Delaware County

Cemetery Burial List


A

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Comments Cemetery Township
ABBOTT Arthur 08/31/1899 6m Strong Delaware
ABBOTT Carley 11/20/1876 12/27/1876 s/George & Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Clota 08/11/1868 12/17/1868 d/George&Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Florence  08/31/1899 6m Strong Delaware
ABBOTT George 09/05/1839 11/26/1899  Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Inf  12/22/1898 c/Frank Strong Delaware
ABBOTT Iota 08/11/1868 12/1868   Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT James W. 01/17/1870 04/17/1887 s/George&Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT James W.  05/13/1899 31y 3m 4d Granville Niles
ABBOTT James A. 10/14/1874 80y 7m 7d War 1812 Granville Niles
ABBOTT John  04/19/1860 10d Granville Niles
ABBOTT Louisa  09/24/1863 5m 18d Granville Niles
ABBOTT Lydia A. 1851 1918  Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Lydia E.  07/20/1871 9y 10m 20d Granville Niles
ABBOTT Oce A. 10/07/1873 02/07/1875 d/George&Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Ollie 04/27/1878 08/01/1897 d/George&Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABBOTT Rose Keenan   12/16/1881 79y 3m 6d w/James Granville Niles
ABBOTT Rosey  05/21/1860 1m 12d Granville Niles
ABBOTT Warren 04/04/1875 05/05/1875 s/George&Lydia Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ABRAHAM Harry H. 1874 1938  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ABRAHAM Mary A. 1870 1956   Hawk Mt Pleasant
ABRELL C. E.  12/24/1899 27y 11m Rees Perry
ABRELL Elmer 1892 1893   Rees Perry
ABRELL Emma L. 1873 1956 ss/W.E. Dick-Emma L. Rees Perry
ABRELL Hubert 1910 1923 s/Samuel & Allie (Wilson) ReesPerry
ABRELL John W. 1831 1905 ss/Rebecca - s/James & Mary (Loy) Rees Perry
ABRELL Rebecca 1843 1934ss/John W. d/Garrett & Sarah Gibson Rees Perry
ABRELL W.E. Dick 1866 1938 ss/W.E. Dick s/John & Rebecca Rees Perry
ABSHIRE Allen  10/30/1866 73y h/Mary Sharp Salem
ABSHIRE Catherine  12/07/1865 35y 17d w/Edward Sharp Salem
ABSHIRE Mary  10/1850 50y w/Allen Sharp Salem
ABSTON Betty J.  06/02/1950 28y Strong Delaware
ACCORD George W.  1859  YorktownMt Pleasant
ACCORD Mary Lidy 1853 1943 w/George W.Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ACHOR Arthur C.  08/30/1896 24y 3m 29d s/S.D.&F.E.Zion Washington
ACHOR Clifford G.  09/09/1876(ACORD) 4m 24d s/T.C.&H.L. Prairie GroveWashington
ACHOR F. E. 1849 1929 Mother Zion Washington
ACHOR Lovie L.  05/27/1896 16y 4m 14d d/S.D.&F.E. Zion Washington
ACHOR Retha 1887 1947 dauZion Washington
ACHOR S. D. 1847 1925 Co. F 186th Reg. Ohio Inf. Zion Washington
ACHOR Sarah A. 1829 1912 (ACORD) Prairie Grove Washington
ACHOR Zur 1825 1917(ACORD) Civil War Vet. Prairie GroveWashington
ACKENBACK Carl M.  06/27/1931 14y Saunders Salem
ACKENBACK Cora B.  07/26/1959 82y Saunders Salem
ACKENBACK Marvin A.  03/28/1969 59y Saunders Salem
ACKENBACK Samuel Charles  10/20/1960 78y Saunders Salem
ACKER Hattie M. 1903 1946  Elizabethtown Washington
ACKER Henry  09/28/1870 44y 1m 23d Miller Harrison
ACKER Leanah  12/28/1866 48y 8m 4d w/Henry Miller Harrison
ACKER Margaret   10/28/1870 14y 7m 8d Miller Harrison
ACKER Maria M. 1866 12/05/1929 w/William A. 63y 3m 18d Jones Mt Pleasant
ACKER Sanford M.  02/05/1877 23y 18d Miller Harrison
ACKER William A. 1860 09/26/1932   Jones Mt Pleasant
ACKMAN Mary Jane 1822 1880  White Liberty
ACKMAN Susan F. 1853 1909   White Liberty
ACORD Datha (Carpenter)  1894 w/Zur T.Mt Tabor Liberty
ACORD Elizabeth  03/05/1853 33y 1m 4d w/Henry L.Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ACORD Hamilton 1848 1937  Wheeling (IOOF) Washington
ACORD Johanna 1854 1921  Wheeling (IOOF) Washington
ACORD Kenneth Z.  03/30/1938 s/Zur T. & Datha Mt Tabor Liberty
ACORD Robert 1933 1934 s/Zur T. & Datha Mt Tabor Liberty
ACORD Zur T. 1892 1966 Buried 6/16/1966 Mt Tabor Liberty
ADAMS Amanda A. 1863 1950  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Barbara  08/28/1944 13y Strong Delaware
ADAMS Carol Jeanne  09/19/1930 Still Born Strong Delaware
ADAMS Charles S.  05/06/1965 69y Saunders Salem
ADAMS Clara Emma  11/13/1867 11m 22d d/James & Hannah YorktownMt Pleasant
ADAMS David R. 1868 1937  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Earl A. 1889 1965  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Ella    w/G. W. Wheeling (IOOF) Washington
ADAMS Ernest C.  09/14/1889 1m 15d s/W.L. & E. Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Estella 10/16/1868 09/11/1911  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Eva M.  07/26/1986  Strong Delaware
ADAMS Flora E.  02/28/1889 26y 7m 25d d/Nathan & Margaret Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Flora 06/01/1895 06/19/1912  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Frank E. 1874 1934  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Geo. W.   Sergt. Co. M Ohio Cav. Wheeling (IOOF) Washington
ADAMS George 03/12/1844 11/19/1912   Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Inf  09/25/1944 Still Born Strong Delaware
ADAMS James E.  01/19/1945 77y Strong Delaware
