Steuben County Obituaries

A to C



The obituaries that are listed here are only for Steuben County.

Please help by submitting obituaries that have Steuben County connections.
 If you would like to send the obituary as an attachment, please send it as a TEXT or HTML file.

Submit Obituary


Obituary
ABBEY, Alanson
ABBEY, Eliza Ann Gilbert
ABBEY, George Joshua
ABBEY, Jacob Daggett
ABBOTT, Chancy
ABBOTT, John
ABBOTT, Laura Goodrich
ABBOTT, Lyman A.
ABBOTT, Malvina Tillotson
ADAMS, Martin
ALBRIGHT, Christopher
ALDRICH, Addison
ALLEN, Isabell Hobbs
ALLEN, Mahala Burroughs
ALLEN, Nona Brown
ALLEN, Samuel J.
ALLEN, Truman C.
ALLMAN, Ellen Barcalow
ALLMAN, Jacob
ALLOMONG, Martha Ann
ALWOOD, Cordia
AMERMAN, Garrett F.
AMERMAN, Peter D.
AMES,Vallera A.
ANSPAUGH, John
ANSPAUGH, John
ANSPAUGH, Sarah Ann
AUSTIN, William W.
AVERILL, Arla B.
AVERY, John
BACHELOR, Amerett
BACHELOR, Amos B.
BACHELOR, Charles
BADGER, Joseph D.
BAHLHORN, Lois Sewell
BAILEY, John
BAKER, Christopher
BAKER, Edward
BAKER, Ellen
BAKER, Frank W.
BAKER, John S.
BAKER, Loma C.
BAKER, Mary
BAKER, Mary Elma
BALDING, George
BALL, Julius
BARBER, Sidney
BARCALOW, Martha
BARKER, Rev. Edward
BARKER, John
BARNARD, O.V.
BARNARD, Rachel Gray
BARNES, Dora Wickman
BARNES, Ira
BARR, Frederica
BARR, James
BARR, Luke H.
BARRON, Elmus L.
BARROWS, John
BARROWS, Miranda
BASSETT, Estella
BATTERSHELL, Phoebe
BATTREALL, Eliza A.
BAUM, Mary Ann
BEARD, Charles
BEARD, David
BEARD, Franklin
BEARD, Helen M.
BEARD, Jane W. Rummel
BEARD, Luman H.
BEARD, Susan E.
BECHTOL, George W.
BECKER, Vroman
BEECHER, Statira Brown
BEIGH, John
BEIL, Henry E.
BELL, Robert
BENDER, Rhoda Withington
BENEDICT, Margaret Ickes
BENEDICT, William H.
BENNETT, Isaac J.
BENNETT, Malcon
BEST, Mary J.
BEST, Peter
BEVINGTON, John
BIBLER, Mrs. Elizabeth
BIERY, Lydia Fifer
BIGLER, Levi
BIGLER, Mary A.
BIRCE, Mary
BISBEE, Julius Crandal
BIXLER, David
BIXLER, Elizabeth Staley
BLACKMAN, Allen
BLACKMAN, Cythera
BLACKMAN, William
BLAIR, William
BLAND, Mary Ann
BLASS, James
BODLEY, Charles Clinton
BODLEY, Fleming Sr.
BODLEY, Nancy Ottiline
BODLEY, Polly VanHouten
BODLEY, Sally
BOHART, Margaret Vanlue
BOLIN, Sarah Coleman
BOONE, Janet McDevitt
BOWERMAN, Michael
BOWERS, Squire
BOWMAN, Peter
BOYD, Eliza Ann Weiss
BOYER, Margaret M.
BRANDEBERRY, Theressa
BRATTON, Ira
BRESSLER, Lydia Egolf
BRISCOE, Luvina H.
BROAD, Ernest L.
BROAD, Frederick
BRODE, Aurilla
BRODE, Elizabeth
BRODE, Henry
BRODE, Will
BROKAW, Austin H.
BROOKS, George
BROOKS, Lola Powers
BROOKS, Mary Richmond
BROOKS, William
BROUSE, Frederick
BROWN, Bertice Eliza
BROWN, Carl
BROWN, David N.E.
BROWN, Elizabeth Wilson
BROWN, Elizabeth Wright
BROWN, Emery
BROWN, George M.
BROWN, German B.
BROWN, Harold T.
BROWN, Hattie
BROWN, Laura
BROWN, Lydia Ann
BROWN, Mary Ann
BROWN, Mercey W. Chapin
BROWN, Orrin
BROWN, Russel
BROWN, Sally
BROWN, Samuel Wright
BROWN, Ursula Stocker
BROWN, William Henry
BROWN, William Orville
BRUGH, Catherine
BRUGH, Effie
BRUGH, Leander
BRYAN, William Washington
BUCK, Caroline Pugh
BUCK, Harriet Teeters
BUCK, Sarah A. Mann
BUELL, Hannah P.
BULLARD, William J.S.
BURCH, Mrs. Anna
BURCH, Chester
BURCH, Halbert Eugene
BURCH, John
BURCH, John M. Jr.
BURCH, Lawrence E.
BURCH, Mary M. Rinehart
BURCH, Mary M.
BURCH, Polly Davis
BURKHART, John Y.
