USGenWeb Log

Welcome to
Putnam County, Indiana

INGenWeb Logo


 




CEMETERY

CLOVERDALE CEMETERY

SECTION VIII
Typed by Larry Slavens, DesMoines, IA


BAXTER

F. Darrell Baxter, b. Sept. 21, 1952 d. Apr. 19, 1976 Sgt. USAF Vietnam

James E. Baxter, b. 1915 married Trula I. June 30, 1945

Trula I. Baxter

Allie F. Baxter, b. 1918

William. H. Baxter, b. 1919 d. 1978

Doshia Mae Baxter, b. 1887 d. 1978

BELL

Thomas Earl Bell, b. 193- d. 1973

BELLMORE

Opal Bellmore, b. 1907 d. 1974

BIVENS

Roger W. Bivens, b. 1896 d. 1976 Wagr. US Army WWI

Ethel M. Bivens, b. 1898 married Oct. 8, 1917

BOWMAN

John Bowman, B. Aug. 8, 1898 d. May 24, 1972

Myrtle V. Bowman, b. Aug. 15, 1904 married June 4, 1922

BRADSHAW

Henry C. Bradshaw, b. 1891 WWI

Cordia M. Bradshaw, b. 1897

CASE

Ray L. Case, b. 1894

Ona M. McKAMEY Case, b. 1898

CONNER

Moss F. Cooner, b. Jan. 13, 1905 d. June 8, 1974 married Velma R. Dec. 8, 1974

Velma R. Conner, b. Aug. 26, 1906

COOPER

Eugene S. Cooper, b. 1909 d. 1977

Pauline G. Cooper, b. 1911

J. William Cooper, June 9, 28, 1934

G. Emmett Cooper, b. 1899

Elsie J. Cooper, 1903

CRAWLEY

William Daniel Crawley, b. 1910 d. 1979

Alta Lee Crawley, b. 1923

Arthur C. Crawley, b. June 15, 1914 d. July 2 1979 married Pauline C. July 25, 1936

Pauline C. Crawley, b. Mar. 19, 1919

CUMMINGS

Betty Ruth Cummings, b. Dec. 5, 1925 d. Mar. 26, 1974

Lawrence C. Cummings, b. Sept. 28, 1899 d. Nov. 5, 1975

Edna M. Cummings, b. May 14, 1901 -

children Ted, Audra, Betty, Dennis, Bob, Shirley, Faye, Sharon

DAVIS

Chester L. Davis, b. Mar. 1, 1905 d. June 4, 1975

Berneice LANGDON Davis, b. Nov. 30, 1903 married Jan. 11, 1923

DELP

William V. Delp, b. 1900 d. 1980

DOBSON

John A. Dobson, b. Feb. 21, 1915

Lois M. Dobson, b. Oct. 13, 1923 d. Dec. 24, 1971

Frank Dobson, d. 1980

DWIGGINS

Ralph E. Dwiggins, b. 1907 married Thelma I. Aug. 1, 1931

Thelma I. Dwiggins, b. 1915

EDWARDS

Hubert W. Edwards, b. 1905

Jessie L. Edwards, b. 1909

FARMER

Pete V. Farmer, b. 1920

Violet F. (nee SCOTT) TERRY Farmer, b. 1925 d. 1973 wife of Pete V.

