INDIANA STATE SOLDIERS' HOME CEMETERY
NAME INDEX

M - R
 


 

NAME

SEC / ROW

MACY, Elizabeth

C-6

MACY, Julius

C-11

MACY, Sarah F.

C-11

MADDEN, Jos.

WC-17

MADDOX, Elias K.

WC-15

MALCOM, Ida V.

C-10

MALCOM, James L.

C-10

MALLOY, Thomas

SC-9

MALONE, Henrietta

WC-10

MALONE, Wm.

WC-10

MALSY, William

C-4

MANSFIELD, A. J.

WC-5

MANSFIELD, Margaret

WC-5

MANWARING, Mary E.

WC-6

MANWARING, Wm. H.

WC-6

MAPES, Effie O.

WC-18

MAPLE, Sarah J.

C-15

MARLEY, Isabelle

C-8

MARQUIS, Lucy

SC-5

MARTIN, Jos.

SC-6

MARTIN, Lucy???

SC-11

MARTIN, M. J.

WC-14

MARTIN, Otho J.

C-7

MARVEL, J. W.

WC-18

MASON, W. H.

WC-14

MATHER, William

WC-19

MATHERS, Sarah

C-8

MATLOCK, Jas. B.

SC-2

MAULER, J. H.

WC-13

MAY, Thos.

C-5

McAFEE, John F.

C-14

McCANN, Susan F.

C-10

McCARTNEY, Mary F.

SC-12

McCARTY, Hester Ann

WC-7

McCASLIN, Margaret J.

WC-2

McCLELLAN, Margaret

C-3

McCLUNG, Mary W.

SC-2

McCLUNG, Samíl

WC-14

McCOLLUM, Susie J.

SC-12

McCORD, Elizabeth A.

WC-17

McCORD, Jos.

WC-17

McCORKHILL, Ansenoth

SC-6

McCORKHILL, P.J.

SC-6

McCOSKEY, Elizabeth

C-10

McCOY, Emma

WC-6

McCOY, James D.

SC-6

McCOY, Jas. T.

WC-6

McCOY, Margaret

WC-13

McCOY, Margaret D.

WC-16

McCOY, Mary

SC-6

McCOY, Thos.

WC-9

McCUE or McGUE, Jno.

WC-10

McCURDY, Anna E.

C-6

McDANIEL, Nellie

SC-2

McDANIEL, Rebecca A.

C-8

McDANNEL, Allen

C-8

McDONALD, Alanson

C-9

McDONALD, Melissa A.

WC-16

McDOUGLE, Mathew C.

SC-8

McDOUGLE, Sarah

SC-8

McDOUGLE, Sarah

WC-11

McFADDEN, Mollie Isabelle

C-9

McGILL, Robert H.

WC-19

McGINLEY, John J.

SC-5

McGOWAN, Catherine

SC-6

McGRADY, Josephine

WC-17

McGRADY, Wm.

WC-17

McGRIFF, Emma

WC-7

McGUIRE, David

SC-3

McGUIRE, David

WC-19

McGUIRE, Maggie

SC-3

McHENRY, John B.

C-13

McINTIRE, Esther A.

WC-18

McINTIRE, Sallie

SC-9

McKEE, Charlotte A.

WC-17

McKEE, R. G. 

WC-4

McKENZIE, David

WC-7

McKENZIE, Jane O.

WC-7

McKINNEY, Elizabeth

SC-9

McKINSEY, Elizabeth

WC-20

McLELLAN, A. D.

WC-20

McLELLEN, Martha E. or F.

WC-9

McMULLEN, Jas.

C-7

McMULLEN, Margaret

SC-13

McNAUGHTON, John

C-5

McNEES, Harvey

SC-13

McNEES, Mahala

SC-13

MEADOWS, Lewis

WC-18

MEANS, Carrie B.

C-11

MEANS, Charles A.

C-11

MEEKS, Aaron

C-5

MEGRADY, Eliza

WC-2

MEGRADY, John D.

