Delaware County

Cemetery Burial List


S

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

SABIN Benjamin F. 09/18/1859 33y 1m 1d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SABIN Joseph P. 54y 9m 10d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SABIN Minette B. 10/27/1850 4d d/Eli & Eliza Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SADIE Dan 06/09/1896 2y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAENGER Eva Catharine 09/07/1868 63y 6m Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SAFFER Cloyd C. 12/09/1918 16y s/Levi G. & Lillie Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Gerald George 11/18/1963 56y s/Levi G. & Lillie Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Kenneth G. 05/22/1973 75y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Levi G. 09/06/1945 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Levi 1831 1926 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SAFFER Lillie 08/21/1970 90y w/Levi G. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Lois J. Buried 1/5/1968 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SAFFER Lorne William 01/23/1950 13y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Mary H. 1851 1926 w/Levi Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SAFFER Matthew 08/29/1959 57y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Maude B. 12813/1974 96y w/Raymond E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Myrtle E. 06/18/1932 35y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER Raymond E. 01/13/1944 65y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFER William E. 01/09/1951 50y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAFFORD George Frank 1853 04/01/1933 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAFFORD Katherine L. 1854 03/22/1936 81y 4m w/George Frank Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Amanda Pearl 1881 1959 w/John Roscoe Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Elvessie 1885 1940 w/Walter Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID J. Harry 1908 1959 Masonic Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID John Roscoe 1881 1960 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Margurite 1901 1918 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Martha E. 1910 1971 w/J. Harry Eastern Star Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Mary 1910 1911 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Mildred 1905 1929 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAID Walter 1885 1921 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAILORS Arthur H. 12/19/1879 1m 5d s/W.H.&R. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SAILORS William H. 12/10/1892 52y 4m 5d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SAINE Elmer Lee 11/12/1964 46y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SALLEE Eva Charlene 1910 1970 Buried 10/9/1970 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SAMPSON Ella 03/01/1941 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SAMS Laura B. 1870 1902 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SAMS Mildred dau. of Laura B. Sams Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SAMUELS Charles G. 1897 12/14/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SANDERS Alzena C. 1876 1942 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SANDERS Elizabeth 02/13/1863 29y 21d w/William Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS George 11/10/1878 86y 6m 15d Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
SANDERS J. D. Co. G 153rd Ind. Inf. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SANDERS James 10/16/1852 17d s/Wm. & C. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SANDERS Jno. 01/25/1872 31y 10m 25d - Co. G 36th Ind. Inf. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SANDERS John 03/07/1853 47y Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS John 03/07/1853 47y Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS John L. 10/28/1843 6m 6d s/John&S. Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS John L. 10/28/1843 6m 6d s/John & Susan Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS Lester 12/14/1871 3y 1m 24d s/Joseph & Mary Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
SANDERS Mabel DOB 2/22/1920 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SANDERS Mary E. 09/20/1854 4y 8m 18d d/J.&S. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SANDERS Mildred 04/18/1986 83y w/William D. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SANDERS Rachel 01/07/1893 80y 9m 5d w/William Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SANDERS S. Dioxous 09/12/1854 2y 10m 10d s/J.&S. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SANDERS Samuel DOB 12/26/1935 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SANDERS Susan 03/13/1853 44y w/John Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS Susan 03/13/1853 44y w/John Ginn Cem, Union Twp
SANDERS Vernie B. 1890 1974 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SANDERS William Obe 1887 1969 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SANDERS William 02/18/1873 69y 4m 29d Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SANDERS William D. 03/30/1978 73y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SANDOE Ella 1874 1929 Mother Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SANDOE George W. 1864 1934 Father Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SANDOE Jessie E. 1880 1949 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SANDOE John B. 03/04/1827 h/Susannah No death date Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SANDOE Myrtle 1881 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SANDOE Susannah 03/19/1835 07/18/1890 w/John B. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SATTERFIELD Ada M. 1890 w/C. Howard Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Alda Lola 1884 1969 w/Lawrence Edwin Buried 8/4/1969 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD C. Howard 1878 1953 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Edwin Gerald 1915 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Elizabeth M. 1862 1949 w/James R. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Elson 1905 1966 Buried 1/22/1966 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Hilda E. 1908 1917 d/Lawrence & Alda Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD James R. 1858 1938 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD John H. 1827 1908 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Lawrence Edwin 1879 19 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Malissa C. 1856 1941 w/Thomas M. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Minnie D. 1871 1930 w/Sylvester D. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Ruth 02/21/1986 72y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SATTERFIELD Ruth R. 1914 w/Elson Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Sarah 1838 1915 w/John H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Sherman H. 1865 1936 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Stella Mae (Kin 1920 1959 w/Edwin Gerald Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Susan Kay 1942 1942 d/Lawrence & Alda Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Sylvester D. 1870 1962 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Thomas M. 1856 1940 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Van 11/04/1982 69y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SATTERFIELD Vernon Clarence 1884 1947 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATTERFIELD Walter Ray 07/28/1890 10/24/1955 Ind. C.F.R. Flying School Det. Air Svc WW I Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SATYRA Jane Ervin Dunn 10/12/1871 05/09/1947 Ray 1st husband Mt Zion Cem, Union Twp
SAUNDERS Alberta Ellen 05/10/1934 15y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Alice L. 04/02/1940 73y w/Joseph M. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Almeda M. 02/27/1972 65y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Benjamin 12/11/1821 05/18/1890 Born in OH Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Carol L. 1896 1959 w/Noel E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 11/12/1830 11/16/1906 Born in OH Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Gaylord V. 05/28/1935 35y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Herbert S. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SAUNDERS Jacob 05/06/1797 06/19/1876 Born in PA Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS John 03/01/1810 09/24/1877 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SAUNDERS John M 03/12/1851 3d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS John M. 08/16/1850 18y s/Jacob & Sarah Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Joseph M. 06/11/1942 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Josephine 1902 w/L. ray Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SAUNDERS L. Ray 1899 1959 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SAUNDERS Leon Ralph 02/19/1897 09/14/1975 SEA 2 U.S. Navy WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Lovina 06/02/1813 05/08/1866 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SAUNDERS Mary 12/12/1916 21y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Noel E. 1892 1968 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Norma J. 1932 1932 d/Noel & Carol Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Orville A. 07/29/1947 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Robert H. 02/22/1829 07/26/1900 Born in OH Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Sarah Ann 08/19/1841 03/10/1844 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SAUNDERS Sarah Ann 11/19/1822 03/19/1849 26y 4m w/Benjamin F. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Sarah 11/16/1802 08/03/1885 Born in OH Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Theadore K. 08/31/1853 1y 2m 11d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAUNDERS Thomas M. 12/04/1983 80y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SAUNDERS Thomas W. 06/20/1839 15y 3m 25d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON Alexander 03/19/1843 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON James B. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON Mary Jane 03/17/1842 22y 2m 2d w/William Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON Nancy 03/02/1841 41y 5m w/William Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON Sarah A. 04/13/1850 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAXON Susanna 02/24/1847 24y w/William Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Annie B. 1873 03/01/1946 w/Finley A. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Bernice R. 1913 w/Jay J. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Charles R. 06/27/1920 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Esther Gertrude 1904 07/23/1979 w/Howard E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Finley A. 1870 05/16/1960 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Fred M. 1908 02/01/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Homer 1895 04/06/1945 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Howard E. 1894 01/18/1978 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Inf 10/27/1914 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Jay J. 1906 04/17/1975 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE June M. 09/17/1924 11/28/1982 w/Charles R. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Lafayette 1904 08/03/1956 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Millie M. 1880 12/09/1928 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Pauline 1910 w/Lafayette Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SAYRE Wirt W. 1877 05/21/1964 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCALES Ruby Theo 01/11/1920 12/13/1982 w/Bernard Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHAAF Donald E. Jr. 1947 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHAFER Myrtle (Summers 1944 52y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCHAPLER Janet 12/22/1984 47y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SCHAUER Monte Allen 1939 1972 Buried 9/23/1972 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHEIMAN Onesime 84y Union Cem, Union Twp
SCHEIRMANN Francis 11/03/1894 02/15/1895 3m 12d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHEUSSLER Rose 1871 19 w/Fred Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHEUSSLER W. Fred 1870 19 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHLEGAL Arthur F. 1887 1983 ss/Carrie E. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Blanche E. 1885 1920 Mother Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Carrie E. 1891 1967 ss/Arthur F. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Crystal may 08/29/1915 ss/Kenneth Irvin & Inf. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Grace H. 1893 1979 ss/Leroy D. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Inf 1913 s/Leroy & Grace Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Inf 01/03/1920 ss/Kenneth Irvin & Crystal May Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Kenneth irvin 1912 1914 ss/Crystal May & Inf. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Leroy D. 1890 1980 ss/Grace H. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGAL Mary C. 1899 1974 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Carl H. 1877 1965 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Elmer Stewart 05/16/1905 12/07/1911 s/E.S.&M.A. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Elmer S. 04/25/1866 07/08/1952 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Estella P. 1881 1965 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Henry 11/07/1814 10/27/1842 h/Margaret Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Henry C. 04/31/1843 07/05/1927 ss/Laura J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL John M. 1902 1978 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Laura J. 05831/1849 11/16/1897 w/Henry C. ss/Henry C. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Margaret 06/27/1815 12/22/1899 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Martha A. 05825/1867 03/15/1954 w/Elmer S. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Norah E. 1875 1963 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Pauline R. 1902 1980 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Sarah C. 1879 1977 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLEGEL Vera I. 07/26/1896 11/01/1896 d/J.C.&L.M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLENKER Bertha May 05/28/1921 13d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLENKER Clarence B. 1898 01/04/1980 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLENKER Emma E. 1873 1953 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHLENKER Gordon M. 1925 Son Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHLENKER John H. 1881 1935 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHLENKER Marcus M. 1870 08/09/1911 wife remarried. Catherine R. Snider Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHLENKER Margaret J. 1926 dau-in-law Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHLENKER Silva 1892 1895 sister Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHLENKER Vesper A. 1894 1980 Father Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SCHMIDT Ruth A. 1892 1924 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHNEIDER John 1874 1931 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHOONOVER Bertha A. 1875 1923 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHOONOVER Charles E. 1835 1916 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHOONOVER Samuel E. 1851 1897 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHOONOVER Sarah A. 1854 1914 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCHRINK Mary A. 06/01/1948 27y w/William D. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SCHRINK William D. 06/01/1948 27y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SCHULL Benjamin B. 08/24/1888 1m 14d s/E. & H.L. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SCHULL Edward 07/15/1910 74y 7m 14d Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SCHULL Henrietta L. 07/23/1888 41y 6m 18d w/Edward Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SCHULL John H. 1873 1961 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHULL Maggie D. 1872 1949 w/John H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHULL Nancy J. 1849 1927 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHUYLER Kenneth I. 1914 03/31/1981 PFC U.S. Army WW II m/10/14/1950 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHUYLER Opal M. 1922 w/Kenneth I. m/10/14/1950 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHWARTZ E. R. Rev. 1887 1949 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHWARTZ Hazel B. 1890 19 w/E.R. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SCHWER Edward C. 1876 02/19/1945 Pvt. Pennsylvania 12th Battery Field Arty. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCHWER Lillian L. 1886 02/16/1965 w/Edward C. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCISCOE Kathryn 1954 1955 9m Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SCOFIELD Clifford 09/29/1979 82y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SCOTT Bertha A. 1886 1979 w/George O. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Byford 1886 1962 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Caroline 09/18/1872 68y 7m 6d w/T.F. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SCOTT Catherine Amm 1844 1912 d/William N. White Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT Charles Edwards DOB 10/2/1924 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Charles E. 1888 02/15/1972 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Corwin 1916 1936 s/Byford & Docia Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT D. Carl 1898 1931 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT Docia 1889 1965 w/Byford Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Ellie M. 1899 19?? ss/Joseph I. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Elmedia 1960 89y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCOTT Elza Cecil 1892 1952 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Emma W. 1879 1949 w/Wm. J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Florence L. 10/15/1914 d/S.F.&R.M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Florence D. 01/13/1986 68y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCOTT George W. 1857 04/12/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT George O. 1884 1952 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Gilbert H. 03/29/1843 06/14/1916 ss/Sarena Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Grace Karyn 1904 02/03/1972 w/Homer W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Gurney Grover 1892 08/11/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Guy 1906 1973 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SCOTT Harriette D. 1902 1974 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT Henrietta 1880 1975 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Homer W. 1900 1980 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Homer 1905 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Horace Harlan 1898 03/09/1970 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Ida F. 1866 09/19/1940 w/George W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Ida M. 01/13/1870 08/17/1901 Mother ss/William J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Ida 08/14/1871 4y 7m 9d d/T.F.&C. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SCOTT Jane 1912 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SCOTT Jennie 06/08/1873 1y 2m 15d d/T.F.&C. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SCOTT jerge QM Sgt. Co. 3 13th U.S.G.H.A. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Jesse 12/03/1872 52y 1m 6d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Jesse L. 1897 03/30/1973 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT John E. 1864 1918 Father Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT John R. 1829 1903 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT John R. 06/21/1934 73y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCOTT Joseph I. 1898 1956 ss/Ellie M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Juliet 08/02/1840 18d d/William & Juliet (Troxell) Collins Cem, Center Twp
SCOTT Lawrence L. 10/19/1895 04/10/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Lawrence L. 10/19/1895 04/10/1979 1st Lt. U.S. Army WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Leo G. 1898 11/16/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Luther 1878 1950 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Lydia Lazell 05/28/1847 22y 13d d/Olney & Jane M. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCOTT M. Luther 1878 1950 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Marie M. 1898 1978 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Marion F. 04/21/1862 02/16/1906 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Marion M. 01/14/1899 08/06/1899 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Martha L. 12/25/1864 04/04/1901 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Mary E. 1855 10/18/1940 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Mary E. 1868 1937 ss/William A. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Mary A. 07/1862 04/1953 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Muriel 1888 1980 w/Charles E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Nancy 02/10/1874 68y 10d w/Thomas Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SCOTT Olney 06/15/1887 70y 10m 8d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SCOTT Ora A. 1882 1967 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Oscar H. 1909 37y 9m 1d Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Phyllis L. 12/04/1940 8y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SCOTT Raymond 08/30/1976 64y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCOTT Reba Curts 1900 06/24/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Rebecca M. 02/10/1891 29d d/William & Martha Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Rena Jane 1916 1919 Sister Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Rosie M. 1879 1936 w/Samuel F. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Samuel F. 1872 1953 h/Rosie M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Sarah E. 1831 1909 w/John R. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT Sarena 04/22/1842 11/26/1916 ss/Gilbert H. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Sophia J. 02/16/1894 68y 4m 3d w/Wm. Philidelphia Cem, Perry Twp
SCOTT Stantford 1857 1937 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Susan 09/09/1868 48y 2m 19d w/Jesse Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Sylvester B. 09/24/1905 10/06/1953 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Thomas B. 1853 12/01/1930 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Thomas 09/30/1874 67y 15d Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SCOTT Vina B. 1885 1921 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Vina 1885 1921 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT Wilbur G. DOB 10/11/1920 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT William 06/15/1860 75y Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SCOTT William A. 1857 1936 ss/Mary E. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT William J. 10/16/1866 10/12/1950 Father ss/Ida M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT William C. Sr. 1852 1923 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT William C. Jr. 1910 1929 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SCOTT William N. 1820 1902 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT William N. Jr. 1854 1910 s/William N. White Cem, Liberty Twp
SCOTT Winfield 1859 1898 PLEA
