Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Death Records - Book D-1

( This is the earliest known book recording deaths for Parke County )


Book Pages Line Surname Given Name Sex Race Age Date Of Death Place Of Death Father Mother Possibly
                             
                             
D - 1 002 - 003 1 Tough Emily F W 65 Feb 1 1882 Howard Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 002 - 003 2 Boatman Thos. H. M W 10 Feb 4 1882 Florida Township Andrew J. Boatman Hester J.  
D - 1 002 - 003 3 Harney Wm. M W 50 Feb 5 1882 Union Township Riley Harney Letitia  
D - 1 002 - 003 4 Wilson Not Listed F W 68 Feb 5 1882 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 002 - 003 5 Beeson Henry M W 1 Feb 7 1882 Penn Township Nathan Beeson Ruth  
D - 1 002 - 003 6 Peyton Nancy F W 72 Feb 7 1882 Bellmore Mark W. Wallingford Nancy  
D - 1 002 - 003 7 Philips* Edna M. F W 9 mos. Feb 8 1882 Reserve Township Andrew Phillips Almeda *Phillips
D - 1 002 - 003 8 Cooper Blanche R F W 2 Feb 9 1882 Union Township R. W. Cooper F. A  
D - 1 002 - 003 9 Haworth* Daniel M W 67 Feb 9 1882 Coloma Micagiah Haworth Millie *Hayworth
D - 1 002 - 003 10 Chavis Not Listed M M 1 Feb 11 1882 Not Listed Thomas Chavis Not Listed  
D - 1 002 - 003 11 Porter Jas. T. M W 39 Feb 13 1882 Parke County John Porter Sarah  
D - 1 002 - 003 12 See* Lois A. W 25 Feb 13 1882 Howard Township Richard Isaacs Susan *Seay
D - 1 002 - 003 13 DeMutt* Jonathan M W 51 Feb 14 1882 Reserve Township Cornelius DeMutt Barbara *DeMotte
D - 1 004 - 005 1 Glosson Mary F W 40 Feb 19 1882 Washington Township Mason Glosson Sarah Carter  
D - 1 004 - 005 2 Lankford Robt. P. M W 73 Feb 19 1882 Jackson Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 004 - 005 3 Youmans Samuel M W 32 Feb 20 1882 Parke County Jesse Youmans Julia A.  
D - 1 004 - 005 4 Hunt Cyrus E. M W 16 Feb 21 1882 Parke County Zimri Hunt Eliza J.  
D - 1 004 - 005 5 Hall Baby M W 6 mos. Feb 22 1882 Annapolis O. O. Hall Mary E.  
D - 1 004 - 005 6 Cox Infant F W Stillborn Feb 24 1882 Russell's Mills Wilson T. Cox Mary E.  
D - 1 004 - 005 7 Jennings Melissa F W 25 Feb 27 1882 Sylvania W. Harvey, Sr. Not Listed  
D - 1 004 - 005 8 Rayle Nelson M W 36 Mar 4 1882 Annapolis Franklin Rayle Guille  
D - 1 004 - 005 9 White Rebecca F W 57 Mar 5 1882 Parke County James Morlan Rebecca  
D - 1 004 - 005 10 Alexander Jas. E. M W 21 Mar 14 1882 Parke County Z. H. Alexander Abigail  
D - 1 004 - 005 11 Downes Geo. M W 1 Mar 19 1882 Jessup J. F. Downes Amanda  
D - 1 004 - 005 12 Alexander Z. H. M W 47 Mar 19 1882 Parke County John Alexander Sarah  
D - 1 004 - 005 13 Truman Tommy M W 1 Mar 20 1882 Parke County James Truman Mary  
D - 1 006 - 007 1 Squires Charles M W 1 Mar 23 1882 Sylvania Wm. Squires Not Listed  
D - 1 006 - 007 2 Jenkins Louisa F W 33 Mar 28 1882 Parke County Unnamed McCord Not Listed  
D - 1 006 - 007 3 Harshbarger Henry M W 50 Mar 31 1882 Parke County Christian Harshbarger Sarah  
D - 1 006 - 007 4 Durham Elisabeth F W 18 Apr 1 1882 Parke County J. C. Reddish M. J.  
