  Susanna 25   Kentucky  
  Alex. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MICHAEL
  Phillip 31 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza A. 30   Tennessee  
  Cornelius  9   Indiana  
  Rebecca J. 7   Indiana  
  William 4   Indiana  
  Martha E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MICHAEL
  Cornelius 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Polly A. 24   Ohio  
  John 4   Indiana  
  William 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOORE
  William 47 Farmer North Carolina  
  Elizabeth 46   North Carolina  
  Milton M. 19   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 9   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Alfred 20 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MICHAEL
  Cornelius 63 Farmer Virginia  
  Catherine 46   Tennessee  
  Thos. 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Jane 17   Indiana  
  James 15   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Catherine 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MORRISON
  Cornelius 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Louisa 20   Tennessee  
  William H. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GUINN
  Joseph M. 41 Farmer Kentucky  
  Lucinda 35   Kentucky  
  Emily F. 17   Kentucky  
  William H. 14   Indiana  
  John W. 7   Indiana  
  Isaac B. 5   Indiana  
  James R. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NUTT
  Edmund 58 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 48   Virginia  
  Jonathan 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucinda 16   Indiana  
  Aaron 12   Indiana  
  John 10   Indiana  
  Sanford 8   Indiana  
  William 6   Indiana  
  Nancy E. 4   Indiana  
SURFICE
  Martin 27 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRAVES
  Thos. 51 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nancy E. 45   Kentucky  
McCLURE
  Andrew J. 17 Farmer Kentucky  
RANKING
  William A. 12   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRITTON
  Thos. 45 Farmer Ohio  
  Frances 43   New Jersey  
  Nancy J. 15   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 12   Indiana  
  William F. 10   Indiana  
  Jasper N. 8   Indiana  
  Lydia M. 4   Indiana  
  Thos. H. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  James C. 25 Farmer Indiana  
  Samantha 23   Ohio  
  Frances L. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NOLLINGER
  Abraham 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 55   Kentucky  
POLLOCK
  George 15   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  Carson 49 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Cynthia 47   Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 20   Indiana  
  Carson 18 Farmer Indiana  
  William H. 15   Indiana  
  Mary C. 11   Indiana  
  Anna L. 10   Indiana  
  Samuel F. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  Samuel 58 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Susanna 54   Pennsylvania  
  Samuel 23 Farmer Ohio  
  David 21 Farmer Indiana  
  William C. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Nancy J. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  James 34 Farmer Kentucky  
  Eleanore 31   Ohio  
  Samuel F. 10   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 9   Indiana  
  William N. 7   Indiana  
  David R. 2   Indiana  
  Jacob W. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  James 22 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 19   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Nathan S. 47 Farmer New Jersey  
  Clarissa 29   Ohio  
  Sarah 17   Ohio  
  Martha 15   Ohio  
  Martin V. 13   Indiana  
  Jacob H. 5   Indiana  
  Mary C. 3   Indiana  
  Dorotha E. 8/12   Indiana  
  Elizabeth C. 8/12   Indiana  
MILLER
  Thos. N. 22 Blacksmith Ohio  
MATHEWS
  John E. 20 Blacksmith Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALDEN
  Ebe. 53 Farmer Kentucky  
  Catherine 50   New Jersey  
HARDY
  William 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALDEN
  Peter S. 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Martha J. 23   Kentucky  
  Benj. F. 3   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILKINSON
  James 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 40   Ohio  
  Israel 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Eleanor 15   Indiana  
  John 12   Indiana  
  Geo. 10   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 9   Indiana  
  Sarah M. 5   Indiana  
  Pascal 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WASSON
  Robt. 27 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary J. 24   Indiana  
  William A. 7   Indiana  
  Robt. M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSUOYCOC
  Robt. 40 Farmer New Jersey  
  Casia 37   New Jersey  
  Malinda 17   Ohio  
  Nathan J. 14   Ohio  
  Henry 12   Ohio  
  Lydia 10   Ohio  
  Clariss 7   Indiana  
  Stephen 4   Indiana  
VanSUOYCOC
  Dorothy 70   N.J. (Dorothy is also listed in the house below.(Surname probably VanSyoc))
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VanSUOYCOC
  Dorothy 70   New Jersey  
WATKINS
  William 24 cattle dealer Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 20   Ohio  
  Joel K. 6/12   Indiana  
WILHITE
  Pascal F. 41 Farmer Kentucky  
  Margaret A. 31   Kentucky  
  Julia F. 10   Indiana  
  Jennison 8   Indiana  
  David H. 8   Indiana  
FINKS
  Pascal C. 60 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRANCH
  Henry W. 31 Farmer Ohio  
  Catherine 29   Ohio  
  Rovina J. 6   Ohio  
  Samuel 4   Ohio  
  Rebecca 2   Ohio  
  Elsie 1   Ohio  
  Unis 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DEMORETT
  Samuel B. 52 Farmer Ohio  
  Rebecca 49   Ohio  
  Sophrona 20   Ohio  
  Bartholoma 17 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 16   Ohio  
  Ann 11   Ohio  
  Oliver P. 9   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMYTH
  Padan(?) 41 Farmer Ohio  
  Sally 39   New Jersey  
  Angaline 18   Ohio  
  Peter 16 Farmer Indiana  
  William 11   Indiana  
CLIPINGER
  Harriett 25   Ohio  
  Ann E. 5   Ohio  
FOWBBLE(?)
  Mary 67   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Henry R. 26 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 24   Indiana  
  Mary E. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GILLILAND
  Samuel 40 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 25   Kentucky  
  John 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Lydia J. 14   Indiana  
  Anna L. 12   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 9   Indiana  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BENNIFIELD
  Geo. W. 55 Farmer Kentucky  
  Margery 45   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth S. 17   Indiana  
  Eliza E. 15   Indiana  
  Lydia F. 11   Indiana  
  Amanda H. 9   Indiana  
  Julia E. 7   Indiana  
  Geo. W. 5   Indiana  
  Harriett N. 2   Indiana  
HALL
  Samuel Q.(?) 21 Farmer Kentucky  
WEST
  Geo. W. 21   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KENNEDY
  William W. 39 Farmer Indiana  
  Alvira 41   Kentucky  
  Milton H. 14   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 12   Indiana  
  Marinda J. 9   Indiana  
  Quincy 3   Indiana  
COWAN
  James 53 Laborer Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PATTON
  David 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 36   Ohio  
  Martha 15   Ohio  
  Isabelle 14   Ohio  
  Isaac 12   Ohio  
  Aaron 10   Ohio  
  Albert 8   Indiana  
  Joel L. 2   Indiana  
  Jacob B. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRAHAM
  Joseph H. 47 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah 42   Kentucky  
  John T. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Margery E. 19   Indiana  
  Forgis F. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  James W. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Margaret A. 13   Indiana  
  William H. 10   Indiana  
  Mary J. 8   Indiana  
  Martha E. 6   Indiana  
  Emily F. 3   Indiana  
  Joseph F. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Sam'1. S. 40 Farmer Kentucky  
  Eliza 40   Kentucky  
  Mary 19   Indiana  
  Nancy H. 17   Indiana  
  John V. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Susan L. 12   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 10   Indiana  
  Martha J. 8   Indiana  
  William S. 5   Indiana  
  Malvina G. 2   Indiana  
HARDY
  John 43 Farmer Kentucky  
GALEY
  Sam'1. S. W. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  John M. 26 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah 28   Tennessee  
  William H. 8   Indiana  
  Mary J. 5   Indiana  
  Rowland B. 3   Indiana  
  Samuel F. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COLEMAN
  John 60 Farmer New Jersey  
  Polly 50   Pennsylvania  
  Henderson J. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 25   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COLEMAN
  Jacob 30 Farmer Indiana  
  Nancy 31   Kentucky  
  John 8   Indiana  
  Lydia 5   Indiana  
  Josiah 4   Indiana  
  George 3   Indiana  
  Andrew P.     Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WRIGHT
  Robt. 32 carpenter Virginia  
  Elizabeth 31   Virginia  
  Sarah J. 7   Indiana  
  James T. 5   Indiana  
  Margaret R. 2   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 1   Indiana  
RAY
  David 22 carpenter Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHILHITE
  Jennison 39 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah 32   Virginia  
  Frances A. 4   Indiana  
  Jerome B. 2   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6/12   Indiana  
PATTON
  David 26 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HALL
  Roxanna 53   Virginia  
  Mary J. 17   Kentucky  
  William N. 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOYLAND
  Jeptha G. 24 Farmer Ohio  
  Martha M. 20   Kentucky  
  Pheba A. 2   Indiana  
  Thos. W. 4/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  James 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 24   Ohio  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 2   Indiana  
  Clementina 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANCLEVE
  William M. 27 Farmer Kentucky  
  Christiana 28   Ohio  
  Mary E. 7   Indiana  
  Henry N. 4   Indiana  
  John E. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ELLIOTT
  Ezekiel 32 Shoemaker Ohio  
  Catherine 32   Indiana  
  John 10   Indiana  
  Margaret A. 8   Indiana  
  Lydia J. 6   Indiana  
  Ravenna(?) E. 4   Indiana  
  James M. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
REDENBEAUGH
  Jeremiah 25 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 22   Kentucky  
  Sarah J. 2   Indiana  
  William 7/10(?)   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREY
  Jane 50   Pennsylvania  
SCOTT
  Nancy P. 21   Indiana  
GREY
  Amanda 12   Indiana  
  Cirilla 10   Indiana  
  Orninda 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOOZENBURGH
  Eliza A. 37   New Jersey  
  John H. 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Daniel 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 13   Indiana  
  Sarah 22   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ELLIOTT
  John 58 Farmer Virginia  
  Grace 49   Virginia  
  James R. 22 Farmer Indiana  
