Delaware County

Cemetery Burial List


G

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


GABLE Inf 12/10/1903 s/Lewis Strong Cem, Delaware
GADBURY Allen K. 01/29/1820 12/21/1904 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Anna 1884 1957 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Arthur E. 1878 1951 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY C. Rebecca 1851 1934 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Charles 11/03/1871 03/30/1898 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Frankie 08/09/1897 12y 7m 9d s/H.T.&C.R. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Henry T. 12/28/1902 54y 6m 18d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY J. Eldon 11/04/1920 12/27/1921 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY James G. 03/16/1844 03/06/1878 s/A.K.&L. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Joseph 02/06/1856 02/07/1874 s/A.K.&L. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Lucy Ann 08/02/1818 08/21/1893 w/Allen K. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GADBURY Nancy C. 07/25/1940 12/07/1940 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GAINES Alta J. 1884 07/14/1952 w/John N. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GAINES John N. 1869 07/1953 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GALBRAITH Susan B. 01/20/1902 71y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GALBRAITH William Jackson 01/02/1899 72y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GALBREATH Inf 09/1840 d/James & Susanna Galbraith Cem, Union
GALBREATH James M. 01/09/1862 24y 5m 1d s/J.&S. Died in the Service to his Country at Washington City DC Cavalry Galbraith Cem, Union
GALBREATH James 03/24/1880 80y 10m 7d h/Susanna Galbraith Cem, Union
GALBREATH Susanna 03/24/1872 67y 9m w/James Galbraith Cem, Union
GALE Alta 1888 1962 w/Ross Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GALE Ross 1887 1968 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GALE Wilbert C. 1928 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GALLAGHER Catherine P. 10/21/1949 55y Strong Cem, Delaware
GALLAGHER Ernest J. 05/22/1968 89y Strong Cem, Delaware
GALLAGHER Florence B. 08/04/1933 57y Strong Cem, Delaware
GALLIMORE Carrie E. 1885 1960 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GALLIMORE Ora E. 1883 1967 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GALLIMORE Orvel E. 1881 1948 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GALLION James 01/25/1855 53y 11m 2d Sanders (Original Section), Salem
GAMBLE Connie M. 1893 1951 Sunderland Cem, Salem
GAMBLE Harley B. 1902 1950 Eaton Cem, Union
GAMBLE James E. 1898 No Death date Sunderland Cem, Salem
GAMBLE Mary Etta 1854 1957 Eaton Cem, Union
GAMBLE W. A. 1877 1942 Eaton Cem, Union
GAMESASCA Elnora W. 1881 1926 Family Stone Buckles Cem, Niles
GAMESASCA Floyd 1903 1912 Family Stone Buckles Cem, Niles
GAMESASCA Thelma M. 1906 1906 Family Stone Buckles Cem, Niles
GAMESASCA Wilda B. 1877 1957 Family Stone Buckles Cem, Niles
GAMESASCA William J. 1882 1951 Family Stone Buckles Cem, Niles
GAMESTER Cynthia E. 04/21/1950 76y w/John H. Strong Cem, Delaware
GAMESTER J. William 01/08/1981 77y Strong Cem, Delaware
GAMESTER John H. 07/30/1930 59y Strong Cem, Delaware
GAMMON Howard 18?? 1939 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GAMMON Marion W. 1842 1914 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GAMMON Sarah E. 1852 1935 w/Marion W. Bethel Cem, Harrison
GAMMON Walter 1869 1934 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GANDY David 01/09/1842 1y 6m 11d Zion Cem, Washington
GANDY Isiah 11/25/1847 52y Zion Cem, Washington
GANDY Minerva 09/21/1849 2y d/I. & ? Zion Cem, Washington
GANEY Mary 08/20/1922 22y Strong Cem, Delaware
GANNOM Edward A. 1892 1975 Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNOM Hazel V. 1894 1944 Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNOM Napoleon 1843 1915 Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNOM Rachael L. 1851 1928 Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNON Inf 09/08/1892 d/L.&M.R. Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNON Lewis 04/20/1900 46y 7m 3d Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNON Lisa Joann 12/28/1968 7w Strong Cem, Delaware
GANNON Manaon W. 12/07/1883 2y 21d s/L.&M.R. Buckles Cem, Niles
GANNON Napoleon 1843 1915 Buckles Cem, Niles
GANT Alice Mahoney 04/02/1912 w/William Sr. d/Clemerd F. & Amanda Jane(JONES) Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GANT Alice M. 1876 1964 w/John N. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT Alta 09/08/1889 8m 12d d/J.&A. Granville Cem, Niles
GANT Harry W. 1894 1951 Med. Dept. U.S.A. Gen. Hosp. #28 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT John N. 1872 1938 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT Ralph 03/08/1899 04/23/1981 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT Ray 1897 1944 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT Velma Toodie 1901 1952 w/Ray Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GANT William Sr. 05/21/1914 70y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GANT William A. 08/30/1935 66y s/William Sr. & Alice Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARARD Elizabeth 10/12/1863 32y w/Justus Garard Cem, Hamilton
GARARD Joseph Kirby 04/15/1863 22y 5m 8d s/Justus & Elizabeth Garard Cem, Hamilton
GARARD Justus 04/05/1863 55y 5d Garard Cem, Hamilton
GARARD Lucretia E. 02/16/1854 15m 15d d/W. & C. Garard Cem, Hamilton
GARDNER Annie E. 1857 1941 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARDNER Emma M. 1889 1971 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARDNER Harry W. 1885 1953 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARDNER John W. 1856 1932 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARDNER Melissa 02/15/1899 Strong Cem, Delaware
GARDNER Michael Jay 07/01/1948 01/16/1961 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GARFIELD Ruby 12/12/1957 76y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARINGER James E. 09/28/1865 22y 11m 20d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GARLAND Barbara Ann 05/06/1930 Still born Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Bertha G. 09/25/1934 60y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Fannie L. 03/28/1938 68y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Harry 02/17/1960 88y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Hobson 1903 1981 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARLAND Inf 08/22/1883 2y d/William Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Inf 08/1929 5y s/William Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Inf 09/03/1898 2y d/Harry Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Isaac 11/01/1916 64y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND Wife of William 06/08/1911 w/William Strong Cem, Delaware
GARLAND William 09/25/1927 86y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARMIN Anna 1852 w/Samuel Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GARMIN Calvin 08/08/1865 23y s/Samuel & Anna Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GARMIN Inf son 03/23/1876 s/S.E. & A.V. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GARNER Amelia 1866 12/29/1911 45y 7m w/George Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Cassie R. 1877 1967 Buried 10/10/1967 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GARNER Charles C. 1895 1914 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GARNER Chester A. 1897 03/12/1924 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Don 1885 10/17/1970 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Enoch 06/10/1780 01/01/1852 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER George 1859 04/20/1912 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER James M. 05/12/1849 3y 1m 9d s/John & Sarah Miller Cem, Harrison
GARNER Jane 1863 11/12/1936 w/John Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER John 1863 05/02/1922 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Leo D. 1900 1924 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARNER Lucy E. 1885 02/01/1966 w/Don Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Mengy 10/03/1853 8y 2m 21d s/John & Sarah Miller Cem, Harrison
GARNER Paul D. 1912 1972 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARNER Ray W. 1898 1969 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARNER Roy D. 1910 01/22/1942 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARNER Salinda A. 1872 1952 w/William H. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARNER Sarah 12/02/1853 37y 3m w/John Miller Cem, Harrison