WC-2

MEHRHOF, Annie

C-3

MELLINGER, Adelia

WC-4

MERRILL, Mary S.

C-13

MERRITT, F. J.

WC-13

MERRITT, Kate

WC-13

METTEE, Sarah

WC-8

MEYERS, Emily L.

WC-19

MICHAEL, Sophronia E.

C-6

MIERS, Louisa

WC-15

MILLER, Amanda

C-5

MILLER, Belinda

SC-9

MILLER, Indiana

SC-11

MILLER, John

C-7

MILLER, Jos.

WC-15

MILLER, Lydia O.

SC-13

MILLER, Mary Alma

SC-11

MILLER, Nathan W.

SC-9

MILLER, Thos.

C-5

MILLER, Wm.

C-2

MILLIKAN, Jacob

WC-18

MILLIKEN, Wm.

C-3

MINGAS, Balser

C-9

MINGES, Lydia

C-9

MIRGON, Francis

C-11

MITCHELL, Ellen

WC-15

MITCHELL, F. S.

C-9

MOFFITT, Edwíd C.

WC-1

MOHLAR, Sarah

WC-10

MOHLAR, Wm. W.

WC-10

MONROE, J. L.

WC-12

MONROE, John B.

C-10

MOODY, Jos.

WC-9

MOODY, Margaret J.

WC-9

MOONEY, Alice

SC-9

MOORE, Ida M.

C-14

MOORE, Jas. M.

C-9

MOORE, Pleasant

WC-20

MOORE, Tom.

WC-1

MORGAN, Jas. W.

C-4

MORGAN, John N.

C-10

MORLAND, Hannah E.

C-11

MORLAND, John

C-11

MORNINGSTAR, Elizabeth

WC-20

MORNINGSTAR, S.

WC-20

MOSIER, George

C-13

MOSS, Josephine

C-4

MOTT, Lydia

SC-13

MOYER, Jonathan

C-10

MOYER, Mary C.

C-10

MOZINGO, Hannah

WC-16

MULBARGER, W. H.

WC-11

MUNNS, Mette L.

C-12

MURPHY, Catherine

SC-12

MURPHY, Henry

SC-8

MURPHY, Maria

SC-8

MYERS, C.

C-9

MYERS, Jos.

SC-6

MYERS, Mahala

SC-12

MYERS, Matt

C-14

NADING, J.W.H. 

WC-4

NADING, Ruth W.

WC-18

NAGLE, John E.

SC-6

NAYLOR, Jas.

C-5

NEAL, Amanda J.

SC-13

NEAL, H. H.

WC-5

NEFF, Hiram

C-7

NEFF, Julia E.

C-13

NEFF, Mary

C-7

NELSON, Charles C.

C-5

NELSON, Elizabeth

WC-11

NELSON, Hannah

WC-11

NEUTZENHOLZER, H.

C-6

NEUTZENHOLZER, Mary A.

C-6

NEWBY, Mary M.

WC-4

NEWBY, Robít

WC-4

NEWDORFER, S.

WC-13

NEWSOM, Loella S.

WC-7

NEWTON, Anna L.

SC-7

NEWTON, Delos

SC-6

NEWTON, John M.

SC-7

NICHOLS, Harriet O.

C-8

NICHOLS, Henry L.

C-8

NICKERSON, Lucy

SC-12

NORMANT, Celia

C-4

NORRIS, P. L.

WC-15

NORTON, John V.

SC-6

OBLINGER, Kathryn

C-10

OBLINGER, Solomon

C-10

OíDELL, Nancy Ann

WC-21

OGDEN, Minnie

SC-10

OLDAKER, Jacob

C-9

OLDAKER, Johanna

C-9

OLIVER, Christín B.

C-5

OLIVER, Ella M.

SC-12

OLIVER, Lemuel V.

C-16

OLIVER, Margaret H.

C-16

ORR, Mary E.

