Battle Ground High School Alumni
1896-1922
Battle Ground, Indiana



Source: The Tomahawk, Battle Ground High School Yearbook, 1923.


 
1896
Roy Nelson
Lora (Bryan) Hollcraft
Mabel Laird
Pearl Johnson
Anna (Grubb) Souders
Maggie Hartman
Jewell Harbaugh
Rose Morely (deceased)
Abe Lago
May (Furman) Wright
Lottie (Smith) Saxe
Gertrude (Thomas) Hoag
Hattie (Kelley) Dillman (deceased)

1897
Anna Burshawn
Nellie P. (Riddile) Francis
Mae Hoilman
Frank E. Ridgway
Alta R. (Smith) Wells
Nellie M. (Grubb) Stewart
Jessie M. (Thornell) Woodley
Edna (Walters) O'Donnell
Charles J. Furman
Mabel B. (McLean) Moore
Ada J. (Francis) Carleton
Leva B. Gardner
Asa M. Waples

No class in 1898 - 
3 year course introduced.

1899
Ray Hawthorne
Lora (Marine) Campbell
Arthur Knowlton (deceased)
Eva Downing

1900
Chester Johnson
Clyde Ramey
Mabel (Ramey) Rawles
Alma (Moore) Pierce
Cornelia (Kerns) Edwards
Arthur Walters

1901
Mae Wallis
Lydia Hilt
Sadie (Connely) Foster
Earl Clark
Nellie (Selders) Murphy
Bertha (Pattison) Romine (deceased)

1902
A. Garland Wallis
Blanche (Patterson) Lamb
Letta B. (MaCurdy) Heims
S. Keltah Bryan
James McLean
Ethel (Nelson) Ross

1903
Roy Lane
Todd Gruber
Floyd Clark
Floyd Allen

1904
Okah (Mitchell) Dolph
Harland Cissel
Alma (Conditt) Whitesides
Floyd Garrott

1905
Roy Pearson
Elah D. (Patrick) Patterson
Glen D. Starrett
Chester Walters
Bessie Hurst (deceased)
Wilbur Brown
Odessa Maude Sallaz
Homer Alkire (deceased)
William Bryan
Maud (Smith) Casey

1906
Jesse Hodgin
Glydia Moore
Lessie (Fisher) Lynch

1907
John Englert
Wilson Smith
Clifton Bryan

1908
Nellie Coats
Edith (Martin) Swick

1909
Mary Flack
Beulah Jackson
Maurice Louth
Wilbur Jackson
Clay Chenoweth
Paul Gruber
Ralph Fisher
Harry Hollcraft
Rae (Smith) Sterrett

1910
Lawrence Eyelens
Thomas Fisher
Collie Ridgeway
Margaret (Kerckhoff) Hege
Clarence Booth (deceased)
Ralph Nicholson

1911
Susan (Alkire) McCullough
Evelyn Bryan
Walter Burkhardt
Blaine Cassidy
Harry Hampton
Howard Henderson
Clarence Miller
Estella (Miller) Cassidy
George Rogers (deceased)
Mabelle (Swatts) Buck
Warren Shoup
Lynn Van Natta
 


1911
Susan (Alkire) McCullough
Evelyn Bryan
Walter Burkhardt
Blaine Cassidy
Harry Hampton
Howard Henderson
Clarence Miller
Estella (Miller) Cassidy
George Rogers (deceased)
Mabelle (Swatts) Buck
Warren Shoup
Lynn Van Natta

1912
Helen Nicholson
Helen Johnsonbaugh
Hurbert Jackson
Worth Shoup
Lawrence MaCurdy

1913
Roxie (Taylor) Wesner
Thornton Beeker
Esther (Throckmorton) Peterson
David C. Fisher (deceased)
Don Ola (Cowger) Stackhouse
Frederick Boetele
Eva (Wright) Maudlin

1914
Gracia (Louth) Buskirk
Hester (Brown) Vandermay
Gladys Beeker
Clarence Haley
Vere Ransdell
Hazel Holmes

1915
Joe Buskirk
Horace Booth
Elbert Bryan
Paul Mitchell
Eugenie Shoup
Natalie Beeker
Rose Marie (Thomas) Garrott
Howard Martin

1916
Grace (Mayo) Shaw
Eva Balkema
Eva Ransdell
Jessie Bone
Ina (Withrow) Sheean
Florence Anson

1917
Almon Harshman
Thelma (Mayo) Fisher
Charles Mikels
Verna (Watkins) Heman
Chester Heman
Gladys (Smith) Jante
Sherman Ridgeway
Mary Patrick
Elwood Maxwell

1918
Albert Jones
Dewey Stackhouse
Beulah Reynolds
Edna Lake
Helen Mitchell
Lucille Acheson
Marie Kopf
Fae Wright
William Balkema

1919
Harry Klepinger
Gail Clark
Amanda Kaufman
George Ilgenfritz
Robert Van Natta
Geneva (Graves) Kirk
Clifford Mayo (deceased)
May Ransdell
Constance Cochran
Ethel (Royer) Jones
Helen (Jones) Evans
Mildred Vanscoyoc
John Smith

1920
Clarence Powell
Clarence Yost
Keith Johns
Oliver Vencill
Harold Statton
Mary (Souders) Davidson
Elsie Park
Bertha Lake
Helen Reynolds
John Rosser

1921
Sidney Bone
Lillian Buskirk
Elizabeth Bryan
Francis Dunk
Karl Harshman
Jasper Nelson
Mary Belle Rosser
Helen (Walburn) Schilling
Duane Swindler
Lewis Stewart
Olla Titus

1922
Ross Dawkins
Ford Daugherty
Joseph Dillman
Morris Nelson
Harold Park
Arthur VanCamp
Raymond Smith
Everett Hartman
Elizabeth (Moore) Zeigler
Harriett Wright
Mildred Hodgin
Geneva Hurst
Helen Butcher
Beatrice Buskirk
Faith Nelson




2002-2013  Tippecanoe County INGenWeb Project
All rights reserved