ADAMS John L. 1872 1930  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ADAMS Julia M.  1901 w/Ralph F. Sunderland Salem
ADAMS Mary A. 09/07/1842 05/12/1906 w/George Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Mary E. 1883 1961  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Mary A. 1879 1912 w/Frank E. Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Milton  01/13/1946 Still Born Strong Delaware
ADAMS Milton H.  04/06/1979 72y Strong Delaware
ADAMS Pearl R. 1876 1971 w/John L.Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ADAMS Ralph F. 1899 1956 h/Julia Sunderland Salem
ADAMS Reason T.   07/05/1874 24y 2m 17d Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADAMS Rose M. 1894 1965 w/Earl A. Mt Pleasant Liberty
ADAMS Sarah A.   12/30/1946 68y Strong Delaware
ADAMS Stella Florence  07/24/1982 93y Strong Delaware
ADAMS Virgil 1895 1954  Sunderland Salem
ADAMS Wm. L.  06/22/1941 81y Strong Delaware
ADAMSON Aaron   05/21/1881 54y Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON Amy  12/27/1968 41y w/Aaron Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON Cinderilla  06/26/1979 24y 9m 19d d/Aaron & Amy Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON John  03/21/1875 58y Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON Jonathan  05/25/1875 s/James & Rebecca Union Union
ADAMSON Nancy  02/17/1849 12y Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON Nathan W.  01/29/1856 3m 15d s/S.&H. Mt Pleasant Perry
ADAMSON Peracilla  03/17/1882 60y 4m 12d w/John Jones Mt Pleasant
ADAMSON William R.  08/20/18?? s/S.&H. Mt Pleasant Perry
ADDINGTON Charlie 07/31/1881 04/03/1882 s/W.&S. Granville Niles
ADDISON Alma R. 08/26/1866 03/27/1951 w/Milton Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Alton W. 07/30/1915 18/14/1981 Tech 4 US Army WW II Zion Washington
ADDISON Benjamin H. 1889 1933 FatherZion Washington
ADDISON Castle K. 1894 1946   Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Elmer E.  1910  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Helen P. 1919 1978 Mother Zion Washington
ADDISON Homer 1888 1926 ss/Mother-William-Oliver Rees Perry
ADDISON Mildred E. 1899 1986 w/Castle K. Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Milton 02/22/1859 08/21/1928   Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Mother 1849 1930 ss/William-Oliver-Homer Rees Perry
ADDISON Myron Earl 04/25/1824 05/02/1924  Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ADDISON Myrtle I. 1892 1951 MotherZion Washington
ADDISON Oliver 1878 1938 ss/Mother-William-Homer Rees Perry
ADDISON Viva Mae 1916 1963   Hawk Mt Pleasant
ADDISON William 1870 1947 ss/Mother-Oliver-Homer Rees Perry
ADKINS Annalee 1869 1911   Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ADKINS Sharon Kay 11/14/1941 12/24/1941  Elizabethtown Washington
ADSIT Calvin P. 08/11/1847 03/07/1848 s/W.&C. Mt Zion Union
ADSIT Caroline A. 05/18/1812 12/01/1847 35y 6m 13d w/William Mt Zion Union
ADSIT ELizabeth  04/07/1875 d/John J.&Lucy Olive Branch Washington
ADSIT John R.  11/05/1864 24y 7m 25d Co. R 84th Reg. Ind. Vol. Eaton Union
ADSIT John J.   01/15/1862 74y 5m 9d Olive Branch Washington
ADSIT Lizzie 08/20/1863 04/17/1874 d/W.&N.J. Mt ZionUnion
ADSIT Lucy  02/10/1853 72y w/John J. Olive BranchWashington
ADSIT Nancy J. 02/22/1829 04/27/1898 w/William Mt Zion Union
ADSIT William H. 11/28/1860 04/22/1901  Mt Zion Union
ADSIT William 12/26/1810 02/11/1881 Born New York Mt Zion Union
AILES Mary 04/21/1871 05/26/1878  Zion Washington
AIREHART Andrew  03/11/1860 74y 3d Zion Washington
ALBERTS Frank  02/12/1923 45y Strong Delaware
ALBERTS Grace  04/07/1936 54y w/Frank StrongDelaware
ALBERTSON Blanche R.   06/23/1971 86y w/Clarence Strong Delaware
ALBERTSON Clarence   12/04/1957 79y Strong Delaware
ALBERTSON Mary A. 09/16/1813 08/02/1867 53y 11m 11d Granville Niles
ALDRICH George W.  02/14/1953 67y Saunders Salem
ALEXANDER Blanch  01/25/1962 89y Strong Delaware
ALEXANDER Cecil E.  11/20/1910 3y Strong Delaware
ALEXANDER Celia  04/07/1946 39y Strong Delaware
ALEXANDER Charles F.  01/22/1861 11y 10m 17d s/J.H.&E.J. Bethel (M.E.)Niles
ALEXANDER Jane 1838 1909  Mt Tabor Liberty
ALEXANDER Levi1838 1927  Mt Tabor Liberty
ALEXANDER Lillie  1955 79y Strong Delaware
ALEZANDER James E. 1874 03/11/1943  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALEZANDER Lizzie Pearl  10/09/1967 90y w/James E. JonesMt Pleasant
ALFREY James M.   12/15/1874 3y 9m 14d s/Henry & Lydia A. Union Union
ALFREY Laura   11/12/1874 8m 22d d/Henry & Lydia Union Union
ALFREY Lydia A.  04/10/1874 34y 2m 3d w/Henry Union Union
ALIGREE Julia  02/23/1912 92y Strong Delaware
ALIX Elizabeth J. 1831  w/FerdinandMt TaborLiberty
ALIX Ferdinand 1827 1898  Mt Tabor Liberty
ALLDRED Kezia  04/11/1835 13y 7m 12d s/E.&J. Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Albert W.  05/23/1856 1y 5m 2d s/J.&Susanah Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Edmund  03/30/1838 74y Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Edmund  06/10/1834 7m 10d s/Edmund & Jane Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Elijah  01/03/1834 21y 25d s/Edmund & Jane Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Elizabeth  08/01/1834 4y 7m 2d d/Edmund & Jane Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Holly P.  02/24/1891 s/J.S.&L.L. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLDREDGE Jane  12/30/1833 42y 8m 19d w/Edmund Heath Salem