SCUDDER Doris J. 05/19/1987 51y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SCULL Max Eugene 1916 No Stone Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SEAGRAVES Herschel A. 11/29/1942 41y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEARLS Elizabeth 08/12/1853 33y #1w/William Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SEARLS Jane 05/03/1916 86y 6m 24d #2w/William Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SEARLS William 11/26/1886 69y 10m 12d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SEARS Earlan E. 1910 1966 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SEARS Ella (Bailey) 1853 1899 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SEARS John E. Sr. 1892 1955 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SEARS Love D. 1892 1981 w/John E. Sr. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SEARS Martha Jane 02/19/1864 9y 1m 16d d/S.T. & E.A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SEARS Mary E. 02/28/1864 2y 8m 26d d/S.T. & E.A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SEARS Robert W. 1915 1917 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SEBRING Susie 85y No Dates Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECREST Inf. dau. 09/29/1857 d/H. & M. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SECREST Mary K. 02/29/1876 79y 17d w/J.M. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SECRIST Amanda M. 08/25/1862 05/27/1926 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Deborah 01/13/1875 44y 6m 15d w/George W. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Esther M. 1904 19?? Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SECRIST G. W. Co. G 140th Ind. Inf. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST J??? 08/10/1861 57y Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST John M. 01/21/1874 21y 9m ?d s/G.W.&D. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Martha E. 01/31/1875 24y 1m 6d d/G.W.&D. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Martha T. 09/08/1858 61y 9m w/Jacob Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Sarah Catherine 1870 11/08/1942 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SECRIST Walter C. 1891 19?? Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SECRIST Walter No Dates - name on a Board in Ground Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SECRIST William R. 12/14/1861 03/23/1937 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SEESE Bashie Anna 1885 1910 d/S.L.&M.A. Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SEESE Mary A. 1853 1939 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SEESE Sebastian L. 1852 1948 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SEIDNER Beryl E. 11/25/1932 40y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Clara Emma 10/18/1956 71y w/Edward Andrew Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Edward Andrew 03/06/1966 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Emma A. 03/30/1955 68y w/Ora Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Hellen P. 06/18/1924 16y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Ora 07/09/1983 101y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEIDNER Robert 07/11/1934 10y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLERS Catharine 04/08/1878 51y 8m 22d w/John Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLERS Jacob Died in 77th yr. Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLERS John 06/12/1867 44y 5m 2d Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLERS Lydia w/Jacob Died in 74th yr. Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLERS William J. 05/18/1876 25y 2m 19d Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SELLS Bertha M. 1885 1920 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SELLS Rickey Lee 12/09/1954 8w Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SELLS Viola M. 1907 1908 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SELVEY Ben 02/10/1908 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Clarinda 10/07/1924 91y w/Samuel Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Dorothy 02/15/1859 67y 1m 20d w/Samuel Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Grace 04/29/1978 76y w/Samuel Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Inf 10/31/1917 Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Inf 12/16/1900 1d c/Samuel & Clarinda Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY James W. 12/04/1973 81d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY James 02/06/1930 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Larry Dean 05/15/1948 Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Leslie 1898 2m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Lillie 01/23/1915 42y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Lulu M. 03/28/1977 85y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Martha J. 01/04/1863 38y 6m 3d d/Samuel & Dorothy Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Mary L. 05/06/1971 64y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Mary E. 01/31/1983 56y w/Walter Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Mary Irene 02/22/1973 75y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Maude 10/31/1917 35y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Richard Lee 01/26/1931 1y s/Mary L. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Robert P. 10/07/1924 1m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY S. S. Dr. 03/05/1915 82y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Samuel 02/12/1859 93y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Samuel 01/08/1940 67y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Samuel 01/06/1903 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Walter E. 09/04/1949 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Wife of James 09/02/1901 30y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY Wife of Dr. S.S 02/03/1890 51y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY William S. 11/09/1976 78y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SELVEY William H. 05/20/1956 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SENHART Inf 06/14/1860 d/George & Mary Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
SEVERANCE Willis H. 1853 1874 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SEVITS Lewis A. 02/21/1941 76y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEVITS Mary I. 05/30/1948 83y w/Lewis A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SEWARD Mildred 1899 1984 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SEXTON Brother of Char 07/10/1916 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAANE Adolph 1906 1965 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHAANE Doris L. 1903 1959 w/Adolph Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHACKELFORD Donald K. 11/22/1931 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHACKELFORD Lee 09/07/1947 21y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAEFFER Inf. dau. 03/31/1902 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHAFER Charles E. 1876 1948 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Francis 1901 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER George 09/16/1891 91y Collins Cem, Center Twp
SHAFER Harriet d/W. No Dates Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Henry 07/17/1845 78y Carmichael Cem, Center Twp
SHAFER James E. 1847 1923 GAR Co. E 124th Ind. Inf. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER John W. 1842 1906 Collins Cem, Center Twp
SHAFER John 1835 1900 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Kathryn 1903 w/Francis Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Levi 05/03/1855 21y 10m 5d s/J.&E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Martha E. 1842 1917 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Mary E. 1853 1909 w/John W. Collins Cem, Center Twp
SHAFER Mary 06/04/1844 27y 4m 16d w/Andrew Graham Cem, Liberty Twp
SHAFER Mary Anna 1879 1942 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFER Rebecca Ann 1944 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFFER Angeline 1834 1906 w/Peter R. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHAFFER Christina 10/12/1842 9y 4m 13d d/M.&M. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAFFER Mae Lenon 1882 1925 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHAFFER Mary 06/04/1844 27y 4m 16d w/Andrew Graham Cem, Liberty Twp
SHAFFER Peter R. 1832 1911 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHANAHAN Martha Ella 1869 1946 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHANAHAN Michael J. 1865 1943 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHANDLEY Mary 1856 1938 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHANE Carl William 09/11/1889 01/18/1942 Pvt. 3 Mg. B. 1st Div. U.S. Army WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHANE Mildred (Miller 05/10/1896 02/28/1985 w/Carl William Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHANK Alphus H. 04/25/1959 80y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Bessie 06/25/1920 1y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Bruce A. 05/13/1953 Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Clarence O. 10/19/1968 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Elizabeth J. 04/23/1945 58y w/Clarence O. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Evaline E. 05/11/1919 73y w/Israel M. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Irene L. 01/20/1976 54y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Israel M. 02/12/1925 84y 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Lafe E. 08/28/1973 86y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Myrtle S. 10/14/1974 89y w/Lafe E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANK Sidney 01/09/1984 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHANNON Barbary 09/30/1844 12y 7m 1d d/Joseph & Elizabeth Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Bessie 01/06/1887 5m 15d d/Simon & J.J. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Charlie H. 09/29/1867 1y 7m 4d s/S.&M.J. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Elizabeth 11/23/1859 63y 5m 11d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Joseph 07/05/1850 55y Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Martha W. 09/10/1865 11m 3d d/S.&M.J. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON Simon 02/04/1888 53y 11m 8d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHANNON William 09/20/1846 22y 1m 24d s/Joseph & Elizabeth Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHARON Hattie 01/26/1912 61y w/John Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHARON Henry 12/10/1872 51y 4m 5d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHARON John 07/12/1927 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHARON Susan Smith 04/29/1904 74y 2m 22d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHARP Anna 09/14/1877 68y 7m 28d w/Edward Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Desdamonia 12/06/1860 30y 5m 3d w/William Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Edward 11/17/1854 53y 5m 3d h/Anna Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Elizabeth 03/20/1863 84y 4m 21d Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Francis M. 09/07/1876 06/05/1941 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP George 07/10/1860 23y 7m 2d Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP George E. 11/15/1888 3y 8m 3d s/S.I.&M.A. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP George N. G. 02/23/1868 14y 1d Thompson Cem, Washington Twp
SHARP Inf 08/31/1839 d/H. & A. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Jessie P. 08/02/1899 8y 8m 25d s/S.I.&M.A. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP John C. 1892 1952 h/Viola Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Martha A. 06/06/1854 01/31/1931 w/Sanford I. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Minerva 08/01/1856 21y7m 14d Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Ovel 06/12/1888 4m 27d s/E.T.&E.C. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Sanford I. 02/03/1853 03/20/1928 h/Martha A. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP Viola 1896 w/John G. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SHARP William 10/05/1853 Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
Sharp Cem, Salem TwpTS Albert H. 1875 1938 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
Sharp Cem, Salem TwpY Absolam 10/18/1879 77y 10m 16d Union Cem, Union Twp
Sharp Cem, Salem TwpY Alfred 11/16/1850 24y 8m 14d Union Cem, Union Twp
SHAVER Herman Lewis 05/18/1916 2y s/lewis & Thenasa May Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAVER Lewis 1867 06/27/1934 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAVER Thenasa May 1874 06/10/1942 w/Lewis Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW B. J. 1935 1976 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW Bessie 1887 1930 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SHAW Charles F. 1879 1974 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW Daisy M. 1880 1946 w/Thomas O. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHAW Ed Mr. & Mrs. No dates Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHAW Etha A. 1890 1979 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW George 1865 1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW Inez A. 09/22/1969 79y w/Ralph D. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAW Jane 03/18/1815 51y w/George New Burlington Cem, Perry Twp
SHAW Lester C. 1839 1910 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SHAW Levi Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHAW Margaret Reed 1860 1927 w/George Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAW Mary E. 1846 1927 w/Lester C. Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SHAW Mary Herbold 1853 1882 Union Cem, Union Twp
SHAW Norman V. 02/05/1885 05/09/1936 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SHAW Ralph D. 02/10/1959 64y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHAW Robert 05/21/1862 1y 10m s/R.&M. New Burlington Cem, Perry Twp
SHAW Robert 02/05/1861 36y 1m 11d New Burlington Cem, Perry Twp
SHAW Thomas O. 1877 1970 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHAW William 03/26/1860 1y 3m s/Thomas & Nelly Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHAWHAN Ruth H. 1890 1971 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHAWYER Cheretta 1877 1942 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEAR J. R. 1858 1925 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHEAR Mary E. 1861 1944 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHEAR William H. 1884 1954 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHEARER Joseph W. 05/21/1851 3m 10d s/I.&B. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SHEARER Mary E. 04/02/1848 4y 6m 9d d/John&Mary Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SHEARIN George W. 02/18/1844 10y s/Geo. & Nancy Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARIN Matilda 09/12/1847 3y 5m d/H.&N. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARIN Nancy 12/16/1873 47y 1m 20d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARIN Nancy C. 11/11/1849 25y 9m 10d w/Henry Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARIN William 12/23/1846 64y Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SHEARON Ada E. 10/26/1874 4m 24d d/J.O. & V.M. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARON George 10/23/1856 68y 10m 20d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARON Mary C. 07/08/1852 05802/1881 28y 9m 24d w/Geo. W. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARON Nancy 09/13/1874 82y 24d w/George Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARON Nancy 03/16/1873 47y 1m 20d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEARON Viola M. 04/27/1876 21y 3m 8d w/John Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHEEHANS William 07/12/1896 7m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHEETS Clayton Frances 1941 Baby Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEETS David A. 12/16/1895 10/14/1957 Ind. PFC Field Hospital 14 WW I Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEETS Edith M. 1902 02/21/1941 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEETS Gertrude D. 08/23/1975 60y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEETS James D. 10/23/1973 60y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEFFER Clementia 12/15/1835 09/19/1845 Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHEKELL Franklin S. 1889 1951 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHEKELL Zella G. 1896 1933 w/Franklin S. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHELDON Olive 09/25/1954 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELEY Amy 07/19/1877 60y 1m 17d w/J.W. Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHELEY James D. 05/04/1882 32y 4m 8d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHELLABARGER Edgar W. 1921 ss/Helen L. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHELLABARGER Helen L. 1921 ss/Edgar W. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHELLABARGER John Anson 1957 1979 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHELLENBARGER Cynthia 07/19/1838 12/16/1897 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHELLER ? 04/20/1860 13y 9m 22d Marker broken on top Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Adam 10/05/1815 04/20/1900 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Alice M. 1910 1910 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Alvin H. 1903 1945 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Anna E. 01/08/1849 06/22/1926 w/Jacob H. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Arthur 1904 1981 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Betty J. 1927 d/Alvin H. & Pauline E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Bitha 11/19/1897 10y 11m 16d s/J.H. & A.E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Carrie B. 1880 1957 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Edna B. 1884 1899 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER George S. 1854 1936 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Harriet 07/21/1844 2y 2m 16d d/Adam & Mary Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Harriet 01/30/1872 44y 4m 2d w/D.H. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Harriet J. 1863 1945 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Henry M. 09/13/1851 10d s/A.&M. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Isaiah 10/08/1847 age not legible s/Adam & Mary Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Jacob H. 04/25/1844 06/17/1907 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Kathryn E. 1904 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Lela O. 1881 1976 w/Ora L. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Lizzie A. 07/25/1880 31y 6m 27d d/Adam & Mary Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Margaret L. 1864 1911 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Marold W. 1922 1922 s/Ora L. & Lela O. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Mary N. 04/20/1860 13y 9m 22d Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Mary R. 08/01/1813 05/15/1873 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Minnie S. 1872 1947 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Ner P. 1858 1937 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER O. Merle 02/25/1912 06/26/1979 Pvt. U.S. Army WW II Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Ora L. 1874 1952 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Pauline E. 1906 1985 w/Alvin H. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Perry W. 1869 1941 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Phillip 1918 1924 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER Virgil Gilbert 1892 1893 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELLER W. Bernell 1906 1938 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHELTON Dorcas 01/09/1892 86y 11m 21d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHEPP Jonathan 10/09/1807 07/15/1896 h/Lydia Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEPP Lydia 12/18/1817 09/18/1899 w/Jonathon Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEPP Sophia B. 05/22/1844 11/28/1899 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHEPPARD Alpha N. 1873 1948 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHEPPARD Lucinda 1874 1941 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHERMAN Willie 10/20/1872 06/12/1873 7m 22d s/A.B.&Ella Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHERRY Alfred 03/02/1829 11/16/1850 21y 8m 14d Union Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Chauncy 1873 1874 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Cleo 12/1986 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHERRY Elizabeth 09/29/1861 5y 9m 11d d/Miller & Mariah Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Elizabeth Spenc 1839 1911 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY George Robert 12/23/1939 18y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHERRY George E. 09/28/1959 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHERRY Goldsberry 1848 1916 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY John 1850 1923 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Margaret 1856 1913 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Margaret 06/06/1935 57y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHERRY Mariah 09/06/1868 47y 4m 19d w/Miller Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Miller 10/24/1876 53y 19d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Oren 1870 1870 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Rachel 1817 1914 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SHERRY Sarah 1850 1873 w/G. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Volney 1871 1892 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERRY Walter M. 03/13/1942 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHERRY William H. Sergt. Co. B 147th Ind. Inf. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SHERWOOD Daisy 03/27/1880 d/D. & O. Friedline Cem, Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Dewitt No Dates Friedline Cem, Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Ellen 1906 1958 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Inf 08/10/1898 d/D. & D. Friedline Cem, Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Jennie N. 1862 1925 w/Lemuel R. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Lemuel R. 1861 1924 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Leona L. 1898 1944 w/Ralph Sr. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Lona Kidd 10/25/1877 09/21/1958 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Loran W. 05/11/1902 08/12/1948 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Ozora 04/06/1899 36y 11m w/Dewitt Friedline Cem, Liberty Twp
SHERWOOD Ralph Capt. Jr. 1919 1944 s/Ralph & Leona L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHICK Mary 03/23/1868 62y 2m 23d w/Jacob Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIDELER Abraham 08/09/1815 07/17/1842 Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SHIDELER Bertha G. Rev. 1886 1948 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHIDELER Catherine 01/08/1879 23y 11m 4d w/Howard Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Cora 04/21/1873 1m 7d d/E.&C. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Inf 02/24/1869 s/W.&S.E. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Joanna (William 09/30/1816 04/06/1837 w/A. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SHIDELER Johnnie 07/09/1858 8y 11m 20d s/Abraham & Rosa Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Mary 08/27/1833 18y 3m 20d d/D.&M. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SHIDELER Nancy A. 05/14/1848 08/14/1908 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Pricilla Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Sylvester Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDELER Violett Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SHIDLER Abraham 10/22/1855 76y 6m 3d Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SHIDLER Isaac 11/13/1872 60y 6m 5d Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SHIDLER Ruth 08/24/1861 78y 6m 8d Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SHIDLER Sarah 10/28/1887 75y 5m 16d Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SHIELDS Charles W. 08/20/1884 8m 28d s/Henry M. & Sarah R. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Edward J. 1905 1908 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Elma 1879 1928 ss/Marion Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Homer M. 1917 1964 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Hugh 10/04/1856 45y 2m 4d Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS James 08/24/1873 1y 23d s/John & Sarah J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS John 10/08/1840 03/02/1907 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Marion 1875 1958 ss/Elma Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Mary E. 01/10/1867 04/13/1945 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Mary 07/28/1852 41y 26d w/Hugh Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Mary Jane 11/30/1855 12y 2m 25d d/Hugh & Mary Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Rachel 12/03/1855 25y 1m 16d w/Hugh Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIELDS Sarah J. (Remin 09/15/1836 05/16/1902 w/John Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIFF Blanche P. 1889 1946 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIFF Charles Eberlie 18601950 1950 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIFF John W. 1889 1969 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIFF Louie E. 12/17/1886 11/27/1904 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIFF Louisa 1837 1929 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIFF Martha E. 1861 1945 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIMER Catherine M. 02/18/1861 41y 1m 7d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMER Clara A. 1867 10/1934 w/marion Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMER Elizabeth 01/18/1849 24y 27d w/Isaac Jr. Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIMER Freddie 01/16/1882 9m 14d s/R.I. & A.L. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMER Jacob 03/14/1844 24y 3m 20d s/Samuel Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIMER Jacob 02/05/1875 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMER Jane 08/20/1849 Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHIMER John P. 08/01/1864 6m 24d s/Isaac & Leah Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIMER Leah 01/08/1852 27y 2m 16d w/Isaac Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIMER Margaret Bernic 1905 08/04/1914 d/Marion & Clara A. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMER Marion 1859 11/04/1949 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIMNER Catherine 10/04/1878 25y 9m 3d w/W. A. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHINKLE Kenneth Ray 1956 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHINKLE Nellie 04/12/1886 05/14/1968 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIPLEY George W. 06/25/1876 48y 4m 20d Thompson Cem, Washington Twp
