White County, Indiana

Brookston IOOF Cemetery
Burial Index-R

 

This webpage isan alphabetical list of all the individuals buried in the Brookston IOOFCemetery, Brookston, White, Indiana, compiled by Jo Ann Guntrip & DanaPalmer from 2001 until 2005, included in our book. The Brookston I.O.O.F.Cemetery is located in the town of Brookston (Prairie Township), White County,Indiana, #25 N Sec 21, Range 4.  Itis located west of Brookston, on the south side of Indiana Highway 18.  It is a Public cemetery.

 

This book hasbeen compiled to be a complete record of the people buried in the BrookstonI.O.O.F. Cemetery of Brookston, White County, Indiana, as of this publishingdate. There maybe a few people buried in this cemetery that are not listed inthis book for the following reasons: first, they were buried prior to therecord keeping date, and secondly we have not been able to find any record oftheir burial (tombstone, death record or obituary). Some living people may belisted in this book because they have stones in the cemetery with either theirspouse or their parents.

 

Every effort hasbeen made to make sure the information listed is accurate.  Please contact us if you find anyerrors or have additional information.  We would love to share info and get asmany corrections made to our book before publishing as possible. We have thefollowing information on most people in the book:  full name, birth date & location, parents names; spouse(s) (if married), marriage date & place; death date & place, cause of death(if we could find it); burial date and location buried within thecemetery.  We have photographed 99%of the tombstones in the cemetery, and have identified them.  These will be available for purchasewith our book. We are still working to find the best publisher and at this timewe don't have a price for the book or CD/DVD. With the index and intro pagesthere are about 750 pages. We are hoping to have it published by the spring of2006.

 

Please email me,Dana Palmer at the following email if you want to swap info or makecorrections, or put your name on our mailing list for pre-ordering info:  theadpalmers@yahoo.com

  

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

List of Missing or further information needed

 

Back to White County GenWebHome Page

 

2005 Dana Palmer & Jo Ann Guntrip

For non-commercial use only

This page was last updated on 11/11/2005

    

R

Surname

Given Name

Maiden Name if Married

Birth Yr

Death Yr

Lot

RAINIER

Alfred P.

 

1879

1941

A-56

RAINIER

Alta Mae

Erickson

1889

1973

B-30

RAINIER

Carl

 

 

1918

6-33

RAINIER

Carl Neil

 

1915

1986

A-17

RAINIER

Edna Margaret

Paul

1884

1966

A-17

RAINIER

Elizabeth M.

 

1859

1860

4-52

RAINIER

Emma Sofia

Krinning

1855

1943

A-56

RAINIER

Florence May

Miller

1915

2001

A-17

RAINIER

Frances E.

McCaw

1903

1964

A-56

RAINIER

George Ambrose

 

1853

1919

A-56

RAINIER

Harriet

McCarter

1880

1945

A-56

RAINIER

Infant

 

1913

1913

B-30

      

RAINIER

John Ford

 

1823

1888

4-25

RAINIER

John Harold

 

1912

1912

4-25

RAINIER

John Smith

 

1847

1930

A-53

RAINIER

Lorene V.

Young

1924

1963

B-30

RAINIER

Lowell Grandy

 

1891

1955

A-56

RAINIER

Lynn Ford

 

1880

1954

B-30

RAINIER

Mary Matilda

Krinning

1852

1943

A-53

RAINIER

Orville J.

 

1878

1944

A-17

RAINIER

Oscar Kendrick

 

1850

1922

6-33

RAINIER

Rachel Ruth

Price

1849

1937

6-33

RAINIER

Russell Linford

 

1918

1974

B-30

RAINIER

Scott Carl

 

1875

1896

6-33

RAINIER

Verinda

Neal

1830

1908

4-25

RAMEY

Addie May

 

1875

1895

4-98

RAMEY

Amanda Ellen

Ash

1848

1926

4-98

RAMEY

Isaac S.

 

1842

1915

4-98

RAMEY

Mary E.

Bowes

1853

1917

??

