Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©2004, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

Montgomery County, Indiana USGenWeb Project



Census

1870 Walnut Twsp, Montgomery County, Indiana


Transcribed by: Dave Shugart HeartS4000@hotmail.com

Pg. 1
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
1 CUSTER, Robert 54M Farmer 11880/100 Ky  
    Jane 53F     Ohio  
    Sarah B 18F     Ind  
    James C 16M Farm laborer   "  
    Aaron K 26M Farmer   " marr. Apr
    Nancy 18F     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
2 CODINGTON Moses 30M Farmer 4800/100 Ind  
    Sarah J 23F     "  
    William 5M     "  
    Sally 3F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
3 DOWELL George W 28M Farmer 9000/100 Ind  
    Henrietta 24F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
4 FISHER John 44M Harness maker 200/100 England PFB
    Lydia J 39F     Ind FFB
    Alice A 16F     " "
    James 15M     " "
    Elizabeth 9F     " "
    Bell 6F     " "
    William 4M     " "
    Francis 1M     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
5 HIGGINS James 45M Blacksmith 3000/150 Ky  
    Sarah 40F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
6 BOWMAN Edward 50M Farmer 1600/100 Va.  
    Susan E 31F     Ind  
    Oliver C 17M     "  
    Gilbert 15M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
7 ROSS S.K. 63M Farmer 2230/135 N.C.  
    Eliza A 45F     Pa.  
  WEST Lida 18F     Ind  
  DINSMORE Wright 14M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
8 McINTIRE James 48M Farmer 590/150 Pa.  
    Frances 35F     Ind  
    William 6M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
9 MILLER William 30M Farmer 4000/200 Ind  
    Eliza 22F     "  
    Stephen 6M     "  
    Anna 8/12F     "  
Pg. 2
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
10 GOLLADAY George W 27M Farmer 00/200 Va.  
    Eliza J 28F     "  
    Florence 3F     "  
    Mattie J 2F     "  
    William 1M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
11 SANFORD Samuel 32M Farmer 00/450 Ind  
    Rebecca 26F     "  
    John 4M     "  
    James 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
12 McINTIRE Samuel 80M   3000/100 Ireland PFB
    Anna 73F     Pa.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
13 MILLER Jacob 38M Farmer 6200/150 Ind  
    Sarah 43F     Va.  
    Henrietta 12F     Ind  
    Charles 7M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
14 MILLER Henry 64M Farmer 2900/50 Tenn.  
    Elizabeth 69F     Va.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
15 CODINGTON William 63M Farmer 5320/150 N.J.  
    Sarah 62F     Va.  
    Mariah 37F     Ind  
    Mary 35F     "  
    Harriet 31F     "  
    William 26M Farmer   "  
    Emma 22F     "  
  CASON Albert 14M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
16 KNOX Sanford 44M Farmer 1600/100 Ky  
    Hannah 32F     "  
    George 10M     Ind  
    Jane 5F     "  
    Willie 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
17 McCABE Darby 42F Keepshouse 00/100 Ind  
    Thomas 13M     "  
    Martha 10F     "  
    Laura B 8F     "  
    Mary L 6F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
18 JOHNSON Clement 62M Farmer 6000/1000 Ky  
    Nancy 60F     " can't w
  PHILIPS Thomas 24M Farm laborer   Va  
    Rhoda J 28F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
19 McLAUGHLIN J.W. 37M Daylaborer 00/100 Ky  
    Mary E 32F     Ind  
    Mary F 11F     "  
    Robert L. 9M     "  
    Louisa 3F     "  
    Sarah J 4/12F     " b Mar
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
20 SKAGGS William 40M Farmer 750/600 Ind  
    Sarah A 39F     "  
    Harriet E 17F     "  
    Melissa 14F     "  
    Samantha 12F     "  
    Myrtle 9F     "  
    Theodore M 5M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
21 HIGGINS Thomas 51M Farmer 00/440 Ind  
    Albert 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
22 (?)McQUEEN J.S. 26M School teacher 00/120 Ky  
    Elisa 19F     Ind marr. Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
23 BOWMAN William 52M Farmer 2400/100 Va.  
    Sarah 52F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
24 STIPE James(?) 50M Farmer 12,800/250 Ind  
    Anna E. 44F     Ky  
    Joseph W 12M     Ind  
    John 7M     "  
  HOPPER Udora 15F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
25 DAVIS James 75M ___ 200/150 Del.  
    Hannah 37F     Ind  
    Elizabeth 31F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
26 FULWIDER William 41M Wagonmaker 540/300 Va.  
    Mary 38F     Ind  
    Alice 11F     "  
    Harvey 4M     "  
    Martha 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
27 JOHNSON Jacob 30M Farmer 12,200/200 Ind  
    Sarah A 32F     Va  
    Minnie R 4F     Ind  
    Theodore 8/12M     " b Oct
  THOMPSON Edward 13M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
28 MARLOW Lucinda 50F Keepshouse 2000/400 Ky  
    Mary E 16F     Ind  
Pg. 4
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
29 SPOHR David 68M Farmer 4000/350 Va  
    Celina 59F     "  
    Nancy 39F     "  
    John 37M     "  
  JAMES Nancy 27F     Ill.  
    Henry 16M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
30 MARTIN Jonathan 50M Minister 7300/150 Ind  
    Lucinda 47F     Tenn can't w
    William 16M     Ind  
    Johnathan 14M     "  
    Elmira 12F     "  
    Laura 10F     "  
    Arbee J 3F     "  
    Adelia 2F     "  
    Christena 7/12F     " b Jan
  WALL Hannah 27F     "  
    Robert 15M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
31 MARTIN Matthias 42M Farmer 00/100 Ohio  
    Elizabeth 38F     " can't w
    Jonathan 12M     Ind  
    Willard M 10M     "  
    Adna O. 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
32 WILSEN G.T. 32M Broommaker 2800/150 Ind  
    Cidne J(?) 26F     "  
    Minnie 6F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
33 McKINNEY David 60M Farmer 00/505 Ohio  
    Mary A 50F     " can't r/w
    Jonathan 18M Farm laborer   "  
    Martha 5F     "  
    Ruth 12F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
34 SELLER William 47M Farmer 2400/250 Ky  
    Elizabeth 45F     Ohio  
    Laura 22F Teacher   Ind  
  COOMBS Arma M 20F     "  
  HALE John 33M Farm laborer   Va.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
35 MARTIN Jarah(?) 21M Farmer 00/125 Ind  
    Percilla J 19F     Ohio marr. Jan, can't w
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
36 WILLIAMS A.S. 50M Miller 00/200 Ohio  
    Elizabeth 47F     "  
37 There is no number 37
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
38 MOUNT E.C. 35M Farmer 7500/150 Ind  
    Elizabeth 32F     "  
    Marcus 13M     "  
    William B. 11M     "  
    James E 8M     "  
    Finley 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
39 BECK John M 37M Farmer 00/961 "  
    Mary L. 36F     "  
    Emma R 11F     "  
    Laura 9F     "  
    Perry 7M     "  
    Cris (?) 5F     "  
    Omer 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
40 BECK Anthony 70M Farmer 5200/150 N.C.  
    Sarah 56F     Va.  