ALLDREDGE Jay Edmund 1940 01/11/1956  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLDREDGE John Sherman 1865 1950  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLDREDGE Leathy Lucinda 1873 06/1964  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLEGRE Asbury  11/28/1869 46y 3m 18d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Calvin Clay  08/22/1854 11y s/A.&N. Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Eberle Monroe  05/06/1850 s/Asbury&Nancy Bethel (M.E.)Niles
ALLEGRE Eno  07/08/1878 22y 11m 22d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Erasmus  12/20/1871 60y 3m 20d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Eva  07/08/1878 22y 11m 22d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE James 09/09/1782 08/06/1852  Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE John W.  12/30/1865 32y 1m 27d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE John  05/10/1866 72y 1m 13d Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE John Wesley   9m s/J.W.&N. No dates Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Julia A.   w/Erasmus No dates Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Nancy   11/28/1869 46y 3m 18d w/Asbury Bethel (M.E.)Niles
ALLEGRE Nancy 1823 1907 w/Asbury Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Rhoda   Stone next to James Allegre Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEGRE Theodore Watson  08/30/1853 3y 6m 23d s/A.&N. Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLEN Albert L.  06/01/1862 8m 11d s/ of Thomas & Amanda Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Alonzo  05/12/1943 Cpl. 161st Ind. Inf. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Amanda 1843 1889 w/Thomas Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Elizabeth 1866 1914  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Elizabeth   02/17/1870 68y 1m 26d w/Fielden Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Elliott 1830 1898  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Emma G. 1885 1968 w/C.C. - Buried 8/9/1968Mt Tabor Liberty
ALLEN Eugene S.  03/04/1987 75y Saunders Salem
ALLEN Fielden   11/10/1842 41y5m 9d YorktownMt Pleasant
ALLEN Howard C.  01/25/1948 74y Saunders Salem
ALLEN Ida M.  09/07/1928 52y Saunders Salem
ALLEN James Clyde 1872 01/15/1955  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLEN John E.  03/14/1865 2y 11m 14d s/Thomas & Amanda Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN John B.  03/19/1873 32y 1m 9d Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Lewis Morton 1879 1944  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Linda K.   12/22/1951  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Lon 1867 1928  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Louise 1846 1873   Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Mary Mahoney 1901 06/03/1925  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Myrtle 1874 1942 w/Lon Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Nellie B.1891 19XX w/Lewis Morton Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Rebecca   05/30/1908 w/William Strong Delaware
ALLEN Sarah Jane  1837  YorktownMt Pleasant
ALLEN Thomas 1833 1917  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Viola E. 07/21/1878 08/17/1947  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ALLEN Virgil E. 1899 10/16/1965  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLEN William  1891 53y Strong Delaware
ALLEN Wm.  07/01/1859 s/J.&S. Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ALLENDER Jesse Lee 1876 06/16/1935  Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLENDER Ota C. 1887 10/17/1964 w/Jesse Lee Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLENDER Virginia E. 1927 05/09/1936   Jones Mt Pleasant
ALLISON Clarence  12/07/1869 6m 17d Collins Center
ALLISON Elizabeth 1804 1893  Mt Tabor Liberty
ALLISON Elizabeth  01/13/1873 26y 1m 28d w/Washington UnionUnion
ALLISON Ettie  04/20/1871 6m 20d d/Isaac & Mary Collins Center
ALLISON Leslie M.  01/11/1872 s/W.&E. Union Union
ALT Blanchie V. ??/26/1889 ??/??/1894 d/I.B. & S.J. Sparr Liberty
ALVEY Eliza S.  11/30/1853 31y w/Joseph Cullen Hamilton
ALVEY Elizabeth   10/07/1865 8m 14d d/Joseph & Ann Cullen Hamilton
ALVEY Joseph  03/08/1875 51y 7m 11d Cullen Hamilton
ALVEY Susannah  11/20/1855 1y 4d d/J. & E.S. Cullen Hamilton
ALVEY Vincent  10/09/1852 26y Cullen Hamilton
AMBURN Jennie W.  05/06/1948 50y StrongDelaware
AMBURN M. B.  12/12/1973 77y Strong Delaware
AMICK Mary A.   02/17/1878 56y 11m 8d Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANDERSON Albert M.  06/11/1941 61y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Alexander H. 03/14/1842 01/10/1907 Co. G 13th Ind. Inf. Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Andrew Jonathon  02/22/1929 63y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Anna M. 04/02/1870 09/08/1870   Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Annie (Tharp) 1866 1888  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ANDERSON Belle 1875 1970   Buckles Niles
