Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Oakland Cemetery

Reserve Township - Section 26

Surname " s "


Surname Given Names (MAIDEN)   Born   Died   Relationships   Miscellaneous
                         
SAGE Julia A.    21 Jan 1911   13 Mar 2006        
SALQUIST Grace M.    22 Jul 1896   29 Apr 1989        
SAMPSON Martha           23 Jun 1941        
SANDERS Marie HUFFMAN           11 Sep 1930        
SANDERS Brock Joseph   17 Feb 1998   27 Jul 1998        
SCHADER Onida Marie       1893   25 Oct 1982        
SCHERER James A.            2 Jan 1961        
SCHERER Maude C.            16 Mar 1962        
SCHERER John W.    11 Mar 1834   24 Sep 1949        
SCHULTE Bertha Mary   29 Jul 1880   16 Apr 1949        
SCHULTE Cornelius G.    19 Dec 1873   12 Jul 1963        
SCHULTE Joseph Laurence       1899   15 Jan 1966        
SCHULTE Rose D.        1902   26 Jun 1980        
SCHULTZ Bertha   26 Nov 1908   10 Jan 1983        
SCHULTZ Herbert G.    28 Oct 1905   21 Feb 1965        
SCHULTZ H. Lance       1944       1988        
SCOTT Albert   5 Mar 1883   5 Jun 1962        
SCOTT Leroy Hartman       1919   24 Jun 1982       US Army World War  II
SCOTT Pauline Arny FLYNN   28 Dec 1892   12 Jun 1966        
SCOTT Raymond   14 Sep 1902   12 May 1976        
SCOTT Sadie           25 Dec 1960        
SCOTT David Morris   26 May 1921   9 Oct 2002        
SCOTT Mary Alice FAITH   16 Jun 1923   3 Nov 2004        
SCOTT Dade   3 Aug 1901   8 Nov 1993        
SCOTT Harley       1898       1990        
SCOTT Rosa Irene       1901       1986        
SCOTT Russell D.        1902       1992        
SECUSKIE Brenda Joy WOODRUFF   12 Jan 1916   31 May 2001        
SEELY Anna Jane       1882   22 Sep 1971        
SEELY Edgar       1881   19 Aug 1960        
SEELY Effie Belle       1878   9 May 1946        
SEELY Frank R.        1909   13 Mar 1945        
SEELY John P.        1899   22 Nov 1931        
SEELY Joseph F.            4 Jun 1921        
SEELY Michael Thomas       1872   22 Feb 1953        
SEELY Homer       1920       1995        
SEELY Infant               1929        
SEFTON Daniel Clinton           21 Sep 1981        
SEFTON Infant           13 Jul 1943        
SHAITUCK Martha BEARD   28 Nov 1934   31 Dec 1998        
SHAKER Robert C.    21 May 1915   28 Jul 1986       US Navy
SHANKS Mary Elizabeth           28 Mar 1954        
SHANNON Francis                        
SHARP Isaac Alvah       1866   30 May 1950        
SHARP Mrs. Frank A.                         
SHARP Nellie B. SPENCER       1872   7 Jun 1959        
SHARP Sallie                        
SHEARER Dau. of                        
SHEARER John                        
SHEARER Mary                        
SHEETS Jesse S.        1886   4 Feb 1952        
SHEETS Mary Sylva WOOD       1887   23 Jun 1971        
SHEPPARD Bessie       1904   16 Aug 1957        
SHEPPARD Warren H.        1905       1997        
SHERRILL Donald L.    24 May 1921   6 Apr 1979        
SHERRILL Glenn   21 May 1904   9 Aug 1983        
SHERRILL Rosa   7 Nov 1905   7 Jan 1983        
SHERRILL Ross           17 May 1964        
SHERRILL Shirley A.            6 Apr 1935        
SHERRILL Betty Lou KENNEDY   5 Aug 1924   15 Feb 2002        
SHERRILL Beulah   14 Oct 1905   18 Oct 1985        
SHERRY Don;Joseph; Infant W.            10 Dec 1947        
SHIRK David R.                         
SHIRK Mrs. David R.                         