  LOOP Christian 82F (?)   Va. can't r/w
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
41 BRENT William 57M Farmer 4880/200 Ky  
    Rachael 24F     Ind  
    Mary 22F     "  
    Melissa 16F     "  
  ROBINSON F.C. 29M Farm laborer   N.C.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
42 BOWMAN Samuel 25M Farmer 7000/200 Ind  
    Anna 22F     "  
    Minnie 1F     "  
  MILLS William 24M Farmer   "  
  MILLER " 19M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
43 MORRIS Jim 53M Farmer 2800/190 Ohio  
    Anna 56F     Ky  
    Sallie A 28F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
44 POGUE Silas 62M Farmer 6400/200 Ky  
    Elizabeth 67F     Va  
  CRAWFORD William 19M Farm laborer   Ind  
    Elizaabeth 19F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
45 BROWN Benjamin 30M Farmer 00/400 Ind  
    Elizabeth 30F     "  
    Rhoda 7F     "  
    Alice 4F     "  
    Oscar 1M     "  
    Olive 1F     "  
Pg. 6
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
46 CONNER John 49M Farmer 3000/100 NJ  
    Rachael 47F     Va.  
    Mary 4F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
47 WILSEN Thomas 45M Farmer 4800/125 Ohio  
    Hannah J 46F     "  
    Sallie A 20F     "  
    Edwin D(?) 18M     Ind  
    Melissa 16F     "  
    Sam (?) 12M     "  
    Gilbert B 4M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
48 NEOMPHALL (?) Robert 32M Farmer 00/125 Ind  
    Caroline 30F     "  
    Permia 2F     "  
    Rissa(?) 37F     N.C.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
49 CRAINE Gebiah(?) 66M Farmer 4500/125 Ohio  
    Lydia 64M     "  
  PARSON Clara 16F     Ind  
    Minnie 17F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
50 FINCH Robert 40M Farmer 10,000/300 Ind  
    Christinia 38F     Va.  
    Albert 18M     Ind  
    Henry 16M     "  
    Asbury 14M     "  
    Lizzie 12F     "  
    John O 10M     "  
    Samuel E 7M     "  
    Fruet (?) A. 8/12M     " b Dec
    Hanable "     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
51 CASON William 70M Farmer 4800/200 SC  
    Martha 67F     N.C.  
    Izarelda 30F     Ind  
    Arleva 28F     "  
    Margaret 24F     "  
    Florence 10F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
52 DICE William 33M Farmer 1200/1800 Ind  
    May J 39F     Ohio  
    Celna B 10F     Ind  
    Robert E 4M     "  
Pg. 7
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
53 THOMPSON Andrew 34M Farmer 00/423 Ohio  
    Sarah 31F     "  
    Charlie 7M     "  
    Webster 4M     "  
    Walter 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
54 STEWART James 41M Farmer 4800/749 Pa.  
    Mary E 42F     Va  
    Charles 15M     Ind  
    Margaret 12F     "  
    Charlotte 9F     "  
    William B 7M     "  
    Mary E 4F     "  
    James R 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
55 HARRIS William 64M Shoemaker 1000/200 Va.  
    Sallie A 65F     Pa  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
56 KEYS Joseph 47M Carpenter 350/250 Ind  
    Emily B 32F     "  
    John 10M     "  
    William 9M     "  
    James 7M     "  
    Mary 2F     "  
    Charley 5/12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
57 FREEMAN S.M. 43M Harnessmaker 00/250 Ind  
    Lucy 40F     Ky  
    Carrie 14F     Ind  
    Jennie A 12F     "  
    Lorina A 9F     "  
    Molley 4F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
58 WATKINS J.F. 47M Farmer 2000/384 Ind  
    E.J. 41F     "  
    Isabell 19F     "  
    Elmira 17F     "  
    Anna 13F     "  
    Martha 11F     "  
    Fannie 5F     "  
    George 4M     "  
    Ralph 2/12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
59 KELLY John 50M Shoemaker 400/400 Ireland PFB
    Mary 36F     " "
Pg. 8
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
60 CHADWICK G. (?) 36M Stock broker 3500/600 Ky  
    Rebecca 31F     Ohio  
    Clara F 3F     Ind  
    Everett 4/12M     " b March
  FOUST Manson 21M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
61 JOIST Robert 36M Carpenter 250/150 Ohio  
    Mary J 36F     Ind  
    William J 14M     "  
    John A 13M     "  
    Maria E 12F     "  
    Martha 10F     "  
    Ora 3M     "  
    Otis 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
62 FREEMAN William 53M Blacksmith 6200/500 N.C.  
    Mary E 50F     Ind FFB
    Mary J 18F     "  
    Lydia 12F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
63 CULBERTSON A.S. 37M Minister 00/400 Ohio  
    Racheal J 26F     "  
    Indiana 10F     Ind  
    Mary 5F     "  
    Naoma M 3F     "  
    Abram S 2M     "  
    Marilla 8/12F     " b Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
64 PICKETT(?) Lucinda 47F Keepshouse 600/140 NC MFB
    Sophia 20F     Ind  
    Sarah 16F     "  
    Thomas 14M     "  
    June 11F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
65 SHEPARD Louis 44M Carpenter 800/300 Ohio  
    Lydia 38F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
66 EPPERSON David 33M Miller 1900/300 Ohio  
    Mary 31F     Ind  
    Mary 8F     "  
    John 5M     "  
  SMITH Jim 20M Engineer 00/400 Ind  
Pg. 9
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
67 PATTON Mary 56F Keepshouse 300/150 Ohio PFB
    Albert 26M Daylaborer 00/100 Ind  
    Laura 16F     "  
    James 12M     "  
  HIPES (?) S.H. 33M Farmer 300/400 Ind (Note:
Samuel Harvey Hipes?)
    Isabell 33F     Ohio can't r/w
    Martha 12F     Ind  
    Mary A 9F     "  
    Howard S 3M     "  
  CUNNINGHAM J.W. 40M Teamster 00/400 Ohio  
    Martha 34F     "  
  WILKINS Henry 32M Farm laborer   Pa.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
68 BIRK John 37M Farmer 4000/150 Ohio  
    Lucinda 32F     Ind  
    Hiram 12M     Ill  
    Caroline 10F     "  
    Charles 6M     Ind  
    Albert 4M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
69 ARMSTRONG John 38M Farmer 4000/200 Va  
    Julia 34F     Ind  
    James 13M        
    Ellen 11F     "  
    Albert 9M     "  
    Charles 6M     "  
    Franklin 4M     "  
    Eliza 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
70 WEAVER John 36M Laborer 7200/1250 Ind can't r/w
    Mary E 35F     "  
Pg. 11
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
83 BROWN Thomas 68M Farmer 9600/500 Pa  
    Sarah 58F     NC can't w
    Manoah 34M Farmer   Ind  
    Nancy 23F     "  
    Jessie 21M     "  
    Margaret 19F     "  
  HIGGINS Mary 28F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
84 LYNN Joseph R 34M Farmer 1600/140 Ohio  
    Mary E 33F     Ind  
    Lidia 8F        
    Fanny 4F     "  
    Samuel W 3M     "  
    Nancy C 2M     "  
    Elizabeth 2/12F     " b. April
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
85 MORRIS Daniel 42M Farmer 2200/150 Ind  
    Frances 49F     Va  
    William 22M     Ind  
    Sarah J 20F     "  
    James 18M     "  
    Mariah 15F     "  
    John 11M     "  
    Francis 8F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
86 HUNT Thomas 33M Plasterer 600/300 Ind  
    Rella 29F     "  
    Ella 2F     "  
