Wabash Plain Dealer

Obituary Names

2007


ADKINS, William D "Bill"
ALEXANDER, Clarence A
ALEXANDER, Helen J
ALLEN, Herbert S "Herbie"
AMSTUTZ, Gwendolyn Meshelle
ARMSTRONG, Dorothy M
ASHBA, Betty J
BAKER, Harold W
BAKER, Pollyanna
BAKER, John L, Jr
BAKER, Marcella F "Sally"
BALLARD, Marcella
BAMMERLIN, Paul Lyle
BARNETT, Carl "Sam"
BARNETT, L Milton "Bud"
BARNETT, Robert M
BARNHOUSE, Martha M
BASTON, Michael
BAXTER, Homer L
BAYLES, Carolyn Dorothy (Millican)
BEACHLER, Flora E
BEAN, Charline Ruth
BEARD, Shawn
BEEKS, Warren W
BEENEY, Nondas A
BELCHER, Charles G, Jr
BELL, Margaret Nora
BELL, Steven K
BENDSEN, Lucille I
BENNER, Roselyn Lucille
BETTEN, Patricia A
BIRK, Wilma M "Willie"
BOGGS, Lucille
BRAINARD, Kelly
BRANE, Florence Irene
BRINSON, William F "Bill"
BROCIOUS, Paula Virginia
BROCK, Billie
BRUBAKER, M Leila
BRUMBAUGH, Vonita Ruth
BRYANT, Loren E "Gene"
BUCHER, Max K
BURCHETT, Tammy
BURCROFF, Juanita L
BUSSERT, Vera A
BUTLER, Maxine I
BUTLER, Richard White
BUZBEE, Calvin
CAIN, Loretta J
CALL, Virginia Ann "Ginny"
CALLAHAN, Charles William
CAMPBELL, Irwin
CAREY, Mary Isabelle
CARMONY, Mary E
CARR, Philip K
CASE, Thomas H
CASKEY, Denzil B
CASTATOR, James R
CASTLE, Irma Sue
CHERRY, Robert A "Bob"
CHRISTOPHER, Ronald "Chris"
CHURCH, Elsie Lillian (Proscheck)
CLARK, John E
CLARK, Charles Robert
CLARK, Helen G
CLAWSON, Doles M
CLINGAMAN, Mae L
CLUPPER, Cyril L
CLUPPER, Katherine E "Kate"
CLUPPER, Glen P
CLUPPER, Lavaughn
CLUPPER, Joanna
COLE, Dorothy Jane
COLLINS, Wilma Jean
CONING, Herman E
COX, Wilma T
COX, Charles Allen
CRACE, Eugene Paul
CRIPE, Guy E
CRIPE, Memory J
CRIPE, Mary Helen
CRUMRINE, Gladys
CRUMRINE, Gale D, Rev
DAVIS, Edwin Morse "Jack"
DAY, Eileen M
DENNEY, Josephine E (Stone)
DOMER, Maxine R
DOUGLASS, Glennis Geneva
DRISCOLL, Marcus Waymond
DROOK, Michell
DUNLAP, Ida
DUNSIZER, Beatrice M
DUTTON, Herman
DYER, Betty Jean
EADS MICKEL, Mary I (Tyner)
EASTERDAY, Robert Lawrence
EASTERDAY, Jasmyn Marie
EASTERDAY, Sonny David
ECK, Mary ROBERTS
EILER, Ruth H
ELLARS, Dorothea M
ELTZROTH, Arthur "Art" Gaylord
ELTZROTH, Richard Arrick
EMRICK, Kenneth
EMRICK, John
ENGELMAN, K Peter
ENGLAND, Elva
ENSLEY, Donald Eugene
EPPLEY, Paul Howard (Rev)
ERVIN
ETHERIDGE, Jeffrey Wayne
EUBANK, Richard C
EVANS, T Quentin
FARMER, Elizabeth Cecilia "Betty"
FEARNOW, Marilyn F
FERGUSON, Russell W
FILIP, Paul J
FINGERLE,  Robert H
FISHER, Jimmie Lee
FLACK, Katherine A "Katie"
FLAUDING, Charles L
FLECK, Ben Floyd
FLORA, Ruth E
FLOREY, Leo N
FLORY, Alma L
