US Federal Census 1870

Clark Township, Montgomery County, Indiana

HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
1 BONSACK Daniel 39 Gardner 2050/650 Md  
    Susan 39     MD  
    Mary B 15     Ind  
    Jacob C 12     Ind  
    Portia 10     Ind  
    Daniel W 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
2 SNIDER Ellen 45 Keeps hs 250/100 OH  
    George W 25 Blacksmith   OH  
    Elizabeth A 20     OH  
    Jennie C 18     OH  
    Ida N 15     Ind  
    Samuel B 12     Ind  
    William 10     Ind  
    Clayton C 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
3 STRATON Allen 40 Farmer 400/-- NJ  
    Francis 44     VA  
    Ellen 16     OH  
    George 10     ind  
    Virginia 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
4 SNIDER Henry 35 Plasterer 100/-- Ind  
    Eliza A 32     Ind  
    Elizabeth 12     Ind  
    Ellen J 7     Ind  
    William M 4     Ind  
    Charles L. 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
5 STATON Joseph 27 Farmer 100/100 Ind  
    Sarah F 20     Ind  
    James L 3     Iowa  
    Dora A 3mo     Ind b. Mar
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
6 BYRD James F 46 Farmer 150/100 Tenn  
    Evaline 45     Ind  
    Martha E 11     Ind  
    John A 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
7 MASTERSON Elizabeth 42 Keepshs 150/100 Tenn  
    John T 19 Farmer   Ind  
    Charles W 17     Ind  
    Thomas A. 8     KS  
    Jessie R. 5     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
8 ELLIS Isaac W 35 Cooper 2200/600 Ind  
    Sarah V 34     Ind  
    Clarence M. 2     Ind  
    Minnie L. 1 mo     Ind b. May
  RUDISILL Lilean H 13     Ind  
    Dora M. 7     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
9 ELLIS John 32 Farmer 800/600 Ind  
    Elizabeth 28     Ind can't write
    William 10     Ind  
    Josephine 8     Ind  
    Elizabeth 5     Ind  
    Flora A 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
10 WINGERT Christopher 34 Postmaster 1000/1800 VA  
    Sarah A. 31     VA  
    James W 12     VA  
    William HJ 9     VA  
    John C. 7     VA  
    Mary MNE 4     Ind  
    Sallie 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
11 WINGERT Henry 70 Farmer 600/150 PA  
    Magdeline 73     VA  
    Magdeline 28     VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
12 SMITH Robert 59 Farmer 5500/2325 PA  
    Elizabeth 59     KY  
    Rosanna 20 Seamstress   IND  
    Samantha 18 Seamstress   Ind  
    William F. 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
13 DAVIS Thomas 44 Carpenter 800/260 NC  
    Malinda 32     Ind  
    Nancy A 17     Ind  
    George W. 14     Ind  
    David 12     Ind  
    Norfleet 6     Ind  
    Thomas 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
14 BRANNON Dennis 31 Sec Boss RR 125 Ireland PFB
    Ellen 27 can't write   Ireland PFB
    Maggie 10     Ind PFB
    John 9     Ind PFB
    Katie 6     Ind PFB
    Jane 2     Ind PFB
    Mary 2 mo     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
15 WATKINS Daniel 74 Ret Farmer 1800/1050 Ky  
    Nancy 71     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
16 RAGLAND John 23 Druggist 1500 Ky  
    Lou A 22     Ind  
    Cordie 1     Ind  
    Carrie 4 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
17 JENKINS William 27 Silversmith 200 VA  
    Mary J 20     Va  
    William K 1     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
18 GEORGE James F 35 Sewing Mach Ag 600/150 Ind  
    Sarah J. 35     Ky  
    Catherine E. 16     Ind  
    Voris D. 13     Ind  
    Isam J 11     ind  
    Nancy M 9     Ind  
    Mary E 7     Ind  
    Judd M. 5     Ind  
    Willie 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
19 WIDDOFF William 32 Tailor 300 England PFB
    Kate 30     Ireland PFB
    William 3     Indian PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
20 O HAVER William E 26 Stone cutter 700 Va  
    Flecia H. 22     Mass  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
21 GOODBAR John 27 Farmer 14000/3700 Ind  
    Olivia D 26     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
22 RICE James R. 33 Carriage maker 150 KY  
    Lucretia 27     Ohio  
    Lizzie 9     Ind  
    Charless E 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
23 WILSON Henry 71 Farmer 2090/3635 Ky  
    Lucy 74     Ky  
    Elizabeth 44     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
24 CLARK Charles 24 Harness maker 300 Canada W  
    Susan E 22     Ind  
  OWEN Thomas 16 Harness maker   Ind  
  CAROL Thomas C 22 Harness maker   Ireland PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
25 CORD Simeon A 39 Livery Keeper 2000/1500 Ky  
    Milka C 26     Ind  
    Mary E 16     Ind  
    William 3     Ind  
    Malinda F 12     Ind  
    Charles E 4     Ind  
    Jane 3     Ind  
  COTHERAN Robert 21     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
26 WILSON John B 40 Physician 4300/2840 Ky  
    Mary L 28     England PFB
    Gertrude P 9     Ind MFB
    John H 7     Ind MFB
    Harvey B 2     Ind MFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
27 GUNKLE Josiah 34 Carpenter 250/200 PA  
    Rebecca A 33     Ind  
    Harrison C 8     Ind  
    Theodore L 5     Ind  
    William 3     Ind  
    Hester A 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
28 MOORE Henry 74 Farmer 1200/100 Ky  
    George W. 28 Farmer   Ky  
    Richard F 22 Engineer   Ky  
    Susan 16 Dressmaker   Ind  
  HUFFMAN Ann 83     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
29 ARNFIELD Joel 57 Wagoner Maker 150 NC  
    Lidia F 38     Va  
  STYEIR William E 11     Ind  
  GYLMORE John L 26     Ind  
    Lou W. 22     ind  
    Elmoer E 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
30 GRIM Judson 12 Student 1300/100 Ind  
    Salina J. 20 Student   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
31 SHARP Sylvester 33 Plasterer 800/500 Ind  
    Mary A 32     Ind  
    Edwin H. 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
32 ZIMMERMAN George 56 Brick mason 600/150 VA  
    Rebecca 51     VA  
    Benjamin F. 20     VA  
    Susan C. 18     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
33 FLOOR Ruth 52 Keeps house   Ind can't write
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
34 STOVER Benjamin F 45 Patent dealer 200 Va  
    Mary A 36     Ind  
    Clara M. 14     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
35 DRYER Charles 32 Silversmith -- 500 Prussia PFB
    Emma 26     Saxony PFB
    Charles E. 10     Ind PFB
    Emaline 8     Ind PFB
    Emma 4     Ind PFB
    Matilda 6     ind PFB
    Josephine 1     Ind PFB
  NOTE: This name was hard to distinquish - feel free to check it      
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
36 was not used            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
37 BURDINE James C 39 Tinner 500/400 KY  
    Lucinda 31     Ind  
    Melinda C 15     Ind  
    William L. 14     Ind  
    Mary A 70     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
38 BROWN John D 26 Dry Good Merch 1900/3000 Ind  
    Mary 23     Ind  
    Maude 6 mo     Ind b. Feb
    William P 27 same same Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
39 HODSHIRE William R 39 Druggist 8800/4000 Ind  
    Martha F. 33     Va  
    Ada B 15     Ind  
    Medora A 10     Ind  
    Norma C 8     Ind  
    Charles W 6     Ind  
    lula M 1     Ind  
  ALBRIGHT Elizabeth 80     VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
40 BRITTS James H 31 Mill Engineer 100-300 Ind  
    Mattie D. 26     NY  
    Clarence R 8     Ind  
    Emma A 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
41 WEBB Susan E 51 Keeps hs 1200/300 Ky  
    Ellen M. 27     Ind  
    Mary A 24     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
42 VAN CANNON William 28 Shoe/Boot Maker 900/300 NC  
    Martha A 28     Ky  
    Druzilla 2     Ind  
    Charley J 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
43 SMITH Cyrus G 57 Shoe/Boot Maker 4600'/2300 NY  
    Delila 54     Ky  
    Phoeba 23 Teacher music   Ind  
    Jane 22 Teacher   Ind  
    Lydia 26     Ind  
    Richard 17 Shoe/Boot Maker   Ind  
    Clarence 15     Ind  
    Effie 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
44 GILL Jonathan 60 Produce dealer 2900/910 Ky  
    Cyntha 55     Ky  
    Samuel 18     Ind  
    James H 22     Ind  
    Oliver H 15     Ind  
    Valvesta 13     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
45 STEWARD WP 30 Drayman 200 Ind  
    Elizabeth E 30     Ind  
    James P 11     Ind  
    Nancy C 9     Ind  
    Moses J 6     Ind  
    Eliza E 4     Ind  
    Joseph W 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
46 POWEL James F 52 Tailor 700/500 PA  
    Manda 48     Ky  
    William M 21 Farmer   Ind  
    John J 18     Ind  
    Olian 17 Seamstress   Ind  
    James F 7     Ind  
  FREEMAN John H 25 Harness Maker   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
47 FREEMAN Hugh B 33 Degaurian ? 300 Ind  
    Mattie 27     Va  
    Eddie 5     Ind  
    Loua 3     Ind  
    Julia 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
48 FULLER Edward 42 Shoe/Boot Maker 1000/500 Mass  
    Sophia M 39     Mass  
    Edward H 10     Mass  
    William W 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
49 MORRIS Thomas D 37 Hotel Keeper 850/450 Ohio  
    Louisa 39     Ohio  
  TRUAX Thatilda 23     Ohio  
  CONKLIN William 24 Shoe/Boot Maker   PA  
  WATSON Leroy 40     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
50 KELLY James 31 Saloon Keeper 100 Ireland PFB
    Mary 21     NY  
    Angeline 1     Ind FFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
51 MORRISON Louis 30 Farmer 300 Ind  
    Lucinda 31     Ind  
    George W 5     Ind  
    Rosellen 2     Ind  
    William 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
52 TIPPETT Laura A 28 Keeps house   NC  
    Daniel B 8     Ind  
    William D 6     Ind  
    Elisha 3     Ind  
    Charley 4 mo     Ind b. Feb
  MORRISON James 62 Farmer   Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