ANDERSON Bernice Opal  10/23/1965 72y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Betty Jane 1925 1941  BucklesNiles
ANDERSON Bill 1867 1929  Buckles Niles
ANDERSON Caroline 1863 1937  Mt Tabor Liberty
ANDERSON Charlaine 11/18/1952 04/11/1971 Grad from Stranahan H.S. Ft. Lauderdale, FL Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANDERSON Charles   No StoneMt Tabor Liberty
ANDERSON Charles Edward 08/21/1946 05/15/1974 ButchYorktown Mt Pleasant
ANDERSON Charles E. 08/06/1915 04/11/1971 513th Bomb Sqd 8th &15th Air ForceYorktown Mt Pleasant
ANDERSON Charlie S. 1867 1938   Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Chester R. 12/22/1886 03/23/1902 15y 3m 1d Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Clarence W.  07/06/1934 10m Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Cora O.  11/27/1896 18y 10m 21d d/W.H. & M.E. Maitlen Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDERSON Daisy  04/23/1952 77y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Earl 1887 1888  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ANDERSON Edith M. 1877 1905  Buckles Niles
ANDERSON Elmer   10/06/1966 85y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Elzo  01/14/1919 Still Born Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Faye   10/14/1984 86y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Felix P.  11/16/1927 79y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Florence Charli  12/19/1928 18m Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Fred J. 1893 1894  Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Gerald E. 12/26/1920 09/30/1975   Buckles Niles
ANDERSON Gertrude 1887 19XX w/Lewis E.Mt Tabor Liberty
ANDERSON Goldie M.  12/16/1925 32y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Grace M.  03/07/1973 74y Saunders Salem
ANDERSON Grace  01/13/1943 73y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Inf 01/26/1891 01/29/1891 s/A.H. & R.C. Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Ivan M.  01/20/1970 50y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Ivan Alonzo  12/13/1957 70y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON J. Robert 1873 1944  Buckles Niles
ANDERSON Joseph H.  06/09/1962 74y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Lena Mae  07/01/1945 57y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Lewis E. 1881 1945  Mt Tabor Liberty
ANDERSON Lola D.  01/19/1924 46y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Lorena  11/28/1981 88y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Martha E.  06/02/1974 60y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Mary R.  05/24/1990 64 SaundersSalem
ANDERSON Mary   09/01/1914 19y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Mary A.   11/29/1912 62y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Mary Jane  04/02/1925 71y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Merrill V.  04/28/1949 23y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Millie  11/02/1975 83y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Mrs. Charles   No Stone Mt Tabor Liberty
ANDERSON Rhesa  10/23/1874 68y 4m 7d Nottingham Harrison
ANDERSON Rhoda C. 12/31/184712/27/1942 w/Alexander H. Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Russel   08/23/1963 72y StrongDelaware
ANDERSON Sarah E. 1870 1941  Union Chapel Delaware
ANDERSON Stella   No Dates Fairview Monroe
ANDERSON Susan Emily  12/25/1928 64y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Sylvia Allen  08/22/1957 67y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Tee D.  07/11/1923 3y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Thelma  06/03/1983 66y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON Warner Sr.  02/21/1966 72y Saunders Salem
ANDERSON Wilbur  07/23/1948 57y Strong Delaware
ANDERSON William E. 10/25/1886 09/01/1960   Buckles Niles
ANDERSON William 1881 1899  Mt Pleasant Liberty
ANDERSON William  10/11/1854 18y 5m 20d Orr Liberty
ANDERSON Wm. A.  04/06/1945 83y Strong Delaware
ANDES Benjamin F.  10/23/1854 11y 6m 10d s/Andrew & Phebe Sharp Salem
ANDREW Ida   08/09/1939 82y w/John S. Strong Delaware
ANDREW James 1818 1881  Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW John S.  12/19/1937 84y Strong Delaware
ANDREW John  10/07/1910  Strong Delaware
ANDREW Mary G. 1848 1870 d/James & Nancy Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW Nancy L. 1817 1860 w/James Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW Nancy  02/25/1860 27d d/James & Nancy Bethel (M.E.)Niles
ANDREW Nancy M.  02/25/1860 6y 27d d/James & Nancy Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW Talitha E.  04/21/1862 5y 3m 24d d/James & Nancy Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW Twins   children of James & Nancy Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREW William L.  02/23/1863 18y 10m 20d s/J & N 36th Reg. Ind. Vol. Died in the Service of His Country. Bethel (M.E.) Niles