SHIPLEY Mary F. 1869 19?? Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHIPLEY Robert 1863 1948 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHIPLEY Sarah 05/11/1871 7y Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHIPMAN Rebecca 03/16/1898 67y 2m 20d w/Hiram Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHIREY Inf 10/13/1863 s/J.M. & L. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHIREY John M. 01/07/1885 68y 8m 19d Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHIREY Junior P. 08/12/1876 1y 5m 26d s/J.W. & S.E. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHIREY Lenna M. 03/17/1882 62y 5m 6d Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SHIRK Adam C. 08/18/1871 8y 4m 4d s/A.&E. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Adam 04/26/1824 05/26/1903 79y 1m Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Amanda J. 08/10/1871 19y 5m 23d d/A.&E. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Elizabeth 11/23/1823 05/21/1898 74y 5m 28d w/Adam Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Hiram G. 02/03/1897 35y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIRK Inf 07/24/1874 08/18/1874 s/Wm.&M.A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Jacob 04/04/1858 08/29/1898 40y 4m 25d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHIRK Margaret A. 09/12/1914 76y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIRK Russell Warren 04/09/1964 67y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIRK Wife of Henry 03/08/1890 55y w/henry Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHIRK William 10/28/1916 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHOALTY Inf 04/05/1866 04/05/1866 c/A. & J. Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOALTY Josephine 12/15/1878 37y 4m 26d w/Aaron Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOALTY Millie 11/15/1869 1m d/A. & J. Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOALTY William Wallace 11/09/1863 8m s/A. & J. Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOATING Joseph Fred 06/02/1923 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHOCK Frank 04/12/1962 70y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOCK Ida J. 11/06/1989 96y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOCK Kate 04/10/1922 84y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOCK William 1939 93y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOCK William H. 1954 75y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOCKLEY Charlie 1875 1911 Felton Cem, Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Commodore P. 10/28/1887 25y 11m 24d s/James & Nancy E. (Reynolds) Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SHOCKLEY David B. Sr. 04/14/1863 10/11/1928 65y 5m 27d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOCKLEY David 01/05/1924 34y 11m 3d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOCKLEY Donald 12/29/1942 04/24/1943 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Doris E. 1890 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Eliza 1879 1945 Felton Cem, Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Frank 1869 1956 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Goldia 1903 1971 Buried 3/6/1971 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SHOCKLEY Gracie 21d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOCKLEY H. Morton 1866 1935 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY James 06/15/1849 57y 8m 6d Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SHOCKLEY James E. 1831 1909 Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SHOCKLEY Kenneth H. 1910 1973 Buried 4/24/1973 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SHOCKLEY Martha A. 1870 1946 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Mary 05/10/1863 65y8m18d d/James & Hannah Sarah (Brown) Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SHOCKLEY Maud 1879 1930 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Melvina Ricker 1873 1934 Wife Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Minnie Dean 1882 1946 Wife Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Nancy E. 1833 1903 Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SHOCKLEY Nora Ellen 03/25/1871 01/18/1964 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOCKLEY Orval A. 01/15/1901 1y 4m 26d s/F.S.&M.S. Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Rufus 1871 1947 Husband Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Silvy W. 1886 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SHOCKLEY Veta B. 1911 1971 Buried 10/29/1971 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SHOCKLEY Wilbur 1900 03/22/1948 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOCKLEY William C. 1900 1953 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHOCKLEY William 05/01/1857 58y ?m 7d Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHOEMAKER Amanda 01/31/1860 40y 7m 1d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Arthur W. 05/02/1952 89y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Barbara Ellen 11/07/1920 68y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Charles W. 1862 1954 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHOEMAKER Charles W. 1878 1939 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOEMAKER Christian 11/03/1880 1m 30d s/Michael & Molly Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Daniel 09/17/1879 27y 20d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER David 08/08/1859 43y 1m 16d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Elizabeth 10/19/1861 86y 5m 25d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Ester M. 05/26/1918 66y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Estey Blair 1877 08/19/1957 79y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Eva Frances 11/17/1966 51y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER F. Calven 1850 1945 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHOEMAKER Frances E. 1872 1943 w/Charles W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHOEMAKER Frederick 04/18/1855 84y Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHOEMAKER Gertie 03/13/1874 1y 3m 3d d/J.P. & M.A. Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Gertrude M. 1885 09/12/1973 88y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Grace L. 1884 10/06/1926 41y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Harold H. 1897 05/21/1959 U.S. Navy WW I Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Helen L. 1915 1916 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Henry 1839 1905 8th or 9th Ind. Inf. Co. E Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Inf. c/John & Maria Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Jane 04/23/1817 01/30/1901 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Jane 1914 Baby Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER John 04/18/1808 03/26/1894 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER John 1/22/1865 88y 23d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER John Polk 09/19/1921 77y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Jonas 06/05/1883 77y 10m 17d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Joseph Riley 07/06/1933 86y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER leslie V. 1879 04/21/1926 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Liluis A. 1857 1923 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHOEMAKER Linnett L. 1900 1901 d/A.W.&M. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Mamie H. 06/12/1868 05/31/1947 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Maria 1881 ? Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Maria R. 1837 1910 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Mariah 02/23/1814 07/23/1874 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Mary A. (Nixon) 09/24/1934 86y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Mary Alice(Galb 1925 75y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Mary V. 1870 1940 w/Samuel A. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHOEMAKER Maudie 06/21/1899 19y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Michael 03/04/1833 01/26/1848 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Myrtle M. 1888 1949 w/Charles W. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOEMAKER Rachel 05/02/1855 79y w/Frederick Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHOEMAKER Riley Merrill 1882 02/25/1916 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Robert 12/10/1919 1y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOEMAKER Sallie 03/03/1877 25y 7m 28d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Samuel A. 1866 1946 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHOEMAKER Sarah H. 09/16/1871 22y 1m 10d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Silas M. 08/21/1871 24y 11m 4d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Vance Galbraith 07/10/1959 79y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER Vira J. 05/08/1932 52y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOEMAKER W. L. 1907 1925 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOEMAKER Willard H. 07/14/1917 3m Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHOEMAKER William A. 11/28/1838 07/27/1921 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHOLTY 09/10/1867 2m 10d d/Wm. & Nancy Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Aaron J. 1839 1921 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Christian 05/24/1814 10/27/1895 81y 5m 3d Born Lancaster Co. PA Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Elizabeth 02/03/1821 02/10/1889 68y 7d w/Christian Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Mary 1849 1913 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Oscar 09/28/1880 10y 9d s/Wm. & Nancy Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHOLTY Sarah 1839 1915 w/A.J. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SHONE Norma 1895 1948 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHORT Adam F. 10/03/1917 s/Joseph G. & Mary Fay Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Anna C. 06/15/1951 80y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Arlie M. 03/26/1886 1y 1m 28d s/M.D. & S.E. Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Emma 02/01/1889 25y 1m 16d w/Marshall Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Joseph G. 1889 1942 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Marshall D. 1861 1943 Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Mary J. 06/03/1829 05/05/1906 76y 11m 2d Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SHORT Mary Fay 1894 1974 w/Joseph G. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHRACK Artha M. 1880 1880 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
SHRACK Charles L. 11/27/1882 1y 27d s/F.M&M.A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Charles A. 01/16/1949 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHRACK Daniel C. 1857 1924 PLEA
SHRACK Emma A. 10/18/1870 7y 9m 8d d/S.T. & N.J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Emma A. 07/30/1867 w/Thomas M. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Frank 1859 1927 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK George W. 07/08/1821 06/09/1910 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Harriet N. 06/02/1830 12/31/1901 w/G.W. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Inf 06/27/1878 06/27/1878 s/S.T. & N.J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
SHRACK James A. 10/30/1879 12/03/1888 s/F.M&M.A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK James T. 03/29/1888 69y 1m 10d Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Jane 07/12/1856 31y 6m 8d w/John Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Jemima R. w/J.T. No Dates Orr Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK John P. 07/24/1840 10y 6m 2d s/John & Jane Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK John 05/04/1872 75y 3m 1d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Margaret H. 1859 1937 w/Daniel C. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Mella 06/11/1878 17y 13d d/S.T. & N.J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Nancy Jane 06/02/1881 39y 3m 8d w/S.T. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Nora V. 1883 1890 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK S. T. 01/09/1892 61y 9m Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Sarah J. 1860 1949 w/Frank Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK Sherman S. 03/11/1885 12/11/1888 s/F.M.&M.A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Susie Bell 01/16/1949 69y w/Charles A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHRACK Thomas M. 07/31/1860 09/05/1899 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHRACK William W. s/W.&H.N. No dates Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SHRACK Willie E. 10/21/1871 3y 4m 5d s/S.T. & N.J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHREVE Arthur R. 1892 1980 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHREVE Edna C. (Jones) 1893 09/03/1985 w/Arthur R. m/9/25/1915 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHREVE Samantha 1857 1921 w/William W. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHREVE William W. 1860 1950 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SHREVES A. Martin 1867 1934 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Aaron M. Jr. 1891 1961 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Alice V. 1907 w/N. Dewey Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Alta L. 1894 1970 w/Aaron M. Buried 9/20/1970 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Arvada J. 1909 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHREVES B. Frank 1894 1953 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Charles W. 1890 1972 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Charles W. 1871 1933 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Clarence E. 1915 1915 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Earl M. 05/27/1922 09/30/1944 Pfc. Co. C 607th T.D. Bn. Died near Metz France Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Edna M. 1916 1953 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Eli W. 1907 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SHREVES Elmer E. 12/31/1874 06/15/1952 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Emma 1891 1916 w/J.H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Erbin R. 1908 1914 s/Charles W. & Lottie V. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Ethel 1894 19 w/John Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Harold F. 1918 1931 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Harry Albert 1896 1968 Buried 03/29/1968 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Ina Elaine 05/04/1936 12/03/1936 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Jessie L. 1902 1907 d/Charles W. & Lottie V. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES John H. 1900 1966 Buried 7/2/1966 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Kathryne B. 1892 1972 w/Charles W. Buried 11/27/1972 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Lottie V.Charl 1874 1973 w/Charles W. Buried 6/23/1973 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES M. Anna 1873 1946 w/A. Martin Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Margaret M. 1900 19 w/B. Frank Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Mary 08/18/1873 36y 8m 2d w/C.W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES N. Dewey 1904 1948 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Tressie M. 1894 1964 w/Harry Albert Buried 12/28/1964 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES Velma P. 1900 1941 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHREVES William 04/17/1888 22y 6m 22d s/C.W. & M.E. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Absalom 05/08/1864 23y 10m 11d s/A. & M. - Co. K 19th Ind. Vol. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Anthony 11/23/1881 66y 10m 18d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Basil 07/28/1874 71y 3m 28d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Bertha 1878 1943 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Bessie C. 1886 1956 w/Birch Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Birch 1886 1961 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twper No Stone Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Carroll 1908 c/Herbert & Lola O. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Cathren Rader 1862 1894 w/Jonathan Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHROYER Edwin W. 02/27/1953 86y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHROYER Eliza J. 07/08/1840 08/10/1910 w/Nathan J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Elizabeth 10/22/1856 12y 7m 22d d/A. & M. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Elizabeth 1897 1897 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Elizabeth Boyle 02/19/1902 67y w/Samuel Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHROYER Evert 1876 1951 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Florence 1872 1905 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Frances J. Fra 1889 1961 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER George W. 1832 1910 ss/Mary Co. E 69th Ind Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER George W. 1856 1920 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHROYER Grace 1882 1941 w/Evert Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Hazel 1890 1901 ss/Ray B. Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Henry 09/14/1859 3y 9m 10d s/Arthur & Martha? Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Henry S. 12/08/1842 02/15/1900 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Herbert 1882 1964 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Inf 07/11/1848 s/A. & M. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Inf 1887 s/G.W.&M. Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Isabel S. 12/1780 74y 2m 9d w/Basil Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHROYER J. Frederick 1902 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Jacob 06/21/1864 20y 9m 11d s/M.B. & R. - Veteran Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER John B. 1869 1929 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER John H. 1846 1929 Co. B 69th Ind. Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Jonathan 1830 1895 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHROYER lela H. 1901 w/Watt N. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Lillian I. 1864 1949 w/George W. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SHROYER Lola O. 1886 19 w/Herbert Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Luella J. 1867 1949 w/Sherman J. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Malinda 1829 1921 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Marietta R. 11/12/1847 08/12/1886 w/Henry S. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Mary 1846 1899 ss/George W. Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Mary 05/11/1936 67y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHROYER Matilda 08/30/1893 77y 4m 23d w/ Anthony Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Melker Baker 1861 1923 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Melker B. 04/26/1876 68y 6m 1d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Mildred P. 12/22/1903 02/15/1905 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Nathan J. 10/20/1838 04/25/1906 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Norman Jack 09/17/1963 39y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SHROYER Oscar B. 03/02/1860 11m 14d s/Samuel J. & Elizabeth J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Ray B. 1891 1894 ss/Hazel Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SHROYER Rebecca 05/14/1849 37y 6m 14d #1w/Melker B. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Ruby 1900 1964 w/J. Frederick Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Samuel 06/11/1901 64y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHROYER Sarah E. 09/19/1863 59y 11m 19d #2w/Melker B. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Sherman J. 1864 1940 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Solomon 08/09/1864 22y 3m 24d s/A. & M. - Co. ? 134th Ind. Vol. Died in Louisville KY Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHROYER Susan J. 08/06/1851 4y 2m 21d d/B. & I. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SHROYER Watt N. D.D.S. 1901 1972 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SHROYER William A. 10/10/1839 2y 2m 22d s/Henry S. & Matilda Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SHULER Lillie F. 1875 1932 w/Robert J. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SHULER Robert J. 1865 19?? Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SHULL Julia 07/30/1930 90y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SHUMAKER Ephraim 09/02/1876 24y 2m 16d s/David & Leah Union Cem, Union Twp
SHUMAN Natalene 09/12/1898 1y 3d d/Peter & Ann Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SHUTTLEWORTH Elizabeth 1863 1929 Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SHUTTLEWORTH Hezekiah 12/25/1897 47y 2d Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SIBER Charles M. 1932 1943 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIDNER Mary C. 05/07/1923 66y w/Wilson Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIDNER Wilson S. 09/10/1931 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SILBERMAN Glen D. 1909 01/29/1964 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMES Emma F. 1867 1939 ss/William J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMES Mary J. 1894 1909 d/William J. & Emma F. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMES William J. 1863 1929 ss/Emma F. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMISON Catherine 1911 11/05/1931 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMERS Rosa 05/12/1928 17hours Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Anjaline 07/17/1876 46y 10m 19d w/S.C. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Austie 11/23/1887 2y 1m 2d d/T.J. & M.S. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Carl M. 1870 1940 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Daniel H. 1863 1926 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Della M. 1884 1928 w/Carl M. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Edith Mae 10/20/1979 82y w/Forrest Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Edward M. 1916 1928 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Elizabeth 08/17/1836 09/10/1911 w/Samuel Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Elizabeth 03/04/1842 2y 4m 3d d/John & Matilda Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Ethel 10/17/1984 91y w/Ralph Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Forrest 03/11/1988 94y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Frank W. 07/18/1873 3m 15d s/Z.J. & ? Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Garrett D. Gar 06/27/1892 08/13/1898 s/T.J. & M.S. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS George W. 07/26/1867 17y 2m 26d s/S.C. & A. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Grace 1884 1897 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Jane Sister of Rachel Inlow Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Jane 03/27/1845 57y 9m w/Samuel Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS John W. 1868 1933 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS John H. 07/14/1856 2y 3m 7d s/S.C. & A. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS John 1817 1903 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Kathleen 07/15/1954 9m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Kay 03/12/1956 2d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Lillie B. 10/02/1878 4y 5m 20d d/S. & E. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Lurinda M. 1874 1965 w/John W. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Lystra Baughn 1863 1930 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Margaret Ann 07/15/1881 20y 8m 19d d/S. & E. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Marietta 09/13/1901 80y 27d w/John Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Martha J. 01/21/1934 70y w/Ulyssis G. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Mary E. 1859 1946 w/Samuel J. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Mary Ellen 1922 1923 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Mary S. 1859 1938 w/Thomas J. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Matilda 02/09/1890 31y 6m 13d w/W.L. Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Ralph 07/12/1962 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Rhoda 08/15/1871 18y 5m 18d d/John J. & M. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Rubie 1865 1888 2y 1m 16d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Samuel 06/24/1837 01/15/1898 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Samuel J. 1856 1925 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Samuel C. 07/06/1892 71y 4m 5d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Samuel 03/28/1845 57y 6m 13d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Thomas J. 1852 1926 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Thomas 05/18/1845 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Ulyssis G. 02/20/1921 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS Virginia A. 1879 1968 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMMONS William Luther 1852 1920 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMONS Wilma Leora 09/01/1890 7m 1d Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SIMMS Clifford B. 01/18/1901 08/25/1972 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS D. Harold 1911 1980 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS Erma L. 1913 w/D. Harold Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS Fonnie E. 04/09/1903 02/11/1946 w/Clifford B. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS James S. 1865 08/10/1937 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS Katherine A. 1875 06/1949 w/James S. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS Leona 1894 08/27/1969 w/Thomas F. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMMS Thomas F. 1896 12/06/1971 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMON Don 07/05/1983 22y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMON Fredrick E. 11/04/1941 22y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMON Joseph E. 08/16/1976 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMON Wilma 06/14/1981 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMONTON Cora R. 10/09/1869 d/David & Minerva Union Cem, Union Twp