  John 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary 18   Indiana  
  William Mc. 16   Indiana  
  Hary(?) B. 14   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 12   Indiana  
  Eliza A. 12   Indiana  
  Joel 9   Indiana  
  Henry C. 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Elias 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah A. 32   Ohio  
  Albert 13   Indiana  
  John 10   Indiana  
  Mary 8   Indiana  
  Naoma 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIS
  Manning 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Amanda 30   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HALL
  Benj. 58 Farmer Kentucky  
  Anna 53   Kentucky  
  John F. 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Ruth E. 18   Indiana  
  William F. 16   Indiana  
  James H. 11   Indiana  
HUFF
  Martha 21   Indiana  
  Mary E. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STILLWELL
  Jeremiah 54 Farmer Kentucky  
  Didamah 50   Kentucky  
  Hiram H. 20   Indiana  
  Martha A. 18   Indiana  
  Jeremiah M. 14   Indiana  
  Stephen A. 12   Indiana  
  Elizabeth A. 10   Indiana  
  Thos. L. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  John J. 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Jane 41   Ohio  
RAY
  Henry 16 Farmer Indiana  
SAYRES
  Euphameus 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LAYNE
  Elisha 72 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth M. 62   Virginia  
  William A. 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Preston M. 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Lutitia 20   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MULLIGAN
  Carl 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILES
  Geo. 45 Farmer Kentucky  
  Paulina 39   Kentucky  
  Aaron 22   Kentucky  
  Thos. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Polly 16   Indiana  
  William 12   Indiana  
  Lucy 9   Indiana  
  Nancy 8   Indiana  
  Washington 6   Indiana  
  Benj. F. 4   Indiana  
  Rebecca 2   Indiana  
  John 3/10(?)   Indiana  
MILES
  Polly 86   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PETTICHORD
  Shadrick 53 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary J. 31   Kentucky  
  Hedgman C. 10   Kentucky  
  Robt. S. 8   Kentucky  
  William H. 6   Kentucky  
  Nancy J. 5   Kentucky  
  Malinda 3   Kentucky  
  Margaret M. 1   Indiana  
  James M. 21 Farmer Kentucky  
PALMER
  Mahala 22 (m?)   Kentucky (idiotic)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILES
  Benj. 62 Farmer Virginia  
  Martha 51   Virginia  
  John 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Thos. 18 Farmer Kentucky  
  Louiza J. 16   Kentucky  
  Peter 13   Kentucky  
  Martha E. 15   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GOTT
  Thos. 60 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nancy 30   Kentucky  
  Thos. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Elias 55 Farmer Virginia  
  Ellis 53   Virginia  
  Lucinda 14   Indiana  
  Elias 12   Indiana  
  Francis M. 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PALMER
  Richard 31 Laborer Kentucky  
  Matilda 32   Ohio  
  Paul 9   Indiana  
  Phebe A. 5   Indiana  
  Lydia J. 4   Indiana  
  Sarah M. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIS
  William 66 Farmer Virginia  
  Lavina 50   Virginia  
  Mary J. 16   Indiana  
  Josiah 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOUNT
  John 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Accy J. 22   Kentucky  
  Geo. W. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIS
  James 33 Farmer Virginia  
  Eliza 33   Kentucky  
  William J. 12   Indiana  
  Jane E. 8   Indiana  
  Rebecca 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Peter K. 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 20   Ohio  
  William H. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TEETER
  John 42 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 41   Tennessee  
  William L. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  John W. 13   Indiana  
  Barbary 11   Indiana  
  Robt. H. 6   Indiana  
  Almond 5(m)   Indiana  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
  Susan C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RUSH
  Jeptha 40 Farmer Tennessee  
  Susanna 36   Ohio  
  Lewis 14   Indiana  
  Mary A. 12   Indiana  
  Maria 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 8   Indiana  
  Catherine 7   Indiana  
  Anna 5   Indiana  
  Henry F. 3   Indiana  
  Churchill C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LAYNE
  Miles 28 Farmer Kentucky  
  Civey S. 27   Kentucky  
  Sarah E. 7   Indiana  
  Matilda A. 5   Indiana  
  Elisha 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GOTT
  Tabitha 46   Kentucky  
  Cynthia N. 16   Indiana  
  William 14   Indiana  
  Geo. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STUMP
  Geo. 54 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha 52   Virginia  
  Sam'1. 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Catherine 17   Indiana  
  Martha 15   Indiana  
  Ann 12   Indiana  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Henry 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COONS
  John R. 29(?) Farmer Tennessee  
  Nancy 25   Ohio  
  Albert L. H. 5   Indiana  
  Geo. W. 3   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COONS
  Jesse 50 Farmer Tennessee  
  Mary 50   Tennessee  
  Francis M. 18 Farmer Illinois  
  Michael O. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 14   Indiana  
  John W. 12   Indiana  
  James H. 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Margaret E. 29   Ohio  
  Margaret A. 20   Indiana  
  William 17   Indiana  
  Margaret 14   Indiana  
  Franklin 12   Indiana  
  James 11   Indiana  
  Arrable 7   Indiana  
  Ellen 5   Indiana  
SURFICE
  Jacob 24 Farmer Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHARTERS
  Sarah 66   Maryland  
  Josiah C. 26 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COONS
  Geo. W. 53 Farmer Tennessee  
  Julia F. 46   Virginia  
  William J. 16   Indiana  
  Harvy P. 13   Indiana  
  Robert L. Thresher Tennessee  
  Nancy J. 23   Kentucky  
  Frances C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOYLAND
  Nicholas 53 Farmer New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 55   North Carolina  
  John W. 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Nicholas 15 Farmer Indiana  
KEYNON
  Sarah 23   Indiana  
BOYLAND
  Phebe A. 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEIGH
  Foster V. 53 Farmer New Jersey  
  Sarah 40   New Jersey  
  Chas. 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Isiah 18   Ohio  
  John B. 15   Ohio  
  Eliza E. 11   Ohio  
  Phebe J. 13   Indiana  
  Mary A. 9   Indiana  
  Clarissa 9   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 7   Indiana  
  Mary M. 4   Indiana  
  Foster W. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Samuel 72 Farmer North Carolina  
  Nancy 66   Kentucky  
  Joseph 24 teacher Kentucky  
  Nancy A. 22   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  Caroline 40   Virginia  
  William B. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  James M. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Jane A. 13   Indiana  
  Samuel F. 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COONS
  Machland 27 Farmer Tennessee  
  Martha 20   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWINDLER
  Clayton 50 Farmer Virginia  
  Harriett 44   North Carolina  
  James H. 19 Farmer Indiana  
  America 14   Indiana  
  Virginia A. 12   Indiana  
  Calvin E. 9   Indiana  
  Paulina E. 5   Indiana  
  Alphemia C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SURFICE
  Adam 51 Farmer Virginia  
  Sarah 53   Virginia  
  Geo. 26 Farmer Virginia  
  Martin 21 Farmer Ohio  
  Silas 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 13   Ohio  
  Catharine 11   Ohio  
PATERICK
  Margaret 29   Virginia  
  Sarah C. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COONS
  Polly 50   Tennessee  
  William 20 Farmer Tennessee  
  John 19 Farmer Tennessee  
  Catherine 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McMULLEN
  William 26 Wagon maker Kentucky  
  Catherine 22   Tennessee  
  Jesse M. 3   Indiana  
  Martha A. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FARLEY
  John 65 Farmer Virginia  
  Clarrissa 67   Virginia  
OWENS
  Rebecca 36   Kentucky  
  William 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Amanda 13   Indiana  
  David 9   Indiana  
  Catherine 7   Indiana  
  Rebecca A. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DOWDEN
  James 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Abigal 21   Indiana  
  John L. 5   Indiana  
  Henry F. 2   Indiana  
  Isaac P. R. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHITACRE
  Levi 31 Laborer Kentucky  
  Margaret 21   Indiana  
  Jemima 6   Indiana  
  Martha J. 4   Indiana  
  William 2   Indiana  
  Catharine 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Sam'l. D. 34 Farmer Ohio  
  Christiana 23   Kentucky  
  Nathan 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHELLEY
  Geo. 30 Farmer Kentucky  
  Anna 30   Kentucky  
  Mary 9   Indiana  
  Christiana 7   Indiana  
  John 5   Indiana  
  Samuel B. 3   Indiana  
  Rachel K. 1   Indiana  
JAILLET
  Joseph 21 Farmer France  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KROUT
  Simmeon 44 Shoemaker South Carolina  
  Margaret 26   Kentucky  
KROUT
  Catharine 86   South Carolina  
  William 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STONEBREAKER
  William 43 Laborer Ohio  
  Maria 35   Kentucky  
  William 12   Ohio  
  John 6   Indiana  
  Reuben 4   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 2   (m?) Indiana  
  Edmund 3/12   Indiana  
SHELLEY
  Peter 25 Teamster Kentucky  
  Eliza J. 25   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KELLER
  Daniel 45 Laborer Tennessee  
  Nancy 37   Kentucky  
  Alex. 15 Laborer Indiana  
  John 14   Indiana  
  Robt. 11   Indiana  
  Mary C. 9   Indiana  
  Daniel 3   Indiana  
  Rebecca A. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KEPHART
  Daniel 48 Farmer Kentucky  
  Paulina 25   Kentucky  
  Lucinda 22   Indiana  
  Abraham 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Margaret 13   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 10   Indiana  
  Amanda 8   Indiana  
RUSH
  Betsy 9   Indiana  
  Sarah 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WRIGHT
  Isaac 50 Farmer Kentucky  
  Polly 47   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 22   Kentucky  
  Joseph 20 Farmer Kentucky  
  James 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Nichodemas 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Matilda 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  William A. 46 Farmer North Carolina  
  Dorcas 42   North Carolina  
  Milton R. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Riley N. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Nancy A. 13   Indiana  
  Vordunan J. 11(m).   Indiana  
  Joe 10   Indiana  
  Jesse F. 9   Indiana  
  Orpha 8   Indiana  
  Thos. J. 7   Indiana  
  Jeptha 6   Indiana  
SUMMA
  Peter 76   N.C.  