53 STRINGER Lindledge 54 Cabinet Maker 700/900 Ky  
    Elizabeth 55     NC  
    Sarah 21 School Teacher   Ind  
    John W. 19 Cabinet Maker   Ind  
    Mary A 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
54 BOYD Elizabeth 35   350/120 Ky  
    Addie 6     Ind  
    Louisa 5     Ind  
  SOUTHERLAND Liddie 15     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
55 ZIMMERMAN John M 24 Farmer 500/1425 VA  
    Sarah M 22     Va  
    William E 4     VA  
    Robert A 2     VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
56 VANNOTTE Hannah A 40 House keeper 150 Ind  
    John R 22 Teacher   Ind  
    Mary A 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
57 MYRICK Robert 34 School Teacher 2000/550 NC  
    Sallie J. 26     Ind  
    Jessie BL 1     ind fem
  YEAGLEY Elma 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
58 MESSICK Samuel 31 Dry goods Merch 300 Ind  
    Armilda R 37     Ind  
    Florence E 5     Ind  
  MAGINNIS William 15 Telegraph Operator   Ind  
    Lucy B 13     Ind  
    Lizzie 11   1800 Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
59 RUDESILL Martin L. 52 Dry Goods Merch 5800/2560 NC  
    Caroline 45     Ind  
    Margaret A 26 Artist   Ind  
    Sarah E 16 Musician   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
60 MORRISON Sarah 52 Keeps Hosue 400/100 Ohio  
    William 21 Laborer   Ind  
    Benjamin 15     Ind  
    Sarah J 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
62 NICHELSON William W 27 Farmer 250/100 Ind  
    Elizabeth 22     Ind  
    Ellie 5     Ind  
    Emma Z 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
63 CARMAN Isaac L 36 Shingle cutter 4000/600 Ind  
    Mary A 24     Ind  
    William H 5     Ind  
    Clara J 2     Ind  
    Estella M 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
64 DAUGHTERTY James 60 Dry Goods Merch 4700/4800 PA  
    Sara 36     Ohio  
    John 20 Silversmith   Ind  
    Carra M 9 mo     Ind b. March
  JOHNSON James F 7     ind  
  RHODES Marrian 24 Clerks in store   Ohio male
  RAGSDALL Ann 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
65 GASKILL Adam 62 Farmer 525 NJ  
    Sarah S 58     Ohio  
    Mollie H 22 Seamstress   Ohio  
    Carolina A 20 Seamstress   Ohio  
    Laura OB 16 Seamstress   Ohio  
  HIMES Martha J 18 Seamstress   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
66 DAUGHERTY Josiah 33 Miller 4200/1000 Ohio  
    Rachel 21     Ohio  
    Harry E 3 mo     Ind b. March
  FORTNEY Jane 33     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
67 RICE Humphrey 60 Wagon maker 800/435 Ky can't r/w
    Nancy 56     Ky  
    Algemon 30 Wagon maker   Ind  
    Sarah J 26 Manteau maker   Ind  
    William M 24 Wagon maker   Ind  
    Mary C 24 Manteau maker   Ind  
    Joseph F 22 Farm worker   Ind  
    John H 19 Blacksmith   Ind  
    George T. 17     Ind  
    Charles E. 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
68 O HAVER James 24 Stone cutter 600 Va  
    Louisa J 21     Ind  
    Emma 7 mo     Ind b. Nov
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
69 NICHELSON B.H. 36 Blacksmith 3200/400 Ind  
    Lucinda 30     Ind  
    Anna B 5     Ind  
    Stella M. 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
70 SOUTHER James 30 Blacksmith 100 Mich  
    Martha 26     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
71 HEROD Luther L. 47 Blacksmith 1000/300 KY  
    Casandra 43     KY  
    Mary H 23     KY  
    Sarah M 21     KY  
    Rachel K 16     Ind  
    Calvin B 14     Ind  
    Catherine 11     ind  
    Nancy J 8     Ind  
    George P 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
72 OLIVER B. F. 40 Day Laborer 1400/1450 Ky  
    Martha 76     VA  
  COOKING M. D. 49     Ky male
    Anna M. 27     Ky  
    William F 14     Iowa  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
73 EGEN Joseph 52 Day Laborer   Germany PFB
    Anna 45     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
74 CALL Andrew F 26 Farmer 385 Ind  
    Mary E. 26     Ind  
    William 3     Ind  
    Ada F. 2     Ind  
    Josephine 1 mo     Ind b. April
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
75 RILEY James 31 Section Hand   Ind  
    Martha E 22     KS  
    Elizabeth 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
76 BUSH Enoch 54 Farmer 7000/2700 Ohio  
    Mary J 36     Ohio  
    Norman 21 Farmer   Ohio  
    Samantha 18     Ohio  
    Bowman 14     Ohio  
    Lucy 12     Ohio  
    Delitha 10     Ohio  
  BRYAN Albyretta ? 7     Ohio male
    Samuel F 5     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
77 LAMAN Landar 26 Painter 100 Ind  
    Mary E 26     Ohio  
    Byron S 1     Ind  
    Mary 75     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
78 LIDIKAY Martha 27 Keeps house 600/100 Ind  
    William M 11     ind can't r/w
    Menadoca 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
79 JACKSON William 50 Clerk in grocery 1500/2700 MD  
    Sarah J 40     Ohio  
    Landa 18     Ohio  
    Ida 12     Ill  
  CHAPEL Josephine 14     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
80 HUNTINGTON Hiram 37 Pattern maker 2000 NY  
    Sarah L. 38     NY  
    Lizzie G 7     Mich  
    George M 3     Ind  
    Harry G 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
81 MESSICK John 58 Grain Dealer 2000/200 KY  
    Margaret A. 48     Ky  
    Thomas F 20     Ky  
    Fannie C. 14     Ky  
    Samuel D 15     Ky  
    Thela B 12     Ky male
    Milton 10     Ky  
    William 7     Ind  
    Lesley C 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
82 SKILES Daniel 39 Carpenter 1400/250 VA  
    Eliza 39     Pa  
    Samuel H 12     Ind  
    Mary Ann 9     INd  
    Sarah C 7     Ind  
    Elizabeth 5     Ind  
    Susanah 3     Ind  
    John B. 10 mo     Ind b. Aug
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
84 STRATON Caleb 38 Dry Goods Merc 4000/10,000 Ohio  
    Susan W. 35     Ind  
    William BM 12 Clerk   Ind  
    Clara 9     Ind  
    Elmer E 6     Ind says fem.
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
85 MILLER George W 51 Physician 2500/6500 Ky  
    Charles F 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
86 RIDGE Joel 48 Minister 1200/1800 Ohio  
    Sarah J 43     Va  
    George E 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
87 HARRISON John W 51 Dry Good Merchant 1100/5200 Ky  
    Amanda J 36     Ind  
    Sarah C 18     Ind  
    Isabella K 13     Ind  
  GANEY Mary E 20     Ind  
  HARRIS Jane 73     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
88 O HAVER Isaac 34 Butcher 900/400 Va  
    Clara A 28     Ohio  
    Edman 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
89 SCOTT Alexander M 34 Dry Good Merch 1100/5200 Ind  
    Matilda A 23     Ind  
    Mary A 2     Ind  
    Carl R 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
90 HAULSHOUSER Michael 43 Harness maker 1800/2700 NC  
    Mary 38     Ind  
    Mary E 17     Ind  
    William R 15     Ind  
    Eliza B 13     Ind  
    Parmelia J 11     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
91 McNARY Patrick 30 Harnessmaker 600/100 Ireland PFB
    Catherine 27     Ireland PFB
    Mary 1     Ind PFB
    Briget 2 mo     Ind b. April
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
92 YEAGLEY Dan W 38 Tanner 3000/4000 Ohio  
    Harriet L 36     Pa  
    Minnie 16     Ind  
    Jennie 11     Ind  
    Carrie B. 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
93 RAPP Matthias A 38 Carriage maker 1200/1425 Va  
    Margaret E 25     ind  
    William C 5     Ind  
    Charles C. 3     Ind  
  SHUEY George W 18 Blacksmith   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
94 WILSON James L 55 Retired Merchant 1100/4000 Ky  
    Elizabeth 46     Ky  
  HUGHES Charlie 12     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
95 WOODGATE James 56 Blacksmith 100 KY  
    Martha 49     Ky  
    Louisa A 18     Ky  
    Harvey H 13     Ky  
    John 12     Ind  
    Artimsey 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
96 BELL George F 35 Carpetner 700/160 Ind  
    Eliza A 29     Ind  
    Sarah A 7     Ind  
    Cass H 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
97 BUCHANNON Shepherd 48 Carpenter 500/100 Ohio  
    Sarah 46     Ohio  
    Mary 21     Ohio  
    Joel R 19     Ohio  
    Irena E 13     Ind  
    laura A 9     Ind  
    Jennie C 6     Ind  
    Thomas O 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
98 EASTLACK John H 45 Boot/Shoe maker 1200/150 NJ  
    Elizabeth J 35     Ohio  
    Frances S 8     Ind  
    Margaret C 6     Ind  
    Rosa E 4     Ind  
    Minnie M. 1     Ind  
  SNYDER Sam 40     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
99 GRIMES Harvey 45 Hotel Keeper 4000/520 Ky  
    Elizabeth L. 27     Ohio  
    George E 19     Ind  
    Charley 2     Ind  
  MULEGAN William P 14 Day Lab   Ind  
  FRITZ Ellie 19 House keeper   Tenn  
  RINES Margaret 16     Ind  
  BREWER Edward 25 Agent MUEC 1200/1000 NY  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
100 STRATON Mary 62 Keeps House 11000/2000 NJ  
    Martha E. 30   900 Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
101 VENARD Elizabeth 54 Keeps House 400/100 England  
    Thomas 24 Ice Cream Salloonkeeper   Ind MFB
    Franklin P. 17     Ind  
    Elizabeth W. 13     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
102 WHOLEY            
  Whaley could be Whaley vs. Wholey      
    Williiam 32 Spinner   Ohio  
    Jennie 27     Ind  
    Lucena 2     Ind  
    Mary E 9 mo     Ind b. Sept
    Eliza 19 Weaver   Ohio  
    Hugh 61 Manufacturer   Delaware  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
103 YOUEL Robert D 37 Carpetner 600/170 Ind  
    Lou N 26     Ind  
    Theopulous L. 15     Ind  
    Charles B 11     Ind  
    Maggie E 6     Ind  
    Mary 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
104 CLARK William W 54 Farmer 700/1700 Va  
    Mary 49     Ky  
  BLANTON Thomas 19     Ind  
    Catherine D 15     Ind  
    Viola 13     Ind  