SIMONTON James H. 02/14/1856 s/David & Minerva Union Cem, Union Twp
SIMONTON Mary Ann 05/05/1853 26y 5m 21d Union Cem, Union Twp
SIMONTON Nancy G. 05/13/1862 d/David & Minerva Union Cem, Union Twp
SIMPSON Betsey 08/07/1874 32y Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SIMPSON Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twper 1870 02/15/1944 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMPSON George Bary 1855 12/20/1925 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMPSON Harriett 1857 12/29/1929 w/John Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMPSON John 1841 1913 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMPSON John Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SIMPSON Katherine Edith 02/15/1944 73y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMPSON Loren 1891 09/12/1936 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Alexander 11/11/1884 34y 8m 27d h/Sarah J. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SIMS Blanche 1910 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Evelyn 1921 1937 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS James W. 1871 1936 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS John F. 05/01/1899 07/21/1964 Pvt. Ind. Co. A 729th Mil. Police Bn. WW II New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Linda Sue 1948 1948 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Mary M. 1874 1923 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Mattea 1895 1973 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Paul 1911 1954 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Phyllis 1927 1927 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Stella J. 12/15/1972 94y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIMS Theodore 1903 1928 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS Thomas 1893 1976 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIMS William F. 09/20/1953 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SINGER Christopher Mic 07/16/1985 3 1/2w Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SINGER Richard L. 05/06/1990 66y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SIPE Albert 1852 1914 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SIPE Ann 05/11/1868 64y 11m w/Henry Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SIPE Etta Mae 03/11/1975 75y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SIPE Inf 10/14/1874 10/14/1874 s/J.&M. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SIPES Anna E. 10/24/1938 70y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Alice Virginia 10/14/1951 75y w/Edwin S. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Anna R. 04/17/1926 83y w/Poley C. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Arthur R. 05/27/1912 02/15/1961 Corp. 1538 Base Unit AAF WW II Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Bernice 03/23/1921 21d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Edna 12/07/1945 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Edwin R. 07/18/1955 55y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Edwin S. 10/22/1954 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Harley 09/25/1874 17d s/P.C. & R.J. Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SITES Harold L. 03/16/1919 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Inf 03/11/1923 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Inf 12/12/1927 7d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Inf 07/30/1901 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Ione V. 07/16/1977 73y w/Edwin R. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Iva Fern 1884 01/06/1928 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES James W. 1914 07/02/1946 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES John Adam 1828 06/09/1912 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Mary A. 1841 1909 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Mary Eva 1916 08/11/1937 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Mary J. 04/19/1916 55y w/Samuel Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Poley C. 01/18/1918 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Rebecca 05/07/1880 40y 5m 20d w/Poly C. Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SITES Roy G. 1885 1905 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Samuel 10/08/1912 56y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SITES Thomas C. 03/16/1919 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES William J. 07/17/1917 11/28/1959 PFC Battery B 448 CA BN (AA) WW II Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SITES Willie Carrel 08/26/1875 21d s/P.C. & R.J. Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SITHEN Jessee 03/09/1844 61y 10m 13d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE Alice 1860 05/28/1944 w/James 84y 18d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE Chrystal 03/16/1907 07/20/1983 w/John Spencer m/9/26/1932 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE Edna N. 1896 w/Herman E. m/12/25/1914 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE Herman E. 1892 01/06/1967 m/12/25/1914 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE James L. 1915 08/10/1980 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE James 1856 03/16/1925 68y 4m 5d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE John Spencer 06/10/1903 10/07/1983 m/9/26/1932 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SIZELOVE Julia Alice 03/06/1934 Infant d/John Spencer&Chrystal Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKEEN Mary Jane 04/24/1979 60y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SKIFF Arley C. 1882 1960 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SKIFF Clark Dr. 10/12/1888 62y 9m 4d White Cem, Liberty Twp
SKIFF Dora E. 1882 1972 w/Arley C. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SKIFF Louisa w/Dr. Clark No Dates (Buried in Mt. Pleasant Cemetery in 1929) White Cem, Liberty Twp
SKILLMAN C. Edward 1858 1902 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SKINNER Amy D. 1877 1948 w/Charles B. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SKINNER Anne 09/13/1819 11/25/1894 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Armour F. 1891 1892 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER Bessie Goodman 09/06/1965 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SKINNER Bobby Joseph 1929 Infant Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Bobby Lee 01/03/1950 Twin of Becky D. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Bradley W. 1876 1944 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SKINNER Carrie B. 1929 53y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Charles B. 1875 1954 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SKINNER Cora E. 1891 w/Paul Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER Elmer G. 1899 09/11/1921 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Eva M. 1863 1945 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER Flora B. 1879 1917 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SKINNER Frank M. 1880 12/11/1930 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Frank 1857 1922 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER Gerald H. 1900 1908 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SKINNER Irene Ross No Dates Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Jacob Teamster Co. C. 84th Ind. Inf. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Jennie 1886 1931 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER John C. 1927 52y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER John A. 1924 78y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Joseph W. 1873 06/15/1936 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER laura 01/18/1934 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Louise E. 10/10/1909 01/18/1966 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Lucy Morrison 1878 12/04/1956 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Malinda 1836 1917 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Mary E. 08/01/1957 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Mary J. 1931 76y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Norman G. 1939 1952 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Olive L. 1911 w/Ralph Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Parry 05/25/1933 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SKINNER Paul 1889 1935 h/Cora E. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SKINNER Ralph 1910 1980 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Robert K. 1902 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SKINNER Samuel L. 1870 1918 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SKINNER Sanford Del 11/02/1883 12y 11m 23d s/S.B.&L.J. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SKINNER Vera B. 1894 1918 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SLACK Elizabeth 1827 1894 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SLACK Estalena W. 03/07/1856 01/14/1861 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Geo. W. Dr. 02/13/1825 01/10/1886 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Inf 01/24/1865 05/19/1865 Inf son Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK James 01/23/1847 59y 4m 28d James & Sarah S. emigrated from Bucks Co. PA in 1837 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Jefferson 1833 One date only Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SLACK Josiah 11/23/1859 39y 4m 9d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Mary I. 12/16/1868 06/27/1883 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Mary L. 03/11/1829 10/23/1892 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Mary Caroline 12/13/1860 6y 7m 15d d/Josiah & Elizabeth Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Sarah 01/27/1854 73y 9m 22d w/James Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SLACK Sarah S. 03/05/1845 55y 8m 20d w/James Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLACK Thomas 1833 1923 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SLACK William S. 08/20/1849 36y 8m 19d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLAIN Albert M. 1873 1929 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Edna V. 1898 1933 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Elizabeth 1849 1917 SS SLAIN John W. Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Elsie O. 07/27/1905 04/14/1907 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN John W. 1846 1923 Co.I 123 Inf. Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN John Adrian 04/09/1909 11/04/1915 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Maude M. 1877 1961 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Nellie A. 1901 1938 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Rose 1911 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLAIN Terrisa 07/31/1888 19y 9m 12d d/J.W.&E. Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SLATER Huldah L 1876 1878 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SLATER Millie 10/06/1873 1y 10m 25d d/Charles & Rebecca Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SLEATH Harriett Joanna 01/17/1868 34y 2m 2d w/Isaac H. Mt Zion Cem, Union Twp
SLOAN Edgar P. 10/09/1930 62y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Everett M. 1895 1909 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Fred B. 1896 05/30/1983 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Harvey 1890 1922 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN James W. 1857 1934 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN John R. 1858 08/07/1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN John M. 10/28/1931 08/02/1913 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Katherine 1863 02/11/1945 w/Oliver B. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Kenneth 12/06/1946 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Lee M. 08/23/1877 10/23/1901 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Leora A. 1861 12/15/1924 w/John R. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Margaret 04/29/1834 10/28/1911 w/John M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Marie S. 1894 02/12/1937 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Mary Katherine 1895 09/24/1954 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Mary H. 1905 10/14/1979 w/Frd b. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Oliver S. 1859 12/03/1944 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Oliver King 1889 01/26/1969 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Richard Earl 1956 09/24/1956 9m 2d s/Fred B. & Mary H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLOAN Tryphena 1857 1930 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SLONAKER Elizabeth E. 09/27/1881 74y 6m 3d w/Jacob H. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SLONAKER Jacob H. 03/27/1880 75y 13d Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SLONE James B. 1856 06/01/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLONE Laura C. 1862 10/29/1942 w/James B. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SLONIKER Aaron R. 11/20/1872 09/24/1946 Godlove Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Alonzo 06/25/1940 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Cecil 12/05/1951 54y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Charity (Bracke 1846 1906 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER David R. P. 08/22/1872 35y 11m 8d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER Effie E. 03/03/1869 2y 2m 6d d/ D.R.T.&C. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER Emma J. 11/21/1931 64y w/Alonzo Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Inf 10/17/1895 5y s/Alonzo & Emma J. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Joseph W. 08/28/1885 45y 6m 20d Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SLONIKER Lydia A. 05/23/1878 67y 5m 7d w/Joseph Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER Macie 08/29/1872 1y 8m 11d s/D.W.&E.E. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SLONIKER Nancy Ann 07/26/1863 22y 19d w/D.R.T. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER Oliver P. 04/13/1904 44y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SLONIKER Otie L. 02/17/1872 1y 3m 25d d/D.R.P.&C. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLONIKER Sarah C. 03/15/1873 25y 9m 9d w/J.W. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SLONIKER Wm. H. H. 12/15/1853 15y 5m 1d s/J.&L. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SLOVER Keith Allen 07/31/1968 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SMAIR Mary 10/02/1905 65y 8m 19d Friedline Cem, Liberty Twp
SMALL Ethel (Orr) 1880 1957 w/Walter M. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
SMALL Jennette E. 01/27/1870 11/23/1903 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMALL Josephine 09/11/1873 ?y 6m d/T.B. & M.A. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMALL Maggie M. 05/14/1876 2m 21d d/T.B. & M.A. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMALL Thomas B. 10/30/1880 40y 8m 15d Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMALL Walter M. 1877 1962 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty
SMELL James H. 12/10/1867 23y 1m 23d s/Jacob & Eliza Cullen Cem, Hamilton Twp
SMELL Martha 06/26/1868 23y 10m 4d w/Ephriam D. Cullen Cem, Hamilton Twp
SMELL William J. 03/06/1869 5y 2m 2d s/Ephriam D. & Martha Cullen Cem, Hamilton Twp
SMELSER Adam Co. K 19th Ind. Inf. Wounded at Gettysburg Wilderness. Dis. 2 June 1865 for disability Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMELSER Cynthia 10/10/1858 58y 6m 21d w/P. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMELSER Inf DOB 9/1918 - Twin babies of Frank Smelser New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMILEY Clara E. 08/24/1870 10m 5d d/Jonas & Lavina Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SMILEY Henry 02/18/1875 42y Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SMILEY Jonas 02/25/1875 46y 5m 7d Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SMILEY Lovina 06/28/1870 29y 10m 7d w/Jonas Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Abram 08/30/1868 60y 7m 23d Bethel Cem, Harrison
SMITH Ada 1881 1966 ss/James Mother Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SMITH Agnes Helen 01/04/1971 94y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Alpheus A. 1858 09/06/1928 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Alta M. 1909 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Alvin 11/21/1983 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Alvin R. 04/13/1937 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Amanda E. 10/11/1850 11/08/1906 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SMITH Amanda 08/08/1885 51y 9m 20d w/J.M. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Amanda Ellen 09/20/1867 2y 1m 2d d/George & Mary F. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Anice Amanda 11/16/1866 02/02/188 d/George & Eliza Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Anna E. 1868 08/07/1949 80y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH Archie E. 1916 1951 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Arlen G. 07/21/1967 29y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Bessie H. 09/01/1977 91y w/William A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Calvin L. 1867 1912 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Carl R. 06/23/1945 65y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Caroline 08/05/1836 9y 1m 7d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Catherine 06/09/1845 43y 6m 19d w/G.M. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Catherine 1820 1910 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Catherine 05/17/1814 11/23/1904 w/David Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Charles W. 1846 1934 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Charles Virgil 1909 1951 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Charles E. 1883 1960 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Charles M. 12/11/1928 52y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Charles H. 05/06/1972 69y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Charles 05/17/1955 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Charles 04/28/1864 10/12/1879 s/B.F. & A. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Claudie 09/29/1916 15y 10m 25d s/James Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Crystal Ellen 1902 03/31/1973 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Darrell R. 04/11/1973 32y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH David 03/10/1870 69y11m 21d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH David 03/27/1874 62y 11m 14d Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SMITH David 04/11/1811 03/27/1874 h/Catherine Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SMITH David P. 03/29/1979 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH David W. 06/12/1840 1m 17d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Dora S. 08/12/1889 11/26/1948 Pvt. 339th Inf 85 Div. WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Doris 10/11/1976 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Dorothy M. 04/12/1902 12/05/1974 dau Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Edgar G. 03/24/1841 12/13/1910 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Edna P. 07/30/1877 2m 12d d/E. &S.E. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Edward P. 01/07/1862 1m 3d s/Jas. M. & A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Effie M. 1884 1925 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Eli 07/27/1901 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Eliza Jane 07/19/1865 36y 4m w/James A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Eliza 07/11/1894 56y 5m w/George Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Elizabeth A. 11/02/1828 06/21/1899 w/Matthew A. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Elizabeth C. 1885 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Elizabeth 02/22/1923 92y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Emarine 07/28/1842 8y 1m 25d d/G.&C. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Emma J. 02/15/1950 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Ephriam 1845 1918 Father Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Eula Madge 11/03/1965 60y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Everett W.J.B. 09/07/1946 50y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH Fannie E. 1896 1975 m/2/19/1914 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Flora L. 1870 1959 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Florence E. 1916 1979 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Floyd Jr. 08/01/1948 23y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Frances O. 1908 w/Lonzie B. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Fred E. 1885 1957 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH G.W. Gen. 06/04/1876 38y 28d Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Garlan E. 1880 1959 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH George M. 06/07/1845 56y 4m Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH George W. 1841 1907 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH George M. 08/19/1877 3y 10m 14d s/M.M. & E.T. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH George J. 06/02/1942 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH George 1828 1916 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Gola E. 33y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Golda 11/27/1894 d/R.E. & M.V. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Gordon 08/04/1937 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Harlen 11/27/1932 11/10/1957 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SMITH Harold Hubert 07/13/1899 5y 3m 23d s/E.W. & N.J. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SMITH Harold 11/23/1926 27y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Harriett A. 01/06/1808 07/06/1894 w/John Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Harry H. 06/29/1980 86y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Harry A. 03/10/1935 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Hazel 05/20/1888 3m 7d d/L.M. & Emily Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Hazel 1891 1903 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Hazel Lillian 1895 1981 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Hazel E. 11/11/1955 74y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Herbert V. 1903 1980 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Hiram L. 01/18/1846 3y 3m 3d s/J.&W. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Howard 01/28/1934 38y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Ida May 10/29/1908 45y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Ida Jane 04/26/1862 01/25/1872 d/George & Eliza Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Inf. dau no dates d/Robert & Mary Heath Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Isabella 1880 19?? w/Garlan E. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH J. A. Corporal Co. I 130th Reg. Ind. Inf. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH J. Harvey 1903 1960 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH James L. 1866 1944 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH James 1928 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH James 1869 1934 ss/Ada Father Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SMITH James William 07/20/1961 36y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Jasper 09/01/1951 76y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH John W. 1882 1956 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SMITH John W. 1836 1922 Co. I 37th Ind. Inf. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH John S. 06/22/1882 26y 19d Hinton Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH John H. 1825 1903 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH John Wesley 02/08/1961 88y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH John D. 09/27/1845 02/28/1900 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH John 09/23/1799 12/30/1891 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH JohnC. 10/02/1856 1y 2m 2d s/Jas. M. & A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Jonathan 10/05/1877 72y 7m 21d Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Josephine 06/09/1949 67y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Kenneth E. 1902 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Laura 03/25/1863 3y 8m 7d d/David & Elizabeth Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Laura 07/15/1924 17y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Laura Bell 02/11/1870 1y 11m 14d d/John C. & S.A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Laura E. 01/23/1877 4y 2m 8d d/E. &S.E. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Laura B. 10/21/1902 40y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Laura B. 12/02/1950 89y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Lee Ora 1903 12/13/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Leon 02/24/1896 02/09/1897 s/R.E. & M.V. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Lillian Z. 1890 Infant Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Lois Eileen 08/03/1948 22y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Lonzie B. 1906 h/Frances O. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Lornea M. 07/13/1975 91y w/Carl R. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Louisa J. 1874 1878 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Lucille E. 02/09/1913 06/09/1928 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Malinda J. 1853 1924 Mother Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Margaret A. 1844 1919 w/Charles W. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Margaret Lorine 1y Lot purchased by Robert Smith 1933 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Margaret (Solla 1890 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Martha Ellen 03/03/1920 49y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Mary 1841 1919 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Mary E. 05/10/1891 30y 1m 25 w/Wm. R. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Mary 1840 1895 Bethel Cem, Harrison