  Dorcas 72   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHITACRE
  Catharine 52   North Carolina  
  Margaret 17   Kentucky  
  Noah 14   Indiana  
WHITACRE
  Jane 23   Ohio  
  William M. 3   Indiana  
  Joseph 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHITACRE
  Isaac 26 Laborer Kentucky  
  Mary 20   Ohio  
  William H. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WRIGHT
  Joseph 19 Laborer Kentucky  
  Rachael 19   Kentucky M. in Year
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STONEBREAKER
  Daniel (David?) 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Artamissa 23   Kentucky  
  Jesse 11   Indiana  
  Margaret A. 7   Indiana  
  Elizabeth J. 7   Indiana  
  George G. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Absolom 75 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Rachael 66(m?)   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHELLEY
  David 53 Farmer Tennessee  
  Anna 48   Kentucky  
  Edward 20   Kentucky  
  Magdalena 16   Kentucky  
  Daniel 10   Kentucky  
  Nancy 7   Kentucky  
WRIGHT
  Rachael 84   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEWELLEN
  Thos. 63 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary 52   Pennsylvania  
  Phillip 26   Ohio  
  Margaret J. 16    Ohio  
  Thos. 14   Ohio  
PATTON
  Elizabeth 9   (m?) Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEWELLEN
  John 32 Farmer Ohio  
  Minerva 28   Tennessee  
  John 7   Indiana  
  Andrew 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUGHS
  Geo. W. 45 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Maria 39   N.Y.  
  William 22 Thresher Ohio  
  Richd. 21 Painter Ohio  
  John 20 Wagon maker Ohio  
  Amos 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Levi 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Hannah 14   Ohio  
  Mary 13   Ohio  
  Ann M. 10   Ohio  
  Geo. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUNT
  Chrisman 60 Farmer North Carolina  
  Elizabeth 62   Virginia  
  Lucinda 37   Virginia  
  Ellen 22   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COUGER
  Chas. 66 carpenter Pennsylvania  
  Barbary 62   Ohio  
  Prissella 19   Ohio  
  Hannah 27   Ohio  
  Mary A. 21   Ohio  
CROUCH
  Andrew 18 apprentice Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MOUNT
  Elizabeth 50   New Jersey  
  Nelson 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Jesse 24 Farmer Ohio  
  John E. 22 Farmer Ohio  
  Samuel 14 Farmer Indiana  
  Joseph 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOCK
  John 22 Farmer Ohio  
  Christiana 24   Ohio  
  Daniel M. 1   Indiana  
SILVEY
  Chas. 21 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McINTIRE
  Jacob 34 Farmer Kentucky  
  Mary J. 22   Indiana  
  Sarah C. 1   Indiana  
  Martha E. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCOY
  Perry 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Susan 26   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 4   Indiana  
  Robt. 1   Indiana  
HARBUCK
  Caron 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Robt. 33 Farmer Ohio  
  Susan 23   Virginia  
  Sylva 11   Ohio  
  John T. 13   Ohio  
  William B. 10   Indiana  
  Abba M. 9   Indiana  
  Eliza J. 4   Indiana  
  Edward S. 5/12   Indiana (This Family is Black)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  David 28 Farmer Indiana  
  Cynthia 27   Indiana  
  Valentine 22 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary A. 11   Illinois  
NORMAN
  Anna 68   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUTCHINGS
  Gabriel 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 21   Ohio  
  John G. 7/12   Indiana  
SMITH
  Janes H. 13   Indiana  
PRIMROSE
  Mary A. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARSHBURGER
  Christian 68 Farmer Virginia  
  Susanna 65   Virginia  
SAMPSON
  Polly 37   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COFFING
  William 40 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Permelia 36   Ohio  
  Bradin 10   Indiana  
  Margaret 6   Indiana  
  George 5   Indiana  
  Candis 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DOCTERMAN
  Chas. 30 miller Ohio  
  Hulda 28   Indiana  
  Michael 8   Indiana  
  Henry 4   Indiana  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
POTTS
  Stephen 40 Farmer Kentucky  
  Barbary 38   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
POTTS
  Samuel 38 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 36   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLURE
  Samuel 27 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 19   Indiana  
  William 1   Indiana  
 INSHIP
  Chas. 14   N.Y.  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREY
  Abner 43 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 39   Ohio  
  Mary A. 18   Ohio  
  John 16 Farmer Ohio  
  James A. 13   Ohio  
HARPER
  Sarah A. 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SNYDER
  Daniel 52 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Susanna 36   Ohio  
  Nelson 21 Farmer Ohio  
  Benj. F. 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Robt. P. 15 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 10   Indiana  
LOGAN
  Nancy 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREY
  Joseph 56 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 50   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 14   Indiana  
  Mary J. 6   Indiana  
  Francis 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWEETSER
  Peter G. 49 Farmer Kentucky  
  Magdalene 49   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 25   Indiana  
  Lucinda 19   Indiana  
  James 17 Farmer Indiana  
  John 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Alfred 13   Indiana  
  William 11   Indiana  
  Amanda 9   Indiana  
  Michael 6   Indiana  
GAMBLE
  Alex. P. 25 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOROKER
  Henry 57 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary A. 50   Virginia  
  Knelly 21(f)   Virginia  
  Lydia 19   Virginia  
  Mary A. 17   Virginia  
  Elizabeth 16   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROSS
  John 25 Farmer Indiana  
  Polley 25   Ohio  
  Cynthia 3   Indiana  
  Mary E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOROKER
  William 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Lucinda 25   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Sarah 1   Indiana  
JACKSON
  Nancy 51   North Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOROKER
  Daniel 33 Farmer Virginia  
  Nancy 28   Virginia  
  William E. 8   Indiana  
  Lucinda J. 6   Indiana  
  John W. 4   Indiana  
  Henry 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WORK/WORL(?)
  Thos. 34 Farmer Indiana  
  Rebecca 30   Virginia  
  John A. 5   Indiana  
  Mary E. 4   Indiana  
  Geo. 1   Indiana  
CUNNINGHAM
  John 60 Farmer Virginia  
  Polly 55   Virginia  
  David 22 Laborer Ohio  
  John 21 Laborer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MASTERSON
  Saml. 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Irena 32   Indiana  
  Jeremiah 12   Indiana  
  Harrison 10   Indiana  
  Nancy J. 8   Indiana  
  Mary A. 5   Indiana  
  Lucinda 2   Indiana  
MASTERSON
  Mary 80   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILCOX
  John 65 Farmer New Jersey  
WILCOX
  Peter 35 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 33   Ohio  
  John E. 11   Indiana  
  David C. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HASHBURGER
  Christopher 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Eve 23   Ohio  
  Sarah J. 10   Indiana  
  Daniel 8   Indiana  
  Barbary A. 5   Indiana  
  Lucinda 4   Indiana  
  Michael 3   Indiana  
  Susan M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOUT
  Wilson 43 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Julia E. 40   New York  
  Thos. 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Joel 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Maria 12   Indiana  
  John 10   Indiana  
  Margaret 8   Indiana  
  Susan 4   Indiana  
  Benj. F. 2   Indiana  
  ZOOK
  Martha A. 24   Ohio  
STOUT
  Lydia A. 86   New Jersey  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TURNER
  Joel 66 Farmer Connecticut  
  Jane 48   South Carolina  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREY
  William 62 Farmer Virginia  
  Catharine 57   New Jersey  
SCUDDER
  Jane 55   New Jersey  
 INSHIP
  Marvine 16(f?)   New York  
HARPER
  Josephine 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McINTIRE
  Daniel 37 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 28   Ohio  
OWENS
  Amelia J. 10   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUFF
  Joseph M. 31 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachael 20   Indiana  
  Reddon 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COPE
  Seno W. 55 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Catharine 39   Pennsylvania  
COPE
  Catharine 72   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRUNDY
  Cornelius 62 cooper Pennsylvania  
  Anna 59   Ohio  
  Malinda 25   Ohio  
  Naoma 24   Ohio  
  Mahara 18   Illinois  
  Geo. W. 16   Illinois  
  John 14   Indiana  
  Francis 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BEAL
  Jonathan 32 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 28   Ohio  
  Anny/Amy(?) 7   Indiana  
  Barbary J. 4   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ARMSTRONG
  Able 35 Farmer North Carolina  
  Eliza J. 26   Ohio  
  Matilda A. 5   Indiana  
  Samuel 4   2nd.  