GARNER William 1862 1937 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GARNER William H. 1870 1958 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARR Felix J. 10/25/1882 30y 7m 27d Black (John's) Cem, Niles
GARRARD Mollie M. 02/21/1896 27y 2m 25d w/Riley Leaird Cem, Union
GARRETT Donald E. 1907 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARRETT Joseph Bradley 1900 1940 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARRETT Mary Jean No Dates Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARRETT Myrtle 1917 1971 w/Donald E. m/7/17/1932 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GARRETT Willie Roy 11/18/1970 51y Strong Cem, Delaware
GARRINGER C. C. 1904 1920 c/D. Arthur & I. Perle Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GARRINGER D. Arthur 1881 1940 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GARRINGER I. Perle 1882 1979 w/D. Arthur Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GARRISON Edith 08/12/1910 m/03/13/1937 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARRISON Ralph N. 04/14/1910 03/14/1983 m/03/13/1937 - U.S. Navy WW II New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GARVER Cyntha E. 11/20/1885 33y 9m 11d w/George Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GATE William D. 03/07/1973 55y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GATES Albert L. 1845 1903 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GATES Alfred D. 1870 1950 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Denise Marie 04/16/1965 09/15/1965 d/Larry & Frances Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GATES Dorothy V. 1921 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GATES George C. 1840 1913 Co. K 19th Ind. Inf. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES George C. 1900 1958 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GATES John F. 1915 1978 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GATES Josephine 1884 1945 w/Samuel V. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Lewis 1860 1922 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Lydia 1842 1914 w/George C. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Mary E. 1877 1911 w/Alfred D. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Minnie G. 1870 1940 w/Lewis Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Samuel 1906 1926 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Samuel V. 1879 1930 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GATES Thursa A. 1882 1968 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GATES Tobitha A. Jack 1848 w/Albert L. Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GATES Virginia R. 1919 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GATES William No Stone Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GAUNT William A. 04/17/1921 59y Strong Cem, Delaware
GAYMAN Daniel 10/08/1854 25y 7m 14d s/J.&M. Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GAYMAN Jacob 05/29/1875 82y 4m 5d Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GAYMAN Mary 04/08/1894 93y 5m 8d w/Jacob Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GEBHART Fannie F. 10/22/1933 59y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GEBHART John 08/23/1896 1d Strong Cem, Delaware
GENTRY Donald Richard 01/16/1953 02/21/1972 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GEORGE Alva William 1888 04/14/1952 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Ann Elizabeth 01/26/187 20y 4m 28d Hinton Cem, Washington
GEORGE Arah E. 06/23/1881 20y 5m 5d w/J.W. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GEORGE Estella M. 1876 1921 Zion Cem, Washington
GEORGE Eva Ann 1892 10/15/1977 w/Alva William Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Harry C. 1899 1975 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Lillian F. 1907 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Lucy 1859 1916 Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GEORGE Margaret E. 1917 05/07/1933 15y 9m 20d d/Alva William & Eva Ann
Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Margaret 1905 1967 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Marguerite 1878 1968 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Raymond 1890 1966 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GEORGE Wm. 1857 1939 Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GEPLER O. E. 05/28/1919 62y Strong Cem, Delaware
GEPLER Ruth L. 06/02/1938 67y w/O.E. Strong Cem, Delaware
GERLACH Zettie 1888 10/03/1940 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GESSELL Amanda 10/20/1851 9m 17d Granville Cem, Niles
GESSELL Nelson 06/08/1853 8m 22d s/J.&S. Granville Cem, Niles
GESSELL Willie 06/18/1868 1y 8m 27d s/John & Sarah Granville Cem, Niles
GETTS David 1895 45y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GETTS George 04/21/1877 1y 2d s/J.&M.J. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GETTS Hallie M. 01/18/1990 67y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GETTS Jerry 03/22/1970 16y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GETTS John 08/16/1876 27y 6m 15d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GETTS Marvin A. 01/22/1978 61y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GETTYS Annie R. 05/20/1843 11/20/1890 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS John S. 12/08/1845 02/27/1908 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS John R. 1838 1914 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS Laura A. 01/26/1855 02/05/1890 w/John S. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS Maria 12/17/1817 03/27/1904 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS Pearl 03/14/1884 3y 6m 24d d/S.&A. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GETTYS Raleigh 09/07/1883 7m s/S.&A. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GEYER Abel 1818 1881 Roderick Cem, Union
GEYER Davis 1877 1960 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GIBBONS Lydia 09/01/1912 83y Strong Cem, Delaware
GIBBS DALE 09/27/1916 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GIBBS Iaral A. 10/26/1915 93y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GIBBS Margaret C. 1870 1943 w/Wm. T. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GIBBS Wm. T. 1874 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GIBSON 1894 1900 d/Faud M. Gibson Leaird Cem, Union
GIBSON 08/1846 21d twin son/Robert & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON 10/184? 2m twin dau. of Robert & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Abraham Co. C 140th Ind. Inf. Bethel Cem, Harrison
GIBSON Absalam 12/19/1895 81y 1m Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Ada May 03/02/1891 4m 29d d/Valentine & Sarah Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Allen 09/10/1878 2y ?m 10d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Amos 1847 1870 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Anda 05/08/1811 02/28/1888 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Anna Belle 1870 1910 w/Isaac Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Arthur L. 11/25/1894 12y 10m 6d s/Volney & Cynthia Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GIBSON Audrey DOB 8/8/1935 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Boarter 07/12/1867 73y 8m 3d Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Carl R. 1890 1947 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GIBSON Catherine 01/25/1869 76y 3m 15d w/Valentine Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Catherine w/William Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Charles W. 02/14/1897 17y 5m 16d Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Christopher 10/11/1847 1y 11m 26d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Clara Jane 12/30/1862 w/Robert Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Clarence D. 06/21/1897 1m 25d s/W.R.&M.E. Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GIBSON David 05826/1895 46y 11m 3d Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Earl 1898 1963 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GIBSON Elenor 03/08/1845 1y 11m 11d d/Valentine & Mary Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Eliza 03/1850 d/J.B.&M. Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Elizabeth 01/13/1825 03/04/1900 w/Garrett Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Elizabeth 1854 1929 w/Garrett Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Elizabeth 09/21/1836 56y Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Emaline 1840 1894 w/Jonas Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Emery 11/06/1894 4y 3m 4d s/Volney & Cynthia Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GIBSON Emma G. 1871 1949 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Frances 06/04/1845 13y 10m d/Boarter & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Garret 03/15/1845 abt 46yrs. Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Garrett 06/03/1823 08/04/1910 s/Valentine & Catherine (Harrold) Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Garrett 03/27/1863 21y 2m 5d Co. B 69th Reg. Ind. Vol.-Died in Memphis TN Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Garrett B. 1853 1921 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Garrett H. 1879 1970 Buried 1/25/1970 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GIBSON George 1881 6m 5d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON George W. 1847 1938 Co. I 57th Reg. Ind. Vol. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Inf 02/22/1908 s/Garrett & Della (Linville) Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Inf 04/08/1896 d/W.R.&M.E. Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GIBSON Inf s/Robert & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Inf 04/12/1862 s/Thomas & Lydia Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Isaac 06/23/1860 s/Wm & Ruth Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON James K. s/Robert & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON James R. 1824 1806 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON James 1872 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON John W. 1850 1941 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON John F. 04/06/1852 s/Thomas & Lydia Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON John B. 1869 1936 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Johney H. 09/05/1887 5m 25d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Jonas 1840 1915 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Jonas Baker 03/28/1883 2m8d s/G.&E. Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Lois C. 07/25/1984 64y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GIBSON Lydia 05/27/1880 49y 6m 25d ss/Polina - w/Thomas Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Maria 12/26/1835 01/10/1901 ss/John L. Gibson - d/Borter Gibson & Mary Rhodes Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Marietta Molli 1874 12/06/1959 w/Wilson W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Martha w/Absalam Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Martha A. 1888 1908 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Martin 03/??/1834 2y s/Robert & Nancy Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Martin 1860 1927 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Mary 08/29/1888 76y 7m 14d w/Valentine Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Mary DOB 2/6/1930 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Mary A. 03/14/1845 47y 4m 1d w/Boarter Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Mary K. 1900 1924 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Merle E. 1882 1952 w/Garrett H. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GIBSON Minnie M. 1878 11/24/1972 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Myrtle 05/13/1880 08/05/1964 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GIBSON Nancy 03/04/1845 w/Robert Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Nancy Jane 07/25/1850 03/12/1893 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Nathan T. 1877 1922 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Nicholas 11/01/1831 s/Boarter & Mary Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Ninettie 1855 1924 w/John Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Onedia No dates Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GIBSON Orlando R. 1938 Ind. Pvt. Air Service 11/10/1932 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GIBSON Parthena 1968 1963 w/ William Buried 8/31/1963 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Polina 11/03/1868 15y 4d ss/Lydia-d/Thomas & Lydia Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Prudence 09/28/1835 22y Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Rachel 03/14/1871 84y 3m 7d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Rebecca 08/31/1817 10/10/1896 w/Anda Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Retta R. 1907 12/20/1950 w/Ralph W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Richard 06/21/1860 10/13/1902 s/Farrett & Elizabeth (Clements) Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Richard 12/30/1815 10/30/1871 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Robert 03/12/1858 53y ss/Sarah Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Robert 12/08/1848 Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Rosalie Antrim 1916 1952 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GIBSON Roscoe A. Jr. 10/07/1954 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GIBSON Ruth 08/02/1889 64y 4m 15d w/Walter Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Samantha 1848 1925 w/George W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Sarah 1861 1935 w/Valentine Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Sarah 03/04/1845 18d d/Robert & Nancy Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Sarah 07/10/1835 22y w/Robert Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Sarah G. 1891 1972 w/Carl R. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GIBSON Sopha M. 04/24/1906 1m 7d d/Garrett & Merle E.(Templin) Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Stella M. 04/28/1881 d/Volney & Cynthia Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GIBSON Susan 12/05/1884 89y 2m 14d w/Boarter Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON Valentine 1865 1927 Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Valentine 04/07/1845 56y ?m ?d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Valentine 01/27/1845 35y 1m 3d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON Viretta 1865 1929 w/Martin Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Walter 09/26/1899 74y 8m 12d Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON William 09/23/1853 73y 1m 3d Fairview Cem, Monroe
GIBSON William M. 1870 09/08/1940 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GIBSON William 03/10/1864 s/Wm & Ruth Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON William 08/28/1893 55y 4m 27d ss/Catherine Rees Cem, Perry
GIBSON William 1865 1934 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GIBSON Wilson W. 1872 10/12/1936 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILBERT Alcany D. 12/03/1942 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GILBERT Mary F. 1884 1961 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILBERT Mrs. A. 07/18/1927 w/Alcany D. Strong Cem, Delaware
GILBERT Robert Strong Cem, Delaware
GILBERT Volney W. 1883 1960 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILL Alcoyon M. 08/12/1954 64y Strong Cem, Delaware
GILL Core C. 09/21/1925 39y w/Alcoyon M. Strong Cem, Delaware
GILLAND John H. Friedline Cem, Liberty
GILLAND Mary 1861 1945 Mother New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILLAND May 1875 1953 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILLARD Ira Merlin 08/26/1897 05/19/1948 Ind Pfc. 18th Field Arty,3rd Div WW I Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GILLOCK Clem L. 1889 1973 Gillock Family Stone New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILLOCK Joyce E. 1945 1976 Gillock Family Stone New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILLOCK Phyllis J. 1921 Gillock Family Stone New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILMER Jackie E. 08/12/1934 11/07/1934 Eaton Cem, Union
GILMER Nellie 04/0/1894 d/W. & E. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GILMORE Bertha L. 1870 1945 w/William L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GILMORE Mabel C. 1890 1906 d/William L. & Bertha L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GILMORE William L. 1862 1944 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GILPIN James E. 03/29/1975 66y Strong Cem, Delaware
GILPIN Nell 12/06/1971 57y w/James E. Strong Cem, Delaware
GILSON George W. 1853 04/20/1931 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GILSON Laura Jane 1868 10/18/1954 w/George W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GINGER Joseph 1884 1964 Buried 1/6/1964 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GINGER Leota E. 1884 1961 w/Joseph - Buried 10/10/1961 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GINGER Slendora G. 10/15/1924 61y Strong Cem, Delaware
GINN Isabella 04/29/1863 74 w/John Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Isabella 04/29/1863 74y w/John Ginn Cem, Union