  STANDFORD Sarah 10F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
87 HARRIS Sarah E 40F Keepshouse 400/150 Vt.  
    Elmira 16F     Ind  
  STANDFORD C.M. 7M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
88 WEAVER Jasper 38M Lumberman 1200/1200 Ind marr. Jan
    Margaret 26F     Va.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
89 HOGRITH Jim W 34M Physician 500/495 Va  
    Rebecca 21F     Ind  
    Ada 9/12F     " b Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
90 EVANS James 58M Farmer 12000/1000 Va  
    Nancy 54F     Ky  
    Robert 20M     Ind  
    Martha 14F     "  
    Franklin 11M     "  
Pg. 12  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
91 SPOHR Joseph 64M Farmer 12000/1000 Va  
    Anna 57F     "  
    Susan 22F     Ind  
  FULWIDER Sallie 28F     "  
    Isabell 10F     "  
    Susan 6F     "  
  SWISHER George 19M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
92 FOSTER George A 41M Farmer 00/150 Ky  
    Martha 39F     Ind can't w
    James 14M     "  
    Nancy J 11F     "  
    William 10M     "  
    John 6M     "  
    Thomas 3M     "  
    Grant 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
93 PETERSON James 41M Farmer 1200/300 Ohio  
    Hannah 39F     Md.  
    William P 18M     Ind  
    John T 15M        
    Alfred R 13M     "  
    Emery D 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
94 DORREY George 76M Farmer 8000/2500 Va.  
    Alice 70F     Md.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
95 JAK (?) George 66M Farmer 500/435 Va.  
    Anna 75F     " can't w
    William 36M Farmer   "  
  HUMBERT Mary 30F Housekeeper 7300/   "
    William 10M     Ohio  
    Letitia B 8F     Ind  
    Josephine 5F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
96 LOOP Andrew 52M Farmer 18775/800 Va  
    Lydia 50F     Ohio  
    Manda C 22F     Ind  
    Virginia 15F     "  
    William J 15M     "  
    Lydia 13F     "  
Pg. 13
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
97 MARTIN Mills 45M Farmer 7300/250 Ohio  
    Margaret 45F     Va  
    Anna 16F     Ind  
    Charles 15M     "  
    Elisabeth 12F     "  
    Newlin 9M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
98 PETERSON Samuel 36M Farmer 00/400 Ohio  
    Eliza 31F     Ind  
    Louisa 8F     "  
  KELSEY Stella 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
99 PORTER J.R. 49M Farmer 12000/2000 Va  
    Mary 46F     Ky  
    James 14M     Ind  
    John 10M     "  
    William 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
100 PENROD Joseph 45M Farmer 4600/475 Ohio  
    Louisa 30F     Ind  
    Mary A 9F     "  
    Milton 8M     "  
    Christinia 6F     "  
    Sarah 4F     "  
    Harvey 2M     "  
    Susan E 1 day     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
101 CONNER Smith 61M Farmer 9600/500 Va  
    Susan 53F     Ky  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
102 GRAVES Richard 53M Farmer 6700/150 Ky  
    Jane 53F     Ind  
    Squire 22M Idiotic   "  
    George F 20M Farm laborer   "  
    Sarah 16F     "  
    Stephen 14M     "  
    Margaret 13F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
103 HARRIS Samuel 34M Farmer 00/100 Ohio  
    Margaret 23F     Ind  
    Gilaynis (?) P 5M     "  
    Eddith V 3F     "  
    Robert S 4/12M     " b Mar
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
104 STULL James H 23M Farm laborer 00/00 Ky  
    Mariah 24F     Ind  
    Ernest J 4/12F     " b Apr
Pg. 14
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
105 HARRIS Robert 30M Farmer 00/125 Ind  
    Mary A 32F     Ohio  
    Dellia C (?) 14F     Ind  
    Mary 63F Housekeeper 3200/256 Tenn  
  DAVIS Rebecca 28F "   Ind  
    William 6M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
106 STEWART William 45M Farmer   Ky  
    Phebe 45F     Ind  
    Hannah E 20F     "  
    James H 11M     "  
    Elisa A 8F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
107 DORSEY George T 37M Farmer 00/2200 Md  
    Dosia A 31F     Ind  
    Leona 11F     "  
    Minnie J 3F     "  
    Ella M 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
108 WALKUP James 43M Farmer 12000/300 Va  
    Mary 38F     Ky  
    A.J. 18F     Ind  
    John M 13M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
109 SHARP Micajah 62M Farmer 1800/300 Ky  
    Martha 52F     "  
    Mary E 15F     Ind  
    William 9M     "  
  STEWART Alexander 16M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
110 CHAMBERS William 62M Farmer 4800/150 Va  
    Susan 60F     "  
    William 27M Farm laborer   "  
    Sallie S 20F     "  
    James 19M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
111 IMMEL Frank 45M Harnessmaker 550/125 "  
    Nancy 39F     Ky  
    Mary M 14F     Ind  
    Rebecca 12F        
    Martha V 10F     "  
    Belzora J 7F     "  
    Charles 5M     "  
    William 6/12M     " b Dec
Pg. 15
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
112 STEWART Allen 34M Farmer 4800/200 Ind  
    Matilda 29F     Ky  
    Marion 1M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
113 CONNER Joshua 35M Farmer 4000/250 Ind  
    Nancy 33F     Va  
    Smith 11M     Ind  
    William 10M        
    John 8M     "  
    Susan 6F     "  
    Homer 4M     "  
    Joseph 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
114 MITCHEL Robert M 32M Farmer 00/280 Ky  
    Sarah E 21F     " can't w
    Mary L 6F     Ind  
    Hannah J 4F     "  
    Caroline 2F     "  
  STACY George 23M Daylaborer   Ky  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
115 McINTIRE T.J. 42M Farmer 10000/1550 Ky  
    Martha F 37F     Va  
    William H 18M     Ind  
    John W 16M     "  
    James H 16M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
116 PETERSON Isaac 35M Farmer 00/994 Ohio  
    Mary E 30F     Ind  
    Orpha O 10F        
    Ida F 8F        
    Charles A 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
117 SMITH David 48M Farmer 5000/430 Ohio PFB
    Elizabeth 45F     "  
    Analiza 21F     Ind  
    John L 20M        
    William C 18M     "  
    James 14M     "  
    David F 9M     "  
    Charles A 5M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
118 COPE Christian 61M Farmer 6400/250 Germany PFB
    Mary 51F     Ohio  
    Matilda 14F     Ind PFB
    George W 10M     " "
Pg.16
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
119 STONE James H 68M Farmer 2000/125 Va  
    Hanah 60F     "  
    Andrew 29M     Ind  
    David H 23M        
    Samuel 23M        
    Nancy 21F     "  
    Martha 18F        
    Mattie 15F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
120 PETERSON John 26M Farmer 2000/125 Ind  
    Emaline 26F     "  
    O.L. 4F        
    Ernie(?) L. 1M        
  LONG Susan E. 8F        
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
121 LEMON George 79M Farmer 8200/150 Pa  
    Rachael 50F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
122 LYNN Asbury 21M Farmer 2000/150 Ind  
    Martha 20F     "  
    Charles F 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
123 FOUST Jasper 27M Farmer 0000/100 Ind  
    Elizabeth 27F     "  
    Maranda 5M     "  
    Lorena E 6/12F     " b. Feb
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
124 JACKSON James L 25M Farmer 0000/457 Ohio  
    Sarah E 19F     Va  
    Annie 12F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
125 BECK John J 41M Farmer 2080/750 Ind  
    Mary 33F     " can't write
    Henry C 16M     "  
    Emma 10F     "  
    John 8M     "  
    William 5M     "  
    Louisa 5/12F     " b Mar
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
126 CLINE Joel 56M lawyer 100/2040 Pa  
    Mary A 30F could be Sawyer   Ind  
    Loisa A 1F     "  
  CLAIR John 12M     "  
  RAY Josiah 28M Engineer 2340/   "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
127 PETERSON William 65M Farmer 4770/700 Pa  
    Louisa 64F     Mass  
pg. 17
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
128 McDANIEL O.W. 30M Sawyer 00/00 Ind  
    Catherine 23F     "  
