Steuben Township Fourth Precinct - 1926


This information is from the 1926 Registration Book, Steuben Township - Fourth Precinct, Steuben County, Indiana.

The original book is now located in the Reference Department of the Carnegie Public Library of Steuben County, Indiana.

Click here to see a blank page of the book:
Page 1   Page 2

Note:
 Old handwriting is hard to read. There may be mistakes in spelling of names.

Submitted By: Cheryl Pocock Gleason





Number Last Name First Name Residence Where Born
1 Kimmel A. J. Hudson
2 Kimmel Lucille Hudson
3 Strawser Alice B. Hudson
4 Spangler Mellisa Hudson
5 Snowberger Reba Hudson
6 Snowberger C. M. Hudson
7 Norman Adah E. Hudson
8 Bugh William Hudson
9 Wilcox Henry Hudson
10 McKee Nora Hudson
11 Anderson Harry Pleasant Lake
12 Anderson Frank Hudson
13 Dale Dan Hudson
14 Smith Waldo Hudson
15 Butter Fred Hudson
16 Hardy Carl Hudson
17 Fredrick Abbie Hudson
18 Chilson Mary Hudson
19 Hamilton F. C. Hudson
20 Clark Daniel Hudson
21 Teeters Alice Hudson
22 Haskins Laura M. Hudson
23 Clink Fred Ashley
24 Kistler Elnora Hudson Indiana
25 West C. A. Hudson
26 Altmon Ella Hudson
27 Bohner Zack Hudson
28 Zonkers Alpha Hudson
29 Legg Leora Ashley
30 Hissong Elijah Ashley
31 Tracey Mildred Hudson Michigan
32 Smith Leafa Pleasant Lake
33 Whysong Fred Hudson Indiana
34 Legg Plin Ashley
35 Whysong Alice M. Hudson Indiana
36 Hanney S. J. Hudson
37 Shumaker John Hudson
38 Bugh Opel Hudson
39 Shumaker Lilly Hudson
40 Strong Lela Hudson Michigan
41 Frederick Joseph Hudson
42 Smathers Jesse Hudson
43 Kistler Henry Hudson
44 Stucker A. E. Hudson Ohio
45 Hedglin Arther Hudson
46 Fisher Isa Hudson
47 Zonker Dan Hudson
48 Smathus William L.

49 White Lydia Hudson
50 Kogin Louise Hudson
51 Whysong Ada Hudson
52 Whysong James Hudson
53 Ropp Sadie Hudson
54 Ropp Charles Hudson
55 Pike Verl Hudson
56 McKee Lincoln Hudson Wisconsin
57 Stucker Myrtle Hudson Ohio
58 Shontz Mattie

59 Shontz Curtis Pleasant Lake
60 Strock Frank Hudson
61 Norman William A. Hudson
62 Murden Ancil Hudson
63 Kistler Careline Hudson
64 Strock Ada Pleasant Lake
65 Hanna Chas Hudson Ohio
66 Kogin Frank Hudson
67 Butter Mae Hudson
68 Ritter Catherine Hudson
69 Kogin Katherine Hudson
70 Kogan G. S. Hudson
71 Hanes Mildred Hudson
72 Mead William Hudson
73 Hanna May Hudson
74 Craul Edward Hudson Indiana
75 Chamberlin Florreser E. Hudson
76 Leas David W. Hudson Indiana
77 Spangler Ursnias Hudson
78 Leas Caroline Hudson Ohio
79 Leas Myrtie Hudson
80 Miller Rose Hudson
81 Misner Bertha Pleasant Lake
82 Clink Lola Ashley
83 Oxender Susie Ashley
84 Rohrbaugh John M. Hudson Indiana
85 Murden Meade Pleasant Lake
86 Scotten Albert E. Hudson Indiana
87 Sidle Rachel Hudson
88 Wilcox Mary Hudson
89 Scotten Ruth S.

90 Murden Aurther Hudson Indiana
91 Smathers Blenn Hudson
92 Libey Mattie Pleasant Lake
93 Tracey Augusta Pleasant Lake
94 Hamilton Jesse Pleasant Lake
95 Hardy Gail Pleasant Lake
96 Murden Nancy Pleasant Lake
97 Fanning Jennette Pleasant Lake
98 Wilcox Elsie Hudson Indiana
99 Lenning Permelia Hudson
100 Wilcox Sheldon Hudson
101 Deller Myron Hudson Indiana
102 Altman Uenece Hudson
103 Deller Nettie Hudson Indiana
104 Kirkland Cora Hudson
105 Camp Marne Hudson
106 Stahn Florence Hudson
107 Meade Ida Hudson
108 Reinoehl Zorna Hudson
109 Pike Jessie Hudson
110 Moor Elta Hudson Indiana
111 Cranel Dora Ashley
112 Haskins Richard C. Pleasant Lake
113 Hamilton Loyd Pleasant Lake
114 Altman Frank Pleasant Lake
115 Camp Luther Pleasant Lake
116 Tracey Allen B. Pleasant Lake
117 Reinoehl Clerence Pleasant Lake
118 Anderson Bertha Pleasant Lake Indiana
119 Morrison J. W. Pleasant Lake
120 Smathers Rush Pleasant Lake
121 McClellen Edna Hudson Indiana
123 Murden Garfield Hudson Indiana
124 McClellen J. Ray Hudson
125 Whysong Dora Hudson Indiana
126 Norman Harper L. Ashley Indiana
127 Lenning Charles Ashley
128 Miller Richard Ashley
129 Lisey Ford Ashley
130 Liley Ulysess Ashley
131 Dale Ada Hudson Virginia
132 Dale Raymond Hudson Indiana
133 Feirer William A. Hudson
135 Crauel Worthy Hudson
136 Fisher George Hudson
137 Misner J. S. Hudson
138 Doty Hiram Hudson
139 Miller Isiah Hudson
140 Ritter Adam Hudson
141 Hissong Elizabeth Hudson
142 Doty Etta Hudson
143 Smathers Erma Hudson
144 Wilcox Carl Hudson Indiana
145 Battershell Mary Hudson
146 Lenning Dan Hudson Indiana
147 Opdycke Eva Hudson
148 Opdycke Henry Hudson
149 White George W. Hudson Ohio
150 Whysong Van Hudson
151 Myers Alta Pleasant Lake
152 Myers Gleem Hudson
153 Teeters Alonzo Hudson
154 Deller Tom Hudson
155 Clingan Perry Ashley
156 Clingan Lillian Ashley
157 Kirkland Charles Ashley
162 Johnston Howard Ashley R - No
163 Warring Winefred Pleasant Lake
164 Wisner Aurther Pleasant Lake Route 1
165 Sutherland Alta

166 Lichey Isabelle

167 Sautherland Leroy

168 Smith Sophia

169 Strizzle Anna

170 Warring Roseo Pleasant Lake Route 1
171 Wiard Walter Pleasant Lake Route 1
172 Wiard Lulu Pleasant Lake Route 1
173 Moore Harold

175 Ward C. A.

176 Allomong Jacob

178 Ward Walter

179 Allomong Letta

181 Young Lynn

184 Spangler Gladwine

186 Hanes Auther

188 Tracey Doorthee

189 Butter Don

191 Norman Wayne

193 Kitchener Frank

194 Sloar Harry

195 Howard Leacha

196 Raur Nancy

197 Stitsworth Earl

198 Monroe Clyde

200 Hanna Dewey

209 Dellar C. Z.