RAMEY

Ruby Edna

 

1899

1902

1-13

RAMEY

Zella A.

 

1900

1900

4-66

RANDOLPH

Gladys Virginia

Collier

1927

1981

H-37

RANDOLPH

Samuel C. J.

 

1927

 

H-37

RANSDELL

Elizabeth

Gwin

1857

1888

4-95

RANSDELL

Floyd

 

 

 

4-95

RARDON

Elizabeth

Jennings

1872

1945

5-5

RARDON

Harley Lee

 

1891

1960

5-5

RAUB

Marguerite E.

Dyer

1903

1984

E-22

RAUB

Oliver H.

 

1903

1962

E-22

RAYHOUSER

Caroline

Ferguson

1832

1894

4-79

RAYHOUSER

Cyrus A. G.

 

1825

1910

4-79

REDDING

Cecil Wayne

 

1924

1931

??

REED

Lena May

Smith

1889

1959

5-39

REED

Walter V.

 

1888

1949

5-39

REESE

George

 

1815

1898

4-125

REYNOLDS

Edwin S.

 

1862

1871

2-42

REYNOLDS

Risdon

 

1834

1875

2-42

RHODE

Lena May

 

1888

1987

B-3

RHODE

Louis Max

 

1861

1946

B-3

RHODE

Minnie Bell

Rakestraw

1864

1938

B-3

RICE

Darcus A.

 

1824

1870

4-28

RICE

Infant

 

1864

1864

5-63

RICE

Nancy Jennie

??

1834

1892

4-28

RICHARDSON

Alfred

 

1828

1899

3-27

RICHARDSON

Earl P.

 

1919

1963

6-21

RICHARDSON

Edward A.

 

1861

1930

A-49

RICHARDSON

Eliza J.

Taylor

1834

1914

A-49

RICHARDSON

Everett Lee

 

1902

1966

G-11

RICHARDSON

Frances E.

Evans

1913

1990

6-21

RICHARDSON

James C.

 

1859

1916

3-27

RICHARDSON

Lucille

Reynolds

1908

1950

6-21

RICHARDSON

Mary Jane

Richardson

1861

1921

3-27

RICHARDSON

Veda Melissa

Craig

1900

1992

G-11

RICHARDSON

Vincent

 

1826

1863

4-82

RICHARDSON

Willard

 

1882

1909

3-27

RILEY

Burton A.

 

1878

bef 1881

3-66

RILEY

Rose Marie

??

1910

1974

E-35

RIPLEY

Sarah

French

1825

1917

4-64

RIPLEY

Sarah 'Sadie'

 

1857

1881

4-64

RIPLEY

William M.

 

1824

1898

4-64

RISINGER

Barry O.

 

1957

2003

J-17

RITTER

Christian H.

 

1879

1942

A-20

RITTER

Edith

Hildebrandt

1874

1971

A-20

RIZOFF

Janet M.

??

1939

 

D-74

RIZOFF

William J.

 

1936

 

D-74

ROADRUCK

Bernard Elden

 

1897

1947

4-104

ROADRUCK

Donald Ray

 

1902

1928

C-57

ROADRUCK

Eldon T.

 

1858

1932

4-136

ROADRUCK

Elizabeth Lucille

Van Camp

1898

1976

4-104

ROADRUCK

Elizabeth M.

Klepinger

1837

1890

4-104

ROADRUCK

Emma

Gwin

1861

1890

4-136

ROADRUCK

Fannie N.

Ransdell

1887

1966

A-57

ROADRUCK

Gladys M.

Rowe

1909

 

E-16

ROADRUCK

Harry Otis

 

1887

1951

A-57

ROADRUCK

Ida D.

Robinson

1865

1935

4-136

ROADRUCK

Infant

 

1908

1908

C-57

ROADRUCK

Infant

 

1909

1909

C-57

ROADRUCK

John E.

 

1863

1937

A-57

ROADRUCK

John Herbert

 

1907

1990

E-16

ROADRUCK

Lewis J.