D - 1 006 - 007 5 Short Isaac M W 47 Apr 2 1882 Parke County Jesse Short Susan  
D - 1 006 - 007 6 Walters Myrtle F W 4 mos. Apr 3 1882 Parke County Joseph Walters Mary  
D - 1 006 - 007 7 Strickler Jacob M W 91 Apr 4 1882 Parke County Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 006 - 007 8 Turner John M W 19 Apr 4 1882 Leatherwood Thomas Turner Eliza    
D - 1 006 - 007 9 Morris Geo. T. M W 39 Apr 8 1882 Penn Township Zachariah Morris Mahala  
D - 1 006 - 007 10 Beechem Wm. H. M W 35 Apr 11 1882 Parke County Zadack Beechem Susanna  
D - 1 006 - 007 11 Swaim Brantley M W 66 Apr 15 1882 Liberty Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 006 - 007 12 Carty Homer C. M W 24 Apr 24 1882 Annapolis U. F. Carty Martha H.  
D - 1 006 - 007 13 Collings Martha J. F W 30 May 1 1882 Greene Township William Collins Elizabeth  
D - 1 008 - 009 1 Playle Geo. T. M W 29 May 15 1882 Florida Township John Playle Ann  
D - 1 008 - 009 2 Rictor Nathaniel M W 74 May 16 1882 Woody's Corner Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 008 - 009 3 Bowers Geo. H. M W 52 May 18 1882 Jackson Township Jacob Bowers Elizabeth  
D - 1 008 - 009 4 Vestal Elizabeth Cox F W 77 May 27 1882 Annapolis Elisha Cox Mary  
D - 1 008 - 009 5 Russell Infant M W 6 hours Jun 1 1882 Sylvania Emery Russell Monica  
D - 1 008 - 009 6 Combs John M W 76 Jun 4 1882 Jackson Township Joseph Combs Not Listed  
D - 1 008 - 009 7 Murray Infant F W Stillborn Mar 22 1882 Jackson Township John Murray May  
D - 1 008 - 009 8 Pike Infant M W 1 day May 22 1882 Bloomingdale Saml A. Pike Amanda V.  
D - 1 008 - 009 9 Sullivan Barton M W 7 mos. Jun 16 1882 Judson John Sullivan Not Listed  
D - 1 008 - 009 10 Lowe Della F W 1 -- -- 1882 Roseville Saml Lowe Susan  
D - 1 008 - 009 11 Hockett Ella F W 13 Nov 5 1882 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 008 - 009 12 Nolan James M W 86 Jun 19 1882 Liberty Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 008 - 009 13 Gibson Alva F. F W 27 Jun 24 1882 Marshall W. H. Byerly Elizabeth  
D - 1 010 - 011 1 Rowe David M W 69 Jun 6 1882 Adams Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 010 - 011 2 Samuels Mary F W 65 Jun 30 1882 Annapolis Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 010 - 011 3 Dove G. D. V. M W 2 Jun 7 1882 Reserve Township John C. Dove Samantha  
D - 1 010 - 011 4 Brown James M W 85 Jul 7 1882 Liberty Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 010 - 011 5 Macy James Wm. M W 1 Jul 7 1882 Not Listed John Macy Sarah  
D - 1 010 - 011 6 Ephlin Alex Pickard M W 61 Aug 12 1882 Penn Township David Ephlin Sarah  
D - 1 010 - 011 7 Dark Infant M W Stillborn Jul 21 1882 Sylvania Joseph Dark Emily J.  