  Jerome 1   Indiana  
THOMPSON
  Mary 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WEBSTER
  Robt. 32 Farmer Ireland  
  Mary 33   Ireland  
  John 9   Ireland  
  Ann J. 6   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 4   Ohio  
  Aletha B. 2   Ohio  
  Wesley C. 1   Indiana  
LEVI
  John 33 Farmer Ireland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  Thos. N. 62 Laborer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah E. 48   Connecticut  
  Isaac F. 10   Indiana  
  Harland P. 7   Indiana  
  Henry M. 7   Indiana  
  Elizabeth R. 23   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Richd. 38 Farmer Kentucky  
  Eliza 37   Kentucky  
  Mary J. 16   Indiana  
  Mildred A. 14   Indiana  
  William G. 12   Indiana  
  Frances 10   Indiana  
  Robt. H. 8   Indiana  
  John J. C. 6   Indiana  
  Izabelle 4   Indiana  
  Nancy E. 1   Indiana  
CANINE
  Saml. M. 22 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CUNNINGHAM
  Andrew 53 Wagoner South Carolina  
  Elizabeth 55   Tennessee  
  Ann 23   Tennessee  
  Nancy J. 20   Indiana  
  Thos. S. 18(f?)   Indiana  
  Margaret M. 15   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HICKMAN
  James 25 carpenter Tennessee  
  Elizabeth 23   Kentucky  
  Peter S. 6/12   Indiana  
  Sarah 10   Kentucky  
  William 7   Kentucky  
HICKMAN
  John 20   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOYLES
  John G. 24 Laborer Ohio  
  Bursheba 19   Ohio M. in Year
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MITCHELL
  Paulina 40   Kentucky  
  James 20 Farmer Indiana  
  Eliza 16   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 12   Indiana  
  Albert 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WHITEHEAD
  David 31 carpenter Tennessee  
  Mary 26   Indiana  
  Saline 11   Indiana  
  William H. 4   Indiana  
  Thos. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANHOOK
  Martin 47 Farmer Kentucky  
  Jane 43   Kentucky  
  William H. 22 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth J. 18   Kentucky  
  Margaret C. 17   Kentucky  
  Andrew J. 12   Indiana  
  Barbary 9   Indiana  
  James P. 5   Indiana  
  Martha 1   Indiana  
WILLSON
  Nelson 11   Kentucky  
CREIG
  Elizabeth 16   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOLT/BALL(?)
  Solomon 46 Farmer Ohio  
  Lucetta 45   Ohio  
  Elihu 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary A. 19   Indiana  
  Zopher 17   Indiana  
  James H. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Lafayette 13   Indiana  
  Zephaniah 9   Indiana  
  Almira J. 6   Indiana  
  Cyrus 5   Indiana  
  Nancy F. 1   Indiana  
CRANE
  Susan 28   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUZENBARK
  Jeremiah 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Amanda 22   Indiana  
  Squire 1   Indiana  
  Emily J. 1/12   Indiana  
BUZENBARK
  Delilah 49   New Jersey  
  Elizabeth 17   Indiana  
MACKEY
  William P. 18 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUSENBARK
  James 56 Farmer Ohio  
  Magdalen 55   Pennsylvania  
  Henry 23 Farmer Indiana  
  Emmons(?) 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Alfred 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah E. 16   Indiana  
  Samuel 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KING(?)
  Joseph 60 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 45   Kentucky  
  Eliza 24   Kentucky  
  William 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary J. 17   Indiana  
PERNELL
  James 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HALL
  James 35 Farmer Ohio  
  Emma 32   Maryland  
  Sarah E. 8   Indiana  
  Henry C. 6(f) (?) Indiana  
  Mary E. 3   Indiana  
  Taylor 1(f) (?) Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BICKLE
  Saml. 42 miller Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 39   Ohio  
  Barbary A. 14   Indiana  
  Susanna 12   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 10   Indiana  
  Henry 9   Ohio  
  Samuel S. 6   Indiana  
  William 3   Indiana  
  Mary 8/12   Indiana  
MILLER
  Geo. 23 Farmer Ohio  
  Rebecca 18   Ohio  
  Lydia A. 8/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MYRES
  John 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary E. 20   Indiana  
  Thos. A. 2   Indiana  
THOMAS
  John 39 Sawyer New York  
  Jane 38   New York  
  Harriett 17   New York  
  Mary 13   Indiana  
  Henry 10   Indiana  
  Minerva 5   Indiana  
  Albert 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ALBERTSON
  Parker H. 52 Farmer New York  
  Lydia 50   Massachusetts  
  Harriett 19   Ohio  
  Nathaniel 16   Ohio  
ALBERTSON
  Elizabeth 76   New York  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRITTON
  Cornelius 45 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Jane 45   Kentucky  
  Aaron 13   Indiana  
  William 11   Indiana  
  Abram 9   Indiana  
  Andrew J. 6   Indiana  
  George 1   Indiana  
CLARK
  Andrew 19 Farmer Ohio  
BEWELL
  Sarah 67   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MORGAN
  Betsey 44   Kentucky  
  Thos. 34 Farmer Indiana  
  Alex. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Jane 15   Indiana  
  Rebecca 12   Indiana  
OWENS
  John W. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOCELYAN
  Wyatt 44 Farmer Kentucky  
  Hulda 36   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 14   Kentucky  
  Martha J. 12   Kentucky  
  George F. 10   Kentucky  
  Louiza 5   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANCE
  William 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Amanda 23   Kentucky  
  James M. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLER
  Abraham K. 65 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 59   Kentucky  
  Charity E. 20   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
REMLEY
  John 58 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 46   Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 24   Indiana  
  James C. 21 Farmer Indiana  
  Ruhama 18   Indiana  
  John 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Ambrose 13   Indiana  
  Daniel 9   Indiana  
  William F. 7   Indiana  
  David H. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COPE
  Enos N. 47 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Catharine 51   Pennsylvania  
  Zebulon 21(?) Farmer Ohio  
  Lavina 24   Ohio  
  Malinda 20   Ohio  
  Margaret 18   Indiana  
  Absolam 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 17   Indiana  
  Geo. L. 14   Indiana  
  Amanda 10   Indiana  
  Jerome 12   Indiana  
  Lydia A. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ELLIOTT
  Thos. 25 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 27   Ohio  
  Marg. S. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ALBERTSON
  Elizabeth 53   New Jersey  
  Oliver 23 Farmer Ohio  
  William 21 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BARR
  Thos. 50 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha 37   Kentucky  
  David 19 Farmer Kentucky  
  Emily 18   Kentucky  
  Mary 15   Kentucky  
  Louisa 12   Kentucky  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Martha 8   Indiana  
  Sarah 5   Indiana  
  James 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ELROD
  Benj. H. 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Jane 23   Indiana  
  James 3   Indiana  
  Martha 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SNYDER
  John 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Mahala 21   Kentucky  
  Martha J. 10   Indiana  
  Mary E. 8   Indiana  
  Alvin 4   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 2   Indiana  
  William 6/12   Indiana  
HUNT
  John 35 Laborer Pennsylvania  
McCARTY
  Cornelius 19 Laborer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SNYDER
  Rachael 42   Ohio  
  Jeremiah 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Elizabeth 18   Indiana  
  Samuel 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Reddon B. 15 Farmer Indiana  
  Sarah K. 13   Indiana  
  David 11   Indiana  
  William M. 9   Indiana  
  Mary J. 7   Indiana  
  Jacob A. 5   Indiana  
  Susan 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STEEL
  James 43 Farmer Kentucky  
  Amanda J. 34   Kentucky  
  Ann E. 11   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
  Armilda 7   Indiana  
  Borilla C.(f) 5   Indiana  
  Samuel F. 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREY
  Thos. 31 Farmer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 28   Ohio  
  William 1   Ohio  
FIELDS
  Thos. 6   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COMPTON
  James F. 30 plough stocker Ohio  
  Zenba(?) 27   Ohio  
  William J. 7   Indiana  
  Nancy J. 2   Indiana  
  Nathan 6/12   Indiana  
CRITTON
  Rachael 18 (m)(?) Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALTER
  Izabelle 35   Ohio  
  Henry 11   Indiana  
  Rich'd. 7   Indiana  
  Emily 6   Indiana  
  James 2   Indiana  
THOMPSON
  Sophia 16(?)   Indiana  
  Saml. 21 Farmer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILLIAMS
  Nancy 38   Kentucky  
  Sarah K. 18   Indiana  
  Chas. W. 10   Indiana  
  Saml. A. 8   Indiana  
  Mary O. 5   Indiana  
  James 19 Laborer Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRITTON
  Eura 55   New Jersey  
  Robt. 17 Laborer Indiana  
  Rebecca J. 15   Indiana  
  Chas. S. 12   Indiana  
  Minerva 11   Indiana  
  Christopher S. 9   Indiana  
  James 7   Indiana  
  America 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McINTIRE
  James 25 Farmer Kentucky  
  Martha 19   Indiana  
  Joseph 1/12   Indiana  
McINTIRE
  Ann 40   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GREGORY
  Alex. 21 Farmer Tennessee  
  Mary A. 23   Kentucky  
  James W. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Henry 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Hannah 23   Indiana  
  Andrew 2   Indiana  
  Jane 6/12   Indiana  
THOMPSON
  Elizabeth 23   Indiana  
  William 8   Indiana  
