INDIANA STATE SOLDIERS' HOME CEMETERY
NAME INDEX

A - F
 

 

 

NAME

SEC / ROW

ABBEY, MaryJ.

C-4

ABRAMS, William J.

WC-10

ABRAMS, Wm. J.

WC-2

ADAMS, Clarissa

WC-9

ADAMS, Gavin

WC-9

AIKEN, Milton

SC-2

ALDRICH, Geo. W.

SC-9

ALDRICH, Mary

SC-9

ALEXANDER, Helen J.

SC-1

ALEXANDER, Isabinda B.

C-7

ALLBITZ, Wm.

WC-11

ALLEN, J. M.

WC-12

ALLEN, Jas. S.

SC-6

ALLISON, Asa H.

C-5

ALLMAN, Enos

C-7

ALLMAN, Rebecca J.

C-7

AMBROSE, Cynthia

WC-9

AMBROSE, Patrick

WC-9

ANDERSON, Dan’l R.

C-2

ANDERSON, Emily A.

C-13

ANDERSON, Jas.

C-13

ANDERSON, Mary E.

C-2

APPLEGET, Amanda J.

WC-20

APPLEGET, John E.

WC-20

ARCHAMBEAULT, Clyde J.

SC-5

ARCHIBALD, Mary C.

WC-4

ARMSTRONG, Caroline

WC-15

ARNETT, Elvina H.

WC-16

ARTHUR, Rhoda

WC-6

ASHBY, Miranda

C-3

ASHER, Lorain

C-9

ASHER, Lottie D.

C-9

ASHTON, Nancy J.

SC-12

AUCH, Fayette N.

C-16

AULT, Nancy

SC-11

AURAND, Frank N.

SC-6

AXSON, Hezekiah

WC-8

AXSON, Mary

WC-8

AYDELOTT, Benj. L.

C-7

AYDELOTT, Mary L.

C-7

AYERS, Jonathan D.

C-13

BABB, Wm. H.

WC-19

BABCOCK, Belle

C-13

BABCOCK, Fred.

C-13

BABCOCK, Laura

C-13

BACHER, Barbara

SC-5

BADE, Mary

WC-13

BAHEN, Araminta E.

C-15

BAIKE, Henry

WC-14

BAILEY, Ara A.

SC-7

BAILEY, Henry O?

SC-3

BAILEY, Mary C.

SC-3

BAKER, Catharine

WC-16

BAKER, E. J.

WC-3

BAKER, Malinda

WC-15

BAKER, Robert H.

WC-20

BANES, Wilbur J.

SC-10

BANNING, Alpheus

C-2

BANTA, Elizabeth

C-15

BANTA, Sam’l R.

C-15

BARCUS, Eliza

C-8

BARNARD, J. S.

WC-9

BARNER, Caroline

C-4

BARNES, Uriah

WC-21

BARNET, Jno. W.

C-10

BARNGROVER, Arabella J.

WC-14

BARNHART, Ambrose

C-11

BARNHART, Emma

C-11

BARNHART, Penelope J.

C-8

BARRETT, Emma E.

SC-6

BARTLETT, Betsey

WC-20

BARTON, E. A.

WC-18

BARTON, Sanford

SC-3

BASHER, Eliza A.

C-8

BASSETT, Clarence C.

WC-1

BASSETT, Pauline

WC-1

BATES, Omer

SC-10

BATES, Sadie A.

SC-10

BATES, Wm. E.

WC-18

BAXLEY, Corrilla

C-7

BEADLE, Levina C.

C-2

BEADLE, Rich’d

C-2

BEAM, Frank

C-5

BEASLEY, G. W.

WC-4

BEEBER, Eliza A.

WC-19

BEEBER, Elizabeth

WC-18

BEEBER, John H.

WC-18

BEEDE, Lydia M.

C-6

BEEKMAN, Lusetta

WC-17

BEIDLER, Elizabeth

WC-15

BELL, Cora B.

WC-4

BELL, Elizabeth

C-16

BELL, J. W.

WC-14

BENEDICT, Mary Jane

WC-3

BENEFIEL, Martha A.