  CLARK Martha E 11     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
105 NIKLOS Norman 36 Teaming 270 Ohio  
    Sarah M 30     Ind  
    Lucy 14     Ind  
    Harry 5     Ind  
    Louellen 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
106 WOLF John 34 Day Lab 150 Ireland PFB
    Bridget 30     Ireland PFB can't r/w
    Mary 8     Ireland PFB can't r/w
    James 4     Ind PFB
    Bridget 2     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
107 HANOPHEN            
  HANIFEN David 32 Day Lab 300/150 Ireland PFB
    Mary 28     Ireland PFB can't write
    Mary 7     Ind PFB
    Julia 2     Ind  
    Hannah 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
108 HANIFEN Daniel 75     Ireland can't r/w PFB
    Julia S 75     Ireland can't r/w PFB
    Johanna 34     Ireland can't r/w PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
109 GREYHART Andrew 20 Shoe maker 100 Russian PFB
    Catherine 20     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
110 HANAH James 64   1100/300 NJ  
    Naoma H 35 Seamstress 250/1000 Ohio  
    Morton 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
111 BRADLEY George W 34 Miller 2900/100 Ohio  
    Eliza J 31     Ind  
  POWEL Sarah M 30 School Teacher 2600/100 Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
112 ANDERSON John L 31 Miller   Ind  
    Mary A 24     Ind  
    Harry C. 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
113 ANDERSON Caleb 56 Miller 7500/8500 Va  
    Barbara 53     Va  
  KNOX Amanda J 29 Milleress 4800/3270 Ind  
    Emma R. 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
114 ROBERTS James 42 Carpenter 1100/200 Ky  
    Sarah L 33     Ind  
    William H 16     Ind  
    Julia L 14     Ind  
    Emma J 11     Ind  
    Edgar C 8     Ind  
    Otice L 6     Ind  
    Wallace 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
115 WOODS Joseph 57 Tailor 800/120 Ohio  
    Nancy E 39   360 Ind  
    Lida 11     Ind  
  JONES Lizzie 13     Ind  
    Jenie 8     Ind  
    Charles W 11     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
116 STAFFORD William A 22 Photographer 300 Ind  
  STOLLARD could be this name vs. Stafford      
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
117 HARRINGTON John H 39 Dentist 200 Ohio  
    Mary E 34     NJ  
    Eva M. 14     OHio  
    Adison M. 12     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
118 FUNK Samuel 59 Grocery keeper 1000/600 MD  
    Nancy A 59     Va  
  SURFACE Ann 17     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
119 FUNK Thomas J 50 Grocer 800/200 MD  
    Rachel 45     Ohio  
    Cornelius 21     Ohio  
    Laura 18 School teacher   Ohio  
    Clara 16     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
120 JAMES MF 54 Ret. Merchant 4600/3000 Ky  
    Louisa 47     Ky  
    Alice 18     Ind  
    John H 13     Ind  
    Thomas SAD 10     Ind  
    DWV 8     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
121 AYRES Eliza P 26 Weaver   Va  
    Missouri G 29     Va  
  LINN Edward W 25 Clerk   KY  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
122 SPRATT John W 21 Hardware Merch 2000 Ind  
    Sallie E 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
123 PARKER John M 44 Cabinet Maker 2600/215 Ireland PFB
    Mary Ann 25     Ind  
    Ida Jane 13     Ind FFB
    Charley A 10     Ind FFB
    Mary Kate 8     Ind FFB
    George J 2     Ind FFB
    John 1 mo     Ind FFB b May
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
124 GROVES Richard 69 Farmer 4200/1500 NC  
    Sarah N 25     Ind  
  MULLIS George W 30   750/1200 Ky  
    Leana 21     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
125 ATCHISON Samuel 38 Druggist 00/2500 Ky  
    Mary N 30     Ky  
    Mattie H 8 mo     Ind b. Oct
  RAGLIN Emma L 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
126 MANWARRING Giles R 33   150 NY  
    Julia F 30     NY  
    Mary 5     Ind  
    Benilla 1     NY fem
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
127 GROVES Bryantly 41 Stock dealer 1475/1800 NC  
    Sarah 36     Ind  
    Homer P. 9     Ind  
    Morton C. 6     Ind  
    Francis E 4     Ind male
    Harrison C. 2     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
128 WEST William 58 Miller 2700/315 VA  
    Sarah A 58     VA  
    Julia C 17 Seamstress   Ind  
  BATEMAN W. 36 Miller 300/500 Ind  
    Rebecca M 30     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
129 YEAGLEY Zedekiah 24 Blacksmith 150 Ohio  
    Eva 20     Ky  
    Mary E 9 mo     Ind b. Sept
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
130 FULLEN Sam P. 39 Dry Goods Merch 3000/2800 Ind  
    Margaret A 29     Ind  
    William 13     Ind  
    Harry O. 9     Ind  
    Nellie 2     Ind  
  WHOLEY Sallie 21     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
131 RAGSDALE William 54 Day Lab 1200/100 Ky  
    Ellen 30     Ind  
    Henriette 7     INd  
  SHEPHERD John F 60     Ind  
    William M 7   Ind    
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
#132 ARMSTRONG William F 21 Spinner 50 Ind  
    Catherine J 18     Ind  
    Maggie H 8 mo     Ind b. Sept
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
133 DAVIS Oscar 25 Teamster 500/500 Ind  
    Mary E 25     Ind  
    Elizabeth 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
134 THOMAS C. W. 40 Man of wool 2200/8000 Ky  
    Elizabeth D 35     Ky  
    Carrie B 14     Ind  
    Robert L. 12     Ind  
    Lucy A 10     Ind  
    Clarence D 7     Ind  
    Cora L 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
135 HENDRICKS William C 47 Physician 3100/2775 Ind  
    Sarah P 44     Ind  
    Ella 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
136 WHITE Joseph S 51 Farmer 7000/200 Ohio  
    Caroline M 53     Ohio  
    Samantha E 18     Ind  
    O.K. 9     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
137 SOLOMON George 30 Weaver 310 PA  
    Sarah C 31     Ohio  
    John 9     Ind  
    Mary 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
138 JOHNSON Henry 37 Man of wool 2000/8000 Ind  
    Margaret A 37     Ind  
    Ora 15     Ind  
    Ellen 13     Ind  
    John 10     Ind  
    Mary 8     Ind  
    Albert 4     Ind  
    Emma 2     Ind  
    Harry 5 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
139 SNIDER Zimri 26 Grain clerk 1100/200 Ohio  
    Martha 24     Ind  
    Cora 1     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
140 MAHORNEY Cain 52 Day Lab 800/200 Ireland PFB
    Bridget 44     Ireland PFB
    Mary 10     Ind PFB
    Anna 9     Ind PFB
    Joseph 6     Ind PFB
    Margaret 2 mo     Ind PFB
  CONNER Johanah 100     Ireland PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
141 POTTS Samuel 24 Clerk 800/800 Ind  
    Sallie A 21     Ind  
    Frank 1   Ind    
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
142 PINKSTON Thomas 44 Wool dyer   Tenn  
    Julia A 26   100 Ky  
    Annie L. 1     Ind  
    Fannie F 9     Ark  
    Ada A 6     Ark  
  THOMAS Ann H 59     MD  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
143 MARTIN Lewis M 52 Farmer 20,000/3000 Ky  
    Mary A 49     Ky  
    Eliza E 22 Teacher   Ind  
    Parks M. 17     Ind  
    Ida L. 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
144 STOVER John P 39 Carpenter 1500/100 Va  
    Sarah C. 31     Ind  
    Inez 8     Ind  
    Georgia Ann 7     Ind  
    Idella E 6     Ind  
    Alberta 4     Ind  
    Alice May 2     ind  
  WEBB Mildred R 23 Weaver   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
145 HOPKINS M. B. 49 Pres & Minister of Academy 5800/800 Ky  
    Joanah R 49     Ind  
    Alex C. 26 Prof of Math   Ind  
    John O. 24 Minister   Ind  
    James I. 22 Elocutionist   Ind  
    Jennie 19 School mess   Ind  
    Mary Belle 10     Ind  
    Mary B 22 Teacher of Music   Ind  
    Charley W. 2 mo     Ind b. April
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
146 STOVER Daniel C 47 Lawyer 12000/5000 Va  
    Mahala 33     Ind  
    James H 21 Minister   Ind  
    Burty 16 Minister   Ind  
    Eliza F 13     Ind  
    Emma C 3     Ind  
    Annie C. 3 mo     Ind b. March
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
147 HORNEY Sarah B 72   1200/1400 Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
148 O'NEAL John 54 Works on RR   Ireland PFB
    Hannah 45     Ireland PFB
    Mary 14     Ireland PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
149 HANOPHEN            
  HANIFEN John 47 Works on RR 350/100 Ireland PFB
    Catherine 40     Ireland PFB
    John 13     Ind PFB out of school
    Dennis 12     Ind PFB
    Catherine 11     Ind PFB
    Ellie 9     Ind PFB
    Michael 6     Ind PFB
    James 4     Ind PFB
    Stephen 1     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
150 KELLEY Stephen 66 Day Lab 1900/100 Ireland PFB can't write
    Ellen 60     Ireland PFB can't r/w
  HOCKET Thomas 24 Cabinet Maker   NY PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
151 KEHOE James M 25 Harness Maker 200 Canada PFB
    Hannah 25     Ireland PFB
    Mary Irena 1     Ind PFB
    John V 1 mo     Ind PFB
  MAHONEY Mary 60 Keeps House 800/100 Ireland PFB
    John V 29     Ireland PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
152 HILL Jesse 50 Minister 1300/900 NC  
    Mary E 34     Ind  
    Emma M 15     Ind  
    William B 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
153 VAWTER Adalinus J. 46 Pres. Of Seminary 1000 Ind  
    Charlotte H 44     Ind  
    William A 12 Student   Ind  
    Franklin M 20 Student   Ind  
    Gracy 6     Ind  
  HOBERT Marsha 24 Teacher of Math   Ind  
  BALLARD Sarah J 39 House keeper   Ind  
    Lizzie 16     Ind  
    Sarah 3     Ind  
  POWELL Mary A 26 Teacher of Painting   INd  
  BOLINSON James 27 Steward   Ind Black
    Nancy 33 Cook   Ind Black
    Anna 15     Ind Black
    Cornelia 13     Ind Black
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
154 MOORE Robert 42 Minister 1000/250 Ky  
    Octavia 42     Ind  
    William 13     Ind  
    Ellie E. 11     Ind  
    Mattie 7     Ind  
  DUDLEY Autur 6     Ind fem.
