Census

I850 Federal Census
Wayne Township, Montgomery County Indiana

As transcribed January 2006 by: Jack Roudebush
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1357 HUNTER William 44 farmer Ohio  
    Jemima 41   Ohio  
    Joseph 15 farmer Ind.  
    Mary 13   Ind.  
    Elizabeth 11   Ind.  
    Nancy 6   Ind.  
    Melissa E. 2   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1358 STEWART James A. 20 farmer Ind.  
    Frances M. 18   Ind. (m. within yr.)
  STEWART Sarah B. 51   Va.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1359 FOLLICK Mary 51   England  
    Joseph J. 19 farmer Ohio  
    Oliver P. 17 farmer Ohio  
    Isaac 14   Ohio  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1360 LEEK Robert 41 farmer Pa.
    Elizabeth 37   Va.
    Mercy A. 13   Ind.
    William 10   Ind.
    Mary 7   Ind.
    Gideon 5   Ind.
    John 4   Ind.
    Kelly 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1361 COOLEY Jonathan 42 farmer Pa.
    Malinda 47   Va.
    James M. 21 farmer Ind.
    John A. 20 farmer Ind.
    Samuel 16 farmer Ind.
    Alferd 12   Ind.
    Cyrus 10   Ind.
    Elizabeth 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1362 SWITZER George W. 43 farmer Ky.
    William V. 15 farmer Ky.
    Sally A. 13   Ind.
    John R. 12   Ind.
    Andrew 7   Ind.
    Tavner 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1363 LIGGET John 54 farmer Tenn.
    Mary 46   Va.
    William H. 23 farmer Ohio
    David 19 farmer Ind.
    Jane 16   Ind.
    Daniel 14   Ind.
    Samuel M. 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1364 IRVIN Robert 45 farmer Ky.
    Rutha(?) 30   Ohio
    William 16 farmer Ohio
    Catherine 14   Ohio
    Jacob 11   Ohio
    Elizabeth A. 8   Ohio
    Martha J. 5   Ohio
    John 4   Ind.
    Joseph 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1365 MOSIER William 34 farmer Md.
    Nancy 26   N. J.
    Mary E. 10   Iowa
    Charles W. 8   Ind.
    Manuel S. 5   Ill.
    Joan 4   Ind.
    Minerva J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1366 OSBORNE William 29 farmer Ohio
    Sarah 26   Ohio
    Rhoda A. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1367 SPRAGG Philip 49 farmer N. J.
    Milla 43   Ohio
    George R. 20 farmer Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1368 SMITH Samuel 39 farmer Ohio
    Eliza 35   Ohio
    Joseph 19 farmer Ind.
    Cornelius 14   Ind.
    Elizabeth 12   Ind.
    Malvlna 10   Ind.
    James 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1369 HANDY John 32 farmer Pa.
    Lucinda 34   Ohio
    William T. 10/12   Ind.
  BUTT Margaret 59   Wales
  BALL Benjamin 13   Ind.
    Martha 11   Ind.
    Mellisa E. 9   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1370 HUNTER John 52 farmer Ohio
    Margaret 51   Ohio
    Isaiah 21 farmer Ohio
    James 20 farmer Ohio
    Martha A. 18   Ohio
    Esther 14   Ohio
    Riley 7   Ind.
    Mary J. 16   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1371 HUFF Nathaniel B. 61 farmer Ohio
    Jerusa 50   N. J.
    Harriet 20   Ohio
    Amos 17 farmer Ind.
    Nancy 11   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1372 HUFF James L. 26 farmer Ohio
    Hannah 24   Ohio
    Nancy J. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1373 BALL James 32 farmer Ohio
    Catherine 30   Ohio
    Isaiah 10   Ind.
    Samuel 8   Ind.
    Dennis 6   Ind.
    Robert 4   Ind.
    Benjamin 6/12   Ind.
  BALL Margeret 65   N. J.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1374 MILLER Perry J. 31 farmer Ky.
    Sarah 20   Ohio
    William 7   Ind.
    James 5   Ind.
    Eliza 3   Ind.
    Nathan 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1375 WALLER William 28 sawyer Ohio
    Mary A. 25   Ohio  
    Mary 1   Ind.  
  WALLER Peter 20 laborer Ohio  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1376 BRADY John 42 mason Pa.  
    Eliza 37   Ohio  
    Elias 13   Ind  
    Samantha 11   Ind.  
    Adelaine 9   Ind.  
  STEVENS Lewis 22 mason Ohio  
    Matilda 16   Ohio (m. within yr.)
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1377 HALL Elijah 54 farmer Va.  
    Edward H. 20 farmer Va.  
    Emsa E.(f) 18   Va.  
    Mary W. 9   Va.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1378 HINEMAN James 39 farmer Pa.  
    Sarah 39   N. J.  
    Nancy A. 16   Ohio  
    Thomas 13   Ohio  
    Mary F. 9   Ind.  
    Jane 6   Ind.  
    Ellen 4   Ind.  
    Elmina(?) 1   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1379 APPLEGATE Philander 24 farmer Ind.  
    Mary A. 18   Ohio (m. within yr.)
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1380 BATTON Thomas 34 blksmith Ohio  
    Sarah 34   Ohio  
    Exira 8   Ohio  
    Lorenzo D. 6   Ohio  
    James 1/12   Ind.  
    William 2   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1381 FREEMAN Hardin 40 farmer Ohio  
    Ann E. 40   Md.  
    Levi 19 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 17   Ohio
    Mary E. 10   Ind.
    Harriett 8   Ind.
    Hezekiah 5   Ind.
    George 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1382 HEATH William 60 farmer Md.
    Rachel 61   N. J.
  HEATH Abraham 30 farmer Ohio
    Salome 24   Ohio
    Mary A. 6   Ind.
    William D. 4   Ind.