WC-16

BENNETT, Sarah J.

C-8

BERRY, Harriet

C-11

BERRY, Jno.

WC-3

BEST, Davis W.

C-11

BEST, Harry M.

SC-5

BEST, Iowa

SC-5

BEST, Mary L.

WC-12

BEST, T. S.

WC-10

BEVELHYMER, Henry

C-14

BEYMER, G. D.

WC-4

BIBBS, Geo.

WC-11

BIDAULT, Elizabeth

WC-16

BIDAULT, Louis H.

WC-16

BINGHAM, Stephen S.

C-14

BIRCHFIELD, Harriet E.

C-8

BIRCHFIELD, Wm. V.

C-8

BIRD, John

WC-6

BIRGE, Elcy M.

C-13

BIRGE, Thos.

C-13

BIRTCH, Stephen

C-7

BISHOP, Amos

C-6

BISHOP, Mary A.

C-6

BIVINS, Lavina

WC-10

BLACK, Clara

WC-6

BLACK, Elbridge G.

SC-3

BLACK, Mary R.

SC-3

BLACK, Thos. S.

WC-6

BLACKBURN, A. H.

WC-18

BLACKBURN, Grover C.

SC-3

BLAIR, Indiana

C-14

BLAIR, Jos.

C-14

BLAKE, Tabitha A.

WC-9

BLANKENSHIP, Nancy I.

SC-12

BLOEMKER, Fayette E.

WC-19

BLOEMKER, H.

WC-19

BOARTMAN, Isbrand

WC-13

BOCOCK, Charles E.

SC-10

BOCOCK, Mary Batta

SC-10

BOEN, Ellen

SC-5

BOEN, Margaret J.

C-10

BOEN, Perry

C-10

BOEN, William H.

SC-5

BOGART, And'w J.

SC-8

BOHL, Anna A.

SC-13

BOHL, Henry

SC-13

BOLEN, Mary

C-3

BOLIN, Allen

WC-15

BOON, F. J.

WC-17

BORING, Christina E.

WC-3

BOWDEN, Mary

C-10

BOWER, Ada

WC-12

BOWLES, David

WC-11

BOWLES, Mary

WC-11

BOWMAN, Lucinda

WC-14

BOYCE, J. M.

WC-8

BOYD, Beulah A.

WC-7

BOYD, John H.

C-14

BOYD, R. M.

WC-7

BRADEMEIER, Chas.

C-13

BRADEMEIER, Mary Ellen

C-13

BRADLEY, W. H.

WC-18

BRADO, Chas.

C-9

BRADO, Nancy Jane

C-9

BRAGINTON, Nancy

SC-10

BRAGINTON, Wm.

SC-10

BRANDT, Chas.

WC-10

BRANDT, Magdalen

WC-10

BRANSON, Wm.

WC-11

BRANT, Amanda M.

SC-2

BRANT, Harvey H.

SC-2

BREEDING, Manoah

WC-3

BRIDGE, Maebelle

SC-4

BROCIES, Amos

C-15

BROFIELD, Wm.

SC-8

BROOKS, Cora D.

SC-12

BROOKS, Nimrod

SC-12

BROWN, Amanda L.

SC-11

BROWN, Ardena E.

SC-4

BROWN, Ellis

WC-4

BROWN, Frances

C-1

BROWN, Harriet

WC-16

BROWN, Henry

WC-20

BROWN, Jerusha

SC-4

BROWNING, Mary Ann

WC-20

BROWNING, Willie

WC-20

BRYAN, Everette

SC-5

BRYAN, Harriet H.

SC-5

BRYAN, John W.

C-13

BRYAN, Mary

C-13

BRYANT, Elizabeth

SC-5

BRYSON, Mary Ann

SC-9

BUCHANAN, G. W.

WC-11

BUCKINGHAM, Maggie

SC-13

BUMGARNER, Eliza J.

WC-11

BUMGARNER, Jno. J.

WC-11

BUNCH, Sarah Ann

WC-13

BURBANK, Henry H.

C-12

BURBANK, Lucinda E.

