USGenWeb Log Welcome to
Montgomery County, Indiana


INGenWeb Logo
Home
About Me!

Bible Records
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census
Court Records Diaries & Journals
Family Fact Sheets
History Letters
Military

News
Obituaries
Photographs
Resources

Reunions School





A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z


Surname Forename Spouse Forename Married
SADLER JOHN HIPES REBECCA November 10, 1850
SALISBURY GEORGE SHREVES MARY August 22, 1850
SALSBARY ELIZABETH COMPTON JOSEPH October 23, 1845
SALSBERRY JAMES NOEL CATHARINE January 25, 1835
SAMPSON HOLLIS A MC CARTY CATHERINE December 9, 1845
SAMPSON ACQUILLA LEAK ELIZA A November 30, 1847
SAMPSON JOSEPH CROUCH MARY October 8, 1832
SAMPSON (LAMPSON) ELEAZER CAMPBELL SARAH December 5, 1834
SAMPSON (LAMPSON?) ELEAZER CAMPBELL SARAH December 5, 1834
SAMS JANE B SIMMONS FRANCIS January 9, 1849
SANDERS PRISCILLA MC GILLIARD STEPHEN R February 28, 1850
SANDERS STEPHEN ABBOTT PELINA June 20, 1842
SANDOE PETER FULLEN CASSA A August 18, 1846
SANDS ISAAC HALLEY MARY November 30, 1843
SANDY LOUISA STEGERWALT JEREMIAH February 2, 1848
SANFORD GEORGE BECK MARTHA M October 19, 1848
SAPENFIELD ELIZABETH SHUCK WILLIAM September 6, 1832
SARGENT SARAH JANE SERGENT NELSON March 14, 1835
SARJENT ENOS FENDOR AGNES March 23, 1848
SARVICE MARY A DOYEL THOMAS August 5, 1847
SARVICE HENRY M CARMEN MARY December 18, 1837
SARVICE HENRY M CARMEN MARY December 18, 1837
SARVICE GEORGE M WINIMORE MARTHA May 2, 1833
SARVIS EMILY F WYMORE JOHN H December 4, 1835
SARVIS WILLIS A POINTS MARY March 1, 1838
SATER HEZEKIAH SCHLEPPEY MARY July 25, 1836
SATER HEZEKIAH HANDY ELIZABETH November 26, 1843
SAULSBURY RACHEL RODGERS ELIJAH January 7, 1836
SAWTELL EUNICE LAMB PLINEY March 9, 1839
SAWTELLE FRANCES W MORSE ARNOLD December 5, 1836
SAYERS RUTH HIGBEE JOHN A February 18, 1847
SAYERS MARY GRENARD JESSE September 28, 1843
SAYLER ELIZABETH HUMPHREY DAVID August 5, 1841
SAYLER GODFREY TAYLOR PRUDUNCE November 11, 1847
SAYRE EMILY REID ANDREW J March 22, 1846
SAYRE IRENE R THORP JOHN B September 17, 1840
SAYRE MINERVA N THORP WILLIAM September 17, 1840
SCHENCK EZEKIEL O HICKS POLLY M April 20, 1848
SCHENCK RULIFF POWERS ESTHER October 21, 1839
SCHLEPPEY MARY SATER HEZEKIAH July 25, 1836
SCHLEPPY WILLIAM H DRURY MARGARET April 29, 1847
SCHOOLER WILLIAM W VANNICE CHARITY March 6, 1834
SCHOOLER HUGH N VENTIONER ELIZABETH March 8, 1832
SCHOOLER HUGH N PEEBLES SUSAN September 29, 1836
SCHULTZ JACOB BRISTO MARY (EMELY) February 8, 1831
SCOOLEY SAMUEL KIMBLER ELVINA May 3, 1833
SCOTT ALEXANDER MADDOX SARAH April 13, 1848
SCOTT THOMAS MILLER MARY A December 22, 1842
SCOTT RIVANNA J EAKERT DANIEL February 10, 1848
SCOTT LUCINDA HOPPER JAMES A February 13, 1845
SCOTT SALLY STEWART SAMUEL C February 2, 1827
SCOTT LOUISA WATKINS JAMES F July 25, 1839
SCOTT MARY L SNYDER GEORGE March 3, 1845
SCOTT JAMES WISEHART POLLY March 8, 1827
SCOTT ELIZA J MINICK DAVID C March 8, 1849
SCOTT JESSE SCOTT LEANN November 13, 1828
SCOTT LEANN SCOTT JESSE November 13, 1828
SCOTT DELILA CARAWAY JOSEPH November 15, 1831
SCOTT NOTLEY (MALE) BETTS SALLY November 6, 1832
SCOTT REBECCA DOUGHERTY JOEL October 18, 1838
SCOTT JAMES DICKS JANE October 9, 1831
SCOTT JANE NICHOLSON REUBEN September 15, 1831
SCOTT JOHN M COONS SARAH September 5, 1844
SEAMON BENJAMIN L JONES WINFRED (FEMALE) June 7, 1832