ANDREWS Alvie H.  08/28/1886 18y 10m 10d s/S.&S. Eaton Union
ANDREWS Arthur   10/17/1899 25y Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Barbara Ellen  03/26/1960 84y SaundersSalem
ANDREWS Carl W.   03/12/1940 74y Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Chloe M. 1884 1885  Eaton Union
ANDREWS D. Horne 1881 11/11/1948  Jones Mt Pleasant
ANDREWS Effie E.  05/16/1866 1y 4m 16d d/James & N.A. Orr Liberty
ANDREWS Ellen   01/26/1955 84y w/Carl W. Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Ernest 1879 1881  Eaton Union
ANDREWS Eva A.  02/25/1913 72y w/George F. Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Forest E. 1876 1922Father Eaton Union
ANDREWS George F.  09/14/1922 81y Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Hugh  03/27/1862 51y 6m 25d Granville Niles
ANDREWS Inf  10/01/1901 2y s/Carl Strong Delaware
ANDREWS Joseph W. 1848 1914 Father Eaton Union
ANDREWS Letta C. 1854 1880 Mother Eaton Union
ANDREWS Lillie F.  03/17/1864 1y 1m 6d d/Jas. & N.A. Orr Liberty
ANDREWS Minnie O'Bryant  09/05/1961 70y Saunders Salem
ANDREWS Rachel  09/11/1856 57y 7m 6d Ashenfelder Union
ANDREWS Samuel D.  01/27/1861 54y 7m 19d Ashenfelder Union
ANDREWS Thomas W.  03/23/1860 2y 6m 7d s/Samuel D. & Lois AshenfelderUnion
ANKRUM W. V.  12/15/1914 7y Jones Mt Pleasant
ANSBAUGH Elmer R.  08/08/1977 71y SaundersSalem
ANSBAUGH George 1882 02/18/1942  Saunders Salem
ANSBAUGH Maude M.  12/02/1966 81y Saunders Salem
ANTHONY Elizabeth R. 1877 1952 ss/Harry L. Felton Perry
ANTHONY Hannah 1844 1913 d/William Canaday & Hannah Miliken Rees Perry
ANTHONY Harry L. 1870 1935 ss/Elizabeth R. Felton Perry
ANTHONY Homer R. 1897 1948 ss/Velma F. Felton Perry
ANTHONY Margaret 1923  ss/Pete Felton Perry
ANTHONY Velma F. 1902   ss/Homer R. Felton Perry
ANTHONY W. Pete 1904 1965 ss/Margaret Felton Perry
ANTONOPOULAS Judith Lynn 1942 1962 d/Clint Buried 1/6/1962 Mt Tabor Liberty
ANTRIM Bert 1875 1957  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Carl  1900  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Charles L. 11/23/1869 08/02/1888  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Charles 1884 1929  Mt Tabor Liberty
ANTRIM Clarabell 1880 1950 w/Bert Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Claudia I. 1905 1977 Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Cleo F. 09/19/1888 12/03/1888   Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Colie F.  10/21/1889 ?y 3m 3d c/W.H & Lura Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Commodore P. 1846 03/11/1922   Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Donald L. 1916 1947  YorktownMt Pleasant
ANTRIM Earl 1907 1961 Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Eliza G.  10/17/18?? d/Harriet Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Ellin J.  09/07/1850 d/Jehu & Harriet Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Ellin  05/14/1882  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Elsie 1899 1979  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Francelle B. 1907 1962  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Frances 1846 10/21/1926 w/Commodore P. JonesMt Pleasant
ANTRIM George 1892 1947  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM George W.  09/28/1892 24y 7m 12d Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Gola A.  03/18/1940 63y 3m 1d Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Harold 1911 1912 s/Gola Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Harriet  02/14/1911 80y 25d w/John R. YorktownMt Pleasant
ANTRIM Harrison W. 06/09/1872 01/14/1886  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Havila B.   04/28/1869 38y 4m 7d Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Helen A. 1907 10/17/1930 22y 5m 26d Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Inf  1868 s/Robert & Melissa JonesMt Pleasant
ANTRIM Inf    1y 6m d/John Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Iva 1885 1959 w/CharlesMt Tabor Liberty
ANTRIM Jefferson 01/26/1878 11/16/1880  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Jefferson 02/12/1834 12/02/1901  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Jehu R.   03/20/1901 71y 10m 1d Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Johnie  02/04/1892 1y c/W.H & Lura Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Justena   04/04/1864 76y 10m 28d w/Robert MillerHarrison
ANTRIM Lura 1864 1941  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Lydia   06/22/1857 42y 6m 27d w/John Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Malissa  1861  Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Martha E. 1911 19XX w/Francelle B.Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Mary   08/22/1866 7m 13d d/H.B.&S. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Minnie B. 1888 12/26/1913  Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Mrs. James 1888 1913  Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Ocie Irene 1907 12/27/1919  Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Ola E.   10/01/1961 81y Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Oscar 1888 1975  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Ralph  1895  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Raymond R. 08/19/1899 07/01/1911 21y 10m 12d Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Robert  04/25/1859 46y 4m JonesMt Pleasant
