USGenWeb Log


Welcome to

Montgomery County, Indiana

-- Family Fact Sheets Index --

INGenWeb Logo

This page is where all the family fact sheets will be housed.  The sources for these vary and are listed where I know them.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Home
About Me!

Bible Records
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census
Court Records
Diaries & Journals
Family Fact Sheets
History
Letters
Military

News
Obituaries
Photographs
Resources

Reunions School

Archived Whats New





A

ACKERMAN, Caroline
ADKINS, Frank and John
AGIN, Patrick
ALLEN, Moses

BACK TO TOP

B

BABBET, Patrick
BABCOCK, W. N.
BAGLEY, Michael
BAIGLEY, Gustav
BAILEY, Fred
BAILEY, MD, Ronaldo H.
BAILY, John - Arch
BALL, Christopher
BANDEL, Fred C.
BANNON, Arlie
BANNON, Charles
BANNON, Frank
BANTA, Claude

BAPP, John
BAPPERT, Augustus
BARCUS Paul, MD
BARIGAN, Patrick
BARKER, Bayless C.
BARKER, Glenn
BARKER, Guy G.

BARKER, Henry M.
BARKER, Joseph
BARNES, Dawson E. MD
.
BARNHARD, Charles
BARNHARD, John

BARRETT, James
BARRY, William
BARTON,
Jenette
BARTON, John

BASS, Marquis L., MD.
BASTABLE, Thomas

BAYAN, David

BEALLY, James L, MD
BEARD, James
BEARD, John
BEARD, Pat

BECKER, Anton
BECKMIRE, Henry
BEESON, Carroll O.
BEESON, George William
BENEFIELD, James

BENNINGTON, Sarah
BENSON, INA MAE
BERGEN, Patrick

BERRY, Julian (MD)
BERRYMAN, James Allen (MD)

BEVAN, E.B.
BING, Lindley
BIPPO, John
BISCHOF, Abraham W.
BISCHOF, Jacob
BISCHOF, John
BISCHOF, L. Birch
BISCHOF, Maurice
BLINN, Charles
BLOOM, J.
BLUE, Mary
BLUPER, Alfred
BOKEM, Joseph
BOON, Leopold
BOONE, Bertha Lulu Peffley
BORIN, Isaac
BORIN, Samuel
BORST, Anna
BOSWELL, MINNIE PAULINE
BOUEKER, John
BOWERS, ABRAHAM
BRITTS, Anna - see Shackelford
BROWN, James Thomas
BRADLEY, James Monroe
BRADLEY, Lewis Cass
BRADLEY, Ray L.
BRISTOK, Lorenz
BRITTS, Elizabeth Neff
BRITTS, James
BUCHANAN, John Lee
BURK, Patrick
BURKETT, Bertha May
BURKETT, DAVID
BURKETT, LEE I.
BURKETT, NORMAN
BURRIN, Budgie
BURRIN, Reuben Turner
BUSENBARK, James
BUSHNELL, Hannah
BUSHONG, Carson
BUTCH, John L.
BUTCHER, Frankie
BUTCHER, Mary
BUTLER, William
BUTT, Wilson
BYERS, Nancy
BYERS, Sarah
BYMASTER, David
BYMASTER, SR, David
BYMASTER, David
BYRD, WILLIAM WARNER

BACK TO TOP

C

CABLE, Dora L. Peacock
CADY, Louis
CAFFREY, Michael
CAIL, Michael
C
ALHAN, Ellen
C
ALIHAN, Jeremiah
C
ALL, Catherine

CALLAGHAN, Dennis
C
ALLAGHAN, Michael
C
ALLAHAN, Johana
CALLAHAN, John
C
ALLEN, A.

CALVERT, Mrs. Charlie (Ethyl?)
CAMPBELL, Catherine
C
AMPBELL, J.
C
AMPBELL, Margaret

CANBY, Edward R. S.
CANINE, David G. (Rev).