SHOBER Genevieve DEPEW   25 Jul 1922   14 Jun 2002        
SHOEMAKER David                        
SHOEMAKER Mrs. David                        
SHORT Gertrude M.    26 Jul 1910   28 Jan 1963        
SHORT Grant L.            27 Jun 1933        
SHORT Jeanette           14 Feb 1934        
SHORT Denver D.    13 Jul 1920   5 Jun 1992        
SHORT Elijah           2 Mar 1906       Company I, 43rd Indiana Infantry
SHORT Millie S.    10 Oct 1912   23 Mar 2000        
SHUTES Frank Harrison   8 Nov 1888   1 Mar 1959        
SIDERS Harry       1897   22 Nov 1931        
SIDERS Hazel       1897                
SIGRIST Eva   1 Apr 1904   21 Apr 1937        
SIMON Infant                        
SIMONSON Sidney O.    28 Feb 1937   31 May 2002        
SIMPSON Clarence           26 Jul 1962        
SIMPSON Clarence Jr.            31 Mar 1961        
SIMPSON Gertrude GAINES   26 May 1906   7 Mar 1964        
SIMPSON John Wesley   30 Jan 1904   20 May 1980        
SIMPSON Ralph G.    15 Aug 1915   19 Jan 1988        
SINGLETON Charles       1862       1946        
SINGLETON Grace   4 Aug 1888   25 May 1972        
SINGLETON John C.        1887   9 Mar 1936        
SINGLETON Mary M.        1865   7 Oct 1935        
SIPF Wm. E.        1869       1895        
SKEETERS Bert       1892   9 Oct 1960        
SKEETERS Charles           30 Sep 1867       9 months, 3 days
SKEETERS Fred           22 Jun 1877       5 years, 7 months, 21 days
SKEETERS Emma       1853   19 Feb 1924        
SKEETERS George   26 Sep 1860   6 Feb 1941        
SKEETERS Hattie M.        1866   9 Sep 1934        
SKEETERS Jane BENNETT   16 May 1844   19 Nov 1924        
SKEETERS Joseph A.    25 Jun 1837   28 Feb 1924        
SKEETERS Leatha Grace       1891   8 Oct 1966        
SKEETERS Sabrie E.    22 Jul 1864   2 May 1949        
SKEETERS Samuel       1851   21 Oct 1931        
SKEETERS William H.        1866   28 Dec 1947        
SKELTON Lester H.        1906   21 Feb 1972        
SKELTON Ocie Dell       1905   7 Mar 1966        
SKELTON Robert   9 Jul 1794   10 Nov 1859        
SKELTON Susan   25 Aug 1799   24 Apr 1884        
SKELTON Susan    26 Mar 1830   20 Jun 1871        
SLATER Amos       1893   28 Jul 1970        
SLATER Clendora       1893       1986        
SMART Cordelia N.    3 Mar 1899   7 Mar 1933        
SMILEY Edgar H.        1908   17 Sep 1970        
SMILEY Margaret H.    26 Aug 1916   27 Apr 2005        
SMITH Almeda Belle   26 Aug 1921   6 Oct 1921        
SMITH Alice M.    30 Dec 1924   25 Dec 1996        
SMITH Alva P.                         
SMITH Amanda C.        1883   19 Dec 1954   Davey    
SMITH Anna B.            20 Jan 1957        
SMITH Arthur E.        1909   5 Apr 1972        
SMITH Billy Joe   24 Jun 1957   6 Apr 1992        
SMITH Blanch                        
SMITH Catherine L.            20 Mar 1960        
SMITH Charles Thomas   16 Jan 1930   24 Jan 1970        
SMITH Christopher   30 Jun 1963   1 Jul 1963        
SMITH Corinne   11 Jan 1915   10 May 1972        
SMITH David M.    6 Nov 1927   23 Dec 1990        
SMITH Delbert           25 Jan 1930        
SMITH Duncan M.    4 Jan 1908   18 Dec 1987        
SMITH Earl Franklin   3 Sep 1910   30 Jun 1973       US Army World War  II
SMITH Edward           10 Dec 1959        
SMITH Edward B.        1887   1 Jun 1958        
SMITH Elvie M.        1915   16 May 1978        
SMITH Esta M.        1896       1992        
SMITH Ethel J. BURKE       1899   18 May 1974        
SMITH Francis L.        1886   12 Feb 1946        
SMITH Frank D.        1907       1984        
SMITH Fred H.        1876   13 Mar 1927        
SMITH Grace Anna   25 Jun 1926   25 Feb 1930        
SMITH Grace M.            29 Nov 1970        
SMITH Harold Cecil       1903   2 Dec 1971        
SMITH Herbert R.    12 Dec 1924   24 Sep 1951       World War  II
SMITH Herman E.        1887   22 Dec 1943        
SMITH Howard                         
SMITH Hughey           13 Feb 1956        
SMITH Johnny Edgar           17 Sep 1933        
SMITH James J.    12 Feb 1919   3 Jan 1991        
SMITH John W.    20 Jan 1883   9 Oct 1918        
SMITH James D.    4 Jan 1834   10 Apr 1920        
SMITH James David   2 Jun 1915   5 Oct 1975        
SMITH James Otis       1893   17 May 1963        
