INDIANA STATE SOLDIERS' HOME CEMETERY
NAME INDEX

G - L
 


 

NAME

SEC / ROW

GALLOWAY, Geo.

WC-10

GARBIT, Benj.

WC-5

GARDNER, Ira A.

SC-8

GARDNER, Jas. R.

C-7

GARDNER, Julia

C-7

GARDNER, Warren O.

WC-13

GARRARD, Frank E.

C-6

GARRARD, Stella Mae

C-6

GARRETT, Catherine

C-12

GARRETT, James F.

C-7

GARRISON, Sarah J.

WC-21

GARRISON, Susan

C-4

GASS, H. J.

WC-17

GEBHART, Henry

WC-12

GEE, Jeremiah

WC-15

GEE, Mary Louisa

WC-16

GENIA, Anna M.

C-13

GENIA, Henry

C-13

GEST, John

C-12

GIBBONS, Lilly Ann

C-4

GILBERT, Chas.

SC-7

GILL, Levi

C-12

GILL, Louis G.

SC-10

GIVINS, Queen

C-4

GLADMAN, Orren

WC-6

GLADMAN, Rosa

WC-6

GLEASEN, Mary

WC-13

GLENN, Amy

SC-9

GLENN, Harris

SC-9

GLOSE, Anna

SC-9

GLOVER, Elzina

C-14

GOBLE, Sarah

WC-20

GOFFAL, Elizabeth

WC-1

GOFFAL, John H.

WC-1

GOLDSBERRY, Amanda

C-13

GOLDSBERRY, Thos.

C-13

GOODSPEED, Hiram

C-7

GOODSPEED, Mary J.

C-7

GOODWIN, Nancy Jane

C-8

GRANT, Mary Ann

C-6

GRANT, Susanna Margaret

SC-1

GRASS, Henry

C-10

GRASS, Mary D.

C-10

GRAVES, Eveline

C-10

GRAVES, Ezra

C-10

GRAY, E. M. 

WC-3

GREEN, Anna E.

C-4

GREEN, George T.

WC-11

GREEN, Mary

WC-17

GREEN, W. C.

WC-19

GREENLEE, Margaret

SC-11

GREENLEE, Robert E.

SC-11

GREGORY, Joseph F.

WC-21

GREGORY, Minnie

WC-21

GREPPLE, Mary M.

WC-11

GRIDER, Aaron

WC-3

GRIFFIN, Frank L.

SC-11

GRIFFITH, Belle

C-2

GRIFFITH, John A.

C-11

GRIM, Ellen

WC-8

GRISSOM, Mary

SC-5

GROSS, Emanuel

WC-15

GROVE, John C.

SC-11

GRUBAUGH, Wm.

WC-19

GRUBBS, Deborah

SC-12

GUINN, D. T.

WC-18

GUNNING, Amanda Jane

SC-9

HAGEN, Smith T.

WC-22

HAIGHT, Christena

SC-9

HAINES, Gardner

WC-4

HAINES, J. A.

WC-21

HALEY, Jeremiah

WC-4

HALEY, Jerry

WC-19

HALEY, Julia Ann

WC-6

HALEY, Thos.

WC-6

HALEY, Walter E.

SC-10

HALL, Wm.

WC-14

HALLGARTH, Myra

WC-9

HALLMAN, Martha

SC-11

HAMILTON, Con

SC-3

HAMILTON, Mary E.

SC-4

HAMILTON, Taylor

SC-4

HAMLIN, Martha T.

WC-15

HAMPTON, Mildred

SC-1

HAMRICK, Lydia

SC-13

HANCOCK, Maggie D.

SC-11

HANCOCK, Owen C.

SC-11

HANLEY, Harry A.

SC-1

HARDIN, Lewis

WC-10

HARRIGAN, Lydia M.

SC-6

HARRINGTON, Margaret A.

WC-8

HARRINGTON, Rob’t

WC-8

HARRIS, Bettie

WC-5

HARRIS, Susan

C-6

HARRISON, Mary J.

WC-13

HARRISON, Wm.

WC-14

HART, Eliza M.

WC-6

HART, Elizabeth

WC-22

HART, Mary J.

C-6

HARTER, Serelda

WC-16

HARTZELL, Mary C.

WC-12

HARTZELL, Phineas

WC-12

HARVEY, Elmer

SC-3

HASTY, Louisa

SC-10

HATHAWAY, E. W.

WC-14

HATHAWAY, H. W.

C-12

HATHAWAY, Sylvester

C-5

HAUHN, Anna

WC-6

HAVENS, Benoni

C-3

HAVENS, Harriet

C-3

HAVENS, Jas. W.

C-1

HAWK, Hannah S.

WC-17

HAWKINS, Florence M.

C-15

HAWORTH, Abigail P.

C-3

HAYES, Melvin

SC-9

HAYES, Vada

SC-9

HAYNES, Susan G.

SC-11

HAYS, Jacob W.

SC-11

HAYWORTH, John F.

C-10

HAYWORTH, Melissa A.

C-10

HEBNER, Henry F.