CANINE, J. Harvey
CANINE, William
CANON, Henry
CAPLINGER, Clayton

CARLISLE, Anna
CARLISLE, John
CARLSON, C. Otto

CARNES, Thomas
CARNEY, William

CARR, John
CARRIGAN, Mike
CARRINGTON, Henry B., (Gen)
CARROLL, Charles
CARROLL, John
CARROLL, Maurice
CARROLL, Michael
CARROLL, Thomas
CARROLL, Thomas C.
CARSON, A. T.
CARTWRIGHT, Descendants of William H.
CASEY, Margaret
CASEY, Norah
CASSIDY, Thomas
CHANDLER, Charles
CHESHIER, Paul Harris
CLAIN, John
CLARK, John
CLARK, John, born 1810
CLEMENTS, Mary Hamilton
CLINE, Cecil Lowell
CLINE, Howard Lee
CLINE, Waldo
CLORE - thanks Cathi
COCHLIN, Thomas
COCHRANE, Elizabeth
COCHRANE, Robert
COFFEY, John
COGAN, Ellen
COGAN, William
COHOON, L.J.
COLEM, Patrick
COLEMAN, Bright
COLEMAN, Catharine
COLEMAN, Edward
COLEMAN, H.J.
COLEMAN, J. F.
COLEMAN, James
COLEMAN, John P.
COLEMAN, Nicholas
COLEMAN, Sarah
COLIER, Michael
COLLINGS, Archie
COLLINS, August
COLLINS, Dennis
COLLINS, Patrick
COLLINS, Thomas
COLSON, August
COMELLA, James
COMER, Patrick
CONNARD, Charles
CONNEL, Mary
CONNELL, Maurice
CONNELL, Patrick
CONNELL, T.O.
CONNELLEY, James
CONNELLEY, William
CONNELY, Andrew
CONNER, Deborah
CONNER, Dennis
CONNER, Ellen
CONNER, Hannah
CONNER, J. F.
CONNER, Johanah
CONNER, John
CONNER, Mary
CONNER, Pat
CONNER, Thomas
CONNOR, Michael
CONNOR, Morris
CONNORS, Margaret
CUNNINGHAM, B.
CUNNINGHAM, Cornelius
CUNNINGHAM, Thomas
CUPPY, Edgar A.
CURRIE, John H. (Dr).
CURRY, John
CURTIN, Cornelius
CURTIN, David
CURTIS, E.B.
CURTIS, Lorenzo S
CUSICK, Bridget
CUSTER, William H.

BACK TO TOP


D

DABILUN, Godfrey
DADA, Margaret
D
AEN, John M.
DAHL, Frank O.

DAILEY, Byron
DAILEY, Matthew
DAILEY, Patrick
DAILEY, Thomas
DAILY, Catherine

DAILY, Joanna
DALEY, Briant
DALY, Jeremiah

DARKEY, William
DARLEY, Patrick

DAVENHORST, Marie
DAVENPORT, Catherine
DAVIDSON, D.H.
DAVIDSON, Jasper N.
DAVIDSON, William F.
DAVIS, Alexander O (MD)

DAVIS, Haven
DAVIS, Isaac
DAVIS, Isaac M.
DAVIS, J.T.
DAVIS, Jacob
DAVIS, Simon C.
DAVIS, Warren, Jr.
DAVIS, William (2)
DUNBAR -- see Stook

BACK TO TOP

E

EASTLACK, Allen Elwood
EDMOND, Elizabeth
EGAN, John

EGAN, Joseph
EGAN, Patrick
EGGARS, Richard E. (MD)

ELIAS, Thomas
ELLIS - Selby
ELLER, Grandpa = James H.
EVERSON, Harold Parke

BACK TO TOP

F

FAHO, James
FALLOWELL, Tim
FALVEY, John
FANNING, J.
FEELEY, Michael
FELL, Timothy
FENG, Alberta
FERGUSON, Thomas
FERRETTER, Timothy
FRALEY, John
FRUITS, David

BACK TO TOP

G

GALEY, A.
GALLIHER, Patrick
GALOWAY, Patrick
GRIFFITH, Thomas J. (M. D).

BACK TO TOP

 

H

HABERLAND, John
HABYLAND, John
HACKETT, Anna
HACKETT, Fred
HACKSCHWINDER, John
HAEUSE, Frederick

HAFFEY, Cornelius

HAGAN, John
HAGERT
, John
HAITER, John

HALEY, John D.

HALEY, John

HALL, Hugh
HALL, Jane

HALL, Samuel

HALL, Thomas
HAPLIN, Edward
HALPIN, John
HALSTEAD, Josiah
HAMICK, Adrian Roscoe
HAMILTON, Agnes
HAMILTON, Albert N.
HAMILTON, James
HAMILTON, Jesse
HAMILTON, John
HAMMOND, Michael
HAMPTON, Edward W.
HANDRINE, Daniel
HANKINS, John L.
HARSHBARGER, Ruth Conner
HINES, Elizabeth A. Cummins
HUNTER, John

BACK TO TOP

I

IMEL, STEPHEN
IMELMAN, Johanna
IRONS, James
IRONS, John B.
IRWIN, Nancy Ann
ISAACS, Dr H H

BACK TO TOP

J

JAMES, Farmer Jefferson
JANEWAY, Arthur
JONES, Edgar L.

BACK TO TOP

K
KAHN, Fannie
KARLE, Bernhard

KARLE, Julia
KEARNEY, William
KEEGAN, Enoch W.
KEEN, Daniel P., MD

L
LaFOLLETTE (1898 book - thanks, Suzanne)
LaFOLLETTE 2 (supplement to above)
LaFOLLETTE 3 (Early history -thanks Suzy A)
LAHR, Peter
LAMBERT, Nancy
LANE, D.W..
LANE, Henry Smith
LANE, James Henry
LANE, MD L. M.
LARRICK, Isaac
LAYNE, Elvira Layton Mortimer
LAYNE Family
LINVILLE Family - documents - thanks muches to Pat Curl Dowden & Marjorie L
LINVILLE Genealogy -- ditto above - thanks, girls!!-

M

MACHLEDT, H.C.
MACK, James B.
MACK, James T.
MacINTOSH, George Lewes
McJUNKIN Family
McNULTY, Bertha May Burkett
MAHAN, Frank
MAHORNEY, Ellen Lucille
MAHORNEY, John Clayton
MAHORNEY, JOHN PAUL
MAIDEN, Wright
MANSON, Mahlon Dickerson
MILLER, John H.
MILLER, Martin
MILLER, Sarah SNOW
MILLS, Darwin (turn pages as a book -50th anniv)
MISNER, Benjamin
MOORE, Nell BURKS
MORGAN, Clyde P.