    Margaret J. 3   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1383 PEARCE Joseph 44 farmer Pa.
    Sarah 50   Ky.
    Elisha 26 farmer Ind.
    Elizabeth 24   Ohio
    James 20 farmer Ind.
    William 9   Ind.
    Joseph 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1384 RANEY Alexander 53 farmer S. C.
    Mary A. 42   Va.
    Nancy J. 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1385 BAILEY Charles 57 farmer Mass.
    Catherine 50   Ky.
    Elizabeth 20   Ky.
    Charles 18 farmer Ky.
    Henry 14   Ky.
    Barbara 12   Ind.
    Marcia 10   Ind.
    Archelaus(?) 9   Ind.
    John 8   Ind.
    Martin 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1386 STEELE Samuel 37 farmer Ky.
    Luann 27   Ky.
    Thomas 14   Ind.
    Margeret 4   Ind.
    Elizabeth 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1387 BOYD Thomas 61 farmer Ky.
    Lucinda 54   Ky.
    Amanda 24   Ky.
    Andrew J. 16 farmer Ind.
  CLOUSE Martha J. 9   Ind.
  BALDWIN Sarah A. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1388 DONALSON Abraham 25 farmer Ky.
    Maria 21   Ohio
  DONALSON Mary 45   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1389 FEILDS Eliza 52   N. J.
    Abba H. 23   Ind.
    Stephen 22 farmer Ind.
    Naona 20   Ind.
    John 19 farmer Ind.
    James F. 15 farmer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1390 GARVEY John 50 millwright N. Y.
    Lucinda 44   Ky.
    Sarah E. 19   Ind.
    Mary 16   Ind.
    John 10   Ind.
    Martha J. 8   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1391 LOW Michael 32 farmer Ky.
    Amanda 29   Ky.
    Jane 7   Ind.
    Ann 4   Ind.
    John 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1392 MUNS John 34 farmer Ky.
    Malinda 30   Ind.
    Amanda 10   Ind.
    William 6   Ind.
    George 3   Ind.
    John 4/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1393 CHRITTON Isaac 33 millwright Ohio
    Mahala 33   Pa.
    Elizabeth J. 12   Ind.
    Abraham 9   Ind.
    Uriah A. 7   Ind.
    John G. 5   Ind.
    Martha E. 3   Ind.
    Lovina C. 10/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1394 HATCHER Samuel 25 farmer Ohio
    Mary A. 21   Md.
    Sarah A. 1   Ohio
    Hopa E. 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1395 MUNS George 37 farmer Ky.
    Ann 35   Ky.
    Amanda 10   Ind.
    Sarah J. 10   Ind.
    Ann E. 7   Ind.
  McJUNKINS Abijah 8   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1396 WALTON David R. 32 farmer Ohio
    Christiana 33   Ohio
    John H. 10   Ind.
    Thomas F. 7   Ind.
    Margeret 3   Ind.
    Charles W. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1397 WALTER William 46 farmer Pa.
    Louisa 43   Ohio
    Banjamin F. 15 farmer Ind.
    Amos T. 13   Ind.
    Sarah J. 11   Ind.
    John P. 8   Ind.
    Lewis C. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1398 WALTER Henry 30 farmer Ohio
    Susan 25   Ohio
    Mary E. 5   Ind.
    James P. 2   Ind.
    Margeret 4/12   Ind.
  WALTER Mary 26   Ohio
  APPLEGATE George 16 farmer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1399 GRAY James B. 33 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 30   Ohio
    Eliza 11   Ohio(?)
    Mary E. 10   Ohio
    Laura B. 8   Ohio
    Margeret 6   Ind.
    Martha 2   Ind.
  LEONARD Alpheus 32 laborer Ohio
  CHAMBERS Leticia 25   Del.
  O'HARRA James H. H. 11   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1400 COURTNEY John 35 farmer Ohio
    Eliza 22   Ind.
    Joseph 18 farmer Ohio
    Thomas 16 farmer Ohio
    George 14   Ohio
    Margeret 5   Ind.
    William 3   Ind.
    Mary E. 4/12   Ind.
  COURTNEY Elizabeth 23   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1401 ELLIS Daniel B. 44 blksmith Ky.
    Asenith 41   Ky.
    James H. 19 blksmith Ky.
    Francis M. 16 blksmith Ky.
    Asael(m) 13   Ky.
    Charles K. 12   Ind.
    William P. 8   Ind.
    Sarah A. 6   Ind.
    Catherine 3   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1402 BROWN David 26 farmer Ohio
    Rachel 23   Ind.
    Sarah C. 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1403 BEAM(?) James M. 36 farmer Ky.
  KEYS Rebecca 59   Del.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1404 BEAN(?) Charles 77 farmer Md.
    Jane 67   Va.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1405 GREEN Daniel D. B. 34 mason Ohio
    Lucy 33   Ky.
    Martha E. 13   Ind.
    Mary A. 11   Ind.
    Thomas J. 8   Ind.
    Daniel M. 5   Ind.
    Hannah J. 3   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1406 FREEMAN Luke 42 mason N. Y.
    Susan 33   Ohio
    Elizabeth 18   Ohio
    Mary J. 15   Ohio
    Josiah 13   Ind.
    Almora 11   Ind.
    Priscilla 8   Ind.
    William 5   Ind.
    John 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1407 MILLER Archibald K. 27 farmer Ky.
    Jane C. 22   Ky.
    Sarah A. 3   Ind.
    William P. 1   Ind.
  VANCE John W. 8   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1408 SHUE John H. 29 farmer N. Y.
    Eliza A. 24   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1409 MILLER William 59 farmer Pa.
    Cassandra 56   Ky.
    Samuel P. 21 farmer Ky.
    Ellen 17   Ky.
    Sarah A. 14   Ind.