D - 1 010 - 011 8 Woodgate Joseph M W 30 Jul 31 1882 Greene Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 010 - 011 9 Stanley M. C. M W 40 Aug 1 1882 Penn Township Nathan Stanley Sarah  
D - 1 010 - 011 10 Ratcliff Lawrence M W 2 mos. Aug 4 1882 Jackson Township Amos Ratcliff Catharine  
D - 1 010 - 011 11 Griffin Infant M W 4 hours Aug 6 1882 Not Listed Wm. Griffen Emily    
D - 1 010 - 011 12 McIntire May* Jemima F W 26 Aug 9 1882 Annapolis Alexander Pickard Ephlin Polly *Mary
D - 1 010 - 011 13 Haslet* Ella F W 27 Aug 10 1882 Penn Township Miles Cox Hannah *Hazlett
D - 1 012 - 013 1 Caslet* Susan F W 4 Aug 11 1882 Parke County Simeon Caslet Malinda *Cashatt
D - 1 012 - 013 2 Redish* Homer C. M W 1 Aug 15 1882 Howard Township Clay Redish Eva *Reddish
D - 1 012 - 013 3 Osborn Mary E. F W 32 Aug 24 1882 Penn Township John Newlin Mary  
D - 1 012 - 013 4 Haskett Elvin M W 8 mos. Aug 26 1882 Annapolis John Haskett Ellen  
D - 1 012 - 013 5 Burnside Elizabeth   F W 75 Sep 14 1882 Greene Township Unnamed Curry Not Listed  
D - 1 012 - 013 6 Samuels Joseph Jackson M W 2 Sep 27 1882 Parke County Wm. H. Samuels Lovonia  
D - 1 012 - 013 7 Sowder Oliver M W 12 Sep 28 1882 Unreadable James Sowder Jane  
D - 1 012 - 013 8 Haga Emma F W 20 Oct 3 1882 Bloomingdale James Nelson Ricks Emma  
D - 1 012 - 013 9 Hall Infant F W Stillborn Oct 9 1882 Not Listed Washington Hall Estele A.  
D - 1 012 - 013 10 Hartford Wm M W 50 Oct 11 1882 Rosedale Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 012 - 013 11 McGinty Ollie M W 1 Oct 30 1882 Judson Arthur McGinty Not Listed  
D - 1 012 - 013 12 Musgrove C. M W 26 Nov 4 1882 Howard Township Saml. Musgrove Margaret  
D - 1 012 - 013 13 Lewis John W M W 46 Nov 7 1882 Parke County Isaac Lewis Margaret  
D - 1 014 - 015 1 Smith Edward M W 2 Nov 11 1882 Rosedale William Smith Ann  
D - 1 014 - 015 2 Rooks Elias M W 56 Nov 20 1882 Rosedale Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 014 - 015 3 Sheldon Emmy F W 63 Nov 25 1882 Parke County Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 014 - 015 4 Lewis David M W 29 Dec 17 1882 Florida Township Unnamed Lewis Anzuba  
D - 1 014 - 015 5 Forbes Mary F W 57 Dec 19 1882 Greene Township Unnamed McCorkle Not Listed  
D - 1 014 - 015 6 Montgomery John M W 51 Jul 22 1882 Wabash Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 014 - 015 7 Bowman Infant F W Stillborn Feb -- 1882 Wabash Township Wm. M. Bowman Mary Jane  
D - 1 014 - 015 8 Hutchinson Infant F   Stillborn Jan 1 1883 Not Listed A Wm. Hutchinson Martha Ann  
D - 1 014 - 015 9 Kelley Infant M   Stillborn Feb 14 1883 Not Listed Moses T. Kelley Maggie J.  
D - 1 014 - 015 10 Woodard Pearl F W 3 Jan 14 1883 Bloomingdale John E. Woodard Tillie M.  
D - 1 014 - 015 11 Warner Infant F W 13 days Jan 15 1883 Reserve Township Henry Warner Nancy J.  