SEARS CHARLOTTA DANFORD ENOCH April 13, 1839
SECREST JAMES HARRSION MELINDA March 2, 1845
SECRIST MARY A POTTENGER SANFORD February 14, 1839
SEEVERS NANCY SHOTTS ANDREW June 27, 1847
SEEVERS DANIEL HALL MARY C September 23, 1849
SELBY CHRISTIANA HAWK JOHN November 25, 1847
SELDERS WILLIAM C RANDALL SUSAN August 9, 1847
SELLER JOHN M POGUE HARRIET J November 27, 1845
SELLER WILLIAM A WILSON ELIZABETH October 10, 1844
SELLERS ANN BYRD JACOB April 19, 1838
SELLERS REBECCA CLAYTON JOHN June 3, 1841
SELLERS WILLIAM MC GILLIARD JANE May 27, 1841
SERGENT NELSON SARGENT SARAH JANE March 14, 1835
SERJEANT MERCEY R.T. MOSBURGER WILLIAM December 26, 1840
SERVICE SAMUEL MORE SINTHA October 13, 1831
SERVIS MARY DAYEL FARMER April 11, 1841
SEWARD HENRY L RHODEN PHEBE ANN January 26, 1832
SEWELL JAMES MILLIN CLARISSA October 1, 1837
SEYMORE HUTTON ALLEN EVELINE August 25, 1836
SEYMOUR AMELIA FRAY FRANCIS R September 11, 1838
SHAFER PETER COONS EUNICE August 10, 1829
SHAFER JOSEPH MC GINNIS ELIZABETH January 8, 1835
SHAFER ELIZABETH HENRY PHILIP March 18, 1845
SHANKLE ANDREW S LOW CATHERINE April 27, 1848
SHANKLIN CHARLES AUSTIN MARTHA ANN April 9, 1835
SHANKLIN MRS ELIZABETH BARKLEY GABRIEL August 12, 1841
SHANKLIN GEORGE BALDWIN SARAH February 1, 1832
SHANKLIN SARAH JACKSON JAMES C January 11, 1829
SHANKLIN SARAH A SHERWOOD ENOCH January 16, 1850
SHANKLIN WILLIAM MC INTIRE ELIZABETH January 19, 1830
SHANKLIN JAMES PORTER DELILAH T June 9, 1831
SHANKLIN MARTHA A HARTMAN WILLIAM March 19, 1848
SHANNON HANNAH A PROCTOR SELBY December 14, 1845
SHANNON LUCY F FREEMAN SAMUEL M June 25, 1850
SHAVER MARY M THOMASON WILLIAM June 9, 1846
SHAW JOHN R POWERS ELIZA August 21, 1834
SHEARWOOD MARY PATTON WILLIAM June 13, 1833
SHEETS GEORGE PENNINGTON ELIZABETH R March 8, 1841
SHEETS MARTIN WEESE DELILA October 7, 1849
SHEETS DANIEL WILSON ADALINE September 30, 1846
SHELBY CHRISTIA SMITH SAMUEL D January 27, 1846
SHELLEY WILLIAM S WRIGHT MARY January 24, 1833
SHELLEY GEORGE WHITAKER ANNA November 19, 1839
SHELLEY JOHN WRIGHT ELIZABETH November 29, 1832
SHEPHARD PAULINE E CRAIN DAVID February 4, 1850
SHEPHERD NANCY A MC COMAS JAMES S April 21, 1842
SHEPHERD ALLEN M CARLE EMILY August 9, 1838
SHEPHERD ALLEN M CARLE EMIOY August 9, 1838
SHEPHERD ELIZABETH R FAITH DANIEL December 22, 1836
SHEPHERD WILLIAM KENDALL MARY January 26, 1846
SHEPHERD JOHN KENDALL LEAH June 4, 1840
SHEPHERD ELIZABETH HOLLOWAY ISAIAH November 8, 1842
SHERWOOD MARTHA HAYWOOD HENRY April 4, 1839
SHERWOOD FRANKLIN HAYWOOD SARAH December 28, 1845
SHERWOOD JESSE KENDALL ABIGAIL December 8, 1835
SHERWOOD ENOCH SHANKLIN SARAH A January 16, 1850
SHERWOOD JESSE KENDALL SARAH November 27, 1840
SHEVLIN JAMES MILLER LOUISA February 17, 1847
SHIP SALLY JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER December 4, 1828
SHIP SAMUEL CATTERLIN MARY November 24, 1835
SHIPLEY JOHN TUNGENT ANN May 7, 1840
SHIPMAN JOSEPH JOHNSTON POLLY February 11, 1835
SHIPMAN URMINIAH BROWN JOHN March 24, 1848
SHIPP ELIAS CLAYTON POLLY March 14, 1833
SHIPP SARAH CROY ALEXANDER September 10, 1837
SHIPPEN JULIA A WILLIAMS HENRY April 21, 1844
SHOEMAKER JOHN DEWETT ELIZABETH February 4, 1830
SHOEMAKER ELI REED OLIV June 20, 1831
SHOEMAKER CATHERINE WHEELER MICHAEL June 9, 1846
SHOEMAKER LEONARD MC KINNEY MARGARET March 22, 1832
SHORTRIDGE SAMUEL HEATH EMILY ANN June 2, 1825
SHOTS LAVINA FIELDS ROBERT October 28, 1832