    John L. 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1410 STOUT John 52 farmer Pa.
    Elizabeth 52   Vt.
    Jaconiah/Jeremiah(?) 19 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 15   Ohio
    Benjamin 13   Ohio
    Wilson 10   Ind.
    Jaconiah 17 farmer Ohio
    Mary A. 16   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1411 ZUCCK John 29 farmer Pa.
    Emeline 26   Ohio
    Jasper N. 4   Ind.
    John S. 2   Ind.
    William 3/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1412 HARLOW Garret 40 farmer Ohio
    Jane 36   Ohio
    Samuel 21 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 18   Ohio
    Philip 16 farmer Ohio
    Jeremiah 14   Ohio
    Edward 11   Ind.
    Amanda 8   Ind.
    Jacob 6   Ind.
    James 2   Ind.
    Lydia A. 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1413 BRATTON George 28 farmer Ind.
    Cynthia A. 26   Ohio
    Emily 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1414 BRATTON Mary H. 53   Va.
    Adam 19 farmer Ind.
    Grizella A. 17   Ind.
    Mary 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1415 BRANT Henry 63 farmer Md.
    Eleanor 58   Md.
    Mary J. 27   Ky.
    Mathias 25 farmer Ind.
    John 22 farmer Ind.
    Eleanor 20   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1416 SWITZER James 44 farmer Ky.
    Ann 43   Ky.
    William 20 farmer Ind.
    Abraham 19 farmer Ind.
    John 17 farmer Ind.
    Milton 15 farmer Ind.
    Eliza J. 12   Ind.
    Isabel 11   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1417 CLIFTON Joseph 38 farmer N. C.
    Anna K. 33   Ohio
    Rachel A. 9   Ind.
    Mary E. 7   Ind.
    Abram A. 1   Ind.
  WANCE Joseph R. 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1418 FINK Thomas 40 farmer Md.
    Altha 43   Ohio
    John 14   Ind.
    Henry H. 12   Ind.
    Thomas 4   Ind.
  MILLER Mary 20   Ind.
    Altha A. 18   Ind.
    Achey(f) 16   Ind.
    Amanda M. 14   Ind.
    Benjamin F. 12   Ind.
    Sarah E. 10   Ind.
    Arabelle 7   Ind.
  FINK Martha T. 2   Ind.
    Isaac 6   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1419 SINGER Wesley 42 farmer Va.
    Mary A. 34   Ky.
    Jeptha 10   Ky.
    William E. 7   Ky.
    Joseph 4   Ky.
    Hannah E. 3   Ind.
    Delila A. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1420 BURRIS Allen 23 farmer Ohio
    Mary J. 17   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1421 OSBORNE Henry H. 25 farmer Ohio
    Rachel 26   Ohio
    Lydia A. 4   Ohio
    Joseph S. 2   Ind.
    Andrew J. 1/12   Ind.
  OSBORNE Simon 56 farmer Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1422 GRAY John S. 40 farmer Ohio
    Mary 39   Ohio
    John K/H(?) 16 farmer Ohio
    James B. 14   Ohio
    Mary F. 8   Ind.
    Elizabeth 10   Ind.
    Sanford P. 5   Ind.
    Benjamin T. R. 3   Ind.
    Ellis 3/12   Ind.
  CHAMBERS Lydia B. 26   Del.
  THAIR(?) Calet 8   Ohio
  YORK Abraham 22 farmer Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1423 ELLIS Boaz 40 blksmith Ky.
    Sarah 28   Ohio
    William G. 17 laborer Ky.
    Gazriel(m) 13   Ky.
    John N. 4   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1424 PRICE Robert V. 43 tanner Va.
    Nancy J. 40   Va.
    Robert T. 7   Ind.
    Sarah A. 4   Ind.
  ELLIS Thomas 22 shoemaker Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1425 MILLER Charles. 56 farmer N. J.
    Nancy 49   Ohio
    Irvin 23 laborer Ind.
    Martha 20   Ind.
    Elias 16 farmer Ind.
    Jasper 12   Ind.
    Ellis 10   Ind.
    Philander 8   Ind.
    Mary 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1426 BALDWIN Elias J. 25 farmer Ohio
    Mary 23   Ohio
    William J. 4   Ind.
    David 3   Ind.
    Mary J. 6/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1427 HENDRICKS John 45 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 42   Ohio
    John 19 farmer Ohio
    Smith 14   Ind.
    James W. 12   Ind.
    Thomas 8   Ind.
    Martha J. 8   Ind.
    Adrienn 5   Ind.
    Mary E. 1   Ind.
  HENDRICKS Joseph 73 farmer N. C.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1428 RUSK John 46 farmer Ohio
    Joan 42   Ohio
    Margeret 21   Ind.
    David 19 farmer Ind.
    Isaiah 17 farmer Ind.
    Sarelda J. 15   Ind.
    Nancy A. 13   Ind.  
    Amos 11   Ind.  
    Martha 8   Ind.  
    James A. 6   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1429 BROWN Dilom(?) 24 farmer Ohio  
    Susan 16   Ind. (m. within yr.)
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1430 SEDERS John 29 farmer N. J.  
    Mary 32   Md.  
    Mary J. 11   Ind.  
    Thomas J. 10   Ind.  
    Sarah 5   Ind.  
    William H. 3   Ind.  
    George W. 1   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1431 FEILDS Nancy 34   Ohio  
    Eliza 18   Ind.  
    Jasper 7   Ind.  
    Margeret 4   Ind.
    Thomas 5   Ind.
    Foster 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1432 THOMAS Jason 48 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 50   Ky.
    John R. 17 farmer Ind.
    Amanda 15   Ind.
    Joseph 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1433 THOMAS Emily 23   Ind.
    Mary E. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1434 KEYS William G. 23 farmer Ohio
    Esther 21   Ohio
    Elizabeth A. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1435 WOOD James 49 farmer Va.