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
155 STOLL Charley 40 Butcher   Wurtemberg PFB
    Agatha 33     Wurtemberg PFB
    Charles 10     Ohio PFB
    Minnie 8     Ind PFB
    Caroline 5     Ind PFB
    Louise 3     Ind PFB
    Mellie 1     Ind PFB
  ROTHEFUS John 24 Butcher   Wurtemberg PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
156 BOND Adam 52 Hardware Dealer 11,700/7800 Va  
    Mary J 50     Ky  
    Amanda 14     Ind  
    Emma 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
157 OVERSTREET Samuel 35 Wagon maker 500 VA  
    Mary J 33     Va  
    William J 10     Va  
    James W 8     VA  
    Mary S 7     VA  
    John W 6     VA  
    Clara B 2     Ind  
    Cora 4 mo     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
158 MILLS Clinton 52 Carpenter 1500/600 Ohio  
    Nancy 45     VA  
    Morcena 14     Ind  
  BELL William 25 Clerk 150 Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
159 DURHAM Jessie 62 Farmer 3400/8000 Ky  
    Isabella 55     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
160 CRAIG Ruth 68 Keeps house 1000/1700 NC  
  HINES Tilford D 42 Farmer 500 KY  
    Leah 32     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
161 WELCH Ellen 40 Keeps House 100 Ireland PFB can't r/w
    Bridget 12     Ireland PFB can't r/w
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
162 MAHONEY Timothy 50 Day Lab 350/200 Ireland PFB can't r/w
    Catherine 48     Ireland can't r/w
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
163 ROBERTS George W 27 Painter 100 Ind  
    Eliza A 17     Ind  
    Ulyssus S 1     Ind  
    Larkin F 65 Painter   Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
164 MITCHEL David 25 Barber   Ind Black
    Mortelia 17     Ind Black
  DAVIS John 19 Barber   Ind Black
    Lucy J 14     ind Black
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
165 PARKER G. T. 42 Man of Stoves 1500/1500 Ky  
    Mary E. 38     Ind  
    William C. 14     Ind  
    George M. 6     Ind  
  BURTON D. T. 24 Book keeper 500 Ind  
    Louise M. 17     Ind  
  RINTER ? Silas F 65     pa  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
166 BRUCE Nancy P 56 Keeps House 4500/800 Ky  
  MONTGOMERY Mary E 32     Ind  
    William B. 14     Ind  
    Robert J 12     Ind  
    Indiana 11     Ind  
    Mary E 6     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
167 BOSWELL William H 39 Editor 1400/2500 PA  
    Miriam R 30     Ind  
    Ida M 14     Ind  
    William J 12     ind  
    Susie 8     Ind  
    Thomas M 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
168 McDANIEL Albert 46 Stock dealer 1100/7000 Ky  
    Sarah A 40     Ky  
    Mary B 20     Ky  
    James L. 14     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
169 DAVIDSON Samuel 62 Farmer 14,850/1650 VA  
    Evaline 46     Ky  
    Laura E 18     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
170 MORRIS Robert 37 Lumber Merchant 5000 Ohio  
    Nancy N 37     Ohio  
    John S. 17 Sawyer   Ind  
    William H 13     Ind  
    Charles E. 11     Ind  
    Isaac E 9     Ind  
    Robert G 6     Ind  
    Francis L 5     Ind male
    Daniel B 3     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
171 HASKINS            
  HOSKINS W. B. 34 Manuf. Stoves 1200/1200 NY  
    Annie M. 33     Maine  
    Charles 6     Ind  
    Nellie 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
172 MOUNT Mary 70 Keeps House   Va  
  SULLIVAN Amos 65 Farmer   Ky  
    Elizabeth 61     Ky  
    Nathan 30 Hostler   Ky  
    Henry 28 Farmer   Ky  
    Amanda 18     Ky  
    Nathan 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
173 SCOTT George 41 Hotel Keeper 3500/500 Ky  
    Mary E 37     Ind  
    Susan F 13     Ind  
    Charles E 10     Ind  
    Lillie M 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
174 PENINGTON M.J. 37 Farmer   Ind  
    Sarah A 33     ind  
    Martha L 14     Ind  
    Mary J 12     Ind  
    William N 9     Ind  
    James O. 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
175 RAGSDOL            
  RAGSDALE John 45 Gate Keeper 150 KY  
    Sarah J 40     Ind can't write
    Susan F 14     Ind  
    Joseph 11     Ind can't write
    John 5     Ind  
    Eliza C 4     Ind  
    Sam E 1     Ind  
  RANDALL William 44 Day Lab   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
176 PENINGTON John W 35 Farmer 1200/1055 Ind  
    Rebecca 30     Ind  
    Eliz S 8     Ind  
    Laura B 5     Ind  
    William S 5     Ind  
    Charles F 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
177 STEWARD H 54 Farmer 335 Ky  
    Nancy 53     Ky  
    Jonathan 18 Farm hand   Ind  
  KINLEY Isula 10     Ind fem
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
178 SHAW Sarah 50     NC can't write
    John 23 Day Lab   NC  
    Carrie A 22     NC  
    Jane 21     NC  
    Camelia 14     NC  
    Harris 12     NC  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
179 HARRISON M. C. 44 Farmer 7400/2420 KY  
    Martha J 41     Ky  
    Lucie J. 17     Ky  
    Marshall B 14     Ky  
    Samuel W 12     Ky  
    Charley 7     Ky  
    Emma 6 mo     Ind b. Dec
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
180 PENNINGTON Preston 65 Farmer 4250/1245 kY  
    Susannah 54     Ky  
    William JW 20     ind  
    Franklin P 18     Ind  
    Nancy L 14     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
181 DICKERSON Floyd 33 Farmer 3000/420 Ind  
    Elizabeth 23     Ind  
    Emma S 2     Ind  
    Charley F 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
182 POLLAND George F 26 Farm Hand 125 Ky  
    Julia A 24     Louisiana  
    William M 4     Ky  
    George T 2     Ky  
    Inf 6 mo     Ind fem. B. Nov
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
183 CALL Squire 60 Farmer 3500/980 Ky  
    Mary 57     Ky  
    James H 30 Farmer   Ind  
    Susan E 28 Seamstress   Ind  
    Marsha J 20 Seamstress   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
184 SHACKELFORD S. F. 26 Farmer 4000/1650 Ind  
    Linna 22     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
185 ADAIR James M 26 Farmer 100 Ill  
    Catherine 26     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
186 LANE Richard H 53 Faremr 9900/2155 Ky  
    Sarah 46     Ky  
    Robert L. 17     Ind  
    Bladen O. 13     Ind  
    Mary E 9     Ind  
    Dora B 7     Ind  
    Emma C 6     Ind  
    Rosa 4     Ind  
    Minnie 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
187 DICKERSON Moore 24 Farmer 190 Ind  
    Martha 18     Ky  
    Annie M. 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
188 FLOYD Benjamin 37 Farner 175 NC can't write
    Jane 28     NC can't r/w
    Richard 13     NC can't read
    Mary A 10     NC  
    Benjamin 8     NC  
    John L 6     NC  
    Liethe M. 4     Ind  
    Resela 6 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
189 SHACKELFORD John W 50 Farmer 5775/1120 Ky  
    Louisa 29     Ky  
    Josephine 10     Ind can't write
    Andrew 8     Ind  
    James 5     Ind  
    Thomas 4     Ind  
    David 8 mo     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
190 STRATON Nathan 44 Farmer 2000/1385 NJ  
    Mary E 41     Ohio  
    James C. 19 Farm hand   Ohio  
    Charels W 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
191 CLARK Oliver 41 Farmer 4400/1220 Ky  
    Anna 39     Va  
    Henry A 11     Ind  
    Amanda E 10     Ind  
    Charles V. 7     Ind  
    Francis E. 5     Ind male
    John W 3     Ind  
    Willis C. 1     Ind  
  FRANKENBARGER Elijah 80     PA  
    Susan 54   935 Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
192 MILLS Silas S 41 Farmer 8400/1390 Ind  
    Sarah C 16     Ind  
    John W 15     Ind  
    Lida J. 13     INd  
    Clara E 11     Ind  
    Mary C 9     Ind  
    William M 7     Ind  
    Emma E 6     Ind  
  FLOYD Joseph M 21 Farmer   NC  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
193 DAUGHERTY J. 68   12,000/8000 Ky nale
    Nancy 68     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
194 ANDERSON M. B. 49 Farmer 10,000/2135 VA  
    Salome 44     VA  
    William L 22 Teacher   Ind  
    Jacob W 20 Farm hand   Ind  
    George W 20     Ind  
    Emaline W 24 Seamstress   Ind  
    Salome A 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
195 ZIMMERMAN George 45 Farmer   VA  
    Sarah 45     VA  
    Mary V 19     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
196 LINKINHOKER M. 28 Farmer   Ky male
    Mary A 22     Ky  
    George E 7 mo     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
197 HIMES Abraham 34 Farmer 125 VA  
    Maryann 31     VA  
    Margaret J. 9     Ind  
    Robert J 7     Ind  
    Susan 6     Ind  
    Ellen E 4     Ind  
    James H 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
198 HIMES Dan H 47 Gunsmith 12,100/3690 VA  
    Mary L 36     Ind  
    Salome A 16 Seamstress   Ind  
    John C 14 Farm hand   Ind  
    Liddie 12     Ind fem
    Sam H. 10     Ind  
    Silas M. 7     Ind  
    Mary L 5     Ind  
    Dorrie PM 3     Ind  
    Sopha 1     ind  
    Daniel 74 Broom maker   Md  
  GISH William 23 Day Laborer   Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
199 HAM Sarah 33 Keeps House 100 Ohio  
    Julia A 11     Ind can't write
    Levina C 10     Ind  
    Susan N 7     Ind  
    Mary E 5   Ind    
    Martha E 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
200 GRAY Zimeriah L 34 Farmer 100 Ind Can't write
    Eve 24     Va  
    James A 7     Ind  
    William S 5     Ind  
    John W 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
201 WILLSON Oliver B 49 Minister 9000/2300 Ky  
    Elizabeth M 45     Ky  
    James B 18 Student   Ind  
    Oscar L. 13 Student   Ind  
    Perry A 11     Ind  
    Catherine M 6     Ind  
  SLAVINS Mary 22 Housekeeper   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
202 PEFFLEY John 67 Farmer 19,200/3335 Va  
    Mary M 62     Va  
    John R 40 Brick mason 2400 Va  
    Daniel H. 25 Farmer 125 Ind  
    Lanna A 15     Ind fem.
