Steuben County Obituaries

R to S



The obituaries that are listed here are only for Steuben County.

Please help by submitting obituaries that have Steuben County connections.
 If you would like to send the obituary as an attachment, please send it as a TEXT or HTML file.

Submit Obituary


Obituary
RAKESTRAW, Anna
RAKESTRAW, Caleb
RAKESTRAW, Catherine Greenwood
RALSTON, John
RAMSEY, Rebecca J.
RANSBURG, Martin
RANNEY, Ellen Hulwick
RATHBUN, Jeannette
RATHBUN, Max
REDKA, Lavornia Gregg
REED, Adaline Webber
REED, James
REESE, Eva
REESE, Samantha Hardsock
REEVES, Joseph
REID, Mary Ferrier
RHOADS, Mary Gale
RICE, Martha
RICE, Martha Rigby
RICHNER, Mary A.
RICKARD, Henry B.
RICKERD, Lydia Carpenter
RIDENOUR, Burdett
RIDENOUR, Ilene
RINEHART, Elizabeth
RITCHEY, Hilda M.
RITCHEY, Hilda M.
RITTER, Andrew
RITTER, Charles
RITTER, Henry
RITTER, Lavine
RITTER, Mary Harpster
RITTER, Dr. Mary
RITTER, Melinda Menges
RITTER, Theophilus
ROBERTS, Bernice
ROBERTS, Ziba
ROBINETT, Cornelia
ROBINETT, John L.
ROBINETT, Theodore
ROBINSON, Lavina
ROBINSON, Nathan Dixon
ROBY, Jane
ROGERS, Anthony
ROSE, Chloe
ROSE, Hiram
ROSE, Jacob Overrocker
ROSE, Mabel Fifer
ROSE, Mary Ann Comstock
ROSE, Minard Fay
ROSE, Elder Jay
ROWLEY, Almira Rockwell
ROZELL, Charles O.
RUDE, George
RUDE, William
RUMMEL, Clarinda
RUMMEL, Daniel P.
RUMMEL, George W.
RUMMEL, William W.
RUSSELL, John
RUSSELL, Peter W.
RUSSELL, Susan M.
RUTAN, Joel
RUTH, Hannah
RUTH, Mary
RYAN, Benjamin John
RYAN, George Bruce
RYAN, James

RYAN, John Jr.