FLYNN, Nicholas Michael
FOSNOUGH, LaVerne I
FOX, Virgil L
FRASURE, Pearl
FRAUSTEIN, Donald Gene
FREDRIKSEN, Sonja Taylor Rogge
FREED, Fae
FRENCH, Richard "Frenchie"
GAMBLE, Howard O "O K"
GARLITS, William N
GARRISON, Perry
GASIECKI, Walter John
GEIBLE, Lois Eileen
GILBERT, Raymond R
GILBERT, Betty Ann
GLASSBURN, Bernice L
GLAZIER, Merle E
GLENN, Bonnie L
GOODWIN, Kim Everette "Rhett"
GORE, Joan
GORSUCH, Marsha
GRABER, Richard Lee
GRAVES, Vera Marie
GRAY, Ralph T
GREEN, Ralph Eugene, Jr
GRIFFITH, Gary
GUTHRIE, Opal Loraine
GUTHRIE, Doris
GUTTRICH, Myrval R "Dutch"
HACKWORTH, Linda C
HACKWORTH, Nathan Adam
HAFFNER, Patricia Lou CLEVENGER
HAFFNER, Lora Louise
HALL, Elsie Jewell
HALL, Eldon
HAMPTON, Irene
HANES, Theron H "Red" (Rev)
HAPNER, Dale L
HARGER, Thomas H
HARPER, Robert D (Pee Wee)
HARRIS, Frankie Mae
HARSTINE, Donna L
HARTZLER, Marilyn J
HAUPERT, Evelyn
HAUPERT, Carol Sue (LUND)
HEATER, Vicki L
HENRY, Kenneth P
HENSLEY, William Bradley "Bill"
HERRELL, Martin "Marty" Thomas
HERTENSTEIN, Janet (Ross)
HETTINGER, Deborah Olson
HETTLER, Marjorie A
HETTLER, James E
HETTMANSPERGER, Rose M
HIDY, Joseph Stephen "Joe"
HILEMAN, James J
HILL, Grant "Moonie", Jr.
HILL, Lloyd L
HIVELY, G L "Grandpa Fish"
HOAGLAND, Bonnie Pauline "Polly"
HOFFMAN, Mildred C
HOLLINGSHEAD, Linda Lou
HOLLOWAY, Euvanna Claudine (THORN)
HOLMES, Ryan McCarthy
HOSIER, Janice
HOWARD, Jeannette R
HOWARD, Patricia Anne
HUGE, Louise Anna
HUNT, Logan Drew
HUNTER, William "Linc"
HURST, Otis
HUSTON, Bueford "Bud"
HUTCHESON, Virginia R
IDLEWINE, Dennis
JOHNSON, Wayne D
JOHNSON, Jack L
JONES, Fayma J
JONES, Clifford Reed
JONES, Nancy Elaine
JUDY, Galen S
KAMINSKI, Kenneth M
KEAFFABER, Corwin W
KEAFFABER, Donald E
KEETON, Laura
KEHR, Raymond E
KEM, Harold H
KEPPEL, David
KING, Edythe L "Edy"
KING, Bradley D
KING, 
KING, Emily Diane
KING, Wanda Naomi (Hoover)
KING, Oval
KINZIE, Robert S
KINZIE, Richard Lee "Dick"
KIRBY, James Williams, Jr.
KISSINGER, Helen M
KIZER, Rex
KNOTT SCHNECK NALE, Rita
KOTTERMAN, Charlene A
KREIGHBAUM, Jerry R
KROM, Dean E
LAHR, Wendall N
LANDER, Martha (Brubaker)
LANDIS, Don R
LANTZ, Mary Evelyn
LAUER, Larry G
LAUNDER GRAFT DYSON SHERRILL, Marian E
LEACH,  Lorin
LEACH, Maxine Pearl "Babe"
LEACH, Nettie May
LEGRAND, Pamela Marie
LeMASTER, Marjorie E "Granny"
LEVSAY, Robert J
LEWIS, William Austin "Bill" III
LEWIS, Mary E
LEWIS, Robert Allen
LIGHT, Jerry L
LIVELY, Lois Evelyn
LIVENGOOD, James Gregg
LONG, Donald K "Nub"
LONG, Marjorie P
LOPEZ, Poncho, Sr.
