Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Surnames

D - K


If you would like to add the surnames you are researching in Parke County, please email a list of the surnames

along with your full name and any comments you want listed by clicking on the covered bridge at the bottom of this page..


 

 
Surname Researcher Comments
     
Dailey Jane Becker  Family of David Dailey & Elizabeth Sellers
Daily Jane Becker  Abner, John, George M., Polly, Deborah & Benjamin 
Daniel Debra Winchell  
Daniel(s) Debra Daniel Poelma  
Davies Sherian Kennedy  Family of John M & Lydia Cordella Davies
Davies Raymond L.Maris  
Davies Duane Keith Holaday  
Davis Raymond L.Maris  
Davis Judy Gemmecke  
Davis James D.VanDerMark  Gertrude M (Davis) Craig Miller & descendants
Dawson Debi Thoma  
Dean Judy Bradburn  
DeCamp Larry Seits  
Deener Paula Dye  
Delp Judy Nordgren  William Elzora (1871-1946) & Emma (Edwards) Delp
Delp Connie Cunningham  
Denman Raymond L. Maris  Charles Fern  & Flavia Helen (Hadley) Denman
Depew Steve Fisher  
Detrich Sherian Kennedy  
Dicks Pat Schuknecht  
Dix Raymond L. Maris  Achilles & Hannah (Harvey) Dix
Dooley Shelly Dooley  
Dowd Randy Wright  
Doty William B. Connerley  
Downing Ruby Waugh  
Draper Max Kull  Max's Website
Drawbond Larry Seits  
Dudney Debi Thoma   Family of Nancy Dudley - daughter of Abraham
Dugger James D.VanDerMark  Jesse Fowler & Charity (Miller) family
Duree Debi Thoma  
Edminston Steve Fisher  
Elder Robert Elder Blue  
Ellis Robert J Ellis,Jr.  
Ellis Paul Kirkman  
Ensor Betty Adams  
Ernest Sharon Mills  
Ernst Sharon Mills  
Evans Paul Kirkman  
Evans Mae N. Coupar  
Farr Debra Winchell  
Farren Debi Thoma  
Ferris Joyce Howard  Jack & Effie Ferris of Jackson Township
Finney Raymond L. Maris  
Fisher Sally  Samuel Fisher family
Fisher Steve Fisher  
Fisher Shirley Ramos  
Fleischhauer Larry Seits  
Fleming Pat Carey  
Fleming Mae N. Coupar  
Flemming Pat Carey  
Fletcher Anita Ellis  Eliza Jane, married to Eldia Keller - 1851, Sugar Creek Township
Florey Cole Shoaf  
Floyd Judy Dodson  William P & Elizabeth Floyd - children James, Upton, and Noah
Fowler Tamara Carney  
Frazier Larry Seits  
Fryatt Judy Nordgren  Andrew Jackson & Mary (Cornthwaite) Fryatt
Fuller Virginia Caton  Daniel Fiske Fuller & Evelina Euseba Smith
Fulwider Larry Seits  John Winton, son of Samuel D. Fulwider and Mary Airhart of Virginia
Fuquay Debra Winchell  
Garrigus Raymond L. Maris  
Gastineau Kim Baker Laib  
Gay Marlene Cichy  The family of Thomas & Frances (Crabtree) Gay
Gill Arnie Gill  
Gill Georgia Gill-Elkins  
Gill Sharon Gill VandenBossche  
Gilpin Sharon Mills  
Ginn Rod Smiley  
Givens Cindy Hardin  Benjamin Givens and Nancy Ann Wannamaugher family
Goddard Steve Fisher  
Goodin James D. VanDerMark  Edwin & William's families
Goshen Kathy Scott  
Gott Steve Fisher  
Gragg Miriam Phillips  1850 - 1860
Gragg Steve Fisher  
Green Darlene F Greene  
Greene Darlene F Greene  
Greenlee Kathy Scott  
Gregg Steve Fisher  
Griffin Doreen Walton  Manford & America (Mankin) Griffin family line
Griffin Sharon Gill VandenBossche  