    Nancy 47   Va.
    John 26 farmer Ohio
    Martha J. 19   Ind.
    Nancy 14   Ind.
    Malinda 11   Ind.
    James 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1436 FULLER Ann 47   Pa.
    Margery 26   Pa.
    Rebecca A. 22   Ohio
    Welthy(f) 20   Ohio
    William 16 farmer Ind.
    Ruth M. 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1437 GILKEY John 21 farmer Ind.
    Rhoda 21   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1438 RATCLIFF Stephen 40 farmer England
    Mary 35   England
    Stephen 17 farmer Ohio
    Sarah J. 13   Va.
    Hannah 7   Ohio
    Alice 2   Ohio
    Mary 9   Va.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1439 ARMENTROUT Catherine 52   Ohio
    Ambrose 34 farmer Ohio
    Hiram 21 farmer Ind.
    Mary A. 15   Ind.
    Mallnda 12   Ind.
    Henry 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1440 YOUNG William 24 farmer Ind.
    Mary J. 18   Ind.
    Jonathan B. 4/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1441 BRATTON Charles L. 23 farmer Ind.
    Sarah 18   Ind.
    Tighlman A. 10/12   Ind.
  BRATTON Elizabeth 58   Va.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1442 JOHNSON James M. 37 farmer Ky.
    Hetty A. 34   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1443 PARSON John 27 farmer Ohio
    Fanny 19   Ky.
    David L. 2/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1444 SMALL Nathan 84 farmer N. C.
    Rachel 61   N. C.
    George 22 farmer Ind.
    Elwin(?) M. C. 16 farmer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1445 DAVIDSON Samuel 36 saddler Pa.
    Mary A. 32   Ohio
    Thomas F. 11   Ind.
    Margeret C. 7   Ind.
    Mathias B. 4   Ind.
    John M. 1   Ind.
  HALL George W. 16 farmer Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1446 GREEN Samuel J. 33 physician N. Y.
    Mary M. 31   N. Y.
    Sarah N. 9   Ind.
    Thomas G. 6   Ind.
    George M. 2   Ind.
    Charles A. 6/12   Ind.
  GREEN George 29 farmer N. Y.
  HISONG Stephen 24 laborer Ind.
  CABIN Elijah 22 laborer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1447 HALL George W. 26 merchant Ohio
    Druzilla 26   Ohio
    Matilda 3   Ind.
    Thomas W. 1   Ind.
  WASHBURN Greenleaf 16 farmer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1448 FISHER Stephen D. 23 farmer Ky.
    Nancy 20   Ind.
    Rhoda 3/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1449 BASSETT Mary 44   Ky.
    Martha A. 21   Ky.
    Jane 17   Ky.
    Susannah M. 16   Ky.
    Mary E. 14   Ky.
    John L. 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1450 BRATTON James 33 cabinet maker Ky.
    Nancy A. 27   Ohio
    Martha E. 10   Ind.
    Hetty A. 7   Ind.
    Permelia A. 5   Ind.
    Mary J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1451 EARL Rufus M. 27 physician N. Y.
    Sarah 29   Pa.
    Albert 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1452 SNOOK Jackson 26 blksmith Ohio
    Orlena 18   Tenn.
    Elizabeth J. 2   Ind.
    Margeret F. 4/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1453 SNOOK William 71 blksmith Md.
    Margeret 65   N. J.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1454 MERRILL Dan 31 farmer Ohio
    Nancy 23   Ky.
    Mary E. 5   Ind.
    Lydia J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1455 YORK James 44 wagon maker Ohio
    Sabre 46   Pa.
    Minta 22   Ohio
    Abram 20 laborer Ohio
    John 18 laborer Ohio
    Eliza A. 13   Ind.
    James 11   Ind.
    Jesse 8   Ind.
    Eleanor 6   Ind.
  CONFER John 21 wagon maker Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1456 WILLIAMS Abner 51 farmer N. J.
    Jane 35   Ky.
  NEWLAN Abner 13   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1457 BAKER Nicolas 52 farmer Pa.
    Catherine 48   Pa.
    Solomon 20 farmer Ohio
    Thomas 17 farmer Ohio
    Margery 14   Ohio
    Nicolas 13   Ohio
    Catherine 11   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1458 MAHAWTER Samuel 46 farmer Pa.
    Mary E. 33   Pa.
  NEWLAN Samuel W. 16 farmer Ind.
  THOMAS Jasan 10   Ind.
  BALDWIN Rachel 11   Ind.
    Jane 8   Ind.
    Margeret 6   Ind.
    John A. 3   Ind.
  McDOWEL John 20 blksmith Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1459 CONFER William 25 wagon maker Ohio
    Mary 33   Ohio
    Prissilla 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1460 WHITNEY William 30 blksmith Mich.
    Mary A. 28   Pa.
    Hannah E. 9   Ohio
    William H. 10   Ohio
    Catherine J. A. 5   Ind.
    John P. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1461 CONFER Jacob 60 laborer Md.
    Patsey 51   Ky.
    Martha 17   Ohio
    Jacob 14   Ohio
    Angeline 12   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1462 SMALL Nathan Jr. 44 farmer N. C.
    Louisa 38   Ohio
    Mary 19   Ind.
    Phineas 17 farmer Ind.
    John 13   Ind.
    Edward 11   Ind.
    Nancy J. 7   Ind.
    Nathan B. 5   Ind.
    William 1   Ind.
  HUFF Lawson 24 shoemaker Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1463 PUTNAM William 70 farmer Va.
    Mary 37   Ohio
  CHAMBERS Martha A. 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1464 ELLIS Mary 62   Ky.
    Sytha(?) 40   Ky.
    Elizabeth 28   Ky.
  ZUCCK Catherine 34   Ky.