GINN James A. 08/07/1877 26y 7m 22d s/L.&M.A. Ginn Cem, Union
GINN James A. 08/07/1877 26y 7m 22d s/L.&M.A. Ginn Cem, Union
GINN John 10/28/1841 57y Ginn Cem, Union
GINN John 10/28/1847 57y Ginn Cem, Union
GINN John C. MD 02/17/1890 44y 6m 22d Ginn Cem, Union
GINN John C. MD 02/17/1890 44y 6m 22d Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Joseph 01/12/1864 4y 4m 10d s/Liberty & M.A. Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Joseph 02/11/1854 27y 7m consort of Sarah Ann Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Joseph 01/12/1864 40y 4m 10d s/Liberty & M.A. Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Mary E. Lizzie 09/26/1883 29y 6m 7d w/Dr. John C. Ginn Cem, Union
GINN Mary E. 09/26/1863 29y 6m 7d w/Dr. John C. Ginn Cem, Union
GIRRARD No dates Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GIRRARD E. Co. A 8th Ind. Inf. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GIRRARD Nellie Not dated Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GIRRARD Stella Not dated Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GLASS Cleo C. 05/27/1913 06/18/1982 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLASS Nancy 04/05/1856 23y w/Isaac W. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GLASS Olive Pearl 1902 1907 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington
GLASS Robert H. 04/10/1852 12/25/1931 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington
GLASSFORD Claude P. 1897 1955 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLASSFORD Martha R. 1912 1985 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLASSFORD Paul Edward 1940 1952 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLAZE Donald M. 12/19/1921 10/10/1943 S.Sgt. 100 Bomb E.P. AAF WW II Killed over Munster Germany Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLAZE George H. 1862 05/10/1941 Father Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLAZE Ida Jane 1867 02/07/1951 Mother w/George H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLAZE Walter E. 1896 01/18/1930 33y 4m 29d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GLEASON Alfred C. 1864 1938 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GLEASON Jennie 04/29/1963 87y Strong Cem, Delaware
GLEASON K. Addaline 1870 1938 w/Alfred C. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GLEASON Maude Marie 05/04/1896 12/20/1905 9y 7m 16d d/Alfred C. & K. Addeline Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GLEESON Dennis 1872 66y Rees Cem, Perry
GLEESON Inf 03/03/1878 s/Timothy & Mary Ann Rees Cem, Perry
GLEESON Marva 07/12/1877 d/Timothy & Mary Ann Rees Cem, Perry
GLEESON Mary 03/20/1872 66y w/Dennis Rees Cem, Perry
GLEESON Timothy 04/15/1883 42y 6m 8d Rees Cem, Perry
GLENN Mary Ann 01/28/1859 27y 9m 6d Cullen Cem, Hamilton
GLOVER Emmett V. 01/16/1988 Strong Cem, Delaware
GLOVER Margaret S. 04/18/1986 Strong Cem, Delaware
GOBEL Rebecca 09/02/1833 59y Mansfield Cem, Monroe
GOBLE Birt 1875 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOBLE Cora L. 1879 1913 w/Birt Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOBLE Elizabeth 01/30/1858 62y 7m 27d w/Andrew Carmichael Cem, Center
GODLOVE A. L. 01/23/1939 47y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Abraham 01/01/1854 35y Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Anna M. 04/17/1932 76y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Don 04/19/1971 67y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Eliza 04/04/1857 36y w/Abraham Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Elizabeth d/A. & E. - No Dates Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Hannah 10/18/1855 56y w/Joseph Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Harry 09/04/1925 40y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Henry C. 10/30/1876 25y 6m 5d Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Infant Baby of J. & H. - No Dates Godlove, Delaware
GODLOVE John 10/05/1881 57y 10m 26d Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE John s/A. & E. - No Dates Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Joseph 09/21/1859 62y - 1797-1859 purchased land in Del.. in 1833. Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Laura B. 12/28/1906 41y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Mable Wannetta 06/18/1957 67y w/Robie M. Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Mary Etta 12/13/1883 54y 8m 17d w/John Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Misty 03/31/1952 10/04/1964 Born in Fairfax VA - died in Silver Springs MD Godlove Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Robie M. 01/18/1969 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GODLOVE Sarah d/J.&H.-No dates Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOFF Amanda E. 03/30/1853 2y 2m 4d d/N.P. & E. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GOFF Anna 02/15/1852 74y 2m 18d w/John S. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GOFF Elijah G. 09/30/1822 02/01/1908 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOFF Eveline 03/13/1809 09/18/1906 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOFF James 12/11/1858 48y 7m 16d h/Jane H. Heath Cem, Salem
GOFF Jane H. 11/14/1857 47y 11m 11d w/James Heath Cem, Salem
GOFF John F. 11/24/1840 44y 8m 8d Cullen Cem, Hamilton
GOFF John S. 01/02/1854 83y Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GOFF Mary 09/16/1863 67y 10m w/John F. Cullen Cem, Hamilton
GOGELSON Lee Thomas 04/13/1970 04/13/1970 gs/Irvin Plummer New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOINGS Adelia A. 05/23/1848 05/09/1900 w/William Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Amos 1854 1939 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOINGS Antoinette 1854 1939 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOINGS Benjamin H. 02/18/1872 12y 2m 9d s/D.&E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Clara E. 03/13/1878 9y 1m 20d d/William & Adelia Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS David Clark 05/29/1871 9y 2m 16d s/John & Sarah Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Eli C. 12/11/1868 2y 1m 5d s/D.&E. date could be 1865 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Elizabeth 04/20/1870 35y 6m w/David Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Ellen 1863 1940 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Gadda Bell 01/15/1880 5y 4m 25d d/I.N. & M.E. Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Infant 07/17/1870 4m 3d s/D.&E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Infant Child of I.N. & M.E. No Dates Godlove, Delaware
GOINGS James A. 04/10/1864 21y 3m 10d s/David & Margaret In Service of His Country - Co. K 19th Regt. Ind. Vol. Truitt Cem, Liberty
GOINGS John W. 1826 1906 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS John W. 02/15/1846 1y 8d s/Wm. & S. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS John Francis 04/06/1881 12y 2m 20d s/John & Sarah Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Margaret 04/08/1853 35y w/David Truitt Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Martha N. 1864 1949 w/Norman H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOINGS Mary E. 07/25/1880 29y 9m 25d w/Isaac N. Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Mary M. 05/12/1871 1y 2m 15d d/William & Adelia Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Minnie Leoti 09/26/1875 4y 10m 26d d/I.N. & M.E. Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Nora L. 02/03/1874 04/06/1890 d/William & Adelia Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS Norman H. 1866 1943 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOINGS Sarah A. 1836 1905 w/John W. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Sarah E. 08/22/1850 10m 28d d/Wm. & S. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Sarah Mildred 1897 1963 Buried 1/16/1963 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOINGS Susannah 07/18/1827 03/02/1887 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Susannah 09/29/1855 71y 11m 27d w/David Sr. Truitt Cem, Liberty
GOINGS Walter W. S. 06/18/1863 1y 11m 25d s/Wm. & Susannah Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GOINGS William Murry 09/22/1876 5m 17d d/I.N. & M.E. Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOINGS William 03/04/1842 12/20/1917 Godlove Cem, Delaware
GOLAW Jessie 05/08/1878 14y 1m 7d s/Canada & Fansina Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOLAW Luphema 02/23/1877 7y 9d d/Canada & Fansina Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOLAW Rachel 09/08/1876 2y 17d d/Canada & Fansina Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOLD Lucy M. 02/19/1937 80y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GOLDEN Dottie Rebecca 11/07/1949 52y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOLDING Elizabeth 10/19/1862 71y w/Wm. Granville Cem, Niles