LYONS, Danny Ray
MACALUSO, Jacqueline
MALOTT, Lavita
MALOTT, Livita Mary Lou
MARLOW, Goodson G
MARTENS, Clarence G
MARTIN, Richard L
MARTIN, Elizabeth Helen
MATHER, Jack Meredith
MATHIESEN, Alfred F
MAUS, Jack Devon
MAYS, M Joan (Rogers)
McCARTY, Scott
McCLURE, Jean
McCLURG, C Anneane
McCOLLEY, Phyllis Ann
McCULLOUGH, James R
McGINNIS, Jerry W
McGINNIS, Jo Ann
McKENZIE, Charles E "Chuck"
McKILLIP, Irene Lenore BEAMER
McKINLEY, Marguerite Louise
McKINZIE, Ricky
MEAD, Ruby Mae
MEINTS, Donald H
MENDOZA, Jacqueline Erica
MEREDITH, Terry David
MERRITT, Herschel
METTLEN, Sherman L
MEYER, Annabelle
MEYER, Fred E
MIDDLETON, Richard L
MILLER, Mary Jane
MILLER, Jimmy Allen "Jim"
MILLER, Billy Joe
MILLICAN, Iola Marie
MISHLER, John D (Rev)
MITTING, Colleen M
MOCK, Thomas A
MONCE, Andrew Lee "Andy"
MONTEL ENYEART, Mabel L
MOON, Martha L
MOORE, Patrick O'Brien
MORRIS, Hayden J
MURPHY, Madeline Neida
MUSIC, Terrence "Terry"
MYERS, Lawrence "Larry" A
MYERS, Shirley Ann
NIEMAN, J. Richard
NOLAN, Bertha "Bert"
NOONAN, Anna Lucille
NORRIS, Brent L
NOVAK, Mary Ann
OGAN, Kathryn E
OLINGER, Robert L
OSTENDORF, Mary J
OVERLANDER, Joyce J
OWEN, Dorothy Ilene
OZENBAUGH, Robert Lawrence
PALMER, William Claude
PALMER, Mary K
PALMER, Catherine Delores
PARKER, Donna Sue
PARKER, Ruby
PARKS, James W
PATRICK, Stella "Grandma"
PATTERSON, Nicholas "Nick", Sgt
PEARSON, Norman L (Wimp)
PEFLEY, Albert Hanley, Sr
PELL, Steven
PENN, Betty J
PENROD, Michael K
PENROD, Lola Belle
PERIGO, Chester Charles
PETER, Donald George
PETERSON, Thomas G
PETTERSON, David
PFANSTIEL, Don
PHILLIPS, Joy Marie
PIERSON, Norman L (Wimp)
PILGRIM, Caiden Michael
PIPER, Helen W
PLANT, Peggy (Latham)
PLATT, Bryan J
POGUE, Arlene M
PONETO, Paul Crull, Jr
PORTER, William F
POTTENGER, Joseph E "Joe"
POWELL, Elnora Mae
POWELL, Margaret Louise
POWER, Debra Renee
PRATT, Fern J
PRESSLER, Marvin B
PURVIS, Virgie L LITTLE
QUINN, Carol Rettig
RADABAUGH, Jerry L
RAGAN, John
RAU, Mary Ellen
RAY, Elvina M
RENBARGER, Harold Eugene
RENICKER, Martha E
RENNAKER, Mildred O
REYNOLDS
RICE, Marjory S (Erdahl)
RICH, Eugene D
RICH, David Eugene
RICHARDS, Donna Jean
RIDDELL, Richard H
RIDENOUR, Max D
RIDENOUR, Kay
RIGGARS-FALL, Wilma Jeanne
RISH, Martha J
ROBINSON, Caiden
RODOCKER, Paul E
ROGERS, Wanda F
ROGERS, Richard Earl
ROSE, James Charley, Sr.