    William 7/12M     " b. Jan
    Charlie 7M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
129 LONG James 55M Farmer 4500/100 N.C.  
    Anna 46F     Ohio  
    Rebecca 14F     Ind  
    James F 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
130 LONG John A 29M Farmer 00/590 Ind  
    Sarah J 27F     Ky  
    Nancy E 7F     Ind  
    William H 5M     "  
    Charley C 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
131 HIGGINS Robert 74M Farmer 4000/150 Va  
    Frances 73F     "  
    Patsey A 34F     Ind  
  THOMPSON Robert 13M     "  
  CLEMENS David 11M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
132 HIGGINS H.O. 26M Farm laborer 00/00 Ind  
    Frances 23F     "  
    Marion 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
133 POWELL Elizabeth 45F Keepshouse 8000/150 Ky  
    William 18M     Ind  
    Charles 16M     "  
    Melvina 15F     "  
    Miser(?) 13M     "  
    Henry 11M     "  
    Elmer 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
134 MEEK William H 40M Farmer 00/125 Va  
    Rebecca J 40F     Ind  
    Newton H 10M     "  
    Mary J 8F     "  
    John M 4M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
135 THOMPSON N.G. 30M Farmer 4000/2000 Va  
    Sarah 31F     Ind  
    John 7M     "  
    Jane 6F     "  
    Sarah E 5F     "  
    Benjamin 15M Farm laborer   Va  
  RANDALL James G 12M     Ind  
Pg. 18
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
136 HAMILTON Edward 19M Farmer 00/00 Ind  
    Sarah A 21F     Ky  
    Sally A 6/12F     Ind b. Jan
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
137 WHITELEY William 57M Farmer 00/125 Ky can't r/w
    Mary J 52F     Ohio  
    Martha E 18F     Ind  
    William 16M     "  
    Angeline 10F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
138 VACANT
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
139 ADKINS B.F. 29M Physician 2000/2300 Ind  
    Matilda J 19F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
140 FALL Jacob 35M Farmer 00/415 Ind  
    Mary 39F     Va can't r/w
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
141 SWAZEY John 34M Farmer 4000/600 Ind  
    Sarah J 34F     " can't w
    Sarah A 10F     "  
    Louiza 8F     "  
    Charles B 1M     "  
  MILLER Jacob 14M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
142 FRAZIER Thomas 68M Carpenter 00/800 N.J.  
    Nancy 53F     Ohio  
    Henry J 28M Carpenter   "  
    Asa S 22M "      
    Thomas J 20M     "  
    Mary J 10F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
143 GREENE Samuel 35M Lumberman 325/300 Ohio  
    Fanny D 28F     Ind can't w
    Ardena M 12F     "  
    Wallace W 8M     "  
    Clara A 5F     "  
    Margaret 3F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
144 EVANS W.B. 45M Farmer 12000/2000 Ky can't r/w
    Amy A 34F     "  
    Thomas 18M     Ind  
    Elizabeth 15F     "  
    William 4M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
145 POWELL John 20M Farmer 2000/176 Ind  
    Lizzie 20F     " marr. Dec.
Pg.19
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
146 MORRIS Harvey H 25M Farmer 00/200 Ind  
    Mary 23F     "  
    Lena 2F     "  
    Ora B 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
147 WAINRIGHT John B 56M Farmer 7880/250 Pa.  
    Susan 44F     Va  
    Sarah 16F     Ind  
    Martha 2F     "  
  FINCH Elizabeth 24F     " can't r/w
    Leander 21F     "  
  TEMPLETON John 12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
148 PETERSON David 31M Farmer 00/800 Ohio  
    Sarah E 19F     Ind  
    Mary J 2F     "  
    Thomas E 6/12F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
149 VANCLEVE William 48M Farmer 2000/200 Ky  
    Cristena 48F     Ind can't r/w
    Thomas 8M     "  
    Henry 24M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
150 WARBINGTON George 46M Farmer 4000/100 Ohio  
    Sarah A 39F     Ind  
    Alice 15F     "  
    Charles 12M     "  
    Benjamin 9M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
151 JOHNSON James G 32M Farmer 2000/300 Ohio  
    Mary J 29F     Ind  
    Ida E 11F     "  
    William 3M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
152 MYRES Frederick 58M Farmer 2600/200 Germany PFB
    Amanda 52F     Va  
    George 31M Farm laborer   Ohio PFB
    Harvey 24M     " "
    William O. 20M     " "
    Thomas 17M     " "
    Ludlow 13M     Ind "  
    David E 11M     " "
    James 8M     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
153 WARD Samuel J 37M Farmer 386/200 Ind  
    Elizabeth 30F     "  
    John W 14M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
154 BERRY David D 35m Farmer 4000/200 Ind  
    Analiza 35F     Va  
    William B 10M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
155 HUNT Ira 53M Farmer 4000/300 Ind  
    Margaret A 48F     Ohio  
    Marie(?) 28F     Ind  
    Samuel 22M Farm laborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
156 WARBINGTON Joseph 50M Farmer 6400/00 Ohio  
    Magdalene 44F     "  
  CHENAULT George 2M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
157 WARBINGTON George W 21M Farmer 00/200 Ind  
    Amanda C 16F     " marr. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
158 SCOTT Edward 56M Farmer 1560/100 Ky  
    Evaline       "  
    Polly J       Ind  
    Drusilla  
    Alfred       "  
    Samuel       "  
    Arkelina(?)       "  
    Effa D       "  
    Charles       "  
  McGILL James H       "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
159 BUSH B.J. 31M Carpenter 00/100 Ind  
    Sarah 20F     "  
    Clorah(?) 5M     "  
    Louiza 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
160 ELLROD John 31M Farmer 00/100 Ind  
    Sarah A 24F     "  
    William 4M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
161 HARRISON James 62M Farmer 16000/1200 Ky  
    Elizabeth 61F     Ohio  
    John P 31M Farmer   Ind  
    Louiza J 21F     "  
    Carrie S 15F     "  
  RICHARDSON John 24M Farm laborer 00/100 Vt.  