SC-5

OSTRANDER, Etta

SC-7

OUTLAND, Eli

C-4

OUTLAND, Evaline

C-4

OWENS, Sidonia A.

WC-22

OWENSBY, Charles A.

SC-3

PACKARD, Adelaide L.

WC-1

PACKARD, Gen. Jasper 

WC-1

PACKARD, Harriet S.

WC-1

PADDOCK, Lydia

SC-12

PADDOCK, Samuel

SC-12

PADGETT, William E.

SC-4

PAINE, Rhoda Anna

C-14

PALMER, Anna M.

C-11

PALMER, Effie

WC-4

PARISH, Nancy

WC-16

PARISH, Samíl

WC-16

PARKER, Alice E.

SC-13

PARKER, James

SC-4

PARKER, James Nellis

SC-13

PARKER, Nellie

SC-7

PARRISH, Amanda

SC-7

PARRISH, M. G.

WC-14

PARROTT, Anna

C-9

PARROTT, Hinton

C-9

PARSHALL, Anganetta

C-14

PARSHALL, Christina

WC-7

PARSHALL, Nathaniel

C-14

PARSONS, Alla

WC-15

PARSONS, Geo. W.

C-2

PATTERSON, Elza

WC-20

PATTERSON, Emily

WC-9

PATTERSON, Louisa J.

C-8

PAUGH, Ezra

WC-20

PAUGH, Mary

WC-20

PAULI, Louis M.

SC-13

PAYNE, Elizabeth

WC-18

PAYNE, Solomon C.

C-7

PEARCY, Nancy

SC-13

PEARSON, Sophia C.

WC-11

PECK, Mary E.

C-10

PEGG, Sarah

C-6

PEGG, Sarah

SC-11

PEMBERTON, Robt. W.

SC-6

PENNY, F. S.

WC-18

PENROD, Mary J.

C-4

PERIGO, Samantha C.

SC-13

PERINE, Mary

SC-11

PERISHO, Alice

SC-7

PERISHO, Rich'd H.

SC-7

PETERSON, Charles P.

C-13

PETERSON, Emma Lovina

C-13

PETERSON, George W.

WC-4

PETERSON, Taylor

WC-17

PETTY, Jas. F.

C-11

PETTY, Mary E.

C-11

PHARES, Jas.

WC-5

PHERSON, Mary V.

SC-10

PHILLIPS, Anna May

SC-12

PHILLIPS, David

C-8

PHILLIPS, Mellisa

C-8

PHILLIPS, Susan H.

SC-12

PIERCE, Michíl

WC-17

PIERCE, Thurman T.

SC-9

PIGGOTT, Sadie E.

C-6

PITTENGER, William D.

WC-7

PITTS, Jas.

WC-22

PITTS, Mary E.

WC-22

PITZER, Lucinda

C-4

PLUMB, Jno. W.

C-7

POINIER, Geo. H.

C-9

POINIER, Ida M.

C-9

POLEN, George S.

WC-12

POST, Uriah

WC-3

POULSON, Ambrose E.

SC-4

POWELL, Evangeline

WC-15

POWELL, Lizzie

C-13

POWELL, Mary F.

C-3

POWELL, Reuben J.

C-3

POWERS, Selma

WC-2

POYNTER, J. S.

WC-8

PRICE, W. W.

WC-17

PRIDE, Amanda P.

WC-17

PRIMLEY, John Westley

C-13

PRITCHARD, Hugh

WC-19

PROTHERS, Evan M.

C-13

PUMEL, J. M.

WC-9

PURCIFUL, Elizabeth J.

C-5

PURCIFUL, Jas.

C-5

PURDY, Chas. W.

SC-11

QUACO, Dora

C-13

QUINN, Sarah A.

C-5

RAINS, Catherine

SC-9

RAMEY, Sarah E.

C-2

RAMSEY, Robert

SC-10

RAMSEY, Sarah

SC-10

RAPE, Nicholas

WC-14

RATLIFF, Harriet

SC-5

RATLIFF, Louis C.