N

NORTH, Thomas (thanks Mary Jo)

O
OASEY, Daniel
O'BRIEN, John
O'BRIEN, Lizzie
O'BRIEN, Michael
O'CONNEL, James

O'CONNEL, Simon

O'CONNELL, Dennis

O'CONNOR, Bridget
O'CONNER, Denis

O'CONNOR, Enos
O'CONNER, James

O'CONNER, Jessie

O'CONNER, John

O'CONNOR, Rebecca
O'CONNER, Timothy

O'Connor
O'CONNER, Anna

O'CONNOR, Catharine
O'CONNER, Charles
O'CONNOR, Morris
O'CONNERS, Michael
O'DONALD, Thomas
O'DONNALL, Mary

O'DONNEL, Anthony
O'DONOUGH, Michael
OFFIEL, William

OGLESBEE, Elizabeth E. Davis
O'HARRA, Patrick
O'HERREN, John
O'HERREN, Michael
O'HERRON, Thomas

OILER, John
OLIVER, Robert

O'MARA, William
O'NEAL, David
O'NEAL, John
O'NEAL, Jus
O'NEAL, Michael
O'NEAL, Michael
O'NEILL, Josie Clark
O'REAR, John Henry
OTTERMAN, Anna Rose
OTTERMAN, Carl S.
OTTERMAN, Dora Belle
OTTERMAN, Elmer
OTTERMAN, George Monroe
OTTERMAN, George Washington
OTTERMAN, James M.
OTTERMAN, Hettie Anne
OTTERMAN, John F.
OTTERMAN, Lelah
OTTERMAN, Lewis Cass
OTTERMAN, Lewis Wesley
OTTERMAN, Rowena Alice
OTTERMAN, Samuel Henry
OTTERMAN, Sarah Jane
OVERTON, JG
OWEN, Ann
OWSLEY, Will W. (Dr)

BACK TO TOP

P

PARK, Enos
PARK, Joanna
PARKER, John M.

PARMER, A.F.

PATRICK, Frank

PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, Robert
PATTERSON, Thomas
PATTERSON, William
PATTISON, James
PATTISON, M. J.
PATTON, Evan
PATTON, George
PAXTON, Samuel
PAYTON, James W.
PAYTON, John Jackson
PEASE, C.H.

PECK, William "Bill"
PEFFLEY, ABRAHAM
PEFLEY, Gladys Vera (ADAMS)
Peirce, Robert Bruce Fraser
PERKINS, Bert
PERKINS, John

BACK TO TOP

Q

QUILL, John
QUINLAN, Thomas
QUINLEN, John
QUINN, James

BACK TO TO

R

RADCLIFF, Henry
RADLOFF, Joseph
RISTINE, Henry
ROBERTSON, William

S

SELBY-Ellis
SHACKELFORD, Anna Britts
STOOK-DUNBAR (thanks Mary Jo)
SWINDLER, Albert (patent for blind - thanks to ? )

T

TAGUE, Daisy Baker
TAGUE, Jeanette

TALBOTT, Jesse N.
  
T
ANABLER, Henry
TANDY, David
TAYLOR, Catherine
TAYLOR, John N.
TAYLOR, William Henry
TERRY Family
THARP, Fannie Bradley
THARP, Glen Bradley
THARP, Ida Zena
THEWLIES, Esther
THOMAS, C.M. (MD)
THOMAS, Charles L.
THOMAS, Edna Dell
THOMAS, George Everett
THOMAS, Levi
THOMAS, Murray
THOMAS, R.D. (Rev)

THOMPSON, Alexander
THOMPSON, Clarence E.
THOMPSON, Daniel P.
THOMPSON, James Edgar
T
ULRADGE, Patrick
TYLER Family

BACK TO TOP

U

UOCK, John
UTTER, Joseph A.

V

VanCLEAVE, John Peyton
VANCLEAVE, Mary Coleman

BACK TO TOP

W

WAINSCOTT, Isaac
WAKEFER, Mary
WALLACE, Lewis

BACK TO TOP

Y

YOUNG, Collie Britts

Z
ZELLER, Michael

BACK TO TOP

 

Boone County |  Clinton County |  Fountain County |
 Hendricks County |  Parke County |
 Putnam County |  Tippecanoe County

The INGenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2011, Montgomery County Website 
Copyright © 2007-2014 Karen Zach

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the submitter, for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information.

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the copyright holder(s), for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information. © 2014 by Karen Zach, and licensed to the Indiana GenWeb (INGenWeb) Project and the USGenWeb Project. May be used in personal research with a citation.

This page created:   25-Dec-2016