SMITH Mary A. 1851 1930 Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SMITH Mary J. 10/01/1859 w/Robert M. Heath Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Mary S. 03/09/1872 17d d/Jas. M. & A. Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Mary 05/09/1863 27y w/G.W. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Mary E. 01/12/1863 2y 9m 15d d/B.F. & A. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Matthew A. 03/28/1819 03/15/1882 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Maude Mae 1898 1960 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Mordance 02/18/1907 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Myrtle Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twps 1875 1894 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Nancy 03/02/1868 52y 1m 1d w/Abram Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Nancy Jane 06/22/1865 5y 19d d/James A. & Eliza Jane Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Nancy 08/19/1856 18y 11m 26d d/D.&C. Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Naoah A. 1888 1967 m/2/19/1914 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Nicholas J. 1872 1956 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH O. Earl 1888 05/14/1942 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Oda Annis 09/19/1934 53y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH Odessa 1886 1961 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Odessa C. 08/17/1903 07/17/1973 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Olive Botkin 04/26/1956 65y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Oliver H. 02/21/1876 21y 4m 27d Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Orville L. Son 1875 1953 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Palmer F. 05/12/1939 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Phebe 12/23/1839 16y 5m d/David & Elizabeth Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Ralph Strong 04/02/1966 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Rebecca 03/16/1911 39y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Robert T. 12/01/1898 11/15/1969 son-in-law Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Rosa E. 1875 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SMITH Rosannah 08/02/1860 82y 10m 10d w/Nathian Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Ruby 1900 1903 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Rufus L. 1857 1915 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Ruth I. 04/04/1978 79y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH Ruth B. 1903 w/Kenneth E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH S. Pearl (Reed) 1880 09/02/1937 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Sadie 1886 31y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH Salinda K. 12/13/1954 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Samuel B. 02/27/1910 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Sarah E. 06/08/1853 06/11/1875 22y 3d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Sarah L. 09*13/1879 66y 22d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Sarah L. (Buckles Cem, Niles Twpl 1846 1944 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SMITH Sarah J. 1860 1944 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Sarah Jetmore 1875 06/13/1960 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Sarah A. 1831 1892 w/John H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH Sarah E. 05/26/1877 28y 2m 22d w/Ephram Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Sarah J. 06/25/1848 6m d/D.&C. Roderick Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Sarah J. 08/31/1927 82y w/Samuel B. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Sarah E. 08/01/1853 01/13/1950 w/John D. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Susan M. 02/25/1869 4y 1m 12d d/David & Elizabeth Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
SMITH Susan 04/29/1904 76y 2m 22d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SMITH Tanason 1843 1903 w/George W. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Tina Palmer 11/10/1980 93y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH Walter M. Sr. 03/28/1877 02/28/1950 Indiana Sqt. QMC WWI Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Walter M. Jr. 12/07/1919 05/18/1968 Indiana PFC Co. B 54 Armd. Inf. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SMITH Wilbur Lee 09/24/1957 51y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH William R. 08/29/1863 19y 10m 9d Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH William H. 05/11/1842 8m 3d s/G.&C. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp SMITH William R. 04/06/1916 10/07/1953 Tech. 4 308 Engineer BN WW II West Virginia New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMITH William L. 1900 1960 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SMITH William D. 1861 1944 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SMITH William A. 11/01/1949 65y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SMITH William H. 03/26/1841 2y 5m 1d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SMITH Winna 03/31/1876 64y 10m 20d w/Jonathan Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SMITH Wm. R. 06/30/1871 65y 4m Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SMOAK Dorothy Mae 1923 12/18/1977 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SMOKER Sarah E. 1888 1975 Betty Sister to Morton D. Reynolds Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SMOOT Albert R. 1879 1959 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SMOOT Clara May 1900 d/Albert R. & Rosa L. Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SMOOT Rosa Lee 1882 1968 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SNEEGOS William H. 05/05/1869 11m s/Henry & Elizabeth Nottingham Cem, Harrison Twp
SNELL Agnes C. 1911 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNELL Hallie Grace Ju 05/20/1882 09/29/1979 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNEY Ray J. Buried 5/8/1970 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Amanda J. 11/24/1850 2y 3d d/Jessie Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
SNIDER Amanda J. 09/10/1906 40y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SNIDER Barney Sgt. Co. H 30th Reg. ind. Inf. Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SNIDER Catherine R. 1876 05/22/1956 1stw/Marcus M. Schlenker Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER Catherine 01/08/1818 01/19/1893 #1w/J. Snider and #2w/B. Jones Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SNIDER Catherine 09/24/1802 12/03/1879 77y 2m 9d w/Joseph Union Cem, Union Twp
SNIDER Charles E. 1880 1961 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SNIDER Edith m. 1890 1915 w/Hugh H. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Edwin G. 12/10/1835 04/20/1923 ss/Lydia J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER Elias P. 08/20/1859 01/24/1891 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1827 1912 w/Henry W. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Grace A. 1884 1950 w/Charles E. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SNIDER Henry W. 11/03/1885 50y 1m 11d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Hugh H. 1885 19 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Inf 03/09/1868 s/William & Melissa Union Cem, Union Twp
SNIDER Jacob 05/14/1864 37y 17d In Service of His Country Union Cem, Union Twp
SNIDER Jerushea 1846 1929 w/William H. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNIDER Jesse 02/17/1875 1m 26d s/E.G.&L.J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER Jesse 12/28/1814 06/03/1858 Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SNIDER John W. Co. F 150th Reg. Ind. Vol. Inf. Macedonia Cem, Monroe Twp
SNIDER John A. 07/22/1880 25y 8m 1d Union Cem, Union Twp
SNIDER John W. 1854 1935 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SNIDER Joseph 11/02/1801 04/17/1871 69y 5m 15d Union Cem, Union Twp
SNIDER Lydia J. 05/10/1841 07/09/1902 ss/Edwin G. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER Mary A. 1864 1931 Mother Unnamed Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNIDER Noah 01/23/1866 59y 5m 14d Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SNIDER Norris A. 07/13/1946 78y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SNIDER Sarah J. 1857 1927 w/John W. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SNIDER William H. 1846 1910 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNODGRASS Albert M. 1881 1902 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Alva L. Jr. 1930 07/12/1936 s/Alva Alonzo&Mary Louise Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Alva Alonzo 1869 01/11/1956 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Anna 1881 06/20/1960 probably wife of William H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Arthur 1900 1900 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Arthur L. 1856 05/28/1913 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Benjamin D. MD 01/24/1901 77y 11m 23d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Bertha D. 1869 06/07/1947 w/Lewis M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Bertha Vidella 1877 08/24/1920 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS C. Fay 1873 1897 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Chester C. 1896 1898 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Chester O. 1907 1907 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Child 06/03/192 11y 7m s/John Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Claudie E. 1895 1898 d/Alva Alonzo & Mary Louise Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Daisy 05/29/1890 15y 16d d/B.D.&N.E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS David T. 1906 1906 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Della A. 1881 07/16/1972 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS E. Ethell 1882 09/08/1939 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Elizabeth A. 1873 1876 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Elizabeth E. 07/03/1855 2y d/B.D.&M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Emerson C. 1877 12/06/1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Emmy Maud 02/02/1875 d/R.M.&M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Ernest Lee 1930 03/15/1931 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Ernest P. 1910 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Esther B. 01/05/1827 03/23/1903 w/William G. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Etta C. 1869 1958 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Eugenia P. 1878 1899 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Flossie G. 1913 11/27/1938 d/Sarah Elizabeth Roop Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Floyd A. 1903 1953 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Francis M.L. 05/07/1930 11/18/1933 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Frederick H. 1936 04/04/1938 s/Marion M. & Martha P. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS George B. 06/08/1841 02/21/1897 Co. G 8th Ind. Inf. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Gladys Blinda 1911 01/01/1920 9y 10m 13d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Gola 09/09/1884 2y 10m 4d s/M.L. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Hansel 1982 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Harriett M. 1860 01/28/1935 w/Martin L. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Harvey L. 1909 12/21/1968 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Hattie 05/15/1872 33y 7m 15d w/Benjamin Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Hazel C. 1897 w/O.P. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Herman E. 06/01/1925 24y 12d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Ida O. 1865 08/09/1913 w/Samuel M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Irac 1901 1903 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Iris I. 1918 03/18/1919 11m 12d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS J. Emery 08/04/1943 71y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS James P. 1831 1879 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS James M. 09/02/1858 2y 10m 21d s/William & Esther Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS James Ollie 1874 04/04/1969 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS James E. 1896 07/04/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Jamia C. 1928 07/23/1930 2y 5m 21d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Jefferson J. 1865 1933 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Jefferson K. 1844 1907 2nd lt. Co. C 140th Reg. Resigned 8 Jan 1865 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS John J. 04/13/1942 59y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Joseph H. 06/20/1833 05/16/1902 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Kelvin Eugene 11/25/1961 Stillborn Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS L. Fay 1897 1897 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Larry Joe 01/07/1956 Stillborn Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lavita Sue 01/26/1975 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lee McClung 1903 04/06/1978 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Leroy Meryl 1902 1903 s/Otis & L.E. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lewis M. 1868 10/11/1951 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lillie P. 1901 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lois Alberta 04/01/1916 03/03/1917 d/Emerson & Malissa Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Lottie Mae 1913 11/02/1985 w/Ernest P. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Louella E. 1877 1937 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Louise 06/12/1912 d/Marion M. & Martha P. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS M. Louise 1911 w/Lee McClung Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS M. Leora 05/29/1984 83y w/Hansel Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Malinda 03/26/1870 27y 1m 27d w/Robert M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Malissa Catheri 1882 11/11/1967 w/Emerson C. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Marion M. 1876 09/21/1949 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Marion F. 08/08/1908 05/04/1977 Pvt. U.S. Army WW II Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Martha F. 1883 1947 w/Marion M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Martha 04/10/1857 2m 8d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Martha Jane 1932 02/25/1934 1y 1m Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Martha E. 1868 02/26/1906 w/Lewis M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Martin L. 1859 03/28/1925 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mary 1840 10/04/1914 w/Joseph H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mary ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1857 06/06/1918 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mary 05/09/1808 05/23/1880 w/Samuel M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mary Louise 1870 10/16/1945 w/Alva Alonzo Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mary 12/26/1868 53y 6m 26d w/Benjamin Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Matilda J. 1859 1908 w/Arthur L. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Matilda A. 01/26/1838 09/05/1865 w/Joseph H. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Mildred Cleo 1913 04/28/1914 d/Lewis M. & Bertha D. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Minnie M. 1870 1907 w/J. Emery Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Nancy 1865 1866 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Nellie M. 1880 01/13/1943 62y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Oka 6m Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Ona E. 1892 1941 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Oras K. 06/03/1876 08/06/1904 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Orlando 1855 01/31/1915 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Otis P. 1879 1960 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Paul Allen 1938 07/28/1949 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Phillip Merle 1923 09/21/1921 1y 7m 30d s/James & Sarah Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Raymond G. 1892 1896 s/Alva Alonzo & Mary Louise Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Rebecca 07/02/1841 04/12/1927 w/George B. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Rebecca A. (Gra 1845 1902 w/Jefferson K. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert M. 1838 07/13/1916 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert Ellswort 06/03/1866 1m 26d s/R.M.&M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert K. 09/27/1885 22y 4m 22d s/J.P.&S.R. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert M. 1838 07/13/1916 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert O. 1913 07/01/1977 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Robert O. Sr. 1877 1855 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Ruth 1901 1909 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS S. Ethel 1902 w/James E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS S. Oyley 1874 1893 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Sallie R. 1837 1928 w/James P. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Samuel M. 10/04/1802 09/25/1879 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Samuel M. 1861 10/02/1917 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Samuel 1866 1877 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Samuel K. 10/18/1827 02/21/1854 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Sarah Millie 1880 10/23/1949 w/James Ollie Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Sarah M. 07/25/1867 04/22/1896 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Simon D. 1871 11/12/1943 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Vernon O. 1890 1950 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS W. Kile 1870 01/03/1940 69y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS Walter M. 1925 08/30/1945 s/Emerson & Malissa Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS William L. 1869 1893 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS William G. 06/06/1825 07/07/1899 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNODGRASS William H. 1878 08/20/1941 s/Martin L. & Harriett M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNOW ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 09/03/1872 72y 3m 10d w/James Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SNOW ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 09/05/1873 72y 4m 10d w/James Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SNOW Jenny 4d d/Henry & Mary Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNOW Joseph 02/19/1864 21y 11m 10d Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNOW Minnie 1y 9m 7d d/Henry & Mary Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SNYDER Annie 09/17/1864 41y 6m 5d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SNYDER ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1876 1951 Bortsfield Cem, Liberty Twp
SNYDER Geirge 08/27/1867 49y 22d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SNYDER Jesse H. 1850 1914 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SNYDER John H. 07/27/1898 79y 7m 10d Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SNYDER Leonard H. 09/05/1875 39y 9m 27d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SNYDER Lisa Diana 1969 1972 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SNYDER Mary E. 1858 1948 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SNYDER Rhoda 05/06/1889 78y 3m w/John H. Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SOCKS Charles E. 1881 1949 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SOCKS Hestor J. 1882 1962 w/Charles E. - Buried 4/26/1962 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SOLLARS 1910 1960 WW II Vet. Mother was Margaret Sollars Smith Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Charles 1867 1930 h/Mary Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Clarence 12/26/1896 1y 11m 25d s/Charles & Laura O. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Claude R. 1899 06/18/1929 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Della Lee 05/10/1890 19y 11m 1d d/J.F.&Mary Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Irvin 1877 05/01/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Jesse 1887 1960 h/Leona Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Joseph F. 1832 05/14/1913 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Laura O. 03/14/1897 28y 10m 14d w/Charles Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Leona 1889 w/Jesse Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Lillie J. 1863 06/26/1933 69y 3m 6d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Mary E. 1836 11/09/1915 w/Joseph F. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Mary S. 1872 1944 w/Charles Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SOLLARS Rosa Lee 1875 01/23/1957 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOLLARS Seamer 1873 08/24/1956 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SOMERS Millie E. 1898 1939 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
SORESON Christena M. 1824 1907 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SOUDER 08/14/1853 s/John & Margaret Union Cem, Union Twp
SOUDER George 12/30/1867 s/John & Margaret Union Cem, Union Twp
SOUTHERS Elizabeth (McKe) 05/23/1975 52y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SOUTHWORTH Anna E. 1875 1948 w/John H. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SOUTHWORTH John H. 1870 1957 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SOWERINE Benjamin 03/30/1845 23y 5m 28d s/C.&M. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SOWERINE Mary 01/01/1885 37y 10m 1d w/Christian Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SPANGLER Abraham R. 1855 1917 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER Amos D. 1843 1912 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER Anna M. 03/10/1894 75y 6m 7d w/Henry Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER Henry S. 1873 1910 s/Amos d. & pauline C. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER Henry 09/07/1912 10/06/1898 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER Lola Ethel 01/27/1963 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPANGLER Pauline C. 1846 1918 w/Amos D. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SPANGLER William E. 09/28/1864 22y 7m 25d died at Pulaski TN CW - Co. B 9th Ind. Cav. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SPARKS Bartlette A. 1872 01/02/1958 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPARKS Della 1881 01/28/1970 w/Bartlette A. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPARKS Elizabeth M. 1895 w/Vern L. Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SPARKS Emma E. 08/14/1976 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SPARKS Hannah 1836 1925 w/John Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SPARKS John 1846 1920 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SPARKS Joseph J. 10/02/1887 10y 1m 26d s/John & H. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