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
203 RETINGER Samuel 47 Farmer 135 Va  
    Ruth 51     Va  
    Nancy 18 Seamstress   Va  
    Henry 16     Va  
    John E 23     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
204 HARRIS Elijah 41 Farmer 335 Va  
    Catherine M 39     Va  
    Thesories A 12     Va male
    Carrie B 10     Va  
    George B 8     Va  
    John R 6     Va  
    Thedeia E. 2     Ind male
    Elenor F 9 mo listed as fem. This is Elmer   Ind b Sept
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
205 WRIGHT Francis M 35 Farmer   Ind  
    Margret E. 35   1020 Ind  
    Francis O 8     Ind male
    James W 4     Ind  
    Sarah V 2     Ind  
    Nancy 59 Keeps house 1500 NC  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
206 BARNETTE John 56 Farmer 7150/2425 Ohio  
    Rebecca A 41     Ohio  
    Amanda 26     Ind  
    Emily 17     Ind  
    Mary A. l. 11     Ind  
    Thomas S. 4     ind  
    Lew Wallace 2     ind  
    Nettie M. 9 mo     Ind b Nov
  HACKLEY William 24 Blacksmith 100 Ind  
    Elizabeth A 24     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
207 CORN George W 29 Farmer 9000/1410 Ind  
    Hulda J 30     Ind  
    Valete L. 1     Ind male
    Collman A.F. 10     Ind can't write
  Note; not sure if he is Collman Corn or his last name is Collman            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
208 CORN Miles L 51 Farmer 4000/750 KY  
    Nancy 49     Ind can'r r/w
    George B. 16     Ind can't r/w
    Margaret J 26     Ind can't r/w
    Susannah 23     Ind  
    William H 21 Farm hand   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
209 HUNT James A 24 Farmer 530 Ind  
    Mary M 23     Ind  
    Eva May 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
210 THOMPSON Mary J 28 Keeps house 190 Ind  
    Margaret F 8     Ind  
    William H. H. 6     Ind  
    George A 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
211 PEFFLEY Zachariah 35 Faremr 5200/1290 Ind  
    Nancy 29     Ind  
    Sarah A 4     Ind  
    Asta E 2     Ind male
    Emory A 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
212 MAHORNEY Z. F. 51 Farmer 10,855/900 Ind  
    Catherine 48     Va  
    Zadua 24 Teacher   Ind looks like should be Zachariah
    Sophia A 21     Ind  
    Byron T 20 Farm hand   Ind  
    James M P 16     Ind  
    John C 18     Ind  
    Pheba E 14     Ind  
    Samuel D 12     Ind  
    Mary L 10     Ind  
    Martha J 8     Ind  
    Daniel M. 4     Ind  
    Jacob W 26     Ind  
    Narcissus S 26     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
213 SNYDER Peter 62 Farmer 990 Va can't r/w
    Elizabeth 60     Va can't r/w
    Anis G 24     Ohio  
    Collie H 20 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Dan J. 17     Ind  
  BARBER Mary E 27     Va can't write
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
214 WHITE Benjamin 75 Farmer 5150/7810 PA  
    Eliza J 52     Ohio  
    Nancy J 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
215 BARBER John 72 Farmer 9250/2620 Va can't r/w
    Ann 66     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
216 FEATHERS Phillip H 33 Farmer   Va  
    Amanda 21     Ind  
    Lou E 2     Ind fem
    Clara E 6 mo     Ind b. Jan
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
217 STIPES Sebastian 44 Farmer 6000/800 Ind  
    Elizabeth 43     Va  
  BECK William 21     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
218 WHITE William H 51 Farmer 7200/950 Ind  
    Martha J 45     Ky  
    Susan A 18     Ind  
    Charles R 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
219 BROOKSHIRE A. G. 26 Farmer 250/400 Ind  
    Francis P. 24     Ind  
    Lenora 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
220 MILLS William W 49 Carpenter 4000/3909 Ky  
    Sarag 38     ind  
    Mary E 18     Ind  
    Isaac H 13     Ind  
    Charles C 11     Ind  
    Oscar N 7     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
221 ARCHER Arvin 55 Carpenter   Tenn  
    Nancy 53     Tenn  
    James A 20 Farmer   Tenn  
    Alford J 14 Day Lab   Tenn can't w
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
222 BITTERS ?? John 36 Engineer 100 Ohio  
    Sarah 33     Ind  
    Albert L 11     Ind  
    Franklin K 8     Ind  
    Minnie L 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
223 CRAWFORD Calvin 38 Farmer 1000 Pa  
    Susan 30     Ohio  
    Anna A 11     Ind  
    Custer L. 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
224 INLOW Elliott 39 Farmer 1600/1180 Ind  
    Isaac 33     Ind  
    Eliza 25     Ind  
    Norma E 19     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
225 ZIMMERMAN W. H. 31 Farmer 450 Va  
    Mary E. 29     Va  
    George W 8     Va  
    Eliza J 5     Va  
    William H 4     Va  
    John L 2     Va  
    Mary E 7 mo     Ind b. Nov
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
226 DENNIE Thomas 39 Farmer 950 Ind  
    Clarinda 34     Ind  
    Israel B 12     Ind  
    Richard 9     Ind  
    Amanda M 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
227 BOWEN Matthew 49 Farmer 1200/1450 Ky  
    Catherine 50     Ky  
    Ira G 19 Farm hand   Ind  
    Emma J 14     Ind  
    Mary L. 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
228 GROVES Agnes 51 Keeps House 5600/1200 NC  
    John 31 Carpenter   Ind  
  LUCUST Henry 30 Farmer 600 NC  
  RETINGER Kate 10     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
229 NEALY David D 48   5340/1160 Ind  
    Martha E 36     Ind  
  DAVIS James H 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
230 MAIDEN Thomas G 48   6750/650 Ind  
    Elizabeth 39     Ind  
    Mary 84     PA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
231 GRAYBILL Josephus 31   13,000 Ind  
    Mary J 24     ind  
    Saloma A 4     Ind  
    Homer 3 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
232 BYRD Sarah 37 Keeps house 2600/2130 Ky  
    John F 21 Farmer   Ind  
    Oliver W 15     Ind  
    William L 13     Ind  
    Lida 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
233 ASHWELL William B 42 Farmer 980 Va can't write
    Elvina J 32     Va  
    James E. 11     Va can't write
    Nancy J 4     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
234 ROSE Thomas M 37 Farmer 8800/3000 Ind can't write
    Sarah 29     Ind  
    Mary 9     Ind  
    Grant E 1     Ind  
  HOCKWORTH Perry 20     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
235 BERRY Isaac 30 Farmer 430 VA  
    Lauretta J 27     Va  
    Mary C 10     Va  
    William F 8     Va  
    Martha A. V. 6     Va  
    Charles M 3     Ind  
    Aline L 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
236 PEFFLEY Thomas 37 Farmer 4600/740 Ind  
    Melvina 32     Ind  
    John F 10     Ind  
    Wiliam A W 7     Ind  
    Lucinda E 3     Nid  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
237 PEFFLEY Circle 38 Farmer 4800/1220 Va  
    Lucinda 39     Ind  
    Julina F 14     Ind  
    Rozella E 11     Ind  
  ROSE Alford 66 Farmer 6000/2100 Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
238 ELLIS Alford M 51 Farmer 475 Ky  
    Mary S 52     Va  
    Decatur D 21 Carpenter   Ky  
    Catherine 18     Ky  
    William J 16     Ky  
    Alford M 14     Ky  
    James P 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
239 SHARP John 66 Farmer 10,4000/810 ky  
    Margret 24     Ind  
    Ann 21     Ind  
    Martha J 16     Ind  
    Perry 29 Farmer 1200 Ind  
    Madison 24 Farmer 400 Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
240 SHELEY James 26 Farmer 150 Va  
    Malinda 21     Ind  
    William L 4     Ind  
  WALLS John W 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
241 OTTERMAN George 64 Farmer 2200/4000 Pa  
    Cyntha B 53     Ind  
    Francis M 20 Farmer   Ind  
  COOK Francis M 19 Farm hand   Ind  
  NUTT Francis E 12     Kansas  
  ROBERTS Jane 24     Ind  
  FERGUSON John 84 Retired Farmer 1800/1750 NC  
    Elizabeth 71 House keeper   Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
242 OTTERMAN Lewis 59 Farmer 26000/6680 VA  
    Hettie 53     Va  
    Samuel M 27 Farmer 9600 Ind  
    Lewis C. 23 Farmer 8000 Ind  
    James M 20 Farm hand   Ind  
    George W 19 Farm hand   Ind  
  SOMMERVILLE Robert 20     Ind  
  CLARK Sarah 6     Ind  
  DRURY Thomas L 27 Farm hand   Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
243 NEFF John 70 Farmer 7200/625 Ky  
    Elizabeth 71     Ky  
    William 18 Farm hand   Ind  
    James D 13 Farm hand   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
244 NEFF John K 30 Farmer 370 Ind  
    Margaret A 29     Ind  
  SNYDER George W 25 Farmer 225 Ohio  
    Hannah 28     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
245 RUTH James M 53 Farmer 5400/1355 Ohio  
    Eliza 49     Va  
    Harriette J 19     Ind  
    Lewis O 19 Farmer   Ind  
  OTTERMAN Erma 7     Mo  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
246 BENSON Susanah 48 Keeps house 14000/2600 VA  
    Sophia 22     Ind  
    William 20 Farmer   Ind  
    Ruth J 17     ind  
    Seth 15     Ind  
    Martha J 11     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
247 STONER David 64 Farmer   Va  
    Ann 52     Ohio  
    Catherine 18     Ind  
    Caroline 16     Ind  
    Benjamin 16 Farm hand   Ind can't write
    Samuel 13 Farm hand   Ind can't write
    Christena 11     Ind  
    Saloma A 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
248 PEARSON Elliott 54 Farmer 5600/2860 Ind  
    Elizabeth 56     Ind  
    John 19 Farm hand   Ind  
    Bailey 19 Farm hand   Ind  
    Margaret Jane 6     Ind  
    William E. 21 Farmer   Ind  
    Rachel A 20     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
249 GISH Jonas T. 30 Farmer 980 Va  
    Mahala A 24     Ill  
    Charles W 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
250 DAVIS Zachariah 26 Farmer 420 Ind  
    Emiily J 26     Ill  
    William H 5     Ind  
    Nancy J 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
251 CLARK James 45 Faremr 8600/1120 Ind can't r/w
    Polly A 42     Ind  
    William T 20 Farm hand   Ind  
    Lucinda J 18     Ind  
    Susan W 13     Ind  
    Benjamin F 9     Ind  
    Mary M 6     Ind  
    George A 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
252 DAVIS Hiram 46   1700/760 Ind  
    Mary A 38     Ind  
    Charles R 19     Ind  
    William J 16     Ind  
    Mary E 14     Ind  
    Hezekiah H 12     Ind can't write
    Eliza A 10     Ind can't write
    James K 6     Ind  
    George W 2     Ind  
    Clara E 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
253 STARK James H 25 Farmer 2000/1225 Ind  
    Sarah J 21     Ind  
    William F 2     Ind  
    Ida E 8 mo     Ind b. Oct
  RANDALL George A 15     Ind  
    Clara E 7     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
254 CLARK John 39 Farmer 23000/765 Ky  
    Lucinda F 30     Ky  
    Sarah F 14     Ind  
    Hannah A 1     Ind  
  HUBARD CBH 10     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
255 DEANE William H 32 Farmer 1700/600 Ind  
    Sarah A 28     Ind  
    George F 6     Ind  
    Fidelia I 2     Ind  
  WOLIDAY Martha F 8     Ind  
  looks like this name but perhaps Holiday??        
