To access the individual counties use the jump table or the map.
Not sure of what county? Then select the
Unknown county.

 
ADAMS
1835 - Decatur

Margie Pearce
& Jim Cox
 
ALLEN
1824 - Ft. Wayne

Stan Follis
BARTHOLOMEW
1821 - Columbus

ADOPTABLE
BENTON
1840 - Fowler

Adina Watkins Dyer
BLACKFORD
1838 - Hartford City

ADOPTABLE
BOONE
1830 - Lebanon

Darlene Anderson
BROWN
1836 - Nashville

Sarah Clevenger
CARROLL
1828 - Delphi

Lena Harper
CASS
1829 - Logansport

Debby Beheler
CLARK
1801 - Jeffersonville

Dennis Holland
 
CLAY
1825 - Brazil

Martha Graham
CLINTON
1830 - Frankfort

Lena (Carlson) Harper
 
CRAWFORD
1818 - English

Dee Pavey
DAVIESS
1817 - Washington

ADOPTABLE
DEARBORN
1803 - Lawrenceburg

John E. Minneman
 
DECATUR
1822 - Greensburg

Traci Ashley
DEKALB
1835 - Auburn

Dan Terry
DELAWARE
1827 - Muncie

Shawn Gray
DUBOIS
1818 - Jasper

Charlie Tredway
ELKHART
1830 - Goshen

Tom Stevens
 
FAYETTE
1819 - Connersville

Tom & Carolyn Ward
FLOYD
1819 - New Albany

Sue Carpenter & Dee Pavey
 
FOUNTAIN
1826 - Covington

Karen Zach
FRANKLIN
1811 - Brookville

Karen Creamer
FULTON
1835 - Rochester

Roberta Wunder
GIBSON
1813 - Princeton

Daniel Elliott
 
GRANT
1831 - Marion

John Peck
 
GREENE
1821 - Bloomfield

ADOPTABLE
HAMILTON
1823 - Noblesville

Sharon Craig
 
HANCOCK
1827 - Greenfield

Tom & Carolyn Ward
 
HARRISON
1808 - Corydon

Dee Pavey
HENDRICKS
1824 - Danville

Meredith Thompson
HENRY
1822 - New Castle

ADOPTABLE
HOWARD
1844 - Kokomo

Debby Beheler
 
HUNTINGTON
1832 - Huntington

Mark Mann
JACKSON
1816 - Brownstown

Joe Ogle
JASPER
1835 - Rensselaer

Carol & Harvey Wood
 
JAY
1835 - Portland

Jim Cox & Margie Pearce
JEFFERSON
1811 - Madison

Sheila L. Kell
JENNINGS
1817 - Vernon

Sheila L. Kell
JOHNSON
1823 - Franklin

Lois Johnson
KNOX
1790 - Vincennes

ADOPTABLE
KOSCIUSKO
1835 - Warsaw

Gene Andert
LA PORTE
1832 - La Porte

Deanna West
LAGRANGE
1832 - LaGrange

Denise Wells

LAKE
1836 - Crown Point

Jeff Kemp
LAWRENCE
1818 - Bedford

Treva E. Peckham & Chuck Carey
MADISON
1823 - Anderson

Eli Smith
MARION
1822 - Indianapolis

Denise Wells
MARSHALL
1835 - Plymouth

Roberta Wunder
MARTIN
1820 - Shoals

Charlie Tredway
MIAMI
1832 - Peru

Debby Beheler
MONROE
1818 - Bloomington

James D. VanDerMark
MONTGOMERY
1823 - Crawfordsville

Karen Zach
 
MORGAN
1822 - Martinsville

ADOPTABLE
NEWTON
1859* - Kentland

Beth Bassett
 
NOBLE
1835 - Albion

Denise Wells
OHIO
1844 - Rising Sun

John E. Minneman
 
ORANGE
1816 - Paoli

Charlie Tredway
 
OWEN
1819 - Spencer

Ben Fulton
PARKE
1821 - Rockville

James D. VanDerMark
PERRY
1827 - Tell City

Linda Lang
PIKE
1816 - Petersburg

Michael (Aaron)
Pierce
 
PORTER
1835 - Valparaiso

Steve Shook
POSEY
1814 - Mount Vernon

Dan Elliott
PULASKI
1835 - Winamac

ADOPTABLE
PUTNAM
1822 - Greencastle
e

Karen Zach &
Jeff Scism  
RANDOLPH
1818 - Winchester

Phyllis Fleming
RIPLEY
1816 - Versailles

John E. Minneman
RUSH
1822 - Rushville

Pat Mount
ST. JOSEPH
1830 - South Bend

Sharon Bossche
& Georgia Elkins
 
SCOTT
1820 - Scottsburg

Pat Mount
SHELBY
1822 - Shelbyville

Phyllis Fleming &
Melinda Weaver
SPENCER
1818 - Rockport

Lynn Spohr
STARKE
1835 - Knox

Roberta Wunder
STEUBEN
1835 - Angola

Mindee Gleason
 
SULLIVAN
1817 - Sullivan

Joy Fisher
SWITZERLAND
1814 - Vevay
Pat Asher
TIPPECANOE
1826 - Lafayette

Adina Dyer
 
TIPTON
1844 - Tipton

Russell Bauer
 
UNION
1821 - Liberty

ADOPTABLE
VANDERBURGH
1818 - Evansville

Marsha Bryant
VERMILLION
1824 - Newport

Pat Asher
VIGO
1818 - Terre Haute

Martha A Crosley Graham

 
WABASH
1832 - Wabash
Mike Sweeney
WARREN
1827 - Williamsport

Adina Dyer
WARRICK
1813 - Boonville

Marsha Bryant
WASHINGTON
1814 - Salem

Dee Pavey
 
WAYNE
1811 - Richmond

ADOPTABLE
WELLS
1835 - Bluffton

Cathy Burnsed
WHITE
1834 - Monticello

Joy Fisher
WHITLEY
1835 - Columbia City

Dr. Donald Gradeless
UNKNOWN COUNTY
Linda Lang