 

1830

1873

4-104

ROADRUCK

Lucinda 'Lucy' May

Jakes

1863

1928

A-57

ROADRUCK

Margaret 'Maggie' Belle

Hoon

1874

1958

C-57

ROADRUCK

Robert

 

aft 1900

bef 1910

4-136

ROADRUCK

William B.

 

1869

1954

C-57

ROARK

Arthur Auston

 

1896

1985

B-33

ROARK

Inez M.

Henegar

1902

1982

B-33

ROBBINS

Charles Eugene

 

1932

2001

J-43

ROBBINS

Emily L.

Pavell

1933

 

J-43

ROBBINS

Jonas Berry

 

1865

1954

??

ROBERTS

Carl J.

 

1905

1990

E-20

ROBERTS

Gladys Elizabeth

Dyer

1896

1936

5-19

ROBERTS

Harry J.

 

1898

1988

5-19

ROBERTS

Margaret J.

Payne

1903

1995

E-20

ROBERTSON

Charles

 

1849

1898

D-19

ROBERTSON

Gertrude Louise

Brown

1905

1972

G-16

ROBERTSON

Hattie Levada

DeWeese

1899

1981

C-61

ROBERTSON

James Henry

 

1903

1986

G-16

ROBERTSON

James K.

 

1819

1901

??

ROBERTSON

John Townsend

 

1879

1934

D-19

ROBERTSON

Mary Elizabeth

Johnson

1854

1931

D-19

ROBERTSON

Mary Jane

Barr

1830

bef 1870

??

ROBERTSON

Ruth Evelyn

Schwartz

1917

 

E-14

ROBERTSON

Sophrona E.

 

1883

1903

D-19

ROBERTSON

Thomas Charles

 

1880

1954

C-61

ROBERTSON

William James

 

1886

1949

D-76

ROBINETTE

Clifton L.

 

1956

2005

6-26

ROBINSON

Betty Eileen

Shearer

1925

2004

H-5

ROBINSON

Carolyn Jean

Probasco

1931

 

C-48

ROBINSON

Clarence George Jr.

 

1918

1925

B-38

ROBINSON

Clarence George Sr.

 

1895

1981

B-38

ROBINSON

Clarence Wilson

 

1917

1917

B-38

ROBINSON

Frances Marian

 

1920

1940

B-38

ROBINSON

George Franklin

 

1869

1914

B-37

ROBINSON

Gwin Alan

 

1929

1986

H-2

ROBINSON

Josephine

Rasmussen

1930

 

H-2

ROBINSON

Kean Evan

 

1931

 

C-48

ROBINSON

Malinda C.

Barton

1852

1918

1-19

ROBINSON

Margaret Olive

Cooper

1870

1955

B-37

ROBINSON

Mary Rachel

Ferguson

1895

1994

B-38

ROBINSON

Minnie Lee

 

1880

1960

1-19

ROBINSON

Nicholas Alan

 

1978

1978

H-2

ROBINSON

Rebecca I.

Sluthour

1849

1868

1-19

ROBINSON

Robert Gayle 'Bob'

 

1925

2003

H-5

ROBINSON

William

 

1843

1936

1-19

ROBINSON

Wilma Jean

 

1922

1923

B-38

ROBISON

Clifford C.

 

1901

1923

4-156

ROBISON

Earl

 

1892

 

4-121

ROBISON

Elizabeth

Garrott

1826

1880

4-70

ROBISON

Elizabeth Louise

Blue

1850

1927

4-121

ROBISON

Estella J.

 

1876

1876

4-66

ROBISON

George W.

 

1850

1910

4-121

ROBISON

Grace

Martin

1876

1936

4-156

ROBISON

Infant

 

 

 

4-121

ROBISON

John Edward

 

1874

1941

4-156

ROBISON

Louise I.

 

1910

1999

4-156

ROBISON

Nellie M.

 

1876

1876

4-66

ROBISON

Raymond

 

1897

1916

4-156

ROBISON

Robert Carl

 

1827

Bef 1900

4-70

ROBISON

Robert Earl

 

1880

1888

4-121

ROBISON

Ross Allen

 

1894

1894

4-156

ROBISON

William E.