D - 1 014 - 015 12 Walker Elizabeth F W 73 Jan 25 1883 Florida Township Samuel Titus Not Listed  
D - 1 014 - 015 13 Robison Female F B Blank Feb -- 1883 Not Listed John Robison Nancy    
D - 1 016 - 017 1 Wildman Infant M W 6 months Feb 6 1883 Parke County John Wildman Rachel  
D - 1 016 - 017 2 McCoy Willis T. M W 25 Mar 6 1883 Sylvania Malachi McCoy Not Listed  
D - 1 016 - 017 3 Madden Marilda F W 21 Mar 19 1883 Sylvania Anson G. Madden Marilda  
D - 1 016 - 017 4 Meriweather Almira F W 71 Mar 24 1883 Bloomingdale Robt. Harkness? Rosa  
D - 1 016 - 017 5 Wick Fannie F W 31 Mar 29 1883 Numa Henry Ingram Elizabeth  
D - 1 016 - 017 6 Davis Rosa F W 21 Mar 24 1883 Washington Township J. W. Towell Stacy A.  
D - 1 016 - 017 7 Guilliams Infant M   Stillborn Apr 4 1883 Not Listed John Guilliams Mary  
D - 1 016 - 017 8 Carmichael Margaret F W 52 Apr 9 1883 Union Township L. Thomas Matilda  
D - 1 016 - 017 9 Kersey Infant M W Stillborn Apr 14 1883 Penn Township Jesse B. Kensey Sarah E.  
D - 1 016 - 017 10 Bowsher Jacob M W 66 Apr 23 1883 Liberty Township Unknown Not Listed  
D - 1 016 - 017 11 Vestal Infant M W Stillborn Apr 28 1883 Not Listed Wm. Vestal Fanny  
D - 1 016 - 017 12 Morgan Sarah F W 82 Jun 1 1883 Howard Township Thomas Johnson Elizabeth Stafford  
D - 1 016 - 017 13 Helton Hetty F W Blank Jun 10 1883 Not Listed Henry Helton Mattie Ellis  
D - 1 018 - 019 1 Butts Mary E. M W 8 Jul 5 1883 Carbon Henry Butts Mary West  
D - 1 018 - 019 2 Grisamore M. O. F W -- Jul 7 1883 Harveysburg Walter Grisamore Lydia J. Atkinson  
D - 1 018 - 019 3 Hayworth Beriah M W 43 Jul 11 1883 Bloomingdale Wm. Hayworth Cynthia A. Reeds  
D - 1 018 - 019 4 Houten* Jefferson M W 64 Jul 27 1883 Reserve Township Elijah Houghton Catherine *Houghton
D - 1 018 - 019 5 Swaim Cecil F W 6 months Jul -- 1883 Not Listed John T. Lewman Elizabeth  
D - 1 018 - 019 6 Barton Thomas C. M W 90 Aug 27 1883   Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 018 - 019 7 Ensley Thomas    M W 55 Mar 9 1883 Liberty Township Unknown Not Listed  
D - 1 018 - 019 8 Boardman Thomas M W -- Dec 2 1882 Rockville Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 018 - 019 9 Swaim Clara J. F W 26 Jun 12 1883 Penn Township Abel Teague Celia  
D - 1 018 - 019 10 Griffin Margaret F W 24 Jul 15 1883   John Huxford M. (Matilda Driver)  
D - 1 018 - 019 11 Evans Nellie F W 1 Aug 28 1883 Florida Township Wm. Evans. L.  