ANTRIM Robert G. 08/13/1915 10/16/1958 Tec5 Co.E 150th Inf.WW II Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM Susan  05/29/1863 32y 2d w/H.B. YorktownMt Pleasant
ANTRIM Vila M. 1864 1891   Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM William H. 1858 1918  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM William J. 1868 03/03/1938   Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM William J.   04/22/1894 54y Co.C 12th New York Cav. C.W. Jones Mt Pleasant
ANTRIM William 1789 03/11/1842   Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Agnes A. 1901 1955 w/G. VernonYorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Alpherd   10/04/1874 8m s/Louis & M.A. Nottingham Harrison
APPLEGATE Alta B. 1876 1948  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Anna  04/12/1869 1y 6m 3d d/J.R. & Mary YorktownMt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Basil C. 04/20/1892 02/03/1932  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Carl 1890 1905 Son Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Carrie M. 189219XX   Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Carroll 1911 1935  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Charles C. 1883 1948  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Cliff C. 1889 1965  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Cora 1872 1926  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Eileen 09/15/1922 01/15/1923  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Elizabeth   02/22/1944 93y Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Emma E.   08/23/1878 6y 4m 14d d/J.R. & Mary Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Espy O. 1894 1930  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Ethel Mae  1903  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Etta O. 1874 1969  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Francis E. 03/31/1899 10/22/1932   Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Frederick 1856 1907   Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE G. Vernon 1892 1961  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE G.D.    Corp. 84th Co. D Ind. Inf. Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE George M. 1950 1964  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Gola 08/05/1869 04/02/1944  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Grace 1898 1901  YorktownMt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Harriet A. 1893 1973 w/Espy O.Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Hazel M. 1895 1956  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Inf  09/1885 d/J.R. & Mary Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE James R. 1838 1913   Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE James G. 1880 1917  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE James Paul 1910 1910   Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Jemima  11/02/1869 49y 11m 14d w/Parker Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Jennie 1878 1898  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE John T. 1871 1953 Father Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE John   01/31/1863 69y 4m 8d Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Jonathan 1856 1930 HawkMt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Laura S.   01/09/1889 26y 7m 13d w/I. R. Sunderland Salem
APPLEGATE Lavina  12/11/1893 w/Wm. 74y Nottingham Harrison
APPLEGATE Leona P. 1894 1975 w/Carroll Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Lewis 1850 06/13/1927   Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Mabel 1885 02/15/1920   Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Mary J. 1859 1938  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Mary   08/27/1877 70y 8m 12d Nottingham Harrison
APPLEGATE Mary   03/23/1885 23y 6m 18d w/J.R. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE May 1872 1926 Mother Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Melissa 1855 06/03/1945  Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Mourine 1916 1921  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Paul  12/12/1920  Strong Delaware
APPLEGATE Phillip L. 03/28/1931 02/01/1974 U.S. Air Force Korea Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Raymond 1901 1902  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Russell D.  01/26/1917 6m Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Thomas J.  10/07/1862 14y 7m s/Parker & Jemima Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Thomas A.  12/22/1933 46y Pvt. 113th Inf. 29th Div. Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Thomas J.  03/15/1909 75y Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Thos G. 1913 1945  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Thomas J.  03/15/1909 75y Sgt. discharged May 9 1863 Jones Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Wanda E. 192319XX  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE Wesley 1894 1958  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE William Less 1874 1953  Hawk Mt Pleasant