SHOTTS ANDREW SEEVERS NANCY June 27, 1847
SHOTTS MICHAEL DAVENPORT NANCY E March 11, 1849
SHOWAN JULIANN WASHBURN CHRISTOPHER September 8, 1843
SHOWEN LEMUEL MILEY CATHERINE June 29, 1844
SHREVES MARY SALISBURY GEORGE August 22, 1850
SHUCK CHRISTENAH PARRISH JESSY July 28, 1830
SHUCK MARTIN JONES MARGARET October 23, 1828
SHUCK WILLIAM SAPENFIELD ELIZABETH September 6, 1832
SHUE JOHN H QUICK HANNAH June 25, 1842
SHUE JOHN H SKAGGS SYNTHIA A September 4, 1850
SHUEY HIRAM MILLS CLARISSA February 8, 1844
SHULAR DAVID SMITH MARY August 23, 1849
SHULAR SARAH HAM JACOB June 17, 1848
SHULAR ELIZA HAMBERLIN HENRY March 17, 1850
SHULL ELIZABETH MILLER DANIEL August 26, 1847
SHUMAKER GEORGE KASHNER LEAH November 3, 1844
SHURR WILLIAM ARMSTRONG PERMELIA February 13, 1840
SIDENER WILLIAM FISHER NANCY September 1, 1839
SIDENER JENETTA MC CULLOUGH MAXWELL September 24, 1846
SIDLE JOSEPH TAYLOR MATILDA March 14, 1850
SIFERS MARY RICHE LEWIS A April 21, 1840
SILVER JOHN C BUCK SUSANNAH September 4, 1849
SILVERS MINERVA CADWALLADER JESSE W May 23, 1850
SIMMON ANNA MORROW SIMEON August 21, 1845
SIMMONS GEORGE COMPTON ELIZABETH August 21, 1842
SIMMONS HANNAH MC CLAIN JAMES C February 23, 1840
SIMMONS FRANICS SAMS JANE B January 9, 1849
SIMMONS SAMUEL CLARK HANNAH J January 9, 1849
SIMMONS JULIA A PORTER JOHN W July 4, 1847
SIMMONS FIELDING MC CAY JULIAN (FE) June 22, 1837
SIMPSON SARAH LOFTLAND WILLIAM D August 9, 1836
SIMPSON NANCY JONES THOMAS December 29, 1836
SIMPSON ALFRED LOFTLAND EUNICE February 24, 1841
SIMPSON CATHERINE RICKETTS ISAAC June 2, 1839
SIMPSON MARGARET CRAWFORD NATHAN November 17, 1831
SIMPSON EMELINE WRIGHT JOHNSON T October 5, 1848
SINGER HETTY JACKSON JOSEPH February 4, 1847
SINNET JAMES H TETER SUSAN C June 3, 1840
SINNET GEORGE TETER SARAH October 20, 1838
SIZEMORE JOHN CAZEY ONEBY April 5, 1838
SKAGGS MARY E OLIVER DANIEL January 15, 1846
SKAGGS SYNTHIA A SHUE JOHN H September 4, 1850
SKELLY PETER CRANE ELIZA May 27, 1849
SKELTON POWELL MARTIN CHRISTINA P April 25, 1848
SKELTON WILLIAM OWENS MARTHA August 26, 1834
SKELTON JAMES A WILKINSON REBECCA December 13, 1847
SKELTON MARGARET ELROD BENJAMIN December 19, 1844
SKELTON MARK VanCleave LUCY July 27, 1848
SLAVENS JAMES CRANE MARGARET November 28, 1844
SLAYBACK ELEANOR THOMPSON AARON December 25, 1837
SLINGER MARY RUNYON BENJAMIN July 31, 1838
SLOAN JOHN RISTINE MARY F November 2, 1843
SLUSHER JULIANN MEADOWS THOMAS April 21, 1825
SLY MILLY ZELLERS JOHN September 23, 1838
SMALL NATHAN BLACKFORD LOUISA July 22, 1830
SMALL MOURNING HALL LAWSON H September 23, 1847
SMART THOMAS F HALL MARY D January 27, 1848
SMART MARY D JOHNSON PHILIP January 27, 1850
SMILEY WILLIAM GARNER FRANCES November 16, 1848
SMITH HIRAM AGENT ELIZABETH April 16, 1837
SMITH MARTHA JANE MC KORMIC ALLEN April 21, 1836
SMITH RUTH HANSON SAMUEL April 30, 1830
SMITH ASENTH ALEXANDER ISAAC April 5, 1848
SMITH CLARK M PRIDDY MARY F April 6, 1841
SMITH DAVID DAZEY SARAH A August 13, 1840
SMITH JOSEPH RUSH POLLY L August 15, 1847
SMITH MARY SHULAR DAVID August 23, 1849
SMITH REBECCA STEEL WILLIAM August 3, 1837
SMITH SARAH F THOMPSON ANDREW J August 3, 1841
SMITH LUCY A BUCK MICHAEL August 4, 1848
SMITH RHODA WRAY HENRY August 5, 1847
SMITH ISAAC HARRISON NANCY E August 6, 1841
SMITH GEORGE STOCKTON CLERINDA December 10, 1829
SMITH DAVID D LINN ELIZABETH December 19, 1846
SMITH JACKSON LOCKRIDGE ELIZABETH December 23, 1841