  Robt. 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  Amos 40 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Margaret 28   Delaware  
  Samuel 8   Indiana  
  Sarah K. 6   Indiana  
  Newton 5   Indiana  
  Albert 2   Indiana  
  Thos. S. 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Ruhama 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FULWIDER
  Moses 38 Farmer Virginia  
  Sarah 32   Virginia  
  Susan E. 17 (?) Indiana  
  David H. 11   Indiana  
  Jacob S. 9   Indiana  
  Samuel J. 6   Indiana  
  Mary J. 5   Indiana  
  Nancy A. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LOWE
  William 60 Farmer South Carolina  
  Elizabeth 55   Kentucky  
  Elias 20 Farmer Indiana  
BENNETT
  Martha J. 8   Indiana  
  LOWE
  Alfred 25   Kentucky  
  Emily 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STOUT
  Benj. 45 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Judith 40   Pennsylvania  
  Hardin 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Lydia 15   Ohio  
  John 9   Indiana  
  Willson 8   Indiana  
  Ezra 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JACKSON
  James C. 40 Farmer Kentucky  
  Sarah 40   Kentucky  
  William E. 20 Laborer Indiana  
  Jefferson 19 Laborer Indiana  
  Nancy E. 7   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 6   Indiana  
  John C. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WALTON
  John F.(?) 60 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 46   Virginia  
  John N. 16 Farmer Indiana  
  James W. 14   Indiana  
  Sanford L. 12   Indiana  
  Susanna J. 9   Indiana  
  Martha E. 5   Indiana  
VANCE
  Sarah A. 27   Ohio  
  Joseph R. 6   Indiana  
  Kesiah 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHANKLIN
  Andrew S. 24 Farmer Indiana  
  Catharine 21   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth A. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
QUICK
  Edwin 46 Farmer New York  
  Mary M. 26   Indiana  
  Nathaniel 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Stebbins 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Martha A. 14   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 9   Indiana  
  Margaret J. 8   Indiana  
  Hulda 6   Indiana  
  Albert 3   Indiana  
  Alice C. 1   Indiana  
MILLER
  Irvin 22 Farmer Ohio  
McKINLEY
  Joseph 22 Farmer Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COTTRIL
  Britton 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Susanna 28   Kentucky  
  Geo. W. 9   Indiana  
  Perry 5   Indiana  
  Dorothy 2   Indiana  
  James 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COTTRIL
  Joseph 61 cooper New Jersey  
  Jerusha 50   New Jersey  
  Jesse 25 cooper Ohio  
  Nichols 22 Laborer Ohio  
  Anna 16   Indiana  
  Rachael 18   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MONROE
  Solomon 73   Pennsylvania  
  Mary 72   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MONROE
  Lewis 42 Farmer Ohio  
  Sally 40   Ohio  
  Ruth 19   Ohio  
  Milton 17 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 15   Indiana  
  Mary A. 13   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 12   Indiana  
  Mahala 8   Indiana  
  Reuben J. 5   Indiana  
KENNEDY
  John 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MASTERSON
  Chas. 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Barbary 42   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 20   Indiana  
  John 18 Farmer Indiana  
  Christopher 14   Indiana  
  Mary J. 10   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 9   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HASHBARGER
  Isaac 44 Farmer Ohio  
  Sally 47   Ohio  
  Christopher 19 Farmer Ohio  
  Abram 18 Farmer Ohio  
  James 15 Farmer Ohio  
  Susan 15   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COWAN
  John M. 39 Farmer Ohio  
  Dorathy 24   Indiana  
  Mary J. 13   Indiana  
  Margaret A. 11   Indiana  
  Chas. S. 8   Indiana  
  Lucinda E. 5   Indiana  
  Anna C. 4/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LOWE
  Samuel 25 Farmer Ohio  
  Malinda 24   Indiana  
  Phillip D. 7   Indiana  
  Thos. 5   Indiana  
  Sarah P. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FOX
  Sarah 58   North Carolina  
  Dixon 19 Farmer Indiana  
  ROSS
  Isaac 14   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAYLOR
  Thos. 35 Farmer Tennessee  
  Matilda 25   Indiana  
  Polly A. 8   Indiana  
  Emily E. 6   Indiana  
  John E. 3   Indiana  
  Hannah 1   Indiana  
SWIS(?)
  Alfred 21 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GARNER
  Laban 54 Farmer North Carolina  
  Jane 54   North Carolina  
  Amelia 12   Indiana  
  Sarah 10   Indiana  
  Laban 4   Iowa  
  Peter 3   Iowa  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLAMROCH
  James 68 Farmer Virginia  
  James 34   Ohio  
  Thos. 13   Ohio  
  Lemuel 11   Ohio  
  Martha 9   Ohio  
  Sarah 15   Ohio  
  John 4   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLAMROCH
  John 24 Farmer Ohio  
  Amy 21   Ohio  
SIMS
  Emaline 15   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BEAL
  William M. 30 Farmer Ohio  
  Sarah 28   Ohio  
  Daniel 8   Ohio  
  James M. 5   Ohio  
  Mary 4/12   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LANE
  James 50 Farmer Tennessee  
  Mary M. 45   Tennessee  
  Saml. 19   Indiana  
  James 16 Farmer Indiana  
  William 12   Indiana  
  Adaline 10   Indiana  
  Mary M. 9   Indiana  
  Abraham 8   Indiana  
  Geo. 5   Indiana  
  Polly M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WOOD
  John 35 Laborer Indiana  
  Frances 34   Tennessee  
  Polly A. 13   Indiana  
  James 1   Indiana  
  Lucinda J. 9   Indiana  
  John W. 5   Indiana  
  Eliza A. 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WESTON
  Joseph R. 28 Sawyer New York  
  Amanda 26   Ohio  
MAHAN
  Matilda 47   Ohio  
  Malinda 21   Ohio  
  James 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 16   Ohio  
  Elizabeth A. 11   Ohio  
  Thos. W. 7   Ohio  
  Lucetta J. 4   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIDSON
  Richard 40 Farmer Ireland  
  Rachael 40   Ireland  
  Abraham 18 Farmer New York  
  Elizabeth 15   New York  
  Ann J. 13   New York  
  Martha M. 9   Ohio  
  Emily 7   Ohio  
  Rachael A. 3   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMAS
  Levi 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Hannah 20   Ohio  
  William 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLOUSE
  Saml. 34 Laborer Kentucky  
  Mary 31   Ohio  
  William 9   Indiana  
  John 5   Indiana  
  Barbary E. 4   Indiana  
  Geo. W. 3   Indiana  
  Phillip D. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOUSE
  Geo. 67 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 66   Kentucky  
  Andrew 35 Farmer Kentucky  
  Jefferson 24 Farmer Kentucky  
  Polly A. 26   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CROUCH
  John 29 Farmer Ohio  
  Hannah 21   Kentucky  
  Geo. H. 5   Kentucky  
  Sarah E. 3   Kentucky  
  Mary E. 1   Kentucky  
CROUCH
  Isaac 22 Farmer Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROSS
  Harrison 22 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy 25   Kentucky  
  Phillip W. 2   Indiana  
  Mary F. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROSS
  Cynthia 50   Ohio  
  Betsey 28   Ohio  
  Anna B. 22   Ohio  
  Joseph 20 Farmer Ohio  
  Millie 19   Ohio  
  Stephen 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Isaac 14   Indiana  
  James 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Abner 42 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 32   Ohio  
  John 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Unisa 14   Indiana  
  Isaac 12   Indiana  
  William 9   Indiana  
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Ellen 3   Indiana  
  Simpson(f)(?) 1   Indiana  
McKINNEY
  Oliver 6/12   Indiana  
MILLER
  Joseph 20 Student Indiana  
BEEDLE
  Henry 20 Student Indiana  
LILLIS
  Martin 19 Laborer Ireland  
HOGAN
  Dennis 24 Laborer Ireland  
SCULLEY
  John 21 Laborer Ireland  
McMAHON
  Patrick 25 Laborer Ireland  
FINLEY
  Thos. 25 Laborer Ireland  
WILLIAMS
  John 22 Laborer Ireland  
WINN
  John 26 Laborer Ireland  
O'BRIAN
  John 26 Laborer Ireland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LIST
  William W. 30 Farmer Kentucky  
  Hannah 26   Ohio  
  Jacob 7   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 4   Indiana  
  Aaron M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SIMPSON
  John 46 Farmer Ohio  
  Maria 41   New York  
LAUGHLIN
  David 10   Indiana  
SAMPSON
  Josiah 10   Indiana  
  Susan 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLOUSE
  William 44 Farmer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 38   Indiana  
  Mary 18   Kentucky  
  Margaret J. 15   Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 13   Kentucky  
  Phinalda (m)5   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WRIGHT
  Johnston T. 25 Farmer New Jersey  
  Emaline 24   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MARTIN
  William 28 Farmer Illinois  
  Martha J. 29   Indiana  
  Matilda M. 10   Indiana  
  Prudence(?) 6   Indiana  
  Robt. F./T.(?) 3   Indiana  
  Richd. M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LAUGHLIN
  Polly 34   Ohio  
  John 13   Indiana  
  Alfred 9   Indiana  
  Nancy 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLAYTON
  John M. 35 cooper Ohio  
  Rebecca E. 33   Pennsylvania  
  Mary K. 8   Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 6   Pennsylvania  
  Rebecca E. 1   Pennsylvania  
MAHON
  Malinda C. 21   Ohio  
PICKEREL
  Josiah 23 cooper Ohio  
PERRIN
  William 20 cooper Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAYBORN
  John 28 bearder(?) Ohio  
  Matilda 24   Kentucky  
  Martha 4   Indiana  
  Florence 6/12   Indiana  
WORTHEN
  Palmer 35 Sawyer Vermont  
HIGH
  Ezekial 30 Sawyer Ohio  
WORTHINGTON
  Saml. 24 Sawyer Ohio  
CROUCH
  Isaac 22 Sawyer Indiana  
PICKETT
  Geo. 22   Vermont  
BAITER/BATTER?