GOLDSBY Virginia Dare 10/03/1963 35y Strong Cem, Delaware
GONDY John C. Co. G 8th Ohio Cav. Union Cem, Union
GOOD Edward Franklin 03/31/1854 03/13/1937 h/Mahala Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GOOD James M. Buried 06/26/1957 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GOOD John E. 1900 1966 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOOD John 1819 1903 White Cem, Liberty
GOOD Louisa Summers 1857 1946 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GOOD Mahala 03/26/1854 11/27/1918 w/Edward Franklin Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GOOD Mary Magdelene 12/16/1860 Miller Cem, Harrison
GOOD T.E. Jr. 1910 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODMAN Chester C. 1894 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODMAN Evalyn Pauline DOB 12/21/1918 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODMAN Frank 06/13/1911 52y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Genevien 12/07/1918 11y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Georgia Ruth DOB 6/13/1923 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODMAN Irene S. 1900 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODMAN Jo Nell 11/17/1987 29y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Kenneth N. 09/29/1937 35y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Linnie A. 05/09/1926 56y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Rilla Mae 05/10/1967 93y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Thomas 12/30/1898 Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODMAN Thomas A. 06/15/1915 53y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOODPASTER Charles B. 1861 1945 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Geneva P. 1907 w/Lee L. m/9/9/1922 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER George F. 1911 1983 Tec 5 U.S. Army WW II Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Larry J. 02/11/1938 01/31/1985 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Lee L. 1902 1976 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Phillip 1958 1958 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Ruth A. 11/11/1935 w/Larry J. m/9/17/1955 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTER Sarah E. 1871 1950 w/Charles B. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTURE Andrew 03/14/1879 43y 7m 25d Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Barbara A. 1832 1913 Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Carroll P. 1913 04/28/1974 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTURE Cheryl 09/26/1953 Inf Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTURE Cleveland 1867 1868 Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Denise Kay 09/25/1960 2y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTURE James 12/11/1832 06/11/1903 Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Jesse 1826 1899 Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Kathryn 05/26/1903 03/07/1936 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GOODPASTURE Levi 04/21/1830 12/16/1881 Granville Cem, Niles
GOODPASTURE Sarepta 03/30/1883 60y 7m 4d Granville Cem, Niles
GOODRICH Isaac G. 1830 1899 Leaird Cem, Union
GOODRICH James P. 11/21/1831 06/05/1899 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GOODRICH John M. 09/03/1882 1y 2m 19d s/Ray & Martha Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GOODRICH Martha C. 1836 1910 Leaird Cem, Union
GOODRICH Sarah T. 12/02/1834 04/22/1919 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GOODRICK Bell 11/24/1876 21y 25d Bethel Cem, Harrison
GOODWIN India 1884 19 w/William Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOODWIN Pauline 1905 1973 d/William & India Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOODWIN Richard 1941 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOODWIN Rose M. 1934 1963 Buried 11/28/1963 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOODWIN William 1882 1967 Buried 1/13/1967 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOONTZ Caroline 1865 1902 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Charles L. 1865 1911 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Elias 1888 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Emma Ault 09/19/1886 01/19/1931 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Helen E. 1902 1967 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Inf son 1901 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Nellie M. 1886 1943 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Ruth 1900 1901 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ Sarah C. 1862 1933 w/Charles L. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GOONTZ William 1861 1957 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GORDAN Gary Lee 09/16/1939 Stillborn Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GORE J. Rogers 1904 05/27/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GORE Kathryn (Kate M 1903 12/11/1983 w/J. Rogers Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GORSUCH Henry H. 03/31/1897 12/29/1970 Ind. CFR Co. E 423rd Telegraph Bn. WW I New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOSNELL Dorothy E. 1906 06/08/1940 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOSSELL Margaret 05/25/1885 54y w/T.M. Sharp Cem, Salem
GOSSETT Allen J. 10/06/1902 19y Strong Cem, Delaware
GOTHRUPT Rebecca 04/25/1868 94y Mt Zion Cem, Union
GOTTRELL Mary Jane 08/31/1862 51y w/P.S. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GOUGH Albert H. 86y Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Alfred I. 1860 1937 GOUGH-HANEY One large Stone Granville Cem, Niles
GOUGH Alice P. 1876 1959 w/Harlen W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Arah 09/28/1846 41y w/Francis Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GOUGH Basha 1870 1957 GOUGH-HANEY One large Stone Granville Cem, Niles
GOUGH Daniel 11/25/1845 21d s/W.L. & L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Dorothy GOUGH-HANEY One large Stone Granville Cem, Niles
GOUGH Eli M. 1846 1926 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Emily H. 81y w/Albert H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Francis 11/04/1864 63y 8m 21d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GOUGH Gilbert 1909 GOUGH-HANEY One large Stone Granville Cem, Niles
GOUGH Harlen W. 1872 1946 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Jemima R. 1859 1929 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH John O. 07/19/1874 03/17/1899 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Lydia 09/13/1861 3m d/W.L. & L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Lydia 12/06/1879 71y 10m 5d w/William L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Martha 10/03/1863 74y w/Byram Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
GOUGH Martha J. 02/01/1840 08/1893 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Mary C. 04/13/1849 11/22/1893 w/Eli M. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH Milton Y. 06/01/1858 21y 14d s/Wm. & L. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GOUGH Rachel 10/1832 92y mother of William L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOUGH William L. 02/13/1811 02/26/1893 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GOULD Frank H. 11/22/1888 05/25/1950 Sgt. 78th Inf. 14th Div WW I Michigan Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOULD Mary Ethel 1896 09/22/1980 w/Frank H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GOWDY Martha Reed 05/28/1940 74y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRACE Innis Jackie 07/21/1908 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRADY Mary S. 03/07/1948 40y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GRADY Ralph R. 01/13/1968 59y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GRAHAM Alexander M. 1837 1924 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GRAHAM Alma A. 03/30/1875 25 y 4m 3d w/Perry Granville Cem, Niles
GRAHAM Carolyn 1891 1956 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM Claude No dates inscribed Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAHAM Cynthia A. 1864 1937 w/Henry W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM Don A. 1898 1950 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM Edward 04/02/1881 63y 6m 28d Granville Cem, Niles
GRAHAM Eliza 01/09/1823 01/15/1904 81y 6d w/Edward Granville Cem, Niles