SMITH SAMUEL CALDWELL ELIZABETH December 26, 1837
SMITH SAMUEL CALDWELL ELIZABETH December 26, 1837
SMITH HENRY RAMEY NANCY December 4, 1827
SMITH MARY JARVIS JOHN December 4, 1845
SMITH JOHN W DILLING ELIZABETH December 5, 1850
SMITH CHARITY CARNINE PETER V February 14, 1834
SMITH FRANCES M STEWART JAMES A February 14, 1850
SMITH JAMES E NICE REBECCA February 15, 1834
SMITH HIRAM BRITTON HANNAH February 17, 1845
SMITH WILLIAM B CANINE SARAH ANN February 18, 1836
SMITH WILLIAM B CANINE SARAH ANN February 18, 1836
SMITH WILLIAM S COX MINERVA February 22, 1844
SMITH PHILIP APPLEGET MARY E February 22, 1849
SMITH THOMAS HAWKINS JULIA February 24, 1842
SMITH VELILIA BATTERAL MICHAEL February 25, 1847
SMITH PETER ELMORE MALINDA February 26, 1829
SMITH LUCINDA BIGGS CHARLES February 5, 1840
SMITH MALINDA MASON THOMAS J February 8, 1842
SMITH ORREN EGNEW NANCY A January 10, 1847
SMITH ANN INSLEY ELLIS January 15, 1850
SMITH MARY ANN HAWK DAVIS January 19, 1841
SMITH ELIZABETH SMITH JOHN January 2, 1830
SMITH JOHN SMITH ELIZABETH January 2, 1830
SMITH JOHN DENMON MILLY January 2, 1834
SMITH MARGARET DEMORET MILTON January 23, 1850
SMITH SAMUEL D SHELBY CHRISTIA January 27, 1846
SMITH NANCY DENMAN ABSALOM J January 28, 1836
SMITH ISAAC BATTREAL EDNA January 7, 1847
SMITH GEORGE COMBS PERMILIA July 19, 1836
SMITH SAMUEL STONEBRAKER JOANNA July 21, 1836
SMITH NATHAN S MC MULLIN CLARISSA July 25, 1844
SMITH MARGARET DEWEY JAMES July 30, 1829
SMITH MARY TERRY WILLIAM (FROM TIPPICANOE CO) June 20, 1833
SMITH SARAH TITUS JESSE JR June 30, 1850
SMITH JACKSON E RHEA JANE E March 10, 1846
SMITH CATHERINE MEADOWS RILEY C March 11, 1830
SMITH KATHERINE TITUS JESSE March 12, 1846
SMITH SAMUEL R CRAWFORD SARAH March 22, 1839
SMITH POLLY ANN CLARK WILLIAM March 24, 1833
SMITH JAMES SMITH MILLY March 29, 1834
SMITH MILLY SMITH JAMES March 29, 1834
SMITH MARY COOK GEORGE March 5, 1840
SMITH JAMES DEWEY MARY March 6, 1828
SMITH CATHERINE RUFFER ANDREW M March 8, 1841
SMITH HANNAH MIKELS GEORGE March 9, 1843
SMITH MARY A ELLIS THEODORE May 1, 1847
SMITH WILLIAM H GREGORY ESTHER M May 11, 1843
SMITH SUSANNA COTRELL BRITTON May 15, 1839
SMITH FLEMMON CASON MARY A May 16, 1841
SMITH PETER (JUDGE) ENLOW AMANDA May 17, 1840
SMITH EMILY JANE PETERSON SAMUEL May 23, 1836
SMITH JOSEPH GASS MARTHA J May 6, 1845
SMITH SAMUEL D NEWELL ANN N November 14, 1847
SMITH JOHN WRIGHT MARTHA J November 16, 1848
SMITH ELLEN WILCOX LEVI November 17, 1846
SMITH JAMES HUNTER MARY November 2, 1826
SMITH CATHERINE BRANT CHRISTOPHER November 24, 1836
SMITH CHRISTIANA MIKELS JOEL W November 25, 1849
SMITH GEORGE PETERSON SARAH November 26, 1833
SMITH WILLIAM HANDLON ELIZA November 3, 1838
SMITH ELIZABETH INGERSON WILLIAM November 30, 1839
SMITH LYDIA ANN WADDLEY SILVESTER November 4, 1834
SMITH MARY ANN HOBSON GEORGE November 4, 1841
SMITH PHEBE BEVINS HENRY November 5, 1829
SMITH PETER K DAVIS ELIZABETH November 8, 1848
SMITH HIRAM BEVINS MARY October 11, 1832
SMITH MARTHA J EPPERSON DAVID October 15, 1848
SMITH OLIVE BIGGS JOSEPH October 17, 1840
SMITH JAMES VENARD MARY October 18, 1849
SMITH RICHARD GALEY ELIZA A October 18, 1849
SMITH ELIZA PIERSON GEORGE W October 23, 1834
SMITH CHARLES MC INTOSH MARY E September 15, 1842
SMITH NANCY LEWIS DANIEL September 24, 1829
SMITH ANDREW GRABEAL ROSANNAH September 28, 1841
SMYERS JACOB T IRELY TRIFFANA January 15, 1826