C-5

HECK, Mary

C-13

HECKER, Mary J.

WC-19

HECKMAN, Emma C.

C-14

HECKMAN, John G.

C-14

HEDGES, Ruth A.

C-4

HEINEMANN, Chas.

SC-2

HEITMAN, Elvira

C-2

HEITMAN, John H.

C-2

HELM, Clarinda

C-1

HELM, Franics M.

C-1

HENDERSON, Eliza A.

C-11

HENDERSON, J. A.

C-11

HENDERSON, W. A.

WC-18

HENDRICKSON, W. B.

WC-8

HENKEY, Bertha E.

C-7

HENKEY, Herman G.

C-7

HENNESS, Samantha

SC-12

HENRY, Fannie

WC-15

HENRY, John S.

WC-8

HENRY, Lawrence Joseph

WC-3

HENRY, Maggie L.

C-7

HENRY, Mary J.

C-4

HENRY, Rebecca Jane

C-14

HENRY, Wm.

C-12

HERRON, Arthur A.

C-3

HEWITT, Emma

SC-13

HICE, Mattie

WC-8

HICKMAN, Jesse

WC-9

HICKS, Jacob

WC-19

HICKS, John H.

WC-6

HILL, Henry C.

C-1

HILL, Jacob A.

C-7

HINDS, Martha

WC-16

HINTON, Barbara E.

C-2

HINTON, Jas. W.

C-2

HISSEM, Cynthia A.

C-10

HITE, Harvey T.

WC-18

HITNER, Mary E.

C-6

HITTLE, Squire

WC-11

HIXSON, Nancy E.

SC-13

HOHL, Johannes

C-5

HOLCOMB, Inna L.

SC-8

HOLCOMB, Melvin A.

SC-8

HOLLIS, Celina

C-12

HOLLIS, Rob’t

C-12

HOLMES, Eunice

C-11

HOLMES, Rob’t

C-11

HOLSTEIN, J. W.

WC-12

HOLTZMAN, Sarah J.

C-4

HONN, John J.

C-5

HOOKER, Bert

SC-10

HOOKER, J. A.

WC-14

HOPKINS, Jno.

WC-19

HOUSTON, Sarah

WC-18

HOVEY, Minnie

C-9

HOWARD, Jos. B.

C-11

HOWARD, William E.

SC-10

HUBER, Harriet

SC-7

HUBER, Jacob

SC-7

HUDSON, Josie

WC-6

HUGHES, Catharine

WC-3

HUGHES, Mary E.

SC-13

HUGLEHEIM, Emma V.

C-7

HULKSER, Benj.

C-12

HULSKER, Caroline

C-12

HUME, Mary Elizabeth

WC-8

HUME, T. M.

WC-8

HUNT, Harriet

WC-19

HUNT, Patrick

SC-7

HUNTER, Lucinda E.

WC-12

HURON, Elizabeth

C-1

HUSTON, Elizabeth D.

SC-12

HUTCHINGS, Jos. A.

SC-12

HUTH, Ona

C-8

HUTTON, Emily E.

WC-14

HUTTON, Jennie

C-12

ICE, Chas. M.

C-7

ILIFF, Nancy J.

SC-13

INMAN, Horace

WC-19

IRETON, Edgar T.

SC-8

IRVIN, Catherine A.

WC-17

IRWIN, Nath’l

WC-17

ISRAEL, J. N.

WC-15

ISRAEL, J. W.

WC-9

ITSKIN, Hull

SC-4

ITSKIN, Josephine

SC-4

IVIE, Hattie M.

SC-5

IVIE, James H.

SC-5

JACKSON, Marietta

C-3

JACKSON, Thos. W.

SC-11

JACOBS, Nancy M.

WC-21

JAMES, A. F.

WC-14

JAMES, Geo. W.

SC-5

JAMES, Joel

WC-19

JAMES, John T.

WC-2

JAMES, Katie

WC-2

JAMES, Martha Ann

WC-21

JAMES, Mary C.

WC-19

JARRETT, A. J.

WC-17

JARRETT, Ruth

WC-17

JEFFERSON, John

WC-5

JEFFERSON, Nancy

WC-5

JENNINGS, W. T.

WC-19

JESTER, Mary Ann

SC-11

JEWELL, Earl F.

SC-9

JEWELL, Sarah

WC-15

JOHN, Elender

WC-12

JOHNSON, Abner D.

C-7

JOHNSON, Amanda C.

SC-13

JOHNSON, Amelia

C-4

JOHNSON, Carl A.

WC-4

JOHNSON, Smith

WC-10

JOHNSTON, Catherine R.

C-8

JOHNSTON, Sam’l

C-7

JOLLIFF, Finley

WC-21

JONES, A. S.

WC-18

JONES, Amelia E.

C-1

JONES, Caleb

C-10

JONES, Ellen

C-4

JONES, Eva J.

C-1

JONES, Jehu B.

C-1

JONES, John L.

C-1

JONES, John N.

SC-5

JONES, Louise C.

C-7

JONES, Mary E.

