Pleasant Township Second Precinct- 1926


This information is from the 1926 Registration Book, Pleasant Township - Second Precinct, Steuben County, Indiana.

The original book is now located in the Reference Department of the Carnegie Public Library of Steuben County, Indiana.

Click here to see a blank page of the book:
Page 1   Page 2

Note:
 Old handwriting is hard to read. There may be mistakes in spelling of names.

Submitted By: Cheryl Pocock Gleason




Number Last Name First Name Residence Where Born
1 Hubbell Bertha Angola
2 Storey J. D.

3 Latta Moses

4 Shaeffer Mary

5 Hubbell Fred

6 Loney Florence

7 McElroy Nellie

8 Beil Ada

9 Bowerman Emma

10 Root Wm. Jr

11 Heller Alivilda

12 Wyatt Cary

13 Cope Ida

14 Saunders John

15 Renner John

16 Braman Jennie

17 McGrew Rachel

18 Croy Nellie

19 Fast Arlie

20 Beil Frank

21 Bowerman Milo

22 Bunker Wm 

23 Anspaugh Grant

24 Anspaugh John

25 Fast Ada

26 Reese Susie

27 Parrish George

28 Heller George

29 Showalter Ella

30 McElroy Marion

31 Trobridge Altha

32 Sanders Guy

33 White Manford

34 Wyatt Walter

35 Anspaugh Pansy

36 Powers Tom

37 Root Edith

38 Cope Frank

39 Smurs Rowley

40 Shaeffer Mary

41 Pugh Florence Angola
42 Greek George

43 McElroy Frank

44 Forrester Hattie

45 Cope Mattie

46 McGrew Melvin

47 Freleigh Carrie

48 Cope George

49 Elliott Bert  

50 Marcum Margaret

51 Kleckner Shirley

52 Bowerman Lloyd

53 Crain Vera

54 Showalter Franeis

55 Fast Fred

56 Little Frank

57 Freleigh Clyde

58 Meyers Bertha

59 Workman Anna

60 Lydy Clarence

61 Burkhallir John

62 Saunders Dessa B.

63 McNabb Raymond

64 Case Hiram

65 Gochenour Orville

66 Rose Oliver C.

67 Reese Dorsey

68 Wertz Jacob

69 Anspaugh Cora

70 Crain Francis

71 Hills Wm

72 Wilson Charles

73 Showalter Michael

74 Goodsell Hershel

75 Landis Laura

76 Meyers Hazel

77 Showalter Joshua

78 Hopkins Wm. G.

79 Markham John

80 Griffith Byron R.

81 Weldon Margaret Angola
82 Moughler Perry

83 Lebrenz Belva

84 Somerlott Bertha

85 Hopkins Laura

86 Cope Emanuel

87 Wiggins Mildred

88 Rose Wilmet

89 Dick Beryl

90 Anspaugh Glen

91 Benedict Porter

92 Sheets Tillis

93 Root Milton

94 McKinley Edwin

95 Braman Frank

96 Masten Emma

97 Miller Guy

98 Thomas Nettie

99 Gaskill Jay

100 White Essie

101 Pifer Allen Jr.

102 McKinley Jennie

103 Kester Edward

104 Sellers Lydia

105 Slvan Mina

106 Ireland Ella

107 Crain Theodore

108 Sanders Paul

109 Metzgar Homer

110 Perkins Albert

111 Richardson Oscar

112 Lidy Maude

113 Ruff Eli

114 Lowthen Nellie

115 Sowle Carrol

116 Shutts Henry

117 Richardson Mary

118 Hubbell Ina

119 Spangle Helen

120 Marsh Armuna

121 Pendill Nora Angola
122 Wright John S.

123 Mabie Thad

124 Wright Sadie

125 Brown Jacob

126 Whitman Alva

127 Elliott Ella

128 Brown Bertha

129 Ingledue Flossie

130 Young Charles Jr.

131 Deihl Hattie

132 Landis Worthy

133 Leas Elmer

134 Forrester James

135 Gaskill Hattie

136 Wallen Shirley

137 Crain John

138 Ireland Frank

139 Sellers George

140 Loney William

141 Cope Melba

142 Swanger Albert

143 Snowberger Robert

144 Hobson Mary

145 Sheets Elmer

146 Horn Verl

147 Champion Theodore

148 Goodrich Harry

149 Horn Paul

150 Lytle John

151 Bromagen Elias

152 Sidel Jacob

153 Farquhar Frank

154 Spangle Edward

155 Shaeffer Katie

156 McKinley Ervin

157 Nelson Cora

158 Griffith Kate

159 Ewers Annia

160 Lydy Sarah

161 Lytle Thomas Angola
162 Ewers Alta

163 Bolinger Jay

164 Sowle Dora

165 Whistler Rena

166 Reeks Viola

167 Fast Ira

168 Shull Fern

169 Sheets Wm.

170 Sheets Eugene

171 Murchland Rose

172 Sheets  Fred

173 Sommerlott John

174 Finch James

175 Willoughby Stella

176 Snyder May

177 Marsh Thomas

178 Wright Charles

179 Flowers Frank

180 Richardson Herman

181 Myers Ed

182 Ewers Anna J.

183 Carr Helen

184 Jewel Rome

185 Turner Emma

186 Irwin Nellie

187 Pendill Earl

188 Ward Elta

189 Ireland Ana

190 Sharrit John

191 Carr Arthur

192 Gavin Elizabeth

193 Yockey Rhoda

194 Thomas Claudia

195 Sowle Harry

196 Somerlott Gladys

197 Carpenter Wilber

198 Peterson Frank

199 Burns Edith

200 Cope Benjamin

201 Martin Pearl

202 Somerlott Alma

203 Gilmore Martha

204 Hubbell James

205 Hubbell Emma

206 Lowther George

207 Lytle Carrie

208 Griffith William

209 Brown Leon

210 Irvin Chas.

211 Young Wayne

212 Carlton John

213 Hubbell Charles

214 Ireland Russell

215 Meyer  Arlie

216 Latta Della

217 Ward Frank

218 Richardson Lillie

219 Berlien John

220 Thomas Fred

221 Sellers Kenneth

222 Jackson Albert

223 Goodrich Lillie

224 Myers Sam

225 Goodrich George

226 Shull Ralph

227 Eckert Erma

228 Sloan Frank

229 Dick Ida

230 Craun Edward

231 Shearer Harry H.

232 Shank Fern

233 Milliken Russell

234 Meyer George M.

235 Miller Cleo

236 Goodrich Sarah

237 Goodrich Estella

238 Martin Ernest

239 Hil  Clovie

240 Snyder Weir

241 Waller Mary Angola
242 Sanders Chas.

243 Ingledue George

244 Murchland Chas.

245 Marshall Edward

246 Eckert Frank

247 Easterday Vern

278 Lowther Esther

249 Rose Greyden

250 Goodrich Morris

251 Headley Minard

252 Reek  Conway

253 Whistler John

254 Lyda John

255 Troop Fred

256 Lounsbury Alvin

257 Forrester Lauren

258 Wyatt Clinton

259 Diehl John

260 Miller John E.

261 Ewers Ralph

262 Lechlidner Irvan

263 Shaeffer Ezra

264 McKinley Hally

265 Wells Leah

266 Wells Syrennus

267 Hobson Roy

268 Cope Gary disfranchised
269 Wiggins Homer

270 Green Fred