    William W. 7   Ind.
    James K. 5   Ind.
  BERRY Edwin H. 27 school teacher Ky.
    William E. 24 physician Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1465 STANFORD Alonzo 36 merchant Vt.
    Rachel 32   Ohio
    Mary J. 14   Ohio
    David 10   Ind.
    Albert 5   Ind.
    Mary(ok) 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1466 HARTSOCK Daniel 46 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 38   Ky.
    Philip C. 18 farmer Ky.
    Amos D. 16 farmer Ky.
    William W. 14   Ky.
    Isaac J. 11   Ind.
    Julia A. 9   Ind.
    Mary M. 6   Ind.
    Daniel B. 2   Ind.
  HUDSON Nathan 50 saddler Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1467 HARTSOCK Nelson 44 farmer Ky.
    Mary J. 42   Ky.
    Maria J. 17   Ind.
    John N. 14   Ind.
    Isaac D. 11   Ind.
    Mary A. 6   Ind.
    Levi R. 3   Ind.
    Daniel B. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1468 HALL Thomas 33 farmer Ohio
    Nancy A. 31   Ohio
    Mary E. 11   Ind.
    John K. 10   Ind.
    Drusilla 8   Ind.
    Eleanor 4   Ind.
    Paris J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1469 BUNDLE Mary A. 41   Ohio
    Barten 19 farmer Ind.
    Veazy 15 farmer Ind.
    Sophia 12   Ind.
  BUNDLE James 26 farmer Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1470 THOMPSON David 31 farmer Ohio
    Jane 26   Ohio
    Daniel 5   Ind.
  BARNELL Mahala 18   Ind.
    Nathaniel 13   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1471 BAKER Samuel 22 farmer Pa.
    Janetha J. 20   Tenn.
    William N. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1472 HARPER John 40 farmer Ohio
    Mary A. 30   Ohio
    Latitia 12   Ind.
    James 9   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1473 WALTER Franklin 23 farmer Ky.
    Margeret J. 21   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1474 RUSK David 44 farmer Ohio
    Mary 35   Ohio
    Dennis 20 farmer Ind.
    Squire 16 farmer Ind.
    Joan 14   Ind.
    Susette 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1475 CHAMBERS William 24 farmer Md.
    Lydia 21   Ind.
    Sarah.J. 3/12   Ind.
  CHAMBERS Mathew 66 farmer Md.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1476 BUCKLES William 28 sawyer Ohio
    Elizabeth 25   Ohio
    William 7   Ind.
    Mary J. 5   Ind.
    John B. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1477 BRANT William H. 30 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 20   Ohio
    Mary E. 4   Ind.
    Henry 1   Ind.
  HALL Ellen 60   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1478 HAYS Henry 32 farmer Ind.
    Sarah 21   Va.
    Elizabeth J. 19   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1479 ZUCCK Jacob 39 farmer Pa.
    Elizabeth 35   Ohio
    Peter W. 10   Ind.
    JohnW. 8   Ind.
    George W. 8   Ind.
    Samuel 6   Ind.
    Thomas W. 3   Ind.
    Abram 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1480 HARLOW Elizabeth 41   Ohio
    Elizabeth 22   Ohio
    Garret 20 farmer Ind.
    James 18 farmer Ind.
    Jemima 15   Ind.
    Nancy J. 12   Ind.
    Rachel 9   Ind.
    Jackson 6   Ind.
  HARLOW Elizabeth 83   Germany
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1481 BIDDLE Robert 32 farmer Ky.
    Nancy 28   Ky.
    Thomas 6   Ky.
    Mary C. 5   Ky.
    George 2   Ind.
    Robert A. 5/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1482 EARL John 51 farmer N. Y./N. J.(?)
    Hannah 40   Tenn.
    Benjamin P. 19 farmer Ind.
    Enoch 16 farmer Ind.
    Phebe 14   Ind.
    Elizabeth 11   Ind.
  BURKE Maria A. 14   Ind.
  McALLISTER Margeret 76   Va.
  SCHOLES David 45 school teacher Conn.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1483 EASTWOOD Joseph 62 farmer Ky.
    Ann 51   Pa.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1484 FOUTS Levi 53 farmer N. C.
    Sarah 51   N. C.
    Jacob 21 farmer Ind.
    Levl 19 farmer Ind.
    John 17 farmer Ind.
    William 15 farmer Ind.
    Susannah 11   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1485 PEIRSON Joseph 22 farmer Ind.
    Elizabeth 24   Pa.
    David N. 1   Ind.
    Martha 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1486 RUSK Thomas 39 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 37   Ky.
    Sarah J. 16   Ind.
    John 13   Ind.
    Sanford F. 10   Ind.
    Lydia 7   Ind.
    Martha E. 5   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1487 BIDDLE Andrew 39 farmer Ohio
    Mahala 37   Ohio
    Sarah 8   Ind.
    Jane 5/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1488 PEARSON David 54 farmer Ohio
    Catherine 45   Pa.
    Mary J. 20   Ind.
    Elizabeth 14   Ind.
    David 13   Ind.
    Milla 9   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1489 HARPER William 64 farmer Del.
    Mary 63   Md.
    Elizabeth 23   Ind.
    Mira J. 20   Ind.
    Robert 18 farmer Ind.
    Henrietta 16   Ind.
    John M. 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1490 MIZE John 32 farmer Ky.
    Ellen M. 26   Ohio
    Malinda M. 8   Ind.
    Thomas A. 6   Ind.
    Tobitha M. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1491 TRACY Bazel 46 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 45   Ky.
    Sally A. 24   Ky.
    Elizabeth 21   Ind.
    Lydia 16   Ind.
    Missouri 13   Ind.
    Mary 11   Ind.
    Martha 8   Ind.
    John S. 1/12   Ind.