  SHIELDS John R 21M " 00/100 Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
162 LYNN Mary A 34F Keepshouse 2000/200 Ind  
    Sarah E 15F     "  
    William A 13M     "  
    Racheal M 9F     "  
163 There is no 163
Pg. 21
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
164 BRATTON James 57M Farmer 8600/250 Va  
    Phebe 53F     Ky  
    Racheal 24F     Ind  
    Robert 19M     "  
    Newton 16M     "  
    Martha E 14F     "  
    Charlie 11M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
165 WALKUP John C 82M Farmer 00/1000 Va  
    Batter(?) 53F " 8333/500 "  
    Christopher 52M   "/00 "  
    Julia 50F     "  
    William 47M   "/00 "  
    Twina 34F     Ind  
    Edna 15F     "  
    Franklin 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
166 BUSH Jesse 24M Clerk in dry goods store 00/500 Ind  
    Anna 19F     "  
    Perry J 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
167 CAPLINGER W.H.9 (sic) 23M Daylaborer 00/300 Ind  
    Mattie 18F        
    Minnie 2F     "  
  RIVERS Homer 24M Physician 00/600 Ind  
  HOWARD George 21M Druggist 00/250 "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
168 WILLIAMS Zachariah 39M Farmer 800/1700 Ky  
    Sophia 32F     Ind  
    Nancy 70F     Tenn  
    John 36M     Ind idiotic
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
169 BUSH A.J. 58M Clerk in store 8000/1000 Ohio  
    Sarah 50F     Tenn.  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
170 JESSIE James B 66M Farmer 15600/2500 Va  
    Nancy B 62F     "  
    Isaac W 20M     Ind  
  SWISHER Susan 18F     Iowa  
  HOWARD Elizabeth 30F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
171 INLOW W.J. 36M Merchant 1750/4000 Ind  
    Emarine 36F     Ky  
    Eddie 3M     Ind  
  SPARKS Elizabeth 40F     Ky  
  GRAHAM James 11M     Ind  
Pg.22
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
172 KELLY W.M. 30M Physician 00/300 Ind  
    Mary 26F     "  
    Charles 8/12M     " b. Dec.
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
173 FULLEY Mahala 38F Keepshouse 4400/250 Ky  
    Carrie E 3F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
174 DOOD R.J. 29M Carpenter 00/200 Ind  
    Emily J 28F     "  
    Mary A 7F     "  
    Marka A 5F     "  
    Mortimore D 3M     "  
    Eliza E 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
175 FRAZIER Eli 42M Merchant 5000/9000 "  
    Lucinda 39F     Pa  
    Mary E 15F     Iowa  
    Marcus 13M     "  
    Eliza 10F     "  
    Francis M 8M     Ind  
    Oliver 6M     "  
    Squire B 3F     "  
    Ida M 6/12F     " b. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
176 BROWN William 46M Farmer 4200/325 Ky  
    Nancy J 37F     Ind  
    James C 16M     "  
    Mahala 14F     "  
    Francis 11M     "  
    Sarah 7F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
177 HARRIS Francis E 63M Farmer 13250/1100 Va  
    Mary 53F     Ind  
    Virginia J. 7F     "  
  GALOWAY John 21M Farmlaborer   " Black
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
178 KELLEY J.H. 32M Farmer 6700/740 Ind  
    Susan E 32F     "  
    Oscar E 3M     Ill  
    William J 1M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
179 VanHORN Garet 25M Farmer 00/200 Ohio  
    Sarah 19F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
180 BURK James 28M Carpenter 00/100 Ky  
    Josephine 20F     Ind  
    Martha 8/12F     " b. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
181 Mcgriffin W.L. 35M Farmer 1000/400 Va  
    Hannah 35F     "  
    Mary B 9F     Ind  
    William C 6M     "  
    Julia C 5F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
182 JOHNSON William M 28M Daylaborer 00/176 Ohio  
    Sarah A 35F     Tenn  
    Mattie F 11/12F     Ind b. Sept
  CLINE Catherine 74F   280/00 Va can't r/w
  BABB Anna 32F   450/100 Tenn  
    Benjamin 7M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
183 FOSTER James 48M Blacksmith 00/300 Va  
    Mary J 39F     Ind can't r/w
    Reed 61M Carpenter   Va  
  GRAHAM William 58M Blacksmith   Ky  
    Hattie B 5F     Ind  
    Charlie 5M     "  
  GOOT Celena 13F     "  
  THOMAS Lafayette 20M Shoe maker   Ky  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
184 WALTERS William 38M Blacksmith 00/260 Ohio  
    Julia A 32F     "  
    Mallie (?) 13F     Iowa  
    Illinois (?) 12F     Ohio  
    William 10M     "  
    Franklin 5M     "  
    Jennie 2F     "  
    Pochahantas 1F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
185 JENNINGS E.T. 57M Shoe & boot maker 350/100 Va  
    Mary 45F     Vermont PFB
    Julia 14F     Ohio  
    Clara 5F     "  
    Alonzo 8M     "  
    Thomas 3M     Ind  
  EMERT Eliza J 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
186 SPRY George A. 26M Farmer 1600/100 Ky  
    Mahala 15F     Ind marr. Aug.
Pg. 24
187 [there is no #187 listed]
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
188 LOCKMAN W.R. 36M Carpenter 1600/200 Ind  
    Mary E 30F     "  
    Sarah E 13F     "  
    Florence 11F     "  
    Charles 10M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
189 AGEE John C 40M Carpenter 880/250 Tenn  
    Martha 42F     Ky  
    Sarah E 15F     Ind  
    Louiza C 12F     "  
    James D 9M     "  
    Dora E 7F     Ill  
    Oliver 4M     Ind  
    Nettie 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
190 CLINE William J. 42M Farmer 00/325 Tenn  
    Mary 43F     " can't r/w
    John 18M     "  
    Samuel E 14M     Ind  
    James 12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
191 McMULLEN John 44M Teamster 00/470 Va  
    Lydia 42F     Ohio  
    Mary 30F     Ind  
    Martha 10F     "  
    Rozey B 2F     "  
    Edward D 14M     "  
    James 20M Teamster   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
192 SPRY James 28M Farmer 2000/100 Ky  
    Pricilla 28F     Ind  
    George 5M     "  
    Charlie 3M     "  
    Louiza 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
193 LOCKHART Oliver 24M Daylaborer 200/200 Ind  
    Nancy E 23F     "  
    Albert J 10/12M     " b. Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
194 COCKAFARE Charles 41M Engineer 00/150 N.Y.  
    Eliza 42F     England PFB
    Charles 14M     Ind MFB
    Sylvanus 12M     " "
    Ella 7F     " "
Pg.25
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
195 WILSON Marion 28M Farmer 8000/125 Ind  
    Lydia 22F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
196 WEBB William 50M Farmer 2450/200 Tenn.  
    Nancy 38F     Ind  
    Martha 17F     "  
    Nancy J 15F     "  
    James B 13M     Iowa  
    Doretha J 11F     Ind  
    William 9M     "  
  LEAH Jasper N 19M     "  
    Emily M 15F     Mo.  