FELLOWS

Douglas W. Fellows, b. 1912 d. 1979

Bessie J. Fellows, b. 1923

FRAIZER

Elston T. Fraizer, b Mar 3, 1931 d. June 10, 1976 son of Voshel & Nona

Norma R. Fraizer, b. Apr. 2, 1924, married Elston T. Nov. 22, 1975

FRENCH

Judy F. French, b. Sept. 27, 1909

Ruth L. French, b. Apr. 15, 1914 d. Oct. 5, 1974

GOSS

Michael C. Goss, b. 1979 d. 1979

GUTHRIDGE

Top. Guthridge, b. 1914

Goldie Guthridge, b. 1925 d. 1971

HADLEY

Leroy Hadley, b. 1881 d. 1972

Margaret Anne Hadley, b. 1885 d. 1972

Ruth Hadley, b. 1909, d/o Leroy & Margaret Anne

HAGERTY

C. J. Hagerty, b. 1903 d. 1980 married Julia Mae Sept. 17, 1931

Julia Mae Hagerty, b. 1887 d. 1976

HOLSAPPLE

Robert D. Holsapple, b. Apr. 2, 1908 d. July 3, 1979 Pvt. US Army

Louise E. Holsapple, b. Jan. 21, 1911

JOHN

Violet John, b. 1898 d. 1979

KENNEDY

Clyde B. Kennedy, b. 1917 d. 1975

Eva L. Kennedy, b. 1912

KETCHEM

Blanchard Ketchem, no dates

Averil HURST Ketchem, no dates

LANE

Harry W. Lane, b. 1908 d 1976 Pvt. US Army WWII

Mary Emily Lane, b. 1915 married Harry W. Sept. 15, 1934

LARKIN

Vernice L. Larkin, b. 1909

Almeda P. Larkin, b. 1907 d. 1978

LEHR

Lillian L. Lehr, b. 1906 d. 1974

Albert I. Lehr, b. 1896 d. 1974

MARTIN

James C. Martin, b. 1892 d. 19-- WWI

Margaret Martin, b. 1899 d. 19--

MURPHY

Alton R. Murphy, b. 1903 d. 1976

Agnes W. Murphy, 1906

McCAMMACK

Thomas E. McCammack, b. July 1, 1926 d. Sept. 4, 1976 GM3 US Navy WWII

Lillie M. McCammack, b. Feb. 2, 1938 married Thomas E. Feb. 27, 1955

McCOY

Elbert M. McCoy, b. Feb. 11, 1901

Inez P. McCoy, b. May 15, 1903

McKAMEY

James Elvin McKamey, b. 1905 d. 1977

NEESE

Walter R. Neese, b. Jan. 31, 1899

Mary S. Neese, b. Jan. 2, 1902

Mildred P. Neese, b. Jan. 4, 1922 d. Jan. 7, 1928

NORMAN

Leo H. Norman, b. Sept. 25, 1914

Jean E. Norman, b. July 8, 1915 d. Sept. 23, 1972

ORR

Joseph B. Orr, b. 1897 d. 19--

Gladys R. SHARP, b. 1899 d. 1976 w/o Joseph B. , married June 7, 1919

PRICE

Raymond C. Price, b. Mar. 6, 1895 d. Dec. 2, 1973

Laura E. Price, b. Mar. 24, 1901 d. July 20, 1980 married Nov. 18, 1939

Raymond V. Price, b. Mar. 31, 1905 d. Feb. 23, 1974 PFC US Army

RICE

Verlie C. Rice, b. Mar. 1, 1896 d. June 13, 1973 Pvt. US Army WWI

Dorothy M. Rice, b. May 27, 1904

RIDGEWAY

Walter W. Ridgeway, b. Mar. 13, 1922 d. July 30, 1980

Feba Jane Ridgeway, b. Dec. 26, 1927

Rome R. Ridgeway, b. 1928

Edith E. Ridgeway, b. 1933 d. 1980 married Oct. 2, 1950

ROARK

Arlis G. Roark, b. Mar. 13, 1933

Norma J. Roark, b. Dec. 15, 1938 d. Nov. 27, 1977

ROLLINGS

Wayne C. Rollings, b. 1907 d. 1976

Wandalee H. Rollings, b. 1912

SACKETT

Vivian "Bib" Sackett, b. July 23, 1910 d. Feb. 20, 1976 PFC US Army WWII

Grace ELMORE Sackett, b. Apr. 9,1910 d. Oct. 30, 1979 w/o Vivian

SEARS

Earl D. Sears, b. Feb. 4, 1912 S. Sgt. USAF Retired

Bernice COMBS, b. Oct. 4, 1912

SHARP

Charles C. Sharp, b. 1901 d. 1974

Ona I. Sharp, b. 1906

Woodrow K. Sharp, b. 1913

Velma M. COOPER Sharp, b. 1922

SHEWMAKER

Clarence Ray Shewmaker, b. June 21, 1911 d. July 2, 1973

Daisy Fern Shewmaker, b. Aug. 4, 1914

SINCLAIR

Kenneth C. Sinclair, b. Nov. 19, 1910

Merle L. Sinclair, Nov. 30, 1914

SLATER

Robert M. Slater, b. 1922

Mary V. Slater, b. 1912 d. 1972

STANSBERRY

Harry A. Stansberry, b. 1904 d. 1976

Alzettia Stansberry, b. 1911

SUBLETT

Guy Elwood Sublett, b. 1955 d. 1978 US Navy

SUTHERLIN

William A. Sutherlin, b. 1911

Dorothy E. Sutherlin, b. 1915

SWOPE

Charles E. Swope, b. Mar. 29, 1905 d. Jan. 30, 1973

Agnes R. Swope, b. Sept. 9, 1904

WALLEN

Michael Gretory Wallen, Oct. 14, 1972

WEAVER

Ralph H. Weaver, b. Feb. 24, 1908 d. Apr. 3, 1976

Ada E. Weaver, b. Dec. 7, 1904 d. Feb. 9, 1979 married Ralph H. Mar. 20, 1954

WEIST

Robert Lee Weist, b. 1933 d. 1974

Dalene JONES Weist, b. 1937 w/o Robert Lee

WOODWORTH

Samuel C. Woodworth, b. 1896 d. 1979

Samantha Jane Woodworth, b. 1912

ZIEGELMAN

Terry B. Ziegelman, b. 1953 d. 1979

Tonja D. Ziegelman, b. 1959

Searches

This Site

search engine by freefind advanced



To submit data for this site, Please contact: Site Manager


Return Next Higher Level

Return Main Page.




2014 by Karen Zach, licensed to USGenWeb Project for Putnam County, Indiana, and the Indiana GenWeb Project. Contents may be freely used for non-profit Family research, genealogy, and educational purposes, when source is cited. All other use prohibited unless written permission is granted by the copyright holder.

 

Clay County | Owen County | Morgan County
Hendricks County | Montgomery County | Parke County

The INGenWeb Project, Copyright ©1997-2014, Putnam County Website
© Copyright 2014 Karen Zach

Data contained within this website may only be used with permission of the submitter, for non-commercial research and educational activities, and for personal genealogical information.