  GRENARD Veezey 28 farmer Ky.
  THANE/THAVE(?) William H. H. 9   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1492 HAYS John P. 52 farmer N. Y.
    Susannah 50   Conn.
    Elisha 22 laborer Ind.
    Isaiah 14   Ind.
    Harriet 18   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1493 HAYS Richard 22 farmer Ind.
    Magdalene 30   Pa.
    John 4   Iowa
    Lucetta 6/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1494 HAGLEY Isaac 38 carpenter Ohio
    Mary 26   Ind.
    James 11   Ohio
    Margeret 9   Ohio
    Mary 7   Ohio
    America 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1495 BIDDLE John 44 farmer Ky.
    Dolly 40   Ky.
    Stephen 21 laborer Ky.
    Bazel 17 farmer Ind.
    John 16 farmer Ind.
    William 14   Ind.
    Martha 13   Ind.
    Mahala 12   Ind.
    Lawson 9   Ind.
    Andrew 7   Ind.
    Thomas 3   Ind.
  HAYS Ann 24   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1496 PHILIPS William 44 farmer Md.
    Nancy 41   Ky.
    John 19 farmer Ind.
    Susan 16   Ind.
    Anna 11   Ind.
    Mary J. 8   Ind.
    Rebecca 4   Ind.
    Martha 9/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1497 BUNNEL Ephraim 53 farmer Ky.
    Martha 52   Ky.
    Elizabeth 18   Ind.
    Harriet 16   Ind.
    Veazy 14   Ind.
    Ephraim 10   Ind.
    Martha 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1498 PHILIPS George 43 farmer Md.
    Gizella 36   Ky.
  ZUCCK Thomas W. 13   Ind.
  PHILIPS Archibald B. 5   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1499 GRENARD John 52 farmer Ky
    Deziah 45   Ky.
    Elisha 23 laborer Ky.
    Catherine 14   Ind.
    Rachel 12   Ind.
    Dolly A. 10   Ind.
    Deziah 7   Ind.
    John 4   Ind.
  HAYS David 15 farmer Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1500 ZUCCK Abraham 39 farmer Pa.
    Sarah J. 28   Ky.
    Sarah E. 8   Ind.
    Mary J. 5   Ind.
    Sarepta 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1501 GRENARD Jesse 38 farmer Ky.
    Mary 25   Pa.
    James 14   Ind.
    William 3   Ind.
    Charlotte 5/12   Ind.
  SAYERS Elston 18 blksmith Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1502 GRENARD William 45 farmer Ky.
    Amanda J. 23   Ky.
    William J. 12   Ind.
    Catherine J. 10   Ind.
    James 7   Ind.
    Sarah E. 5   Ind.
    Elisha 4   Ind.
    Veazy 2   Ind.
    John 18 farmer Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1503 MAXWELL Betsey S. 46   Ky.
    Paredine M.(f) 21   Ind.
    Ann M. 18   Ind.
    Juliette A. 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1504 PHILIPS Joseph 23 farmer Ky.
    Zerilda M. 23   Ind.
    David. M. 10/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1505 CHAMBERS Richard 34 farmer Md.
    Martha M. 25   Ky.
    Sarah 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1506 SHOWEN Edward 55 farmer Md.
    Phenata 50   Ga.
    Serena A. 21   Ind.
    Edward 17 farmer Ind.
    Sarah E. 15   Ind.
    Pinkston 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1507 SHOWEN Lemuel 29 farmer Ky.
    Catherine 22   Ohio
    Jasper N. 5   Ind.
    George W. 3   Ind.
    Sarah J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1508 HERRIMAN Moses 56 farmer N. H.
    Emeline 25   Ohio
    Solomon 18 farmer Ind.
    Leroy 16 farmer Ind.
    Clarissa 10   Ind.
    Ovanda 7   Ind.
    David 2   Ind.
    Paredine(f) 6/12   Ind.
    Levi 13   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1509 HERIMAN Moses 80 farmer N. H.
    Lucretia 79   N. H.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1510 SNIDER George 24 farmer Md.
    Anna 25   Ind.
    Mary E. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1511 PARKER Stephen 39 farmer Ohio
    Eliza 34   Ind.
    Margaret 11   Ind.
  SHELBURN Nancy 7   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1512 SNIDER John 56 farmer Germany
    Elizabeth 45   Pa.
    Mary A. 19   Ohio
    Susan 8   Ind.
    Abram 6   Ind.
  MEREDITH Mary J. 14   Ohio
    Henry 12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1513 SNIDER John M. 22 farmer Md.
    Mary J. 19   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1514 BARNET Daniel T. 25 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 20   Ky.
    Nancy E. 1   Ind.
  BARNET John 16 farmer Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1515 PARKER John 65 farmer Va.
    Jane 43   Va.
    James 10   Ind.
    Mary J. 8   Ind.
    Margeret 6   Ind.
    Almira 4   Ind.
  MILEY George 21 farmer Ohio
  WESTFALL Ebenezer 19 farmer Ohio
    Sarah A. 17   Ohio
    Alexander 13   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1516 TRACY Thomas 25 farmer Ky.
    Ailsey 20   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1517 BUNNEL Alfred 22 farmer Ohio
    Catherine 22   Ohio
  Edwards Eli 52 farmer N. C.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1518 MURPHY Jeremiah 33 farmer Pa.
    Mary 31   Ohio
    Elizabeth 11   Ind.
    Sarah J. 9   Ind.
    Mary A. 7   Ind.
    Susan 5   Ind.
    James 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1519 BUNNEL Nancy S. 45   N. J.
    Mary E. 19   Ohio
    Robert J. 17 farmer Ind.
    Horatio W. 14   Ind.
    Martha J. 11   Ind.
    Clarrissa A. 8/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1520 APPLEGATE Amy 49   Ohio
    Elizabeth 20   Ind.