SNOOK AMOS KINDER MARY June 25, 1829
SNOOK MARY ANN BOIES LEVERETT November 20, 1839
SNOOK REBECCA JOHNSON JAMES B October 28, 1841
SNOOK SARAH BINFORD SAMUEL September 21, 1837
SNYDER GEORGE MCCONNEL MARY CAROLINE August 31, 1837
SNYDER AARON C HARTMAN MARTHA December 17, 1848
SNYDER REBECCA COMBS ISAAC January 2, 1840
SNYDER ANDREW J PRICE ELIZABETH March 17, 1850
SNYDER GEORGE M TOLBERT AMY March 17, 1850
SNYDER GEORGE SCOTT MARY L March 3, 1845
SNYDER JACOB ALLEN EMILY May 1, 1838
SNYDER ASA B MCCOY MARY C November 19, 1839
SNYDER CATHERINE OLIVER WILLIAM M November 2, 1845
SNYDER MILLY COWGER CHRISTOPHER October 2, 1842
SNYDER JOHN C ALLEN MAHALA October 31, 1838
SNYDER SALOMA CHRITTON ENOCH B October 4, 1841
SNYDER GEORGE CROUCH MARTHA September 9, 1832
SOFIELD DELILAH THOMAS ADAM October 22, 1844
SOLES JEREMIAH REED MARGARET A.M. June 19, 1842
SOPHER RUTH HOCKETT MOSES July 30, 1842
SOPHER WILLIAM HOCKETT AGNES March 29, 1837
SOUTH KEZIAH HIXON ROBERT May 16, 1839
SOUTHARD MARY D NICHOLSON ALLEN T February 16, 1832
SOUTHARD ELIZABETH FERGUSON JOHN JR November 3, 1848
SPARKS LUCINDA ENDECOTT WILLIAM H April 19, 1846
SPARKS RACHEL MC KINSEY JOSHUA A August 5, 1849
SPARKS PHILIP COPNER MAHALA December 23, 1847
SPARKS ELIZABETH MCKINSEY ALLEN March 22, 1840
SPARKS CATHARINE RUTH JOHN October 4, 1830
SPEARS ANDREW DUNN MARY ELLEN May 7, 1829
SPEED JOHN J HAWKINS MIRIAM April 17, 1839
SPEED MARGARET A CUMBERLAND JESSE W January 30, 1849
SPENCER MICHAEL JOHNSON NANCY January 23, 1840
SPENCER GEORGE HAWKINS RACHEL January 30, 1848
SPENCER MOSES MCINTIRE MARY March 11, 1841
SPENCER EMELINE OLIVER GEORGE W September 22, 1846
SPILMAN MARY F GOSS PERRY March 7, 1850
SPIVEY JANE MCDANIEL JAMES February 15, 1848
SPOFFORD MARY A ARMSTRONG ROBERT June 17, 1848
SPOHR ELIZABETH GRUBBS EDWARD November 22, 1849
SPRADLEY JOHN GOLDBERRY CAROLINE January 4, 1837
SPRADLING SUSAN COOLEY JOHN A December 1, 1831
SPRAY JOHN B STEPHENS MALINDA April 1, 1840
SPRAY NANCY LOGAN ROBERT December 2, 1847
SPRINGGATE WM H BROOKS SARAH H February 14, 1838
SRADER ANN ELIZABETH GALEY JAMES March 19, 1840
STAFFORD GEORGE STITT RACHEL R March 24, 1842
STAGGS JONATHAN BLACKETTER POLLY March 4, 1834
STALEY MARGARET ANN VANARSDAL JOSEPH September 24, 1836
STANDEFORD MICHAEL HYMER MATILDA February 7, 1837
STANLEY HUTCHENS TURNER SUSANNA August 11, 1830
STANSBERRY SARAH FLEMING DAVID January 20, 1826
STANTON CATHARINE RICE WILLIAM August 21, 1834
STANTON CHALKLEY TAYLOR RUTH ANN February 1, 1843
STANTON JAMES E PEEBLES MARTHA September 13, 1832
STARNS KATHERINE HAMILTON BAXTER June 12, 1829
STATON JOSEPH VICE OR TICE MAHALA January 5, 1833
STEAPLETON PRISCILLA KESTER BONHAM August 16, 1827
STEAPLETON WILLIAM MOSBARGER ELIZABETH August 16, 1827
STEAPLETON MATILDA WILLIAMSON THOMAS January 19, 1835
STEAPLETON ELIZABETH WILSON JOSEPH June 24, 1833
STEAPLETON JOHN HENDRIX SHARLOTTA November 23, 1834
STEAVENS LEWIS BRADY MARTHA A July 22, 1849
STEEL WILLIAM SMITH REBECCA August 3, 1837
STEEL ISABELLA BURBRIDGE WILLIAM December 15, 1836
STEEL SAMUEL BOYD MARGARET JANE June 27, 1833
STEELE SAMUEL BOYD LUANN August 25, 1840
STEELE JAMES H MILLER AMANDA J August 26, 1838
STEELE DAVID M MILHOLLAND ELIZA J June 15, 1848
STEPHENS MALINDA SPRAY JOHN B April 1, 1840
STEPHENS JAMES HAYWOOD ELIZABETH April 18, 1841
STEPHENS NATHAN WOODS MARY A February 15, 1850