SPARKS Mary Opal 1902 10/10/1921 w/Roscoe Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPARKS Mildred Louise 1921 11/15/1921 d/Roscoe & Mary Oval Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPARKS Roscoe 1902 03/03/1921 s/Bartlette A. & Della Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPARKS Warren 07/09/1904 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPARR James U. 01/09/1832 1y 8m 10d s/John & Mary Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPARR John 03/21/1849 58y 5m Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPARR Maria 04/08/1845 22y 4m d/John & Mary Ann Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPARR Mary Ann 10/13/1872 82y w/John Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPARR Mary 10/12/1852 7m 22d d/J. & B. Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPARR Milton 04/05/1852 26y 8m 11d Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
SPAULDING Ida B. (Rinker) 1870 1959 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPEAR A. 03/13/1897 1y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR Charles B. 08/08/1956 74y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR David V. 10/01/1955 23y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR James S. 07/05/1929 56y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR Maria 07/11/1916 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR Samuel 12/27/1898 7y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR Samuel 1907 58y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPEAR Vernon E. 10/19/1954 48y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE ? 01/09/1912 17y s/James G. & Rachael A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Amanda harne 12/04/1881 24y w/Nathan H. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Clement C. 03/10/1971 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Ella 01/19/1878 3y 1mm 7d d/J.O.&R.A. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SPENCE Ella Cunninham 11/27/1876 45y w/Nathan Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Ella 06/08/1878 09/07/1878 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Ellen Reed 01/20/1868 51y 14d w/Isaac Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SPENCE Elmira 1856 1926 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Georgia 08/06/1878 5y 1m 23d Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Henry 10/18/1932 44y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Isaac 10/27/1874 59y 7m 24d Granville Cem, Niles Twp
SPENCE James Henry 09/15/1934 9m s/Clement C. & Tressie Viola Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE James G. 07/19/1921 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE John H. 02/06/1893 46y4m6d Co. B 147th Reg. Ind. Vol.Inf. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Martha H. 04/02/1871 29y 5m 15d w/H.W. & d/E. & R.Leaird. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Myrtle 03/02/1974 82y w/Henry Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Nathan N. 04/06/1919 81y 10m 26d Co. B 84th Ind. Inf. Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Oliver M. 01/27/1952 76y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Rachael A. 01/02/1912 61y w/James G. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Richard 08/10/1880 11/08/1880 Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Robert N. 04/04/1871 04/09/1873 Interred in Graceland Cemetery Grave #1303 Chicago IL Leaird Cem, Union Twp
SPENCE Robert F. 09/11/1928 11d s/Clement C. & Tressie Viola Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCE Tressie Viola 01/12/1954 62y w/Clement C. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SPENCER Charlene H. 1912 1983 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPENCER Eli H. 1827 1912 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SPENCER George 1869 1917 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SPENCER James Jr. 1912 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SPENCER Mary A. 1833 1908 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SPILLMAN Elizabeth (Nels 1883 1955 Collins Cem, Center Twp
SPRINGER Fletta Marks 10/23/1926 37y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Alice Fudge 06/15/1947 78y w/Cyrus B. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Amy Ellen 03/12/1915 54y w/R. Morton Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Anna 10/24/1929 61y w/Frank Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. CLAIR Anna E. 03/23/1935 79y w/James Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Anna Marie 10/28/1930 67y w/Lewis R. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Anna C. 02/27/1941 84y w/David M. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Carl M. 10/16/1918 11y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Carol Audrey 10/26/1960 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Cecil M. 04/22/1961 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Cyrus B. 12/26/1910 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN David M. 01/08/1934 85y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Dortha 02/15/1907 14y d/Frank & Anna Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. CLAIR Ethel May 02/03/1914 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Frank 01/22/1948 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Glen O. 09/10/1963 46y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Harry L. 08/28/1960 58y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. CLAIR Inf 1890 2y c/James & Anna E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN J. Howard Rolli 03/30/1978 69y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. CLAIR James 08/28/1925 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Joseph W. 10/07/193? 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Laura M. 08/25/1928 46y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Lewis Edgar 01/21/1963 88y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Lewis R. 12/27/1934 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Lola A. 07/25/1972 93y d/David M. & Anna C. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Lora Ethel 03/11/1937 30y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Mary 09/17/1874 1y 4m d/I.W.&M.C. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
ST. JOHN Mary V. 08/14/1927 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Nellie Mae 05/16/1974 81y w/Cecil M. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Oscar S. 11/23/1876 1y 8m 15d s/I.W.&M.C. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
ST. JOHN Paul M. 04/09/1924 38y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN R. Morton 02/12/1942 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Wife of Cyrus B 04/03/1891 64y w/Cyrus B. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN William R. 03/20/1928 51y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
ST. JOHN Zona A. 10/25/1964 89y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STACE Addie B. 1876 1923 ELIZ
STACE Bessie 05/24/1905 04/16/1906 d/J.A.&A.B. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Clara May 05/23/1896 07/30/1916 20y 2m 7d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Emil 03/08/1907 10/13/1910 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Francis M. 1876 1934 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Inf. son 11/21/1901 11/26/1901 s/J.A.&A.B. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Inf. son 02/09/1926 s/Floyd&Ada Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE James Alfred F 1875 1935 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE James H. 10/08/1898 61y3m 27d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Lelia 12/13/1903 d/J.A.&A.B. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACE Sarah 11/28/1915 w/James H. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STACKTON Pearl Hall 08/06/1983 85y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STACY Bradley Allen 05/14/1966 Stillborn Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STAFFORD Bessie E. 07/28/1918 25y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Cloyd C. 01/01/1948 49y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Cloyd 11/23/1985 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Cora E. 09/26/1947 73y w/Cyrus J. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Cyrus J. 04/02/1947 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Delbert 1899 07/07/1965 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Edward R. 08/20/1856 30y 29d BLAC
STAFFORD Elizabeth L. 08/16/1876 29y 11m 27d w/James R. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STAFFORD Ella 10/10/1932 63y 3m 18d w/John Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Eva 07/13/1857 38y 10m 3d w/Joseph Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
STAFFORD Fred 1886 12/02/1934 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Goldie 1900 1901 d/John & Ella Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD James E. 08/15/1865 23y 2m s/J.S. & Margaret Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
STAFFORD James R. 06/27/1936 90y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Janet Ethel 1941 09/07/1942 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD John 04/07/1926 59y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD John W. Union Cem, Union Twp
STAFFORD Joseph H. 03/07/1873 3m 13d s/James R. & Nancy E. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STAFFORD Lyman 11/06/1953 86y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Nancy E. 03/24/1873 27y 2m 3d w/James R. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STAFFORD Nellie 1907 1907 d/John & Ella Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Nellie V. 09/05/1982 84y w/Cloyd C. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD Ralph 08/1876 78y 3m 4d Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
STAFFORD Ray 12/15/1888 12/08/1961 Pvt. Base Hospital 125th WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Roxie Louise 07/23/1945 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Sarah ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1867 09/29/1942 w/Lyman Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAFFORD Sarah C. 04/27/1950 93y w/James R. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAFFORD William H. 09/13/1873 2y 4m 15d s/S.E.&S.S. Black (John's) Cem, Niles Twp
STAGGS Ebminda Myers 1862 1953 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Edgar M 1888 1968 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1885 1970 2nd w/Perry Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS James b. 1859 1918 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS James C. 12/15/1943 Colorado Sgt. 318 Engrs 6 Div Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS James Walter 1887 1930 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS James 1835 1907 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS James 1847 1930 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS John O. 1847 1911 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Julia E. 1857 1917 w/James B. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Leroy John 03/11/1902 02/04/1948 Ind. SIC U.S. Navy WW I Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Lola A. 1897 1972 w/Edgar M. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Mable Grace 1890 1965 w/James Walter Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Nellie Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Perry J. 1883 1964 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Susan 1847 1930 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Susan 1835 1907 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STAGGS Verna E. 1882 1911 1st w/Perry Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STALLSMITH Charles W. 08/08/1859 10y 11m s/G.&M. Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
STALLSMITH George 01/25/1897 80y 7m 18d Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
STALLSMITH Margaret 01/25/1887 68y 21d w/George Olive Branch Cem, Washington Twp
STAMPER Jeanetta 1931 1972 w/Norman S. Buried 5/31/1972 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
STAMPER Norman S. 09/26/1925 05/12/1966 Ind. SC US Navy WW II Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
STANLEY Amos O. 1869 1949 Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
STANLEY Cletus E. 09/25/1962 26y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STANLEY Jeffrey W. 08/13/1940 3m Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STANLEY Johney Loyd 11/22/1878 01/1879 s/Ezekial & Elizabeth Felton Cem, Perry Twp
STANLEY Lida 1862 1932 ss/William Rees Cem, Perry Twp
STANLEY Marietta 1862 03/21/1928 w/William E. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STANLEY Marilyn Sue 1943 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STANLEY Martha 1872 1921 w/Amos Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
STANLEY Ralph E. 03/31/1991 78y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STANLEY Rubie 1897 1900 Rees Cem, Perry Twp
STANLEY Sarah E. 04/25/1927 85y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANLEY Walter 1894 06/06/1973 h/Betty Miller Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STANLEY William E. 1854 10/23/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STANLEY William 1862 1946 ss/Lida Rees Cem, Perry Twp
STANTON Albert C. 12/23/1951 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON Amy Roberta 05/28/1982 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON Clara E. 11/26/1928 8m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp S. 04/17/1941 70y w/Albert C. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON Haskell G. 04/05/1975 86y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON Hazel A. 07/11/1975 83y w/Haskel G. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STANTON Melvin 11/02/1949 54y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STAPLETON Harvey 09/06/1856 38y Granville Cem, Niles Twp
STARBuckles Cem, Niles Twp Emery H. 10/18/1966 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARKE Mary 1878 1939 Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
STARKEY Andrew J. 1866 1934 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STARKEY Fannie O. 1888 1954 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STARKEY Jed 1864 1936 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STARNER John Herbert 1888 12/20/1954 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STARNER Martha 1917 12/27/1954 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STARNER Pearl 1886 10/18/1964 w/John Herbert Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STARR Aberham C. 08/24/1918 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR Carl 05/31/1914 35y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR Chester 01/19/1946 61y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR Jessee 11/10/1902 16y c/Aberham & Margaret Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR Margaret 08/18/1925 65y w/Aberham Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR Opal 06/09/1973 60y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR S. Joeanna 11/25/1969 69y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STARR William R. 07/24/1952 52y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STATON Darla McDaniel 11/10/1983 47y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STATTLER Angeline 1847 09/15/1923 w/Dawson M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STATTLER Dawson M. 1854 10/05/1928 73y 2m 27d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STAUTAMOYER Clara Kathryn 04/19/1988 58y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEEL Mary E. 02/10/1877 17y 8m 15d d/P.&S. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEEL Nellie R. 03/28/1872 2y 2m 20d d/P.&S. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEEL Perry A. 08/17/1876 19y 5m 15d s/P.&S. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEEL Richard E. 03/05/1865 3y 1m 22d s/P.&S. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEELE Eliza A. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEELE John Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEELE Phoebe Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEELMAN John W. 1853 1936 Father Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STEELMAN Pearl F. 1885 1905 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STEELMAN Sarah C. 1855 1911 Mother Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STEIGENVALT Anna 1938 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEIGENVALT Eva Bell 10/15/1935 60y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEIN June 04/18/1943 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEIN William 07/13/1952 84y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEINMANN Vickie L. 05/11/1986 36y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STENESON Delores J. 1930 1979 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHANS Della M. 1880 1958 w/James E. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEPHANS James E. 1878 1962 Buried 11/20/1962 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEPHENS Arthur 1882 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Asa J. 03/24/1910 22y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEPHENS David A. 03/11/1941 90y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEPHENS Della 09/10/1876 06/30/1912 w/Edward Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Ed 1879 1968 Father Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Frank 1935 1939 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Georgia 12/15/1919 54y w/David A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEPHENS Gertrude 1874 1932 Mother Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS John W. 1866 1955 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Joseph 1842 1927 Father - Co. C 75th Reg. Ind. Vol. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Mary J. 1848 1921 Mother Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Nancy H. No dates New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Pauline 1914 1930 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENS Samuel 09/09/1924 55y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEPHENS Sarah K. 1882 1963 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Ann E. 1827 1912 Mother Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Bertram 1893 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Blanche A. 10/10/1878 11m d/G.G. & Mary M. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STEPHENSON Charles G. 1884 1964 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Charles f. 1866 04/15/1957 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Delilah 07/23/1890 1y 6d d/I.A.S. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Dolph 1883 10/06/1970 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Elsie 1884 11/16/1926 w/Dolph Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Emery 07/30/1884 2y 1m s/G.G. & Mary M. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STEPHENSON Ethel D. 1883 1963 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Everett C. 1881 04/10/1952 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON George W. 1866 06/1956 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON George 1900 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Geraldine 10/28/1969 56y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEPHENSON Gladys 1911 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Hazel E. 1901 02/27/1958 w/Avon Verdell Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Homer J. 04/06/1882 2y 5m s/G.G. & Mary M. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STEPHENSON Ida May 1865 1937 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Ida A. 07/22/1890 23y 2m 17d w/James and d/P.B. Millspaugh Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Ida Mae 1869 1953 w/Charles F. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Inf 1872 1y s/G.G. & Mary M. Bethel Cem, Harrison
STEPHENSON Inf 02/05/1886 c/G.G. & Mary M. Bethel Cem, Harrison
STEPHENSON Isaac K. 1876 1939 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON James L. 1817 1877 Father Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Jane 06/23/1853 40y 5m 16d w/James Truitt Cem, Liberty Twp
STEPHENSON Leona 1886 1955 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Lois 1901 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Lois W. 1909 1976 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Lola 2m 17d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Madge 1905 1906 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Maggie 10/14/1861 03/10/1888 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Marshall John 1899 04/12/1966 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Martha J. 08/05/1875 w/Barnet B. Cannot read age Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Martha J. 08/05/1875 35y 11m 9d w/Barnet B. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Mary Millspaugh 1888 06/30/1958 w/Everett C. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Monty Allen 1956 06/26/1966 s/Avon & Hazel Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Naomi L. 1935 1939 d/J.V. New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Naomi 1886 01/09/1931 w/Walter Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Pansy G. 1901 1982 w/Marshall Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Robert T. 07/12/1865 15y 2m 23d s/Charles & Rebecca Miller Cem, Harrison
STEPHENSON Roscoe 12/05/1890 2y 7m 17d s/William & Ida McKinley Cem, Mt Pleasant
STEPHENSON Sherman 1865 1931 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Thodore B. 1905 1977 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON Walter 1882 12/03/1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEPHENSON William M. 01/21/1866 23y 2m 3d s/Charles & Rebecca Miller Cem, Harrison
STEPHENSON Zella O. 1868 11/07/1942 w/George W. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STETTLER Edward Buried 5/25/1967 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEVENS Bonnie (Bowers) 1911 w/Raymond Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENS Goly 03/24/1885 ?y 1m 9d Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STEVENS Henry 12/11/1861 30y 11m 24d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENS James Jr. 1924 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STEVENS Janice 1926 1975 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STEVENS Mark L. 1911 1984 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENS Raymond 1905 03/20/1983 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENS Sarah 04/26/1861 77y 15d w/Isaac Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENS Scott Charles 11/29/1963 2hrs. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEVENSON Charles 03/10/1955 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEVENSON Cletus M. 11/22/1975 55y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEVENSON Inf 09/01/1902 3m s/George Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEVENSON James B. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEVENSON James M. 01/10/1966 84y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEVENSON Lillie Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART ? 10/11/1894 9y s/John & Mary S. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Abigail 05/31/1861 69y 3m w/Nathan Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