SMITH Jasper Alanson   31 Aug 1890   20 Aug 1965        
SMITH John   13 Nov 1889                
SMITH John G.    12 Dec 1904   15 Mar 1972       US Army World War  II
SMITH John Lewis           24 Aug 1946        
SMITH Katie E.        1907                
SMITH Josephine C.    6 Feb 1897   17 Apr 1987        
SMITH Laura BRADLEY           8 Jul 1942        
SMITH Linda E.        1944       1993        
SMITH Lizzie                        
SMITH Louisa NOSLER   16 Oct 1834   3 Nov 1896        
SMITH Lucy D.            18 Jul 1929        
SMITH Marion Thomas       1862   1 Feb 1936        
SMITH Mary CHURCH       1854   3 Dec 1945        
SMITH Mary E.    20 Jan 1850   9 Apr 1941        
SMITH Maurice W. Sr.    7 Jul 1907   11 Apr 1972        
SMITH Mayme L.        1898   3 Jun 1982        
SMITH Mellie MATHAS       1889   1 Jun 1960        
SMITH Michael Anthony           12 Feb 1956        
SMITH Michael L.    15 Feb 1971   6 Jul 1987        
SMITH Mildred Francis           20 Dec 1970        
SMITH Nannie   26 Jun 1889   XX May 1981        
SMITH Nellie V.        1893   28 Oct 1972        
SMITH Onnis       1880       1918        
SMITH Orville F.        1905       1984        
SMITH Palace J.    2 Aug 1934   9 Jul 1996        
SMITH Patsy R.    21 Jun 1932   2 Jan 1994        
SMITH Ottis           2 Oct 1921        
SMITH Paul       1900   28 Jun 1967        
SMITH Peter   22 May 1849   5 Sep 1926        
SMITH Preston   26 Mar 1886   15 May 1965        
SMITH Raymond       1898   7 Apr 1960        
SMITH Robert D.    7 Feb 1929   8 Jan 1994        
SMITH Rosy Ellen           11 Jan 1950        
SMITH Ruby I.    23 Aug 1918   15 Feb 1998        
SMITH Russell A.    17 Jul 1890   3 Nov 1988       World War  I
SMITH Ruth V.        1901   16 Mar 1976        
SMITH Samuel           31 Oct 1960        
SMITH Samuel G.    15 May 1893   31 Aug 1942        
SMITH Simeon James       1885   16 Oct 1966        
SMITH Tad Edward           4 Apr 1943        
SMITH Thomas M.    23 Jun 1941   19 Aug 1902        
SMITH Tilghman H.    31 May 1840   22 May 1918        
SMITH Timothy H.        1918       1981        
SMITH Tirzah       1813       1901        
SMITH W. F.                         
SMITH William J.    26 May 1929   15 Oct 2002        
SMITH Zeda M.    17 Jan 1908   12 May 1998        
SMITH Catherine L. JOHNSON   1 Dec 1915   27 Jun 2005        
SMITH W. Charlene SNODGRASS   24 Sep 1933   28 Sep 2006        
SMOOT Sadie W.            23 Jul 1964        
SNEATH Baby           30 Sep 1963        
SNIDER John Christopher   3 Aug 1971   15 Feb 1978        
SOLOMAN May E.                         
SOUDERS Major       1839       1904        
SOUDERS Nellie       1840     x          
SOUDERS Phillip S.        1873       1904        
SOUDERS J. Harry       1868       1875        
SOUTHARD Beulah Geraldine       1900   6 May 1930        
SOUTHARD Emma A.        1881   21 Nov 1944        
SOUTHARD Earl           4 Aug 1964        
SOUTHARD Elizabeth       1914   2 Jan 1977        
SOUTHARD Glen Emmons       1901   12 Apr 1983        
SOUTHARD Infant                        
SOUTHARD Jennie   10 Mar 1865   9 Mar 1929        
SOUTHARD Melvin J.        1914   18 Aug 1937        
SOUTHARD Melvin W.    3 Sep 1937   28 Sep 1964        
SOUTHARD Sylvester   27 Sep 1860   3 Nov 1934        
SOUTHARD Walter       1872   1 May 1965        
SOUTHARD Willie                        
SPARRGROVE Frank Wesley       1894   5 Dec 1966        
SPARRGROVE Melvina CAIN       1896   31 Oct 1944        
SPENCER Agnes       1860   24 Mar 1949        
SPENCER Edgar   28 Sep 1876   13 Dec 1933        
SPENCER James       1861   30 Apr 1942        
SPENCER Margaret           27 Jan 1923        
SPURGEON Alma   7 Feb 1899   9 Oct 1970        
SPURGEON Erie       1885       1962        
SPURGEON Ottis       1881       1943        
SPURGEON Hinkle   4 Jun 1900   19 Sep 1967       World War  II
SPURGEON Hoke Smith   17 May 1896   9 May 1928       World War  I
SPURGEON John Elmer   11 Sep 1891   11 Feb 1969       World War  I
STAAR Alpha Retta           6 Apr 1944        
STAAR John           19 Apr 1945        
STAAR Wanda H.            18 Nov 1922        
STACY Clarinda LYNCH           1 Mar 1888