USGenWeb Log

 

 

Welcome to
Montgomery County, Indiana



INGenWeb Logo
Home
About Me!

Bible Records
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census
Court Records
Diaries & Journals
Family Fact Sheets
History
Letters
Military

News
Obituaries
Photographs
Resources

Reunions
School & Family

RIPLEY TOWNSHIP -- ORIGINAL LAND OWNERS

(names only - no book & page numbers - sorry - thanks to Jeff S for the list :)


Adams, Sumner

Arrowsmith, Joseph

Arrowsmith, Mary

Atchison, James

Bake, Henry

Beal, William

Bevins, Covington

Bevins, Henry

Bevins, Hiram

Bevins, John

Bevins, Powell

Bevins, William

Birch, Jonathan

Black, David

Bond, Merriken

Bowerman, William

Bowman, Jacob

Bowman, Margaret

Brent, Walter

Brock, Seth

Brown, Caleb

Bryant, James R. M.

Bryant, William

Burkett, Archibald

Burres, James

Bustrager, Andrew

Canine, William

Carl, Daniel

Carmichael, Abraham

Carpenter, Reuben

Carrigus, Solomon B.

Clark, Elijah

Claypool, Solomon

Claypool, Wilson

Combs, Michael

Compton, Amanda

Compton, John Hyde

Compton, Reuben

Coons, Jesse

Crane, Stephen O.

Davis, James

Davis, Rees

Davis, Simeon

Deer, Joel

Denman, Absalom Jackson

Denman, William

Dix, Eulet, David

Dix, James

Donelson, John

Downard, William

Elliott, Jacob

Elmore, Jacob

Elmore, Matthias

Fink, John

Fink, Thomas

Fisher, John

Forehand, David

Foster, W.

Fruits, George

Gard, Ephraim

Gardner, John

Garland, Sarah

Gilkey, James

Gilkey, John

Gilkey, William

Graham, James

Gray, John

Grimes, Andrew

Hall, Matthew

Hall, Thomas

Hallett, Zenith

Hallett, Zenos

Ham, George

Ham, John

Ham, Michaelberg

Ham, Patrick

Ham, William

Hankins Compton, Polly

Harrell, John

Thomas Harrell,

Richard D. Harvey,

Henderson

Hayburst, John

Hendsay, William Albert

Herron, James D.

Herron, Samuel

Herron, Thomas

Hinsey, John

Holeman, James R.

Holeman, John

Hopkins, Daniel

Hornbaker, Phillip

Humphrey, Robert

Hunter, John

Hunter, William

Johnson, Richard

Justice, Patrick

Keller, Daniel

Keller, Jacob

Kelley, Moses

Kerr, John

Keys, Benjamin

Keys, William

Krout, Jacob

Krout, Michael

Krout, Simeon

Larsh, Joseph D.

Larsh, Toliver

Leak, Robert

Mann, Jonas

Marguis, George

Martin, Charles

McClelland, James

McCoy, John

McCreary, Nathan

McJunkin, Samuel

McKinney, George

McKinsey, David

McKinsey, George

McKinsey, Patrick

McKinsey, Samuel

McKinsie, Allen

McMaken, William G.

Merrill, Benjamin

Michael, Cornelius

Miles, George

Moore, James

Moore, Phillip N.

McCreary, William

Narnham, Joshua

Nutt, Edmund

O’Neal, Abijah

O’Neal, William

Offield, William

Osborn, Caleb C.

Ottis, Matthias

Palmer, Daniel

Palmer, Isaac

Palmer, Richard

Patterson, Joseph

Pearce, Elizabeth

Pearce, James

Peyton, Charles Lewis

Peyton, John

Porter, John

Pottenger, Mary Ann

Pottenger, Samuel

Powell, Hiram

Powers, Jonathan W.

Ramsey, John W.

Rice, Jonathan

Rice, Robert Mason

Roundtree, Charles

Rountree, John

Runyan, John

Rush Jr., Isaac

Rush Jr., Jesse

Rush, Churchill

Rush, Leonard

Rush, Thomas

Sarvis, George W.

Sayler, Jacob

Sayliard, Jacob

Saylor, William

Shafer, John

Shelley, David

Sloan, John

Sloan, Nathan

Smith, Elias

Smith, George

Smith, Hiram

Smith, Jacob

Smith, Nicholas

Smith, Nicholas

Smith, Phillip S.

Smith, Samuel

Smock, George

Snook Jr., John

Snook, George

Steel, Thomas

Stonebraker, George

Stonebraker, Jacob

Stonebraker, John

Stonebraker, Joseph

Stonebraker, Sebastian

Stonebraker, William

Stotts, James

Stotts, Robert C.

Stout, Compton Ira

Stover, Joseph

Stover, Samuel

Swan, Robert

Swearingen, Charles

Swearingen, Joseph

Taylor, Robert

Taylor, William

Thomas Hall, Robert

Thompson, Alex

Thurston, Henry

Triggs, John Jacob

Truax, Nathan

Truax, Samuel

Vaughan, James

Waggoner, Isaac

Warfield, George

Watson, Samuel

Weir, Alex

Wertman, Jacob

Whitaker, John

White, George G.

White, James Anderson

Willis Jr., Benjamin

Willis Sr., Benjamin

Willis, Abner

Willis, Joseph

Wineland, Andrew

Winton, Robert

Withrow, Samuel

Wright, Ezekiel

Wright, Hezekiah

Wright, Isaac

Wright, Zaddock

Wymore, James

Wymore, John H.

Wymore, Johnson

Wymore, William

Yeakel, Michael

Young, Alexander P.

Young, Lewis

Boone County |  Clinton County |  Fountain County |
 Hendricks County |  Parke County |
 Putnam County |  Tippecanoe County

The INGenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2013, Montgomery County Website 
Copyright © 2007-2014 Karen Zach

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the submitter, for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information.

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the copyright holder(s), for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information. © 2014 by Karen Zach, and licensed to the Indiana GenWeb (INGenWeb) Project and the USGenWeb Project. May be used in personal research with a citation.

This page created:  

2 January 2012