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
257 EWING William W 24   900 Ky  
    Sarah J 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
258 HECKATHORN David 38 School Teacher 310 Ind  
    Mary 35     Ind  
    Robert H 13 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Emma AS 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
259 McKNIGHT S.J. 55 Farmer 10,000/2710 PA  
    Mary 45     Ohio  
    William A 21     Ohio  
    Ann R 18     Ohio  
    Eliza M 15     Ohio  
  DUNCAN James 18     Ky  
  FORDICE Ruma 83     Vermont  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
260 SNYDER John 44 Farm hand 100 Ohio  
    Hannah 38     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
261 COHEE            
  COHN or ?? Benjamin 27 Farm hand 150 Ill  
    Sara E 25     Ind  
    Charles 3 mo     Ind  
  ELLIOTT Edward B 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
262 FENNEL Patrick 51 Farmer 22800/1200 Ireland PFB can't r/w
    Hannah 48     Ireland PFB can't r/w
    Mary 19     Ind PFB can't r/w
    Michael 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
263 PORCH John H 68 Faremr 8580/1700 Va  
    Margaret 62     Ky  
    Sarah M 31     Ind  
    James L 21 Teacher   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
264 BYRD William H 22 Farmer 200 Ind can't r/w
    Nancy A 20     Ind  
    Mary ERB 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
265 BROWN Elizabeth 48     Ky can't r/w
    James B 20 Farm Hand   Ky  
    Nancy M 17     Ky  
    Anderw J 16 Farm Hand   ind  
    Dudley W 9     ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
266 DICKERSON Loop J 50 Farmer 11,480/1215 Ky  
    Matilda 39     NC  
    John H 12     Ind  
    Matilda 5     Ind  
    Laura 3     Ind  
    James H. 46 Farmer   Ind  
    James H. 16 Farm Hand   Ind  
  LEE Lydia 19     ind  
    Milton C 16 Farm Hand   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
267 WOLF Thomas B 20 Wood sawyer 500 Ohio  
  THOMAS Ellen 23     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
268 BELL Aaron 35 Day laborer 100 NC  
    William 11     NC can't write
    Benjamin 9     NC  
    Sherman 6     NC  
    Charley 3     Ind  
  (sic number used twice)            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
268 DICKERSON William J 45 Blacksmith 650/250 VA  
    Cyntha L 24     NC can't r/w
    William J 14     Ky  
    Robert A 12     Ky  
    Benjamin F 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
269 FOLLER William 36 Blacksmith 750/500 Prussia PFB
    Rosa 27     Prussia PFB
    William 11     Ind PFB
    Albert 9     Ind PFB
    Edward 7     Ind PFB
    Rosa 4     Ind PFB
    George 6 mo     Ind b. Dec PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
270 BRANNON Patrick 35 Boot/shoe maker 500/140 Ireland PFB
    Hannah 42     Ireland PFB can't r/w
    James 10     Tenn PFB can't write
    Frances J 7     Ind PFB
    Ann 3     ind PFB
    Michael P 1     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
271 O'REAR Charles D 30 Physician 120 Ky  
    Elizabeth 26     Ky  
    Mildred 21     Ind  
    Elizabeth 18     Ind  
    Nancy 15     Ind  
    Sarah 11     Ind  
    George 8     Ind  
    Lottie 4     Ind  
    Willard 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
272 KYLE George E 64 Farmer 14,335/4000 Va  
    Elizabeth 46     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
273 KYLE Silas F 30 Merchant 3300/3000 Ind  
    Susan A 25     Ind  
    Florence 5     Ind  
    Hattie 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
274 KYLE John 56 Wagon maker 500/260 Va  
    Mary 53     Ky  
    Georgeann 21     Ky  
  CLARK James L 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
275 BARNES Marcus 21 Farmer 800 Ind  
    Mary F 18     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
276 STEWART John W 34 Farmer 100 Ind  
    Barbar C 34     Ky  
    Hiram U 14     Ind  
    James M 12     Ind  
    Moses W 9     Ind  
    Nancy M 8     Ind  
    John W 5     Ind  
    Charles T 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
277 COLE John A 34 Trader 350/460 Ind can't r/w
    Keziah 35     Ind  
    Mary A 14     Ind  
    John W 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
278 HANEY John 23 Day Laborer 100 Ind PFB
    Ann 20     Ind PFB
    Emma 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
279 ASHBY John T 47 Farmer 710 Ky  
  ASHLEY could be Margret S 38     Ky  
    David H 19     Ind  
    Nancy 17     Ind  
    Sarah C 13     Ind  
    Jefferson 7     Ind  
    Thomas 3     Ind  
    Grace 4 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
280 KYLE James T 33 Farmer 4000/1050 Ind  
    Mildred R 25     Ind  
    Frank 7     Ind  
    Carrie B 6     Ind  
    William 3     Ind  
    John JC 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
281 PORCH Frederick 98 Retired Farmer 700/100 VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
282 RADFORD John T 27 Farmer 500/250 Ind  
    Catherine A 23     Ind  
    Henry 7     Ind  
    March J 3     Ind male
    William E 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
283 BLADE Shilla H 19 Farmer 650 KY  
    Adaline 22     Ind  
  RICE Leah 64 Keeps house 4200/950 Ky  
    Henry H 27 Brick Mason   Ky  
    Michael B 24 Farmer   Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
284 FORD Jessie 62 Farmer 1400 Ky  
    Louisa 51     Ky  
    Theodosia 16 Farm Hand   Ky Male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
285 ASHBY Silas F 41   20,000/1620 Ky  
    Ella M 29     Ky  
    Cora E 8     Ind  
    Equean C 7     Ind Male
    Edgar C 2     Ind  
  McNARY Salli J 21 School Teacher   Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
286 ERGENBRIGHT James 38 Farmer 17,000/2840 Ind  
    Sarah F 29     Ky  
    Sarah C 16     Ind  
    Jessie E 13     Ind male
    Edward L 11     Ind  
    Luther L 3     Ind  
    Wallace 2     Ind  
  DAY Neal 19 Farmer   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
287 HALL Thomas C 50 Farmer 1800 England PFB
    Samuel 45 Farmer   England PFB
    Mariah 28     England PFB
    Jane 30     England PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
288 CLARK George W 57 Farmer 6000/3450 Ky  
    Priscilla 52   Ky    
  MANNERS James 77 Farmer 1200/1200 MD  
  CLARK Ellen 19     Ind  
  HOSTETTER Windsor 11     NC male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
289 NULL Joseph C 38 Farm hand   W VA  
    Martha 25     Ind  
    William F 6     Ind  
    Lula L 4     Ind  
    Malinda B 6 mo     Ind b Sept
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
290 BROWN Samuel 66 Farmer   Ky  
    Susan T 60     Ky  
  PRUETT Phillip 24     Ind  
  BALLARD Liddie P 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
291 BALLINS Joseph W 56 Farmer 6000/4350 NC  
    Malinda 54     Va  
    James D 22 Farmer   Ind  
    Lucinda 21     Ind  
    Harriet L 19     Ind  
    Frances M 17 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Samantha S 15     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
292 COOK Samuel G 25 Farmer 1230 Ind  
    Rebecca 52   8800/500 Va  
    Lida A 23     Ind  
    Etta M 2     Ind  
    Henry A 3 mo     Ind b. Mar
    Mary E 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
293 PEFFLEY Samuel J 25 Farmer 1250 Ind  
    Susan 25     Va  
    John S 1     Ind  
  MANGUS Dan G 21 Farm Hand   Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
294 PEFFLEY John B 56 Farmer 17,880/1780 VA  
    Sarah 53     VA  
    George M 23     Ind  
    Mary H 19     Ill  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
295 PEFFLEY Elizabeth 45 Keeps House 17,200/1150 VA  
    John F 20 Farmer   Ind  
    Jacob W 14 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Sarah AJ 12     Ind  
    Mary E 9     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
296 RAINS Thomas A 27 Farmer 5000/1400 Ind  
    Mary E 26     Ind  
    Emma F 4     Ind  
    Ida M 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
297 RAINS Benjamin 65 Farmer 4000/850 KY  
    Betsy A 60     Ky  
    Robert B 28 Farmer 160 Ind  
  NULLITON James H 15     Ind ? On name
  FLOYD Mary J 13     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
298 BROOKSHIRE Drake 51 Farmer 11,560/2930 NC  
    Sarah 47     NC  
    Alec M 22     Ind  
    Mary L 16     Ind  
    Elijah V 13     Ind  
    Joel 11     Ind  
    Thomas D 8     Ind  
    Calvin S 5     Ind  
    Lee 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
299 RAINS Sarah 50 Keeps House 6840/1820 Ky  
    Jessie 22 Farmer   Ky  
    Mary J 17     Ky  
    Henry C 12     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
300 McCREARY Huston 62 Farmer 11,200/2000 Va  
    Lucinda 54     VA  
    James 31 Farmer   Ind  
    Sarah E 28     Ind  
    John 26 Farmer   Ind  
    Andrew J 22 Teamster   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
301 DAVIS Argus W 56 Farmer 5600/920 NC  
    Amanda 44     Ky  
    Jo 15     Ind all males
    Jake 13     Ind  
    Jot 11     Ind  
    John 9     Ind  
    Josh 7     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
302 ROGERS Lenzy 52 Farmer 4800/730 KY  
    Catherine 52     Ind  
    Thomas D 27 Farmer   Ind  
    Wiliam G 18 Farmer   Ind  
    Mary E 28     Ind  
    Martha J 24     Ind  
    Margaret C 15     Ind  
    Roland H 13     Ind  
    Jesse 5     Ind male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
303 HARSHBARGER John H 36 Farmer 9600/1200 VA  
    Susan C 32     Ind  
    Oliver W 15     Ind  
    Sam M 12     Ind  
    William F 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
304 SPANDAW Fred 37 Cooper 400 Bavaria PFB
    Mary 33     England PFB
    Alford 12     Ill  
    Walter 10     Ill  
    Liddia 8     Ill  
    Richard 6     Ind  
    Effie 3     Ind  
    Mary A 1     Ind  
  HOAGLAN Joseph 15 Day Lab   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
305 MITCHELTREEE George W 54 Farmer 9600/1060 PA  
    Rebecca M 43     VA  
    Florence L 20     Ind  
    Laura C 18     Ind  
    George A 12     Ind  
    David L 9     Ind  
    James 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
306 BROWN William 50   12,240/2670 KY  
    Elizabeth 45     VA  
    Tilman A 20 Farmer   Ind  
    Earl H 18 Farm Hand   Ind  
    John W 16     Ind  
    George O 12     Ind  
    Lee A 10     Ind  
    Thomas J 8     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
307 DAVIS Andrew J 44 Farmer 17,250/3180 Ky  
    Francis E 38     Ind  
    John W 17 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Margaret E 16     Ind  
    Joseph H 13 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Oliver C 10     Ind  
    Sarah E 9     Ind  
    Carrie B 7     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
308 LEWIS Charles 50 Farmer 5520/1650 Ky  
    Susan 49     Ind  
    David B 18     Ind  
    Charles P 7     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
309 BROWN Annias 45 Farmer 4,200,850 Ky  
    Hannah 35     VA  
    Hiram A 21     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
310 TIPTON Johnathan 57 Farmer 4000/1520 Tenn  
    Elizabeth H 53     Ohio  
    Elizabeth J 27     Ind  
    William A 24 Farmer   Ind  
    Lewis W 18 Farm hand   Ind  
    Benjamin L 15 Farm Hand   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
311 HART Robert F 47 Farmer 8000/1770 Ky  
    Mary 45     VA  
    William M 18 Farm hand   Ind  
    James R 16 Farm hand   Ind  
    John F 14 Farm hand   Ind  
    Thomas M 10     Ind  
    Martha S 8     Ind  
    Mary A 8     Ind  
    Armina F 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
312 WHITE George A 40 Lumber Merchant 2000 Mass  
    Mary S 35     New Hamp  
    Matilda 18     New Hamp  
    George A 14     New Hamp  
    Emmert L 6     Mass  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
313 ROGERS Alex 46 Farmer 3810 Va  
    Catherine J 41     Va  
    Kyle 22 Farmer   Va  
    Samuel 20 Farm Hand   Va  
    Joseph 18 Farm hand   VA  
    John W 16 Farm Hand   Va  
    Robert 14     Va  
    Hettie 13     Ind  
    Mary 11     Ind  
    Benjamin 8     Ind  
    Eliza 6     Ind  
    Ida 4     Ind  
    Cora 15     Vermont  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
314 SPARKS Alan B 28   750 KY  
    Lucy A 22     Ind  
    William I 3     Ind  
    George M 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
315 MYERS Daniel A 28 Farmer 8820/1400 Ky  
    Catherine A 25     ind  
    Thomas E 4     Ind  
    Armenia 3     Ind  
    William 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
316 MORGAN Samuel 46 Farmer 2000.95 KY  
    Elizabeth 42     Ky  
    John M 19 Farm Hand   Ky  
    Perry F 16 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Elizabeth 11     Ind  