BURNHAM, Fontana Clark
BUTLER, Albert
BUTLER, Harriet Fuller
BUTLER, Henry P.
BUTLER, James Warren
BUTLER, Joseph
BUTLER, Mary Prentice
BUTLER, Salena Weicht
BUTTON, Mary Angeline
BUTZ, Catherine Stigamyre
CALVIN, Lucinda Norris
CALVIN, Stephen
CALVIN, Stephen 2nd obit
CAMERON, James Gilford
CAMERON, Robert
CAMERON, Robert Carlin
CARKHUFF, William
CARMONY, Jacob Sr.
CARPENTER, Sarah
CARPENTER, Phoebe
CARROLL, Seth
CARTER, Harrison
CARTER, James
CARVER, Martha Drake
CARVER, William Henry
CARY, Ella
CARY, Elvira Merriman
CARY, George W.
CARY, Lydia Jackson
CARY, Otis G.
CARY, Phineas
CARY, Roy
CASE, Andrew Jackson
CASE, Denman
CASE, Lafayette
CASE, Laura Kidney
CASE, Lydia Sattison
CASE, Marietta
CASE, Permelia
CASEBEER, Allie M. 
CASTELL, Adalaid
CASTELL, Adelaide
CASTELL, Hannah
CASTELL, John
CASTNER, Margaret E.
CASTNER, Norma J.
CASWELL, Alphonso M.
CASWELL, Andrew
CASWELL, Andrew Darwin
CASWELL, Charles Giles
CASWELL, Frank Adams
CASWELL, Joshua
CASWELL, Lorenzo D.
CASWELL, Lyman J.
CASWELL, Lyman J.
nephew of 1st Lyman J. Caswell
CASWELL, Nellie
CASWELL, Nellie B.
CHADWICK, Charles D.
CHAMPION, Mary
CHAMPION, Mary Ellen
CHAPIN, Charles A.
CHAPIN, Charles W.
CHAPIN, Elom
CHAPIN, Maria
CHAPIN, Mary Emilia
CHAPIN, Nancy
CHAPIN, Nancy Kelly
CHAPIN, Pearl
CHAPPEL, Mary
CHARD, Lydia Harriman
CHARLTON, Elizabeth
CHASEY, Joseph
CHILSON, Margaret H.
CLAFLIN, George Henry
CLAFLIN, Harry W.
CLARK, Alma T.
CLARK, Arby
CLARK, Benjamin
CLARK, Betsy
CLARK, Betty Lee
CLARK, Caleb
CLARK, Elouisa
CLARK, Frances Goldsmith
CLARK, Francis James
CLARK, Louisa
CLARK, Margaret Bontrager
CLARK, Matilda Cogen
CLARK, Philo
CLARK, Ray
CLARK, Ruel D.
CLARK, Samuel
CLARK, Samuel
CLARK, Sullivan U.
CLARK, Wallace
CLARK, William Henry
CLEAVELAND, George
CLECKNER, John
CLEVERLY, Glenn
CLEVERLY, Seth
CLIFTON, James A.
CLINE, Elva
CLINE, Martha Ann Case
CLINE, George W.
CLINK, Charles
CLINK, Etta
CLOSSON, Bertha Thorton
CLOSSON, George W.
COBB, Alonzo
COBB, Amanda Jordan
COBERT, Margaret Arnold
COGAN, Allen
COGSWELL, George A.
COLE, Eliza
COLE, Jane Pettigal Sowle
COLE, John Scott
COLE, Nelson
COLE, Ora Rice
COLEMAN, Albert M.
COLLINGE, Dorris
COLLINS, A. Russell
COLLINS, Ada Case
COLLINS, Annahritte Chaffee
COLLINS, Charles
COLLINS, Elzie Marsh
COLLINS, Frances Wooster
COLLINS, George W.
COLLINS, James
COLLINS, Maria McCuller
COLLINS, Truman
COLTON, Lemuel Sr.
CONKEY, Sarah Cure
CONKLIN, Elizabeth Hollister
CONLEY, Elizabeth
COOK, Frank
COOPER, Mary Belle
COPE, Harry E. Jr.
COREY, Lulu
COREY, William Henry
CORY, Albert
CORY, Ambrose Sr.
CORY, Eliza Munn
CORY, Jackson
CORY, Olive
COURTRIGHT, Dick
COURTRIGHT, Edyth Waite
COVELL, Lyman G.
COX, Almira
COX, Eli D.
CRAIG, Josephine
CRAIN, Carrie E.
CRAIN, Delila Stealy
CRAIN, Ruth Vivian
CRAMPTON, Herbert
CRAMPTON, Laura L.
CRANDALL, Harriett
CRISSINGER, George
CRITCHFIELD, Sarah B.
CROCKETT, Oliver Asa
CROOKS, Charles Matthew
CROWL, Wm.
CROWL, Nancy Freed
CROXTON, Hiram
CROXTON, Isabelle
CROXTEN, Mark
CROXTON, William
CROXTON, William Galen
CURRENT, Matthew
CURRENT, Nancy E.
CURWIN, Frances Lytle

To view Steuben County Obituary pages, click the letter below.

A - B - C | D - E - F | G - H I- J - K - LM - N - O - P - Q R - S | T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z