  Lyman 22 Sawyer Indiana  
BENNETT
  Daniel 21 Teamster Ohio  
VANCE
  John 26 steam engineer Ohio  
  Eliza 20   Ohio  
  Owen T. 6/12   Indiana  
(Blank)
  Charles 25 Laborer Ireland  
(Blank)
  Jemmey(?) 25 Laborer Ireland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAYBORN
  Henry 55 Farmer Virginia  
  Drusilla 51   Ohio  
  William 25 carpenter Ohio  
  James 22 Farmer Indiana  
  David 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Rufus C. 16 Farmer Indiana  
McCORKLE
  Alex. 36 Laborer Virginia  
  Elizabeth 35   Maryland  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
COMPTON
  Eli 33 Farmer Ohio  
  Matilda J. 33   Ohio  
  Lucy A. 7   Ohio  
  Matilda J. 6   Indiana  
  Cloa F. 3   Indiana  
  Sylva A. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAY
  John 27   Ohio  
  Mary A. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILEY
  Philander 28 Farmer Ohio  
  Fanny 26   Vermont  
  Fanny B. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAYLOR
  Francis 73 Farmer Virginia  
  James 43     South Carolina  
  Martha 21   Indiana  
  Lavina 15   Indiana  
  John J. 16 Farmer Illinois  
  Mahala 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSTON
  Andrew 58 Farmer Georgia  
  Matilda 38   Ohio  
  Carson 16 Farmer Indiana  
  Betsey 15   Indiana  
  Nancy 14   Indiana  
  Andrew 12   Indiana  
  Geo. 9   Indiana  
  Jane 7   Indiana  
  Saml. 5   Indiana  
  Laban 2   Indiana  
  Matilda 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAYLOR
  Feasley 30 Laborer Georgia  
  Nancy 22   Ohio  
  Jane 7   Indiana  
  Thos. 4   Indiana  
  Henry 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMAS
  Ezra 47 Farmer Maryland  
  Rebecca 37   New Jersey  
  Mary 14   Indiana  
  Margaret 12   Indiana  
  Caroline 10   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 8   Indiana  
  William 7   Indiana  
  Eliza 5   Indiana  
  Ancil 4   Indiana  
  Annis(m) 3   Indiana  
  Phillip 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GROONENDYKE
  Peter 48 Farmer New York  
  Hannah 46   North Carolina  
  Catharine 22   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 20   Indiana  
  James 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Caroline 14   Indiana  
  John 11   Indiana  
  Amos 8   Indiana  
  Thos. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BRICH
  Richd. 59 Farmer England  
  Eliza 42   Kentucky  
  John 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Richd. 10   Indiana  
  Harrison 8   Indiana  
  Calvin 7   Indiana  
  Thos. 5   Indiana  
KING
  John 17   Indiana  
  James 12   Indiana  
  Danl. 10   Indiana  
  Malinda 8   Indiana  
  Joseph 6   Indiana  
  Elijah 4   Indiana  
EVERETT
  Hannah 19   Indiana  
  Johnathan 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STINE
  John 66   New Jersey  
  Mary 58   New Jersey  
  John 21   Ohio  
  Phebe 19   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  Elijah 36 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary D. 37   Kentucky  
  Julia F. 11   Indiana  
  Henry S. 7   Indiana  
RUNION
  Ann M. 21   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KENNEDY
  Bernard 40 Farmer Ireland  
  Margaret 34   Ohio(?)  
  Edward 19 Laborer Ohio(?)  
  Solomon 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
EVERETT
  Ezekiel 52 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Julia A. 50   Pennsylvania  
  Sarah A. 18   Indiana  
  Anna 16   Indiana  
KEENEY
  William 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THURSTON
  Henry 52 Farmer Ohio  
  Mary 18   Ohio  
  Abram 16 Farmer Ohio  
  Louiza 10   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WOODS
  Abraham 60 Farmer Ohio  
  Rachael 50   Ohio  
  Sarah E. 13   Ohio  
  Susan 11   Indiana  
  Hannah 9   Indiana  
  Phillip 7   Indiana  
  Calista 5   Indiana  
  Saml. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HARDESTY
  Noah 37 Farmer Ohio  
  Harriett 34   Ohio  
  Rebecca 14   Indiana  
  Thos. 12   Indiana  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Hannah 9   Indiana  
  Solomon 7   Indiana  
  Mercer 6   Indiana  
  Phillip 2   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
VANCE
  James D. 39 Farmer Virginia  
  Eleanor 26   Ohio  
  Mazey B. 1   Indiana  
VANCE
  Mazey 72   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GATES
  Margaret 34   Ohio  
CONNELLEY
  Eliza J. 13   Ohio  
  Saml. 11   Ohio  
  John 8   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BUCK
  Saml. 27 Farmer Ohio  
  Amanda J. 18   Indiana M. in Year
HARDESTY
  Elizabeth 62   Ohio  
  Amanda 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BLACKAMORE
  Thos. 41 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Sarah 40   Pennsylvania  
  Julia A. 17   Ohio  
  Milton 14   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  Hugh B. 40 Farmer Ohio  
  Nancy A. 35   Ohio  
  Sarah E. 13   Ohio  
  Susan A. 11   Ohio  
  Mary F. 8   Indiana  
  Maria F. 4   Indiana  
  Julia 1   Indiana  
WILSON
  Hugh 69   Pennsylvania  
POTTINGER
  Mary 23   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLSON
  James W. 34 Farmer Ohio  
  Eliza A. 25   Virginia  
  Susanna J. 8   Indiana  
  Mary E. 6   Indiana  
BUCK
  Geo. W. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWANK
  Asbery 33 Farmer Indiana  
  Matilda 27   Ohio  
  Jacob 8   Indiana  
  Mary E. 5   Illinois  
  Sarah L. 2   Indiana  
SWANK
  Lettis 65   Indiana(?)  
  David 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Susanna 35   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CLARK
  Squire 26 Farmer Ohio  
  Eunis 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PICKEREL
  Aaron 31 Laborer Ohio  
  Hannah 31   Ohio  
  James L. 7   Missouri  
  John W. 1   Iowa  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FULTON/FULLEN(?)
  Samuel 51 Farmer Virginia  
  Mary A. 54   South Carolina  
  Chas. 22 Farmer Indiana  
  Andrew J. 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Martin V. 17 Farmer Indiana  
  Lucy A. 20   Indiana  
  Stency(f) 16   Indiana  
  Thos. H. B. 13   Indiana  
  John W. 11   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LONG
  David 54 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Mary 45   New Jersey  
  Henry 19 Farmer Indiana  
  Mary 17   Indiana  
  Phebe 8   Indiana  
  Maria 6   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 4   Indiana  
  David 3   Indiana  
AUGH
  Elizabeth 50   New Jersey  
BROWN
  John 25 Laborer Ireland  
LONG
  Phillip 25 Farmer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JENKINS
  William 42 Laborer Ohio  
  Catharine 40   Vermont  
JENKINS
  Emily 60   Ohio  
JENKINS
  Mary 15   Ohio  
  Lydia 13   Ohio  
  Rebecca 12   Ohio  
  Martha 8   Indiana  
  William 6   Indiana  
  Saml. 3   Indiana  
  Joseph 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SEYMOUR
  Hutton 42 Farmer Virginia  
  Evaline 30   Kentucky  
  Ann E. 12   Indiana  
  Susan 8   Indiana  
  Amos F. 4   Indiana  
  Nancy F. 3   Indiana  
SNYDER
  Willard 32 Farmer Ohio  

Virginia

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BURBRIDGE
  William 60    
DUNN
  James E. 32 wool trader Kentucky  
  Matilda G. 20   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SIMPSON
  John 48 Farmer Pennsylvania  
  Maria 45   Virginia  
  Philo R. 20 Surveyor Ohio  
  James M. 18 Farmer Ohio  
  Joseph B. 10   Indiana  
  William W. 7   Indiana  
  Edwin S. 5   Indiana  
  Saml. M. 2   Indiana  
SIMPSON
  Elizabeth R. 74   Connecticut  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMPSON
  James 50 Minister N.S.P. Ohio  
  Maria H. 50   Pennsylvania  
  Juliet 21   Indiana  
  Mary A. 19   Indiana  
  William 17 College Student Indiana  
  James 8   Indiana  
RICE
  William 17 College Student   unknown
WILSON
  Sarah 13   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOVEY
  Edmund O. 48 College Professor New Hampshire  
  Mary 39   Vermont  
  Horace C. 17 College Student Indiana  
  Mary F. 11   Indiana  
BABB
  Harriett N. 24   Pennsylvania  
ROSS
  Mary E. 21   Ohio  
BABB
  John P. 15 College Student Pennsylvania  
McCORKLE
  William A. 28 College Student Ohio  
ALVORD
  Edwin B. 15 College Student Ohio  
BONAR
  James B. 24 College Student Scotland  
CONDIT
  Blackford 20 College Student Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MILLS
  Caleb 44 College Professor New Hampshire  
  Sarah 42   New Hampshire  
  Sarah L. 11   Indiana  
  Benj. M. 3   Indiana  
WILBER
  Francis A. 26 Student Vermont  
FABER
  Paul 17 Student Indiana  
HAYES
  Delas 22 Student Indiana  
CLARK
  Edward P. 14 Student Indiana  
GOODHUE
  Samuel N. 14 Student Indiana  
McOUGHTRY
  Thomas 14 Student Virginia  
BENNINGTON
  Sarah A. 13   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MITCHELL
  Orville 46 Laborer Kentucky  
  Mahala 46   Kentucky  
  Amanda 21   Kentucky  
  Mathew 19 Laborer Kentucky  
  Sarah A. 13   Indiana  
  Chas. 10   Indiana  
  Mary E. 7   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PRIMROSE
  Mary 40   Ohio  
  Jane 13   Indiana  
  Robt. 9   Indiana  
  Elizabeth 4   Indiana  
  Ann 3   Indiana  
  Rachael 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCOTT
  Thos. H. 28 peddler Kentucky  
  Mary A. 26   Kentucky  
  Amelia P. 5   Indiana  
  David R. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JONES
  Geo. 32 Laborer Ohio  
  Lucy 29 Laborer(?) Virginia  
  James 8   Indiana  
  Joseph 5   Indiana  
  Thos. 3   Indiana  
  Mary J. 1   Indiana (This Family is Mullatto.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  Riland T. 43 physician Ohio  
  Mary R. 38   Ohio  
  Darwin 19 clerk Indiana  
  Walter 9   Indiana  
  Eliza 7   Indiana  
  Thos. A. 4   Indiana  
  Mary V. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RANSY/RAMEY(?)