D - 1 018 - 019 12 Newlin Charles M W 15 Aug 24 1883 Penn Township Ira Newlin Mary Woodard  
D - 1 018 - 019 13 Newlin Unnamed M W Stillborn -- -- 1883 Parke County Hiram Newlin Ruth W. Reynolds  
D - 1 020 - 021 1 Manwaring John M W 74 Aug 18 1883 Howard Township Harris Manwaring Jane Biggs  
D - 1 020 - 021 2 Lamb Ethel May F W 6 days May 17 1883 Not Listed Newton Lamb Lou Deane  
D - 1 020 - 021 3 Bell S. F. M W 22 Jun 21 1883 Not Listed Abel Bell Miss (Rosetta) Miller  
D - 1 020 - 021 4 Connor Mrs. F W 65 Aug 15 1883 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 020 - 021 5 Kellogg Palmer M W 19 Aug 23 1883 Judson John C. Kellogg Mary Wood   
D - 1 020 - 021 6 Goodin Wm. R. M W 11 months Jun 20 1883 Jackson Township Edward Goodin Mattie Parker  
D - 1 020 - 021 7 Wood  Robert M W 62 Jun 29 1883 Raccoon Township Wm. Wood Unknown  
D - 1 020 - 021 8 Moss Wm. P. M W 32 Sep 19 1883 Not Listed Wilson T. Moss Sarah Amaulah Shrader  
D - 1 020 - 021 9 Palmer Ethel F W 5 May 13 1883 Marshall Taylor Palmer Jane Ware?  
D - 1 020 - 021 10 Kelso Unnamed M W 5 months Apr 15 1883 Not Listed John Kelso Ana  
D - 1 020 - 021 11 Dooley Luella F W 24 May 21 1883 Marshall Unknown Unknown  
D - 1 020 - 021 12 Evan Mary E. F W 23 Mar 3 1883 Florida Township W. B. Newcomb E. J.  
D - 1 020 - 021 13 Laney Mary E. F W 29 Apr 29 1883 Florida Township Wm. Conley E. H.  
D - 1 022 - 023 1 Piland John M W 29 Nov 19 1882 Lena Jake Piland Jane  
D - 1 022 - 023 2 Piland Dan M W 18 Nov 30 1882 Lena Jake Piland Jane  
D - 1 022 - 023 3 White Not Listed M W 14 months Dec 15 1882 Jackson Township Joseph White ( Not listed ) Hutchins  
D - 1 022 - 023 4 Spurgeon Alfred M W 55 Nov 25 1882 Brattain Station Unknown Unknown  
D - 1 022 - 023 5 Cleghorn Susan F W 2 Feb 27 1883 Rosedale John Cleghorn ( Not listed ) Gallion  
D - 1 022 - 023 6 Griffin Not Listed M W Stillborn Jan 9 1883 Rosedale Ham? Griffin Beeves?  
D - 1 022 - 023 7 Denehie Mary E. F W Blank Feb 17 1883 Rosedale Geo Mackle Hannah Hitchcock  
D - 1 022 - 023 8 Grieve Sarah F W 41 Feb 20 1883 Not Listed David Holden ( Not Listed ) Robb  
D - 1 022 - 023 9 Alexander Samuel M W Blank Feb 2 1883 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 022 - 023 10 Green Mary   F W Blank Apr 6 1883 Not Listed Gerome Green Not Listed  
D - 1 022 - 023 11 Cleghorn Dennis M W Blank Jul 18 1883 Rosedale John Cleghorn ( Not listed ) Gallion  
D - 1 022 - 023 12 Cotrell Arthur M W 1 Jul 28 1883 Florida Township John Cottrell ( Not listed ) Boatman  
D - 1 022 - 023 13 Valentine Ann F W 63 Aug 31 1883 Not Listed Unknown Unknown  
D - 1 024 - 025 1 Barnes A. M W 8 months Aug 26 1883 Not Listed William Barnes ( Not listed ) Stafford  
D - 1 024 - 025 2 Fry Martha F W Not Listed Sep 19 1883 Rosedale Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 024 - 025 3 Newlin George F. M W 34 Sep 16 1883 Bloomingdale Eli Newlin Aseneth  
D - 1 024 - 025 4 Pickard John F. M W 40 Mar 20 1883 Union Township Alex Pickard Not Listed  
D - 1 024 - 025 5 Bradfield Sarah M W 80 Sep 20 1883 Rockville ( Not listed ) Robison Unknown  