    Harriet 14   Ind.
    James 12   Ind.
    Aaron 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1521 BLACKFORD Ephraim 27 farmer Ind.
    Mary 23   Ohio
    Cynthia 4   Ind.
    Joseph 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1522 MOORE Philip 58 farmer Pa.
    Mary 50   Ohio
    Julia A. 28   Ohio
    Jasper N. 18 farmer Ind.
    Americus V. 15 farmer Ind.
    Elza(f) 12   Ind.
  MOORE Flevius J. 25 farmer Ind.
    Mary N.(?) 19   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1523 HARLOW Lewis 52 farmer Ky.
    Martha 52   Ky.
    Samuel 16 farmer Ind.
    Rebecca 13   Ind.
    Lewis 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1524 PITINGER Nicolas 29 farmer Ohio
    Emily 26   Ind.
    Henry 7   Ind.
    Mary A. 5   Ind.
    William 1   Ind.
  PITINGER Mary 23   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1525 RUSH William 53 farmer Ky.
    Jane 55   Ky
    Susannah 20   Ind.
    Vance 19 farmer Ind.
    David 17 farmer Ind.
    John H. 15 farmer Ind.
    William 14   Ind.
  BASTION Jefferson 25 farmer Ind.
    Elizabeth 26   Ind.
    Matilda J. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1526 BALDWIN Absolom 32 farmer Ohio
    Elizabeth 29   Ohio
    Joseph 12   Ohio
    Elias 10   Ohio
    William T. 8   Ohio
    Margeret A. 4   Ind.
    Mary E. 2   Ind.
  BALDWIN Elias 78 farmer Pa.
    Mary 68   Ky.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1527 THORN Humphrey 39 farmer Ohio
    Ann 32   Pa.
    Martha J. 13   Ohio
    Azarias 11   Ohio
    Charlotte 8   Ohio
    Elias 3   Mo.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1528 WHITE John 28 farmer Ind.
    Mary 30   Ind.
  WHITE Loise(?) 24   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1529 COOLEY John A. 57 farmer Pa.
    Abigal 47   Ohio
    Jonathan 13   Ind.
    Andrew 10   Ind.
    Laura 8   Ind.
    Anice 5   Ind.
    Olive 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1530 HAYS Elijah 54 farmer N. Y.
    Eunice 49   N. Y.
    Mary 21   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1531 HAYS Henry 52 farmer N. Y.
    Anna 44   Mass.
    William 24 farmer Ind.
    Richard 11   Ind.
    Mary A. 9   Ind.
    Amanda J. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1532 HAYS George 22 farmer Ind.
    Louisa 23   Ind.
    Nancy A. 1   Ind.
  HAYS Mary 76   N. Y.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1533 WHITE George 40 farmer Mass.
    Martha A. 37   Va.  
    Vinson 15 farmer Ind.  
    Daniel T. 11   Ind.  
    Hassa E.(f) 11   Ind.  
    Sarilda 9   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1534 MONROE Collins B. 27 farmer Ohio  
    Eliza A. 17   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1535 WILKINSON Elisha 23 farmer Ohio  
    Harriet 18   Ohio (m. within yr.)
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1536 WILKINSON Abraham 43 farmer Ohio  
    Harriet 42   N. Y.  
    Lorinda(?) 12   Ind.  
    Gideon 4   Ind.  
  PRUTSMAN David 21 farmer Ind.  
    Mary 19   Ind.  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1537 UTTERBACK William 37 farmer Ky.  
    Keziah 23   Ohio
    Susan E. 5   Ind.
    Sarah F. 4   Ind.
    John L. 3/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1538 UTTERBACK Vincent 30 farmer Ky.
    Nancy 27   Ind.
    John T. 6   Ind.
    Martha A 4   Ind.
    Mahala J. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1539 MOORE Allen 62 farmer Ky.
    Hannah 57   Pa.
    Levi 29 farmer Ohio
    Isaac 27 farmer Ohio
    Joseph 24 farmer Ohio
    Allen J. 15 farmer Ind.
    Samuel 18 farmer Ind.
    Hannah 12   Ind.
  WALDON Emily 12   Ind.
  MOORE John 1   Ind.
    Phebe 26   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1540 BLANKENSHIP John W. 46 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 49   Ky.
    Lain(?)(m) 12   Ind.
    Mary J. 10   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1541 HOCK Philip 43 farmer Pa.
    Sarah 37   Ohio
    Daniel(?) 17 farmer Ohio
    Absolom 14   Ohio
    Catherine 13   Ohio
    Margeret A. 7   Ind.
    Marion 6   Ind.
    Amanda 4   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1542 JOHNSON William C. 21 farmer Va.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1543 VAUGHN Daniel 45 farmer Va.
    Eliza 38   Ky.
    Elizabeth 22   Ky.
    John 17 farmer Ind.
    Lucinda 15   Ind.
    James 12   Ind.
    Cynthia A. 10   Ind.
    Angeline 8   Ind.
    Amanda 6   Ind.
    Martha 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1544 UTTERBACK Henry 23 farmer Ky.
    Amy J. 21   Ky.
    John B. 2   Ind.
    Albert J. 4/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1545 RHODES Henry 52 farmer Md.
    Elizabeth 42   Md.
    John M. 18 farmer Md.
    Rosanna 16   Md.
    Ellen J. 14   Ohio
    Ann E. 12   Ohio
    Joseph A. 11   Ohio
    Jacob L. 8   Ohio
    Sarah L. 6   Ohio
    William M. 4   Ohio
    Amanda 1   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1546 HARSBARGER Christopher 22 farmer Ind.
    Rachel 19   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1547 QUICK Burr 50 farmer N. Y.
    Anna 52   N. Y.
    Jackson 21 farmer N. Y.
    Harrison 19 farmer N. Y.