RYAN, Margaret Murphy

RYAN, Willard N.
SABIN, Stephen
SALISBURY, Barbara E.
SALISBURY, Chester
SALISBURY, Frank G.
SALISBURY, Julia Collins
SAMS, Amasa
SAMS, Darius
SAMS, David
SAMS, Fred
SAMS, Henry Baker
SAMS, Ida
SAMS, Phebe
SANBORN, Hannah Thomson
SANBORN, Moses
SANDERS, Hannah
SANDERS, Sylvia Abbott
SARGENT, Eliza J.
SARGENT, William E.
SATTISON, John
SAUL, Flossie
SAUL, Mary Hoyer
SAUNDERS, Jane
SAXTON, Mrs. Hiram
SAYLES, Hannah Boday
SAYLES, John
SAYLES, Rhoda
SCHAAF, Adam
SCHAEFFER, Andrew
SCHAEFFER, Eva Walmer
SCHAEFFER, John
SCHMEISER, George
SCHULTZ, John F.
SCOTT, Melvin
SCOVILLE, William Dennison
SEED, Rachel
SEGUR, Lell
SELLERS, Sarah Jane
SHACKFORD, Charles
SHADE, Sarah Chasey
SHANK, Emma
SHANK, John R.
SHANK, Norman Cornelius
SHARRITT, Salome R.
SHAUGHNISS, James
SHEARER, William F.
SHEETS, George W.
SHERROW, Parmelia Hughes
SHERWOOD, Mary Hastings
SHIPE, Bert E.
SHORTER, Nancy Gunsaullus
SHOTTS, Elizabeth
SHOUDEL, Charles
SHOUP, Anna Mary
SHOUP, Cleo T.
SHOUP, Gail L.
SHOUP, Jacob
SHOUP, Kenneth V.
SHOUP, Pauline
SHOUP, Raymond C.
SHOUP, Roy L.
SHUMAKER, Amanda Chard
SHUMAKER, John
SHUTTS, Herman C.
SHUTTS, Russel LaVern
SICKLES, John
SICKLES, Mary
SIDEL, Catherine J. Kunce
SIMS, Ella May Youngs
SLADE, James H.
SLAYBAUGH, Elizabeth
SLAYBAUGH, William
SLICK, Daniel
SLICK, John
SLOAN, Louisa Tillotson
SLOSS, Thomas
SMART, Lucretia
SMILEY, Lulu
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Frances Ellen
SMITH, Franklin
SMITH, Jane Brown
SMITH, Jane R.
SMITH, Lavina
SMITH, Lissie
SNOWBERGER, David
SNYDER, Angie
SNYDER, John
SNYDER, Sarah E.
SOMERLOTT, Bertha
SOMERLOTT, Jonas
SOMMERLOTT, John Francis
SOUDER, Elizabeth Rice
SOWLE, David
SOWLE, Dwight P.
SOWLE, Elizabeth
SOWLE, Experience
SOWLE, Francis
SOWLE, Francis
SOWLE, Joseph
SOWLE, Leander M.
SOWLE, Niles A.
SOWLE, Peter
SPADE, Cyrus
SPADE, Sarah H.
SPANGLE, George W.
SPANGLE, Harriett
SPANGLE, Henry
SPANGLE, Henry
SPANGLE, Henry
SPANGLE, Myrtle S.
SPANGLE, Simon
SPERO, John
SQUIER, Jesse
SQUIER, Robert
SQUIER, William A.
STAFFORD, Jacob
STAFFORD, Lydia M. Chappel
STAFFORDD, Elmire
STALLMAN, Julia
STANTS, Sarah
STAUFFER, Timothy J.
STAYNER, Audra Abbott
STAYNER, Albert W.
STAYNER, Basil Henry
STAYNER, Bess Eliza
STAYNER, Bliss Eugene Jr.
STAYNER, Bliss Eugene Jr. #2
STAYNER, Bliss Eugene Sr.
STAYNER, Clara
STAYNER, Dale Davis
STAYNER, Dolly Jane
STAYNER, Edna A.
STAYNER, Edward J.
STAYNER, Eliza Jane
STAYNER, Floyd Oliver
STAYNER, Frank
STAYNER, Frank  #2
STAYNER, James Oliver
STAYNER, Jane Castell
STAYNER, Jesse
STAYNER, Leland W.
STAYNER, Louisa Hastings
STAYNER, Milton
STAYNER, Nellie Davis
STAYNER, Ora T.
STAYNER, Perry
STAYNER, Polly
STAYNER, Robert E.
STAYNER, Roy Stanley
STAYNER, Wardell Howard
STAYNER, William G.
STAYNER, William Leroy
STAYNER, William M.
STAYNER, Zora
ST. CLAIR, Susan
STEADMAN, Frances Ellen
STEALY, Jacob
STEALY, John H.
STEALY, Susanna
STEELE, Grace
STEPHENS, Sarah E. Michael
STEVENS, Albert L.
STEVENS, Lois Ann
STEVENS, Luetta
STOREY, Cora B.
STORY, Elias C.
STORRS, Prudence
STOUT, Aaron
STOUT, Bessie Myers
STOUT, Hervey Bliss
STOVER, George
STOWE, Lottie
STRAYER, Walter Michael
STROH, Eunice McClue
STROH, Hugh
STRONG, Lucia C. Dow
STRUBLE, Regretta
STUART, Mary D.
SULLIVAN, Michael
SUNDAY, Mary
SUTHERLAND, Dr. Peter
SUTTON, Delevan
SUTTON, Emma Jane Waller
SUTTON, Emma M.
SUTTON, Frances I.
SUTTON, Luther
SUTTON, Mary Clark
SUTTON, Roswell
SUTTON, Roswell Sr.
SUTTON, Sophronia
SUTTON, Thomas
SUTTON, Thomas W.
SWAIN, Richard
SWAMBAUGH, Frederick
SWEENEY, Murl
SWYNEHARDT, Rebecca


To view Steuben County Obituary pages, click the letter below.

A - B - C | D - E - F | G - H I- J - K - LM - N - O - P - Q R - S | T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z