C-12

BURCH, Anna

C-11

BURCH, Hiram

C-11

BURCHAM, J. R.

C-10

BURDGE, Elizabeth

C-14

BURGET, Hibernia V.

C-2

BURKE, Annie

WC-19

BURKHARDT, Mary Ann

SC-12

BURNS, H. A.

WC-13

BURNS, Malissa J.

WC-4

BURNS, Mary S.

WC-9

BURNS, Thos. J.

WC-9

BURTON, Mary Ann

SC-13

BUSH, Abraham

C-11

BUSH, Sarah

C-11

BUSHMAN, Lydia A.

C-4

BUSSARD, Maria G.

SC-7

BUTLER, Hurley V.

C-12

BUTLER, John

SC-8

BUTLER, Metta

SC-8

BUTLER, Pat’k

WC-17

CALDWELL, Elizabeth

SC-9

CALDWELL, Rhonda

SC-12

CAMPBELL, E. H.

WC-16

CAMPBELL, Frank

C-12

CAMPBELL, Malinda F.

SC-11

CAMPBELL, Sam’l L.

C-8

CAMPBELL, William H.

C-5

CANARY, Eliza A.

WC-14

CANFIELD, Nancy A.

C-8

CANNAN, Joshua M.

C-16

CANTWELL, A.

WC-16

CANTWELL, Lucy J.

WC-16

CAPLINGER, Mary

SC-12

CARDER, Jas.

C-6

CARGILE, Benj.

SC-1

CARNEY, Mary F.

WC-21

CARPENTER, Dan’l

C-5

CARROLL, Charles E.

SC-1

CARWIN, Robinson

C-2

CASE, Samuel M.

WC-20

CASSITY, Mary J.

WC-7

CASTER, Ernest C.

SC-3

CHAPMAN, Janie

SC-7

CHENOWETH, Margaret J.

SC-13

CHESUM, Emeline Foley

SC-9

CHEW, John

C-9

CHEW, Phoebe

C-10

CHILDERS, Millie C.

WC-8

CHINWORTH, Sarah E.

C-7

CHRISTENDON, Dora

SC-13

CHURCHILL, F. H.

C-11

CHURCHILL, Lizzie E.

C-11

CIGRAND, Peter

WC-20

CIGRAND, Theresia

WC-20

CLARK, And'w J.

SC-5

CLARK, B. M.

WC-17

CLARK, Ida E.

C-11

CLARK, J. H.

WC-5

CLARK, Mary

WC-17

CLARK, Sarah Ann

C-2

CLARK, Sarah B.

SC-5

CLEMMENS, Mary

C-4

COBB, Stephen

WC-11

COCHENOUR, Letitia

SC-11

COCHRAN, Charles 

WC-3

COCHRAN, Viola

C-11

COLGAN, Eunice A.

C-13

COLGAN, John H.

C-13

COLLINS, Mariam B.

SC-11

CONEYS, Fred F.

SC-7

CONEYS, Josephine

SC-7

CONNER, Elizabeth

WC-12

CONNER, R. A.

WC-18

CONNERS, Annie

C-4

CONVERSE, Abbie A.C.

C-8

COOK, Clara

WC-5

COOK, Eliza F.

WC-8

COOK, J. W.

WC-10

COOK, James Wesley

WC-10

COOK, Jas. M.

C-15

COOK, Lulu

C-3

COOK, Mary Jane

WC-11

COOMES, C. F.

WC-13

COOMES, Sarah Jane

WC-13

COOPER, Bert V.

SC-3

COOPER, Mariah

SC-7

COPE, John

WC-8

COPPESS, Geo. W.

WC-4

COPPESS, Martha J.

C-13

COUNCILMAN, G.

WC-14

COUNTRYMAN, Peter

SC-8

COWGER, N. N.

WC-17

COX, Emerine

C-6

COX, Thos.

WC-17

CRAIG, Harriet

C-4

CRAIG, J. M.

WC-19

CRAIL, S. C.

WC-11

CRAWFORD, Caddy

C-15

CRAWFORD, Virgie M.

WC-18

CRAWLEY, Mary W.

C-2

CREASON, Wm. M.