  Alvin 38 clerk Kentucky  
  Ann 30   Ohio  
  Susan 13   Indiana  
  Jane 11   Indiana  
  Harriett 9   Indiana  
JONES
  William 20 Student Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McKINNEY
  Arthur 31 Student Ohio  
  Maria 25   Ohio  
  Lovina 8   Indiana  
  John M. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  John 54 merchant Kentucky  
  Margaret 41   Virginia  
  Samuel McK. 19 Farmer Indiana  
  John W. 13   Indiana  
  Miriam E. 11   Indiana  
  Margaret C. 7   Indiana  
  Austin P. 4   Indiana  
  George W. 4/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WILSON
  James 25 Attorney Indiana  
  Emma 19   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HANNAH
  Nancy 51   Kentucky  
  Martha 25   Ohio  
  Mary 23   Ohio  
  Bayless W. 21 Student Ohio  
  Alex. 19 clerk Ohio  
  Charles 18 Student Indiana  
THOMAS
  Elizabeth 16   Indiana  
STEELE(?)
  Samuel 15 servant Va. (The last person is Black.)

Kentucky

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DIM(?)
  Nathaniel A. 60      
  Sophia D. 56   Virginia  
  Amanda M. 34   Kentucky  
  Benjamin 27 Medical Student Kentucky  
  Mary J. 20   Indiana  
  Elizabeth S. 16   Indiana  
TUCKER
  Fanny 15   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCLURE
  Abigal 45   Connecticut  
  Margaret W. A. 17   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HINTON
  Henry 27 Painter Ohio  
  Harriett E. J. 23   Ohio  
  Ashley W. 2/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SUYDAM(?)
  William 38 Laborer New Jersey  
  Ellen 38   New Jersey  
  Julia A. 8   Illinois  
  Dinah M. 6   Illinois  
  Harriett 4   Illinois  
  Cornelius 1   Illinois  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McMAKIN
  James G. 41 physician Ohio  
  Eliza 33   Ohio  
  Laura J. 12   Indiana  
  Theodore 7   Indiana  
  Sarah C. 3/12   Indiana  
WANTON
  Rebecca 33   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PATTERSON
  Nelson 60 Laborer Virginia  
  Martha 53   Virginia  
  William 35 Laborer Virginia  
  Lucy 30   Virginia  
  Emiline 25   Kentucky  
  Nelson 22 Laborer Kentucky  
  Margaret 20   Kentucky  
  Francis 18   Kentucky  
  Almira 15   Kentucky  
LAVANT
  Augustine 8   Kentucky  
JOHNSON
  Robert M. 16(?) preacher M.E. Kentucky  
SMITH
  William 8   Indiana  
WALKER
  Ellen 10   Indiana (The first & last are Mulatto -the rest are black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPEED
  John 48 stone cutter Scotland  
  Margaret 46   Scotland  
  Cecelia 11   Illinois  
  Sydney(m) 4   Indiana  
CUMBERLAND
  Jesse W. 25 carriage maker Ohio  
  Margaret 25   Scotland  
  Mary 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CULFEE
  James 44 P. master Virginia  
  Minerva 38   Indiana  
  Mary E. 11   Indiana  
  Samuel 9   Indiana  
  Alfred V. W. 5   Indiana  
  Margaret E. 2   Indiana  
  Charles M. 3/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WAYLAND
  Lewis E. 36 Innkeeper Virginia  
  Jennetta 33   Kentucky  
  Pleasant 14   Indiana  
  Margaret 12   Indiana  
  Kedilia 7   Indiana  
  Wilkinson 5   Indiana  
  Ellen 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WINN
  Jacob 54 Trader Massachusetts  
  Charlotte 41   Massachusetts  
  Cornelia A. 11   Texas  
McCLURE
  Martha 20   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McFEELEY
  Thomas 68 physician Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth 63   New Jersey  
  Joseph 19 Civil Engineer Ohio  
  John H. 27 Laborer Ohio  
  Elizabeth 27   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOYNTON
  William H. 32   merchant New Hampshire  
  Abby 30   Massachusetts  
  Elizabeth 7   Indiana  
  Mary E. B. 1   Indiana  
BOYNTON
  Mary 25 New Hampshire    
SWEETSER(?)
  Caroline 16   Massachusetts  
GRAHAM
  Nathan 23 clerk Indiana  
MILLS
  Frank M. 19 clerk Indiana  
HUSTON
  John 16 Student Maine
JACKSON
  Maria 20   Kentucky (The last person is Black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
JOHNSTON
  James H. 51 Clergyman N.S.P. New York  
  Eliza A. 47   Kentucky  
  Jane 17   Indiana  
  Mary E. 14   Indiana  
McCORD
  Anna 22   Mississippi  
CAMPBELL
  John J. 22   college tutor Indiana
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LEE
  Joel 45 merchant Ohio  
  Sarah 30   Indiana  
  Angeline 17   Indiana  
  Frances 15   Indiana  
  Mary 17   Indiana  
  William 10   Indiana  
  Bruce 8   Indiana  
HUGHES
  Minerva J. 20   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
OTT
  Henry 41   druggist Prussia
  Amanda 32   Pennsylvania  
  Jemima 13   Indiana  
  John H. 11   Indiana  
  Mary A. 8   Indiana  
  Luther N. 5   Indiana  
  Louis P. 3   Indiana  
  Charles M. 6/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAWFORD
  Henry 48 merchant Pennsylvania  
  Lydia M. 36   New Hampshire  
  Henry E. 10   Indiana  
  Clara R. 6   Indiana  
  Charles M. 4   Indiana  
CRAWFORD
  Alexander 80   Ireland  
  Maria 40   Pennsylvania  
JULIAN
  Martha J. 16   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SLOAN
  John 37 physician New Jersey  
  Mary F. 27   Indiana  
  Elizabeth E. 5   Indiana  
  Eudora(?) 2   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRAWFORD
  John 50 merchant Pennsylvania  
  Sarah E. 36   Kentucky  
  James B. 17 Student Indiana  
  Laura J. 13   Indiana  
  Thiston A. 7   Indiana  
  John A. 5   Indiana  
GOODE
  Emily W. 25   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GALEY
  James 50 Farmer Kentucky  
  Ann 23   Kentucky  
  Elizabeth 20   Indiana  
  Nancy 18   Indiana  
  James R. 7   Indiana  
  Sloan 5   Indiana  
  Joseph M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
WOLVERTON
  John H. 39 tailor New Jersey  
  Rebecca 38   Ohio  
  William B. 15   Ohio  
  Susan A. 11   Indiana  
  Emma 5   Indiana  
  Laura 3   Indiana  
NICHOLS
  Oliver 16 apprentice Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRIST
  Joseph W. 50 physician Pennsylvania  
  Ruth A. 40   Pennsylvania  
  William P. 19   Ohio  
  Mary E. 16   Ohio  
  Alva C. 10   Indiana  
  Almeda E. 5   Indiana  
  Rosa 2   Indiana  
  John M. 1/12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOIL
  Joshua 33 carpenter Virginia  
  Sarah 31   Ohio  
  Mary F. 7   Indiana  
  John F. 4   Indiana  
  Jacob W. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BOIL
  Jonathan 36 Farmer Virginia  
  Margaret 31   Ohio  
  Minerva J. 9   Indiana  
  Ellen 7   Indiana  
  William C. 5   Indiana  
  Ann 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GRAHAM
  Noble B. 33 Blacksmith Kentucky  
  Nancy C. 19   Indiana  
  George W. 9   Indiana  
  James R. 7   Indiana  
  William 6   Indiana  
  Alice 1   Indiana  
APPLEGET
  Andrew J. 16 apprentice Indiana  
BROWN
  Mary J. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CHUTE
  Mary H. 55   New York  
CRANE
  Cornelia J. 30   New York  
  Mary A. D. 26   New York  
CHUTE
  Eliza J. 19   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
DAVIS
  Josiah 40 Unitarian Clergyman New York  
  Diantha 40   Vermont  
  Melissa C. 12   Indiana  
  Ezra W. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
KERNS
  Levi 50 Laborer Maryland  
  Nancy 25   Kentucky  
  Sarah J. 12   Kentucky  
  Casandra 7   Kentucky  
  Anna 6   Indiana  
  Harvey 4   Indiana  
  Ellen 3   Indiana  
  Josephine 3/12   Indiana (This Family is Black)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BROWN