C-10

JONES, Mary J.

WC-10

JONES, Maude

SC-11

JONES, Otis

C-7

JOY, Wm. J.

WC-20

JUDD, Albert

SC-13

JUDD, Matilda

SC-13

KAH, Katherine

WC-15

KANE, John

SC-7

KANE, Susanna

SC-7

KEEDY, Mary A.

C-8

KEEFER, Eva

C-12

KEGERRICE, Elizabeth 

WC-20

KEIFER, Christ’n

WC-15

KELSO, David M.

SC-10

KELTON, J. T.

SC-3

KELTON, Mary

SC-3

KENDALL, Andrew J.

C-1

KENDALL, J. A.

WC-14

KENDALL, Rhoda L.

WC-14

KENNEDY, A.

WC-2

KENNEDY, Agnes E.

C-9

KENNEDY, Ebenezer

C-9

KENNEDY, Lida

WC-2

KENNEDY, Lucy J.

WC-11

KENNEDY, Owen

WC-10

KENNEL, Albert

SC-4

KENNEPOHL, John A.

SC-1

KERCHEIS, Geo.

WC-12

KERSEY, Geo. W.

C-14

KERSEY, Sarepta

C-14

KESLER, Mary C

WC-7

KIEFER, Agnes

C-12

KIEFER, Calvin W.

C-12

KINDER, Martha 

WC-16

KING, Helen N.

C-5

KING, Martha J.

WC-7

KING, Thomas H.

C-5

KINGEN, Hannah

WC-13

KIRK, Elmira

C-5

KLEINHAUS, M.

C-7

KLEINHAUS, Mary

C-6

KLEPPINGER, A. B.

WC-3

KLINE, G. W.

WC-7

KLIPINGER, Nancy B.

WC-3

KNOWLES, Elizabeth

C-6

KOONS, Clara B.

C-2

KOONS, John G.

C-2

KORN, Chas. R.

C-10

KRAUS, Mathias

C-13

KRAUSS, Jacob

WC-10

KREGI or KRECCI, James

SC-6

KROME, Indiana

WC-4

KROME, Karl

WC-4

KUHLEMAN, Conrad F.

C-9

KUNTZWILER, Clyde M.

SC-7

KUSTER, Ruth J.

C-14

KUSTER, Simon H.

C-14

LAMEROUX, Scott T.

WC-18

LAMPHIER, Jared

C-15

LAMPHIER, Lavinia E.

C-15

LANDERS, S. A.

C-5

LANDIS, Eleanor Jane

C-6

LANDRY, J. R.

WC-3

LANDRY, Mary

SC-13

LANG, Joseph

SC-7

LANGSTON, Emily E.

WC-18

LANGSTON, Hazel

WC-18

LANNERT, John

WC-2

LANSDOWN, A. J.

C-13

LASLEY, W. A.

WC-14

LAVEY, John E.

C-3

LAVEY, Mary J.

C-3

LAW, Emily C.

C-10

LAWHEAD, Geo.

WC-19

LAWLOR, Michael

SC-7

LEACH, Catherine

WC-14

LEAMING, Mary L.

C-4

LEE, F. D.

WC-9

LEE, Sarah

WC-12

LEFLER, Mary C.

C-8

LEIGHTON, Mary Ann

SC-10

LEMEN, James A.

SC-8

LESLIE, Arvilla

C-6

LESLIE, Curtis S.

C-14

LEWIS, Anna M.

SC-10

LEWIS, Wilson

WC-19

LINDHOLM, E. C.

WC-4

LINDSEY, Lenora E.

WC-20

LINTON, Mary

WC-15

LINZA, And’w J.

C-3

LISTON, Sarah

SC-7

LIVINGSTONE, Geo.

WC-19

LLOYD, Stephen

WC-9

LOCHART, Oliver P.

SC-5

LOCKART, Alice

SC-5

LONG, Mary

WC-5

LONG, Mary E.

C-14

LONG, Morton

C-14

LONG, Nancy

WC-5

LONGNECKER, Catherine

SC-8

LONGNECKER, Michael E.

SC-8

LOUCKS, Clara A.

WC-19

LOUCKS, J. W.

WC-19

LOUCKS, Julia Ann

WC-9

LOUGHEAD, Thos.

WC-14

LOUTH, Eliza J.

C-8

LOWE, Chas. F.

WC-6

LOWMAN, Chas.

WC-15

LOWMAN, Louisa

SC-12

LOWRY, Alex.

WC-14

LOYD, Mary

SC-11

LUCAS, Abram

WC-7

LUCAS, Caroline F.

WC-7

LUCKEY, Maria

C-12

LUCKEY, Nathan

C-12

LUMLEY, Edgar H.

WC-4

LYNES, Sam’l K.

C-14

LYON, Elizabeth

WC-18

LYSINGER, Jos. H.

C-3


 


NAME INDEX:

A - F

 G - L 

M - R

S - Z

Cemeteries    |    Tippecanoe County INGenWeb Project


2003-2008 Adina Watkins Dyer
All Rights Reserved