    Martha A. 17   Ohio
    Lyman 16 farmer Ohio
    Anna E. 14   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1548 WAKELAND Isaac(?) 41 farmer Ohio
    Sarah 40   Pa.
    Maria 17   Ohio
    Hiram 16 farmer Ohio
    Hannah 14   Ohio
  STOUT Lydia 86   N. J.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1549 LEE Daniel 42(?) occ. blank Ohio
    Charlotte 41   Ohio
    Cyrus 19 farmer Ind.
    John 15 farmer Ind.
    Amanda M. 14   Ind.
    William 9   Ind.
    Margeret J. 8   Ind.
    Jehiel(?) N. 6   Ind.
    Harman 4   Ind.
    Hannah L. 2   Ind.
    Massa E. 1/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1550 STOUT Jacob 65 farmer Pa.
    Mary 46   N. J.
    John 13   Ohio
    Wilson 6   Ohio
  WAKELAND Catherine 18   Ohio;
    Mary A. 16   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1551 THOMAS Philip B. 31 farmer Ohio
    Delila J. 30   Ind.
    Mary E. 6   Ind.
    Rebecca J. 4   Ind.
    George A. 1   Ind.
  COOLEY Philoma 32   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1552 UTTERBACK Harmon 39 farmer Va.
    Israel 16 farmer Ind.
    Cynthia A. 13   Ind.
    Rhoda 10   Ind.
    Thompson 6   Ind.
    James 4   Ind.
    Morgan 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1553 COWAN Robert 45 farmer Ohio
    Rachel 36   Ohio
    John A. 14   Ind.
    William T. 11   Ind.
    Mary E. 9   Ind.
    Sarah A. 7   Ind.
    James A. 5   Ind.
    Charles A. 1   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1554 WOLF Ireneus(?) 25 farmer Tenn.
    Margeret 24   Ky.
    Mary E. 9/12   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1555 STONEBRAKER Henry 45 farmer Ohio
    Amy 44   Ohio
    Mary E. 17   Ind.
    Absolom P. 15 farmer Ind.
    Daniel H. 14   Ind.
    John S. 11   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1556 McCLURE David 52 farmer Ky.
    Becca 44   Pa.
    Nathaniel 22 farmer Ind.
    David R. 18 farmer Ind.
    Jacob A. 16 farmer Ind.
    Jane D. 14   Ind.
    James W. 11   Ind.
    Becca A. 3   Ind.
  PITTINGER Abram 54   Pa.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1557 BARRET William 30 farmer Va.
    Louisa 27   Ky.
    Mary A. 6   Ind.
    John R. 4   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1558 ZUCCK Deborah 52   Pa.
    Zebulon 22 farmer Pa.
    George 20 farmer Pa.
    Jonathan 18 farmer Pa.
    Thomas J. 16 farmer Pa.
    David 9   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1559 ZUCCK Peter 63 farmer Pa.
    Maria 40   Ohio
  ROBINSON Mary J. 13   Ind.
    Matilda 11   Ind.
    Charles W. 9   Ind.
    Martha E. 7   Ind.
    John 5   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1560 BALDWIN Thomas 44 farmer Ohio
    Anna 40   Ohio
    Amy A. 20   Ohio
    Susannah 18   Ind.
    Elizabeth 16   Ind.
    Sarah J. 13   Ind.
    William F. 10   Ind.
    John W. 8   Ind.
    Thomas M. 5   Ind.
    Margeret L. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1561 TYSON Isaiah 32 farmer Va.
    Eliza 27   Ohio
    Nathan 15 farmer Ohio
    James H. 12   Ohio
    Almira 10   Ohio
    John C. 8   Ohio
    Edith 5   Ohio
    Emeline 1   Ohio
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1562 CHAMBERS Robert H. 36 farmer Md.
    Eleanor 30   Del.
    Margaretta 12   Ind.
    Martha 11   Ind.
    Sarah 10   Ind.
    Susan 8   Ind.
    Mary G. 6   Ind.
    John S. 4   Ind.
    Lydia A. 2   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1563 McINTIRE Eliza 33   Ind.
    William 19 farmer Ind.
    Sarah Z. 17   Ind.
    Margeret 16   Ind.  
    Elizabeth 14   Ind.  
    Forgey 9   Ind.  
    James H. 7   Ind.  
    Daniel 5   Ind.  
    John T. 4   Ind.  
    Rachel A. 1   Ind.  
  McINTIRE John M. 43   Ohio  
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1564 STONEBRAKER Elias 18 farmer Ohio  
    Eveline 21   Ky. (m. within yr.)
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1565 ROSS Cynthia 50   Ohio  
    Ann 22   Ohio  
    Joseph 20 farmer Ind.  
    Ellen 18   Ind.  
    Stephen 16 farmer Ind.  
    Isaac 14   Ind.  
    James 12   Ind.
  HOWARD Elizabeth 28   Ohio
    Margeret E. 4   Ind.
    William E. 3   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1566 SHANKLIN Joseph 48 farmer Ky.
    Amelia 49   Ky.
    Elizabeth 21   Ky.
    Emeline 18   Ind.
    Francis 16 farmer Ind.
    Mary 14   Ind.
    Andrew 13   Ind.
    Amelia 11   Ind.
House Name First Age Occupation Birthplace Notes/Comments
1567 SHANKLIN John 49 farmer Ky.
    Elizabeth 49   Tenn.
    Nancy A. 23   Ky.
    John W. 21 farmer Ind.
    Thomas C. 19 farmer Ind.
    James H. 17 farmer Ind.
    Elizabeth 10   Ind.

Return Main Page.




© Copyright USGenWeb Project for Montgomery County, Indiana, Karen Zach.

Last Modified on © 9-9-2007


©2008 HTML compiled by:Blacksheep Genealogy