GRAHAM Harry H. 1887 1939 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM Henry W. 1858 1935 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM James R. 01/12/1892 62y 1m 17d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAHAM James C. 1926 19 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GRAHAM John 01/01/1790 05/23/1861 71y 4m 22d Olive Branch Cem, Washington
GRAHAM John 09/03/1862 78y 3m 28d Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GRAHAM John S. 11/15/1858 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM John A. 10/09/1854 7m 20d s/Floyd & Abbey Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAHAM Kate M. 1863 1943 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GRAHAM Laura A. 05/07/1859 12/24/1907 w/John S. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRAHAM Lavera Mae 1927 1945 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GRAHAM Luella L. 1925 19 w/James C. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GRAHAM Lula E. 1895 1896 Granville Cem, Niles
GRAHAM Maud No dates inscribed Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAHAM Nannie 1871 1964 Buried 1/27/1964 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GRAHAM Phillip J. 1862 1943 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GRAHAM Sarah A. 12/17/1825 08/16/1906 w/James R. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAHAM Taylor J. 1865 1938 Mt Tabor (Church Addition), Liberty
GRAHAM Virginia E. 11/28/1854 21y 11m 2d d/J. & C. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRANNAN Margaret A. 02/22/1909 12/14/1939 (Garringer) Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GRANSTAFF Inf 08/12/1903 s/Welts Strong Cem, Delaware
GRANT Elizabeth 1963 05/01/1953 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRANT Rebecca Bell 1844 07/17/1920 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAVES William 05/13/1884 68y 4m 5d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY A. J. 1857 1924 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GRAY Alexander 1853 70y Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAY Alice 11/18/1950 84y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Alpha R. 04/20/1924 35y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Ann 08/27/1851 57y 10m 11d w/Alexander Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAY Arle E. 01/15/1966 77y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Arminda A. 03/26/1931 79y w/James B. Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Arthur M. 03/21/1957 73y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Eddie 1887 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY Edith May 08/02/1966 81y w/Arthur M. Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Edward 09/25/1925 51y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Elizabeth 11/21/1866 31y 7m 2d w/James Sanders (Original Section), Salem
GRAY Ethel F. 03/05/1880 04/13/1880 Sanders (Original Section), Salem
GRAY Florence V. 12/29/1935 27y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Fred 05/22/1976 68y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Garret 2nd East Tenn Vol. War 1812 Rees Cem, Perry
GRAY George W. 1875 02/08/1954 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Gordon 1907 1911 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY Grace 1892 w/L. Clyde Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Harold 09/19/1956 61y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Harriet E. 04/29/1944 26y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Helen M. 08/27/1979 74y w/Fred Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Inf 12/31/1914 d/Clyde & Grace Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Inf 01/28/1893 5y s/James B. & Arminda A. Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY James Walker 1851 1924 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GRAY James B. 09/17/1932 85y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Jane 08/11/1846 24y 6m d/Alexander & Ann Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GRAY John S. 07/23/1968 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY L. Clyde 1884 04/02/1966 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Mabel Ivy 1882 1952 Mother New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Mary Ora 1858 02/13/1938 79y 8m Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Mary L. 01/16/1854 16y 2m 8d d/James & Elizabeth Sanders (Original Section), Salem
GRAY Mollie A. 09/18/1869 10m 9d d/J.M. & M.A. Sanders (Original Section), Salem
GRAY Nancy 1859 1902 Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GRAY Nora 1875 w/Orville Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GRAY Orville 1868 1946 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GRAY Otlee 1903 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY Partricia Joann 05/24/1959 Still born Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAY Sylvester 1897 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY Thomas 1889 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRAY Walter J. 1916 1974 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRAY Winifred W. 12/05/1966 83y w/Edward Strong Cem, Delaware
GRAYSON Jeffry Wayne 04/17/1960 1m Strong Cem, Delaware
GREEN Ann 05/25/1845 55y 8m 13d Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Berdina 1918 w/Clarence A. m/10/21/1935 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREEN Chester C. 1892 1932 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN Clarence A. 1916 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREEN Daniel W. 08/07/1866 20y 10m 29d Co. B 84th Reg. Ind. Vol. Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Edmund M. 03/08/1862 28y 9m 9d Cullen Cem, Hamilton
GREEN Edward A. 1872 1941 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREEN Ellen C. 09/03/1962 79y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREEN Elmer K. 1869 1961 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN Erwin 1897 1939 Sunderland Cem, Salem
GREEN Floia 08/11/1897 13y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREEN Florence 1880 1970 w/Edward A. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREEN Floy H. 1902 1965 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREEN George Edward 02/26/1984 81y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GREEN Harvey Smith 05/14/1863 1y 3m 12d s/Andrew J. & Massey Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Hiram 03/17/1866 44y 11m 14d Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Inf 09/10/1882 09/10/1882 d/M.&S.U. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GREEN James A. 04/02/1873 13y 2m 26d s/Andrew J. Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Kathy Ann 11/20/1951 inf of Kenneth Green New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREEN Laura Sue 1936 1937 Sunderland Cem, Salem
GREEN Leon W. 1906 1945 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN Lou C. 1910 1915 d/R.S.&A.L. Eaton Cem, Union
GREEN Lydia 1868 1935 w/Elmer K. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN Martha A. M. 08/13/1813 12/01/1869 56y 3m 18d Godlove Cem, Delaware
GREEN Nancy 10/25/1882 77y 9m 27d w/William H. Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN Ollie M. 1898 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN R. S. 1868 1930 Eaton Cem, Union
GREEN Reed A. 1909 1920 s/R.S.&A.L. Eaton, Union
GREEN Robert E. 06/26/1918 51y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREEN Valesta A. 1907 No Death date Sunderland Cem, Salem
GREEN Wavia O. 1883 1955 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN William H. 09/12/1855 76y 6m - in War of 1812 Granville Cem, Niles
GREEN William E. 1880 1966 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GREEN William H. 12/16/1846 39y 10m 21dYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENE Frances W. 12/28/1981 93y w/Thomas Everet Strong Cem, Delaware
GREENE John T. 01/30/1972 57y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREENE Thomas Everet 82y 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREENE Wayland Lodge 06/28/1913 1m Strong Cem, Delaware
GREENLEE Carrie Elizabeth 01/22/1969 78y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENLEE Charles E. 1872 1902 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Cora Pearl 1877 1945 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Henry Leroy 1871 09/24/1968 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENLEE Homer E. 07/28/1972 82y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENLEE Inf 1900 s/Oris E. Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Inf 1897 s/Oris E. Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Inf 1898 s/Oris E. Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Inf 12/14/1912 s/Homer E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENLEE Malinda 1858 1911 Bethel Cem, Harrison