  William 32 Shoemaker Pa. (insane)
  Mary J. 26   Kentucky  
  George M. 10   Ohio  
  Sarah J. 8   Indiana  
  Charles B. 4   Indiana  
  James E. 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
STEELE
  Thomas M. 45 Farmer Kentucky  
  Elizabeth W. 40   Kentucky  
  Charles 14   Indiana  
MITCHELL
  Martha 30   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SHLEPPY
  John 22 carpenter Indiana  
  Ruth 21   Indiana M. in Year
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ROBINSON
  Joseph 40 Wagon maker Ohio  
  Hannah 34   Ohio  
  Charles M. 8   Indiana  
  Emma J. 7   Indiana  
  Albert 5   Indiana  
  George 2   Indiana  
BALL
  Ann 15   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HUNTER
  James 34 carpenter Tennessee  
  Maria 30   Tennessee  
  John S. 12   Indiana  
  Dennis P. 10   Indiana  
  Robert 8   Indiana  
  Maria 1/12   Indiana  
HUDSON
  Margaret 63   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RUSSELL
  Elias 36 Medical Student New York  
  Rodah 35   New York  
  Elizha F. 11   New York  
  Edwin C. 10   Pennsylvania  
  Elizabeth J. 5   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BARNES
  Elizabeth 44   Tennessee  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
PATTON
  John 23 Waggoner Ohio  
  Nancy 20   Illinois  
  William 11   Indiana  
  Mary J. 1/12   Indiana  
PATTON
  Isaac R. 19 Laborer Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MARTIN
  Joseph 40 carpenter Ohio  
  Lydia 41   Ohio  
  James 18 carpenter Indiana  
  Mary E. 16   Indiana  
  William R. 12   Indiana  
  Maria M. 9   Indiana  
  Brendon H. 6   Indiana  
  Sarah A. 4   Indiana  
  Dorcy M. 1   Indiana  
DOHERTY
  Kosiah 28   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
McCONNELL
  Joseph 33 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
  Lydia A. 26   Ohio  
  Mary A. 7   Ohio  
  Joanna 4   Ohio  
  James E. 2   Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Issac J. 24 Blacksmith Indiana  
  Margaret 23   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CANINE
  Richard M. 27 Blacksmith Indiana  
  Martha 20   Indiana  
  Janes H. 8/12   Indiana  
FOREMAN
  John 22 Blacksmith Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SCHENCK
  Ruleff 34 clerk New Jersey  
  Easter 32   Indiana  
  Rachael A. 10   Indiana  
  Sarah E. 7   Indiana  
  Abby 4   Indiana  
  Mary F. 1   Indiana  
CONGER
  Mary A. 21   Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SWAN
  Joseph C. H. 28 Farmer Indiana  
  Catharine S. 27   Kentucky  
  James M. 9   Indiana  
  Julia S. 3   Indiana  
WILHITE
  Julia A. 64   Virginia  
THOMAS
  Horace D. 19 Student Indiana  
  Joseph M. 18 Student Pennsylvania  
BRIER
  Augustus 20 Student Indiana  
BEEDLE
  Henry 22 Student Indiana  
MILLER
  Joseph 21   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SPINGATE
  William H. 35 Plasterer Kentucky  
  Sarah 31   Ohio  
  Deborah 12   Indiana  
  Francis 2   Indiana  
  Catharine 2   Indiana  
BRITTON
  John 17 apprentice Indiana  
OWENS
  Elizabeth 9   Indiana  
ROADS
  Elizabeth 63   Kentucky  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
MITCHELL
  Andrew 32 carpenter Kentucky  
  Martha A. 28   Ohio  
  Susan 10   Indiana  
  Martha 9   Indiana  
  Adeline 6   Indiana  
  Evelyn 1   Indiana  
OLIVER
  William 20 carpenter Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RANEY
  Lucinda 71   Virginia  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HOSKINS
  Thomas 45 carpenter Connecticut  
  Elizabeth. 48   Vermont  
  Gilbert 17 carpenter Ohio  
  Mary 12   Ohio  
  Lucy 6   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
GLEASON
  Thomas 34 carpenter New York  
  Elizabeth 33   Virginia  
  Martha F. 5   Indiana  
  Alonzo 3   Indiana  
  Cynthia M. 1   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LOUIS
  Francis 50 Waggoner Ohio  
  Amelia 42   Ohio  
  Mary A. 22   Ohio  
  Elizabeth J. 20   Ohio  
  Zabulon J. 14   Indiana  
HADLEY
  Atlas 18 Student Indiana  
WHITE
  George 21 Student Indiana  
REED
  Archibald 23 Student New York  
MOORES
  Charles 22 Student Illinois  
WISHARD
  Samuel 25 Student Indiana  
BRIAR
  John 23 Student Indiana  
PARSON
  Levi 15 Student Indiana  
KINGSBURY
  John 18 Student Indiana  
HOMER
  Edward 20 Student Ohio  
MOORE
  Lewis 19 Student Ohio  
JOHNSON
  (Blank) 24 Student Ohio  

Kentucky

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
ENSMINGER
  Joseph 52 bricklayer Pennsylvania  
  Jane 48   Kentucky  
  Ellen J. 20   Indiana  
CANINE
  Richard H. 18      
  Isabelle 17   Indiana  
  Sophrona A. 10   Indiana  
  Samuel 7   Indiana  
  Chalmers 3   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
THOMSON
  Samuel        
  Elizabeth        
  Rose        
  Catharine        
CHILDS
  Eugene   Student New York  
  Louisa 21   New York  
  Norvell 19 Student Ohio  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
APPLEGET
  George W. 33 sadler Ohio  
  Mary 32   Indiana  
  Melissa 13   Indiana  
  Mildred A. 11   Indiana  
  Henry 10   Indiana  
  James W. 8   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
LUTHER
  Mary 55   Virginia  
  Susan 30   Indiana  
  Lucinda 25   Indiana  
  Mary A. 24   Indiana  
WILLIAMS
  Edward 21 Laborer Ala  
ROBERTS
  James 19 Laborer Indiana (All persons are black.)

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
SMITH
  Peter 54 Laborer Africa  
  Amanda 30   Kentucky  
  Mary 20   Indiana  
  Peter 6   Indiana  
  Amanda 5   Indiana  
FLEMING
  Robert 40   Kentucky  
  Sarah 22   New Orleans (Mulatto)
  Mary 5   Indiana  
  Nat 3   Indiana (All persons except Sarah are black.)
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
CRUSE
  Isaac 52 Laborer North Carolina  
  Nancy 48   Tennessee  
  Eliza 16   Indiana  
  George W. 15   Indiana  
  Ann M. 13   Indiana  
  Nancy 10   Indiana  
  Emily 5   Indiana  
  Lumus 8   Indiana  
FURGUSON
  Aaron 38 Shoemaker Indiana  

Kentucky

NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
FIGG
  John 56 Hatter Virginia  
FIGG
  Elizabeth 35   Kentucky  
  Mary 17   Kentucky  
  Clayborne 16      
  John 14   Kentucky  
  William H. 12   Kentucky  
  Josephine 10   Indiana  
  Abby 9   Indiana  
  Edmond 7   Indiana  
  Eliza 4   Indiana  
KNIGHT
  William 80 Hatter England  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
HINCHLER
  John 25 Brewer Germany  
  Caroline 17   Indiana  
KERNS
  John 35   Germany  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
TAYLOR
  Reuben 37 Trader Pennsylvania  
  Jemima 29   Kentucky  
  Mary A. 10   Indiana  
  Jemima 8   Indiana  
  Timon. H. 4   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RAINEY/RAMEY(?)
  William P. 35 Sheriff Kentucky  
  Rebecca 29   Ohio  
  William H. 3   Indiana  
TEETERS
  Mary E. 12   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
BENNAGE(?)
  Simon W. 28 physician Pennsylvania  
  Mary A. 23   Ohio  
  Martin A. 5   Ohio  
  Mary J. 1   Indiana  
BENNAGE(?)
  David 22 physician Pennsylvania  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
NICHOLSON
  John M. 27 Farmer Kentucky  
  Nancy 25   Kentucky  
  William 4   Indiana  
McDONALD
  Thomas 20   Indiana  
NAME Age Occupation Birthplace Notes
RILEY
  James 46 Blacksmith New Jersey  
  Margaret 36   Ohio  
  Elizabeth 17   Ohio  
  James 15 Blacksmith Ohio  
  George W. N. 13