    Mary A 9     Ind  
    Sarah J 6     Ind  
    James 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
317 RYAN John 60 Farmer 4000/1400 Ireland PFB
    Anna 45     Ireland PFB
    Daniel 25 Farm Hand   Ireland PFB
    Mary 17     Ind PFB
    Margaret 15     Ind PFB
    Sarah 10     Ind PFB
    James 12     Ind PFB
    Edward 9     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
318 SPARKS William 24 Farmer 500 Ky  
    Lucy 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
319 BAKER Isaac 69 Farmer 19,500/2680 KY  
    Martha 68     Ky  
    John S 42     Ky  
    Lucinda 36     Ind  
    Minnie C 16     Ind  
    harriet 12     Ind  
    Earine 8     Ind  
    George 3     Ind  
    Martha H 1     Ind  
  SPARKS John S 21 Farmer   Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
320 BAKER James 40 Farmer   Ind  
    Elizabeth 27     Ky  
    Alsa P 9     Ind  
    Nettie F 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
321 HART James H 49 Faremr 8200/1130 Ky  
    Susan 43     Ky  
    James F 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
322 FLOYD Elizabeth 8     NC sic on age - 80?
    Mary 37     NC  
    Benjamin 3     NC  
    Faust R 2     NC  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
323 there is no #323            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
324 BASSICK Christian 55 Faremr 345 VA  
    Elizabeth 56     VA  
    Christian P 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
324 COOPER George C 44 Faremr 690 VA can't write
    Jane 44     NC can't write
    Charles W 18 Farm hand   Ind  
    Aga C 16     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
Note: there are two #324s            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
325 BRADLEY David J 27 Farmer 44000/850 Ind  
    Sarah J 29     Ind  
    Rosa 5     Ind  
    Fannie 4     Ind  
    Ida 2     Ind  
    George L 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
326 HARSHBARGER Joel C 35 Farmer 7000/2280 VA  
    Minnie E 30     Ind  
  FOX John 11     Ind  
  RONK Joseph 37 Farmer 4000/630 Ind  
    Susana 27     Va  
    Tilda A 2     Ind  
    John H 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
327 RONK William 34 Farmer 2600/600 Ind  
    Mary 33     Va  
    Martha J 8 mo     Ind b. Sept
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
328 RONK John L 30 Farmer 4400/840 Ind  
    Nancy 27     Ind  
    William 8     Ind  
    Elizabeth 5     Ind  
    Joel M 1 mo     Ind b. May
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
329 RONK Samuel 67 Farmer 4000/1500 VA  
    Hannah 40     Va  
    James R 22 Farmer 2000 Ind  
    Jessie D 18 Farmer 2000 Ind  
    Mary M 25   2000 Ind  
    Nancy E 6 mo     Ind b. Dec
  O'DELL Barbara J 15     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
330 WINTER Martha 30 Keeps House 1350/450 Ind  
    Emma C 2     Ind  
    John L 1     Ind  
    Minnie R 8 mo     Ind  
  LOGAN Martha 69 Keeps House 2800 Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
331 LYTLE Benjamin 37 Farmer 850 Ind  
    Sarah 36     Ind  
    Pleasant 17 Farm hand   Ind  
    Mary J 15     Ind  
    Sarah E 13     ind  
    Silas M 9     Ind  
    William M 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
332 GEORGE James 38 Farmer 300 Ind  
    Martha E 29     Ind  
    Lurena M 3 mo     Ind b. March
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
333 MARTIN Samuel 24 Farmer   Ind  
    Alice 22     Ind  
    Leah 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
334 HERRINGTON Lincen (sic) 42 Farmer 4950/3500 Ind  
    Elizabeth 41     Va  
  BENEFIELD Eliza D 12     INd  
    Lula 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
335 HEROD William 24 Farmer 4840/1000 Ky  
    Mary P 18     Ind  
    John L 1     Ind  
    Anna R 2 mo     Ind b. April
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
336 HANSEL Keziah 46 Keeps House 100 Ind  
    Elizabeth 18     Ind  
    James 21   100 Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
Note: There are TWO 336s            
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
336 YELTON Perry 57 Farmer 1840/1840 Ky  
    Eliza 54     Ohio  
    William 19 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Sofrona 15     Ind  
    Edmond 14     Ind can't write
  BOONE Lizzie 19     VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
337 WHITE James L 50 Farmer 4800/1700 Ohio  
    Harriett 30     Ind  
    Mary 20     Ind  
    Emma 9     Ind  
    Seala 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
338 TALBERT Benjamin 44 Carpenter 4800/1700 Ohio  
    Nancy A 25     Ind  
    Luella 18     Ind can't write
    Charley 14     Ind  
    Nancy C 4     Ind  
  WHITE Oliver C 1 mo     Ind b. May
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
339 HAM Elizabeth 50 Keeps House 3000/1100 Ky  
  GARDNER Margaret G 10     Ind can't write
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
340 CRANE Jane 42 Keeps House 1600/350 Ohio can't write
    George 20 Farmer   ind can't write
    William E 18 Farm hand   Ind can't write
    Mary H 15     INd can't write
    Sarah E 12     Ind can't write
    Benjamin 10     Ind can't write
    Emaline J 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
341 STANFORD Robert 56 Farmer 4000/1325 Ky  
    Mariah AE 44     KY  
    Mary A 22     Ind  
    James C 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
342 TROUGHTMAN Burr H 49 Farmer 3600/1380 KY  
    Mary L 42     Ky  
    Sarah E 15     Ill  
    Richard H 12     Ill can't write
    William 11     Ind can't write
    Margret L 9     Ind  
    John M 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
343 BARNES John 32 Farmer 9200/570 Ohio  
    Charlotte 29     Missouri can't write
    Liddia R 14     Ind  
    Lizzie M 9 mo     Ind b. April
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
344 KERSEY Wesley 34 Farmer 600/100 Ind  
    Martha 31     Ind  
    Carrie 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
345 VANGARDER Abraham 34 Farmer 200 Ohio  
    Mary E 45     Ky can't write
    Eliza J 11     Ind can't r/w
    Margret L 7     Ind  
    Rebecca R 5     Ind  
    James A 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
346 COLMAN Joseph 65 Faremr 9600/1070 Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
Note: indexed by Karen Zach as COHNAN indexed by Heritage Quest as CALMAN    
    Sarah E 24     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
347 McCREA James 61 Farmer 13,000/2900 Ky  
    Lucretia 62     Ky  
    William 24 Farmer 6400 Ind  
  MOUNT Pamelia 5     Ind  
  WELLS Thomas 62 Farmer   Ierland PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
348 UTTERBACK William H 46 Farmer 2090 KY  
    Martha A 40     Ind  
    Theresa B 16     Ind  
    Martha L 14     Ind  
    Alonzo 11     ind can't write
    Susan C 10     Ind  
    Cora A 6     Ind  
    Martin 71 Farmer 7000/1000 Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
349 HICKS Samuel 33 Farmer 4800/1600 Ind  
    Matilda 34     ind  
    Eliza A 13     Ind  
    Lucinda 59     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
350 MILLS Ira 48 Farmer 1520/1130 Ohio  
    Mary J 44     Ohio  
    Lewis D 18 Farm Hand   Ind  
    George M 12 Farm Hand   Ind  
    Henrietta 10     Ind  
    Sarah A 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
351 SHEWEY Henry 77 Farmer 1680/350 Va can't write
    Elizabeth 49     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
352 SHOEY (sic - same name?) Hiram 54 School Teacher 450/280 Ohio  
    Emma 26 Teacher   Ind  
    Benjamin F 14     ind  
    Sarah F 8     Ind  
    Steven 3     Ind  
    Alex 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
353 ROGERS Henry 78 Physician 8000/1670 Va  
    Jane 70     Ky  
    James C 24 Farmer   Ind  
    Tabitha A 22     Ind  
    William E 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
354 ROGERS Henry C 25 Farmer 550 Ind  
    Mtilda 23     Ind  
    Anna 1     Ind  
  WILSON Lewis C 21 Farm Hand   Ill  
  LONG Funtia ? 19     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
355 BYMASTER David 40 Farmer 3370 Ohio  
    Liddy J 35     Ind `
    Sarah E 15     Ind  
    Benjamin 12     Ind can't write
    Emily 9     Ind  
    Jefferson 8     Ind  
    David 4     Ind  
    Marinda 6     Ind  
    Willis 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
356 BRITON William 52 Farmer 5850/1550 Ky  
    Ortense 44     Ind  
    Mary 20     Ind  
    Harrison 17     Ind  
    Sarah 13     Ind  
    Jartha ? 9     Ind fem
    Milton 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
357 DAVIDSON G. S. 53 Farmer 4200/2000 Ky  
    Eliza 41     Ind  
    Lucinda J 22     Ind  
    James R 20     Ind  
    Silas F 17     Ind  
    Sarah E 15     Ind  
    Samuel S 15     Ind  
    Preston L 13     Ind  
    Pheba 12     Ind  
    Matilda 7     ind  
    Dan A 5     Ind  
    Clarinda E 2     Ind  
    Francis M 8 mo     Ind b. Oct
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
358 STEVENS William P 63 Farmer 650/480 Ky  
    Polly 50     Ky  
    Bennett 18 Farm hand   Ill  
    Juliann E 14     Mo  
    Caleb 30   100 Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
359 HICKS Preston 39 Farmer 16,700/3520 Ind  
    Martha 36     Ind  
    William 14     Ind  
    Samuel 13     Ind  
    Melissa J 11     Ind  
    Martin 8     ind  
    Mary 5     Ind  
    Henry A 3     Ind  
    Thomas J 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
360 BAKER Columbus F 24 Farmer 100 NC  
    Margret A 22     Va  
    James M 3     Ind  
    William S 8 mo     Ind b. Jan
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
361 OWEN James W 32 Farmer 4500/1960 Ind  
    Evaline 22     ind  
    Cora A 1     Ind  
    Mary 52     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
362 STATON Tilman 29 Farmer 300 Ind  
    Susan E 24     Ind  
    Caroline E 3     Ind  
    Lora O 1     Ind  
    Joseph M 21 Day Laborer   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
363 CASH William F 35 Farmer 440 Ind  
    Lucretia 30     Ind  
    Cora O 12     Ind  
    Carlotta 8     Ind  
    Ora O 4     Ind fem
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
364 GREGORY Anderson 41   6950//3130 Ind  
    Amanda M. 32     Ky  
    Sarah C 11     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
365 CUNNINGHAM William 37 Farmer 2400/1260 Ind  
    Mary 34     Ind  
    Elizabeth 15     Ind  
    James A 13     Ind can't write
    Hersey W 10     Ind  
    Jmarcenia M 8     Ind  
    Washington 6     Ind  
    John W. 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
366 WYATT John 43 Day Laborer   Ky can't write
    Rebecca J 35     Ind can't write
    Mary E 12     Ind  
    James H 8     Ind  