GREENLEE Mary E. 1861 05/24/1946 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENLEE Nora Jane 03/15/1916 1y 7m Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENWALT Alice 1881 w/Harry Sr. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT Clara A. 1862 1927 w/James L. White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Edna B. 1899 1977 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENWALT Frances 1906 w/Harry Jr. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT Frederick H. 1898 1972 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENWALT Harry Sr. 1883 1953 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT Harry Jr. 1925 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT James L. 1856 1901 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT James Lincoln 1872 1927 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT John 10/06/1869 27y 9m 19d Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Joseph 1843 1899 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Mabel L. 1900 1973 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Margaret 1886 1958 w/William Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT Margaret Elizabeth 1905 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Margaret 1845 1929 w/Joseph White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Minnie B. 09/02/1891 09/04/1891 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Nancy 11/27/1870 65y 1m 13d Bortsfield Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT Nola M. 1889 06/19/1954 w/William A. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENWALT Samuel A. 1876 1924 White Cem, Liberty
GREENWALT William A. 1887 11/29/1952 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREENWALT William 1878 1957 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GREENWALT Winnie helm 1880 1954 w/James Lincoln White Cem, Liberty
GREER Minta E. 1854 1913 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GREGG Otto 01/26/1954 62y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREGG Richard Calvin 11/02/1951 Still born Strong Cem, Delaware
GREGORY Caleb J. W. 11/02/1852 6y 7m 7d s/Wm. & Charity Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Charity J. 11/22/1894 24y 11m 15d w/D.W. Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Clema Ann 02/08/1860 1y 8m 18d d/N.B.&L.A. Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY Elizabeth 04/10/1844 7y 4m 1d d/Wm. & Charity Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Elizabeth C. 03/16/1854 23y w/Samuel Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Frank Morton 05/15/1864 1m 15d s/John & Elizabeth, Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GREGORY George W. 05/11/1866 23y 22d Co. C 84th Reg. Ind. Vol. Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY Laurela Bell 10/29/1860 1y 1m 24d d/N.B.&L.A. Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY Lucinda A. 02/12/1839 06/25/1899 60y 4m 13d Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY Maggie 12/27/1872 10m 24d d/John &E. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GREGORY Mary Jane 04/22/1850 4y 5m 17d d/Samuel & Mary Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GREGORY Mary 04/29/1844 10y 15d d/Wm. & Charity Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Mary 1813 1900 Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Nancy 04/02/1857 35y 1m 15d w/John Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY Nobile B. 12/16/1864 32y 10m 20d Lt. Co. K 84th Reg. Ind. Vol. Killed in Battle of Ninemile Tenn. Granville Cem, Niles
GREGORY S. M. Co. D 2nd Ind. Cav. Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Sam No Dates Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Samuel A. 09/14/1882 3m 14d s/Samuel & Sarah Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles
GREGORY Samuel Sr. 12/02/1826 84th year Leaird Cem, Union
GREGORY Wm. 05/05/1869 61y 6m 7d Leaird Cem, Union
GREISHEIMER Ehrhart 05/09/1861 1m 2d s/John & Augusta Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREISHEIMER Margaret C. 01/17/1859 2y 2d d/John & Augusta Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GREISHEIMER William H. 10/17/1857 1y 2m 21d s/J.&A. Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRETHER A. 08/05/1899 1d Strong Cem, Delaware
GREY Elizabeth 1924 83y w/John Thomas Strong Cem, Delaware
GREY John Thomas 06/25/1923 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GREY Wife of F.S. 12/17/1899 w/F.S. Strong Cem, Delaware
GRIBBLE Charles L. 1881 1941 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIBBLE Louisa M. 1846 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIBBLE Louise M. 1919 1971 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIBBLE Reuben H. 1851 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIBBLE Roy 1918 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIBBLE Sarah A. 1888 1981 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Arthur Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Edna 04/16/1968 84y w/John Henry Strong Cem, Delaware
GRICE Eliza J. 03/13/1836 12/31/1917 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Jacob 05/25/1847 09/27/1903 56y 4m 22dYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE John Henry 02/03/1939 72y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRICE Margaret 03/21/1852 28y 11m 20d w/Joseph Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Nella May 09/28/1884 09/24/1896 Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Viretta E. 10/18/1863 06/1893 29y 7m 27d w/JacobYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE W. H. Co. G. 140th Ind. Inf. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRICE Wm. 07/30/1836 06/28/1899 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIFFEY Mabel Buried 2/19/1973 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRIFFEY Owen C. 08/07/1876 01/31/1904 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRIFFIN Donald W. 1898 1979 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GRIFFIN Martha E. 1899 1984 w/Donald W. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant
GRIGGS Grace 1898 1956 w/John Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRIGGS John 1888 1946 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GRILEY Joseph F. 10/06/1979 91y Strong Cem, Delaware
GRIM Barbara G. 08/09/1989 56y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GRIM Pinel 10/25/1982 58y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GROENEDYKE James S. 09/05/1856 25y 2m 17d s/Thomas & Nancy Sharp Cem, Salem
GRONENDYKE Arabella 02/08/1856 04/05/1907 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRONENDYKE Arlie Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRONENDYKE Charity 1879 61y w/James Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRONENDYKE James 10/03/1870 64y 1m 21d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRONENDYKE Lillie 1886 03/19/1964 w/Walter Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRONENDYKE Walter 1881 11/19/1959 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GROSCOST Forest Gayle 05/25/1931 16d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GROSHONG Caterina P. 02/20/1963 93y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GROSS Benjamin 03/16/1925 35y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GROSS Francis 1951 61y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GROVE Alpha 1891 1967 w/Francis Gail m/2/6/1911 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GROVE Francis Gail 1894 1971 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GROVE Jacob 07/28/1893 69y 1m 21d Co. B 6th Reg. VA Vol. Inf. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GROVE Priscilla 01/07/1887 66y 6m 2d w/Jacob Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GROVE Sylvia N. 06/27/1982 73y Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES Alonzo 03/06/1936 59y Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES Isaac 11/05/1921 74y Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES John Co. D 35th Ind. Inf. Olive Branch Cem, Washington
GROVES Laura Belle 06/19/1956 76y w/Alonzo Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES Martha M. 08/14/1919 1y Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES R. Gerald 06/09/1979 66y Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES Robert E. 10/26/1923 1d Strong Cem, Delaware
GROVES Wife of Isaac 03/20/1898 42y w/Isaac Strong Cem, Delaware