APPLEGATE William H.    Co. D 84th Ind. Inf.Hawk Mt Pleasant
ARBOGAST Flora M. 1881 1944 w/Grover C.Mt Tabor Liberty
ARBOGAST Grover C. 1884 1946  Mt Tabor Liberty
ARBOGAST L. P. 1861 1930 w/R.S. Mt Tabor Liberty
ARBOGAST R. S. 1858 1921  Mt Tabor Liberty
ARBOGAST Robert G. 1910 1924 s/Grover C. & Flora M.Mt Tabor Liberty
ARBUCKLE Patricia  5/3/1974 41y Strong Delaware
ARCHER Edith Mae  12/01/1946 70y Strong Delaware
ARCHER Edward  06/15/1899 20y Strong Delaware
ARCHER Elizabeth A.   09/26/1858 30y 5m 9d d/J.J.& M.J. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARCHER Harmon Wm.   12/03/1962 85y Strong Delaware
ARCHER Joseph Edgar   10/12/1918 66y Strong Delaware
ARCHER Pearley A.   08/17/1874 1y 11m 29d s/W.D. & M.E. Collins Center
ARCHER William   09/06/1899  Strong Delaware
ARCHIBALD Frank  10/30/1919 52y Strong Delaware
ARCHIBALD Mary   01/12/1917 61y Strong Delaware
ARCHIBALD Peter   04/02/1925 79y Strong Delaware
ARENS Gladys  02/03/1987 81y w/Leroy Strong Delaware
ARENS Leroy   01/26/1957 52y StrongDelaware
ARMENT Edwin H.  04/15/1914 64y Strong Delaware
ARMENT Margaret L.  03/02/1958 83y StrongDelaware
ARMENT Vestra H.  12/21/1872 32y 9m 17d PhiladelphiaPerry
ARMENT Virginia  04/24/1933 72y StrongDelaware
ARMINTROUT Charlotte 1892   Hawk Mt Pleasant
ARMINTROUT Clyde O. 1883 1950  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ARMITAGE Sarah  10/07/1856 21y 7m Consort of D.R. Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Alexander  03/13/1881 69y 11m 1d YorktownMt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Alice 1921 1940  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Amelia 1850 1930  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Benjamin 1926 1955  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Elsie 1882 1929  Sunderland Salem
ARMSTRONG Ethel (Swallow) 1896 1926 d/George & Maranda Mt Tabor Liberty
ARMSTRONG Frank 1875 1957  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG George W. 1906 1972  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Hanna 1842 1927   Fairview Monroe
ARMSTRONG Harvey 1865 1945  Fairview Monroe
ARMSTRONG Harvey E. 1893 1969  YorktownMt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG J. Robert  1906  Mt Tabor Liberty
ARMSTRONG Margaret 1897 1979  Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Mary E.  1909   Hawk Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Mary   03/29/1851 58y w/Alexander Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG May H. 1876 1959 w/Frank Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ARMSTRONG Mildred P.  1908 w/J. Robert Mt Tabor Liberty
ARMSTRONG Ronald T. 06/16/1912 11/10/1952 w/B.S.M. SunderlandSalem
ARMSTRONG Shirley 1931   w/Benjamin YorktownMt Pleasant
ARNOLD Amanda  08/20/1938 80y Jones Mt Pleasant
ARNOLD Charles W. 1905 1908 s/Lillian E. Elizabethtown Washington
ARNOLD Dorcie N. 1898 1983 w/James Andrew Jones Mt Pleasant
ARNOLD Eliza  03/16/1815 21y 6m 21 w/George GalbraithUnion
ARNOLD Frank   12/14/1985 81y Strong Delaware
ARNOLD Hazel B.  11/19/1979 88y Strong Delaware
ARNOLD Isaac   Co. K 19th Ind. Inf. Rees Perry
ARNOLD James Andrew 1884 02/07/1969  Jones Mt Pleasant
ARNOLD Jemima  01/05/1860 6y 2m 21d d/G. & M. C. Hinton Washington
ARNOLD Lillian E. 1878 1906 d/J.B. & Kate Reasoner Elizabethtown Washington
ARNOLD Mary  05/23/1844 18y d/R.&S. HintonWashington
ARNOLD Paul T.  01/06/1985 84y Saunders Salem
ARNOLD Phillip Ray  08/07/1960 20y Strong Delaware
ARNOLD Robert   05/20/1856 71y Hinton Washington
ARNOLD Sarah Katherine 1896 1955  Sunderland Salem
ARNOLD Susannah   01/20/1859 74y w/Robert Hinton Washington
ARNOLD Wesley   04/28/1927 32y Strong Delaware
ARNOLD William   02/02/1859 47y 2m 16d HintonWashington
ARSENAULT Charlotte M.   03/31/1979 43y Jones Mt Pleasant
ASBURY Banny    Corp. Co. E 4th Ky. Inf. Spanish American War Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ASBURY Eva 1887 1968  YorktownMt Pleasant
ASBURY Robert Eugene 11/19/1911 11/08/1971 PFC U.S. Army WW I Yorktown Mt Pleasant
ASHBAUGH John H.  11/28/1929 33y Corp. Ordinance WW I Jones Mt Pleasant
ASHBY Samuel L. 04/27/1896 08/14/1965 Hawk Mt Pleasant
ASHCRAFT Bertha    20y Strong Delaware
ASHCRAFT Charles E. 08/06/1908 08/30/1982 T. Sgt. U.S.Army WW II Hawk Mt Pleasant
ASHCRAFT E. E. 1872 1925   Hawk Mt Pleasant
ASHCRAFT Emma C. 04/01/1861 04/10/1861  Cullen Hamilton
ASHCRAFT Infant12/11/1876 12/14/1876  Cullen Hamilton
ASHCRAFT Mary A. 1853 1933  Cullen Hamilton
ASHCRAFT Minnie A. 1884 1970  Hawk Mt Pleasant
ASHCRAFT Myron B.  12/14/1928 33y Strong Delaware
ASHCRAFT Samuel 02/25/1834 05/23/1883  Cullen Hamilton
ASHCROFTDaniel F.02/04/184711/15/1912Pvt Co C 14 Reg W VA INFCullenHamilton
ASHENFELDER Benaiah   02/24/1879 71y 3m 20d Eaton Union
ASHENFELDER Henry S.  06/08/1853 7y 1m 5d s/Benaiah & Sarah Eaton Union
ASHENFELDER Jacob N.  10/30/1849 1y 2m 3d s/Benaiah & Sarah Eaton Union
ASHENFELDER Sarah   06/27/1879 72y 5m 22d w/Benaiah Eaton Union