Griffin Lena Carlson  
Griffin Paul Kirkman  
Grimes Duane Keith Holaday  
Grinley Gregory Grinley  Charles Luther Grinley & family
Grogan Kathy Hays Curtis  1850 -
Hadley Sherri Hadley Rice  The Hadley Society
Hadley Raymond L. Maris  
Hadley Larry Seits  
Hamilton Kathleen Anderson   Dr. John F. Hamilton 1814-1873
Hammock James D. VanDerMark  Any spelling - Hammick, Hammack, Hammeack....
Hammond Barbara Hammons Davis  
Hammonds Barbara Hammons Davis  
Hammons Barbara Hammons Davis  
Hardesty Kathy Scott  
Hargrave Bill Hargrave  
Harlin Raymond L. Maris  
Harney Janet M. Reed Thompson  
Harper Cathy Slater  
Harris Kathy Scott  
Harshman Sharon Mills  
Hart Kathy Scott  
Harvey Raymond L. Maris  
Hatfield Anita Ellis  Nancy Hatfield, wife of William Norman
Hathaway Juanita Baker  
Hawkins Paul Kirkman  
Hays Kathy Hays Curtis 1840 - 1850
Hazlett Debbie Phelps Whitley  
Hazzard Oris Friesen  
Hedrick Carol Heidrick  
Heidrick Carol Heidrick  
Hendery Merri Vinton  
Hendrey Merri Vinton  
Hendry Merri Vinton  
Hepner Darlene Julson  
Hester Raymond L. Maris  
Hicks Ronald Hicks  
Hicks Judy Bradburn  
Hill Kathy Scott  
Hill Raymond L. Maris  
Hinshaw Sherian Kennedy  Family of Zimri & Rachel (Rardin) Hinshaw
Hinshaw Raymond L. Maris  
Hirsbrunner Thomas Campbell  
Hise Debra Winchell  
Hixon Mike Lewman  William and Sarah (Ghormley) Hixon
Hixon Steve Fisher  
Hobson Robert Elder Blue  
Hobson Raymond L. Maris  
Hoge Larry Seits  
Hoggatt Eldon Knowles  Elvira Hoggatt 1840 - 1850
Holaday Duane Keith Holaday  
Hold Sherri Kudlinski  
Holmes Don Holmes  1860s to 1923
Hoots Rodney Hoots  Anna Maria (Mary) Hoots, wife of John Linebarger, Sr. died 1857
Hopper Debi Thoma  Azariah & Nancy Dudney Hopper - Any info helpful
Horne Betty Adams  
Houghham Shirley Ramos  
Houghman Judy Nordgren  Gabriel & Elizabeth (Cornthwaite) Houghman
Houghman Sharon Mills  
Hudson Mark Hudson  
Huffman Sharon Mills  
Humbard Carol Heidrick  
Hume Larry Seits  
Humphrey Debi Thoma  
Humphreys Lena Carlson  
Hunt Paula Dye  
Ilas Robert J Ellis,Jr.  
Inman Carla Frazier  Isabell Inman daughter of Thomas & Nancy (Corbin) Inman 
Jack Debbie Whitley  James H Jack
Jacks Kathy Scott  
Jackson Judy Bradburn  
Jackson Paula Dye  
Jarvis Jack Moore  
Jeffries Debbie Whitley  Josephine Hazlett Jeffries
Jessup Jerry Mosholder  
Johnson Mike Donovan  
Johnson Raeburn M. Johnson John C. Johnson born in 1842 in Parke County, Possible wife was Louisa Raxroth born in 1843.
Jordan Darlene Julson  Edward & Christina's family
Julian Larry Seits  
Judson Georgia Gill-Elkins  
Kalley Michael Mahoney  
Keller Anita Ellis  
Keller Paula Dye  
Kelly Michael Mahoney  
Keltner Miriam Phillips  1850 - 1860
Keltner Steve Fisher  
Kennedy Pat Schuknecht  
Kiger Steve Fisher  
Kilburn Steve Wallace  
Kilburn Rachael M. Lane  
Kinsey Lois Cleveland  David & Mary Kinsey family
Kirkman Doreen Walton  James & Laura (Kirkman) Stutler family line
Kirkman Paul Kirkman  
Kyle Michael Mahoney  
     

Parke County Indiana Surnames A to C

Parke County Indiana Surnames L to P

Parke County Indiana Surnames Q to Z

QUERIES