C-15

CRESSE, Thos. J.

WC-16

CRIDER, Jas. B.

WC-9

CROSS, Frances C.

C-3

CROSSON, Maria Jane

C-11

CRUM, J. M.

WC-12

CULVER, Artemacy

C-12

CULVER, Leonard

C-12

CURRY, Edith

SC-3

CURRY, Virgil

SC-3

CURSEY, Mary E.

C-4

CUSTER, Louisa H.

SC-9

DALEY, William H.

WC-19

DANIELS, Logan

C-12

DARBY, Mary

C-13

DARE, Hattie Bell

C-12

DARROUGH, Martha A.

SC-11

DARTER, Frances

SC-13

DAUGHERTY, Laura A.

C-13

DAVIDSON, Bryan

SC-10

DAVIDSON, Catherine

C-5

DAVIS, Elizabeth

SC-5

DAVIS, Geo.

WC-19

DAVIS, Lewis S.

SC-8

DAVIS, Marion

WC-6

DAVIS, Mary A.

C-11

DAVIS, Melvina

C-7

DAVIS, Samuel B.

C-7

DAVISON, John M.

C-5

DAY, Ada C.

SC-10

DAY, Annis

WC-5

DAY, Elizabeth J.

C-11

DAY, Jas. B.

SC-10

DAY, John

WC-5

DAYTON, Amelia D.

WC-16

DEAL, Rebecca J.

SC-12

DEAN, Lyda M.

SC-9

DEAN, Myron D.

SC-9

DEAN, Sarah J.

C-2

DEARMOND, Henry G.

SC-6

DEARMOND, Sarah A.

SC-6

DEFRBAUGH, Geo. H.

SC-8

DeHAVEN, Jesse

WC-11

DEHONA, Adeline

WC-5

DEMERLY, Jacob

WC-12

DEMERLY, Susan O.

WC-12

DENNER, Jos.

WC-20

DESELMS, Thos.

C-10

DEVALL, Laura

C-6

DEWEY, Clara Belle

WC-6

DICKINSON, David M.

SC-3

DICKINSON, Viola

SC-3

DILLMAN, Catherine

C-8

DILLMAN, John

C-8

DILWORTH, Agnes

SC-13

DINSMORE, Mary J.

C-14

DINSMORE, Thos. H.

C-14

DISSLER, Frank

WC-21

DISSLER, Rachel M.

WC-22

DIXSON, G. F.

WC-14

DODD, W. A.

WC-15

DOHERTY, Laura M.

C-3

DOLAN, Mich’l

C-15

DOLAN, Sophia

C-15

DONICA, Thos. H.

WC-2

DOTY, Rhoda M.

SC-6

DOTY, Wm. H.

SC-6

DOUGHERTY, Chas.

C-13

DOUGLAS, Clara R.

SC-1

DOUGLAS, George W.

SC-1

DOUGLASS, Elmira

C-5

DRAKE, Mary M.

C-6

DRISCOLL, Edward P.

SC-8

DRUMMOND, May

WC-18

DUBOIS, Maud E.

C-14

DUFF, Jennie E.

SC-3

DUFF, Wm. J.

SC-4

DUGGINS, Louisa

WC-3

DUKE, America E.

SC-6

DUKE, Arthur E.

SC-8

DUKE, Dan'l W.

SC-7

DUNCAN, John

C-8

DUNGAN, Margaret

C-4

DUNHAM, Annie R.

WC-13

DUNHAM, Sam’l. L.

WC-13

DUNN, George W.

C-5

DUNSON, John

C-6

DUNSON, Rachael E.

C-7

DUPREE, Delila A.

WC-17

DUPREE, J. E.

WC-17

DUPREE, Jos. T.

WC-17

DURNIL, Margaret V.

SC-5

DURNIL, Nathaniel

SC-5

DYER, Hattie B.

WC-16

DYER, P. S.

WC-16

EARP, Henry

WC-18

EARP, Susanna

WC-18

EASMON, Cornelia

C-11

EASTIN, Jas. F.