  WEBB Marda 4F     Ind  
    Thomas J 7M     "  
    Margaret 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
197 INLOW John 40M Farmer 1200/350 Ind  
    Rebecca A 39F     Ky  
    Susan F 16F     Ind  
    Louiza A 10F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
198 FLORA James A 50M Farmer 00/300 Ky can't r/w
    Mary 50F     "  
    John 16M     "  
    Melissa 13F     "  
    William 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
199 COOPER Elizabeth 65F Keepshouse 500/150 Va  
    Joseph 26M Plasterer   Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
200 SHAVER D.C. 41M Farmer 4000/150 Ohio  
    Hester A 36F     Ind  
    Sarah E 18F     "  
    Mary A 16F     "  
    William W 14M     "  
    Charles L 12M     "  
    Ida R 8F     "  
    Susan P 3F     "  
    Adalesia V 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
201 STEWART John D 26M Daylaborer 00/00 Ind  
    Caroline 22F     Ohio  
    Nettie 1F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
202 HULETT H.B. 25M Merchant 575/4000 Ind  
    E.W. 24F     "  
Pg.26
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
203 McVEY William 28M Farmer 1000/625 Ky  
    Mary 26F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
204 WHITELEY James 22M     Ind  
    Mary M 22F     "  
    William R 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
205 STEWART A.S. 45M Wagonmaster 00/450 Ind  
    William M 36F Farmer 00/160 "  
    Harriet E 28F     Ohio  
  WILLIAMSON Alfred 22M Shoemaker   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
206 MYRES George G 39M Farmer 10000/200 Va  
    Virginia 38F     "  
    Susan 15F     Ind  
    William 13M     "  
    Mary 11F     "  
    Emma 6F     "  
    Charles 4M     "  
  BRYANT J. 21M Farmer   Va  
  RIVERCOMB J.B. 18M "   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
207 FLORA James 28M Farmer 00/300 Ky  
    Mary 29F     Ohio  
    Luella 4F     Ill  
    Ralph 2M     "  
    Diana A 9/12F     " b. Oct
  MYRES George 8M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
208 SPERRY Isaac F 40M Farmer 00/150 Va  
    Susan J 34F     "  
    Ida 14F     "  
    Sallie 12F     "  
    George 10M     "  
    Rosey 7F     "  
    Edgar 5M     "  
    Minnie 4F     "  
    Willie 5/12M     Ind b. April
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
209 RINN (?) James 52M Carpenter 700/100 Ky  
    Margaret 41F     Va  
    Melvina 17F     Ind  
    Robert 15M     "  
Pg.27
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
210 CANADAY Solomon 31M Farmer 800/200 Ind  
    Mary 33F     "  
    Manda E 11F     "  
    Wallace 8M     "  
    Gina (?) 3F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
211 LOUIS Benjamin 54M Farmer 350/200 Ky can't r/w
    Hannah 53F     "  
    Lucinda 27F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
212 HOFFMAN Isaac 76M Farmer 1800/200 Va  
    Mary 80F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
213 MORRISON Thomas 49M Farmer 600/300 Tenn  
    Nancy 47F     Ind  
    Marion 20M     "  
    Jessie 17M     "  
    James 13M     "  
    Rose 7F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
214 RUTH (----) 44M Farmer 7000/200 Ohio  
    Elizabeth 40F     Ky  
    James 16M     Ind  
    John 13M     "  
    Charlie O. 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
215 RUTH William E 22M Farmer 00/100 Ind  
    Anna 20F     Va  
    Marion C 8/12M     Ind b. Jan
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
216 HARRIS James S 42M Farmer 10000/200 Va  
    Elizabeth 37F     Ind  
    Francis M 13M     "  
    Laura C 5F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
217 LYTTON David 66M Farmer 2000/200 N.C.  
    Jane 64F     " can't r/w
    Mary J 30F     Ind  
    Olive E 7F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
218 MITCHEL Samuel 56M Farmer 100/100 Ky can't r/w
    Sarah J 47F     "  
    David 20M     "  
    Samuel 18M     "  
    Harrison 15M     "  
    Marion 14M     "  
    Sanford 6M     Ind  
  BOONE Emily 23F     Ky  
    Sarah E 4F     Ind  
    Hester 3F     "  
    Samuel 9/12M     " b. Sept.
    Elizabeth 11F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
219 JESSE James 25M Farmer 00/365 Ind  
    Nancy 22F     "  
    Effa 11/12F     " b. July
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
220 STONER Jacob 59M Farmer 6000/250 Va  
    Lydia 47F     Ind  
    Jackson 19M     "  
    John C 17M     "  
    Sarah J 13F     "  
    William 5M     "  
    Marion 20M     " married March
    Melissa 19F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
221 DUKE George W 53M Farmer 00/200 Va  
    Margaret 40F     " can't r/w
    William 23M     "  
    John 21M     "  
    James 19M     "  
    Catherine 18F     Ohio  
    Mary 16F     "  
    Mellie 12F     "  
    Martha 9F     "  
    Clement 6M     "  
    Andrew 4M     "  
    Manda 14F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
222 MORRISON Allen 46M Farmer 6000/200 Tenn  
    Elinor 38F     Ind  
    John T 17M     "  
    Lucinda 14F     "  
    Andrew 11M     "  
    William 9M     "  
    Daniel 6M     "  
    Erminie 3F     "  
    Harriet 1F     "  
Pg. 29
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
no #223      
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
224 SPARKS George 59M Farmer 4400/150 Ky can't r/w
    Hannah 49F     "  
    Mary 25F     " "
    Charles 19M     "  
    Harriet 16F     Ind  
    David 14M     " "
    Ellen 13F     "  
    Frances 9F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
225 McCLURE William G 24M Painter 00/600 Ohio  
    Martha 23F     Va  
    Maggie 1F     Ind  
    Franklin 30M Farmer   Ohio  
    Curtis 22M Painter   "  
    Augustus 20M "   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
226 HARRIS John 23M Farmer 00/100 Ind  
    Rebecca 19F     "  
    Francis 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
227 CROHAN Cornelius 40M R.R. Hand 00/100 Ireland PFB
    Catherine 40F     " "
    Mara 15F     England "
    John 10M     Ireland "
    Thomas 8M     Ind "
    Catherine 5F     " "
    Briget 5F     " "
    Cornelius 1M     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
228 MILLER Isaac 43M Farmer 10000/200 Ohio  
    Nancy A 40F     Ky  
    John W 20M     Ind  
    George A 18M     "  
    Henry 14M     "  
    Benjamin 8M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
229 INLOW Abram 33M Farmer 1500/200 Ind  
    Catherine 26F     "  
    Ida B 5F     "  
    James 4M     "  
  LOCKMAN Mattie 21F     Ind  
    Milton D 24M     "  
Pg. 30
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
230 WHITELEY Martin 29M Farmer 2000/300 Ind  
    Elizabeth 30F     "  
    Margaret 10F     "  
    James 8M     "  
    Mary L 3F     "  
    Pheebe R 11/12F     " b. Sept.