STEPHENSON ZADOCK BORUTH MARGARET April 7, 1833
STEPHENSON JOHN JOHNSTON SARAH January 22, 1828
STEVENSON LYDIA STONER JACOB December 26, 1848
STEVENSON SUSANNAH FOLK CHRISTIAN December 5, 1838
STEVENSON NICHOLAS ELLIS ANNA January 2, 1839
STEWARD MARY HOPPER JAMES February 22, 1834
STEWART ANN M FALLICK JOHN J August 19, 1846
STEWART MARTHA WHITELY ALEXANDER August 24, 1847
STEWART ANN H OLIVER WILLIAM December 18, 1845
STEWART JOHN MCGREGG MARY December 22, 1842
STEWART ISAAC MORGAN SALLY December 4, 1831
STEWART ELENOR SUSAN MCCREA CHARLES December 4, 1842
STEWART HARRIET A YOUNG MERRITT C December 5, 1847
STEWART JAMES A SMITH FRANCES M February 14, 1850
STEWART SAMUEL C SCOTT SALLY February 2, 1827
STEWART MARY WEBSTER ELIJAH February 24, 1839
STEWART CHARITY CONN SAMUEL February 25, 1843
STEWART ELIZABETH ROARK JAMES January 18, 1848
STEWART FRANCIS A HARRISON THOMPSON V January 4, 1845
STEWART JANE GREGG JAMES January 5, 1826
STEWART URALEY OLIVER THOMAS January 5, 1844
STEWART JAMES H KENWORTHY MARY July 31, 1850
STEWART MOSES NICELY MARGARET June 18, 1838
STEWART AARON BROCKMAN SALLY June 28, 1827
STEWART WILLIAM KING EMILY June 8, 1840
STEWART SARAH ZUCCK ABRAHAM May 12, 1840
STEWART DAVID WILSON MILLY November 18, 1832
STEWART WILLIAM NORRIS PHEBE T November 21, 1847
STEWART MARY ANN JOHNSON HENRY October 21, 1836
STEWART MATTHEW POTTS ELIRA (FEMALE) September 29, 1832
STIGERWALT JEREMIAH SANDY LOUISA February 2, 1848
STILWELL JOHN D COONS SUSANNA August 29, 1844
STILWELL ELSIE J WASSON WILLIAM July 20, 1848
STILWELL MARTHA E HALL YELVERTON June 24, 1850
STINE CATHERINE KINCAID RUSSELL April 22, 1848
STINE MARY BREAKS RICHARD April 6, 1837
STINE ELIZABETH ZUCCK JACOB January 1, 1837
STINE HENRY COOTER NANCY May 31, 1834
STINE MARTIN CHRITTON CATHERINE October 5, 1843
STIPES CATHERINE ROARK REUBEN August 17, 1832
STIPES ELIZABETH CAIN RUEL December 26, 1833
STIPP REBECCA M MILROY HENRY B January 24, 1833
STITT REBECCA BLEVINS WILLIAM July 7, 1823
STITT RACHEL R STAFFORD GEORGE March 24, 1842
STITT VIRGINIA CLOUD THOMAS May 20, 1846
STOCKTON CLERINDA SMITH GEORGE December 10, 1829
STOCKTON PEGGY CORLIN EDWARD March 2, 1825
STOCKTON EMERETTE KENWORTHY JOHN May 31, 1827
STOCKTON MARY ANN MILLER GEORGE November 4, 1827
STODARD JOHN KIRKPATRICK SARAH May 9, 1833
STODDARD DANIEL PARK MARY A December 27, 1838
STODDARD MARY E PARK OSCAR June 7, 1849
STODDARD JOHN KIRKPATRICK SARAH May 10, 1833
STODDARD MOSELY KILLISON EVA C October 29, 1842
STODDARD ELIZABETH PARKS THOMPSON September 4, 1841
STONE SUSAN ELLIS JAMES August 17, 1848
STONE WILLIAM CONNER MARY E September 30, 1847
STONEBRAKER SUSANNA WEIR JOHN April 23, 1845
STONEBRAKER SOPHIA WRIGHT ULYSSES April 4, 1847
STONEBRAKER DAVID WILLIAMS ARTIMESA August 12, 1847
STONEBRAKER NANCY J NOLEN ELIAS August 13, 1840
STONEBRAKER WILLIAM VAUGHN JUDITH August 9, 1838
STONEBRAKER SARAH HAYS BENJAMIN December 15, 1833
STONEBRAKER JOHN WEIR ANNA December 15, 1838
STONEBRAKER CATHERINE GARVER GEORGE December 4, 1844
STONEBRAKER JUDITH COMPTON IRA S February 9, 1849
STONEBRAKER CHARITY FRUITS MARTIN January 19, 1845
STONEBRAKER JOHN HAINES FRANCES July 14, 1850
STONEBRAKER ELIAS SWITZER EVELINE C July 18, 1850
STONEBRAKER JOANNA SMITH SAMUEL July 21, 1836
STONEBRAKER SAMUEL WRAY MARY July 22, 1834
STONEBRAKER ELIZABETH MC KINNEY GEORGE July 6, 1826
STONEBRAKER WILLIAM MATTEWS MARIA A June 6, 1844