ASHENFELDER William H.  07/24/1853 20y 29d s/Benaiah & Sarah Eaton Union
ASHTON Pearl Barton  05/22/1954 73y Strong Delaware
ATHY Achsa E. 1843 1916 ss/Roxanna Cullen Hamilton
ATHY Roxanna 1818 1903 ss/Achsa E. Cullen Hamilton
ATKINS Jerry E.  05/12/1957 Infant Jones Mt Pleasant
ATKINS Larry T.   06/20/1963 Infant Jones Mt Pleasant
ATKINSON Addison 1843 1914  Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Addison R. 1899 1954   Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Alonzo Clarence 1870 1950  Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Catherine   08/27/1842 22y 5m 16d w/J. d/J. & E. Yencel Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Catherine  02/09/1901 75y 1m 27d w/J. d/W. & S.McCormick Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Charlie   09/25/1862 14y 7m s/Joseph & Catherine Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Dortha M.  1911   Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON E. Harvey 1879 19??   Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Elizabeth  08/06/1885 75y 7m 21d w/George Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Frederick 1889 1900 s/G.&E. Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Garnet 11/18/1900 07/02/1902 s/H.&G. Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON George  01/31/1857 61y 4m 16d Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Grace M. 1882 1924  Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Grace R.  1900  Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Harriet E. 1842 1932 w/Addison ElizabethtownWashington
ATKINSON Hattie   01/04/1876 1m 25d d/W.A.&J.A. Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Inf. dau  08/14/1878 d/N.W.&E.E. Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Jesse 1891 1892 s/G.&E. Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Joseph C.  1901   Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Joseph  03/11/1849 12y 9m 22d s/G.&S. Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Joseph  03/17/1879 66y 1m 4d Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Lurah M.  08/27/1877 3y 27d d/S.&M.A. Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Mary Amanda 1870 1939   ElizabethtownWashington
ATKINSON Mary E. 1915 1959   Elizabethtown Washington
ATKINSON Mary E. 1857 1916  Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant
ATKINSON Minnie   11/02/1867 2d d/J. & C. Olive Branch Washington
ATKINSON Oma M. 1894 1896 d/A.C.&M.A. ElizabethtownWashington
AUBREY Aaron J. 1884 19XX  Mt Tabor Liberty
AUBREY Catherine 1860 1940 w/John Mt Tabor Liberty
AUBREY Hazel Irene 1888 1953 w/Paul L. Mt Tabor Liberty
AUBREY John 1850 1942  Mt TaborLiberty
AUBREY John E. 08/15/1918 02/1945 Ind. Tech. 5 H.Q. Co. 88 Inf. Div WW II. Mt Tabor Liberty
AUBREY Paul L. 1882 1969 Buried 8/28/1969Mt Tabor Liberty
AUBRON Lydia B.   06/30/1944 87y Strong Delaware
AUBURN Albert  10/11/1919 15m StrongDelaware
AUDIN Plusa  10/23/1874 68y 4m 7d Nottingham Harrison
AULT Clarence W. 1881 1928  Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Ethel 1883 1979 w/Clarence W. Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Fletcher 1890 1933  Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Frank 1884 1927   Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Grace 1886 1955 w/Frank Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Harry B. 1908 1961  Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Lucille J. 1920 w/Harry B. Union Chapel Delaware
AULT Perry E. Lt. 1910 1948 s/Clarence W. & Ethel Union Chapel Delaware
AUSTIN David  10/12/1872 62y 5m 27d Union Chapel Delaware
AUSTIN Eliza 08/11/1809 01/17/1891   Union Chapel Delaware
AUSTIN Emma  08/06/1897 56y Strong Delaware
AUSTIN Florence   1901  Strong Delaware
AUSTIN Grace 1870 1945  Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN Hamilton T.  04/19/1918 51y Strong Delaware
AUSTIN Harman 1836 1908  Mt TaborLiberty
AUSTIN Inf  05/18/1902 9m Strong Delaware
AUSTIN Iva A. 1878 1944  Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN Leann 1835 1917 w/Harman Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN Leslie 1901 1902  Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN Margaret   03/07/1984(Miller) 89y Strong Delaware
AUSTIN Margaret L.  1898 w/Ralph V. Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN R. Ray 1873 1956 Buried 8/23/1956 Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTIN R. Eugene 1920 1925 s/Ralph V & Margaret L. Mt TaborLiberty
AUSTIN Ralph V. 1897 1959  Mt Tabor Liberty
AUSTON  1739 08/05/1841 102y Sharp Salem
AYERS Kenneth Dow   05/17/1968 70y Saunders Salem
AYERS Mary Rinker   03/25/1967   Saunders Salem
AYERSMinnie M. 18651888(Holdren) EatonUnion
AYLESWORTH Virginia Smith  01/12/1947 38y Strong Delaware
AYLOR Elijah     Strong Delaware
AYLOR Inf  05/21/1900 1d s/Elijah Strong Delaware
AYLOR Malinda  01/06/1919  StrongDelaware
AYLOR Roy Henry   01/18/1861 55y Strong Delaware
AYLOR Tom     Strong Delaware

Return to Delaware County Cemeteries Page

Return to Delaware County INGenWeb Page


Delaware County INGenWeb 2006-2009 by Gina Richardson

USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.