  STEWART Margaret 30F     Va  
    Permelia 20F     Ind  
    Susan 15F     "  
    George 14M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
231 CONNER Alexander 28M Farmer 2400/1125 Ind  
    Analine 26F     "  
    Mary 8F     "  
    Samuel 6M     "  
    William 4M     "  
    Smith 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
232 BABB Johnson 30M Farmer 00/150 Ohio  
    Nancy 33F     Ind  
    Robert 13M     "  
    Mary 10F     "  
    Louis C 10M     "  
    Sidney 5M     "  
    Clarinda 2F     "  
    Alsey 12 Jun   " b. Feb.
    Abram 38M Farmer   Ohio  
    Willis 3M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
233 BROWN Benjamin 39M Farmer 3200/200 Ky  
    Emily 52F     " can't w
    William B 22M     Ind "
    Margie 18F     "  
    Joseph B 15M     "  
    Jefferson 13M     "  
    Anna M 11F     "  
    Henry L 8M     "  
  CARSON M.M.E. 10F     Ky  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
234 LYTLE Robert 69M Farmer 2000/900 Ohio  
    Margaret 53F     Ky  
    William 31M Farmer   Ind  
    Samuel 29M "   "  
Pg.31
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
235 REDDENBOUGH Jerry 45M Farmer 9000/500 Ind  
    Elizabeth 40F     Ky  
    William 20M     Ind  
    Eliza E 15F     "  
    Nancy E 10F     "  
    George W 10M     "  
    Andrew 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
236 EDINFIELD John 55M Farmer 8000/250 Ohio  
    Sarah 56F     "  
    George 26M Physician   "  
    William 19M     "  
    Oscar 17F     "  
    James 14M     "  
  LYNN James 24M Farmer 800/200 Ind  
    Mary 23F     Ohio  
    Lorenzo 1M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
237 THOMPSON W. 25M Farmer 00/150 Ohio  
    Caroline 24F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
238 HARRIS William 38M Farmer 00/200 Ohio  
    Catherine 27F     "  
    Luna W 2M (?)     Ind  
    Jennie 11/12F     " b. Sept.
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
239 SMILEY John 51M Machinest 00/200 Va  
    Hannah 19F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
240 CRANE John M 30M Farmer 3000/1200 Ohio  
    Angeline 26F     Ind  
    Effie 8F     "  
    Osey J 2F     "  
    Charley M 8/12M     " b. Nov
  CHENAULT Margaret 44F Housekeeper   Ohio  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
241 STIFFLER George B 34M Farmer 00/222 Ind  
    Mary 26F     Ohio  
    George A 2M     Ind  
    Mary A 8/12F     " b. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
242 WARD William 35M Farmer 5000/200 Ind  
    Mary A 32F     Ohio  
    Lillie 9F     Ind  
    Eliza 4F     "  
Pg.32
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
242 [dupl] JOHNSON B.W. 53M Farmer 4800/1000 Ohio  
    Celia 57F     Va  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
243 JOHNSON William W 34M Farmer 5760/150 Ohio  
    Elizabeth 30F     Ind  
    Anna M 8F     "  
    Robert G 5M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
244 HALL Samuel 43M Farmer 3600/100 Ky  
    Martha 49F     Ind  
    Mary 12F     "  
    Anderson 8M     "  
    Manda 7F     "  
    Benjamin 2M     "  
  MOLER Elizabeth 60F     Ky can't w
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
245 HALL Anderson 62M Farmer 3200/800 Ky  
    Matilda 60F     " "
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
246 HALL H.H. 50M Farmer 4000/580 Ky  
    Catherine 56F     "  
    James 26M     Ind deaf & dumb
    Sarah 22F     "  
    Louiza 20F     "  
    A 15M     "  
    Robert 12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
247 IMEL Stephen 40M Farmer 8200/200 Ind can't w
    Rebecca 37F     "  
    Eliza 6F     "  
    Clara 5F     "  
    Mary E 3F     "  
    Josephine 2F     "  
    David 6/12M     " b. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
248 IMEL Susan 47F Keepshouse 920/150 Ind  
    Sarah       "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
249 HUNT Wesley 32M Farmer 00/480 Ind  
    Jane 26F     Ohio  
    Ettie 3F     Ind  
    George 4/12M     " b. Mar
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
250 IMEL Elizabeth 37F Keepshouse 1000/250 Va  
    William 16M     Ind  
    Sarah 13F     "  
    Rebecca 12F     "  
Pg. 33
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
251 HOSTETTER Simon 36M Farmer 3000/200 Ind  
    Catherine 40F     Ky  
    Joseph 14M     Ind  
    Adam (?) 12M     "  
    Taylor 9M     "  
    John 5M     "  
    Andora 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
252 HINKLE Jeremiah 46M Farmer 4000/250 Va  
    Angeline 39F     Ind  
    Samuel B 20M     "  
    Andrew J 18M     "  
    George W 7M     "  
    Sara E 5F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
253 CROSS (?) Sperandas 40M Farmer 3000/900 Ind  
    Mary 30F     "  
    Joshua 13M     "  
    Joseph 10M     "  
    John W 7M     "  
    Julia 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
254 ABBOTT A.J. 39M Proprietor Mill 00/00 Ohio  
    Susan 30F     "  
    Joseph 15M     "  
    Jane 12F     "  
    Elizabeth 8F     Ind  
    John 9M     Ohio  
    Estalin 3(?)F     Ind  
    Charles 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
255 WILLIAMS Isham 26M Farmer 00/100 Ind  
    Josephine 20F     "  
    E. 8/12F     " b. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
256 WILLIAMS John 49M Farmer 9200/250 Ind  
    Mary 42F     "  
    James B 19M     "  
    Franklin 17M     "  
    Nancy 15F     "  
    Eliza 12F     "  
    John 10M     "  
    Stephen 9M     "  
  CROSS Ruth 60F     Ky  
Pg. 34
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
257 LYNN William 33M Farmer 2000/200 Ohio  
    Alice 26F     Ind  
    Margaret 9F     "  
    Sarah 6F     "  
    William 4M     "  
    Robert W 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
258 IMMEL Frederick 42M Farmer 4000/200 Ind  
    Martha 41F     Va  
    Samuel 10M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
259 SOMMER Harve 40M Farmer 00/200 Ohio  
    Mary 44F     Va  
    Hannah 8F     Ind  
    Emma 6F     Iowa  
  BURK Daniel 14M     Ind  
    Samuel 10M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
260 HUNT John 53M Farmer 3420/150 Ohio  
    Margaret 47F     Ind  
    Mary 14F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
261 McCOY Richard 24M Farmer 00/00 Ind  
    Nancy 16F     "  
    Marietta 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
262 REDDENBOUGH W. 42M Farmer 400/300 Ind  
    Sarah E 38F     "  
    Rosey J 13F     "  
    William 11M     "  
    Mary E 9F     "  
    Racheal 3F     "  