GRUBB Eliza 1840 1917 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUBBS David 02/11/1847 22y 4m 21dYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUBBS Edith O. 1899 1975 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUBBS Ethel Jackson 08/13/1890 10/20/1970 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUBBS Glenn S. 1894 1965 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUBBS Gordon V. 1936 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUBBS Martha Elizbeth 02/19/1851 18y 1m 25d w/JonathanYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUBBS Melvin L. 1930 1953 U.S. Navy Korean War Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUBBS Sharp Cem, Salem on A. 1935 1956 Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUNDEN Alfred E. 1914 1924 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUNDEN J. Jossie 07/08/1901 09/26/1902 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUNDEN Martha E. 1916 1916 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUNDEN Nannie 1905 1906 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUNER Jacob 03/11/1866 05/09/1899 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Charles L. 1860 1930 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Dorothy E. 1916 Mother Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUVER Elizabeth A. 1831 1912 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Esta V. 1857 1917 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Inf. son 03/07/1902 s/C.&J. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Jennie A. 1864 1936 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER katie 07/05/1863 9m d/Samuel & Elizabeth A.Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUVER Katie 07/05/1863 9m d/Samuel & Elizabeth A.Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUVER Loti M. 04/24/1904 05/09/1908 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRUVER Ray E. 1913 1974 Father Mt Pleasant (Town) Cem, Perry
GRUVER Rosetta May 06/60/1872 2y 9m d/Samuel & ElizabethYorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GRUVER Samuel 09/08/1898 65y 11m Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GRYMES Christopher 12/04/1875 60y 8m 2d Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GRYMES Cynthia A. 11/18/1880 48y 2d w/C. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GRYMES Edgar E. 02/21/1892 37y 4m 12d Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GRYMES Joseph 02/07/1878 1m 21d s/C. & C. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington
GUENTHENSPBERGE Lawrence 10/08/1975 70y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUERIN Birdie 07/25/1896 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUERIN Martha A. 07/11/1932 73y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUERIN Roxann Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUERIN Samuel Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUERIN Silas 08/10/1896 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUILDENBECKER Cecilia 11/05/1968 78y Strong Cem, Delaware
GUILDENBECKER Dwight 02/06/1957 62y Strong Cem, Delaware
GUILDENBECKER Lelia A. 07/04/1937 47y w/Dwight Strong Cem, Delaware
GUILDENBECKER Robert 06/15/1964 48y Strong Cem, Delaware
GUINN Charles C. DOB 12/23/1954 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUINN Michelle Renee DOB 3/12/1966 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUINN Oakley 1911 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUINN Ray 1909 1960 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUINNIP Charles 03/03/1863 54y Co. B 147th Reg. Vol. Thompson Cem, Washington
GUINNIP Frances 01/21/1860 54y Thompson Cem, Washington
GUINNIP George F. 02/28/1865 28y Thompson Cem, Washington
GUINNIP Henry 01/29/1856 76y Thompson Cem, Washington
GULLETTE Bernice Curts 1907 1976 m/12/31/1929 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GULLETTE Harrison Marvin 02/12/1939 46y Strong Cem, Delaware
GULLETTE Roger D. 1908 m/12/31/1929 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUMP Elizabeth 06/17/1807 05/26/1849 41y 11m 9d w/Jacob Union Cem, Union
GUMP Elizabeth 02/10/1873 30y 9m 25d w/George Union Cem, Union
GUMP Hannah 11/23/1821 02/09/1892 70y 2m 16d w/Jacob Union Cem, Union
GUMP Jacob 10/25/1805 02/10/1889 83y 3m 15d Union Cem, Union
GUMP James A. 04/07/1870 s/G.&E. Union Cem, Union
GUMP John Co. M 20th Ind. Inf. Union Cem, Union
GUMPTON G. 1857 1907 Rees Cem, Perry
GUNCKEL Minnie R. 1874 1959 w/Thomas J. m/9/1896 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GUNCKEL Thomas J. 1873 1958 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware
GUNION Daniel Co. G 9th Ind. Cav. Rees Cem, Perry
GUNKLE Catherine 05/29/1930 73y w/Edward E. Strong Cem, Delaware
GUNKLE Edward E. 04/14/1942 82y Strong Cem, Delaware
GUNKLE Henry 09/17/1858 Union Cem, Union
GUNKLE Inf 08/04/1900 1d s/Edward E. & Catherine Strong Cem, Delaware
GUNKLE Jacob 01/24/1853 49y 2m 24d Union Cem, Union
GUNKLE Malinda Sister of W.H. Sanders Union Cem, Union
GUNKLE Sarah 08/06/1872 d/J.&M. Union Cem, Union
GUNTER Lova 1915 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUNTER Wesley E. 06/14/1919 05/03/1977 PFC U.S. Army WW II Union Cem, Union
GUSEMAN Elizabeth Ann ??/10/1857 22y 4m 14d w/Abram H. Ashenfelder Cem, Union
GUSTIN Lydia L. 1948 69y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUSTIN Sylvester 1943 58y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem
GUTHRIE Ambrose 1867 1952 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Anna 1873 1881 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Carolyn M. 1901 1970 w/Vernon Buried 5/19/1970 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Charles H. 1870 1931 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Cora 1892 1962 w/Herman - Buried 1/16/1962 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Edgar 12/02/1879 02/16/1898 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Elmer 1873 1881 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Franklin P. 02/28/1853 11d s/W.&M.Yorktown (Old Part) Cem, Mt Pleasant
GUTHRIE Herman 1892 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Isaac D. 08/05/1864 20y 11m 22d GAR Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE John 1870 s/Rush & Patience Nottingham Cem, Harrison
GUTHRIE John H. 01/11/1883 34y 5m 10d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE John 05/03/1846 52y 5m Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Mabel M. 1909 19 w/Wysor A. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Margaret 03/03/1840 43y 2m 28d w/John Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Mary S. 1873 1932 w/Ambrose Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Milton 1864 1865 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Nora Estella 1875 1966 w/Charles H. - Buried 7/14/1966 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Patience Moore 1837 1905 w/Rush Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Rush 1832 1889 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Sarah J. 1851 1935 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUTHRIE Stennette 04/01/1855 27y s/John & Margaret Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Vernon 1900 1968 Buried 11/4/1968 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty
GUTHRIE Wysor A. 1901 1967 Buried 9/1/1967 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty
GUYER Daniel 01/25/1863 82y 9m 3d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GUYER Henry 1845 1913 Co. L 121st Reg. 9th Ind. Cav. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GUYER Minerva Ann 1849 1923 Mother Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GUYER Pauline Phillip 1908 1959 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GUYER Susanne 10/04/1855 76y 21d w/Daniel Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
GWALTNEY Cary 1852 07/01/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Edna I. 1882 10/25/1947 w/Stanley Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Eugene C. 1904 07/09/1980 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Grace 10/14/1883 04/03/1985 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Grace 10/30/1914 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Sarah Abigail 1850 10/10/1924 74y 8m 11d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWALTNEY Stanley 1876 12/25/1948 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant
GWINN Albert Scott 1852 1931 Union Cem, Union
GWINN Francis M. 1858 1936 Union Cem, Union
GWINN John 04/02/1959 64y Strong Cem, Delaware
GWINN Vivian 07/26/1965 72y w/John Strong Cem, Delaware

Return to Delaware County Cemeteries Page

Return to Delaware County INGenWeb Page


Delaware County INGenWeb 2006-2009 by Gina Richardson

USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.