D - 1 024 - 025 6 Logan Johnnathan M W 73 Sep 27 1883 Rockville Unknown Unknown  
D - 1 024 - 025 7 Bradfield Infant F W 29 days Apr 10 1883 Mecca Victor Bradfield Mariah  
D - 1 024 - 025 8 Bradfield Infant M W 1 month Apr 7 1883 Mecca Victor Bradfield Mariah  
D - 1 024 - 025 9 Bradfield Mariah F W 40 Jul 25 1883 Mecca Joshua Lang Margaret  
D - 1 024 - 025 10 Jenkins Female F W 2 Jul 5 1883 Nyesville David Jenkins Not Listed  
D - 1 024 - 025 11 Morris Rufus J. M W 18 Sep 7 1883 Coloma James Morris Rebecca  
D - 1 024 - 025 12 Davis Henry M W 43 Jun 16 1883 Wabash Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 024 - 025 13 Bright Infant M W 1 day Jan 20 1883 Not Listed Charles R. Bright Emma  
D - 1 026 - 027 1 Holiday Mary E. F W 23 Jun 15 1883 Waterman Reuben Toliver Mattie Toliver  
D - 1 026 - 027 2 Devine Dora F W 3 Sep 4 1883 Martinsburg Wm. Devine Lizzie Lord  
D - 1 026 - 027 3 Overpeck Isaac M W 70 Sep 27 1883 Catlin Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 026 - 027 4 Clarke Ortha F W 11 Jul 7 1883 Catlin Thos. Clarke Dena  
D - 1 026 - 027 5 Keller Minda Allen F W 4 months Sep 26 1883 Sugar Creek Township Jas Isaac Keller Emily Haga  
D - 1 026 - 027 6 Lawson James A. M W 1 Aug 29 1883 Sugar Creek Township John Wesley Lawson C. Daily  
D - 1 026 - 027 7 Lusk Mary F W 82 Aug 11 1883 Sugar Creek Township John Beard ( Not listed ) Brodrick  
D - 1 026 - 027 8 Warner Oliver M W 22 Mar 3 1883 Reserve Township John Warner Not Listed  
D - 1 026 - 027 9 Canady Charta F W 74 Mar 25 1883 Penn Township John Mills Mary  
D - 1 026 - 027 10 Unknown Unknown M W Unknown Apr 22 1883 Not Listed Unknown - found in well Unknown  
D - 1 026 - 027 11 Werts Charles M W 55 May 24 1883 Parke County Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 026 - 027 12 Loring Wm. M W 35 Jul 22 1883 Parke County Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 026 - 027 13 Burford Henry M W 58 Aug 22 1883 Washington Township W. D. Burford Mary  
D - 1 028 - 029 1 Andrews Infant F W Stillborn Aug 15 1883 Adams Township Ira Andrews Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 2 Harrison Elizabeth F W 52 Oct 10 1882 Adams Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 3 Unknown Female F W Stillborn Sep 1 1883 Adams Township Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 4 Flecher Manda F W 17 Dec 5 1883 Russell's Mills Wm. Flecher Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 5 Marshall Homer V. M W 7 Dec 22 1883 Bloomingdale R. H. Marshall Mary Jane Pavey  
D - 1 028 - 029 6 Maris Hannah W. F W 82 Dec 27 1883 Sylvania S. Macy Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 7 Youmans Bertie M W 5 Nov 3 1883 Parke County Samuel Youmans D. Loucinda  
D - 1 028 - 029 8 Day Margaret F W 78 Nov 12 1883 Parke County Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 9 Grimes E. A. M W Not Listed Nov 17 1882 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 028 - 029 10 Newton Luther M W 3 months Nov 12 1883 Rockville Not Listed Mary Newton  
D - 1 028 - 029 11 Steffy Infant M W Stillborn Nov 23 1883 Adams Township Wm. Steffy Alice  