    Margaret 3F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
263 JACKSON Andrew 54M Farmer 4000/150 Md.  
    Sarah 48F     Ohio  
    Alonzo 21M Farmer   "  
    Charlotte 15F     "  
    Alice 11F     "  
    Adaline 18F     "  
    Lurvey(?) 6M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
264 BRUCE Robert 34M Farmer 6800/450 Ind  
    Orinda 26F     "  
    Charles A 10M     "  
    Carrie N 8F     "  
    Molley 6F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
265 MEEK James C 41M Farmer 00/700 Va  
    Margaret 36F     "  
    George 17M     "  
    Mary 14F     "  
    Eldora 7F     Ind  
  REED William 26M Farmlaborer   Va  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
266 BECK Henry 20M Farmer 2400/150 Ind  
    Elizabeth 19F     " marr. Dec
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
267 CODINGTON John 27M Farmer 600/630 Ind  
    Sarah 22F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
268 BECK Ceptha 60M Farmer 7600/300 N.C.  
    Phebe 57F     Ky  
    Mary 36F     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
269 BECK William 28M Farmer 9000/350 Ind  
    Caroline 28F     "  
    Phebe 6F     "  
    Nancy 4F     "  
    Charles 2M     "  
  CASTER Monroe 23M Farmlaborer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
270 FRUIT Hanabel 46M Farmer 25000/1000 Ky  
    Mary 37F     Ind  
    David 16M Farm laborer   "  
    Eva H 14F     "  
    Allen 5M     "  
    Dorsey 73F     Va  
  FINCH John 32M Farmlaborer 00/500 Ind  
  SELLER Robert 21M " 00/400 "  
  CRAIG Mary 14F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
271 WATKINS George 69M Farmer 7000/250 N.J.  
    Cerepta 62F     Ohio can't w
    John W 26M Farmer   Ind  
    Samuel 22M "   "  
    Lucy 29F     Ohio  
    Margaret 19F     Ind  
  SANGIRE (?) Charles 11M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
272 LYNN Edward 55M Farmer 00/150 Ireland PFB
    Thomas 19M     " "
    William J 17M     " "
    Jamima 15F     " "
Pg. 36
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
273 BRATTON David 59M Farmer 6000/800 Va  
  SMILEY William 69M " 160/1600 "  
    Andrew 29M     "  
    Mary 25F     Ind  
    Margaret 3F        
    William L 1M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
274 DAVIDSON F.A. 24M Farmer 3400/500 Ohio  
    L 19F     Ind  
    Arda 9/12F     " b. Dec.
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
275 HYPES Eliza 46F Keepshouse 00/450 Ohio  
    William 22M Farm laborer   Ind  
    Martha 18F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
276 CATTERSON James 55M Farmer 00/500 Va  
    Mary 50F        
    E 18F "      
    Emanuel 15M     "  
    James 12M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
277 ROBBINS James 23M Farmer 00/1000 Ind  
    Lucetta 21F     "  
    Therissa 2F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
278 FORD Dick 30M Farmer 00/200 Ky  
    Eliza 28F     Ind  
    Fanny 5F     "  
    William 3M     "  
    Mary 1F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
279 DALL (?) Isaac 27M Farmer 7600/750 Ind  
    Sarah 26F     "  
    Nora 3F     "  
    John 2M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
280 FOUST Mary 54F Keepshouse 00/150 Ohio can't w
    Lucetta 29F     Ind "  
    Franklin 24M Farmer   "  
    Ellen 18F     "  
    Eli 13M     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
281 VANORDOLL C.W. 37M Farmer 3200/235 Ohio  
    Rebecca 34F     Ind  
    Garett M 12M     "  
    (----) 6M     "  
    Mary 3F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
282 SMITH John 44M Farmer 4000/250 Ohio  
    Martha 44F     Va  
    Susana 17F     Ind  
    Sarah 15F     "  
    Mary 11F     "  
    George 7M     "  
    Idena 4F     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
283 CORNE Albert 44M Farmer 2000/150 Ky  
    Rachael 44F     " can't w
    Joseph 19M     Ind  
    Mary 17F     "  
    Nancy 16F     "  
    Asa 14M     "  
    Eliza 13F     "  
    George 10M     "  
    Susan 8F     "  
    Mellissa 6M [sic]     "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
284 GEMASON E.A. 32F Keepshouse 200/125 Ind  
    John W 13M     "  
    George 10M     "  
    Mary 7F     "  
    William 8/12M     " b. Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
285 JOHNSON Micheal 30M R.R. Hand 2300/300 Irel PFB
    Ellen 27F     " "
    Katy 2F     Ind "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
286 RUTAN Arch 35M Farmer 1000/100 Ohio can't r/w
    Eliza 36F     "  
    John 10M     Iowa  
    Eli 4M     "  
    Robert 10/12M     " b. Sept
  SHERAN Alphus 11M     Ohio  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
287 BUCHANNAN J. 35M Farmer 1600/175 Ind  
    Margaret 29F     Ohio  
    David 4M     Ind  
    Flora M 10/12F     " b. Oct
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
288 BRINN W.H. 39M Farmer 2600/150 Ind  
    Nancy 34F     "  
    Allie 18F     "  
    Mary 14F     "  
    Eliza 12F     "  
    John 10M     "  
    Telthe 8F     "  
    Willis 6M     "  
    Edward 2M     "  
    Charles 7/12M     " b. Dec
  LOGAN John 23M Farmer   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
289 BUCHANNAN David 65M Farmer 5400/150 Va  
    Sarah 55F     "  
    Jessie 20M     Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
290 BELL John 44M Miller 2400/150 Va  
    Charity 46F Keepshouse   Ind  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
291 BECK Mary 57F Keepshouse   "  
  FARLOW Sarah 52F "   "  
# Surname Forename Age/Sex Occupation Assets Birth Place Notes
292 McLAUGHLIN J.S. 39M Grocer 400/300 Ind  
    Anne 32F     "  
    Nathan 16M     "  
    Owen 12M     "  
    Minnie 6/12F     " b. Feb

The website management appreciates all the contributions provided for use here.

Citation: The Indiana GenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2007, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/

 

Return to Index. © 9-9-2007 Karen Zach
HTML By: Blacksheep Genealogy
(\o/)
./_\