C-7

RAY, Sarah A.

WC-15

RAY, William

C-9

REDMAN, Caroline

C-9

REDMAN, Jas. A.

C-9

REED, Marion

WC-10

REED, Mary M.

WC-17

REED, Samíl B.

C-3

REGAN, Frances S.

C-16

REICHARD, Jael Z.

C-1

REISS, J. F.

WC-19

RENWICK, Elizabeth

WC-15

RENWICK, W. E.

WC-15

REYNOLDS, Elizabeth B.

C-11

REYNOLDS, J. H.

WC-10

REYNOLDS, Mary

C-10

REYNOLDS, Quincy T.

SC-6

REYNOLDS, Sarah

WC-16

RHODENBAUGH, Catherine

C-7

RHODENBAUGH, Charity

SC-4

RHODERICK, Luvenia C.

SC-9

RHODES, J. W.

WC-15

RHODES, Mary S.

WC-15

RICE, Jos.

WC-20

RICHARDS, Jane

WC-16

RICHARDS, Mary E.

SC-13

RICHARDSON, Amanda

WC-17

RICHARDSON, James H.

C-11

RICHARDSON, Myrtle M.

C-11

RICHTER, Theo.

WC-16

RICHWINE, Jas. L.

SC-10

RIDDLE, Laura Ann

C-6

RIEGEL, Frances

C-8

RIEGEL, Jonathan

C-8

RIGGS, Chas. W.

C-8

RIGGS, Elizabeth

C-8

RIGGS, Theresa

WC-12

RIGGS, Wm.

WC-12

RILEY, D. M.

WC-8

RILEY, Sarah M.

SC-13

RILEY, William

C-1

RINKER, S. T.

WC-7

RINKER, Sarah J.

WC-7

RIPLEY, Margaret E.

WC-19

RITTER, Anna E.

C-14

RITTER, Jas. 

C-14

ROACH, Geo.

C-1

ROACH, Nannie

C-1

ROBBINS, Lucy

C-11

ROBERTS, Elizabeth

WC-15

ROBERTS, J. S.

WC-8

ROBERTS, Mary C.

C-5

ROBERTS, Wm. H.

C-5

ROBERTSON, Adelia H.

C-12

ROBERTSON, John A.

C-12

ROBERTSON, Mich'l

SC-2

ROBINSON, Ida E.

SC-2

ROBINSON, R. W.

C-14

ROCKHOLD, J. H.

WC-10

ROCKHOLD, John M.

SC-12

ROCKHOLD, Mary A.

SC-12

ROCKWELL, G. W.

WC-20

RODIFER, Peter B.

C-5

RODIFER, Sarah A.

C-5

ROETHEMEIER, Otto

SC-9

ROGERS, Ella

C-13

ROGERS, Franklin

C-13

ROGERS, Isaac

WC-21

ROGERS, J. W.

WC-9

ROGERS, Sarah M.

WC-15

ROLLS, Thos.

WC-7

ROMINE, Henry

C-12

RORKE, Nellie E.

WC-17

ROSE, Ida E.

C-14

ROSE, Mary

WC-15

ROSE, Wm.

WC-15

ROUDEBUSH, William

C-14

ROUSH, Amanda

WC-8

RUGE, Chas.

WC-12

RULE, Mary L.

C-4

RUSCHE, Casper

WC-8

RUSSELL, Jno.

WC-16

RUSSELL, John R.

SC-8

RUSSELL, Lizzie H.

WC-16

RUSSELL, Mary

WC-13

RUTHERFORD, Minerva

WC-7

RUTLEDGE, Adolph

C-10

RUTLEDGE, Lottie

C-8

RUTLEDGE, Otis

C-8

RYAN, Mary J.

C-4

RYLEY, Wm.

WC-8

 


NAME INDEX:

A - F

 G - L 

M - R

S - Z

Cemeteries   |   Tippecanoe County INGenWeb Project


© 2003-2008 Adina Watkins Dyer
All Rights Reserved