STEWART Albert V. 1916 1918 s/T.J. & S.M. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Anna 10/13/1896 72y 3m 7d w/Samuel Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Archibald H. 1879 1948 69y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Catherine 08/28/1877 77y 10m 8d w/Timothy Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Cecil 1905 1907 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Clara A. 1866 1937 w/Samuel Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Clysta M. 03/16/1898 02/23/1919 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Daisy S. 09/05/1877 3m 15d d/Henry & Jemimma Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Daniel H. 1875 1954 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Dorabel 1867 1939 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Drusilla 1884 84y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART E. P. Co. D 75th Ind. Inf. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Earl B. 08/07/1898 08/31/1961 Pvt. Ind. Med Det. WW II Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Earl C. 1875 12/24/1949 74y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Edna 04/13/1980 98y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Edwin Richard 12/16/1967 90y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Edwin A. 1917 88y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Elmer E. Ora 02/11/1953 84y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Esther C. 1896 1954 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Etta Jane 05/18/1871 08/03/1963 92y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Flora Alice 11/05/1938 79y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Florence 1890 1937 d/Theodore & Mary Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEWART Flosa may 1869 3y 1m 21d d/John A. & Mary E. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Forest C. 1916 1918 s/T.J. & S.M. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Fred 1897 1922 s/Theodore & Mary Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEWART H. Archie 1896 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Harrold Arnold 08/07/1935 12/15/1935 4m 8d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Harry Lee 02/05/1925 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Hattie Leonora 09/29/1879 2y 8m 21d d/T.C. & M. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Inf 12/1904 s/Louis & Viletta Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Inf 01/17/1899 2m Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Inf 07/10/1889 07/15/1889 c/Oliver K. & Laura C. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Isaac N. 07/27/1851 2y 6m 19d s/Samuel & Anna Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART J. Marie 08/04/1893 11/09/1901 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART James 01/19/1872 85y 5m 19d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEWART James M. 1869 1m 21d s/J.A.&Mary E. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART James 1895 93y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART James A. 01/19/1908 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Jemimma A. 06/03/1848 04/12/1898 w/Henry Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Jesse Alta 1908 1961 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART John Frank 1852 03/12/1923 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART John F. 08/08/1925 2y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART John A. 1905 65y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART John 08/18/1926 63y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART John T. 1869 1925 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Jonathon P. 1902 1983 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Juanitta 08/16/18?? 11m d/Wm. & ? Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Julann Alice 08/16/1848 14m d/Wm. H. & Isabella Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Lafayette 05/19/1878 04/24/1942 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Laura C. 1866 1948 w/Oliver K. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Lewis 01/22/1846 23y 3m 11d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Lloyd 1905 1913 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Louis 1868 1962 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Lucie W. 1878 1922 w/Daniel H. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Lulu 1886 01/28/1970 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Lydia B. 06/06/1863 04/02/1864 d/E.R. & M.J. Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
STEWART M. Edna 1881 w/Earl C. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Malinda J. 1841 1920 h/Timothy C. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Malinda 06/13/1837 09/14/1852 d/James & Drusilla Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Marcus C. 1873 1959 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Margaret Lucill 06/29/1894 10/28/1894 d/George Stewart & Alma Robertson Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Margaret J. (Sh 1908 69y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Margaret E. 1853 1932 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Margery S. 03/11/1867 1m 7d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEWART Martha 1913 1913 d/Theodore & Mary Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEWART Mary 04/08/1887 67y 7m 8d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Mary J. (Dooley 1867 10/12/1959 92y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Mary E. 1928 86y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Mary S. 04/06/1919 53y w/John Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Mary 1873 1928 w/Theodore Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEWART Mary Aunt Jane 1865 1948 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Mary S. 09/09/1881 32y 6m 12d w/Jos. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Mildred Kathlee 11/03/1938 11/16/19?? Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Mildred 1889 1930 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Milton H. 1865 1946 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Minnie Louise 08/31/1972 75y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Myrton E. 02/11/1980 77y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Nancy 09/18/1844 73y Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Oliver K. 1860 1934 h/Laura C. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Ora E. 1870 1941 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Orpha M. 1878 1974 ss/Preston D. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Paul L. 1922 1922 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Pauline 02/23/1881 2y 12d d/J.&M.S. Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Pearl 11/05/1883 02/15/1906 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Pearl 03/06/1989 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Perry V. 1869 06/17/1941 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Perry V. 1845 1910 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Preston D. 1871 1932 ss/Orpha M. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART R. Enzel 09/03/1975 80y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STEWART Rebecca F. 1857 03/16/1951 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Samuel 03/17/1840 57y 9m 10d h/Mary Heath Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Samuel 1859 1934 h/Clara A. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Samuel 04/18/1859 39y 9m 24d h/Anna Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Sarah 10/22/1887 55y 10m Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Sarilda 01/20/1929 91y w/James A. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Sophia 01/26/1886 87y 8m 25d w/James A member of the M.E. Church for 55 yrs. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STEWART Stella M. 1893 19 w/Taylor J. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Taylor J. 1891 1947 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Thearl 11/24/1920 25y d/John & Mary S. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Theodore 1872 1965 Buried 4/27/1965 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STEWART Timothy C. 1830 1904 h/Malinda J. Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Timothy 12/23/1866 73y 4m 7d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Uriah 06/21/1900 36y s/James A. & Sarilda Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STEWART Verner N. 01/19/1875 1y 3m 8d s/Henry & Jemimma Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STEWART Viletta 1868 1961 w/Louis Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART Walter S. 10/28/1892 8y 6m 19d s/T.G. & Malinda Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART William Frank 1889 01/16/1941 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STEWART William 1771 01/07/1836 Born in PA came to IN 1826 Stewart Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STICK Flora 03/22/1934 72y w/John E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STICK John E. 06/04/1926 52y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STIFFLER Charles 1871 1964 Buried 2/4/1964 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Columbus 1874 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STIFFLER ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 07/18/1843 60y 3m 11d w/John Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Ellen M. 04/12/1884 42y 8m 23d w/J.W. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Emeline 02/06/1874 25y 11m 14d w/Joseph Rees Cem, Perry Twp
STIFFLER Eva 1860 1918 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Harriett (Dunki 1873 1942 w/Charles Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Jane 1905 19 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Jesse 1876 1958 w/Columbus Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STIFFLER John F. 03/14/1824 11/18/1898 Born in Bedford Co. PA Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER John 09/19/1939 Age gone Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER John D. 07/23/1858 2y 3m 23d s/J. & M.J. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Mary Jane 02/23/1829 05/17/1883 w/John F. - born in Miami Co. OH. came to IN with parents C. & E. Richardson in 1832 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STIFFLER Zella R. 07/14/1885 5y 1m 7d d/James W. & Ellen M. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
STILLWELL Harriet O. 07/18/1953 78y w/William L. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL Inf 10/02/1899 4y d/William L. & Harriett O. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL Inf 10/26/1901 1d c/William L. & Harriett O. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL John J. 02/19/1905 8m s/William L. & Harriett O. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL Martha 06/13/1929 85y w/William Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL Mary E. 03/24/1956 60y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL William Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STILLWELL William L. 02/01/1935 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STINNETT Sarah 02/08/1919 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
STINSON Cary C. 1876 1958 h/Nora J. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STINSON George 1858 1928 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STINSON Nora J. 1875 1949 w/Cary C. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STIPP Adelina 12/22/1930 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STIPP George M. Col. 12/18/1904 05/29/1879 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STIPP John R. 1860 1926 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STIPP Lucinda Jane 1878 1945 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOCKWELL Effie Alice 1888 07/09/1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOKES Bertha A. 1876 1897 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
STOKES Lauretta E. 1852 1879 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
STONE Eliza J. 1859 1938 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STONE George E. 03/08/1929 54y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONE George 03/09/1918 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONE Harry E. 07/08/1936 32y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONE Harry B. 03/27/1934 Pvt Ind. 138th Inf. 35th Div Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STONE Leslie E. 1882 1915 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STONE Robert V. 09/29/1986 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONE William 03/08/1918 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONEBRAKER Janet Sue 05/20/1939 Infant Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STONECYPHER Charlotte A. 08/05/1879 85y 10m 24d w/John Thompson Cem, Washington Twp
STONECYPHER ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1885 1968 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STONECYPHER Harold E. 1923 1977 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STONECYPHER James Orville 1875 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STONECYPHER Stella Louise 1921 1971 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STONER Ida R. 08/25/1925 67y w/Lewis H. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONER Jesse 07/27/1861 43y 4m 2d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STONER Lewis 12/07/1854 61y 1m 11d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STONER Lewis H. 03/30/1915 57y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONER Mabel A. 11/17/1973 81y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONER Malinda 01/21/1854 21y 8m 21d d/Lewis & Mary Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STONER Mary 11/05/1858 48y 10m w/Lewis Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STONER Merle D. 08/07/1946 19y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STONER Ralph Sr. 05/03/1978 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOOPS Alta B. 1884 1965 w/Charles D. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STOOPS Charles D. 1885 1957 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STOOPS Ora Alice 1882 1917 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STOOPS Robert B. 1881 1953 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
STOOPS Therin L. 10/04/1906 10/28/1906 s/G.D. & Alta Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STORE Gustina L. 04/18/1963 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOREY Shirley M. 1901 1921 Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STORMS William H. 09/18/1880 12/31/1970 WW I Pvt Co. B 93rd Engineers Mt Pleasant (Town), Perry Twp
STOTLER Laura 1861 1933 Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
STOTLER Samuel 1860 1932 Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
STOTTLER Ninie Ariena 11/30/1888 07/05/1890 Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
STOUGHTON Sivilla G. 1870 1926 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
STOUGHTON William E. 1865 1938 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
STOUT Aaron 08/12/1879 80y 6m 24d Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
STOUT Albert 1873 1905 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Alex 12/24/1899 11y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOUT Carolyn Sue 05/21/1972 44y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOUT Cecile A. 1912 11/03/1974 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Charles Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Charles E. 1900 08/06/1967 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Clara E. 1867 01/09/1955 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Darrell Marcus 09/13/1905 10/23/1982 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Emma P. 1875 1940 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Emma R. (Rinker 1887 1909 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Etta E. 1882 1950 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Evelyn 1915 1916 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Ferrell R. 1921 1976 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Frank A. 07/08/1941 58y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Fred E. 1886 10/25/1955 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Geneva 1903 1974 Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT George 1883 1958 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Gevina 1842 1930 Mother Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Grace Fuson 1886 1946 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Guy Otis 1896 12/28/1955 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Harley Ray 09/21/1866 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Harley S. 1896 11/01/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Herbert O. 07/16/1953 61y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOUT Hezekiah 04/22/1839 02/17/1908 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Iva Fuson 1887 1961 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT James 07/23/1875 76y 1m 3d Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT James Edward 1919 08/20/1942 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Jane 01/25/1881 67y 5m 4d w/Aaron Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
STOUT Jesse Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT John C. 04/18/1919 65y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT John 1841 10/19/1918 72y 8m Corp. Co. C 140th Ind. Inf Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Joseph M. 1877 1950 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Judy L. 1942 1950 Dau. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Kenneth 09/20/1921 7y Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lafayette 1860 1947 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lena M. 1898 w/Harley S. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lewis M. 1871 1950 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lillian Estella 1875 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lloyd Leslie 04/08/1899 04/01/1969 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Lola May 1892 1895 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Louise 09/28/1843 26y 6m 1d w/Hiram Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STOUT Marie 1895 1957 Mother Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Mary R. 1882 1952 w/Walter H. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Mary E. 03/04/1877 18y 2m 22d d/S.&E. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Mary Luella 09/01/1869 5m 10d d/John & Emaline Miller Cem, Harrison
STOUT Myrtle E. 01/08/1982 89y w/Herbert O. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOUT Permelia A. 1870 1920 w/Sherman L. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Ralph E. 1882 05/30/1959 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Rex O. 03/19/1957 03/21/1957 2d Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Robert E. 02/12/1923 10/09/1976 PFC U.S. Army WW II New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Robert J. 1837 1915 Father Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Rosecrans 1864 1901 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Ruth 01/12/1867 70y 2m 20d d/Amos & Rachael Sparr Cem, Liberty Twp
STOUT Sarah 02/12/1874 73y 7m 22d w/James Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Sarah Ann 07/29/1848 22y 2m 1d w/David H. Granville Cem, Niles Twp
STOUT Sarah M. 02/27/1849 11/21/1899 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Sarah C. 1876 1901 w/Albert Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Sarah A. 1880 06/07/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Serena J. 1856 03/21/1926 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Sherman L. 1866 1933 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Terry 11/27/1938 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Theodore 1868 1956 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOUT Walter H. 1881 1968 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Wanda M. 1924 w/Ferrell R. - m/2/28/1942 Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOUT Ward 1919 1920 s/W.H. & M.R. Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STOVER Alexandria 1851 03/22/1931 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER Ambross S. 12/29/1875 22y 3m 23d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Anna E. 01/12/1979 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Annie E. 08/27/1875 18y 5d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Elen 11/04/1904 17y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Elizabeth 03/31/1865 62y 7d w/Samuel Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Ella 04/08/1919 68y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Emma L. 08/25/1988 92y w/William E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Ettie 03/09/1911 27y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Everett Harry 12/19/1955 67y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Frank W. 1886 07/16/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER Frederick 05/24/1875 49y 11m 6d Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Gladys 04/17/1894 3y 1m 23d d/W.D.&C. Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
STOVER H. M. 06/29/1879 04/10/1900 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Lora E. 06/11/1882 12/22/1900 Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Lydia A. 1960 07/15/1927 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER Mada Rose 06/16/1920 27y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Margaret 05/30/1865 39y 3m 8d w/John Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Margaret L. 1884 08/26/1955 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER Mary E. 07/09/1912 39y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Minnie L. 1891 08/10/1962 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER Roy A. 07/23/1941 50y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Samuel 04/29/1927 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER Sarah A. 07/12/1910 83y 4m 28d w/F. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STOVER Willard C. 1893 04/23/1965 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STOVER William 04/03/1933 82y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOVER William E. 09/15/1966 71y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STOWE John 12/04/1842 67y 6m 18d Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
STOWE Martha 07/16/1850 72y 10m 27d w/John Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
STRADLEY Bessie Pearl 01/05/1870 1y 4m 8d d/D.N.&H.M. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRADLING Charles E. 06/19/1863 6y 12d s/Joseph & Jane Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING Jane 01/04/1824 03/03/1906 w/Joseph Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING John M. 1847 1928 Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING Joseph 06/04/1813 08/14/1802 Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING Mary E. 1849 1931 Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING Rhesa A. 03/05/1886 28y 6m 12d w/J.M. Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRADLING Sarah E. 1856 1907 Collins Cem, Center Twp
STRAHM John A. 03/11/1896 38y 6m 17d Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
STRAIT Edna L. 1901 10/08/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STRAIT Harriett Maud 1877 10/14/1956 w/Levi Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STRAIT Levi 1876 11/02/1958 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STRAIT Otto 1897 05/27/1968 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STRAIT Ralph C. 1903 10/08/1963 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STREET Ida E. 12/30/1893 1y 3m 22d d/J.W.&R.M. Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STREET Inf. dau. 10/12/1893 Zion Cem, Washington Twp
STRIGHT C. J. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRIGHT Edna Pearl 08/12/1876 d/C.J.&L. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STRIGHT Louisa 04/27/1927 89y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRIGHT Mary F. 10/15/1869 1m 15d d/C.J.&L. Bethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp
STRINGER Irene 1916 1953 w/Stanley W. Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STRINGER Stanley W. 04/26/1917 04/21/1967 Kentucky S2 U.S.N.R. WW II Yorktown (New Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
STROHN Sarah 10/25/1875 75y 5m 12d Union Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Alfred Burr 04/21/1931 51y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Alfred Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Amelda B. 03/01/1954 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Barbara 06/07/1862 72y 7m 29d w/Ruben Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Beverly Sue 1940 1940 d/Clarence A. & Frances Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Carolyn Ann 05/28/1971 26y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Clara Mabel 08/06/1970 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Clarence A. 1899 19 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Clarrisa 07/06/1900 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Earl C. 11/18/1932 Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Elmer A. 04/06/1942 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Emily Jayne 05/04/1959 42y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Emma E. 01/06/1885 13y 5m 12d d/Harrison & Naomi J. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Emma A. 11/30/1868 08/07/1871 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Emma R. 03/14/1921 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Flora E. 12/22/1954 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Frances 1917 1971 w/Clarence A. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Fred 01/25/1971 64y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG George W. 02/24/1843 5y 10m s/George H. & Mary Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
STRONG George W. 04/27/1863 72y 12d Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