    Jasper H 6     INd  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
367 WYATT James E 30 Farm hand   Ky can't r/w
    Routha 34     NC can't write
    Edmon J 6     Ind  
    Estha E 4     Ind  
    John H 3     Ind  
    Sam 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
368 STEVENS Thomas B 36 Minister 1590 KY  
    Sarah E 27     ind  
    William P 10     Ind  
    Gertrude W 8     Ind  
    John JH 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
369 CARMON Isaac H 50 Physician 9600/1810 Ky  
    Mary 49     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
370 RAGSDALE Malinda 48 Keeps House 800/140 Ky can't r/w
    James P 24 Farm Hand   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
371 BROWN Andrew J 27 Farmer 310 Ind  
    Sarah J 22     Ind  
    James T 2     Ind  
    Minnie 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
372 MARKEY Josiah 25 Farmer 600/360 Ind  
  BRENNON Eugene 49 Farmer 1400/440 Ireland PFB
    Dennis 14     Ind PFB
    Patrick 12     Ind PFB
    John 10     Ind PFB
    Eugene 8     Ind PFB
    Timothy 6     Ind PFB
    James 4     Ind PFB
    William 1     Ind PFB
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
373 OTEY William T 31 Farmer 325 VA  
    Margaret 40     Va  
    Mary E1 mo       Ind b. May
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
374 HARSHBARGER Jacob M 42 Farmer 24,450/3285 Va  
    Mary 43     Va  
    Henry m 18     Ind  
    Saloma E 16     Ind  
    Amanda A 14     Ind  
    George W 12     Ind  
    Saloma E 74   3200 Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
375 NACE John L 26 Farmer 100 Va  
    Mary L 25     Va  
    Armettia L 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
376 LINDNAGER John 60 Farmer 180 VA can't write
    Elizabeth 53     Va  
  THOMPSON Matthew 74 Retired Farmer 2400/200 Ohio  
    Margaret 64     Ohio  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
377 MYERS Henry 72 Farmer 26,300/6110 VA  
    Hannah 65     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
378 FULLEN Oliver H 43 Dry Good Merch 21,080/8412 Ind  
    Susan L 36     Ky  
    Charles H 13     Ind  
    James A 8     Ind  
    Charlotte 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
379 NICKELSON David 58     Ky  
    Elizabeth 54     Ind  
    Oliver W 20     Ind  
    Reese D 14     Ind  
    Amanda K 10     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
380 HARDY William H 24 Day Laborer 100 Ind  
    Sarah A 17     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
381 DIX Francis M 28 Farmer 230 Ind  
    Martha E 24     Ky  
    Irene A 2     Ind  
  THOMPSON Elizabeth 27     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
382 CALAWAY James 35 Carpenter 130 Ind  
    Hannah E 32     Ind  
    James R 11     Ind  
    Martha E 9     Ind  
    David F 5     Ind  
    Edgar 10 mo     Ind b. Aug
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
383 KYLE John W 32 Farmer 48080/985 Ind  
    Francis R 28     Ind  
    Effie O 7     Ind  
    Charles L 6     Ind  
    Maggie E 4     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
384 BARNES Harvey C 24 Farmer 4000./650 Ind  
    Settie S 24     Ind  
    Carrie E 4     Ind  
  KYLE Mildred 80     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
385 ELLIOTT William 40 Farmer 6500/1600 Ind  
    Sarah 36     Ind  
    Mary A 15     Ind  
    Henry C 12     Ind  
    Oscar W 6     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
386 CLEMENT Isaac C 64 Faremr 2400/700 Pa  
    Phela F 60     PA  
  MIX Isaac C 22 Farmer Ky    
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
387 PECK Stranton W 31 Farmer 540 Ind  
    Elizabeth F 29     Ind  
    Sam M 10     Ind  
    Mary L 8     Ind  
    William S 4     Ind  
    Cora E 1     Ind  
    Francis C 7 mo     Ind b. March male
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
388 PECK Jacob 69   8100/1515 Ky  
    Hannah K 58     Ky  
  DAVIDSON John 23   500 Ind  
    Mary E 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
389 MILLER Jefferson 62 Physician 7200/2135 Ky  
    Eliza 57     Ky  
    Harrison 18 Farmer   Ind  
  CLARK Elizabeth 15     Ind can't write
    Nora 9 mo     Ind b. Oct
  LANE Dan N. 11     Ill  
  STANFORD William F 20 Med. Student   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
390 MILLER Charles H 28 Farmer 400 Ind  
    Haddaca N 20     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
391 MILLER John W 53 Minister 12,000/2170 Ky  
    Mary A 44     Ky  
    Joseph H 19 Farmer   Ind  
    Laura M 15     INd  
    Lillie E 15     Ind  
  CLARK William 17     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
392 MILLER Henry A. 33 Farmer 14,280/3100 Ind  
    Margaret A 25     Ind  
    Clara S 8     ind  
    Eva A 7     Ind  
    Emma AD 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
393 DAVIS Andrew J 35 Farmer 615 Ind  
    Nancy M 26     Ind  
    William E 12     Ind  
    Jeremiah S 3     Ind  
    Eliza A 7 mo     Ind b. Nov
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
394 OWEN John M 53 Farmer 9600/2100 Ky  
    Matilda 38     Ky  
    Susan A 27     Ind  
    Settie A 16     Ind  
    Martha E 15     Ind  
    Josiah 12     Ind  
    Benjamin F 10     Ind  
    harvey P 6     Ind  
    Mildred R 8     Ind  
    Effie B 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
395 DEAN John F 20 Farmer 700 Ind  
    Mahala 18     Ind  
    William D 7 mo     Ind b. Nov
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
396 CARMAN William H 42 Farmer 15,400/3900 Ky  
    Anna E 37     Ind  
    Pricillah A 13     Ind  
    Benjamin H 9     Ind  
    Sallie F 2     Ind  
  CHAPMAN Elizabeth 21 House Keeper   Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
397 WEEKLY Jackson 36 Farmer 4400/1260 Ind  
    Susan 34     Ind  
    Nettie A 7     Ind  
    Harry 2     Ind  
    Ora B 1     Ind fem.
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
398 BURGIN James C 48 Farmer 1010 Va  
    Delila F 37     Va  
    William E 14     Ind can't write
    Dennis A 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
399 CLICK John 53 Farmer 4500/3045 VA  
    Sallie 50     Va  
    Christian 30 Farmer   Va  
    Isaac 22 Farmer   Va  
    Samuel 25 Farmer   Va  
    Joseph 19 Farm hand   Va  
    Nathan 17 Farm hand   Va  
    Sarah 15     Va  
    Mary 13     VA  
    James 9     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
400 WYATT Samuel 52 Farmer 100 Ky  
    Julia F 52     Ky  
    John S 13     Ind  
  BRYANT Alex 25     Ind  
    Nancy E 20     ind can't r/w
    Keziah C 1     ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
401 CLARK Benjamin 43 Farmer 9600/4045 Ky  
    Susan M 40     Ind  
  STARK Gadiah C 1   640 Ind  
  HARDISTER Thomas J 8     NC  
  MARTIN James 21     KY  
    Malisa J 22     Ind  
    Harise 8 mo     Ind b. Oct fem
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
402 CLARK Willis 73   8000/750 Ky insane
    Hannah 69     Ky  
    Mary 29     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
403 PECK Samuel 25 Farmer 650 Ind  
    America 22     Ind  
    Nettie 4     Ind  
    Ida 3     Ind  
    William 2     Ind  
    James O 9 mo     Ind b Jan
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
404 McDANIEL James 24 Farmer 900/750 Ky  
    Sidney A 24     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
405 HULETT Nathan 23 Farmer 4500/950 Ind  
    Mary 21     Ind  
    Eva F 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
406 DENT Morgan G 43 Carpenter 1150 Va  
    Martha 35     Va  
    Elminia 16     Ind  
    S. D. 14     Ind male
    Rachel 75     Va  
  LEE Wilson 42 Carpenter 1150 VA  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
407 BARNETT William 31 Farmer 2000/1090 Ind  
    Nancy J 25     Ind  
    Mary C 10     Ind  
    Harriet AG 6     Ind  
    Nancy A 3     Ind  
    James C 10 mo     Ind b. Aug
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
408 GRANTHAM Wesley 45 Farmer 8000/2800 Ky  
    Caroline 42     Ky  
    Mary E 22     Ind  
    William H 19     Ind  
    Sarah E 17     Ind  
    James F 15     Ind  
    Benjamin J 13     Ind  
    America L 11     Ind  
    Thomas J 9     Ind  
    Emma C 7     Ind  
    Caroline G 2     Ind  
    Charles W 2     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
409 MILLER Harry 40   9600/1600 Ind  
    Mary E 35     Ind  
    Jeremiah 17     Ind  
    John W 16     Ind  
    Francis A 13     Ind male
    Cora E 5     Ind  
  GLEEN James D 70     Va  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
410 BYMASTER John 42 Farmer 4260/1365 PA  
    Mary A 35     Ky  
    Broughtman H 6     Ind  
    Jerome H 5     Ind  
    Elias A 4     Ind fem
    Orpha C 3     Ind fem
    Judson B 2     Ind  
    Oscar M 10 mo     Ind b. Feb
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
411 FORD James W 35   4200/1400 Ind  
    Nancy J 27     Ind  
    Frenschia C 7     Ind male
    William E 5     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
412 GORDON SED 37 Farmer 4800/1135 Ind  
    Mary E 24     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
413 PERKINS John S 36 Farmer 2310/910 Ind  
    Mary E 30     Ind  
    Mary E 13     Ind  
    Ruben 11     Ind  
    William H 8     Ind  
    Susan F 7     Ind  
    Cora 3     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
414 SIGMUND Thomas 45 Day Lab   Ohio  
    Evan D 16 Day Lab   Ill  
    John P 7     Ill  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
415 HARNEY James F 46 Grain Dealer 8500/10000 Ky  
    America 42     Ky  
    Sallie 15     Ind  
    Mary 13     Ind  
    John 11     Ind  
    Corrie 9     Ind male
    George 5     Ind  
  HARRISON Joshua 90 Retired Farmer 4500/6000 Md  
  ASHBY Rebeca 59     Ky  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
416 GOOLT William 60 Farmer 4800/1820 Ky  
  perhaps GOTT ? Rhoda L 54     Ky  
    William T 14     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
417 DINMORE Thomas 24     Ind  
    Mary J 20     Ind  
    John 3 mo     Ind b. March
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
418 RANDALL Abram 33 Farmer 650 Ind  
    Mary C 25     Ind  
    James A 4     Ind  
    Frank O 9 mo     Ind b. Oct
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
419 FRAME William 52 Farmer 12,000/3660 Ky  
    Ann 40     Va  
    Marcus DL 16 Farm Hand   Ind  
    George W 14     Ind  
    Mary E 11     Ind  
    Salome J 9     Ind  
    John C 4     Ind  
    Alice A 1     Ind  
HH # NAME First Age Occupation Real/Pers Where born Comments
420 DAUGHERTY A.W. 39 Miller 1000/7000 Ind  
  SCOTT Milton 21 Clerk   Ind  

Return Main Page.




© Copyright USGenWeb Project for Montgomery County, Indiana, Karen Zach.

Last Modified on © 9-9-2007


©2008 HTML compiled by:Blacksheep Genealogy