ROSS, Mary Elizabeth
ROSS, Helen M
ROUTT, Wayne Lee
ROYCE, Juanita J
RUSH, Blanche A
RUSSELL-MARKINS, Teena L
SADLER, Barbara
SAGE, Gene "Tommy", Jr
SALINE, Gloria Delight
SARGENT, Wilma Jean
SATTERHWAITE, Richard Dewayne "Satch"
SCARBROUGH, Evelyn Mae
SCHAAF, Alice Maxine
SCHENKEL, David A
SCHLATTER, Dorothy Marie
SCOTT, Lee Owen
SCRIPTER, Alfred "Jack" Wayne
SECRIST, Virginia L
SHANAHAN, Sandra K
SHARP, Murel Edward
SHELTON, Terry Richard
SHENEFIELD, Douglas B
SHEPHERD, Christopher Scott
SHORT, Kenneth Dale
SHRIDER, Violet B
SHULTZ, Max Wayne
SILLS, Constance "Connie" Joan
SINGLETON, Ruby Mae
SINGLETON, Dorothy Maxine
SKAGGS, Joe E
SKAGGS, Marjorie
SLOAN, Atha F
SLONAKER, Lucille V
SLONE, Anna Marie
SLONIKER, Mary Elizabeth
SLY, Arnold E, Sr.
SMITH, Marjory I
SMITH, Elizabeth Frances "Jean"
SMITH, Louise "Little Bit"
SMITH, Alan Paul
SMITH, Glea R
SMITH, Mary Elle FLOOR
SMITHERS, Ellis M
SOLTI, Mildred Frances (ROBINSON)
SPANGLE, Joe Earl
SPAULDING, James
SPEICHER, Barbara L
SPENCE, Donald E
SPENCE, Sharon Kay
St JOHN, Cornelia Ruthann
STEELE, Pernella Lavon
STEELE, Lilah Mae
STEPHAN, Bonita K
STEPHENSON, Charles E
STEVENS, Robert E
STEWART, Kay "Frog"
STONER, Merrill F
STOUFFER, Janet Fern
STOUT, Velda 
STRAKA, Esther L
STRASSER, John
STRICKLER, William L "Bill"
STUCKER, Eva I
SUMME, Dixie Lee
SUMMERLAND, John G
SUNDAY, John E
SUTTON, Margaret Mae
SWIHART, John Charles
TACKETT, Clarence
TEMPLETON, Larry
TEUSCH, Florence
THOMAS, Judith E
THOMPSON, Fred Allen
TOOMAN, Helen May
TRICKLE, Evelyn T
TRIMBLE, Helen Lamar
TRUMAN, Clarence A
TUCKER, Danny Lee
TUCKER, Sharon Jean
TURANCHICK, Donald J
TURNER, Wilson F
TYNER, Helen
UNGAR, Karl
UNGER, Barbara Lou
URSCHEL, Lois M
USHER, Edrie Louise
USHER, Edrie
VAN DRESSER, Virgil L
VANDERNACK, Frances L
VANLANDINGHAM, Lynn
VINEYARD, Anna
WALKER, Virginia E
WALLACE, Joan Lorraine
WALLER, James E
WALTERS, Mary Elizabeth
WARD, Joe
WARREN, Phyllis M
WASEM, Myron C "Junior"
WASHBURN, Augustine "Augie"
WATKINS, Jewel
WATSON, Joe F
WATSON, Jack
WATSON, Betty Jo "BJ"
WAY, Ellen P
WEAVER, Edward H
WEAVER, Olivia Mae
WEAVER, Berniece
WEBB, Nanni
WEESNER, Doris Irene
WEIKEL, Charles E, Jr.
WEIMER, Moneen "Jo"
WELLER, Raymond Eugene
WELSCH, Betty
WESTAFER, Kathleen L
WESTBER, Louise Marilyn
WHITESELL, Robert "Bob" Dean
WILCOX, Rickie
WILFONG, William H "Bill"
WILLIAMS, H B "Bill"
WILLMORE, Tana Marie
WIMMER, Anna Faye
WINTERROWD, Derelys Martha Ellen
WISE, Athelene F
WOLF, L D
WOLFAL, Dean C
WOLFRUM, Darrell P
WOOD, Jeffery V
WOODS, Robert F
WRIGHT, Reba Jane
YOUNG, George S
YOUNG, Donald Joseph
YOUNG, Margaret Viola
YOUNG, Charles D


Return to Wabash County

Mike Sweeney / Cottonwood, Arizona / sweeney2@wolfenet.com


2008 Mike Sweeney