STRONG George R. 05/24/1926 71y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Harrison 1840 1909 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Inf 03/26/1879 s/Harrison & Naomi J. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Inf 1885 s/S.R. & P. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Inf 05/20/1939 Stillborn c/Fred Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Inf 11/22/1901 2m c/Dorothy Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG J. Walter 03/16/1988 87y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG James A. 07/19/1932 74y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG James 07/31/1985 66y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Jemmie E. 04/25/1970 84y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG John M. 09/30/1871 04/15/1906 34y 6m 15d Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG John B. 03/29/1963 71y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG John W. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG June 01/08/1987 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Lydia 03/09/1837 18y 9m 6d d/Ruben & Barbara Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Mary J. 12/08/1931 80y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Mary D. 05/25/1971 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Mary E. 01/19/1922 73y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Nancy 09/06/1864 61y 3m 1d w/George W. Ashenfelder Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Nancy J. 05/27/1872 3y 6d d/Harrison & Naomi J. Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Nancy 1844 1929 w/Harrison Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Priscilla 03/12/1844 06/26/1908 w/Solomon R. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Robert 01/10/1927 Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Ruben 08/24/1835 55y 3m 11d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Samuel W. 10/11/1894 23y 11m 17d Eaton Cem, Union Twp
STRONG Samuel M. 03/31/1925 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Sanuel M. 12/24/1841 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Sarah M. 05/08/1825 02/18/1865 39y 9m 10d w/Samuel M. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Solomon R. 08/20/1836 05/05/1908 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
STRONG Susan Kay Stillborn Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG W. C. 06/20/1906 30y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG William R. 03/27/1902 4y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG William G. 02/26/1959 71y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG William A. 02/12/1955 83y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STRONG Winnette 02/04/1967 80y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STROUSE ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp Brewe 1923 1952 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
STUART Letitia Letty 03/20/1902 03/30/1976 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STUBBS Mattie 1875 1972 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STUBBS Melissa 02/13/1878 38y 7m 26d w/T.A. Thompson Cem, Washington Twp
STUCKY Hannah 03/16/1872 79y 9m 7d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STUDEBAKER Allie Mae c/D.F.&A.B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Anna 12/20/1852 2m 6d d/Geo. & Barbary Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Barbary 11/16/1855 12/05/1855 d/George & Elizabeth Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Barbary 05/08/1819 01/17/1848 28y w/ G.W. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Catherine 12/13/1866 54y 11m 21d w/Jacob W. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Cola 1869 Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER David D. 11/08/1849 s/John & Martha Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER David 10/29/1866 4y 2m s/David D. & Lavina Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Elmer 1882 03/04/1949 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STUDEBAKER George 01/17/1864 1y 6m 19d s/John & Lavina Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Goly 09/08/1868 c/D.F.&A.B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Hannah 12/20/1832 2m 6d d/George W. & Barbara Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Hannah 12/20/1832 2m 6d d/G.W.&B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Harrison 02/25/1858 01/01/1861 s/George & Elizabeth 2nd wife Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Henry 1868 1869 s/D.F.&A.B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Henry B. 1851 10/02/1854 s/J.&M. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Isaac 02/14/1842 19y 6m 17d s/J.&H. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Isaac s/G.W. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Joseph 07/05/1866 s/D.&S. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Joseph H. s/John D. & L. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Joseph 06/05/1863 2y 11m 16d Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Joseph 01/11/1866 1y 6m 16d s/John & Lavina Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Laura Mae 1882 09/04/1974 w/Elmer Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
STUDEBAKER Lavina 05/16/1832 03/31/1872 39y 10m 15d w/John D. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Levi 05/24/1831 1y 11m 29d s/J.U. & Mary Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Margaret 01/16/1862 3y 3m 11d d/John D. & Lavina Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Martha 11/21/1855 32y 7m 13d d/Geo. W. & Martha Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Nancy 08/01/1850 10/07/1851 1y 2m 6d d/George W. & Martha 1st wife Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Roly 08/09/1873 c/D.F.&A.B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Sarah 06/21/1877 40y 6m 18d w/Daniel Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Sarah 3d d/Geo. M. & Barbara Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Soly 1873 s/D.H.&A.B. Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Susannah 08/17/1845 10d Union Cem, Union Twp
STUDEBAKER Susannah d/G.W. Union Cem, Union Twp
STULTS Catherine 12/14/1840 53y 18d w/David Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
STUMP Carol 08/11/1934 25y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STUMP Donald 08/13/1927 1d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STUMP Henry 07/08/1881 71y 11m 3d Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STUMP J. Nile 06/22/1937 5y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STUMP Keziah 02/28/1875 55y 14d w/Henry Bethel Cem, Harrison Twp
STUMP Roy 08/08/1935 1y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
STURGEON Abbie 06/11/1857 02/06/1881 w/Walter C. Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SUAN Bird N. 01/12/1964 82y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUAN Joseph 54y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUITS Isaac 09/30/1855 22y 1m 8d Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SUITS Samantha 09/14/1855 1y 9m 5d d/Isaac & Rebecca Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SULIVAN Albert R. 10/13/1876 06/13/1951 s/John & Vinettie gs/Samuel &
Eliza Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Albert R. 02/15/1859 2y 4m 11d s/Samuel & E. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Edna M. 02/13/1888 07/20/1935 w/John D. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Eliza 07/14/1860 48y 1m 11d w/Samuel Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Eliza 07/11/1865 18y 11m 10d w/John Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Elizabeth 09/10/1883 3y 3m 21d d/Samuel & Eliza Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Elmer 05/03/1884 04/05/1911 Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Harriet J. 06/13/1858 11y 11m 9d d/S.&E. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN John 08/06/1845 02/08/1905 h/Nettie Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN John D. 01/25/1881 11/05/1939 h/Edna M. Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Nettie 09/03/1845 04/05/1912 w/John Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULIVAN Samuel 11/29/1862 48y 11m Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Albert B. 02/15/1869 2y 4m 11d s/Samuel & Eliza Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Albert R. 10/03/1876 01/13/1951 74y 3m 15d s/John & Vinettie GS/Samuel & Eliza Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Della P. 06/15/1879 02/20/1941 w/Frank L. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SULLIVAN Edna M. 02/13/1888 07/20/1935 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Eliza 07/01/1880 75y 1m 14d w/Samuel Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Eliza 07/05/1865 48y 1m 10d w/Samuel Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Elizabeth 09/10/1883 21y 3m 21d d/Samuel & Eliza Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Elmer 05/03/1884 04/05/1911 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Frank L. 05/05/1883 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SULLIVAN Harriet 07/12/1875 11y 11m d/Samuel & Eliza Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN John 08/06/1845 02/08/1905 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN John D. 01/25/1881 11/05/1939 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN John 12/18/1847 26y 6m 17d Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Nettie 09/03/1845 05/05/1912 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULLIVAN Samuel 11/29/1862 48y 11m Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SULTEEN Haskel D. 12/31/1968 79y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SULTEEN O. Virginia 05/15/1984 88y w/Haskel D. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMAN Ann R. 05/15/1853 03/05/1875 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMAN Fannie 1899 12y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMAN Urias D. 03/21/1826 01/18/1903 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMERVILLE Edna Ruth 12/30/1917 19y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMERVILLE Lafe R. 09/21/1941 74y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Cora E. 04/25/1944 70y w/Ray Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Earnest Russ 02/12/1986 88y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Laura Ethel 09/10/1971 77y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Loyd B. 12/29/1918 17y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Pauline 04/25/1986 w/Vernon W. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Ray 06/24/1945 45y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Richard 12/18/1965 38y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD Vernon W. 09/06/1986 72y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERFIELD William A. 11/05/1929 66y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUMMERS Adaline 1858 1902 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Alberta M. 1878 1904 w/David White Cem, Liberty Twp
SUMMERS Barbara 09/01/1844 03/28/1912 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUMMERS Catherine 1820 1907 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Claud S. 1905 1906 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Clementina 12/19/1843 24y 10m 6d w/Terrell Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SUMMERS Clifford C. 1892 1978 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Clyde S. 1884 1949 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS David 1871 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SUMMERS David 10/16/1885 78y 11m 15d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Emma 1894 1894 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Eva M. 1914 1914 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Faraba 1880 1882 d/R. & I. Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Frank 1870 1923 53y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Henry C. MD 1843 11/05/1902 58y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Hershael 1915 1938 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SUMMERS Hiram W. 1856 1945 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Ida Ellen 03/09/1924 63y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Inf 09/04/1882 d/H.W. & M.J. Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Jacob 09/04/1852 68y 4m 19d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Jacob 1841 1906 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Jannetta 1844 1885 Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Jennie L. 1906 19y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS John W. 08/03/1856 3d s/E.&E.W. Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SUMMERS Mae E. 1895 1977 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Mahala 02/24/1844 3m 23d d/Terrell & Clementina Sharp Cem, Salem Twp
SUMMERS Margaret J. 1860 1942 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Mary J. 1850 1922 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Mary 02/24/1895 82y 8m 17d w/David Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Mildred S. 1898 1923 White Cem, Liberty Twp
SUMMERS Olive 1868 07/02/1946 78y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Richard G. 01/10/1933 75y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Rosa I. 1910 25y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS Samuel J. 1845 1914 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Samuel 08/20/1858 57y 9m 27d Yorktown (Old Part), Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Sarah E. 1848 1924 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Sarah W. 1913 1913 Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUMMERS Sarah 02/20/1873 30y Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS William H. 1836 1889 Sanders (Original Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERS William H. 01/28/1917 27y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SUMMERVILLE Wealthy May 01/15/1923 45y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUNDAY John 07/05/1922 59y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUNDERLAND Anna 1853 1934 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Arthur E. 1879 1959 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Carl B. 12/04/1957 WW Vet 32nd Div. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Clarence 1913 1914 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Daniel 02/20/1858 s/S.G.& Lavina Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Estie 1870 1949 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Gary B. 1868 1936 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Inf 02/12/1883 d/John & Martha Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Jacob 1845 1913 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND John 1856 1928 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Levina 09/26/1871 51y 11m 9d w/Samuel G. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Martha 01/28/1865 21y 3m 24d w/John Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Nancy 09/11/1841 04/20/1842 d/S.G.&Lavina Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Orlena M. 1854 1925 w/William Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Samuel K. 1850 1928 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Samuel G. 09/12/1889 77y 6m 16d w/Lavina Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Sarah 10/23/1903 60y 8m 20d Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Sarah H. 1845 1914 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND Virgie L. 1879 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SUNDERLAND William 1848 1920 h/Orlena M. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SURBAN Harvey F. 03/17/1925 49y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SURBAN Mary 09/24/1926 52y w/Harvey F. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SURBER Frances L. 1914 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SURBER Hiram Co. B 153rd IN Inf. Zion Cem, Washington Twp
SURBER Perry R. 1912 1978 New Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SURBUR Ruth 04/10/1927 16y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SURFACE Bates W. 03/09/1904 12/16/1974 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SURFACE Eva M. 10/14/1909 04/25/1985 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SURGER Margaret A. 03/19/1925 73y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SURVIME Ona Agnes 12/13/1929 55y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUTTLIFF ElizaBethel (M.E. Church), Niles Twp 1900 1956 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SUTTLIFF Fred C. 1887 1951 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SUTTON Arthur R. 1891 1943 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SUTTON Austin G. 08/02/1943 69 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUTTON Candice 04/11/1830 04/25/1900 w/Thomas Fairview Cem, Monroe Twp
SUTTON Elias Co. E 147th Ind. Inf. Philadelphia Cem, Perry Twp
SUTTON John M. 1856 11/01/1938 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUTTON Laverna C. 09/24/1920 37y w/Austin G. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUTTON Lilly 10/24/1988 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SUTTON Mary Ethel 1893 19?? Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SUTTON Mary M. 1866 03/18/1938 w/John M. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SUTTON Ollie Heaston 1880 1973 Mt Pleasant Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWAIN Bertha M. Infant Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAIN Catherine 01/10/1875 74y 1m w/Stephen Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAIN Charlie 04/27/1877 12d s/J. & S.C. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAIN Jacob 07/08/1879 48y 3m 22d Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAIN Katie A. 07/29/1878 2m 25d s/J. & S.C. Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAIN Mary Reed 1854 1916 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWAIN Stephen 07/01/1871 87y 5m 26d Wheeling (IOOF) Cem, Washington Twp
SWAISGOOD Mae 1889 19 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWAISGOOD Tully C. 1874 1949 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWALLOW Frank 1876 1936 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWALLOW George W. 1855 1930 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWALLOW Mamie Ethel 1909 1924 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWALLOW Maranda 1856 1925 w/George W. Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWALLOW Theodore C. 1874 1937 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWANDER Eddie 1855 1942 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Edith 1890 1890 d/William C. & Eliza A. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Effie 02/07/1830 02/04/1900 w/George Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDER Eliza A. 1861 1890 w/William C. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Ethel 1893 1903 d/Hezekiah B. & Nora B. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Fred D. 1894 19 Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SWANDER George 05/28/1823 07/24/1880 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDER Hezekiah B. 1861 1939 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Lillie C. 1868 1942 Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDER Mark 1886 1886 s/William C. & Eliza A. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Mary Bell 09/25/1883 6m d/George & Effie Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDER Nora B. 1862 1942 w/Hezekiah B. Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDER Ross Carl 06/24/1873 17y 9m 11d s/George & Effie Union Chapel Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDER Ruth A. 1893 19 w/Fred D. Mt Tabor (Old Section), Liberty Twp
SWANDER William C. 1859 1945 Mt Pleasant (Church) Cem, Liberty Twp
SWANDERS Charles A. 02/27/1920 42y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Edna Fern Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Ella A. 02/05/1919 58y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Henry J. 04/09/1928 78y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Inf 09/26/1913 Stillborn c/C.E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Jenny B. 05/25/1926 44y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Serfina 03/24/1896 Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANDERS Wife of C.E. 10/02/1913 37y w/C.E. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANK Laura M. 08/24/1963 84y w/Noah D. Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWANK Noah D. 03/21/1935 71y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWARTZ Brett Allen 06/23/1986 2d Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SWEANY Alva E. 08/14/1876 11m 19d s/H. & N. Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Bessie 1885 1891 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Charles W. 1873 1898 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Elsie B. 1883 1901 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Emery E. 1868 1931 Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Henry Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY John W. 03/30/1888 24y 2m 12d s/H.&N.G. Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Nancy 11/21/1880 58y 10m 20d w/Samuel Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Nancy 07/26/1888 43y 1m 20d w/Henry Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Samuel 11/05/1894 84y 10m 4d Prairie Grove Cem, Washington Twp
SWEANY Sarah (Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twps) 1852 1928 Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SWEARINGER William 11/14/1864 64y 11m Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWEENEY Henry Thomas 1859 1930 Buckles Cem, Niles Twp
SWEEZY Abraham 12/07/1909 79y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWEEZY Elvira C. 05/20/1905 57y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWEEZY Nell Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWEEZY Pearl (Henry) 09/14/1922 39y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWEEZY Thomas W. 01/18/1928 57y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWENEY Father 1825 1903 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWENEY Mother 1829 1914 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWIFT Alfred M. 06/05/1870 5y 15d s/John & Amanda Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Amanda Perthena 10/05/1866 18y 9m w/John - Full name Amanda Perthena Orilla Caroline Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Anna 1883 1955 w/Grover Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SWIFT Dona M. 06/24/1881 36y2m 16d w/Dodge Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SWIFT Eliza 12/3/1864 03/05/1865 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SWIFT Ernest 1878 1943 Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWIFT George N. 09/06/1864 1m 24d s/John & Lucinda Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Grover 1885 19 Mt Tabor (New West Add.), Liberty Twp
SWIFT Jesse 04/17/1897 81y 23d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT John C. 08/26/1865 1y 2m 12d s/John & Lucinda Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT John A. 11/12/1841 ?Y 2m 1d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT John 10/22/1858 63y 8m 17d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Malichi No dates Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Martha 06/05/1890 71y 9m 15d w/Jesse Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Mary M. 04/08/1831 04/08/1917 w/Richard Elizabethtown Cem, Washington Twp
SWIFT Mary Mae 1914 1920 d/E.&S. Rees Cem, Perry Twp
SWIFT Richard 12/19/1819 10/27/1875 Elizabethtown Cem, Washington
SWIFT Ruth 04/28/1862 1y 1m Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Ruth 11/11/1873 67y 3m 13d w/John Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Sarah 09/11/1876 66y 9m 11d w/Malichi Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIFT Stella 1888 1959 w/Ernest Mt Tabor (East Yard), Liberty Twp
SWIFT William 12/18/1869 24y 5m 5d Hawk Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWIGER A. R. 03/08/1924 88y 3m 3d h/Barbara Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SWIGER Barbara E. 12/18/1900 58y 8m 6d w/A. R. Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SWIGER Jacob H. 1862 1926 IOOF Lodge Sunderland Cem, Salem Twp
SWIGER Lew H. 06/13/1921 71y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWIGERT James W. 06/29/1964 75y Sanders (Plotted Section), Salem Twp
SWINDELL Carrie Myrtle 1896 08/13/1875 w/Delbert Paul Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWINDELL Delbert Paul 1896 01/05/1972 Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWINDELL Frank A. 04/09/1894 06/17/1957 Pvt.253rd Field Hospital WW I Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWINDELL Iva R. 07/25/1905 07/13/1981 w/Frank A. Jones Cem, Mt Pleasant Twp
SWITSER Catharine 06/24/1870 71y 9m 23d w/William Miller Cem, Harrison Twp
SWITSER William 08/05/1865 68y 6m 11d Miller Cem, Harrison Twp
SWOVELAND Nathen A. 11/02/1839 08/10/1893 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SWOVELAND Riley M. 01/29/1868 05/23/1890 Eaton Cem, Union Twp
SYLVESTER Inf 10/18/1965 Stillborn Girl Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SYPHERS Bessie 02/13/1950 70y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SYPHERS Clara O. 07/03/1950 82y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp
SYPHERS Clarence L. 04/12/1958 78y Strong Cem, Delaware Twp

Return to Delaware County Cemeteries Page

Return to Delaware County INGenWeb Page


Delaware County INGenWeb 2006-2009 by Gina Richardson

USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.