 

1859

1864

4-66

ROGERS

Annie

 

1835

bef 1900

4-92

ROGERS

Estelle M.

Klepinger

1891

1984

F-42

ROGERS

Golda

Scott

1892

1988

F-8

ROGERS

Harper Pogue

 

1892

1975

F-42

ROGERS

June

 

1832

1885

4-92

ROGERS

Lillie M.

 

1863

1865

4-92

ROGERS

Mary Dona

Childers

1918

1992

H-34

ROGERS

Vida Clay

 

1891

1975

F-8

ROLLER

Doris Irene

French

1911

1969

D-15

ROLLER

John Walter

 

1903

1981

D-15

ROSS

George Henderson

 

1837

1907

6-48

ROSS

Jennie Edith

 

1869

1878

6-48

ROSS

Susanna

Booth

1836

1910

6-48

ROSS

William Linn

 

1878

1878

6-48

ROUDEBUSH

Andrew 'Andy' Alvin

 

1890

1956

F-1

ROUDEBUSH

Dessie Dell

Sanders

1892

1976

F-1

ROWE

Amos

 

1874

1964

B-58

ROWE

Andrew Jackson

 

1835

1894

1-18

ROWE

Carol Ann

DeWeese

1945

 

C-62

ROWE

Della

Richardson

1884

1915

B-58

ROWE

Edna Marie

 

1894

1895

1-18

ROWE

Eldon

 

1868

1872

1-18

ROWE

Emil Glen

 

1898

1969

1-47

ROWE

Gilbert E. 'Gib'

 

1895

1970

B-32

ROWE

Gladys Mae

Andrews

1910

1983

5-18

ROWE

Granvil

 

1864

1864

3-31

ROWE

Johanna M.

Friedrich

1902

1991

B-32

ROWE

John H.

 

1828

1905

3-31

ROWE

Joseph Carroll

 

1908

1997

5-18

ROWE

Joseph Carroll Jr.

 

1936

1936

5-18

ROWE

Lena

 

1894

1895

1-18

ROWE

Lillian 'Lillie' May

Humphreys

1874

1958

1-47

ROWE

Mable G.

Hague

1887

1924

B-58

ROWE

Malissa Lawrence

Chilton

1839

1908

1-18

ROWE

Margaret Carrie

 

1877

1898

1-18

ROWE

Mary Elizabeth

White

1829

1884

3-31

ROWE

Norvin Green

 

1859

1940

1-47

ROWE

Norvin Vance

 

1902

1903

1-47

ROWE

Raymond A.

 

1924

1924

B-58

ROWE

Richard Dean

 

1940

 

C-62

ROWE

Sophronia H.

Ball

1831

1884

4-105

ROWE

Susan M.

Stewart

1849

aft 1900

3-31

RUBRIGHT

Viola Pearl

French

1899

1924

D-13

RUPP

Dora

 

1870

1960

C-36

RUSSELL

Aaron Brazelton 'Brazz'

 

1859

1952

C-52

RUSSELL

Emeline

Mitchner

1847

1919

2-2

RUSSELL

Jessie

Bennett

1865

1954

C-52

RUSSELL

John

 

1817

1893

4-6

RUSSELL

John Martin

 

1842

1898

2-2

RUSSELL

John W.

 

1872

1930

2-2

RUSSELL

Margaret Elizabeth

Baughman

1844

1911

5-50

RUSSELL

Mary

 

1825

1906

??

RUSSELL

Rachael

Martin

1818

1895

4-7

RUSSELL

Robert Eugene

 

1938

1982

6-18

RUWE

Ellen Anne

Sasthoff

1898

1956

F-19

RUWE

Walter Henry

 

1896

1970

F-19

 

Back to Top

Back to Home Page

 

2005 Dana Palmer & Jo Ann Guntrip

For non-commercial use only

This page was last updated on 11/11/2005