STONEBRAKER SUSANNAH RUSH JEPTHA May 19, 1835
STONEBRAKER JOHN DUCKETT SARAH May 8, 1841
STONEBRAKER JOHN DUCKETT SARAH May 8, 1842
STONEBRAKER SEBASTIAN COPNER HANNAH E November 2, 1848
STONEBRAKER DAVID BRUSH MARY October 19, 1836
STONEBRAKER MARY A MICHAEL CORNELIUS October 25, 1844
STONEBRAKER CATHARINE BROWN LEVI September 17, 1846
STONECYPHER DAVID RUFNER CELINA June 26, 1835
STONER CATHERINE WINTER JOHN L April 7, 1840
STONER JACOB STEVENSON LYDIA December 26, 1848
STONER DANIEL FRANKENBERGER REBECCA January 30, 1844
STONER HANNAH ODELL JOHN October 14, 1847
STONER MAGADALENE WINTER JOSEPH B.L. September 4, 1845
STOUT ELIZA TYSON JOSIAH August 4, 1846
STOUT REUBEN HAMILTON HANNAH December 24, 1835
STOUT WILLIAM DEAN MARGARET December 3, 1846
STOUT HEZEKIAH ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH February 2, 1837
STOUT WILLIAM H RUSK JULIA ANN June 12, 1838
STOUT EMELINE ZUCK JOHN June 5, 1845
STOVER SAMUEL NICHOLSON MATILDA August 30, 1836
STOVER ELIZA DAWSON THOMAS January 8, 1837
STOVER SARAH HIMES WILLIAM March 21, 1848
STOVER SARAH R MORRISON WILLIAM R November 14, 1833
STOVER LUCINDA HENRY JOSEPH November 17, 1836
STOVER DANIEL C HARNEY FRANCES M November 30, 1847
STOVER RHODA ANN MC BROOM WILLIAM October 8, 1837
STOVER CATHERINE BARNES MOSES R September 3, 1849
STOWE SUMNER AIRHART CATHERINE June 20, 1841
STRAIN JANE ERWIN JOHN April 9, 1846
STRAIN THOMAS B BOOTS ANNA E August 13, 1846
STRAIN REBECCA A DROLLINGER AMBROSE August 20, 1847
STRAIN LYDIA A HAMILTON JACOB January 30, 1848
STRAIN JAMES H CLOWSER MARY March 6, 1841
STRICKLAND JOHN D DURKEE MARY JANE December 31, 1835
STRICKLAND HARRIET BAIRD THOMAS D May 15, 1833
STRICKLAND AVIN M (FE) RAMEY ALVIN September 17, 1835
STRONG HORACE M TAPP MARY September 20, 1850
STROUD WILLIAM PETERSON MARIAH February 14, 1833
STUBBENS SARAH A DURHAM JOHN October 28, 1847
STUBBINS JOSEPH GOTT ANN February 1, 1838
STUBBINS MARY VENARD THOMAS February 15, 1838
STUBBINS JAMES M CLARK NANCY ANN June 22, 1837
STUBBINS JAMES M THOMPSON DORCAS May 16, 1850
STUBBINS SAMUEL MITCHELL SARAH J September 7, 1848
STUCKER MARY C KUMMINGS WILLIAM July 14, 1850
STULTS HARMON WILSON HANNAH December 24, 1844
STUMBORICK GEORGE THEWLIS ESTHER August 20, 1845
STUMP JOHN FARLEY ELEANOR December 22, 1846
STUMP ROBERT TITUS ELIZABETH December 29, 1850
STUMP NANCY COLEMAN JACOB February 27, 1840
STURGES DAVID P SWODA MARIA December 30, 1836
SUITER NATHANIEL SUITER RACHEL February 3, 1848
SUITER RACHEL SUITER NATHANIEL February 3, 1848
SULLINGER ELLEN VanCleave JESSE March 22, 1836
SUMMERS SARAH A PETERSON JESSE August 15, 1843
SUMMEY DARCUS RUCH (RUSH) JESSE April 2, 1829
SUNDERLAND JOHN HALL NANCY E April 16, 1845
SUNDERLAND PETER CUPPY SARAH April 8, 1825
SURFACE JACOB GALEY MARY A August 23, 1849
SUTER JOHN TRACY RACHEL August 30, 1841
SUTER VEZEY REEVE REBECCA December 27, 1849
SUTHARD (FEMALE) LANE WILLIAM M December 29, 1833
SUTHERLIN WILLIAM POWELL JULIANA July 14, 1833
SUTTON WILLIAM MC COY LYDIA April 29, 1830
SUTTON ARI LANE DEBBA December 20, 1849
SUTTON HENRY IRWIN MARTHA December 26, 1838
SUTTON INDIANA (FEMALE) HAMILTON NATHANIEL December 29, 1831
SUTTON MARIA DAVIS ISAAC May 17, 1847
SUTTON JOHN ENDICOTT MARIAH A October 6, 1836
SWANK JOHN FREELAND ANN April 23, 1837
SWANK ASBURY CLEVENGER MATILDA August 26, 1840
SWANK PHILIP WILHITE POLLY ANN December 31, 1835