WC-20

EASTIN, Jennie

WC-20

EATON, Eliza Ann

SC-12

EDINGTON, Wm.

SC-8

EDWARDS, Eliza

WC-13

EDWARDS, Jas.

SC-2

EDWARDS, Jemima

SC-2

EGAN, Nellie

WC-18

EIRHART, And’w

C-12

EISELE, Robert

SC-10

ELBERSON, Wm.

WC-13

ELLIOTT, Martha J.

SC-7

ELLIOTT, Robt.

SC-8

ELLIS, George

SC-10

ELMORE, Susannah

C-3

ELSWICK, G. G.

WC-11

EMERSON, Henry P.

WC-6

EMERY, Alice

SC-9

EMERY, Sarah

SC-10

ENOS, Robt. G.

WC-4

ENRIGHT, J. J.

WC-19

ERDMAN, George R. 

C-10

ESKRIDGE, Mary

C-9

ESKRIDGE, Mary E.

WC-11

ESKRIDGE, Seth

C-9

ESSEX, Alice

C-15

ESSEX, David

C-15

EVANS, Annie

WC-3

EVANS, G. B.

WC-2

EVANS, John F.

C-5

EVANS, Jos. H.

SC-2

EVANS, Louise R.

SC-3

EVANS, Minervia J.

C-5

EVANS, Sarah A.

WC-13

EVANS, Sarah Jane

SC-11

FARLEY, H. C. 

WC-5

FAUGHT, Parmelia

C-4

FAULK, Sidney

SC-9

FAUSET, Katherine

WC-6

FEAGLES, Mary E.

C-14

FEAREY, Mary S.

WC-5

FEARRIN, Harriet

WC-6

FEHLHABER, Fred’k 

WC-4

FICKAS, Wm. C.

WC-6

FIELDER, Martha

C-8

FISH, Amanda

WC-10

FISH, Nath’l

WC-20

FITZGERALD, C. V.

WC-17

FITZGERALD, Jas.

WC-14

FITZGERALD, Mary

WC-14

FITZPATRICK, John B.

C-9

FITZPATRICK, Martha J.

C-9

FLACK, Ezekiel

C-11

FLACK, Lena

C-11

FLANIGAN, John

C-6

FLEETWOOD, Ella J.

C-13

FLEMMING, Wm. F.

WC-12

FLEWELLIN, Eliza

SC-13

FLEWELLIN, Isaac

SC-13

FLOWERS, Arbelia

SC-13

FOLEY, C. C.

SC-9

FOLEY, Caroline

SC-9

FOLTZ, Sam'l

SC-8

FORD, Lydia

WC-7

FORSYTH, Jno.

WC-12

FOSTER, Harriet

WC-17

FOSTER, Mary E.

WC-12

FOSTER, Thos. B.

WC-13

FOUTCH, John

C-12

FOX, James J.

SC-4

FRANCIS, D. T.

WC-13

FRANCISCO, Cynthia B.

SC-5

FRAWLEY, Andrew C.

C-12

FRAZEE, Elizabeth

WC-1

FRAZEE, Harry C.

SC-4

FREED, Geo. W.

C-10

FREELAND, Ella Law

C-11

FREEMAN, Elizabeth Jane

SC-1

FREEMAN, Geo. W.

C-16

FREEMAN, John H.

WC-7

FREEMAN, Lucy G.

WC-19

FREEMAN, Mary F.

WC-7

FREIL, Mary

C-9

FREYMAN, Eva L.

SC-2

FRICK, John A.

SC-5

FRILL, Flora

C-1

FRITZ, Ann E.

SC-6

FROSS, Hiram

WC-12

FROSS, Lillie A.

WC-12

FRY, Augusta

C-5

FRY, Joseph

WC-21

FUGETT, Jackson S.

SC-8

FUGETTE, Liella

SC-9

FULFORD, Catherine

WC-15

FULLER, Josephine A.

WC-21

FULLER, Martin V.

WC-21

 


NAME INDEX:

A -F

 G - L 

M - R

S - Z

Cemeteries   |   Tippecanoe County INGenWeb Project


2003-2008 Adina Watkins Dyer
All Rights Reserved