Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County, Indiana Cemetery Locator


 

ADAMS TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Burgan 36 16 8
Cheadle 3 15 7
Cox 18 15 7
Daniels 34 15 8
Green 15 15 8
Greene 10 15 8
Hatfield 25 15 7
Memory Gardens 6 15 7
Miller 12 15 7
New Discovery 16 15 7
Noel 18 15 7
Poor Farm 36 16 8
Rockville 7 15 7
Rowe 4 15 7
Sand Creek 3 15 7
Schenck 24 15 7
Simmons 13 15 8
Thompson 22 15 7
Union 22 15 8

FLORIDA TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Boatman 33 14 8
Bound 25 14 9
Cottrell 25 14 8
Coxville 22 14 8
Dailey Chapel 7 14 8
Doty 26 14 8
Forks of the Creek 24 14 8
Griffin 18 14 8
Jessup 23 14 8
Johnson 17 14 8
Julian Virosco 33 14 8
Kelsheimer 14 14 9
Kettner 18 14 8
Kirkman 9 14 8
Laney Farm 30 14 8
Loree 8 14 8
Lyford 23 14 9
Manley 7 14 8
Mt. Olivet 1 14 8
Numa 26 14 9
Pence 4 14 8
Pleasant Grove 7 14 8
Roberts  - Orlea 9 14 8
Rukes 33 14 8
Walker 36 14 9

 GREENE TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Clodfelter 13 16 6
Darr 32 16 6
Davis 15 16 6
Guion (Bruin) 8 16 6
Hanna 2 16 6
Hocker 35 16 6
Hutton 6 16 6
Jarvis 8 16 6
Lambert 17 16 6
Lane 31 16 6
Lutheran 15 16 6
Mt. Moriah (old) 33 16 6
Old Lough 6 16 6
Raccoon 17 16 6
Reddish 22 16 6
Seceder 36 16 6
Smock 18 16 6
Spencer 10 16 6
Sutton 22 16 6
Todd 18 15 6
Van Huss 26 16 6

HOWARD TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Bilbo 28 17 6
Clore 9 17 6
Cosby 21 17 6
Dooley/Lough/Poplar Ridge
Fisher 19 17 6
Litsey 26 17 7
Lough #2 32 17 6
Lough #3 20 17 6
Rinehart 25 17 7
Wapalo 25 17 7

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Bemis 31 14 6
Branson 9 14 6
Hansel 4 14 6
Jacks 23 14 6
Joiner 30 14 6
Manes - Moore 9 14 6
Miller 31 14 6
Moore 4 14 6
North Union 20 14 6
Poplar Ridge 10 14 6
Vizant 26 14 6

LIBERTY  TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Brockway 5 17 8
Clickner 9 17 8
Ephlin 18 17 8
Grimes 23 17 8
Harvey 32 17 8
Kennedy-Sowers 13 17 8
Miller (Lodi) 1 17 9
Rush Creek 10 17 8
Rush Creek #2 15 17 8
Russell 25 17 8
Shirk 6 17 8
Sims 13 17 9
Tangier (aka 16 for Sec. 16) 16 17 8
Thompson 19 17 8
Whitford 2 17 9

PENN TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Annapolis
Coffin 12 16 8
DeBaun - McElroy 35 17 8
Friends 24 16 8
Heathcoe 27 16 8
Robbins 26 17 8
Russell 36 17 8
Wright 35 17 8

RACCOON  TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Adams 18 14 7
Bell 31 14 7
Benson 11 14 7
Brunot 30 14 7
Cahill 7 14 7
Case 16 14 7
Clear Run 21 14 7
Crabb 29 14 7
Denman 32 14 7
Dole 12 14 7
Hartman 19 14 7
Manley 7 14 7
Pleasant Valley 4 14 7
Robbins 16 14 7
Salem 7 14 7
Twp. Line 5 14 7
Webster 31 14 7

RESERVE  TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Brown 19 16 8
Catholic
Causey 6 16 8
Coloma 34 16 8
Linebarger 8 16 8
Morgan 31 16 8
Oakland 26 16 9
Old Montezuma 35 16 9
Warner 16 16 8
West Union 7 16 8
Wilkins 19 16 8

SUGAR CREEK TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Bristle Ridge 19 17 7
Cashett 21 17 7
Catterson 14 17 7
Heath 22 17 7
Lusk Chapel
Phipps 15 17 7
Pickard 19 17 7
Thompson/Wardtown 9 17 7
Wolfe Creek 1 17 7

UNION TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Blake 30 15 6
Burton 8 15 6
Lane 6 15 6
Lowe/Roach 23 15 6
Machon 21 15 6
Martin 33 15 6
Mt. Moriah 4 15 6
Orig. Mt. Moriah 5 15 6
Payne 21 15 6
Rogers 1 15 6
Stout 10 15 6
Thomas 12 15 6

WABASH  TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Arabia 8 15 8
Baldwin 18 15 8
Bug Island 24 15 9
Camper 24 15 9
Cooper/Webster 32 15 8
Harrison Trail 24 15 9
Hixon 19 15 8
Mecca 29 15 8
St. Mary's 12 15 8
Watt's 4 15 8

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Section Township Range
Amish 22 16 7
Asbury 25 16 7
Barnes 24 16 7
Bethany 10 16 7
Buchanan 26 16 7
Campbell (J. W.)
Elder 20 16 7
Huey
Hutton 30 16 7
Martin/Teague 33 16 7
Noel 30 16 7
Overman 21 16 7
Pleasant Grove 29 16 7
Poplar Grove 4 16 7
Rawlings 6 16 7