SWANK LETTIE UTTER ABRAHAM February 13, 1845
SWANK JOHN FRAME FANNY February 18, 1836
SWANK SARAH MALONE WILSON February 20, 1832
SWANK JOHN H HODGES EMILY February 21, 1833
SWANK ZILLA HAYTER WILLIAM June 20, 1839
SWANK MONROE CLEVENGER MARY A March 12, 1839
SWANK CATHERINE CLARK SMITH November 8, 1847
SWANK JOSHUA WESTFALL ELIZABETH October 4, 1825
SWANK WILLIAM ASHY TETTICE (FEMALE) September 12, 1830
SWANN DEBORAH GARRET JOHN February 11, 1837
SWANN JOSEPH WILHITE CATHERINE J November 6, 1845
SWEARENGAN DRUZILLA MOUNT WILLIAM February 11, 1829
SWEARENGEN FRANCES W MCEWEN JAMES June 18, 1829
SWEARENGEN JOSEPH MC CONNELL REBECCA May 14, 1829
SWEARINGEN NANCY HALL THOMAS December 24, 1839
SWEARINGEN WM A HALL MARGARET E December 3, 1840
SWEARINGEN CHARLES RIDGE HANNAH January 9, 1845
SWEARINGEN DRUSILLA HALL GEORGE W March 24, 1846
SWEARINGEN NANCY LUCAS JOHN March 27, 1827
SWEET ANNA LONG JOHN December 17, 1840
SWEET SOLOMON BATTIN MARY ANN May 29, 1839
SWEETEN WILLIAM RILEY DELILA March 28, 1832
SWEETER MARY RILEY JAMES April 17, 1828
SWEETON MORNING DAVIS WILLIAM September 25, 1834
SWEETSER ELLEN M BRYANT ROBERT E February 3, 1848
SWEETSER JOHN NICHOLSON JEMIMA November 22, 1843
SWINDLER WILLIAM BEATTY AMERICA April 27, 1837
SWINDLER JOHN GOTT NANCY February 5, 1833
SWINDLER THOMAS WASSON JANE November 23, 1826
SWINDLER JOSEPH L LITER SELINA October 19, 1848
SWINDLER RODA ANN GOTT WILLIAM September 16, 1831
SWINDLER WILLIAM HUGHES MARGARET September 28, 1848
SWINGLE JULIA A MORHOUSE MORGAN May 10, 1847
SWISHER SARAH TRULLINGER MOSES December 8, 1835
SWISHER MARY M BUCK SAMUEL February 26, 1845
SWISHER ANDREW J PICKERELL MARY March 22, 1849
SWISHER NANCY M PAXTON ALEXANDER October 31, 1839
SWISHER ANN E NICHOLSON JAMES September 19, 1841
SWITZER MARGARET WOLF IRANEOUS August 2, 1848
SWITZER JULIA FRAME JAMES W December 19, 1833
SWITZER ABRAM DONALDSON ISABELL December 21, 1840
SWITZER MIRANDA KNIGHT JOHN H January 2, 1838
SWITZER JAMES BEAN ANN January 26, 1846
SWITZER ELIZABETH GAMBLE ALEXANDER P July 16, 1850
SWITZER EVELINE O STONEBRAKER ELIAS July 18, 1850
SWITZER LOUISA BARRETT WILLIAM March 1, 1844
SWITZER TAVNER WALTERS SUSANNAH November 20, 1833
SWITZER SARAH ANN MULLEN MOSES October 20, 1836
SWITZER AMANDA M PARKER WILLIAM M October 3, 1845
SWITZER ELIZABETH GILKEY SAMUEL September 20, 1838
SWODA MARIA STURGES DAVID P December 30, 1836
SWOPE JOSEPH HALL JULIE ANN May 9, 1834
SYMMES MATILDA TAYLOR THOMAS December 23, 1841
SYMMES MARTHA TAYLOR JAMES June 14, 1849
SYMMES BARREL HOBSON ELIZABETH November 27, 1841
SYMMES JANE HARDESTY SAMUEL September 2, 1843


Boone County |  Clinton County |  Fountain County |
 Hendricks County |  Parke County |
 Putnam County |  Tippecanoe Co.

The INGenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2013, Montgomery County Website http://www.ingenweb.org/inmontgomery/
Copyright © 2007-2014 Karen Zach

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the submitter, for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information.

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the copyright holder(s), for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information. © 2014 by Karen Zach, and licensed to the Indiana GenWeb (INGenWeb) Project and the USGenWeb Project. May be used in personal research with a citation.

This page created:  22-Dec-2009