D - 1 028 - 029 12 Shirk Margret O. F W 33 Nov 30 1883 Liberty Township Lazarus Shirk Mary  
D - 1 028 - 029 13 Bidaman Jacob E. M W Not Listed -- -- 1883 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 3 Dudney Elizabeth F W 87 Oct 10 1883 Martinsburg Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 2 Ephlin Bertha A. F W 30 Oct 10 1883 Not Listed R. M. Rice Ana  
D - 1 030 - 031 6 Hansen? Male M W Not Listed Oct 26 1883 Russell's Mills Wm. Hansen? Ellen  
D - 1 030 - 031 8 Lang Cora F W 13 months Sep 29 1883 Lusk's Springs James Lang Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 5 Manley Charles M W 10 Oct 24 1883 Not Listed John Manley Jane  
D - 1 030 - 031 1 McArthur John C. M W Not Listed Oct 1 1883 Not Listed Not Listed Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 9 Perkins Nancy F W 4 Sep 29 1883 Annapolis Geo. Perkins Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 7 Wittcomb John M W 4 Oct 28 1883 Not Listed John Wittcomb Not Listed  
D - 1 030 - 031 4 Zackmire Female F W 2 Oct 22 1883 Sugar Creek Township George Sarah Jane  
D - 1 030 - 031 10 Blank Line                    
D - 1 030 - 031 11 Blank Line                    
D - 1 030 - 031 12 Blank Line                    
D - 1 030 - 031 13 Blank Line                    
D - 1 032 - 033 1 Clark Charles M W 29 Jan 24 1884 Bloomingdale Granville Clark Ruth Clark  
D - 1 032 - 033 2 Geo W. Archer M W 65 Jan 13 1884 Clay County Patrick Archer Judy Archer  
D - 1 032 - 033 3 Curry Unnamed F W 3 Jan 31 1884 Nyesville Geo Curry *Unnamed Painter *Louisa
D - 1 032 - 033 4 Smith Margaret F B 5 Jan 17 1884 Penn Township Oliver Smith E. Smith  
D - 1 032 - 033 5 Denman Charley M W 6 months Jan 30 1884 Mansfield J. Denman Alice Denman  
D - 1 032 - 033 6 Branson Jonathan M W 39 Jan 26 1884 Not Listed Jacob Branson Rebecca Branson  
D - 1 032 - 033 7 Baccum Unnamed     Stillborn -- -- 1884 Not Listed W. R Baccum Hannah Baccum  
D - 1 032 - 033 8 Johnson Harry M W 16 Jan 30 1884 Hollandsburg John Johnson Martha Johnson  
D - 1 032 - 033 9 Rubottom Ludah F W 63 Jan 17 1884 Bloomingdale Zophar Newlin Achah Newlin  
D - 1 032 - 033 10 Warner Aba F W 3 Jan 22 1884 Reserve Township Henry Warner Nancy Warner  
D - 1 032 - 033 11 Harper Wm. Birde M W 2 Jan 14 1884 Carbon, IN Allen Harper Nora Harper  
D - 1 032 - 033 12 West Mary Elizabeth F W 28 Feb 24 1884 Not Listed Wm Craig Catharine Craig  
D - 1 032 - 033 13 Swaim Nancy F W 65 Feb 17 1884 Washington Township East Not Listed  
D - 1 034 - 035 1 Mitchem Anna E. F B 8 months Feb 10 1884 Bloomingdale Arthur Mitchen Pauline Mitchen  
D - 1 034 - 035 2 Chapman Emma F W 19 Feb 26 1884 Bloomingdale George Chapman Arrinia Chapman  
D - 1 034 - 035 3 Nelson Elizabeth C. F W 32 Feb 9 1884 Bloomingdale  --- Cox Elizabeth Cox  
D - 1 034 - 035 4 Straughn Unnamed F W 2 months Feb 8 1884 Adams Township Randolph Straught Millie Jane Straughn  
D - 1 034 - 035 5 Ricks Boyd Clark M W 6 months Mar 3 1884 Howard Township Wm Rick Not Listed  
D - 1 034 - 035 6 Commons Horrace M W 4 months Mar 9 1884